2015 4A Region 2

Inglemoor HS

Jump to Award winners

Jump to Team scores

Jump to bracket:
106 113 120 126
132 138 145 152
160 170 182 195
220 285

Award winners (back to top)

Name of the award Awarded to
4A Region 2 Coach of the Year Gaylord Strand/Yelm
4A Region 2 Asst. Coach of the Year Dan Stobb/Bellermine Prep
4A Region 2 Tournament Champions Yelm HS
4A Middle School/JH Coach of the Year Ryan Hitzemann

Team scores (back to top)

Team name Score Finalists Placers Wins Losses P Falls T Falls M Decs
Yelm (YELM) 283.0 9 15 39 12 23 2 4
South Kitsap (SKIT) 153.5 3 10 24 15 11 1 5
Mt. Si (MTSI) 107.0 4 7 15 15 8 0 1
Issaquah (ISSA) 85.0 1 7 16 21 7 0 0
Bellarmine Prep (BLMN) 77.5 2 5 12 6 4 1 2
Skyline (SKLN) 63.5 1 6 11 16 5 1 1
Timberline (TIMB) 63.0 1 5 10 11 4 0 3
Bothell (BOTH) 62.0 2 5 9 13 4 0 2
Inglemoor (INGL) 60.0 1 6 9 21 4 0 1
Olympia (OLYM) 59.0 2 4 8 6 4 0 0
Eastlake (ELAK) 37.0 0 4 8 12 3 0 1
Woodinville (WDNV) 36.0 1 3 6 5 1 0 2
Redmond (REDM) 25.0 0 3 5 12 2 0 0
Gig Harbor (GHAR) 24.0 1 1 3 0 2 0 0
Newport (NWPT) 24.0 0 3 5 13 1 0 1
Skyview (SKVW) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stadium (STAD) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

106 (back to top)


10|William Tickman (Issaquah)—————┐                                                                     1. Mason Harrison (YELM)
                                1 ├—W. Tickman (ISSA)———┐                                               2. William Tickman (ISSA)
09|Cameron Roark (Bothell)————————┘ Fall :55            │                                               3. Leroy Portillo (SKIT)
                                                     57 ├—W. Tickman (ISSA)———┐                         4. Ashton Schessler (SKIT)
10|Bryce Ames (Bothell)———————————┐                     │ 11-8                │                         5. Kona Bertolino (SKLN)
                                2 ├—A. Schessler (SKIT)—┘                     │                         6. Bryce Ames (BOTH)
10|Ashton Schessler (South Kitsap)┘ Fall 1:28                                 │ Champion
                                                                          169 ├—M. Harrison (YELM)
10|Kona Bertolino (Skyline)———————┐                                           │ 8-4
                                3 ├—L. Portillo (SKIT)——┐                     │
12|Leroy Portillo (South Kitsap)——┘ Fall 3:30           │                     │
                                                     58 ├—M. Harrison (YELM)——┘
09|Allan Genari Gaarden (Redmond)—┐                     │ 8-4
                                4 ├—M. Harrison (YELM)——┘
10|Mason Harrison (Yelm)——————————┘ Fall 5:23

                                    L. Portillo (SKIT)——┐
09|Cameron Roark (Bothell)————————┐  L-58           113 ├—L. Portillo (SKIT)——┐
 L-1                           59 ├—B. Ames (BOTH)——————┘ Fall 2:31           │ Third
10|Bryce Ames (Bothell)———————————┘ 3-2                                   142 ├—L. Portillo (SKIT)
 L-2                                A. Schessler (SKIT)—┐                     │ 8-7
10|Kona Bertolino (Skyline)———————┐  L-57           114 ├—A. Schessler (SKIT)—┘
 L-3                           60 ├—K. Bertolino (SKLN)—┘ Tech Fall 4:38
09|Allan Genari Gaarden (Redmond)—┘ Fall 5:30
 L-4
                                          B. Ames (BOTH)——————┐ Fifth
                                           L-113          141 ├—K. Bertolino (SKLN)
                                          K. Bertolino (SKLN)—┘ 14-2
                                           L-114
      

113 (back to top)


11|Steven Solusod (Issaquah)————┐                                                               1. Deion Anderson (SKIT)
                              5 ├—S. Solusod (ISSA)—┐                                           2. Jed Klein (BLMN)
9|David Zobel (Newport)—————————┘ Fall 1:09         │                                           3. Steven Solusod (ISSA)
                                                 61 ├—J. Klein (BLMN)———┐                       4. Martin Miller (ELAK)
10|Martin Miller (Eastlake)—————┐                   │ Fall 5:27         │                       5. Henry Foster (MTSI)
                              6 ├—J. Klein (BLMN)———┘                   │                       6. Parker Risk (TIMB)
11|Jed Klein (Bellarmine Prep)——┘ TF Fall                               │ Champion
                                                                    170 ├—D. Anderson (SKIT)
10|Henry Foster (Mt. Si)————————┐                                       │ 6-2
                              7 ├—P. Risk (TIMB)————┐                   │
10|Parker Risk (Timberline)—————┘ Fall 3:14         │                   │
                                                 62 ├—D. Anderson (SKIT)┘
10|Kris Gonzales (Inglemoor)————┐                   │ Injury Default
                              8 ├—D. Anderson (SKIT)┘
11|Deion Anderson (South Kitsap)┘ 14-1

                                  P. Risk (TIMB)————┐
9|David Zobel (Newport)—————————┐  L-62         115 ├—M. Miller (ELAK)——┐
 L-5                         63 ├—M. Miller (ELAK)——┘ Fall 2:23         │ Third
10|Martin Miller (Eastlake)—————┘ Fall 3:47                         144 ├—S. Solusod (ISSA)
 L-6                              S. Solusod (ISSA)—┐                   │ 5-2
10|Henry Foster (Mt. Si)————————┐  L-61         116 ├—S. Solusod (ISSA)—┘
 L-7                         64 ├—H. Foster (MTSI)——┘ 7-2
10|Kris Gonzales (Inglemoor)————┘ Fall 4:47
 L-8
                                      P. Risk (TIMB)————┐ Fifth
                                       L-115        143 ├—H. Foster (MTSI)
                                      H. Foster (MTSI)——┘ Injury Default
                                       L-116
      

120 (back to top)


12|Nathan Swanson (Skyline)———————┐                                                               1. Nathan Swanson (SKLN)
                                9 ├—N. Swanson (SKLN)—┐                                           2. Thomas Munoz (YELM)
10|Paul Abboud (Skyline)——————————┘ Fall :53          │                                           3. Sebastian Robles (SKIT)
                                                   65 ├—N. Swanson (SKLN)—┐                       4. Trevor Shaw (OLYM)
12|Edward Kim (Woodinville)———————┐                   │ Fall 5:44         │                       5. Duncan Harrison (MTSI)
                               10 ├—S. Robles (SKIT)——┘                   │                       6. Edward Kim (WDNV)
09|Sebastian Robles (South Kitsap)┘ 5-0                                   │ Champion
                                                                      171 ├—N. Swanson (SKLN)
09|Duncan Harrison (Mt. Si)———————┐                                       │ 7-2
                               11 ├—T. Shaw (OLYM)————┐                   │
11|Trevor Shaw (Olympia)——————————┘ 10-7              │                   │
                                                   66 ├—T. Munoz (YELM)———┘
11|Dakota Kutz (Issaquah)—————————┐                   │ 15-3
                               12 ├—T. Munoz (YELM)———┘
11|Thomas Munoz (Yelm)————————————┘ Fall 3:05

                                    T. Shaw (OLYM)————┐
10|Paul Abboud (Skyline)——————————┐  L-66         117 ├—T. Shaw (OLYM)————┐
 L-9                           67 ├—E. Kim (WDNV)—————┘ 7-5               │ Third
12|Edward Kim (Woodinville)———————┘ 14-3                              146 ├—S. Robles (SKIT)
 L-10                               S. Robles (SKIT)——┐                   │ 11-3
09|Duncan Harrison (Mt. Si)———————┐  L-65         118 ├—S. Robles (SKIT)——┘
 L-11                          68 ├—D. Harrison (MTSI)┘ Fall 4:39
11|Dakota Kutz (Issaquah)—————————┘ 7-0
 L-12
                                      E. Kim (WDNV)—————┐ Fifth
                                       L-117        145 ├—D. Harrison (MTSI)
                                      D. Harrison (MTSI)┘ 10-2
                                       L-118
      

126 (back to top)


09|Gunner Starren (Issaquah)┐                                                            1. Darren Harris (YELM)
                         13 ├—G. Starren (ISSA)┐                                         2. Layn Pannkuk (OLYM)
Brandon Claudon (Inglemoor)—┘ Forfeit          │                                         3. Dakota Benson (YELM)
                                            69 ├—L. Pannkuk (OLYM)┐                      4. Gunner Starren (ISSA)
09|Scott Huff (Skyline)—————┐                  │ Fall 2:30        │                      5. Scott Huff (SKLN)
                         14 ├—L. Pannkuk (OLYM)┘                  │                      6. Diego Dwyer (NWPT)
10|Layn Pannkuk (Olympia)———┘ Fall 5:45                           │ Champion
                                                              172 ├—D. Harris (YELM)
12|Diego Dwyer (Newport)————┐                                     │ Fall 1:38
                         15 ├—D. Benson (YELM)—┐                  │
12|Dakota Benson (Yelm)—————┘ Fall 3:57        │                  │
                                            70 ├—D. Harris (YELM)—┘
09|Connor Holt (Mt. Si)—————┐                  │ Injury Default
                         16 ├—D. Harris (YELM)—┘
12|Darren Harris (Yelm)—————┘ Fall 1:11

                              D. Benson (YELM)—┐
Brandon Claudon (Inglemoor)—┐  L-70        119 ├—D. Benson (YELM)—┐
 L-13                    71 ├—S. Huff (SKLN)———┘ 14-4             │ Third
09|Scott Huff (Skyline)—————┘ Forfeit                         148 ├—D. Benson (YELM)
 L-14                         G. Starren (ISSA)┐                  │ Fall
12|Diego Dwyer (Newport)————┐  L-69        120 ├—G. Starren (ISSA)┘
 L-15                    72 ├—D. Dwyer (NWPT)——┘ 7-4
09|Connor Holt (Mt. Si)—————┘ 14-5
 L-16
                                    S. Huff (SKLN)———┐ Fifth
                                     L-119       147 ├—S. Huff (SKLN)
                                    D. Dwyer (NWPT)——┘ 4-3
                                     L-120
      

132 (back to top)


12|Garin Swanson (Skyline)———————┐                                                               1. Jacob Rash (YELM)
                              17 ├—G. Swanson (SKLN)—┐                                           2. Brandon Forster (SKIT)
11|Nyan Hartman (Issaquah)———————┘ Fall 3:07         │                                           3. Jacob Nolan (YELM)
                                                  73 ├—B. Forster (SKIT)—┐                       4. Garin Swanson (SKLN)
11|William Galarpe (Eastlake)————┐                   │ 11-5              │                       5. William Galarpe (ELAK)
                              18 ├—B. Forster (SKIT)—┘                   │                       6. Kyle Nazareth (REDM)
11|Brandon Forster (South Kitsap)┘ Fall 3:02                             │ Champion
                                                                     173 ├—J. Rash (YELM)
12|Kyle Nazareth (Redmond)———————┐                                       │ 5-0
                              19 ├—J. Nolan (YELM)———┐                   │
11|Jacob Nolan (Yelm)————————————┘ Fall 4:56         │                   │
                                                  74 ├—J. Rash (YELM)————┘
12|David Wang (Inglemoor)————————┐                   │ Tech Fall 5:59
                              20 ├—J. Rash (YELM)————┘
12|Jacob Rash (Yelm)—————————————┘ Fall :33

                                   J. Nolan (YELM)———┐
11|Nyan Hartman (Issaquah)———————┐  L-74         121 ├—J. Nolan (YELM)———┐
 L-17                         75 ├—W. Galarpe (ELAK)—┘ Fall 3:30         │ Third
11|William Galarpe (Eastlake)————┘ Fall :30                          150 ├—J. Nolan (YELM)
 L-18                              G. Swanson (SKLN)—┐                   │ Fall 4:02
12|Kyle Nazareth (Redmond)———————┐  L-73         122 ├—G. Swanson (SKLN)—┘
 L-19                         76 ├—K. Nazareth (REDM)┘ 10-4
12|David Wang (Inglemoor)————————┘ 6-5
 L-20
                                      W. Galarpe (ELAK)—┐ Fifth
                                       L-121        149 ├—W. Galarpe (ELAK)
                                      K. Nazareth (REDM)┘ 2-0
                                       L-122
      

138 (back to top)


11|Andy Pham (Inglemoor)——————┐                                                               1. Tanner Page (YELM)
                           21 ├—C. Morrison (WDNV)┐                                           2. Logan Pine (OLYM)
12|Cole Morrison (Woodinville)┘ 5-4               │                                           3. Cole Morrison (WDNV)
                                               77 ├—T. Page (YELM)————┐                       4. Andy Pham (INGL)
10|Jack Hamerly (Mt. Si)——————┐                   │ 12-4              │                       5. Jordan Hamilton (ISSA)
                           22 ├—T. Page (YELM)————┘                   │                       6. Jacob Gehrett (SKLN)
12|Tanner Page (Yelm)—————————┘ 17-7                                  │ Champion
                                                                  174 ├—T. Page (YELM)
12|Jordan Hamilton (Issaquah)—┐                                       │ 15-10
                           23 ├—J. Hamilton (ISSA)┐                   │
11|Corey Carter (South Kitsap)┘ Fall 2:45         │                   │
                                               78 ├—L. Pine (OLYM)————┘
11|Jacob Gehrett (Skyline)————┐                   │ 11-7
                           24 ├—L. Pine (OLYM)————┘
11|Logan Pine (Olympia)———————┘ Fall :38

                                J. Hamilton (ISSA)┐
11|Andy Pham (Inglemoor)——————┐  L-78         123 ├—A. Pham (INGL)————┐
 L-21                      79 ├—A. Pham (INGL)————┘ 16-6              │ Third
10|Jack Hamerly (Mt. Si)——————┘ 7-5                               152 ├—C. Morrison (WDNV)
 L-22                           C. Morrison (WDNV)┐                   │ 3-2
11|Corey Carter (South Kitsap)┐  L-77         124 ├—C. Morrison (WDNV)┘
 L-23                      80 ├—J. Gehrett (SKLN)—┘ 8-0
11|Jacob Gehrett (Skyline)————┘ Fall 2:26
 L-24
                                      J. Hamilton (ISSA)┐ Fifth
                                       L-123        151 ├—J. Hamilton (ISSA)
                                      J. Gehrett (SKLN)—┘ 9-2
                                       L-124
      

145 (back to top)


11|Riley Seward (Inglemoor)——————┐                                                                  1. Riley Seward (INGL)
                              25 ├—R. Seward (INGL)———┐                                             2. Mason Marenco (MTSI)
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                                             3. Lucas Pervinich (SKIT)
                                                   81 ├—R. Seward (INGL)———┐                        4. Hunter Risk (TIMB)
12|Eric Wang (Inglemoor)—————————┐                    │ Fall 1:36          │                        5. Nathan Marin (SKIT)
                              26 ├—H. Risk (TIMB)—————┘                    │                        6. Eric Wang (INGL)
12|Hunter Risk (Timberline)——————┘ 13-3                                    │ Champion
                                                                       175 ├—R. Seward (INGL)
10|Mason Marenco (Mt. Si)————————┐                                         │ 12-5
                              27 ├—M. Marenco (MTSI)——┐                    │
09|Nathan Marin (South Kitsap)———┘ 15-12              │                    │
                                                   82 ├—M. Marenco (MTSI)——┘
10|Andrew Coyle (Newport)————————┐                    │ 4-1
                              28 ├—L. Pervinich (SKIT)┘
12|Lucas Pervinich (South Kitsap)┘ 15-2

                                   L. Pervinich (SKIT)┐
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-82          125 ├—L. Pervinich (SKIT)┐
 L-25                         83 ├—E. Wang (INGL)—————┘ 13-1               │ Third
12|Eric Wang (Inglemoor)—————————┘ BYE                                 154 ├—L. Pervinich (SKIT)
 L-26                              H. Risk (TIMB)—————┐                    │ Fall 4:42
09|Nathan Marin (South Kitsap)———┐  L-81          126 ├—H. Risk (TIMB)—————┘
 L-27                         84 ├—N. Marin (SKIT)————┘ 11-6
10|Andrew Coyle (Newport)————————┘ 4-0
 L-28
                                        E. Wang (INGL)—————┐ Fifth
                                         L-125         153 ├—N. Marin (SKIT)
                                        N. Marin (SKIT)————┘ 8-0
                                         L-126
      

152 (back to top)


12|Virgil Smith (Bothell)——————┐                                                                  1. Virgil Smith (BOTH)
                            29 ├—V. Smith (BOTH)————┐                                             2. Justin Edens (MTSI)
12|Brandon Vrinceano (Issaquah)┘ 12-4               │                                             3. Ryley Hallman (YELM)
                                                 85 ├—V. Smith (BOTH)————┐                        4. Jaxon Moffett (SKIT)
12|Humza Talat (Newport)———————┐                    │ 6-4                │                        5. Humza Talat (NWPT)
                            30 ├—J. Moffett (SKIT)——┘                    │                        6. Nathan Harshman (INGL)
12|Jaxon Moffett (South Kitsap)┘ 6-4                                     │ Champion
                                                                     176 ├—V. Smith (BOTH)
12|Justin Edens (Mt. Si)———————┐                                         │ 10-3
                            31 ├—J. Edens (MTSI)————┐                    │
12|Aaron Chagoya (Timberline)——┘ Fall 3:32          │                    │
                                                 86 ├—J. Edens (MTSI)————┘
12|Nathan Harshman (Inglemoor)—┐                    │ Fall 2:55
                            32 ├—R. Hallman (YELM)——┘
12|Ryley Hallman (Yelm)————————┘ Fall 1:06

                                 R. Hallman (YELM)——┐
12|Brandon Vrinceano (Issaquah)┐  L-86          127 ├—R. Hallman (YELM)——┐
 L-29                       87 ├—H. Talat (NWPT)————┘ Fall 2:37          │ Third
12|Humza Talat (Newport)———————┘ 7-4                                 156 ├—R. Hallman (YELM)
 L-30                            J. Moffett (SKIT)——┐                    │ Fall 3:56
12|Aaron Chagoya (Timberline)——┐  L-85          128 ├—J. Moffett (SKIT)——┘
 L-31                       88 ├—N. Harshman (INGL)—┘ 16-14
12|Nathan Harshman (Inglemoor)—┘ Fall 3:49
 L-32
                                        H. Talat (NWPT)————┐ Fifth
                                         L-127         155 ├—H. Talat (NWPT)
                                        N. Harshman (INGL)—┘ Injury Default
                                         L-128
      

160 (back to top)


12|Colby Starren (Issaquah)—————————┐                                                               1. Michael Euliss (TIMB)
                                 33 ├—C. Starren (ISSA)—┐                                           2. James Rodeman (YELM)
11|Kurtis Olson (Mt. Si)————————————┘ Fall 1:59         │                                           3. Colby Starren (ISSA)
                                                     89 ├—J. Rodeman (YELM)—┐                       4. Carson Grisaffi (BLMN)
12|James Jensen (Eastlake)——————————┐                   │ Fall :59          │                       5. Kai Hapke (ISSA)
                                 34 ├—J. Rodeman (YELM)—┘                   │                       6. James Jensen (ELAK)
12|James Rodeman (Yelm)—————————————┘ TF 22-5                               │ Champion
                                                                        177 ├—M. Euliss (TIMB)
11|Adrian Abraham (Skyline)—————————┐                                       │ 7-5
                                 35 ├—C. Grisaffi (BLMN)┐                   │
12|Carson Grisaffi (Bellarmine Prep)┘ Fall 5:13         │                   │
                                                     90 ├—M. Euliss (TIMB)——┘
11|Kai Hapke (Issaquah)—————————————┐                   │ 11-3
                                 36 ├—M. Euliss (TIMB)——┘
12|Michael Euliss (Timberline)——————┘ 12-3

                                      C. Grisaffi (BLMN)┐
11|Kurtis Olson (Mt. Si)————————————┐  L-90         129 ├—C. Grisaffi (BLMN)┐
 L-33                            91 ├—J. Jensen (ELAK)——┘ Tech Fall 4:33    │ Third
12|James Jensen (Eastlake)——————————┘ 4-0                               158 ├—C. Starren (ISSA)
 L-34                                 C. Starren (ISSA)—┐                   │ 8-5
11|Adrian Abraham (Skyline)—————————┐  L-89         130 ├—C. Starren (ISSA)—┘
 L-35                            92 ├—K. Hapke (ISSA)———┘ Fall 1:37
11|Kai Hapke (Issaquah)—————————————┘ 8-3
 L-36
                                      J. Jensen (ELAK)——┐ Fifth
                                       L-129        157 ├—K. Hapke (ISSA)
                                      K. Hapke (ISSA)———┘ Fall 2:52
                                       L-130
      

170 (back to top)


12|Mark Mulligan (Mt. Si)————┐                                                                     1. Mark Mulligan (MTSI)
                          37 ├—M. Mulligan (MTSI)——┐                                               2. Bo Campbell (YELM)
10|Luke Kennedy (Redmond)————┘ Fall :28            │                                               3. Alex Kudryashov (REDM)
                                                93 ├—M. Mulligan (MTSI)——┐                         4. Patrick Flannery (OLYM)
10|J.O Lane (Inglemoor)——————┐                     │ Fall 3:58           │                         5. Greg Bowers (YELM)
                          38 ├—J. Lane (INGL)——————┘                     │                         6. J.O Lane (INGL)
12|Greg Bowers (Yelm)————————┘ 13-9                                      │ Champion
                                                                     178 ├—M. Mulligan (MTSI)
12|Alex Kudryashov (Redmond)—┐                                           │ Injury Default
                          39 ├—A. Kudryashov (REDM)┐                     │
11|Patrick Flannery (Olympia)┘ 11-4                │                     │
                                                94 ├—Bo Campbell (YELM)——┘
11|Keaton Barr (Bothell)—————┐                     │ 10-8
                          40 ├—Bo Campbell (YELM)——┘
11|Bo Campbell (Yelm)————————┘ Fall 3:31

                               A. Kudryashov (REDM)┐
10|Luke Kennedy (Redmond)————┐  L-94           131 ├—A. Kudryashov (REDM)┐
 L-37                     95 ├—G. Bowers (YELM)————┘ 9-4                 │ Third
12|Greg Bowers (Yelm)————————┘ 10-3                                  160 ├—A. Kudryashov (REDM)
 L-38                          J. Lane (INGL)——————┐                     │ Fall 2:35
11|Patrick Flannery (Olympia)┐  L-93           132 ├—P. Flannery (OLYM)——┘
 L-39                     96 ├—P. Flannery (OLYM)——┘ Fall 2:18
11|Keaton Barr (Bothell)—————┘ 6-4
 L-40
                                          G. Bowers (YELM)————┐ Fifth
                                           L-131          159 ├—G. Bowers (YELM)
                                          J. Lane (INGL)——————┘ Tech Fall 20-4 4:14
                                           L-132
      

182 (back to top)


12|Caleb Brejda (Inglemoor)——┐                                                               1. Blake Moser (GHAR)
                          41 ├—C. Brejda (INGL)——┐                                           2. Jayce Allred (YELM)
10|Matthew Oss (Skyline)—————┘ Fall 1:55         │                                           3. Tyler Losch (YELM)
                                              97 ├—J. Allred (YELM)——┐                       4. Caleb Brejda (INGL)
10|Noah Morse (Eastlake)—————┐                   │ Fall 2:37         │                       5. Chance Gunter (ISSA)
                          42 ├—J. Allred (YELM)——┘                   │                       6. Matthew Oss (SKLN)
12|Jayce Allred (Yelm)———————┘ 7-0                                   │ Champion
                                                                 179 ├—B. Moser (GHAR)
11|Chance Gunter (Issaquah)——┐                                       │ Fall 2:40
                          43 ├—T. Losch (YELM)———┐                   │
10|Tyler Losch (Yelm)————————┘ 10-4              │                   │
                                              98 ├—B. Moser (GHAR)———┘
11|Daniel Quaranta (Issaquah)┐                   │ 6-2
                          44 ├—B. Moser (GHAR)———┘
12|Blake Moser (Gig Harbor)——┘ Fall 3:48

                               T. Losch (YELM)———┐
10|Matthew Oss (Skyline)—————┐  L-98         133 ├—T. Losch (YELM)———┐
 L-41                     99 ├—M. Oss (SKLN)—————┘ 8-2               │ Third
10|Noah Morse (Eastlake)—————┘ 69-4                              162 ├—T. Losch (YELM)
 L-42                          C. Brejda (INGL)——┐                   │ Injury Default
11|Chance Gunter (Issaquah)——┐  L-97         134 ├—C. Brejda (INGL)——┘
 L-43                    100 ├—C. Gunter (ISSA)——┘ Fall 5:56
11|Daniel Quaranta (Issaquah)┘ Fall 2:24
 L-44
                                      M. Oss (SKLN)—————┐ Fifth
                                       L-133        161 ├—C. Gunter (ISSA)
                                      C. Gunter (ISSA)——┘ 6-4
                                       L-134
      

195 (back to top)


12|Aaron Ibanez (Bothell)—————————┐                                                               1. Aaron Ibanez (BOTH)
                               45 ├—A. Ibanez (BOTH)——┐                                           2. Brennan Moore (BLMN)
11|Logan Anderson (Newport)———————┘ Fall 1:44         │                                           3. Jacob Kaufman (ELAK)
                                                  101 ├—A. Ibanez (BOTH)——┐                       4. Ryan Cook (YELM)
12|Cameron McLain (Mt. Si)————————┐                   │ Fall 5:47         │                       5. Cameron McLain (MTSI)
                               46 ├—K. Close (SKIT)———┘                   │                       6. Kenny Close (SKIT)
11|Kenny Close (South Kitsap)—————┘ Fall 4:48                             │ Champion
                                                                      180 ├—A. Ibanez (BOTH)
11|Jacob Kaufman (Eastlake)———————┐                                       │ Fall 2:38
                               47 ├—R. Cook (YELM)————┐                   │
12|Ryan Cook (Yelm)———————————————┘ Fall 1:01         │                   │
                                                  102 ├—B. Moore (BLMN)———┘
10|Nicky Kaneko (Redmond)—————————┐                   │ 5-0
                               48 ├—B. Moore (BLMN)———┘
11|Brennan Moore (Bellarmine Prep)┘ 11-3

                                    R. Cook (YELM)————┐
11|Logan Anderson (Newport)———————┐  L-102        135 ├—R. Cook (YELM)————┐
 L-45                         103 ├—C. McLain (MTSI)——┘ Fall 4:55         │ Third
12|Cameron McLain (Mt. Si)————————┘ 9-2                               164 ├—J. Kaufman (ELAK)
 L-46                               K. Close (SKIT)———┐                   │ 17-6
11|Jacob Kaufman (Eastlake)———————┐  L-101        136 ├—J. Kaufman (ELAK)—┘
 L-47                         104 ├—J. Kaufman (ELAK)—┘ 6-3
10|Nicky Kaneko (Redmond)—————————┘ 7-0
 L-48
                                      C. McLain (MTSI)——┐ Fifth
                                       L-135        163 ├—C. McLain (MTSI)
                                      K. Close (SKIT)———┘ Fall 1:23
                                       L-136
      

220 (back to top)


11|Andrew Harris (Mt. Si)———————————┐                                                                     1. Holden Miller (YELM)
                                 49 ├—A. Harris (MTSI)————┐                                               2. Andrew Harris (MTSI)
11|Terence Zaragoza (Issaquah)——————┘ Fall :52            │                                               3. Elliott Villars (BLMN)
                                                      105 ├—A. Harris (MTSI)————┐                         4. Nolan Richardson (NWPT)
12|Nolan Richardson (Newport)———————┐                     │ Fall 4:43           │                         5. Bryce Vaughn (TIMB)
                                 50 ├—E. Villars (BLMN)———┘                     │                         6. Colton Moser (BOTH)
12|Elliott Villars (Bellarmine Prep)┘ 16-4                                      │ Champion
                                                                            181 ├—H. Miller (YELM)
12|Colton Moser (Bothell)———————————┐                                           │ Fall 1:43
                                 51 ├—B. Vaughn (TIMB)————┐                     │
11|Bryce Vaughn (Timberline)————————┘ Fall 2:24           │                     │
                                                      106 ├—H. Miller (YELM)————┘
10|Matt Budoff (Eastlake)———————————┐                     │ Fall
                                 52 ├—H. Miller (YELM)————┘
11|Holden Miller (Yelm)—————————————┘ Fall 2:12

                                      B. Vaughn (TIMB)————┐
11|Terence Zaragoza (Issaquah)——————┐  L-106          137 ├—N. Richardson (NWPT)┐
 L-49                           107 ├—N. Richardson (NWPT)┘ 9-4                 │ Third
12|Nolan Richardson (Newport)———————┘ Fall 4:37                             166 ├—E. Villars (BLMN)
 L-50                                 E. Villars (BLMN)———┐                     │ 7-2
12|Colton Moser (Bothell)———————————┐  L-105          138 ├—E. Villars (BLMN)———┘
 L-51                           108 ├—C. Moser (BOTH)—————┘ 11-4
10|Matt Budoff (Eastlake)———————————┘ 12-4
 L-52
                                          B. Vaughn (TIMB)————┐ Fifth
                                           L-137          165 ├—B. Vaughn (TIMB)
                                          C. Moser (BOTH)—————┘ 9-8
                                           L-138
      

285 (back to top)


11|Duke Clinch (Woodinville)—————┐                                                            1. Marshaud Dewalt (SKIT)
                              53 ├—D. Clinch (WDNV)—┐                                         2. Duke Clinch (WDNV)
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE              │                                         3. Luke Yi (BLMN)
                                                109 ├—D. Clinch (WDNV)—┐                      4. Donovan Foster (TIMB)
10|Ben Maier (Redmond)———————————┐                  │ Fall 2:00        │                      5. Ben Maier (REDM)
                              54 ├—L. Yi (BLMN)—————┘                  │                      6. Dawson Everett (BOTH)
11|Luke Yi (Bellarmine Prep)—————┘ Fall :52                            │ Champion
                                                                   182 ├—M. Dewalt (SKIT)
11|Dawson Everett (Bothell)——————┐                                     │ Fall 1:14
                              55 ├—D. Foster (TIMB)—┐                  │
11|Donovan Foster (Timberline)———┘ Fall :58         │                  │
                                                110 ├—M. Dewalt (SKIT)—┘
09|Sebastian Suciu (Inglemoor)———┐                  │ Fall 1:06
                              56 ├—M. Dewalt (SKIT)—┘
12|Marshaud Dewalt (South Kitsap)┘ Fall 1:09

                                   D. Foster (TIMB)—┐
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-110       139 ├—D. Foster (TIMB)—┐
 L-53                        111 ├—B. Maier (REDM)——┘ Fall 2:30        │ Third
10|Ben Maier (Redmond)———————————┘ BYE                             168 ├—L. Yi (BLMN)
 L-54                              L. Yi (BLMN)—————┐                  │ 5-2
11|Dawson Everett (Bothell)——————┐  L-109       140 ├—L. Yi (BLMN)—————┘
 L-55                        112 ├—D. Everett (BOTH)┘ Fall 5:09
09|Sebastian Suciu (Inglemoor)———┘ 9-3
 L-56
                                    B. Maier (REDM)——┐ Fifth
                                     L-139       167 ├—B. Maier (REDM)
                                    D. Everett (BOTH)┘ Fall 3:35
                                     L-140