2015 KingCo 4A

Issaquah HS

Jump to Award winners

Jump to Team scores

Jump to bracket:
106 113 120 126
132 138 145 152
160 170 182 195
220 285

Award winners (back to top)

Name of the award Awarded to
Coach of the Year Paul Schulfer
Assistant Coach of the Year Jeff Keener
Kingco 4A Dual Meet Champions Inglemoor HS
Kingco 4A League Champion Issaquah HS
Co-Outstanding Wrestler Award Virgil Smith-Bothell & Riley Seward-Inglemoor
Jr. High Coach of the Year Ryan Hitzemann

Team scores (back to top)

Team name Score Finalists Placers Wins Losses P Falls T Falls M Decs
Issaquah (ISSA) 243.5 6 13 45 17 26 1 1
Mt. Si (MTSI) 203.5 5 10 37 14 19 1 4
Inglemoor (INGL) 177.0 3 10 33 19 20 0 1
Skyline (SKLN) 142.0 4 7 28 15 12 0 1
Bothell (BOTH) 137.0 4 7 24 18 14 0 0
Eastlake (ELAK) 111.0 1 7 21 17 11 0 2
Redmond (REDM) 104.0 2 7 18 23 9 0 2
Newport (NWPT) 98.5 1 6 23 23 12 1 0
Woodinville (WDNV) 68.0 1 4 16 20 6 0 2

106 (back to top)


10|William Tickman (Issaquah)———┐                                                                        1. William Tickman (ISSA)
                              1 ├—W. Tickman (ISSA)————┐                                                 2. Kona Bertolino (SKLN)
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                                                 3. Bryce Ames (BOTH)
                                                   113 ├—W. Tickman (ISSA)————┐                          4. Allan Genari Gaarden (REDM)
————————————————————————————————┐                      │ BYE                  │                          5. Cameron Roark (BOTH)
                              2 ├——————————————————————┘                      │                          6. David Real-Mendez (ELAK)
————————————————————————————————┘                                             │
                                                                    10:45 281 ├—W. Tickman (ISSA)————┐
10|Bryce Ames (Bothell)—————————┐                                             │ Fall :40             │
                              3 ├—B. Ames (BOTH)———————┐                      │                      │
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                      │                      │
                                              4:06 114 ├—A. G. Gaarden (REDM)—┘                      │
————————————————————————————————┐                      │ 11-7                                        │
                              4 ├—A. G. Gaarden (REDM)—┘                                             │
9|Allan Genari Gaarden (Redmond)┘ BYE                                                                │ Champion
                                                                                            5:30 393 ├—W. Tickman (ISSA)
9|Cameron Roark (Bothell)———————┐                                                                    │ Fall 1:11
                              5 ├—C. Roark (BOTH)——————┐                                             │
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                                             │
                                              4:06 115 ├—C. Roark (BOTH)——————┐                      │
————————————————————————————————┐                      │ Fall 1:08            │                      │
                              6 ├—D. Real-Mendez (ELAK)┘                      │                      │
09|David Real-Mendez (Eastlake)—┘ BYE                                         │                      │
                                                                    10:50 282 ├—K. Bertolino (SKLN)——┘
————————————————————————————————┐                                             │ Fall 4:04
                              7 ├——————————————————————┐                      │
————————————————————————————————┘                      │                      │
                                                   116 ├—K. Bertolino (SKLN)——┘
————————————————————————————————┐                      │ BYE
                              8 ├—K. Bertolino (SKLN)——┘
10|Kona Bertolino (Skyline)—————┘ BYE

                                                                                A. G. Gaarden (REDM)—┐
                                  —————————————————————┐                         L-281               │
————————————————————————————————┐  L-116           225 ├——————————————————————┐            11:50 337 ├—A. G. Gaarden (REDM)—┐
 L-1                        117 ├——————————————————————┘                      │                      │ Forfeit              │
————————————————————————————————┘                                         283 ├—D. Real-Mendez (ELAK)┘                      │
 L-2                              D. Real-Mendez (ELAK)┐                      │ BYE                                         │ Third
————————————————————————————————┐  L-115           226 ├—D. Real-Mendez (ELAK)┘                                   12:25 366 ├—B. Ames (BOTH)
 L-3                        118 ├——————————————————————┘ BYE                                                                │ 2-0
————————————————————————————————┘                                               C. Roark (BOTH)——————┐                      │
 L-4                              B. Ames (BOTH)———————┐                         L-282               │                      │
————————————————————————————————┐  L-114           227 ├—B. Ames (BOTH)———————┐            11:55 338 ├—B. Ames (BOTH)———————┘
 L-5                        119 ├——————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                      │ 5-1
————————————————————————————————┘                                         284 ├—B. Ames (BOTH)———————┘
 L-6                              —————————————————————┐                      │ BYE
————————————————————————————————┐  L-113           228 ├——————————————————————┘
 L-7                        120 ├——————————————————————┘
————————————————————————————————┘
 L-8
                                                                                        D. Real-Mendez (ELAK)┐ Fifth
                                                                                         L-337     12:25 365 ├—C. Roark (BOTH)
                                                                                        C. Roark (BOTH)——————┘ Forfeit
                                                                                         L-338
      

113 (back to top)


11|Steven Solusod (Issaquah)—————┐                                                                                 1. Steven Solusod (ISSA)
                               9 ├—S. Solusod (ISSA)———————┐                                                       2. Devin Piquet-Charles (ISSA)
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                     │                                                       3. Henry Foster (MTSI)
                                                  4:06 121 ├—S. Solusod (ISSA)———————┐                             4. Martin Miller (ELAK)
9|Matthew Dalton (Newport)———————┐                         │ Fall :34                │                             5. Kris Gonzales (INGL)
                         3:30 10 ├—I. Tsang (WDNV)—————————┘                         │                             6. David Zobel (NWPT)
9|Ian Tsang (Woodinville)————————┘ 16-3                                              │
                                                                           10:50 285 ├—S. Solusod (ISSA)———————┐
9|David Zobel (Newport)——————————┐                                                   │ TF 15-0                 │
                              11 ├—D. Zobel (NWPT)—————————┐                         │                         │
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                     │                         │                         │
                                                  4:08 122 ├—K. Gonzales (INGL)——————┘                         │
—————————————————————————————————┐                         │ 6-1                                               │
                              12 ├—K. Gonzales (INGL)——————┘                                                   │
10|Kris Gonzales (Inglemoor)—————┘ BYE                                                                         │ Champion
                                                                                                      5:36 394 ├—S. Solusod (ISSA)
10|Martin Miller (Eastlake)——————┐                                                                             │ Fall 0:57
                              13 ├—M. Miller (ELAK)————————┐                                                   │
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                     │                                                   │
                                                  4:08 123 ├—M. Miller (ELAK)————————┐                         │
—————————————————————————————————┐                         │ Fall 1:15               │                         │
                              14 ├—T. Crabb (BOTH)—————————┘                         │                         │
10|Trevor Crabb (Bothell)————————┘ BYE                                               │                         │
                                                                           10:50 286 ├—D. Piquet-Charles (ISSA)┘
9|Devin Piquet-Charles (Issaquah)┐                                                   │ Fall 1:53
                              15 ├—D. Piquet-Charles (ISSA)┐                         │
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                     │                         │
                                                  4:08 124 ├—D. Piquet-Charles (ISSA)┘
—————————————————————————————————┐                         │ Fall 1:56
                              16 ├—H. Foster (MTSI)————————┘
10|Henry Foster (Mt. Si)—————————┘ BYE

                                                                                       K. Gonzales (INGL)——————┐
                                   H. Foster (MTSI)————————┐                            L-285                  │
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-124        10:00 229 ├—H. Foster (MTSI)————————┐               11:55 339 ├—H. Foster (MTSI)————————┐
 L-9                         125 ├—M. Dalton (NWPT)————————┘ 10-1                    │                         │ 9-2                     │
9|Matthew Dalton (Newport)———————┘ BYE                                     10:50 287 ├—H. Foster (MTSI)————————┘                         │
 L-10                              T. Crabb (BOTH)—————————┐                         │ 11-1                                              │ Third
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-123              230 ├—T. Crabb (BOTH)—————————┘                                         12:30 368 ├—H. Foster (MTSI)
 L-11                        126 ├—————————————————————————┘ BYE                                                                         │ 7-5
—————————————————————————————————┘                                                     M. Miller (ELAK)————————┐                         │
 L-12                              D. Zobel (NWPT)—————————┐                            L-286                  │                         │
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-122              231 ├—D. Zobel (NWPT)—————————┐               11:55 340 ├—M. Miller (ELAK)————————┘
 L-13                        127 ├—————————————————————————┘ BYE                     │                         │ Fall 1:15
—————————————————————————————————┘                                         10:55 288 ├—D. Zobel (NWPT)—————————┘
 L-14                              I. Tsang (WDNV)—————————┐                         │ Fall :57
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-121              232 ├—I. Tsang (WDNV)—————————┘
 L-15                        128 ├—————————————————————————┘ BYE
—————————————————————————————————┘
 L-16
                                                                                                    K. Gonzales (INGL)——————┐ Fifth
                                                                                                     L-339        12:30 367 ├—K. Gonzales (INGL)
                                                                                                    D. Zobel (NWPT)—————————┘ 2-1
                                                                                                     L-340
      

120 (back to top)


12|Nathan Swanson (Skyline)————┐                                                                        1. Nathan Swanson (SKLN)
                            17 ├—N. Swanson (SKLN)————┐                                                 2. Duncan Harrison (MTSI)
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                                                 3. Edward Kim (WDNV)
                                             4:10 129 ├—N. Swanson (SKLN)————┐                          4. Dakota Kutz (ISSA)
12|Robert Christoulis (Newport)┐                      │ Fall 1:50            │                          5. Paul Abboud (SKLN)
                       3:30 18 ├—C. Bailey (ISSA)—————┘                      │                          6. Hayden Jeans (MTSI)
10|Chris Bailey (Issaquah)—————┘ Fall 1:26                                   │
                                                                   10:55 289 ├—N. Swanson (SKLN)————┐
10|Paul Abboud (Skyline)———————┐                                             │ Fall 3:29            │
                            19 ├—P. Abboud (SKLN)—————┐                      │                      │
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                      │                      │
                                             4:10 130 ├—D. Kutz (ISSA)———————┘                      │
———————————————————————————————┐                      │ Fall 1:35                                   │
                            20 ├—D. Kutz (ISSA)———————┘                                             │
11|Dakota Kutz (Issaquah)——————┘ BYE                                                                │ Champion
                                                                                           5:42 395 ├—N. Swanson (SKLN)
12|Edward Kim (Woodinville)————┐                                                                    │ 3-2
                            21 ├—E. Kim (WDNV)————————┐                                             │
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                                             │
                                             4:10 131 ├—E. Kim (WDNV)————————┐                      │
———————————————————————————————┐                      │ Fall 2:34            │                      │
                            22 ├—M. Abualtin (REDM)———┘                      │                      │
9|Mahmoud Abualtin (Redmond)———┘ BYE                                         │                      │
                                                                   10:55 290 ├—D. Harrison (MTSI)———┘
10|Hayden Jeans (Mt. Si)———————┐                                             │ Fall 3:23
                       3:30 23 ├—H. Jeans (MTSI)——————┐                      │
9|Josh Medvinsky (Redmond)—————┘ Fall 1:17            │                      │
                                             4:12 132 ├—D. Harrison (MTSI)———┘
———————————————————————————————┐                      │ 14-0
                            24 ├—D. Harrison (MTSI)———┘
9|Duncan Harrison (Mt. Si)—————┘ BYE

                                                                               D. Kutz (ISSA)———————┐
                                 H. Jeans (MTSI)——————┐                         L-289               │
———————————————————————————————┐  L-132     10:00 233 ├—H. Jeans (MTSI)——————┐            11:55 341 ├—D. Kutz (ISSA)———————┐
 L-17                      133 ├—R. Christoulis (NWPT)┘ Fall 1:29            │                      │ 5-2                  │
12|Robert Christoulis (Newport)┘ BYE                               10:55 291 ├—H. Jeans (MTSI)——————┘                      │
 L-18                            M. Abualtin (REDM)———┐                      │ 12-0                                        │ Third
———————————————————————————————┐  L-131           234 ├—M. Abualtin (REDM)———┘                                   12:35 370 ├—E. Kim (WDNV)
 L-19                      134 ├——————————————————————┘ BYE                                                                │ 12-2
———————————————————————————————┘                                               E. Kim (WDNV)————————┐                      │
 L-20                            P. Abboud (SKLN)—————┐                         L-290               │                      │
———————————————————————————————┐  L-130           235 ├—P. Abboud (SKLN)—————┐            12:00 342 ├—E. Kim (WDNV)————————┘
 L-21                      135 ├——————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                      │ 16-10
———————————————————————————————┘                                   11:00 292 ├—P. Abboud (SKLN)—————┘
 L-22                            C. Bailey (ISSA)—————┐                      │ 13-4
9|Josh Medvinsky (Redmond)—————┐  L-129     10:00 236 ├—C. Bailey (ISSA)—————┘
 L-23                      136 ├—J. Medvinsky (REDM)——┘ 18-2
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-24
                                                                                        H. Jeans (MTSI)——————┐ Fifth
                                                                                         L-341     12:35 369 ├—P. Abboud (SKLN)
                                                                                        P. Abboud (SKLN)—————┘ 5-0
                                                                                         L-342
      

126 (back to top)


12|Diego Dwyer (Newport)—————————┐                                                                        1. Gunner Starren (ISSA)
                              25 ├—D. Dwyer (NWPT)——————┐                                                 2. Diego Dwyer (NWPT)
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                                                 3. Scott Huff (SKLN)
                                               4:12 137 ├—D. Dwyer (NWPT)——————┐                          4. Connor Holt (MTSI)
10|Malhar Patel (Redmond)————————┐                      │ Fall 1:52            │                          5. Akash Yechuri (SKLN)
                         3:32 26 ├—C. Hoehl (ISSA)——————┘                      │                          6. Brandon Claudon (INGL)
11|Chip Hoehl (Issaquah)—————————┘ Fall 5:00                                   │
                                                                     11:00 293 ├—D. Dwyer (NWPT)——————┐
12|Brandon Claudon (Inglemoor)———┐                                             │ Fall 5:24            │
                         3:32 27 ├—B. Claudon (INGL)————┐                      │                      │
9|Brandon Chappell (Bothell)—————┘ Fall :38             │                      │                      │
                                               4:12 138 ├—C. Holt (MTSI)———————┘                      │
—————————————————————————————————┐                      │ 10-6                                        │
                              28 ├—C. Holt (MTSI)———————┘                                             │
9|Connor Holt (Mt. Si)———————————┘ BYE                                                                │ Champion
                                                                                             5:48 396 ├—G. Starren (ISSA)
9|Scott Huff (Skyline)———————————┐                                                                    │ 12-6
                              29 ├—S. Huff (SKLN)———————┐                                             │
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                                             │
                                               4:14 139 ├—S. Huff (SKLN)———————┐                      │
10|Chris Sullivan (Inglemoor)————┐                      │ Fall 5:45            │                      │
                         3:32 30 ├—A. Yechuri (SKLN)————┘                      │                      │
10|Akash Yechuri (Skyline)———————┘ Fall :31                                    │                      │
                                                                     11:00 294 ├—G. Starren (ISSA)————┘
Trevor Taylor (Mt. Si)———————————┐                                             │ Fall 5:05
                         3:34 31 ├—T. Taylor (MTSI)—————┐                      │
11|Tate Schaefbauer (Woodinville)┘ Fall 1:20            │                      │
                                               4:14 140 ├—G. Starren (ISSA)————┘
—————————————————————————————————┐                      │ Fall 1:20
                              32 ├—G. Starren (ISSA)————┘
9|Gunner Starren (Issaquah)——————┘ BYE

                                                                                 C. Holt (MTSI)———————┐
                                   T. Taylor (MTSI)—————┐                         L-293               │
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-140     10:00 237 ├—T. Taylor (MTSI)—————┐            12:00 343 ├—C. Holt (MTSI)———————┐
 L-25                        141 ├—M. Patel (REDM)——————┘ Fall 4:48            │                      │ 5-3 OT               │
10|Malhar Patel (Redmond)————————┘ BYE                               11:00 295 ├—A. Yechuri (SKLN)————┘                      │
 L-26                              A. Yechuri (SKLN)————┐                      │ Fall 2:53                                   │ Third
9|Brandon Chappell (Bothell)—————┐  L-139     10:05 238 ├—A. Yechuri (SKLN)————┘                                   12:40 372 ├—S. Huff (SKLN)
 L-27                        142 ├—B. Chappell (BOTH)———┘ Fall :51                                                           │ Fall 2:40
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                           S. Huff (SKLN)———————┐                      │
 L-28                              B. Claudon (INGL)————┐                         L-294               │                      │
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-138     10:05 239 ├—B. Claudon (INGL)————┐            12:00 344 ├—S. Huff (SKLN)———————┘
 L-29                        143 ├—C. Sullivan (INGL)———┘ Fall 1:10            │                      │ 9-5
10|Chris Sullivan (Inglemoor)————┘ BYE                               11:05 296 ├—B. Claudon (INGL)————┘
 L-30                              C. Hoehl (ISSA)——————┐                      │ Fall 3:28
11|Tate Schaefbauer (Woodinville)┐  L-137     10:05 240 ├—C. Hoehl (ISSA)——————┘
 L-31                        144 ├—T. Schaefbauer (WDNV)┘ Fall 2:28
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-32
                                                                                        A. Yechuri (SKLN)————┐ Fifth
                                                                                         L-343     12:40 371 ├—A. Yechuri (SKLN)
                                                                                        B. Claudon (INGL)————┘ 3-2
                                                                                         L-344
      

132 (back to top)


12|Garin Swanson (Skyline)———┐                                                                  1. Garin Swanson (SKLN)
                          33 ├—G. Swanson (SKLN)——┐                                             2. Kyle Nazareth (REDM)
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                                             3. William Galarpe (ELAK)
                                         4:14 145 ├—G. Swanson (SKLN)——┐                        4. David Wang (INGL)
11|Yashar Ghavidel (Issaquah)┐                    │ 15-5               │                        5. Nyan Hartman (ISSA)
                     3:34 34 ├—Y. Ghavidel (ISSA)—┘                    │                        6. Yashar Ghavidel (ISSA)
12|Marcus Ta (Redmond)———————┘ Fall :55                                │
                                                             11:05 297 ├—G. Swanson (SKLN)——┐
11|William Galarpe (Eastlake)┐                                         │ 8-4                │
                     3:34 35 ├—W. Galarpe (ELAK)——┐                    │                    │
10|Tyler Schnebele (Skyline)—┘ Fall 1:57          │                    │                    │
                                         4:16 146 ├—W. Galarpe (ELAK)——┘                    │
—————————————————————————————┐                    │ Fall 1:46                               │
                          36 ├—R. Park (NWPT)—————┘                                         │
10|Raymond Park (Newport)————┘ BYE                                                          │ Champion
                                                                                   5:54 397 ├—G. Swanson (SKLN)
12|David Wang (Inglemoor)————┐                                                              │ 6-0
                          37 ├—D. Wang (INGL)—————┐                                         │
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                                         │
                                         4:16 147 ├—D. Wang (INGL)—————┐                    │
9|Michael Huntley (Mt. Si)———┐                    │ 4-0                │                    │
                     3:36 38 ├—N. Hartman (ISSA)——┘                    │                    │
11|Nyan Hartman (Issaquah)———┘ Fall 3:44                               │                    │
                                                             11:05 298 ├—K. Nazareth (REDM)—┘
12|Frank Burrell (Inglemoor)—┐                                         │ 7-4
                     3:36 39 ├—F. Burrell (INGL)——┐                    │
10|Kyle Haynie (Mt. Si)——————┘ Fall 0:30          │                    │
                                         4:16 148 ├—K. Nazareth (REDM)—┘
—————————————————————————————┐                    │ 9-0
                          40 ├—K. Nazareth (REDM)—┘
12|Kyle Nazareth (Redmond)———┘ BYE

                                                                         W. Galarpe (ELAK)——┐
                               F. Burrell (INGL)——┐                       L-297             │
—————————————————————————————┐  L-148   10:05 241 ├—F. Burrell (INGL)——┐          12:00 345 ├—W. Galarpe (ELAK)——┐
 L-33                    149 ├—M. Ta (REDM)———————┘ 5-0                │                    │ Fall 2:53          │
12|Marcus Ta (Redmond)———————┘ BYE                           11:05 299 ├—N. Hartman (ISSA)——┘                    │
 L-34                          N. Hartman (ISSA)——┐                    │ Fall 5:39                               │ Third
10|Tyler Schnebele (Skyline)—┐  L-147   10:10 242 ├—N. Hartman (ISSA)——┘                               12:45 374 ├—W. Galarpe (ELAK)
 L-35                    150 ├—T. Schnebele (SKLN)┘ 7-3                                                          │ 12-1
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                       D. Wang (INGL)—————┐                    │
 L-36                          R. Park (NWPT)—————┐                       L-298             │                    │
—————————————————————————————┐  L-146   10:10 243 ├—M. Huntley (MTSI)——┐          12:05 346 ├—D. Wang (INGL)—————┘
 L-37                    151 ├—M. Huntley (MTSI)——┘ Fall 4:58          │                    │ 7-0
9|Michael Huntley (Mt. Si)———┘ BYE                           11:10 300 ├—Y. Ghavidel (ISSA)—┘
 L-38                          Y. Ghavidel (ISSA)—┐                    │ Fall 3:46
10|Kyle Haynie (Mt. Si)——————┐  L-145   10:10 244 ├—Y. Ghavidel (ISSA)—┘
 L-39                    152 ├—K. Haynie (MTSI)———┘ 10-4
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-40
                                                                                N. Hartman (ISSA)——┐ Fifth
                                                                                 L-345   12:45 373 ├—N. Hartman (ISSA)
                                                                                Y. Ghavidel (ISSA)—┘ 5-3
                                                                                 L-346
      

138 (back to top)


11|Andy Pham (Inglemoor)—————————┐                                                                                 1. Andy Pham (INGL)
                         3:36 41 ├—A. Pham (INGL)——————————┐                                                       2. Jordan Hamilton (ISSA)
9|Raymond Kunold (Skyline)———————┘ Fall 1:34               │                                                       3. Jack Hamerly (MTSI)
                                                  4:18 153 ├—A. Pham (INGL)——————————┐                             4. Jacob Gehrett (SKLN)
11|Balin Hsiao (Newport)—————————┐                         │ Fall 1:31               │                             5. Cole Morrison (WDNV)
                         3:38 42 ├—J. Gehrett (SKLN)———————┘                         │                             6. Josh Thompson-Janis (BOTH)
11|Jacob Gehrett (Skyline)———————┘ Fall 4:53                                         │
                                                                           11:10 301 ├—A. Pham (INGL)——————————┐
10|Jack Hamerly (Mt. Si)—————————┐                                                   │ Fall 3:45               │
                         3:38 43 ├—J. Hamerly (MTSI)———————┐                         │                         │
12|Konrad Peterson (Eastlake)————┘ Fall 5:35               │                         │                         │
                                                  4:18 154 ├—J. Hamerly (MTSI)———————┘                         │
—————————————————————————————————┐                         │ Fall 4:00                                         │
                              44 ├—G. Harrison (MTSI)——————┘                                                   │
12|Gunnar Harrison (Mt. Si)——————┘ BYE                                                                         │ Champion
                                                                                                      6:00 398 ├—A. Pham (INGL)
12|Jordan Hamilton (Issaquah)————┐                                                                             │ 9-3
                         3:38 45 ├—J. Hamilton (ISSA)——————┐                                                   │
9|Jack Ellis (Redmond)———————————┘ Fall 1:37               │                                                   │
                                                  4:18 155 ├—J. Hamilton (ISSA)——————┐                         │
11|Josh Thompson-Janis (Bothell)—┐                         │ 5-2                     │                         │
                         3:40 46 ├—J. Thompson-Janis (BOTH)┘                         │                         │
12|Oscar Leon-Nogales (Inglemoor)┘ 5-4                                               │                         │
                                                                           11:10 302 ├—J. Hamilton (ISSA)——————┘
9|Kaleb Solusod (Issaquah)———————┐                                                   │ 9-1
                         3:40 47 ├—K. Solusod (ISSA)———————┐                         │
12|Adam Little (Newport)—————————┘ 6-0                     │                         │
                                                  4:20 156 ├—C. Morrison (WDNV)——————┘
10|Josh Olsen (Bothell)——————————┐                         │ 5-2
                         3:40 48 ├—C. Morrison (WDNV)——————┘
12|Cole Morrison (Woodinville)———┘ Fall 1:28

                                                                                       J. Hamerly (MTSI)———————┐
                                   K. Solusod (ISSA)———————┐                            L-301                  │
9|Raymond Kunold (Skyline)———————┐  L-156        10:10 245 ├—K. Solusod (ISSA)———————┐               12:05 347 ├—J. Hamerly (MTSI)———————┐
 L-41                   4:20 157 ├—R. Kunold (SKLN)————————┘ 15-2                    │                         │ 9-3                     │
11|Balin Hsiao (Newport)—————————┘ Fall :46                                11:10 303 ├—J. Thompson-Janis (BOTH)┘                         │
 L-42                              J. Thompson-Janis (BOTH)┐                         │ Fall 4:47                                         │ Third
12|Konrad Peterson (Eastlake)————┐  L-155        10:15 246 ├—J. Thompson-Janis (BOTH)┘                                         12:50 376 ├—J. Hamerly (MTSI)
 L-43                        158 ├—K. Peterson (ELAK)——————┘ Fall 4:44                                                                   │ 4-3
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                                 C. Morrison (WDNV)——————┐                         │
 L-44                              G. Harrison (MTSI)——————┐                            L-302                  │                         │
9|Jack Ellis (Redmond)———————————┐  L-154        10:15 247 ├—O. Leon-Nogales (INGL)——┐               12:05 348 ├—J. Gehrett (SKLN)———————┘
 L-45                   4:20 159 ├—O. Leon-Nogales (INGL)——┘ 10-8                    │                         │ 4-3
12|Oscar Leon-Nogales (Inglemoor)┘ Fall 4:06                               11:15 304 ├—J. Gehrett (SKLN)———————┘
 L-46                              J. Gehrett (SKLN)———————┐                         │ 9-3
12|Adam Little (Newport)—————————┐  L-153        10:15 248 ├—J. Gehrett (SKLN)———————┘
 L-47                   4:22 160 ├—A. Little (NWPT)————————┘ 12-10
10|Josh Olsen (Bothell)——————————┘ Fall 5:50
 L-48
                                                                                                    J. Thompson-Janis (BOTH)┐ Fifth
                                                                                                     L-347        12:50 375 ├—C. Morrison (WDNV)
                                                                                                    C. Morrison (WDNV)——————┘ 5-0
                                                                                                     L-348
      

145 (back to top)


11|Riley Seward (Inglemoor)——————┐                                                                           1. Riley Seward (INGL)
                         3:42 49 ├—R. Seward (INGL)——————┐                                                   2. Mason Marenco (MTSI)
11|Jon Gendro (Mt. Si)———————————┘ Fall 1:18             │                                                   3. Hunter Hurley (ISSA)
                                                4:22 161 ├—R. Seward (INGL)——————┐                           4. Eric Wang (INGL)
09|Rusdan Crook (Eastlake)———————┐                       │ Fall :45              │                           5. Brayan Hays (REDM)
                         3:42 50 ├—L. McKinney (BOTH)————┘                       │                           6. Andrew Coyle (NWPT)
10|Logan McKinney (Bothell)——————┘ 8-1                                           │
                                                                       11:15 305 ├—R. Seward (INGL)——————┐
10|Andrew Coyle (Newport)————————┐                                               │ Fall 1:44             │
                              51 ├—A. Coyle (NWPT)———————┐                       │                       │
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                   │                       │                       │
                                                4:22 162 ├—A. Coyle (NWPT)———————┘                       │
12|Malcolm Smith-Fraser (Newport)┐                       │ 6-2                                           │
                         3:42 52 ├—B. Hays (REDM)————————┘                                               │
12|Brayan Hays (Redmond)—————————┘ 7-6                                                                   │ Champion
                                                                                                6:06 399 ├—R. Seward (INGL)
12|Hunter Hurley (Issaquah)——————┐                                                                       │ 18-7
                         3:44 53 ├—H. Hurley (ISSA)——————┐                                               │
10|Jaron Jin (Skyline)———————————┘ Fall 1:14             │                                               │
                                                4:24 163 ├—H. Hurley (ISSA)——————┐                       │
11|Bin Kim (Woodinville)—————————┐                       │ Fall 5:45             │                       │
                         3:44 54 ├—C. Helgeson (ISSA)————┘                       │                       │
10|Chase Helgeson (Issaquah)—————┘ 2-0                                           │                       │
                                                                       11:15 306 ├—M. Marenco (MTSI)—————┘
10|Zane Houser (Woodinville)—————┐                                               │ 14-12 SV
                         3:44 55 ├—E. Wang (INGL)————————┐                       │
12|Eric Wang (Inglemoor)—————————┘ Fall 5:28             │                       │
                                                4:24 164 ├—M. Marenco (MTSI)—————┘
10|Phillip Palm (Redmond)————————┐                       │ 14-1
                         3:46 56 ├—M. Marenco (MTSI)—————┘
10|Mason Marenco (Mt. Si)————————┘ Fall :20

                                                                                   A. Coyle (NWPT)———————┐
                                   E. Wang (INGL)————————┐                          L-305                │
11|Jon Gendro (Mt. Si)———————————┐  L-164      10:15 249 ├—E. Wang (INGL)————————┐             12:05 349 ├—E. Wang (INGL)————————┐
 L-49                   4:24 165 ├—J. Gendro (MTSI)——————┘ 13-1                  │                       │ 8-4                   │
09|Rusdan Crook (Eastlake)———————┘ 4-3                                 11:15 307 ├—E. Wang (INGL)————————┘                       │
 L-50                              C. Helgeson (ISSA)————┐                       │ 4-1                                           │ Third
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-163      10:20 250 ├—C. Helgeson (ISSA)————┘                                     12:55 378 ├—H. Hurley (ISSA)
 L-51                        166 ├—M. Smith-Fraser (NWPT)┘ 8-0                                                                   │ 8-2
12|Malcolm Smith-Fraser (Newport)┘ BYE                                             H. Hurley (ISSA)——————┐                       │
 L-52                              B. Hays (REDM)————————┐                          L-306                │                       │
10|Jaron Jin (Skyline)———————————┐  L-162      10:20 251 ├—B. Hays (REDM)————————┐             12:10 350 ├—H. Hurley (ISSA)——————┘
 L-53                   4:26 167 ├—J. Jin (SKLN)—————————┘ Fall 4:39             │                       │ Fall 130
11|Bin Kim (Woodinville)—————————┘ Fall 4:00                           11:20 308 ├—B. Hays (REDM)————————┘
 L-54                              L. McKinney (BOTH)————┐                       │ Fall 1:51
10|Zane Houser (Woodinville)—————┐  L-161      10:20 252 ├—P. Palm (REDM)————————┘
 L-55                   4:26 168 ├—P. Palm (REDM)————————┘ 17-7
10|Phillip Palm (Redmond)————————┘ Fall 3:58
 L-56
                                                                                            A. Coyle (NWPT)———————┐ Fifth
                                                                                             L-349      12:55 377 ├—B. Hays (REDM)
                                                                                            B. Hays (REDM)————————┘ 6-4
                                                                                             L-350
      

152 (back to top)


12|Virgil Smith (Bothell)————————┐                                                                           1. Virgil Smith (BOTH)
                         3:46 57 ├—V. Smith (BOTH)———————┐                                                   2. Justin Edens (MTSI)
12|Jin Choi (Newport)————————————┘ Fall :50              │                                                   3. Humza Talat (NWPT)
                                                4:26 169 ├—V. Smith (BOTH)———————┐                           4. Nathan Harshman (INGL)
10|Sam Kipfer (Eastlake)—————————┐                       │ Fall 1:25             │                           5. Brandon Vrinceano (ISSA)
                         3:46 58 ├—T. Tran (SKLN)————————┘                       │                           6. Jin Choi (NWPT)
10|Timothy Tran (Skyline)————————┘ Fall 3:00                                     │
                                                                       11:20 309 ├—V. Smith (BOTH)———————┐
12|Brandon Vrinceano (Issaquah)——┐                                               │ 8-2                   │
                         3:48 59 ├—B. Vrinceano (ISSA)———┐                       │                       │
10|Conor Shepard (Redmond)———————┘ Fall 5:21             │                       │                       │
                                                4:28 170 ├—H. Talat (NWPT)———————┘                       │
—————————————————————————————————┐                       │ 6-0                                           │
                              60 ├—H. Talat (NWPT)———————┘                                               │
12|Humza Talat (Newport)—————————┘ BYE                                                                   │ Champion
                                                                                                6:12 400 ├—V. Smith (BOTH)
12|Nathan Harshman (Inglemoor)———┐                                                                       │ 3-2 UTB
                         3:48 61 ├—N. Harshman (INGL)————┐                                               │
12|Adam Taylor (Mt. Si)——————————┘ Fall 1:27             │                                               │
                                                4:28 171 ├—N. Harshman (INGL)————┐                       │
9|Julien Leblanc (Bothell)———————┐                       │ Fall 1:02             │                       │
                         3:48 62 ├—K. Sinfield (WDNV)————┘                       │                       │
12|Kevin Sinfield (Woodinville)——┘ 8-7                                           │                       │
                                                                       11:20 310 ├—J. Edens (MTSI)———————┘
—————————————————————————————————┐                                               │ Fall 3:10
                              63 ├—C. Allanshipman (REDM)┐                       │
10|Cameron Allanshipman (Redmond)┘ BYE                   │                       │
                                                4:28 172 ├—J. Edens (MTSI)———————┘
11|Sam Bronson (Inglemoor)———————┐                       │ Fall 1:43
                         3:50 64 ├—J. Edens (MTSI)———————┘
12|Justin Edens (Mt. Si)—————————┘ 11-1

                                                                                   H. Talat (NWPT)———————┐
                                   C. Allanshipman (REDM)┐                          L-309                │
12|Jin Choi (Newport)————————————┐  L-172      10:20 253 ├—J. Choi (NWPT)————————┐             12:10 351 ├—H. Talat (NWPT)———————┐
 L-57                   4:30 173 ├—J. Choi (NWPT)————————┘ Injury Default        │                       │ Fall :53              │
10|Sam Kipfer (Eastlake)—————————┘ Fall 2:46                           11:20 311 ├—J. Choi (NWPT)————————┘                       │
 L-58                              K. Sinfield (WDNV)————┐                       │ 5-4                                           │ Third
10|Conor Shepard (Redmond)———————┐  L-171      10:25 254 ├—K. Sinfield (WDNV)————┘                                      1:00 380 ├—H. Talat (NWPT)
 L-59                        174 ├—C. Shepard (REDM)—————┘ Fall 2:36                                                             │ 6-5
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                             N. Harshman (INGL)————┐                       │
 L-60                              B. Vrinceano (ISSA)———┐                          L-310                │                       │
12|Adam Taylor (Mt. Si)——————————┐  L-170      10:25 255 ├—B. Vrinceano (ISSA)———┐             12:10 352 ├—N. Harshman (INGL)————┘
 L-61                   4:30 175 ├—A. Taylor (MTSI)——————┘ Fall 5:00             │                       │ 11-9
9|Julien Leblanc (Bothell)———————┘ 10-4                                11:25 312 ├—B. Vrinceano (ISSA)———┘
 L-62                              T. Tran (SKLN)————————┐                       │ 7-3
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-169      10:25 256 ├—S. Bronson (INGL)—————┘
 L-63                        176 ├—S. Bronson (INGL)—————┘ Fall 4:42
11|Sam Bronson (Inglemoor)———————┘ BYE
 L-64
                                                                                            J. Choi (NWPT)————————┐ Fifth
                                                                                             L-351       1:00 379 ├—B. Vrinceano (ISSA)
                                                                                            B. Vrinceano (ISSA)———┘ 8-1
                                                                                             L-352
      

160 (back to top)


12|Colby Starren (Issaquah)———————┐                                                                  1. Colby Starren (ISSA)
                               65 ├—C. Starren (ISSA)——┐                                             2. Adrian Abraham (SKLN)
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                                             3. James Jensen (ELAK)
                                              4:30 177 ├—C. Starren (ISSA)——┐                        4. Kai Hapke (ISSA)
10|Joseph Peha (Newport)——————————┐                    │ Fall :27           │                        5. Kurtis Olson (MTSI)
                          3:50 66 ├—J. C. Sado (SKLN)——┘                    │                        6. Riley Cagle (REDM)
9|Justin Camal Sado (Skyline)—————┘ 4-1                                     │
                                                                  11:25 313 ├—C. Starren (ISSA)——┐
11|Kurtis Olson (Mt. Si)——————————┐                                         │ Fall 1:18          │
                          3:50 67 ├—K. Olson (MTSI)————┐                    │                    │
10|Kyle Malsam (Inglemoor)————————┘ Fall 2:45          │                    │                    │
                                              4:32 178 ├—R. Cagle (REDM)————┘                    │
11|Tommy Fields (Newport)—————————┐                    │ Fall 4:27                               │
                          3:52 68 ├—R. Cagle (REDM)————┘                                         │
12|Riley Cagle (Redmond)——————————┘ 13-3                                                         │ Champion
                                                                                        6:18 401 ├—C. Starren (ISSA)
12|James Jensen (Eastlake)————————┐                                                              │ Fall 0:39
                          3:52 69 ├—J. Jensen (ELAK)———┐                                         │
9|Dane Siegelman (Bothell)————————┘ Fall 4:28          │                                         │
                                              4:32 179 ├—J. Jensen (ELAK)———┐                    │
10|Blaine Minton (Eastlake)———————┐                    │ Fall :57           │                    │
                          3:52 70 ├—I. Grach (BOTH)————┘                    │                    │
10|Ilan Grach (Bothell)———————————┘ 4-0                                     │                    │
                                                                  11:25 314 ├—A. Abraham (SKLN)——┘
11|Kai Hapke (Issaquah)———————————┐                                         │ 9-7
                          3:54 71 ├—K. Hapke (ISSA)————┐                    │
12|Justice Hernandez (Woodinville)┘ Fall 4:44          │                    │
                                              4:32 180 ├—A. Abraham (SKLN)——┘
12|Leland Shields (Mt. Si)————————┐                    │ Fall 1:25
                          3:54 72 ├—A. Abraham (SKLN)——┘
11|Adrian Abraham (Skyline)———————┘ Fall 1:15

                                                                              R. Cagle (REDM)————┐
                                    K. Hapke (ISSA)————┐                       L-313             │
——————————————————————————————————┐  L-180   10:25 257 ├—K. Hapke (ISSA)————┐          12:10 353 ├—K. Hapke (ISSA)————┐
 L-65                         181 ├—J. Peha (NWPT)—————┘ Fall :06           │                    │ Fall 4:50          │
10|Joseph Peha (Newport)——————————┘ BYE                           11:25 315 ├—K. Hapke (ISSA)————┘                    │
 L-66                               I. Grach (BOTH)————┐                    │ Fall 0:35                               │ Third
10|Kyle Malsam (Inglemoor)————————┐  L-179   10:30 258 ├—K. Malsam (INGL)———┘                                1:05 382 ├—J. Jensen (ELAK)
 L-67                    4:34 182 ├—K. Malsam (INGL)———┘ Fall 1:48                                                    │ Fall 2:41
11|Tommy Fields (Newport)—————————┘ Fall 5:26                                 J. Jensen (ELAK)———┐                    │
 L-68                               K. Olson (MTSI)————┐                       L-314             │                    │
9|Dane Siegelman (Bothell)————————┐  L-178   10:30 259 ├—K. Olson (MTSI)————┐          12:15 354 ├—J. Jensen (ELAK)———┘
 L-69                    4:34 183 ├—D. Siegelman (BOTH)┘ 7-1                │                    │ 5-2
10|Blaine Minton (Eastlake)———————┘ Fall 1:42                     11:30 316 ├—K. Olson (MTSI)————┘
 L-70                               J. C. Sado (SKLN)——┐                    │ Fall 2:42
12|Justice Hernandez (Woodinville)┐  L-177   10:30 260 ├—L. Shields (MTSI)——┘
 L-71                    4:34 184 ├—L. Shields (MTSI)——┘ 11-10
12|Leland Shields (Mt. Si)————————┘ Fall :59
 L-72
                                                                                R. Cagle (REDM)————┐ Fifth
                                                                                 L-353    1:05 381 ├—K. Olson (MTSI)
                                                                                K. Olson (MTSI)————┘ 10-6
                                                                                 L-354
      

170 (back to top)


12|Mark Mulligan (Mt. Si)————┐                                                                     1. Mark Mulligan (MTSI)
                          73 ├—M. Mulligan (MTSI)——┐                                               2. Alex Kudryashov (REDM)
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                                               3. J.O Lane (INGL)
                                          4:36 185 ├—M. Mulligan (MTSI)——┐                         4. Keaton Barr (BOTH)
12|James Sullivan (Inglemoor)┐                     │ Fall 1:38           │                         5. Luke Kennedy (REDM)
                     3:54 74 ├—N. Lounsbery (NWPT)—┘                     │                         6. Dean Pearson (ISSA)
11|Nick Lounsbery (Newport)——┘ Fall 5:55                                 │
                                                               11:30 317 ├—M. Mulligan (MTSI)——┐
11|Keaton Barr (Bothell)—————┐                                           │ TF 3:05             │
                          75 ├—K. Barr (BOTH)——————┐                     │                     │
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │                     │
                                          4:36 186 ├—J. Lane (INGL)——————┘                     │
—————————————————————————————┐                     │ Fall :36                                  │
                          76 ├—J. Lane (INGL)——————┘                                           │
10|J.O Lane (Inglemoor)——————┘ BYE                                                             │ Champion
                                                                                      6:24 402 ├—M. Mulligan (MTSI)
10|Luke Kennedy (Redmond)————┐                                                                 │ Fall 5:37
                          77 ├—L. Kennedy (REDM)———┐                                           │
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                                           │
                                          4:36 187 ├—L. Kennedy (REDM)———┐                     │
10|Dean Pearson (Issaquah)———┐                     │ Fall 1:44           │                     │
                     3:56 78 ├—D. Pearson (ISSA)———┘                     │                     │
12|Brennon Raphael (Skyline)—┘ Fall 3:41                                 │                     │
                                                               11:30 318 ├—A. Kudryashov (REDM)┘
9|David Rice (Mt. Si)————————┐                                           │ Injury Default
                     3:56 79 ├—B. Magee (ISSA)—————┐                     │
12|Bryce Magee (Issaquah)————┘ Fall :40            │                     │
                                          4:38 188 ├—A. Kudryashov (REDM)┘
—————————————————————————————┐                     │ Fall 1:28
                          80 ├—A. Kudryashov (REDM)┘
12|Alex Kudryashov (Redmond)—┘ BYE

                                                                           J. Lane (INGL)——————┐
                               B. Magee (ISSA)—————┐                        L-317              │
—————————————————————————————┐  L-188    10:30 261 ├—B. Magee (ISSA)—————┐           12:15 355 ├—J. Lane (INGL)——————┐
 L-73                    189 ├—J. Sullivan (INGL)——┘ 6-5                 │                     │ Fall 1:42           │
12|James Sullivan (Inglemoor)┘ BYE                             11:30 319 ├—D. Pearson (ISSA)———┘                     │
 L-74                          D. Pearson (ISSA)———┐                     │ Fall 4:56                                 │ Third
—————————————————————————————┐  L-187          262 ├—D. Pearson (ISSA)———┘                                  1:10 384 ├—J. Lane (INGL)
 L-75                    190 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE                                                             │ Fall 3:40
—————————————————————————————┘                                             L. Kennedy (REDM)———┐                     │
 L-76                          K. Barr (BOTH)——————┐                        L-318              │                     │
—————————————————————————————┐  L-186    10:35 263 ├—K. Barr (BOTH)——————┐           12:15 356 ├—K. Barr (BOTH)——————┘
 L-77                    191 ├—B. Raphael (SKLN)———┘ Fall 5:00           │                     │ Fall 2:46
12|Brennon Raphael (Skyline)—┘ BYE                             11:35 320 ├—K. Barr (BOTH)——————┘
 L-78                          N. Lounsbery (NWPT)—┐                     │ Fall 3:35
9|David Rice (Mt. Si)————————┐  L-185    10:35 264 ├—N. Lounsbery (NWPT)—┘
 L-79                    192 ├—D. Rice (MTSI)——————┘ Fall :47
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-80
                                                                                    D. Pearson (ISSA)———┐ Fifth
                                                                                     L-355     1:10 383 ├—L. Kennedy (REDM)
                                                                                    L. Kennedy (REDM)———┘ Fall 3:52
                                                                                     L-356
      

182 (back to top)


12|Caleb Brejda (Inglemoor)————┐                                                                     1. Caleb Brejda (INGL)
                       3:56 81 ├—C. Brejda (INGL)————┐                                               2. Chance Gunter (ISSA)
12|Brett Narciso (Bothell)—————┘ Fall 1:42           │                                               3. Noah Morse (ELAK)
                                            4:38 193 ├—C. Brejda (INGL)————┐                         4. Daniel Quaranta (ISSA)
9|Corey Seaman (Mt. Si)————————┐                     │ Fall 4:32           │                         5. Matthew Oss (SKLN)
                       3:58 82 ├—S. Baro (NWPT)——————┘                     │                         6. Jakobie Willis (WDNV)
11|Steven Baro (Newport)———————┘ Fall 3:14                                 │
                                                                 11:35 321 ├—C. Brejda (INGL)————┐
9|Tony Payne (Mt. Si)——————————┐                                           │ Fall 1:58           │
                       3:58 83 ├—L. Batey (ELAK)—————┐                     │                     │
12|Lucas Batey (Eastlake)——————┘ Fall 3:00           │                     │                     │
                                            4:38 194 ├—M. Oss (SKLN)———————┘                     │
———————————————————————————————┐                     │ 10-3                                      │
                            84 ├—M. Oss (SKLN)———————┘                                           │
10|Matthew Oss (Skyline)———————┘ BYE                                                             │ Champion
                                                                                        6:30 403 ├—C. Brejda (INGL)
10|Noah Morse (Eastlake)———————┐                                                                 │ 14-11
                            85 ├—N. Morse (ELAK)—————┐                                           │
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                                           │
                                            4:40 195 ├—N. Morse (ELAK)—————┐                     │
10|Caleb Richardson (Newport)——┐                     │ Fall 3:52           │                     │
                       3:58 86 ├—D. Quaranta (ISSA)——┘                     │                     │
11|Daniel Quaranta (Issaquah)——┘ Fall 3:46                                 │                     │
                                                                 11:35 322 ├—C. Gunter (ISSA)————┘
10|Braulio Arroyo (Woodinville)┐                                           │ 17-11
                       4:00 87 ├—L. Munro (INGL)—————┐                     │
10|Luke Munro (Inglemoor)——————┘ Fall 3:40           │                     │
                                            4:40 196 ├—C. Gunter (ISSA)————┘
11|Jakobie Willis (Woodinville)┐                     │ Fall :45
                       4:00 88 ├—C. Gunter (ISSA)————┘
11|Chance Gunter (Issaquah)————┘ Fall 2:45

                                                                             M. Oss (SKLN)———————┐
                                 L. Munro (INGL)—————┐                        L-321              │
12|Brett Narciso (Bothell)—————┐  L-196    10:35 265 ├—L. Munro (INGL)—————┐           12:15 357 ├—D. Quaranta (ISSA)——┐
 L-81                 4:40 197 ├—B. Narciso (BOTH)———┘ Fall 4:27           │                     │ 11-6                │
9|Corey Seaman (Mt. Si)————————┘ Fall 0:51                       11:35 323 ├—D. Quaranta (ISSA)——┘                     │
 L-82                            D. Quaranta (ISSA)——┐                     │ 14-11                                     │ Third
9|Tony Payne (Mt. Si)——————————┐  L-195    10:35 266 ├—D. Quaranta (ISSA)——┘                                  1:15 386 ├—N. Morse (ELAK)
 L-83                      198 ├—T. Payne (MTSI)—————┘ Fall :25                                                        │ 9-6
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                         N. Morse (ELAK)—————┐                     │
 L-84                            L. Batey (ELAK)—————┐                        L-322              │                     │
———————————————————————————————┐  L-194    10:40 267 ├—L. Batey (ELAK)—————┐           12:20 358 ├—N. Morse (ELAK)—————┘
 L-85                      199 ├—C. Richardson (NWPT)┘ Fall 4:52           │                     │ 13-7
10|Caleb Richardson (Newport)——┘ BYE                             11:40 324 ├—J. Willis (WDNV)————┘
 L-86                            S. Baro (NWPT)——————┐                     │ 8-1
10|Braulio Arroyo (Woodinville)┐  L-193    10:40 268 ├—J. Willis (WDNV)————┘
 L-87                 4:42 200 ├—J. Willis (WDNV)————┘ 9-5
11|Jakobie Willis (Woodinville)┘ 7-2
 L-88
                                                                                    M. Oss (SKLN)———————┐ Fifth
                                                                                     L-357     1:15 385 ├—M. Oss (SKLN)
                                                                                    J. Willis (WDNV)————┘ 5-2
                                                                                     L-358
      

195 (back to top)


12|Aaron Ibanez (Bothell)———┐                                                                  1. Aaron Ibanez (BOTH)
                         89 ├—A. Ibanez (BOTH)———┐                                             2. Jacob Kaufman (ELAK)
————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                                             3. Cameron McLain (MTSI)
                                        4:42 201 ├—A. Ibanez (BOTH)———┐                        4. Nicky Kaneko (REDM)
9|Tyler Van Leuven (Mt. Si)—┐                    │ Fall 0:17          │                        5. Logan Anderson (NWPT)
                    4:00 90 ├—Z. Liang (INGL)————┘                    │                        6. David Corbitt (ISSA)
9|Zach Liang (Inglemoor)————┘ 9-8                                     │
                                                            11:40 325 ├—A. Ibanez (BOTH)———┐
12|Austin Rogers (Inglemoor)┐                                         │ Fall 5:06          │
                    4:02 91 ├—D. Corbitt (ISSA)——┐                    │                    │
11|David Corbitt (Issaquah)—┘ 19-15              │                    │                    │
                                        4:42 202 ├—C. McLain (MTSI)———┘                    │
9|Rylan Reed (Bothell)——————┐                    │ Fall 5:44                               │
                    4:02 92 ├—C. McLain (MTSI)———┘                                         │
12|Cameron McLain (Mt. Si)——┘ Fall 2:47                                                    │ Champion
                                                                                  6:36 404 ├—A. Ibanez (BOTH)
11|Jacob Kaufman (Eastlake)—┐                                                              │ 9-5
                         93 ├—J. Kaufman (ELAK)——┐                                         │
————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                                         │
                                        4:44 203 ├—J. Kaufman (ELAK)——┐                    │
11|Logan Anderson (Newport)—┐                    │ Fall 3:10          │                    │
                    4:02 94 ├—L. Anderson (NWPT)—┘                    │                    │
11|Cole Borin (Woodinville)—┘ Fall 2:20                               │                    │
                                                            11:40 326 ├—J. Kaufman (ELAK)——┘
9|Benjamin Kubicki (Skyline)┐                                         │ 23-13
                    4:04 95 ├—N. Villegas (ELAK)—┐                    │
09|Nick Villegas (Eastlake)—┘ Fall 1:07          │                    │
                                        4:44 204 ├—N. Kaneko (REDM)———┘
9|Charlie Baumann (Newport)—┐                    │ Fall 1:58
                    4:04 96 ├—N. Kaneko (REDM)———┘
10|Nicky Kaneko (Redmond)———┘ Fall 1:59

                                                                        C. McLain (MTSI)———┐
                              N. Villegas (ELAK)—┐                       L-325             │
————————————————————————————┐  L-204   10:40 269 ├—N. Villegas (ELAK)—┐          12:20 359 ├—C. McLain (MTSI)———┐
 L-89                   205 ├—T. V. Leuven (MTSI)┘ 8-4                │                    │ Fall :51           │
9|Tyler Van Leuven (Mt. Si)—┘ BYE                           11:40 327 ├—L. Anderson (NWPT)—┘                    │
 L-90                         L. Anderson (NWPT)—┐                    │ Fall 3:59                               │ Third
12|Austin Rogers (Inglemoor)┐  L-203   10:40 270 ├—L. Anderson (NWPT)—┘                                1:20 388 ├—C. McLain (MTSI)
 L-91              4:44 206 ├—R. Reed (BOTH)—————┘ Fall 4:04                                                    │ Fall :47
9|Rylan Reed (Bothell)——————┘ Fall 0:50                                 N. Kaneko (REDM)———┐                    │
 L-92                         D. Corbitt (ISSA)——┐                       L-326             │                    │
————————————————————————————┐  L-202   10:45 271 ├—D. Corbitt (ISSA)——┐          12:20 360 ├—N. Kaneko (REDM)———┘
 L-93                   207 ├—C. Borin (WDNV)————┘ Fall 4:41          │                    │ Fall 1:50
11|Cole Borin (Woodinville)—┘ BYE                           11:45 328 ├—D. Corbitt (ISSA)——┘
 L-94                         Z. Liang (INGL)————┐                    │ Fall 1:22
9|Benjamin Kubicki (Skyline)┐  L-201   10:45 272 ├—B. Kubicki (SKLN)——┘
 L-95              4:46 208 ├—B. Kubicki (SKLN)——┘ Fall :53
9|Charlie Baumann (Newport)—┘ Fall 3:05
 L-96
                                                                                L. Anderson (NWPT)—┐ Fifth
                                                                                 L-359    1:20 387 ├—L. Anderson (NWPT)
                                                                                D. Corbitt (ISSA)——┘ 12-11
                                                                                 L-360
      

220 (back to top)


11|Andrew Harris (Mt. Si)—————┐                                                                     1. Andrew Harris (MTSI)
                           97 ├—A. Harris (MTSI)————┐                                               2. Colton Moser (BOTH)
——————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                                               3. Nolan Richardson (NWPT)
                                           4:46 209 ├—A. Harris (MTSI)————┐                         4. Matt Budoff (ELAK)
12|Kevin Lopez (Bothell)——————┐                     │ Fall 1:59           │                         5. Terence Zaragoza (ISSA)
                      4:04 98 ├—K. Lopez (BOTH)—————┘                     │                         6. Mike Milcarek (INGL)
10|Paco Becerra (Woodinville)—┘ Fall 5:56                                 │
                                                                11:45 329 ├—A. Harris (MTSI)————┐
10|Matt Budoff (Eastlake)—————┐                                           │ Fall 3:14           │
                           99 ├—M. Budoff (ELAK)————┐                     │                     │
——————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │                     │
                                           4:46 210 ├—N. Richardson (NWPT)┘                     │
——————————————————————————————┐                     │ Fall 3:32                                 │
                          100 ├—N. Richardson (NWPT)┘                                           │
12|Nolan Richardson (Newport)—┘ BYE                                                             │ Champion
                                                                                       6:42 405 ├—A. Harris (MTSI)
10|Jose Conde (Redmond)———————┐                                                                 │ Fall 2:48
                          101 ├—J. Conde (REDM)—————┐                                           │
——————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                                           │
                                           4:48 211 ├—C. Moser (BOTH)—————┐                     │
——————————————————————————————┐                     │ 6-2                 │                     │
                          102 ├—C. Moser (BOTH)—————┘                     │                     │
12|Colton Moser (Bothell)—————┘ BYE                                       │                     │
                                                                11:45 330 ├—C. Moser (BOTH)—————┘
11|Terence Zaragoza (Issaquah)┐                                           │ Fall 1:46
                          103 ├—T. Zaragoza (ISSA)——┐                     │
——————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │
                                           4:48 212 ├—M. Milcarek (INGL)——┘
——————————————————————————————┐                     │ Fall 1:16
                          104 ├—M. Milcarek (INGL)——┘
12|Mike Milcarek (Inglemoor)——┘ BYE

                                                                            N. Richardson (NWPT)┐
                                T. Zaragoza (ISSA)——┐                        L-329              │
——————————————————————————————┐  L-212    10:45 273 ├—T. Zaragoza (ISSA)——┐           12:20 361 ├—N. Richardson (NWPT)┐
 L-97                     213 ├—P. Becerra (WDNV)———┘ Fall 2:45           │                     │ 4-2                 │
10|Paco Becerra (Woodinville)—┘ BYE                             11:45 331 ├—T. Zaragoza (ISSA)——┘                     │
 L-98                           J. Conde (REDM)—————┐                     │ 10-9                                      │ Third
——————————————————————————————┐  L-211          274 ├—J. Conde (REDM)—————┘                                  1:25 390 ├—N. Richardson (NWPT)
 L-99                     214 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE                                                             │ TF 18-3
——————————————————————————————┘                                             M. Milcarek (INGL)——┐                     │
 L-100                          M. Budoff (ELAK)————┐                        L-330              │                     │
——————————————————————————————┐  L-210          275 ├—M. Budoff (ELAK)————┐           12:25 362 ├—M. Budoff (ELAK)————┘
 L-101                    215 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │ Inj Default
——————————————————————————————┘                                 11:50 332 ├—M. Budoff (ELAK)————┘
 L-102                          K. Lopez (BOTH)—————┐                     │ Fall 2:40
——————————————————————————————┐  L-209          276 ├—K. Lopez (BOTH)—————┘
 L-103                    216 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE
——————————————————————————————┘
 L-104
                                                                                    T. Zaragoza (ISSA)——┐ Fifth
                                                                                     L-361     1:25 389 ├—T. Zaragoza (ISSA)
                                                                                    M. Milcarek (INGL)——┘ Injury Default
                                                                                     L-362
      

285 (back to top)


11|Dawson Everett (Bothell)——┐                                                            1. Duke Clinch (WDNV)
                         105 ├—D. Everett (BOTH)┐                                         2. Dawson Everett (BOTH)
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE              │                                         3. Lynden Reed (BOTH)
                                            217 ├—D. Everett (BOTH)┐                      4. Ben Maier (REDM)
—————————————————————————————┐                  │ BYE              │                      5. Sebastian Suciu (INGL)
                         106 ├——————————————————┘                  │
—————————————————————————————┘                                     │
                                                         11:50 333 ├—D. Everett (BOTH)┐
9|Sebastian Suciu (Inglemoor)┐                                     │ Fall 1:00        │
                         107 ├—S. Suciu (INGL)——┐                  │                  │
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE              │                  │                  │
                                       4:48 218 ├—L. Reed (BOTH)———┘                  │
—————————————————————————————┐                  │ Fall 2:51                           │
                         108 ├—L. Reed (BOTH)———┘                                     │
12|Lynden Reed (Bothell)—————┘ BYE                                                    │ Champion
                                                                             6:48 406 ├—D. Clinch (WDNV)
11|Duke Clinch (Woodinville)—┐                                                        │ Fall 2:46
                         109 ├—D. Clinch (WDNV)—┐                                     │
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE              │                                     │
                                            219 ├—D. Clinch (WDNV)—┐                  │
—————————————————————————————┐                  │ BYE              │                  │
                         110 ├——————————————————┘                  │                  │
—————————————————————————————┘                                     │                  │
                                                         11:50 334 ├—D. Clinch (WDNV)—┘
—————————————————————————————┐                                     │ Fall 1:38
                         111 ├——————————————————┐                  │
—————————————————————————————┘                  │                  │
                                            220 ├—B. Maier (REDM)——┘
—————————————————————————————┐                  │ BYE
                         112 ├—B. Maier (REDM)——┘
10|Ben Maier (Redmond)———————┘ BYE

                                                                     L. Reed (BOTH)———┐
                               —————————————————┐                     L-333           │
—————————————————————————————┐  L-220       277 ├——————————————————┐              363 ├—L. Reed (BOTH)———┐
 L-105                   221 ├——————————————————┘                  │                  │ BYE              │
—————————————————————————————┘                                 335 ├——————————————————┘                  │
 L-106                         —————————————————┐                  │                                     │ Third
—————————————————————————————┐  L-219       278 ├——————————————————┘                            1:30 392 ├—L. Reed (BOTH)
 L-107                   222 ├——————————————————┘                                                        │ 6-2
—————————————————————————————┘                                       B. Maier (REDM)——┐                  │
 L-108                         S. Suciu (INGL)——┐                     L-334           │                  │
—————————————————————————————┐  L-218       279 ├—S. Suciu (INGL)——┐        12:25 364 ├—B. Maier (REDM)——┘
 L-109                   223 ├——————————————————┘ BYE              │                  │ Fall 1:19
—————————————————————————————┘                                 336 ├—S. Suciu (INGL)——┘
 L-110                         —————————————————┐                  │ BYE
—————————————————————————————┐  L-217       280 ├——————————————————┘
 L-111                   224 ├——————————————————┘
—————————————————————————————┘
 L-112
                                                                        —————————————————┐ Fifth
                                                                         L-363  1:30 391 ├—S. Suciu (INGL)
                                                                        S. Suciu (INGL)——┘ BYE
                                                                         L-364