LTT-2016

Jackson-Milton High School

Jump to Team scores

Jump to bracket:
106 113 120 126
132 138 145 152
160 170 182 195
220 285

Team scores (back to top)

Team name Score Finalists Placers Wins Losses P Falls T Falls M Decs
Rootstown (RTST) 224.5 7 11 40 7 19 2 4
Girard (GRRD) 182.0 7 10 34 16 16 0 2
Cardinal (CRDN) 103.0 2 5 22 17 13 0 1
Crestview (CRST) 93.0 2 4 22 18 12 1 0
Jackson-Milton (JMHS) 81.5 0 5 22 16 11 1 3
Columbiana (CLMB) 80.5 2 4 13 5 12 0 0
Pymatuning Valley (PYMV) 76.0 2 4 16 20 10 0 1
Waterloo (WTRL) 76.0 2 4 17 16 9 0 0
South Range (STHR) 72.5 3 4 14 10 5 1 2
Liberty (LBRT) 43.5 0 2 11 23 7 0 1
Rootstown Xtra (RTS-X) 5.0 1 2 8 6 7 0 0
Cardinal Xtra (CRD-X) 0.0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0
Crestview Xtra (CRST-X) 0.0 0 0 2 8 1 0 1
Girard Xtra (GRRD-X) 0.0 0 1 7 8 5 0 0
Jackson-Milton Xtra (JMH-X) 0.0 0 0 1 4 1 0 0
Liberty Xtra (LBRT-X) 0.0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0
Pymatuning Valley Xtra (PYMV-X) 0.0 0 0 1 2 1 0 0
Waterloo Xtra (WTR-X) 0.0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0

106 (back to top)


Kyle Keenan (South Range)—————————┐                                                            1. Kyle Keenan (STHR)
                                1 ├—K. Keenan (STHR)—┐                                         2. Brandt Virden (CLMB)
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE              │                                         3. Jeremy Seka (JMHS)
                                                 113 ├—K. Keenan (STHR)—┐                      4. Tyler Wilson (LBRT)
——————————————————————————————————┐                  │ BYE              │
                                2 ├——————————————————┘                  │
——————————————————————————————————┘                                     │
                                                             MAT #3 281 ├—K. Keenan (STHR)—┐
Jeremy Seka (Jackson-Milton)——————┐                                     │ Pin 3:28         │
                                3 ├—J. Seka (JMHS)———┐                  │                  │
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE              │                  │                  │
                                          MAT #3 114 ├—J. Seka (JMHS)———┘                  │
——————————————————————————————————┐                  │ MD 14-3                             │
                                4 ├—T. Brezo (CRDN)——┘                                     │
Tony Brezo (Cardinal)—————————————┘ BYE                                                    │ Champion
                                                                                MAT #1 379 ├—K. Keenan (STHR)
Joseph Wheeler (Pymatuning Valley)┐                                                        │ 6-2 Dec
                                5 ├—J. Wheeler (PYMV)┐                                     │
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE              │                                     │
                                          MAT #1 115 ├—T. Wilson (LBRT)—┐                  │
——————————————————————————————————┐                  │ Pin 0:22         │                  │
                                6 ├—T. Wilson (LBRT)—┘                  │                  │
Tyler Wilson (Liberty)————————————┘ BYE                                 │                  │
                                                             MAT #1 282 ├—B. Virden (CLMB)—┘
——————————————————————————————————┐                                     │ Pin 0:38
                                7 ├——————————————————┐                  │
——————————————————————————————————┘                  │                  │
                                                 116 ├—B. Virden (CLMB)—┘
——————————————————————————————————┐                  │ BYE
                                8 ├—B. Virden (CLMB)—┘
Brandt Virden (Columbiana)————————┘ BYE

                                                                          J. Seka (JMHS)———┐
                                    —————————————————┐                     L-281           │
——————————————————————————————————┐  L-116       225 ├——————————————————┐       MAT #1 337 ├—J. Seka (JMHS)———┐
 L-1                          117 ├——————————————————┘                  │                  │ Pin 0:30         │
——————————————————————————————————┘                                 283 ├—J. Wheeler (PYMV)┘                  │
 L-2                                J. Wheeler (PYMV)┐                  │ BYE                                 │ Third
——————————————————————————————————┐  L-115       226 ├—J. Wheeler (PYMV)┘                          MAT #2 365 ├—J. Seka (JMHS)
 L-3                          118 ├——————————————————┘ BYE                                                    │ TF 17-1
——————————————————————————————————┘                                       T. Wilson (LBRT)—┐                  │
 L-4                                T. Brezo (CRDN)——┐                     L-282           │                  │
——————————————————————————————————┐  L-114       227 ├—T. Brezo (CRDN)——┐       MAT #2 338 ├—T. Wilson (LBRT)—┘
 L-5                          119 ├——————————————————┘ BYE              │                  │ MD 12-4
——————————————————————————————————┘                                 284 ├—T. Brezo (CRDN)——┘
 L-6                                —————————————————┐                  │ BYE
——————————————————————————————————┐  L-113       228 ├——————————————————┘
 L-7                          120 ├——————————————————┘
——————————————————————————————————┘
 L-8
      

113 (back to top)


Dalton Leightner (Rootstown)—————————┐                                                                  1. Dalton Leightner (RTST)
                                   9 ├—D. Leightner (RTST)┐                                             2. Collin Razo (STHR)
—————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                                             3. Trent Duvall (RTS-X)
                                               MAT #2 121 ├—D. Leightner (RTST)┐                        4. Anthony Pizzuto (JMHS)
Anthony Pizzuto (Jackson-Milton)—————┐                    │ Pin 0:21           │
                           MAT #1 10 ├—A. Pizzuto (JMHS)——┘                    │
Trey Wanner (Crestview)——————————————┘ MD 13-3                                 │
                                                                    MAT #2 285 ├—D. Leightner (RTST)┐
Trent Duvall (Rootstown Xtra)————————┐                                         │ MD 11-0            │
                                  11 ├—T. Duvall (RTS-X)——┐                    │                    │
—————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                    │                    │
                                               MAT #3 122 ├—T. Duvall (RTS-X)——┘                    │
—————————————————————————————————————┐                    │ Pin 0:32                                │
                                  12 ├—J. McFadden (LBRT)—┘                                         │
Jordan McFadden (Liberty)————————————┘ BYE                                                          │ Champion
                                                                                         MAT #2 380 ├—D. Leightner (RTST)
Warren Smith (Girard)————————————————┐                                                              │ Pin 1:50
                                  13 ├—W. Smith (GRRD)————┐                                         │
—————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                                         │
                                               MAT #1 123 ├—W. Smith (GRRD)————┐                    │
—————————————————————————————————————┐                    │ Pin 2:30           │                    │
                                  14 ├—J. Young (PYMV)————┘                    │                    │
Jesse Young (Pymatuning Valley)——————┘ BYE                                     │                    │
                                                                    MAT #3 286 ├—C. Razo (STHR)—————┘
Matthew Collins (Jackson-Milton Xtra)┐                                         │ MD 12-0
                                  15 ├—M. Collins (JMH-X)—┐                    │
—————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                    │
                                               MAT #2 124 ├—C. Razo (STHR)—————┘
—————————————————————————————————————┐                    │ Pin 0:25
                                  16 ├—C. Razo (STHR)—————┘
Collin Razo (South Range)————————————┘ BYE

                                                                                 T. Duvall (RTS-X)——┐
                                       M. Collins (JMH-X)—┐                       L-285             │
—————————————————————————————————————┐  L-124  MAT #1 229 ├—T. Wanner (CRST)———┐         MAT #3 339 ├—T. Duvall (RTS-X)——┐
 L-9                             125 ├—T. Wanner (CRST)———┘ Pin 4:54           │                    │ Pin 0:26           │
Trey Wanner (Crestview)——————————————┘ BYE                          MAT #1 287 ├—T. Wanner (CRST)———┘                    │
 L-10                                  J. Young (PYMV)————┐                    │ Pin 1:55                                │ Third
—————————————————————————————————————┐  L-123         230 ├—J. Young (PYMV)————┘                              MAT #3 366 ├—T. Duvall (RTS-X)
 L-11                            126 ├————————————————————┘ BYE                                                          │ Pin 1:00
—————————————————————————————————————┘                                           W. Smith (GRRD)————┐                    │
 L-12                                  J. McFadden (LBRT)—┐                       L-286             │                    │
—————————————————————————————————————┐  L-122         231 ├—J. McFadden (LBRT)—┐         MAT #1 340 ├—A. Pizzuto (JMHS)——┘
 L-13                            127 ├————————————————————┘ BYE                │                    │ 10-4 Dec
—————————————————————————————————————┘                              MAT #2 288 ├—A. Pizzuto (JMHS)——┘
 L-14                                  A. Pizzuto (JMHS)——┐                    │ Pin 2:38
—————————————————————————————————————┐  L-121         232 ├—A. Pizzuto (JMHS)——┘
 L-15                            128 ├————————————————————┘ BYE
—————————————————————————————————————┘
 L-16
      

120 (back to top)


Seth Hayes (Rootstown)—————————┐                                                                  1. Seth Hayes (RTST)
                            17 ├—S. Hayes (RTST)————┐                                             2. Trent Mast (CRDN)
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                                             3. Terry Stockton (JMHS)
                                         MAT #3 129 ├—S. Hayes (RTST)————┐                        4. Dakota McCloskey (GRRD)
———————————————————————————————┐                    │ Pin 3:13           │
                            18 ├—D. Houser (CRST)———┘                    │
Derrick Houser (Crestview)—————┘ BYE                                     │
                                                              MAT #3 289 ├—S. Hayes (RTST)————┐
Dillion Bennett (Liberty Xtra)—┐                                         │ 3-0 Dec            │
                            19 ├—D. Bennett (LBRT-X)┐                    │                    │
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                    │                    │
                                         MAT #1 130 ├—D. McCloskey (GRRD)┘                    │
———————————————————————————————┐                    │ Pin 2:13                                │
                            20 ├—D. McCloskey (GRRD)┘                                         │
Dakota McCloskey (Girard)——————┘ BYE                                                          │ Champion
                                                                                   MAT #3 381 ├—S. Hayes (RTST)
Terry Stockton (Jackson-Milton)┐                                                              │ MD 8-0
                            21 ├—T. Stockton (JMHS)—┐                                         │
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                                         │
                                         MAT #2 131 ├—T. Stockton (JMHS)—┐                    │
———————————————————————————————┐                    │ Pin 1:42           │                    │
                            22 ├—D. Metheney (WTRL)—┘                    │                    │
Dalton Metheney (Waterloo)—————┘ BYE                                     │                    │
                                                              MAT #1 290 ├—T. Mast (CRDN)—————┘
Hamad Alhmeed (Liberty)————————┐                                         │ 9-3 Dec
                     MAT #2 23 ├—Gabe (CRST-X)——————┐                    │
Gabe Cusick (Crestview Xtra)———┘ MD 18-10           │                    │
                                         MAT #3 132 ├—T. Mast (CRDN)—————┘
———————————————————————————————┐                    │ Pin 1:00
                            24 ├—T. Mast (CRDN)—————┘
Trent Mast (Cardinal)——————————┘ BYE

                                                                           D. McCloskey (GRRD)┐
                                 Gabe (CRST-X)——————┐                       L-289             │
———————————————————————————————┐  L-132         233 ├—Gabe (CRST-X)——————┐         MAT #2 341 ├—D. McCloskey (GRRD)┐
 L-17                      133 ├————————————————————┘ BYE                │                    │ 7-1 Dec            │
———————————————————————————————┘                              MAT #2 291 ├—D. Metheney (WTRL)—┘                    │
 L-18                            D. Metheney (WTRL)—┐                    │ Pin 4:48                                │ Third
———————————————————————————————┐  L-131         234 ├—D. Metheney (WTRL)—┘                              MAT #1 367 ├—T. Stockton (JMHS)
 L-19                      134 ├————————————————————┘ BYE                                                          │ 3-1 Dec
———————————————————————————————┘                                           T. Stockton (JMHS)—┐                    │
 L-20                            D. Bennett (LBRT-X)┐                       L-290             │                    │
———————————————————————————————┐  L-130         235 ├—D. Bennett (LBRT-X)┐         MAT #3 342 ├—T. Stockton (JMHS)—┘
 L-21                      135 ├————————————————————┘ BYE                │                    │ Pin 1:30
———————————————————————————————┘                              MAT #3 292 ├—D. Houser (CRST)———┘
 L-22                            D. Houser (CRST)———┐                    │ Pin 0:55
Hamad Alhmeed (Liberty)————————┐  L-129  MAT #2 236 ├—D. Houser (CRST)———┘
 L-23                      136 ├—H. Alhmeed (LBRT)——┘ Pin 0:52
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-24
      

126 (back to top)


Tony Paolucci (Rootstown)————————┐                                                                     1. Tony Paolucci (RTST)
                              25 ├—T. Paolucci (RTST)——┐                                               2. Devin Harris (RTS-X)
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                                               3. Brandon Nevison (CRDN)
                                            MAT #1 137 ├—T. Paolucci (RTST)——┐                         4. William Smith (GRRD)
Nate Mepheny (Cardinal Xtra)—————┐                     │ Pin 3:27            │
                       MAT #3 26 ├—D. Kemble (JMHS)————┘                     │
Dylan Kemble (Jackson-Milton)————┘ Pin 1:37                                  │
                                                                  MAT #1 293 ├—T. Paolucci (RTST)——┐
Keighan Griffith (Liberty Xtra)——┐                                           │ TF 19-4             │
                              27 ├—K. Griffith (LBRT-X)┐                     │                     │
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │                     │
                                            MAT #2 138 ├—W. Smith (GRRD)—————┘                     │
—————————————————————————————————┐                     │ Pin 0:42                                  │
                              28 ├—W. Smith (GRRD)—————┘                                           │
William Smith (Girard)———————————┘ BYE                                                             │ Champion
                                                                                        MAT #1 382 ├—T. Paolucci (RTST)
Kelly Keenan (South Range)———————┐                                                                 │ 5-0 Dec
                              29 ├—K. Keenan (STHR)————┐                                           │
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                                           │
                                            MAT #3 139 ├—D. Harris (RTS-X)———┐                     │
Devin Harris (Rootstown Xtra)————┐                     │ Pin 1:07            │                     │
                       MAT #1 30 ├—D. Harris (RTS-X)———┘                     │                     │
Dalton Turner (Pymatuning Valley)┘ Pin 1:34                                  │                     │
                                                                  MAT #2 294 ├—D. Harris (RTS-X)———┘
Ben Sattler (Liberty)————————————┐                                           │ Pin 3:43
                       MAT #2 31 ├—B. Sattler (LBRT)———┐                     │
Nick Sherrill (Crestview)————————┘ Pin 5:00            │                     │
                                            MAT #1 140 ├—B. Nevison (CRDN)———┘
—————————————————————————————————┐                     │ Pin 5:20
                              32 ├—B. Nevison (CRDN)———┘
Brandon Nevison (Cardinal)———————┘ BYE

                                                                               W. Smith (GRRD)—————┐
                                   B. Sattler (LBRT)———┐                        L-293              │
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-140   MAT #3 237 ├—B. Sattler (LBRT)———┐          MAT #1 343 ├—W. Smith (GRRD)—————┐
 L-25                        141 ├—N. Mepheny (CRD-X)——┘ Pin 0:47            │                     │ 4-2 Dec             │
Nate Mepheny (Cardinal Xtra)—————┘ BYE                            MAT #3 295 ├—K. Keenan (STHR)————┘                     │
 L-26                              K. Keenan (STHR)————┐                     │ Pin 4:00                                  │ Third
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-139          238 ├—K. Keenan (STHR)————┘                                MAT #2 368 ├—B. Nevison (CRDN)
 L-27                        142 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE                                                             │ MD 11-0
—————————————————————————————————┘                                             B. Nevison (CRDN)———┐                     │
 L-28                              K. Griffith (LBRT-X)┐                        L-294              │                     │
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-138   MAT #1 239 ├—D. Turner (PYMV)————┐          MAT #2 344 ├—B. Nevison (CRDN)———┘
 L-29                        143 ├—D. Turner (PYMV)————┘ Pin 1:39            │                     │ Pin 1:37
Dalton Turner (Pymatuning Valley)┘ BYE                            MAT #1 296 ├—D. Kemble (JMHS)————┘
 L-30                              D. Kemble (JMHS)————┐                     │ Pin 1:55
Nick Sherrill (Crestview)————————┐  L-137   MAT #2 240 ├—D. Kemble (JMHS)————┘
 L-31                        144 ├—N. Sherrill (CRST)——┘ Pin 2:27
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-32
      

132 (back to top)


Brad Trescott (Rootstown)———————————————┐                                                               1. Brad Trescott (RTST)
                                     33 ├—B. Trescott (RTST)┐                                           2. Cameron Yeary (PYMV)
————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE               │                                           3. Mason Lustig (CRDN)
                                                 MAT #2 145 ├—B. Trescott (RTST)┐                       4. Ron Borer (STHR)
Rayce Edwards (Jackson-Milton)——————————┐                   │ Pin 0:43          │
                              MAT #3 34 ├—M. Adhami (LBRT)——┘                   │
Maan Adhami (Liberty)———————————————————┘ Pin 4:33                              │
                                                                     MAT #2 297 ├—B. Trescott (RTST)┐
Jacob Ricketts (Crestview)——————————————┐                                       │ Pin 0:52          │
                                     35 ├—J. Ricketts (CRST)┐                   │                   │
————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE               │                   │                   │
                                                 MAT #3 146 ├—J. Ricketts (CRST)┘                   │
————————————————————————————————————————┐                   │ Pin 3:21                              │
                                     36 ├—M. Johnson (GRRD)—┘                                       │
Michael Johnson (Girard)————————————————┘ BYE                                                       │ Champion
                                                                                         MAT #2 383 ├—B. Trescott (RTST)
Mason Lustig (Cardinal)—————————————————┐                                                           │ MD 12-4
                                     37 ├—M. Lustig (CRDN)——┐                                       │
————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE               │                                       │
                                                 MAT #1 147 ├—M. Lustig (CRDN)——┐                   │
Katelynn Crouch (Pymatuning Valley Xtra)┐                   │ Pin 0:42          │                   │
                              MAT #1 38 ├—K. Crouch (PYMV-X)┘                   │                   │
Anthony Stango (Cardinal Xtra)——————————┘ Pin 2:32                              │                   │
                                                                     MAT #3 298 ├—C. Yeary (PYMV)———┘
————————————————————————————————————————┐                                       │ Pin 5:13
                                     39 ├—R. Borer (STHR)———┐                   │
Ron Borer (South Range)—————————————————┘ BYE               │                   │
                                                 MAT #2 148 ├—C. Yeary (PYMV)———┘
————————————————————————————————————————┐                   │ Pin 2:57
                                     40 ├—C. Yeary (PYMV)———┘
Cameron Yeary (Pymatuning Valley)———————┘ BYE

                                                                                  J. Ricketts (CRST)┐
                                          R. Borer (STHR)———┐                      L-297            │
————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-148 MAT #3 241 ├—R. Borer (STHR)———┐        MAT #3 345 ├—R. Borer (STHR)———┐
 L-33                               149 ├—R. Edwards (JMHS)—┘ Pin 1:38          │                   │ Pin 4:35          │
Rayce Edwards (Jackson-Milton)——————————┘ BYE                        MAT #1 299 ├—R. Borer (STHR)———┘                   │
 L-34                                     K. Crouch (PYMV-X)┐                   │ TF 16-1                               │ Third
————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-147        242 ├—K. Crouch (PYMV-X)┘                            MAT #3 369 ├—M. Lustig (CRDN)
 L-35                               150 ├———————————————————┘ BYE                                                       │ Pin 3:40
————————————————————————————————————————┘                                         M. Lustig (CRDN)——┐                   │
 L-36                                     M. Johnson (GRRD)—┐                      L-298            │                   │
————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-146 MAT #1 243 ├—M. Johnson (GRRD)—┐        MAT #1 346 ├—M. Lustig (CRDN)——┘
 L-37                               151 ├—A. Stango (CRD-X)—┘ Pin 0:25          │                   │ Pin 1:30
Anthony Stango (Cardinal Xtra)——————————┘ BYE                        MAT #2 300 ├—M. Johnson (GRRD)—┘
 L-38                                     M. Adhami (LBRT)——┐                   │ Pin 1:14
————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-145        244 ├—M. Adhami (LBRT)——┘
 L-39                               152 ├———————————————————┘ BYE
————————————————————————————————————————┘
 L-40
      

138 (back to top)


Chris Morgan (Girard)———————————┐                                                                  1. Chris Morgan (GRRD)
                             41 ├—C. Morgan (GRRD)———┐                                             2. Spencer Desalvo (CRST)
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                                             3. Tyler Jenkins (RTST)
                                          MAT #3 153 ├—C. Morgan (GRRD)———┐                        4. Kegen Hoopes (PYMV)
Nick Brockett (Waterloo Xtra)———┐                    │ Pin 1:19           │
                      MAT #2 42 ├—Z. Witherow (CLMB)—┘                    │
Zach Witherow (Columbiana)——————┘ Pin 4:13                                │
                                                               MAT #3 301 ├—C. Morgan (GRRD)———┐
Tyler Jenkins (Rootstown)———————┐                                         │ 5-4 Dec            │
                             43 ├—T. Jenkins (RTST)——┐                    │                    │
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                    │                    │
                                          MAT #1 154 ├—T. Jenkins (RTST)——┘                    │
————————————————————————————————┐                    │ 8-6 Dec                                 │
                             44 ├—K. Hoopes (PYMV)———┘                                         │
Kegen Hoopes (Pymatuning Valley)┘ BYE                                                          │ Champion
                                                                                    MAT #3 384 ├—C. Morgan (GRRD)
Craig Shanower (Cardinal)———————┐                                                              │ 4-3 Dec
                             45 ├—C. Shanower (CRDN)—┐                                         │
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                                         │
                                          MAT #2 155 ├—C. Shanower (CRDN)—┐                    │
Jacob Dean (Crestview Xtra)—————┐                    │ Pin 0:37           │                    │
                      MAT #3 46 ├—Z. Coman (LBRT)————┘                    │                    │
Zach Coman (Liberty)————————————┘ 5-4 Dec                                 │                    │
                                                               MAT #1 302 ├—S. Desalvo (CRST)——┘
Andrew Clay (Waterloo)——————————┐                                         │ Pin 5:26
                      MAT #1 47 ├—A. Clay (WTRL)—————┐                    │
Logan Messzaros (Girard Xtra)———┘ Pin 4:00           │                    │
                                          MAT #3 156 ├—S. Desalvo (CRST)——┘
————————————————————————————————┐                    │ Pin 2:55
                             48 ├—S. Desalvo (CRST)——┘
Spencer Desalvo (Crestview)—————┘ BYE

                                                                            T. Jenkins (RTST)——┐
                                  A. Clay (WTRL)—————┐                       L-301             │
————————————————————————————————┐  L-156  MAT #2 245 ├—A. Clay (WTRL)—————┐         MAT #2 347 ├—T. Jenkins (RTST)——┐
 L-41                       157 ├—N. Brockett (WTR-X)┘ 8-6 Dec            │                    │ Pin 0:58           │
Nick Brockett (Waterloo Xtra)———┘ BYE                          MAT #2 303 ├—A. Clay (WTRL)—————┘                    │
 L-42                             Z. Coman (LBRT)————┐                    │ 6-1 Dec                                 │ Third
————————————————————————————————┐  L-155         246 ├—Z. Coman (LBRT)————┘                              MAT #1 370 ├—T. Jenkins (RTST)
 L-43                       158 ├————————————————————┘ BYE                                                          │ 4-0 Dec
————————————————————————————————┘                                           C. Shanower (CRDN)—┐                    │
 L-44                             K. Hoopes (PYMV)———┐                       L-302             │                    │
————————————————————————————————┐  L-154  MAT #3 247 ├—K. Hoopes (PYMV)———┐         MAT #3 348 ├—K. Hoopes (PYMV)———┘
 L-45                       159 ├—J. Dean (CRST-X)———┘ Pin 4:31           │                    │ Pin 4:08
Jacob Dean (Crestview Xtra)—————┘ BYE                          MAT #3 304 ├—K. Hoopes (PYMV)———┘
 L-46                             Z. Witherow (CLMB)—┐                    │ Pin 0:46
Logan Messzaros (Girard Xtra)———┐  L-153  MAT #1 248 ├—Logan (GRRD-X)—————┘
 L-47                       160 ├—Logan (GRRD-X)—————┘ 6-4 Dec
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-48
      

145 (back to top)


Brandon Nekirik (Cardinal)—————┐                                                                  1. Brandon Nekirik (CRDN)
                            49 ├—B. Nekirik (CRDN)——┐                                             2. Dominic Gainey (GRRD)
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                                             3. Nathan Zurzolo (RTST)
                                         MAT #1 161 ├—B. Nekirik (CRDN)——┐                        3. Morgan Weinreber (LBRT)
Nick Vergalito (Jackson-Milton)┐                    │ Pin 1:06           │
                     MAT #2 50 ├—N. Vergalito (JMHS)┘                    │
Nick Ponamar (South Range)—————┘ Pin 1:15                                │
                                                              MAT #1 305 ├—B. Nekirik (CRDN)——┐
Kit Brunty (Rootstown Xtra)————┐                                         │ Pin 5:41           │
                            51 ├—K. Brunty (RTS-X)——┐                    │                    │
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                    │                    │
                                         MAT #2 162 ├—M. Nery (CRST)—————┘                    │
———————————————————————————————┐                    │ TF 19-3                                 │
                            52 ├—M. Nery (CRST)—————┘                                         │
Matt Nery (Crestview)——————————┘ BYE                                                          │ Champion
                                                                                   MAT #1 385 ├—B. Nekirik (CRDN)
Dominic Gainey (Girard)————————┐                                                              │ 10-3 Dec
                            53 ├—D. Gainey (GRRD)———┐                                         │
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                                         │
                                         MAT #3 163 ├—D. Gainey (GRRD)———┐                    │
Nate Mohn (Girard Xtra)————————┐                    │ Pin 2:59           │                    │
                     MAT #3 54 ├—N. Mohn (GRRD-X)———┘                    │                    │
Connor Robinson (Waterloo)—————┘ Pin 1:06                                │                    │
                                                              MAT #2 306 ├—D. Gainey (GRRD)———┘
Chad Brown (Pymatuning Valley)—┐                                         │ Pin 5:42
                     MAT #1 55 ├—N. Zurzolo (RTST)——┐                    │
Nathan Zurzolo (Rootstown)—————┘ Pin 5:00           │                    │
                                         MAT #1 164 ├—M. Weinreber (LBRT)┘
———————————————————————————————┐                    │ Pin 2:25
                            56 ├—M. Weinreber (LBRT)┘
Morgan Weinreber (Liberty)—————┘ BYE

                                                                           M. Nery (CRST)—————┐
                                 N. Zurzolo (RTST)——┐                       L-305             │
———————————————————————————————┐  L-164  MAT #2 249 ├—N. Zurzolo (RTST)——┐         MAT #1 349 ├—N. Zurzolo (RTST)——┐
 L-49                      165 ├—N. Ponamar (STHR)——┘ Pin 0:52           │                    │ Pin 1:47
Nick Ponamar (South Range)—————┘ BYE                          MAT #3 307 ├—N. Zurzolo (RTST)——┘
 L-50                            N. Mohn (GRRD-X)———┐                    │ Pin 2:17
———————————————————————————————┐  L-163         250 ├—N. Mohn (GRRD-X)———┘                                          Tie for third
 L-51                      166 ├————————————————————┘ BYE
———————————————————————————————┘                                           M. Weinreber (LBRT)┐
 L-52                            K. Brunty (RTS-X)——┐                       L-306             │
———————————————————————————————┐  L-162  MAT #3 251 ├—K. Brunty (RTS-X)——┐         MAT #2 350 ├—M. Weinreber (LBRT)┘
 L-53                      167 ├—C. Robinson (WTRL)—┘ Pin 1:32           │                    │ 10-5 Dec
Connor Robinson (Waterloo)—————┘ BYE                          MAT #1 308 ├—N. Vergalito (JMHS)┘
 L-54                            N. Vergalito (JMHS)┐                    │ Pin 3:43
Chad Brown (Pymatuning Valley)—┐  L-161  MAT #1 252 ├—N. Vergalito (JMHS)┘
 L-55                      168 ├—C. Brown (PYMV)————┘ MD 13-2
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-56
      

152 (back to top)


JR Renforth (South Range)——————————┐                                                                     1. Chris Langguth (RTST)
                                57 ├—JR Renforth (STHR)——┐                                               2. JR Renforth (STHR)
———————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                                               3. Michael Belcik (GRRD)
                                              MAT #2 169 ├—JR Renforth (STHR)——┐                         4. Nick Scarl (JMHS)
Bobby Dodson (Girard Xtra)—————————┐                     │ MD 13-1             │
                         MAT #2 58 ├—B. Dodson (GRRD-X)——┘                     │
Zach Strohecker (Crestview)————————┘ Pin 0:31                                  │
                                                                    MAT #2 309 ├—JR Renforth (STHR)——┐
Nick Scarl (Jackson-Milton)————————┐                                           │ 7-1 Dec             │
                                59 ├—N. Scarl (JMHS)—————┐                     │                     │
———————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │                     │
                                              MAT #3 170 ├—N. Scarl (JMHS)—————┘                     │
———————————————————————————————————┐                     │ Pin 3:32                                  │
                                60 ├—M. Elouaddi (LBRT)——┘                                           │
Mouad Elouaddi (Liberty)———————————┘ BYE                                                             │ Champion
                                                                                          MAT #2 386 ├—C. Langguth (RTST)
Chris Langguth (Rootstown)—————————┐                                                                 │ 6-2 Dec
                                61 ├—C. Langguth (RTST)——┐                                           │
———————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                                           │
                                              MAT #1 171 ├—C. Langguth (RTST)——┐                     │
———————————————————————————————————┐                     │ Pin 0:09            │                     │
                                62 ├—X. Ascarrunz (WTRL)—┘                     │                     │
Xavier Ascarrunz (Waterloo)————————┘ BYE                                       │                     │
                                                                    MAT #3 310 ├—C. Langguth (RTST)——┘
Zane Drebus (Cardinal)—————————————┐                                           │ TF 20-4
                         MAT #3 63 ├—J. Virostek (JMH-X)—┐                     │
Joey Virostek (Jackson-Milton Xtra)┘ Pin 1:36            │                     │
                                              MAT #2 172 ├—M. Belcik (GRRD)————┘
———————————————————————————————————┐                     │ Pin 3:42
                                64 ├—M. Belcik (GRRD)————┘
Michael Belcik (Girard)————————————┘ BYE

                                                                                 N. Scarl (JMHS)—————┐
                                     J. Virostek (JMH-X)—┐                        L-309              │
———————————————————————————————————┐  L-172   MAT #2 253 ├—Z. Strohecker (CRST)┐          MAT #3 351 ├—N. Scarl (JMHS)—————┐
 L-57                          173 ├—Z. Strohecker (CRST)┘ 7-5 Dec             │                     │ Pin 2:10            │
Zach Strohecker (Crestview)————————┘ BYE                            MAT #1 311 ├—Z. Strohecker (CRST)┘                     │
 L-58                                X. Ascarrunz (WTRL)—┐                     │ Pin 1:20                                  │ Third
———————————————————————————————————┐  L-171          254 ├—X. Ascarrunz (WTRL)—┘                                MAT #3 372 ├—M. Belcik (GRRD)
 L-59                          174 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE                                                             │ 5-3 Dec OT
———————————————————————————————————┘                                             M. Belcik (GRRD)————┐                     │
 L-60                                M. Elouaddi (LBRT)——┐                        L-310              │                     │
———————————————————————————————————┐  L-170          255 ├—M. Elouaddi (LBRT)——┐          MAT #1 352 ├—M. Belcik (GRRD)————┘
 L-61                          175 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │ 4-3 Dec
———————————————————————————————————┘                                MAT #2 312 ├—B. Dodson (GRRD-X)——┘
 L-62                                B. Dodson (GRRD-X)——┐                     │ Pin 0:44
Zane Drebus (Cardinal)—————————————┐  L-169   MAT #3 256 ├—B. Dodson (GRRD-X)——┘
 L-63                          176 ├—Z. Drebus (CRDN)————┘ Pin 0:39
———————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-64
      

160 (back to top)


Jamil Bannister (Girard)—————————┐                                                                        1. Bruce George (RTST)
                              65 ├—J. Bannister (GRRD)——┐                                                 2. Jamil Bannister (GRRD)
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                                                 3. Frank Rupert (CLMB)
                                             MAT #3 177 ├—J. Bannister (GRRD)——┐                          3. Daniel Morgan (CRST)
Hayden Youngblood (Waterloo Xtra)┐                      │ Pin 1:12             │
                       MAT #1 66 ├—S. Ellis (CRDN)——————┘                      │
Sam Ellis (Cardinal)—————————————┘ 6-3 Dec                                     │
                                                                    MAT #3 313 ├—J. Bannister (GRRD)——┐
Ryan Sito (Pymatuning Valley)————┐                                             │ Pin 4:34             │
                              67 ├—R. Sito (PYMV)———————┐                      │                      │
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                      │                      │
                                             MAT #1 178 ├—D. Metheney (WTRL)———┘                      │
—————————————————————————————————┐                      │ 7-6 Dec                                     │
                              68 ├—D. Metheney (WTRL)———┘                                             │
Dylan Metheney (Waterloo)————————┘ BYE                                                                │ Champion
                                                                                           MAT #3 387 ├—B. George (RTST)
Daniel Morgan (Crestview)————————┐                                                                    │ 9-3 Dec
                              69 ├—D. Morgan (CRST)—————┐                                             │
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                                             │
                                             MAT #2 179 ├—D. Morgan (CRST)—————┐                      │
—————————————————————————————————┐                      │ Pin 0:35             │                      │
                              70 ├—A. Coman (LBRT)——————┘                      │                      │
Alec Coman (Liberty)—————————————┘ BYE                                         │                      │
                                                                    MAT #1 314 ├—B. George (RTST)—————┘
Frank Rupert (Columbiana)————————┐                                             │ Pin 1:12
                       MAT #2 71 ├—F. Rupert (CLMB)—————┐                      │
Kyle Hart (Crestview Xtra)———————┘ Pin 1:05             │                      │
                                             MAT #3 180 ├—B. George (RTST)—————┘
—————————————————————————————————┐                      │ Pin 2:49
                              72 ├—B. George (RTST)—————┘
Bruce George (Rootstown)—————————┘ BYE

                                                                                 D. Metheney (WTRL)———┐
                                   F. Rupert (CLMB)—————┐                         L-313               │
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-180    MAT #1 257 ├—F. Rupert (CLMB)—————┐           MAT #2 353 ├—F. Rupert (CLMB)—————┐
 L-65                        181 ├—H. Youngblood (WTR-X)┘ Pin 1:28             │                      │ Pin 3:00
Hayden Youngblood (Waterloo Xtra)┘ BYE                              MAT #2 315 ├—F. Rupert (CLMB)—————┘
 L-66                              A. Coman (LBRT)——————┐                      │ Pin 0:16
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-179           258 ├—A. Coman (LBRT)——————┘                                              Tie for third
 L-67                        182 ├——————————————————————┘ BYE
—————————————————————————————————┘                                               D. Morgan (CRST)—————┐
 L-68                              R. Sito (PYMV)———————┐                         L-314               │
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-178           259 ├—R. Sito (PYMV)———————┐           MAT #3 354 ├—D. Morgan (CRST)—————┘
 L-69                        183 ├——————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                      │ Pin 2:26
—————————————————————————————————┘                                  MAT #3 316 ├—R. Sito (PYMV)———————┘
 L-70                              S. Ellis (CRDN)——————┐                      │ 10-4 Dec
Kyle Hart (Crestview Xtra)———————┐  L-177    MAT #2 260 ├—K. Hart (CRST-X)—————┘
 L-71                        184 ├—K. Hart (CRST-X)—————┘ Pin 2:55
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-72
      

170 (back to top)


Luke Sorboro (Rootstown)—————————┐                                                                     1. Luke Sorboro (RTST)
                              73 ├—L. Sorboro (RTST)———┐                                               2. Jacob Roviscanec (GRRD)
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                                               3. Dakota Stratton (CRST)
                                            MAT #1 185 ├—L. Sorboro (RTST)———┐                         4. Cole Hurd (WTRL)
—————————————————————————————————┐                     │ Pin 1:52            │
                              74 ├—D. Pelino (CRST-X)——┘                     │
Danta Pelino (Crestview Xtra)————┘ BYE                                       │
                                                                  MAT #1 317 ├—L. Sorboro (RTST)———┐
Dakota Stratton (Crestview)——————┐                                           │ Pin 3:03            │
                              75 ├—D. Stratton (CRST)——┐                     │                     │
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │                     │
                                            MAT #2 186 ├—D. Stratton (CRST)——┘                     │
—————————————————————————————————┐                     │ 12-5 Dec                                  │
                              76 ├—C. Hurd (WTRL)——————┘                                           │
Cole Hurd (Waterloo)—————————————┘ BYE                                                             │ Champion
                                                                                        MAT #1 388 ├—L. Sorboro (RTST)
Kyle Simms (Cardinal)————————————┐                                                                 │ MD 16-4
                              77 ├—K. Simms (CRDN)—————┐                                           │
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                                           │
                                            MAT #3 187 ├—K. Simms (CRDN)—————┐                     │
—————————————————————————————————┐                     │ Pin 4:39            │                     │
                              78 ├—C. Edmonds (LBRT)———┘                     │                     │
Chris Edmonds (Liberty)——————————┘ BYE                                       │                     │
                                                                  MAT #2 318 ├—J. Roviscanec (GRRD)┘
Noah Campbell (Pymatuning Valley)┐                                           │ Pin 3:18
                              79 ├—N. Campbell (PYMV)——┐                     │
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │
                                            MAT #1 188 ├—J. Roviscanec (GRRD)┘
—————————————————————————————————┐                     │ MD 19-5
                              80 ├—J. Roviscanec (GRRD)┘
Jacob Roviscanec (Girard)————————┘ BYE

                                                                               D. Stratton (CRST)——┐
                                   N. Campbell (PYMV)——┐                        L-317              │
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-188          261 ├—N. Campbell (PYMV)——┐          MAT #1 355 ├—D. Stratton (CRST)——┐
 L-73                        189 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │ 6-1 Dec             │
—————————————————————————————————┘                                MAT #3 319 ├—C. Edmonds (LBRT)———┘                     │
 L-74                              C. Edmonds (LBRT)———┐                     │ Pin 2:14                                  │ Third
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-187          262 ├—C. Edmonds (LBRT)———┘                                MAT #2 374 ├—D. Stratton (CRST)
 L-75                        190 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE                                                             │ 10-3 Dec
—————————————————————————————————┘                                             K. Simms (CRDN)—————┐                     │
 L-76                              C. Hurd (WTRL)——————┐                        L-318              │                     │
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-186          263 ├—C. Hurd (WTRL)——————┐          MAT #2 356 ├—C. Hurd (WTRL)——————┘
 L-77                        191 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │ Pin 1:52
—————————————————————————————————┘                                MAT #1 320 ├—C. Hurd (WTRL)——————┘
 L-78                              D. Pelino (CRST-X)——┐                     │ 4-0 Dec
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-185          264 ├—D. Pelino (CRST-X)——┘
 L-79                        192 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE
—————————————————————————————————┘
 L-80
      

182 (back to top)


Gaige Willis (Pymatuning Valley)—┐                                                                           1. Gaige Willis (PYMV)
                              81 ├—G. Willis (PYMV)——————┐                                                   2. Dillon Stallsmith (WTRL)
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                   │                                                   3. Ryan Boyle (RTST)
                                              MAT #2 193 ├—G. Willis (PYMV)——————┐                           4. Anthony Italiano (JMHS)
—————————————————————————————————┐                       │ MD 14-2               │
                              82 ├—M. Sayej (GRRD)———————┘                       │
Moufid Sayej (Girard)————————————┘ BYE                                           │
                                                                      MAT #2 321 ├—G. Willis (PYMV)——————┐
Kaleb Merrick-Neff (Liberty)—————┐                                               │ 7-1 Dec               │
                              83 ├—K. Merrick-Neff (LBRT)┐                       │                       │
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                   │                       │                       │
                                              MAT #3 194 ├—R. Boyle (RTST)———————┘                       │
—————————————————————————————————┐                       │ Pin 0:59                                      │
                              84 ├—R. Boyle (RTST)———————┘                                               │
Ryan Boyle (Rootstown)———————————┘ BYE                                                                   │ Champion
                                                                                              MAT #2 389 ├—G. Willis (PYMV)
Dillon Stallsmith (Waterloo)—————┐                                                                       │ 4-2 Dec
                              85 ├—D. Stallsmith (WTRL)——┐                                               │
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                   │                                               │
                                              MAT #1 195 ├—D. Stallsmith (WTRL)——┐                       │
—————————————————————————————————┐                       │ 7-3 Dec               │                       │
                              86 ├—S. Diven (WTR-X)——————┘                       │                       │
Shane Diven (Waterloo Xtra)——————┘ BYE                                           │                       │
                                                                      MAT #3 322 ├—D. Stallsmith (WTRL)——┘
Jesse Hughes (Crestview)—————————┐                                               │ 3-2 Dec
                              87 ├—J. Hughes (CRST)——————┐                       │
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                   │                       │
                                              MAT #2 196 ├—A. Italiano (JMHS)————┘
—————————————————————————————————┐                       │ 6-4 Dec SV
                              88 ├—A. Italiano (JMHS)————┘
Anthony Italiano (Jackson-Milton)┘ BYE

                                                                                   R. Boyle (RTST)———————┐
                                   J. Hughes (CRST)——————┐                          L-321                │
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-196            265 ├—J. Hughes (CRST)——————┐            MAT #3 357 ├—R. Boyle (RTST)———————┐
 L-81                        197 ├———————————————————————┘ BYE                   │                       │ 2-1 Dec               │
—————————————————————————————————┘                                    MAT #1 323 ├—J. Hughes (CRST)——————┘                       │
 L-82                              S. Diven (WTR-X)——————┐                       │ Pin 3:50                                      │ Third
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-195            266 ├—S. Diven (WTR-X)——————┘                                    MAT #3 375 ├—R. Boyle (RTST)
 L-83                        198 ├———————————————————————┘ BYE                                                                   │ 4-2 Dec
—————————————————————————————————┘                                                 A. Italiano (JMHS)————┐                       │
 L-84                              K. Merrick-Neff (LBRT)┐                          L-322                │                       │
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-194            267 ├—K. Merrick-Neff (LBRT)┐            MAT #1 358 ├—A. Italiano (JMHS)————┘
 L-85                        199 ├———————————————————————┘ BYE                   │                       │ 8-3 Dec
—————————————————————————————————┘                                    MAT #2 324 ├—M. Sayej (GRRD)———————┘
 L-86                              M. Sayej (GRRD)———————┐                       │ Pin 3:23
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-193            268 ├—M. Sayej (GRRD)———————┘
 L-87                        200 ├———————————————————————┘ BYE
—————————————————————————————————┘
 L-88
      

195 (back to top)


Will Bolanz (Waterloo)——————————┐                                                                     1. Will Bolanz (WTRL)
                             89 ├—W. Bolanz (WTRL)————┐                                               2. Jack Delgarbino (GRRD)
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                                               3. Caleb Rupert (CLMB)
                                           MAT #3 201 ├—W. Bolanz (WTRL)————┐                         4. Bryn Havel (CRDN)
————————————————————————————————┐                     │ Pin 1:11            │
                             90 ├—G. Aregento (CRD-X)—┘                     │
Geno Aregento (Cardinal Xtra)———┘ BYE                                       │
                                                                 MAT #3 325 ├—W. Bolanz (WTRL)————┐
Brandon Muha (Pymatuning Valley)┐                                           │ Pin 1:51            │
                             91 ├—B. Muha (PYMV)——————┐                     │                     │
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │                     │
                                           MAT #1 202 ├—C. Rupert (CLMB)————┘                     │
————————————————————————————————┐                     │ Pin 1:16                                  │
                             92 ├—C. Rupert (CLMB)————┘                                           │
Caleb Rupert (Columbiana)———————┘ BYE                                                             │ Champion
                                                                                       MAT #3 390 ├—W. Bolanz (WTRL)
Bryn Havel (Cardinal)———————————┐                                                                 │ Pin 4:02
                             93 ├—B. Havel (CRDN)—————┐                                           │
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                                           │
                                           MAT #2 203 ├—B. Havel (CRDN)—————┐                     │
————————————————————————————————┐                     │ Pin 0:48            │                     │
                             94 ├—E. Mitchell (JMHS)——┘                     │                     │
Evan Mitchell (Jackson-Milton)——┘ BYE                                       │                     │
                                                                 MAT #1 326 ├—J. Delgarbino (GRRD)┘
John Spivey (Liberty)———————————┐                                           │ Pin 2:50
                             95 ├—J. Spivey (LBRT)————┐                     │
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │
                                           MAT #3 204 ├—J. Delgarbino (GRRD)┘
————————————————————————————————┐                     │ Pin 4:44
                             96 ├—J. Delgarbino (GRRD)┘
Jack Delgarbino (Girard)————————┘ BYE

                                                                              C. Rupert (CLMB)————┐
                                  J. Spivey (LBRT)————┐                        L-325              │
————————————————————————————————┐  L-204          269 ├—J. Spivey (LBRT)————┐          MAT #2 359 ├—C. Rupert (CLMB)————┐
 L-89                       205 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │ Pin 4:08            │
————————————————————————————————┘                                MAT #2 327 ├—J. Spivey (LBRT)————┘                     │
 L-90                             E. Mitchell (JMHS)——┐                     │ Pin 3:10                                  │ Third
————————————————————————————————┐  L-203          270 ├—E. Mitchell (JMHS)——┘                                MAT #1 376 ├—C. Rupert (CLMB)
 L-91                       206 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE                                                             │ Pin 2:18
————————————————————————————————┘                                             B. Havel (CRDN)—————┐                     │
 L-92                             B. Muha (PYMV)——————┐                        L-326              │                     │
————————————————————————————————┐  L-202          271 ├—B. Muha (PYMV)——————┐          MAT #3 360 ├—B. Havel (CRDN)—————┘
 L-93                       207 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │ Pin 1:48
————————————————————————————————┘                                MAT #3 328 ├—B. Muha (PYMV)——————┘
 L-94                             G. Aregento (CRD-X)—┐                     │ Pin 1:46
————————————————————————————————┐  L-201          272 ├—G. Aregento (CRD-X)—┘
 L-95                       208 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE
————————————————————————————————┘
 L-96
      

220 (back to top)


Ben Norman (Girard)—————————————┐                                                            1. Ben Norman (GRRD)
                             97 ├—B. Norman (GRRD)—┐                                         2. Landon Tabert (CRST)
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE              │                                         3. Steven Dodge (PYMV)
                                               209 ├—B. Norman (GRRD)—┐                      4. Jimmy Goforth (RTST)
————————————————————————————————┐                  │ BYE              │
                             98 ├——————————————————┘                  │
————————————————————————————————┘                                     │
                                                           MAT #1 329 ├—B. Norman (GRRD)—┐
Matt Belaney (South Range)——————┐                                     │ 7-3 Dec          │
                             99 ├—M. Belaney (STHR)┐                  │                  │
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE              │                  │                  │
                                        MAT #1 210 ├—J. Goforth (RTST)┘                  │
————————————————————————————————┐                  │ Pin 1:17                            │
                            100 ├—J. Goforth (RTST)┘                                     │
Jimmy Goforth (Rootstown)———————┘ BYE                                                    │ Champion
                                                                              MAT #1 391 ├—B. Norman (GRRD)
Zac Barbos (Waterloo)———————————┐                                                        │ 4-2 Dec
                            101 ├—Z. Barbos (WTRL)—┐                                     │
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE              │                                     │
                                        MAT #2 211 ├—L. Tabert (CRST)—┐                  │
————————————————————————————————┐                  │ Pin 2:26         │                  │
                            102 ├—L. Tabert (CRST)—┘                  │                  │
Landon Tabert (Crestview)———————┘ BYE                                 │                  │
                                                           MAT #2 330 ├—L. Tabert (CRST)—┘
————————————————————————————————┐                                     │ 9-3 Dec
                            103 ├——————————————————┐                  │
————————————————————————————————┘                  │                  │
                                               212 ├—S. Dodge (PYMV)——┘
————————————————————————————————┐                  │ BYE
                            104 ├—S. Dodge (PYMV)——┘
Steven Dodge (Pymatuning Valley)┘ BYE

                                                                        J. Goforth (RTST)┐
                                  —————————————————┐                     L-329           │
————————————————————————————————┐  L-212       273 ├——————————————————┐       MAT #1 361 ├—J. Goforth (RTST)┐
 L-97                       213 ├——————————————————┘                  │                  │ Pin 2:20         │
————————————————————————————————┘                                 331 ├—Z. Barbos (WTRL)—┘                  │
 L-98                             Z. Barbos (WTRL)—┐                  │ BYE                                 │ Third
————————————————————————————————┐  L-211       274 ├—Z. Barbos (WTRL)—┘                          MAT #2 377 ├—S. Dodge (PYMV)
 L-99                       214 ├——————————————————┘ BYE                                                    │ Pin 2:12
————————————————————————————————┘                                       S. Dodge (PYMV)——┐                  │
 L-100                            M. Belaney (STHR)┐                     L-330           │                  │
————————————————————————————————┐  L-210       275 ├—M. Belaney (STHR)┐       MAT #2 362 ├—S. Dodge (PYMV)——┘
 L-101                      215 ├——————————————————┘ BYE              │                  │ Pin 1:38
————————————————————————————————┘                                 332 ├—M. Belaney (STHR)┘
 L-102                            —————————————————┐                  │ BYE
————————————————————————————————┐  L-209       276 ├——————————————————┘
 L-103                      216 ├——————————————————┘
————————————————————————————————┘
 L-104
      

285 (back to top)


Ryan Stuart (Girard)——————————┐                                                                  1. Tim Davin (CLMB)
                          105 ├—R. Stuart (GRRD)———┐                                             2. Ryan Stuart (GRRD)
——————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                                             3. Spencer Schmucker (WTRL)
                                        MAT #3 217 ├—R. Stuart (GRRD)———┐                        4. Andrew Mohn (GRRD-X)
——————————————————————————————┐                    │ Pin 2:48           │
                          106 ├—O. Conroy (RTS-X)——┘                    │
Owen Conroy (Rootstown Xtra)——┘ BYE                                     │
                                                             MAT #3 333 ├—R. Stuart (GRRD)———┐
Caleb Bean (Pymatuning Valley)┐                                         │ MD 10-2            │
                          107 ├—C. Bean (PYMV)—————┐                    │                    │
——————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                    │                    │
                                        MAT #1 218 ├—C. Bean (PYMV)—————┘                    │
——————————————————————————————┐                    │ Pin 1:39                                │
                          108 ├—A. Fabini (CRDN)———┘                                         │
Alex Fabini (Cardinal)————————┘ BYE                                                          │ Champion
                                                                                  MAT #2 392 ├—T. Davin (CLMB)
Tim Davin (Columbiana)————————┐                                                              │ Pin 1:34
                          109 ├—T. Davin (CLMB)————┐                                         │
——————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                                         │
                                        MAT #2 219 ├—T. Davin (CLMB)————┐                    │
——————————————————————————————┐                    │ Pin 0:39           │                    │
                          110 ├—A. Mohn (GRRD-X)———┘                    │                    │
Andrew Mohn (Girard Xtra)—————┘ BYE                                     │                    │
                                                             MAT #1 334 ├—T. Davin (CLMB)————┘
Adam Bearel (Rootstown)———————┐                                         │ Pin 3:23
                          111 ├—A. Bearel (RTST)———┐                    │
——————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                    │
                                        MAT #3 220 ├—S. Schmucker (WTRL)┘
——————————————————————————————┐                    │ Pin 3:10
                          112 ├—S. Schmucker (WTRL)┘
Spencer Schmucker (Waterloo)——┘ BYE

                                                                          C. Bean (PYMV)—————┐
                                A. Bearel (RTST)———┐                       L-333             │
——————————————————————————————┐  L-220         277 ├—A. Bearel (RTST)———┐         MAT #3 363 ├—A. Mohn (GRRD-X)———┐
 L-105                    221 ├————————————————————┘ BYE                │                    │ Pin 2:13           │
——————————————————————————————┘                              MAT #2 335 ├—A. Mohn (GRRD-X)———┘                    │
 L-106                          A. Mohn (GRRD-X)———┐                    │ 6-3 Dec                                 │ Third
——————————————————————————————┐  L-219         278 ├—A. Mohn (GRRD-X)———┘                              MAT #3 378 ├—S. Schmucker (WTRL)
 L-107                    222 ├————————————————————┘ BYE                                                          │ Pin 2:21
——————————————————————————————┘                                           S. Schmucker (WTRL)┐                    │
 L-108                          A. Fabini (CRDN)———┐                       L-334             │                    │
——————————————————————————————┐  L-218         279 ├—A. Fabini (CRDN)———┐         MAT #1 364 ├—S. Schmucker (WTRL)┘
 L-109                    223 ├————————————————————┘ BYE                │                    │ Pin 1:18
——————————————————————————————┘                              MAT #3 336 ├—A. Fabini (CRDN)———┘
 L-110                          O. Conroy (RTS-X)——┐                    │ Pin 3:42
——————————————————————————————┐  L-217         280 ├—O. Conroy (RTS-X)——┘
 L-111                    224 ├————————————————————┘ BYE
——————————————————————————————┘
 L-112