2017 Freshman All-State

Dublin Scioto High School

Jump to Team scores

Jump to bracket:
98 106 113 120
126 132 138 145
152 160 170 182
195 220 285

Team scores (back to top)

Team name Score Finalists Placers Wins Losses P Falls T Falls M Decs
St. Edward (SE) 190.0 6 8 32 5 16 0 2
Olentangy Liberty (LIB) 147.5 5 7 25 16 12 1 2
Centerville (CV) 137.5 2 8 32 20 13 1 4
Elder (EL) 128.5 2 6 23 18 15 1 2
Lakota East (LE) 117.0 1 7 27 17 15 0 2
Walsh Jesuit (WJ) 113.0 4 4 17 1 11 0 3
Dublin Coffman (DC) 81.0 0 5 22 17 5 2 3
Harrison (HA) 80.0 2 4 16 14 8 0 1
Hilliard Darby (HDB) 71.0 1 4 15 13 9 0 1
Delaware Hayes (DH) 70.0 0 5 16 16 11 0 1
Mason (MS) 64.5 1 4 11 16 8 1 0
Olentangy (OL) 59.0 0 4 15 11 4 0 2
Upper Arlington (UA) 58.0 0 4 15 13 9 0 3
Hilliard Davidson (HDV) 55.0 1 2 12 12 8 0 0
Marysville (MV) 54.0 0 3 16 13 6 0 1
Solon (SO) 50.0 1 3 11 8 4 0 1
Dublin Scioto (DS) 47.0 1 2 7 6 6 0 0
Gahanna (GH) 43.0 1 2 10 6 3 0 1
Worthington Kilbourne (WK) 41.0 1 2 7 10 4 0 0
Tri-Valley (TRI) 37.0 0 4 10 26 7 0 0
Fairfield (FF) 30.0 0 2 10 17 3 0 1
Chardon (CH) 27.0 0 2 6 6 5 0 0
Teays Valley (TV) 19.0 0 1 7 11 2 0 0
Pickerington North (PN) 16.0 0 1 7 6 2 0 1
Hamilton Township (HT) 4.0 0 0 1 4 1 0 0
St. Ignatius (SI) 3.0 0 0 1 4 1 0 0

98 (back to top)


Anthony Swanson (Gahanna)————————————————┐                                                                                    1. Anthony Swanson (GH)
                                Mat #1 1 ├—A. Swanson (GH)——————————┐                                                         2. Carter Johnston (WJ)
Jack Schmidt-NS (Walsh Jesuit)———————————┘ 12-2                     │                                                         3. Will Rahe (CV)
                                                         Mat #1 153 ├—A. Swanson (GH)——————————┐                              4. Nate Collett (LE)
—————————————————————————————————————————┐                          │ Pin 50                   │                              5. Jack Schmidt-NS (WJ)
                                       2 ├—N. Corson (FF)———————————┘                          │                              6. Andrew Ninh-NS (DC)
Nic Corson-NS (Fairfield)————————————————┘ BYE                                                 │
                                                                                    Mat #1 381 ├—A. Swanson (GH)——————————┐
Nick Rutsky (Olentangy Liberty)——————————┐                                                     │ 6-2                      │
                                       3 ├—N. Rutsky (LIB)——————————┐                          │                          │
—————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                      │                          │                          │
                                                         Mat #2 154 ├—N. Collett (LE)——————————┘                          │
Ben Perry (Solon)————————————————————————┐                          │ Pin 5:32                                            │
                                Mat #2 4 ├—N. Collett (LE)——————————┘                                                     │
Nate Collett (Lakota East)———————————————┘ Pin 3:30                                                                       │ Champion
                                                                                                               Mat #1 505 ├—A. Swanson (GH)
Carl Smith (Hamilton Township)———————————┐                                                                                │ 14-9
                                Mat #3 5 ├—C. Crawford (DC)—————————┐                                                     │
Corey Crawford (Dublin Coffman)——————————┘ 25-8                     │                                                     │
                                                         Mat #3 155 ├—W. Rahe (CV)—————————————┐                          │
—————————————————————————————————————————┐                          │ 14-2                     │                          │
                                       6 ├—W. Rahe (CV)—————————————┘                          │                          │
Will Rahe (Centerville)——————————————————┘ BYE                                                 │                          │
                                                                                    Mat #2 382 ├—C. Johnston (WJ)—————————┘
Carter Johnston (Walsh Jesuit)———————————┐                                                     │ 7-6
                                Mat #4 7 ├—C. Johnston (WJ)—————————┐                          │
Noah Feeney-NS (Olentangy Liberty)———————┘ Pin 29                   │                          │
                                                         Mat #4 156 ├—C. Johnston (WJ)—————————┘
Andrew Ninh-NS (Dublin Coffman)——————————┐                          │ Pin 49
                                Mat #5 8 ├—J. Nared (FF)————————————┘
Juju Nared (Fairfield)———————————————————┘ 9-6

                                                                                                 N. Collett (LE)——————————┐
                                           J. Nared (FF)————————————┐                             L-381                   │
Jack Schmidt-NS (Walsh Jesuit)———————————┐  L-156        Mat #1 305 ├—J. Schmidt-NS (WJ)———————┐               Mat #1 457 ├—N. Collett (LE)——————————┐
 L-1                                 157 ├—J. Schmidt-NS (WJ)———————┘ Pin 5:50                 │                          │ 10-2                     │
—————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                      Mat #4 383 ├—J. Schmidt-NS (WJ)———————┘                          │
 L-2                                       C. Crawford (DC)—————————┐                          │ 10-4                                                │ Third
—————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-155        Mat #2 306 ├—C. Crawford (DC)—————————┘                                          Mat #2 504 ├—W. Rahe (CV)
 L-3                                 158 ├—B. Perry (SO)————————————┘ Pin 4:16                                                                       │ Pin 2:35
Ben Perry (Solon)————————————————————————┘ BYE                                                   W. Rahe (CV)—————————————┐                          │
 L-4                                       N. Rutsky (LIB)——————————┐                             L-382                   │                          │
Carl Smith (Hamilton Township)———————————┐  L-154        Mat #3 307 ├—N. Rutsky (LIB)——————————┐               Mat #2 458 ├—W. Rahe (CV)—————————————┘
 L-5                                 159 ├—C. Smith (HT)————————————┘ Pin 1:20                 │                          │ Pin 2:59
—————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                      Mat #5 384 ├—A. Ninh-NS (DC)——————————┘
 L-6                                       N. Corson (FF)———————————┐                          │ 4-2
Noah Feeney-NS (Olentangy Liberty)———————┐  L-153        Mat #4 308 ├—A. Ninh-NS (DC)——————————┘
 L-7                          Mat #5 160 ├—A. Ninh-NS (DC)——————————┘ Pin 2:10
Andrew Ninh-NS (Dublin Coffman)——————————┘ 9-6
 L-8
                                                                                                        J. Schmidt-NS (WJ)———————┐ Fifth
                                                                                                         L-457        Mat #4 503 ├—J. Schmidt-NS (WJ)
                                                                                                        A. Ninh-NS (DC)——————————┘ Pin 4:17
                                                                                                         L-458
      

106 (back to top)


Mason Danison (Chardon)——————————————————┐                                                                                       1. Chris Schaefer (DS)
                                Mat #1 9 ├—M. Danison (CH)———————————┐                                                           2. Austin Sodemann-NS (FF)
Teraun Denseth (Hilliard Davidson)———————┘ Pin 3:30                  │                                                           3. Zack Cline (TV)
                                                          Mat #1 161 ├—M. Danison (CH)———————————┐                               4. Mason Danison (CH)
Austin Woodrow-NS (Dublin Scioto)————————┐                           │ Pin 1:20                  │                               5. Connor McClure (UA)
                               Mat #2 10 ├—A. Woodrow-NS (DS)————————┘                           │                               6. Neil Chapman (CV)
Evan Arko (St. Ignatius)—————————————————┘ 19-12                                                 │
                                                                                      Mat #3 385 ├—A. Sodemann-NS (FF)———————┐
Zack Cline (Teays Valley)————————————————┐                                                       │ 14-4                      │
                                      11 ├—Z. Cline (TV)—————————————┐                           │                           │
—————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                       │                           │                           │
                                                          Mat #2 162 ├—A. Sodemann-NS (FF)———————┘                           │
Austin Sodemann-NS (Fairfield)———————————┐                           │ 12-8                                                  │
                               Mat #3 12 ├—A. Sodemann-NS (FF)———————┘                                                       │
Spencer Campbell (Tri-Valley)————————————┘ Pin 26                                                                            │ Champion
                                                                                                                  Mat #1 508 ├—C. Schaefer (DS)
Neil Chapman (Centerville)———————————————┐                                                                                   │ Pin 54
                               Mat #4 13 ├—N. Chapman (CV)———————————┐                                                       │
Lucas Kraft (Elder)——————————————————————┘ Pin 3:18                  │                                                       │
                                                          Mat #3 163 ├—C. McClure (UA)———————————┐                           │
—————————————————————————————————————————┐                           │ Pin 3:58                  │                           │
                                      14 ├—C. McClure (UA)———————————┘                           │                           │
Connor McClure (Upper Arlington)—————————┘ BYE                                                   │                           │
                                                                                      Mat #1 386 ├—C. Schaefer (DS)——————————┘
Chris Schaefer (Dublin Scioto)———————————┐                                                       │ Pin 1:01
                               Mat #5 15 ├—C. Schaefer (DS)——————————┐                           │
Brock Schwind (Lakota East)——————————————┘ Pin 41                    │                           │
                                                          Mat #4 164 ├—C. Schaefer (DS)——————————┘
Luke Esau (Fairfield)————————————————————┐                           │ Pin 36
                               Mat #1 16 ├—C. Pason-NS (CH)——————————┘
Cooper Pason-NS (Chardon)————————————————┘ Pin 3:31

                                                                                                   M. Danison (CH)———————————┐
                                           C. Pason-NS (CH)——————————┐                              L-385                    │
Teraun Denseth (Hilliard Davidson)———————┐  L-164         Mat #5 309 ├—T. Denseth (HDV)——————————┐                Mat #3 459 ├—M. Danison (CH)———————————┐
 L-9                          Mat #5 165 ├—T. Denseth (HDV)——————————┘ 6-4                       │                           │ 5-0                       │
Evan Arko (St. Ignatius)—————————————————┘ Pin 3:10                                   Mat #4 387 ├—N. Chapman (CV)———————————┘                           │
 L-10                                      N. Chapman (CV)———————————┐                           │ 9-6                                                   │ Third
—————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-163         Mat #1 310 ├—N. Chapman (CV)———————————┘                                            Mat #2 507 ├—Z. Cline (TV)
 L-11                                166 ├—S. Campbell (TRI)—————————┘ 6-4                                                                               │ 4-2
Spencer Campbell (Tri-Valley)————————————┘ BYE                                                     C. McClure (UA)———————————┐                           │
 L-12                                      Z. Cline (TV)—————————————┐                              L-386                    │                           │
Lucas Kraft (Elder)——————————————————————┐  L-162         Mat #2 311 ├—Z. Cline (TV)—————————————┐                Mat #4 460 ├—Z. Cline (TV)—————————————┘
 L-13                                167 ├—L. Kraft (EL)—————————————┘ 6-2                       │                           │ 13-8
—————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                        Mat #5 388 ├—Z. Cline (TV)—————————————┘
 L-14                                      A. Woodrow-NS (DS)————————┐                           │ Pin 4:45
Brock Schwind (Lakota East)——————————————┐  L-161         Mat #3 312 ├—B. Schwind (LE)———————————┘
 L-15                         Mat #5 168 ├—B. Schwind (LE)———————————┘ Pin 41
Luke Esau (Fairfield)————————————————————┘ 10-4
 L-16
                                                                                                            N. Chapman (CV)———————————┐ Fifth
                                                                                                             L-459         Mat #4 506 ├—C. McClure (UA)
                                                                                                            C. McClure (UA)———————————┘ Forfeit
                                                                                                             L-460
      

113 (back to top)


Dante DiTullio (Mason)————————————————————┐                                                                                 1. Scott Richter (SE)
                                Mat #2 17 ├—D. DiTullio (MS)————————┐                                                       2. Dante DiTullio (MS)
Gary Polinski (Teays Valley)——————————————┘ Pin 1:45                │                                                       3. Austin Bensman (LIB)
                                                         Mat #1 169 ├—D. DiTullio (MS)————————┐                             4. Logan Brown (CV)
Joshua Thomas-NS (St. Edward)—————————————┐                         │ Pin 1:06                │                             5. Davante Cooper (DC)
                                Mat #3 18 ├—J. Thomas-NS (SE)———————┘                         │                             6. Tyler Crawford (TRI)
Dylan Chapa-NS (Dublin Coffman)———————————┘ 5-1                                               │
                                                                                   Mat #2 389 ├—D. DiTullio (MS)————————┐
Austin Bensman (Olentangy Liberty)————————┐                                                   │ 9-3                     │
                                Mat #4 19 ├—A. Bensman (LIB)————————┐                         │                         │
Brett Toepfer (Elder)—————————————————————┘ 18-3                    │                         │                         │
                                                         Mat #2 170 ├—A. Bensman (LIB)————————┘                         │
Jaden Morris (Solon)——————————————————————┐                         │ 14-5                                              │
                                Mat #5 20 ├—L. Holland (HT)—————————┘                                                   │
Logan Holland (Hamilton Township)—————————┘ Pin 1:28                                                                    │ Champion
                                                                                                             Mat #1 511 ├—S. Richter (SE)
Scott Richter (St. Edward)————————————————┐                                                                             │ Pin 1:39
                                Mat #1 21 ├—S. Richter (SE)—————————┐                                                   │
Forfeit (Gahanna)—————————————————————————┘ Forfeit                 │                                                   │
                                                         Mat #3 171 ├—S. Richter (SE)—————————┐                         │
Layne Collins (Harrison)——————————————————┐                         │ Pin 1:08                │                         │
                                Mat #2 22 ├—C. Martin-NS (HT)———————┘                         │                         │
Caden Martin-NS (Hamilton Township)———————┘ 10-4                                              │                         │
                                                                                   Mat #3 390 ├—S. Richter (SE)—————————┘
Tyler Crawford (Tri-Valley)———————————————┐                                                   │ Pin 1:05
                                Mat #3 23 ├—T. Crawford (TRI)———————┐                         │
Dylan Bolser (Fairfield)——————————————————┘ Pin 1:24                │                         │
                                                         Mat #4 172 ├—D. Cooper (DC)——————————┘
Logan Brown (Centerville)—————————————————┐                         │ 4-2
                                Mat #4 24 ├—D. Cooper (DC)——————————┘
Davante Cooper (Dublin Coffman)———————————┘ 4-2

                                                                                                A. Bensman (LIB)————————┐
                                            T. Crawford (TRI)———————┐                            L-389                  │
Gary Polinski (Teays Valley)——————————————┐  L-172       Mat #4 313 ├—T. Crawford (TRI)———————┐              Mat #5 461 ├—A. Bensman (LIB)————————┐
 L-17                          Mat #5 173 ├—D. Chapa-NS (DC)————————┘ Pin 2:30                │                         │ 2-0                     │
Dylan Chapa-NS (Dublin Coffman)———————————┘ 3-2                                    Mat #4 391 ├—T. Crawford (TRI)———————┘                         │
 L-18                                       C. Martin-NS (HT)———————┐                         │ 7-2                                               │ Third
Brett Toepfer (Elder)—————————————————————┐  L-171       Mat #5 314 ├—C. Martin-NS (HT)———————┘                                        Mat #2 510 ├—A. Bensman (LIB)
 L-19                          Mat #5 174 ├—B. Toepfer (EL)—————————┘ Pin 2:19                                                                    │ Forfeit
Jaden Morris (Solon)——————————————————————┘ 11-6                                                D. Cooper (DC)——————————┐                         │
 L-20                                       L. Holland (HT)—————————┐                            L-390                  │                         │
Forfeit (Gahanna)—————————————————————————┐  L-170       Mat #1 315 ├—L. Collins (HA)—————————┐              Mat #1 462 ├—L. Brown (CV)———————————┘
 L-21                          Mat #5 175 ├—L. Collins (HA)—————————┘ Pin 4:02                │                         │ 5-3
Layne Collins (Harrison)——————————————————┘ Forfeit                                Mat #5 392 ├—L. Brown (CV)———————————┘
 L-22                                       J. Thomas-NS (SE)———————┐                         │ 11-2
Dylan Bolser (Fairfield)——————————————————┐  L-169       Mat #2 316 ├—L. Brown (CV)———————————┘
 L-23                          Mat #5 176 ├—L. Brown (CV)———————————┘ 13-0
Logan Brown (Centerville)—————————————————┘ Pin 3:43
 L-24
                                                                                                    T. Crawford (TRI)———————┐ Fifth
                                                                                                     L-461       Mat #4 509 ├—D. Cooper (DC)
                                                                                                    D. Cooper (DC)——————————┘ Forfeit
                                                                                                     L-462
      

120 (back to top)


Trysten Zahoransky (Walsh Jesuit)———————————┐                                                                                                                   1. Trysten Zahoransky (WJ)
                                  Mat #5 25 ├—T. Zahoransky (WJ)————————┐                                                                                       2. Avery Bair (CV)
Redwan Kamel (Hilliard Davidson)————————————┘ Pin 1:11                  │                                                                                       3. Joey Nicholson (LE)
                                                             Mat #1 177 ├—T. Zahoransky (WJ)————————┐                                                           4. Ryan Blackerby (HDB)
Michael DiSanto-NS (Elder)——————————————————┐                           │ Pin 1:54                  │                                                           5. Ryan Amend (HA)
                                  Mat #1 26 ├—C. Wester (OL)————————————┘                           │                                                           6. Jake Mack (SO)
Caleb Wester (Olentangy)————————————————————┘ Pin 1:12                                              │                                                           7. Miles Pearson (UA)
                                                                                         Mat #1 393 ├—T. Zahoransky (WJ)————————┐                               8. Tyler Olexa (DH)
Lucas Moser (Marysville)————————————————————┐                                                       │ 8-1                       │
                                         27 ├—L. Moser (MV)—————————————┐                           │                           │
————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                       │                           │                           │
                                                             Mat #2 178 ├—M. Pearson (UA)———————————┘                           │
Miles Pearson (Upper Arlington)—————————————┐                           │ Pin 2:28                                              │
                                  Mat #2 28 ├—M. Pearson (UA)———————————┘                                                       │
Jacob Grantham (Chardon)————————————————————┘ Pin 56                                                                            │
                                                                                                                     Mat #2 463 ├—T. Zahoransky (WJ)————————┐
Joey Nicholson (Lakota East)————————————————┐                                                                                   │ 10-0                      │
                                  Mat #3 29 ├—J. Nicholson (LE)—————————┐                                                       │                           │
Jensen Stilwell (Tri-Valley)————————————————┘ Pin 43                    │                                                       │                           │
                                                             Mat #3 179 ├—J. Nicholson (LE)—————————┐                           │                           │
————————————————————————————————————————————┐                           │ Pin 3:32                  │                           │                           │
                                         30 ├—B. Kirts-NS (CV)——————————┘                           │                           │                           │
Brendan Kirts-NS (Centerville)——————————————┘ BYE                                                   │                           │                           │
                                                                                         Mat #2 394 ├—J. Nicholson (LE)—————————┘                           │
Noel Zarate (Dublin Coffman)————————————————┐                                                       │ Pin 3:31                                              │
                                  Mat #4 31 ├—R. Amend (HA)—————————————┐                           │                                                       │
Ryan Amend (Harrison)———————————————————————┘ Pin 1:24                  │                           │                                                       │
                                                             Mat #4 180 ├—R. Amend (HA)—————————————┘                                                       │
Manny Herraiz (Worthington Kilbourne)———————┐                           │ Pin :52                                                                           │
                                  Mat #5 32 ├—M. DiSanto (EL)———————————┘                                                                                   │
Matt DiSanto (Elder)————————————————————————┘ Pin 3:38                                                                                                      │ Champion
                                                                                                                                                 Mat #1 515 ├—T. Zahoransky (WJ)
Avery Bair (Centerville)————————————————————┐                                                                                                               │ 13-1
                                  Mat #1 33 ├—A. Bair (CV)——————————————┐                                                                                   │
Josh Smith-NS (Delaware Hayes)——————————————┘ Pin 1:12                  │                                                                                   │
                                                             Mat #1 181 ├—A. Bair (CV)——————————————┐                                                       │
Mason Hughett (Olentangy Liberty)———————————┐                           │ Pin 25                    │                                                       │
                                  Mat #2 34 ├—M. Hughett (LIB)——————————┘                           │                                                       │
Ryan Remick (Teays Valley)——————————————————┘ Pin 1:36                                              │                                                       │
                                                                                         Mat #3 395 ├—A. Bair (CV)——————————————┐                           │
Trey Spencer (Mason)————————————————————————┐                                                       │ 6-1                       │                           │
                                         35 ├—T. Spencer (MS)———————————┐                           │                           │                           │
————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                       │                           │                           │                           │
                                                             Mat #2 182 ├—J. Mack (SO)——————————————┘                           │                           │
Dallas Matvey-NS (Olentangy Liberty)————————┐                           │ 6-0                                                   │                           │
                                  Mat #3 36 ├—J. Mack (SO)——————————————┘                                                       │                           │
Jake Mack (Solon)———————————————————————————┘ Forfeit                                                                           │                           │
                                                                                                                     Mat #3 464 ├—A. Bair (CV)——————————————┘
Mason Shumacher (Gahanna)———————————————————┐                                                                                   │ 8-3
                                  Mat #4 37 ├—T. Olexa (DH)—————————————┐                                                       │
Tyler Olexa (Delaware Hayes)————————————————┘ Pin 1:05                  │                                                       │
                                                             Mat #3 183 ├—T. Olexa (DH)—————————————┐                           │
————————————————————————————————————————————┐                           │ Pin 5:23                  │                           │
                                         38 ├—A. Loor (DS)——————————————┘                           │                           │
Antonio Loor (Dublin Scioto)————————————————┘ BYE                                                   │                           │
                                                                                         Mat #1 396 ├—R. Blackerby (HDB)————————┘
Parker Bennett (Pickerington North)—————————┐                                                       │ Pin 2:51
                                  Mat #5 39 ├—P. Bennett (PN)———————————┐                           │
Ryan Mulvaney-NS (Solon)————————————————————┘ 9-7                       │                           │
                                                             Mat #4 184 ├—R. Blackerby (HDB)————————┘
Brady Rullman (Fairfield)———————————————————┐                           │ 7-1
                                  Mat #1 40 ├—R. Blackerby (HDB)————————┘
Ryan Blackerby (Hilliard Darby)—————————————┘ 15-4

                                              M. DiSanto (EL)———————————┐
Redwan Kamel (Hilliard Davidson)————————————┐  L-180         Mat #3 317 ├—M. DiSanto (EL)———————————┐                                                                                     J. Nicholson (LE)—————————┐ Third
 L-25                            Mat #5 185 ├—M. DiSanto-NS (EL)————————┘ Forfeit                   │                                                                                      L-463         Mat #2 514 ├—J. Nicholson (LE)
Michael DiSanto-NS (Elder)——————————————————┘ Pin 3:36                                   Mat #4 397 ├—B. Kirts-NS (CV)——————————┐                                                         R. Blackerby (HDB)————————┘ 5-0
 L-26                                         B. Kirts-NS (CV)——————————┐                           │ 6-3                       │                                                          L-464
————————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-179         Mat #4 318 ├—B. Kirts-NS (CV)——————————┘                           │
 L-27                                   186 ├—J. Grantham (CH)——————————┘ 5-1                                                   │ Cons. co-champ
Jacob Grantham (Chardon)————————————————————┘ BYE                                                                    Mat #1 467 ├—L. Moser (MV)
 L-28                                         L. Moser (MV)—————————————┐                                                       │ 4-0
Jensen Stilwell (Tri-Valley)————————————————┐  L-178         Mat #5 319 ├—L. Moser (MV)—————————————┐                           │
 L-29                                   187 ├—J. Stilwell (TRI)—————————┘ 11-3                      │                           │
————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                        Mat #5 398 ├—L. Moser (MV)—————————————┘
 L-30                                         C. Wester (OL)————————————┐                           │ Pin 2:49
Noel Zarate (Dublin Coffman)————————————————┐  L-177         Mat #1 320 ├—N. Zarate (DC)————————————┘                                                         M. Pearson (UA)———————————┐
 L-31                            Mat #5 188 ├—N. Zarate (DC)————————————┘ 7-6                                                                                  L-393         Mat #4 465 ├—R. Amend (HA)—————————————┐
Manny Herraiz (Worthington Kilbourne)———————┘ 10-3                                                                                                            R. Amend (HA)—————————————┘ 7-5                       │ Fifth
 L-32                                         P. Bennett (PN)———————————┐                                                                                      L-394                                     Mat #4 513 ├—R. Amend (HA)
Josh Smith-NS (Delaware Hayes)——————————————┐  L-184         Mat #2 321 ├—P. Bennett (PN)———————————┐                                                         J. Mack (SO)——————————————┐                           │ 8-6
 L-33                            Mat #5 189 ├—J. Smith-NS (DH)——————————┘ Pin 27                    │                                                          L-395         Mat #5 466 ├—J. Mack (SO)——————————————┘
Ryan Remick (Teays Valley)——————————————————┘ Pin 2:00                                   Mat #4 399 ├—P. Bennett (PN)———————————┐                             T. Olexa (DH)—————————————┘ 16-4
 L-34                                         A. Loor (DS)——————————————┐                           │ Pin 1:40                  │                              L-396
————————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-183         Mat #3 322 ├—A. Loor (DS)——————————————┘                           │
 L-35                                   190 ├—D. Matvey-NS (LIB)————————┘ Forfeit                                               │ Cons. co-champ
Dallas Matvey-NS (Olentangy Liberty)————————┘ BYE                                                                    Mat #2 468 ├—P. Bennett (PN)
 L-36                                         T. Spencer (MS)———————————┐                                                       │ 6-1
Mason Shumacher (Gahanna)———————————————————┐  L-182         Mat #4 323 ├—M. Shumacher (GH)—————————┐                           │
 L-37                                   191 ├—M. Shumacher (GH)—————————┘ 4-1                       │                           │
————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                        Mat #5 400 ├—M. Shumacher (GH)—————————┘
 L-38                                         M. Hughett (LIB)——————————┐                           │ 9-4
Ryan Mulvaney-NS (Solon)————————————————————┐  L-181         Mat #5 324 ├—R. Mulvaney-NS (SO)———————┘                                                                                     M. Pearson (UA)———————————┐ Seventh
 L-39                            Mat #5 192 ├—R. Mulvaney-NS (SO)———————┘ Pin 3:55                                                                                                         L-465         Mat #4 512 ├—M. Pearson (UA)
Brady Rullman (Fairfield)———————————————————┘ 11-2                                                                                                                                        T. Olexa (DH)—————————————┘ Pin 0:15
 L-40                                                                                                                                                                                      L-466
      

126 (back to top)


Jackson Sowers (Hilliard Davidson)————————————┐                                                                                                               1. Nathan Leko (SO)
                                    Mat #2 41 ├—J. Sowers (HDV)——————————┐                                                                                    2. Jackson Sowers (HDV)
Caleb Harper (Fairfield)——————————————————————┘ Pin 3:19                 │                                                                                    3. Kuric Buell (WK)
                                                              Mat #1 193 ├—J. Sowers (HDV)——————————┐                                                         4. Erik Arndt (DC)
——————————————————————————————————————————————┐                          │ Pin 17                   │                                                         5. Brogan Baum (LE)
                                           42 ├—S. DeMers (MS)———————————┘                          │                                                         6. Will Brewer (UA)
Steven DeMers (Mason)—————————————————————————┘ BYE                                                 │                                                         7. Nick Becker (CH)
                                                                                         Mat #2 401 ├—J. Sowers (HDV)——————————┐                              8. Kyler Gabbard (TRI)
Sean Hoffman-NS (Worthington Kilbourne)———————┐                                                     │ Pin 4:22                 │
                                           43 ├—S. Hoffman-NS (WK)———————┐                          │                          │
——————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                      │                          │                          │
                                                              Mat #2 194 ├—B. Baum (LE)—————————————┘                          │
——————————————————————————————————————————————┐                          │ 12-3                                                │
                                           44 ├—B. Baum (LE)—————————————┘                                                     │
Brogan Baum (Lakota East)—————————————————————┘ BYE                                                                            │
                                                                                                                    Mat #3 469 ├—J. Sowers (HDV)——————————┐
Kuric Buell (Worthington Kilbourne)———————————┐                                                                                │ 6-4                      │
                                           45 ├—K. Buell (WK)————————————┐                                                     │                          │
——————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                      │                                                     │                          │
                                                              Mat #3 195 ├—K. Buell (WK)————————————┐                          │                          │
——————————————————————————————————————————————┐                          │ Pin 1:40                 │                          │                          │
                                           46 ├—P. Glenn-NS (FF)—————————┘                          │                          │                          │
Peyton Glenn-NS (Fairfield)———————————————————┘ BYE                                                 │                          │                          │
                                                                                         Mat #3 402 ├—K. Buell (WK)————————————┘                          │
Ethan Rupp (Delaware Hayes)———————————————————┐                                                     │ Pin 1:50                                            │
                                           47 ├—E. Rupp (DH)—————————————┐                          │                                                     │
——————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                      │                          │                                                     │
                                                              Mat #4 196 ├—N. Becker (CH)———————————┘                                                     │
Jake Taylor (Harrison)————————————————————————┐                          │ Pin 5:44                                                                       │
                                    Mat #3 48 ├—N. Becker (CH)———————————┘                                                                                │
Nick Becker (Chardon)—————————————————————————┘ Pin 1:15                                                                                                  │ Champion
                                                                                                                                               Mat #1 519 ├—N. Leko (SO)
Austin Craycraft (Hilliard Darby)—————————————┐                                                                                                           │ 4-3
                                    Mat #4 49 ├—W. Brewer (UA)———————————┐                                                                                │
Will Brewer (Upper Arlington)—————————————————┘ 9-0                      │                                                                                │
                                                              Mat #1 197 ├—W. Brewer (UA)———————————┐                                                     │
——————————————————————————————————————————————┐                          │ Pin 1:34                 │                                                     │
                                           50 ├—M. Ingram (CV)———————————┘                          │                                                     │
Michael Ingram (Centerville)——————————————————┘ BYE                                                 │                                                     │
                                                                                         Mat #1 403 ├—E. Arndt (DC)————————————┐                          │
——————————————————————————————————————————————┐                                                     │ 8-5                      │                          │
                                           51 ├—L. Khalil-NS (HDV)———————┐                          │                          │                          │
Laith Khalil-NS (Hilliard Davidson)———————————┘ BYE                      │                          │                          │                          │
                                                              Mat #3 198 ├—E. Arndt (DC)————————————┘                          │                          │
——————————————————————————————————————————————┐                          │ Pin 1:33                                            │                          │
                                           52 ├—E. Arndt (DC)————————————┘                                                     │                          │
Erik Arndt (Dublin Coffman)———————————————————┘ BYE                                                                            │                          │
                                                                                                                    Mat #4 470 ├—N. Leko (SO)—————————————┘
Kyler Gabbard (Tri-Valley)————————————————————┐                                                                                │ Pin 1:13
                                    Mat #5 53 ├—K. Gabbard (TRI)—————————┐                                                     │
Alex Rader-NS (Worthington Kilbourne)—————————┘ Pin 5:26                 │                                                     │
                                                              Mat #3 199 ├—K. Gabbard (TRI)—————————┐                          │
——————————————————————————————————————————————┐                          │ Pin 3:45                 │                          │
                                           54 ├—G. Seger (MV)————————————┘                          │                          │
Garrett Seger (Marysville)————————————————————┘ BYE                                                 │                          │
                                                                                         Mat #2 404 ├—N. Leko (SO)—————————————┘
Joe Weber (Elder)—————————————————————————————┐                                                     │ Pin 1:09
                                           55 ├—J. Weber (EL)————————————┐                          │
——————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                      │                          │
                                                              Mat #4 200 ├—N. Leko (SO)—————————————┘
——————————————————————————————————————————————┐                          │ Pin 3:48
                                           56 ├—N. Leko (SO)—————————————┘
Nathan Leko (Solon)———————————————————————————┘ BYE

                                                E. Rupp (DH)—————————————┐
Caleb Harper (Fairfield)——————————————————————┐  L-196        Mat #1 325 ├—E. Rupp (DH)—————————————┐                                                                                  K. Buell (WK)————————————┐ Third
 L-41                                     201 ├—C. Harper (FF)———————————┘ Pin 2:10                 │                                                                                   L-469        Mat #2 518 ├—K. Buell (WK)
——————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                      Mat #4 405 ├—E. Rupp (DH)—————————————┐                                                       E. Arndt (DC)————————————┘ Pin 2:21
 L-42                                           P. Glenn-NS (FF)—————————┐                          │ Pin 25                   │                                                        L-470
——————————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-195               326 ├—P. Glenn-NS (FF)—————————┘                          │
 L-43                                     202 ├——————————————————————————┘ BYE                                                 │ Cons. co-champ
——————————————————————————————————————————————┘                                                                     Mat #2 473 ├—S. Hoffman-NS (WK)
 L-44                                           S. Hoffman-NS (WK)———————┐                                                     │ 5-2
——————————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-194               327 ├—S. Hoffman-NS (WK)———————┐                          │
 L-45                                     203 ├——————————————————————————┘ BYE                      │                          │
——————————————————————————————————————————————┘                                          Mat #5 406 ├—S. Hoffman-NS (WK)———————┘
 L-46                                           S. DeMers (MS)———————————┐                          │ Pin 29
——————————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-193        Mat #2 328 ├—J. Taylor (HA)———————————┘                                                       B. Baum (LE)—————————————┐
 L-47                                     204 ├—J. Taylor (HA)———————————┘ Pin 0:36                                                                          L-401        Mat #5 471 ├—B. Baum (LE)—————————————┐
Jake Taylor (Harrison)————————————————————————┘ BYE                                                                                                         N. Becker (CH)———————————┘ Pin 3:48                 │ Fifth
 L-48                                           J. Weber (EL)————————————┐                                                                                   L-402                                   Mat #4 517 ├—B. Baum (LE)
Austin Craycraft (Hilliard Darby)—————————————┐  L-200        Mat #3 329 ├—A. Craycraft (HDB)———————┐                                                       W. Brewer (UA)———————————┐                          │ 11-8
 L-49                                     205 ├—A. Craycraft (HDB)———————┘ Pin 2:59                 │                                                        L-403        Mat #1 472 ├—W. Brewer (UA)———————————┘
——————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                      Mat #4 407 ├—A. Craycraft (HDB)———————┐                            K. Gabbard (TRI)—————————┘ Pin 2:29
 L-50                                           G. Seger (MV)————————————┐                          │ 4-3                      │                             L-404
——————————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-199               330 ├—G. Seger (MV)————————————┘                          │
 L-51                                     206 ├——————————————————————————┘ BYE                                                 │ Cons. co-champ
——————————————————————————————————————————————┘                                                                     Mat #3 474 ├—A. Craycraft (HDB)
 L-52                                           L. Khalil-NS (HDV)———————┐                                                     │ Pin 1:29
Alex Rader-NS (Worthington Kilbourne)—————————┐  L-198        Mat #4 331 ├—A. Rader-NS (WK)—————————┐                          │
 L-53                                     207 ├—A. Rader-NS (WK)—————————┘ Pin 1:24                 │                          │
——————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                      Mat #5 408 ├—M. Ingram (CV)———————————┘
 L-54                                           M. Ingram (CV)———————————┐                          │ 7-4
——————————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-197               332 ├—M. Ingram (CV)———————————┘                                                                                  N. Becker (CH)———————————┐ Seventh
 L-55                                     208 ├——————————————————————————┘ BYE                                                                                                          L-471        Mat #4 516 ├—N. Becker (CH)
——————————————————————————————————————————————┘                                                                                                                                        K. Gabbard (TRI)—————————┘ Pin 0:49
 L-56                                                                                                                                                                                   L-472
      

132 (back to top)


Alex Painter (Hilliard Davidson)——————————┐                                                                                    1. Dan Patten (WJ)
                                Mat #1 57 ├—A. Painter (HDV)—————————┐                                                         2. Cameron Everson (LIB)
Grant Singleton (Delaware Hayes)——————————┘ Pin 3:26                 │                                                         3. Israel Fosten (OL)
                                                          Mat #1 209 ├—I. Fosten (OL)———————————┐                              4. Chris Lambert (MV)
Conner Rose (Lakota East)—————————————————┐                          │ 4-2                      │                              5. Torian Rachel (GH)
                                Mat #2 58 ├—I. Fosten (OL)———————————┘                          │                              6. Cooper Mullen (EL)
Israel Fosten (Olentangy)—————————————————┘ Pin 3:26                                            │
                                                                                     Mat #3 409 ├—C. Everson (LIB)—————————┐
Cameron Everson (Olentangy Liberty)———————┐                                                     │ 12-5                     │
                                Mat #3 59 ├—C. Everson (LIB)—————————┐                          │                          │
Andrew Rice (Worthington Kilbourne)———————┘ Pin 2:24                 │                          │                          │
                                                          Mat #2 210 ├—C. Everson (LIB)—————————┘                          │
Johnathon Abdelkarim (St. Edward)—————————┐                          │ 13-8                                                │
                                Mat #4 60 ├—C. Lambert (MV)——————————┘                                                     │
Chris Lambert (Marysville)————————————————┘ 10-7                                                                           │ Champion
                                                                                                                Mat #1 522 ├—D. Patten (WJ)
Torian Rachel (Gahanna)———————————————————┐                                                                                │ 8-2
                                Mat #5 61 ├—T. Rachel (GH)———————————┐                                                     │
Quentin Zimmer (Upper Arlington)——————————┘ Pin 57                   │                                                     │
                                                          Mat #3 211 ├—T. Rachel (GH)———————————┐                          │
——————————————————————————————————————————┐                          │ Pin 4:17                 │                          │
                                       62 ├—J. Fleming (DC)——————————┘                          │                          │
Jack Fleming (Dublin Coffman)—————————————┘ BYE                                                 │                          │
                                                                                     Mat #1 410 ├—D. Patten (WJ)———————————┘
Cooper Mullen (Elder)—————————————————————┐                                                     │ Pin 3:51
                                Mat #1 63 ├—C. Mullen (EL)———————————┐                          │
Adam Smathers (Pickerington North)————————┘ Pin 1:21                 │                          │
                                                          Mat #4 212 ├—D. Patten (WJ)———————————┘
Sam Kaut (Teays Valley)———————————————————┐                          │ Pin 1:59
                                Mat #2 64 ├—D. Patten (WJ)———————————┘
Dan Patten (Walsh Jesuit)—————————————————┘ Pin 3:01

                                                                                                  I. Fosten (OL)———————————┐
                                            C. Mullen (EL)———————————┐                             L-409                   │
Grant Singleton (Delaware Hayes)——————————┐  L-212        Mat #5 333 ├—C. Mullen (EL)———————————┐               Mat #4 475 ├—I. Fosten (OL)———————————┐
 L-57                          Mat #5 213 ├—C. Rose (LE)—————————————┘ 14-5                     │                          │ Pin 1:18                 │
Conner Rose (Lakota East)—————————————————┘ Pin 3:37                                 Mat #4 411 ├—C. Mullen (EL)———————————┘                          │
 L-58                                       J. Fleming (DC)——————————┐                          │ Pin 1:45                                            │ Third
Andrew Rice (Worthington Kilbourne)———————┐  L-211        Mat #1 334 ├—J. Abdelkarim (SE)———————┘                                          Mat #2 521 ├—I. Fosten (OL)
 L-59                          Mat #5 214 ├—J. Abdelkarim (SE)———————┘ Forfeit                                                                        │ Forfeit
Johnathon Abdelkarim (St. Edward)—————————┘ Pin 3:38                                              T. Rachel (GH)———————————┐                          │
 L-60                                       C. Lambert (MV)——————————┐                             L-410                   │                          │
Quentin Zimmer (Upper Arlington)——————————┐  L-210        Mat #2 335 ├—C. Lambert (MV)——————————┐               Mat #5 476 ├—C. Lambert (MV)——————————┘
 L-61                                 215 ├—Q. Zimmer (UA)———————————┘ Pin 4:05                 │                          │ 10-4
——————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                      Mat #5 412 ├—C. Lambert (MV)——————————┘
 L-62                                       A. Painter (HDV)—————————┐                          │ 7-3
Adam Smathers (Pickerington North)————————┐  L-209        Mat #3 336 ├—A. Painter (HDV)—————————┘
 L-63                          Mat #5 216 ├—S. Kaut (TV)—————————————┘ Pin 14
Sam Kaut (Teays Valley)———————————————————┘ 9-8
 L-64
                                                                                                        C. Mullen (EL)———————————┐ Fifth
                                                                                                         L-475        Mat #4 520 ├—T. Rachel (GH)
                                                                                                        T. Rachel (GH)———————————┘ Forfeit
                                                                                                         L-476
      

138 (back to top)


Adam Salek (Walsh Jesuit)———————————————————┐                                                                                                                           1. Adam Salek (WJ)
                                  Mat #3 65 ├—A. Salek (WJ)———————————————┐                                                                                             2. Mike Garcar (SE)
Johnathan Tremblay (Centerville)————————————┘ Pin 3:17                    │                                                                                             3. Pat Barrett (EL)
                                                               Mat #1 217 ├—A. Salek (WJ)———————————————┐                                                               4. Caiden Rayburn (HDB)
Mario Rini (St. Ignatius)———————————————————┐                             │ Pin 1:14                    │                                                               5. Luke Gabbard (FF)
                                         66 ├—M. Rini (SI)————————————————┘                             │                                                               6. Hayden King (LE)
————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                                       │                                                               7. Emmett Cain (DH)
                                                                                             Mat #2 413 ├—A. Salek (WJ)———————————————┐                                 8. Rob Wachter (TRI)
Ethan Stamp (Olentangy Liberty)—————————————┐                                                           │ Pin 4:55                    │
                                         67 ├—E. Stamp (LIB)——————————————┐                             │                             │
————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                         │                             │                             │
                                                               Mat #2 218 ├—R. Wachter (TRI)————————————┘                             │
————————————————————————————————————————————┐                             │ Pin 2:33                                                  │
                                         68 ├—R. Wachter (TRI)————————————┘                                                           │
Rob Wachter (Tri-Valley)————————————————————┘ BYE                                                                                     │
                                                                                                                           Mat #1 477 ├—A. Salek (WJ)———————————————┐
Hayden King (Lakota East)———————————————————┐                                                                                         │ Pin 1:23                    │
                                         69 ├—H. King (LE)————————————————┐                                                           │                             │
————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                         │                                                           │                             │
                                                               Mat #3 219 ├—H. King (LE)————————————————┐                             │                             │
————————————————————————————————————————————┐                             │ Pin 1:20                    │                             │                             │
                                         70 ├—D. Lewis (HDV)——————————————┘                             │                             │                             │
Daniel Lewis (Hilliard Davidson)————————————┘ BYE                                                       │                             │                             │
                                                                                             Mat #3 414 ├—C. Rayburn (HDB)————————————┘                             │
Jaxen Harris-NS (Fairfield)—————————————————┐                                                           │ 7-2                                                       │
                                         71 ├—J. Harris-NS (FF)———————————┐                             │                                                           │
————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                         │                             │                                                           │
                                                               Mat #4 220 ├—C. Rayburn (HDB)————————————┘                                                           │
Wilson Ewing (Teays Valley)—————————————————┐                             │ Pin 1:41                                                                                │
                                  Mat #4 72 ├—C. Rayburn (HDB)————————————┘                                                                                         │
Caiden Rayburn (Hilliard Darby)—————————————┘ Pin 11                                                                                                                │ Champion
                                                                                                                                                         Mat #1 526 ├—A. Salek (WJ)
Luke Gabbard (Fairfield)————————————————————┐                                                                                                                       │ 10-1
                                  Mat #5 73 ├—L. Gabbard (FF)—————————————┐                                                                                         │
JJ Walters-NS (St. Edward)——————————————————┘ Pin 1:40                    │                                                                                         │
                                                               Mat #1 221 ├—L. Gabbard (FF)—————————————┐                                                           │
————————————————————————————————————————————┐                             │ Pin 1:51                    │                                                           │
                                         74 ├—C. Hemmerle (HA)————————————┘                             │                                                           │
Cody Hemmerle (Harrison)————————————————————┘ BYE                                                       │                                                           │
                                                                                             Mat #1 415 ├—M. Garcar (SE)——————————————┐                             │
Mike Garcar (St. Edward)————————————————————┐                                                           │ 11-5                        │                             │
                                         75 ├—M. Garcar (SE)——————————————┐                             │                             │                             │
————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                         │                             │                             │                             │
                                                               Mat #2 222 ├—M. Garcar (SE)——————————————┘                             │                             │
————————————————————————————————————————————┐                             │ Pin 4:42                                                  │                             │
                                         76 ├—J. Simmons (MV)—————————————┘                                                           │                             │
Jayden Simmons (Marysville)—————————————————┘ BYE                                                                                     │                             │
                                                                                                                           Mat #2 478 ├—M. Garcar (SE)——————————————┘
Emmett Cain (Delaware Hayes)————————————————┐                                                                                         │ 6-2
                                         77 ├—E. Cain (DH)————————————————┐                                                           │
————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                         │                                                           │
                                                               Mat #3 223 ├—E. Cain (DH)————————————————┐                             │
————————————————————————————————————————————┐                             │ Pin 3:48                    │                             │
                                         78 ├—B. Wishart-NS (LIB)—————————┘                             │                             │
Benton Wishart-NS (Olentangy Liberty)———————┘ BYE                                                       │                             │
                                                                                             Mat #2 416 ├—P. Barrett (EL)—————————————┘
————————————————————————————————————————————┐                                                           │ 12-3
                                         79 ├—C. MacIntire-NS (TRI)———————┐                             │
Connor MacIntire-NS (Tri-Valley)————————————┘ BYE                         │                             │
                                                               Mat #4 224 ├—P. Barrett (EL)—————————————┘
Nathan Morey-NS (Marysville)————————————————┐                             │ Pin 0:43
                                  Mat #1 80 ├—P. Barrett (EL)—————————————┘
Pat Barrett (Elder)—————————————————————————┘ Pin 1:05

                                              J. Harris-NS (FF)———————————┐
Johnathan Tremblay (Centerville)————————————┐  L-220           Mat #4 337 ├—J. Tremblay (CV)————————————┐                                                                                           C. Rayburn (HDB)————————————┐ Third
 L-65                                   225 ├—J. Tremblay (CV)————————————┘ Pin 33                      │                                                                                            L-477           Mat #2 525 ├—P. Barrett (EL)
————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                            Mat #4 417 ├—J. Tremblay (CV)————————————┐                                                             P. Barrett (EL)—————————————┘ 20-4
 L-66                                         D. Lewis (HDV)——————————————┐                             │ Pin 1:25                    │                                                              L-478
————————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-219                  338 ├—D. Lewis (HDV)——————————————┘                             │
 L-67                                   226 ├—————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                                       │ Cons. co-champ
————————————————————————————————————————————┘                                                                              Mat #5 481 ├—J. Tremblay (CV)
 L-68                                         E. Stamp (LIB)——————————————┐                                                           │ 1-0
————————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-218                  339 ├—E. Stamp (LIB)——————————————┐                             │
 L-69                                   227 ├—————————————————————————————┘ BYE                         │                             │
————————————————————————————————————————————┘                                                Mat #5 418 ├—E. Stamp (LIB)——————————————┘
 L-70                                         M. Rini (SI)————————————————┐                             │ Pin 4:31
————————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-217           Mat #5 340 ├—M. Rini (SI)————————————————┘                                                             R. Wachter (TRI)————————————┐
 L-71                                   228 ├—W. Ewing (TV)———————————————┘ Pin 1:38                                                                                   L-413           Mat #3 479 ├—H. King (LE)————————————————┐
Wilson Ewing (Teays Valley)—————————————————┘ BYE                                                                                                                     H. King (LE)————————————————┘ 4-1                         │ Fifth
 L-72                                         C. MacIntire-NS (TRI)———————┐                                                                                            L-414                                         Mat #4 524 ├—L. Gabbard (FF)
JJ Walters-NS (St. Edward)——————————————————┐  L-224           Mat #1 341 ├—C. MacIntire-NS (TRI)———————┐                                                             L. Gabbard (FF)—————————————┐                             │ 10-6
 L-73                                   229 ├—JJ Walters-NS (SE)——————————┘ 16-0                        │                                                              L-415           Mat #4 480 ├—L. Gabbard (FF)—————————————┘
————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                            Mat #4 419 ├—B. Wishart-NS (LIB)—————————┐                               E. Cain (DH)————————————————┘ 5-4
 L-74                                         B. Wishart-NS (LIB)—————————┐                             │ Pin 4:24                    │                                L-416
————————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-223                  342 ├—B. Wishart-NS (LIB)—————————┘                             │
 L-75                                   230 ├—————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                                       │ Cons. co-champ
————————————————————————————————————————————┘                                                                              Mat #1 482 ├—B. Wishart-NS (LIB)
 L-76                                         J. Simmons (MV)—————————————┐                                                           │ 3-2
————————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-222                  343 ├—J. Simmons (MV)—————————————┐                             │
 L-77                                   231 ├—————————————————————————————┘ BYE                         │                             │
————————————————————————————————————————————┘                                                Mat #5 420 ├—J. Simmons (MV)—————————————┘
 L-78                                         C. Hemmerle (HA)————————————┐                             │ Pin 4:45
————————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-221           Mat #2 344 ├—C. Hemmerle (HA)————————————┘                                                                                           R. Wachter (TRI)————————————┐ Seventh
 L-79                                   232 ├—N. Morey-NS (MV)————————————┘ Pin 2:12                                                                                                                 L-479           Mat #4 523 ├—E. Cain (DH)
Nathan Morey-NS (Marysville)————————————————┘ BYE                                                                                                                                                   E. Cain (DH)————————————————┘ Forfeit
 L-80                                                                                                                                                                                                L-480
      

145 (back to top)


Tommy Thamann (Elder)————————————————————┐                                                                                 1. Tommy Thamann (EL)
                               Mat #2 81 ├—T. Thamann (EL)—————————┐                                                       2. Adam Auttelet (CV)
Ryan Foley (Fairfield)———————————————————┘ Pin 11                  │                                                       3. Leo Alvarez (DC)
                                                        Mat #1 233 ├—T. Thamann (EL)—————————┐                             4. Wyatt Smith (MS)
Nick Boyarko (Olentangy)—————————————————┐                         │ Pin 1:52                │                             5. Nick Boyarko (OL)
                               Mat #3 82 ├—N. Boyarko (OL)—————————┘                         │                             6. Josiah George (PN)
Aidan Poling-NS (Dublin Coffman)—————————┘ 12-5                                              │
                                                                                  Mat #3 421 ├—T. Thamann (EL)—————————┐
Wyatt Smith (Mason)——————————————————————┐                                                   │ 7-6                     │
                                      83 ├—W. Smith (MS)———————————┐                         │                         │
—————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                     │                         │                         │
                                                        Mat #2 234 ├—W. Smith (MS)———————————┘                         │
Jake Priest (Tri-Valley)—————————————————┐                         │ 18-3                                              │
                               Mat #4 84 ├—E. Wood (LE)————————————┘                                                   │
Elijah Wood (Lakota East)————————————————┘ Pin 3:41                                                                    │ Champion
                                                                                                            Mat #1 529 ├—T. Thamann (EL)
Josiah George (Pickerington North)———————┐                                                                             │ Pin 1:48
                               Mat #5 85 ├—J. George (PN)——————————┐                                                   │
Karsen Davidson (Hilliard Darby)—————————┘ 10-9                    │                                                   │
                                                        Mat #3 235 ├—A. Auttelet (CV)————————┐                         │
Jacob Kuhn-NS (Lakota East)——————————————┐                         │ Pin 30                  │                         │
                               Mat #1 86 ├—A. Auttelet (CV)————————┘                         │                         │
Adam Auttelet (Centerville)——————————————┘ 17-2                                              │                         │
                                                                                  Mat #1 422 ├—A. Auttelet (CV)————————┘
Garrett Mason (Marysville)———————————————┐                                                   │ 12-2
                                      87 ├—G. Mason (MV)———————————┐                         │
—————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                     │                         │
                                                        Mat #4 236 ├—L. Alvarez (DC)—————————┘
Matt Atkins-NS (Centerville)—————————————┐                         │ Pin 1:24
                               Mat #2 88 ├—L. Alvarez (DC)—————————┘
Leo Alvarez (Dublin Coffman)—————————————┘ Pin 2:25

                                                                                               W. Smith (MS)———————————┐
                                           G. Mason (MV)———————————┐                            L-421                  │
Ryan Foley (Fairfield)———————————————————┐  L-236       Mat #3 345 ├—G. Mason (MV)———————————┐              Mat #2 483 ├—W. Smith (MS)———————————┐
 L-81                         Mat #5 237 ├—A. Poling-NS (DC)———————┘ 10-5                    │                         │ Pin 2:34                │
Aidan Poling-NS (Dublin Coffman)—————————┘ Pin 4:33                               Mat #4 423 ├—J. George (PN)——————————┘                         │
 L-82                                      J. George (PN)——————————┐                         │ 2-0                                               │ Third
—————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-235       Mat #4 346 ├—J. George (PN)——————————┘                                        Mat #2 528 ├—L. Alvarez (DC)
 L-83                                238 ├—J. Priest (TRI)—————————┘ 15-4                                                                        │ 12-9
Jake Priest (Tri-Valley)—————————————————┘ BYE                                                 L. Alvarez (DC)—————————┐                         │
 L-84                                      E. Wood (LE)————————————┐                            L-422                  │                         │
Karsen Davidson (Hilliard Darby)—————————┐  L-234       Mat #5 347 ├—E. Wood (LE)————————————┐              Mat #3 484 ├—L. Alvarez (DC)—————————┘
 L-85                         Mat #5 239 ├—K. Davidson (HDB)———————┘ Pin 3:46                │                         │ 8-3
Jacob Kuhn-NS (Lakota East)——————————————┘ Pin 2:17                               Mat #5 424 ├—N. Boyarko (OL)—————————┘
 L-86                                      N. Boyarko (OL)—————————┐                         │ 12-2
—————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-233       Mat #1 348 ├—N. Boyarko (OL)—————————┘
 L-87                                240 ├—M. Atkins-NS (CV)———————┘ Pin 3:46
Matt Atkins-NS (Centerville)—————————————┘ BYE
 L-88
                                                                                                    J. George (PN)——————————┐ Fifth
                                                                                                     L-483       Mat #4 527 ├—N. Boyarko (OL)
                                                                                                    N. Boyarko (OL)—————————┘ Forfeit
                                                                                                     L-484
      

152 (back to top)


Dylan Evans (Hilliard Davidson)———————————┐                                                                                 1. Bryan Cundiff (SE)
                                Mat #3 89 ├—D. Evans (HDV)——————————┐                                                       2. Justin Callahan (LIB)
Wes Hurt (Upper Arlington)————————————————┘ Pin 1:43                │                                                       3. Dylan Evans (HDV)
                                                         Mat #1 241 ├—D. Evans (HDV)——————————┐                             4. Adam Orndorf (OL)
Keller Holloway (Centerville)—————————————┐                         │ Pin 1:06                │                             5. Josh Schwaller (FF)
                                       90 ├—K. Holloway (CV)————————┘                         │                             6. Nick Sayles (DC)
——————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                               │
                                                                                   Mat #2 425 ├—B. Cundiff (SE)—————————┐
Bryan Cundiff (St. Edward)————————————————┐                                                   │ Pin 2:09                │
                                       91 ├—B. Cundiff (SE)—————————┐                         │                         │
——————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                     │                         │                         │
                                                         Mat #1 242 ├—B. Cundiff (SE)—————————┘                         │
——————————————————————————————————————————┐                         │ 11-3                                              │
                                       92 ├—J. Schwaller (FF)———————┘                                                   │
Josh Schwaller (Fairfield)————————————————┘ BYE                                                                         │ Champion
                                                                                                             Mat #1 532 ├—B. Cundiff (SE)
Justin Callahan (Olentangy Liberty)———————┐                                                                             │ 4-0
                                       93 ├—J. Callahan (LIB)———————┐                                                   │
——————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                     │                                                   │
                                                         Mat #3 243 ├—J. Callahan (LIB)———————┐                         │
——————————————————————————————————————————┐                         │ Pin 3:15                │                         │
                                       94 ├—S. LeCras (MS)——————————┘                         │                         │
Sam LeCras (Mason)————————————————————————┘ BYE                                               │                         │
                                                                                   Mat #3 426 ├—J. Callahan (LIB)———————┘
Adam Orndorf (Olentangy)——————————————————┐                                                   │ Pin 3:46
                                       95 ├—A. Orndorf (OL)—————————┐                         │
——————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                     │                         │
                                                         Mat #4 244 ├—A. Orndorf (OL)—————————┘
AJ Collins (Tri-Valley)———————————————————┐                         │ 10-7
                                Mat #4 96 ├—N. Sayles (DC)——————————┘
Nick Sayles (Dublin Coffman)——————————————┘ 12-1

                                                                                                D. Evans (HDV)——————————┐
                                            N. Sayles (DC)——————————┐                            L-425                  │
Wes Hurt (Upper Arlington)————————————————┐  L-244       Mat #2 349 ├—N. Sayles (DC)——————————┐              Mat #4 485 ├—D. Evans (HDV)——————————┐
 L-89                                 245 ├—W. Hurt (UA)————————————┘ 9-3                     │                         │ 1-0                     │
——————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                    Mat #4 427 ├—N. Sayles (DC)——————————┘                         │
 L-90                                       S. LeCras (MS)——————————┐                         │ 16-0                                              │ Third
——————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-243              350 ├—S. LeCras (MS)——————————┘                                        Mat #2 531 ├—D. Evans (HDV)
 L-91                                 246 ├—————————————————————————┘ BYE                                                                         │ 9-3
——————————————————————————————————————————┘                                                     A. Orndorf (OL)—————————┐                         │
 L-92                                       J. Schwaller (FF)———————┐                            L-426                  │                         │
——————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-242              351 ├—J. Schwaller (FF)———————┐              Mat #5 486 ├—A. Orndorf (OL)—————————┘
 L-93                                 247 ├—————————————————————————┘ BYE                     │                         │ 9-4
——————————————————————————————————————————┘                                        Mat #5 428 ├—J. Schwaller (FF)———————┘
 L-94                                       K. Holloway (CV)————————┐                         │ 12-0
——————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-241       Mat #3 352 ├—AJ Collins (TRI)————————┘
 L-95                                 248 ├—AJ Collins (TRI)————————┘ 10-3
AJ Collins (Tri-Valley)———————————————————┘ BYE
 L-96
                                                                                                    N. Sayles (DC)——————————┐ Fifth
                                                                                                     L-485       Mat #4 530 ├—J. Schwaller (FF)
                                                                                                    J. Schwaller (FF)———————┘ Forfeit
                                                                                                     L-486
      

160 (back to top)


Tyler Edgington (Hilliard Darby)——————————————┐                                                                                    1. Colby ONeil (LIB)
                                    Mat #5 97 ├—T. Edgington (HDB)———————┐                                                         2. Tyler Edgington (HDB)
Elijah Schaefer (Harrison)————————————————————┘ Pin 12                   │                                                         3. Nick Copley (DC)
                                                              Mat #1 249 ├—T. Edgington (HDB)———————┐                              4. Michael Geier (CV)
——————————————————————————————————————————————┐                          │ Pin 2:47                 │                              5. Luke Mitchell (LE)
                                           98 ├—G. Coldiron (WK)—————————┘                          │                              6. Dominic Capannari (MS)
George Coldiron (Worthington Kilbourne)———————┘ BYE                                                 │
                                                                                         Mat #1 429 ├—T. Edgington (HDB)———————┐
Michael Geier (Centerville)———————————————————┐                                                     │ 4-0                      │
                                           99 ├—M. Geier (CV)————————————┐                          │                          │
——————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                      │                          │                          │
                                                              Mat #2 250 ├—M. Geier (CV)————————————┘                          │
——————————————————————————————————————————————┐                          │ 6-1                                                 │
                                          100 ├—L. Mitchell (LE)—————————┘                                                     │
Luke Mitchell (Lakota East)———————————————————┘ BYE                                                                            │ Champion
                                                                                                                    Mat #1 535 ├—C. ONeil (LIB)
Colby ONeil (Olentangy Liberty)———————————————┐                                                                                │ Pin 1:16
                                          101 ├—C. ONeil (LIB)———————————┐                                                     │
——————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                      │                                                     │
                                                              Mat #3 251 ├—C. ONeil (LIB)———————————┐                          │
Dylan Hines (Tri-Valley)——————————————————————┐                          │ Pin 16                   │                          │
                                          102 ├—D. Hines (TRI)———————————┘                          │                          │
——————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                                 │                          │
                                                                                         Mat #2 430 ├—C. ONeil (LIB)———————————┘
——————————————————————————————————————————————┐                                                     │ 12-8
                                          103 ├—D. Capannari (MS)————————┐                          │
Dominic Capannari (Mason)—————————————————————┘ BYE                      │                          │
                                                              Mat #4 252 ├—N. Copley (DC)———————————┘
——————————————————————————————————————————————┐                          │ Pin 3:47
                                          104 ├—N. Copley (DC)———————————┘
Nick Copley (Dublin Coffman)——————————————————┘ BYE

                                                                                                      M. Geier (CV)————————————┐
                                                D. Capannari (MS)————————┐                             L-429                   │
Elijah Schaefer (Harrison)————————————————————┐  L-252        Mat #4 353 ├—D. Capannari (MS)————————┐               Mat #1 487 ├—M. Geier (CV)————————————┐
 L-97                                     253 ├—E. Schaefer (HA)—————————┘ Pin 0:10                 │                          │ 10-6                     │
——————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                      Mat #4 431 ├—D. Capannari (MS)————————┘                          │
 L-98                                           D. Hines (TRI)———————————┐                          │ Pin 1:59                                            │ Third
——————————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-251               354 ├—D. Hines (TRI)———————————┘                                          Mat #2 534 ├—N. Copley (DC)
 L-99                                     254 ├——————————————————————————┘ BYE                                                                            │ 2-1
——————————————————————————————————————————————┘                                                       N. Copley (DC)———————————┐                          │
 L-100                                          L. Mitchell (LE)—————————┐                             L-430                   │                          │
——————————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-250               355 ├—L. Mitchell (LE)—————————┐               Mat #2 488 ├—N. Copley (DC)———————————┘
 L-101                                    255 ├——————————————————————————┘ BYE                      │                          │ 20-6
——————————————————————————————————————————————┘                                          Mat #1 432 ├—L. Mitchell (LE)—————————┘
 L-102                                          G. Coldiron (WK)—————————┐                          │ Forfeit
——————————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-249               356 ├—G. Coldiron (WK)—————————┘
 L-103                                    256 ├——————————————————————————┘ BYE
——————————————————————————————————————————————┘
 L-104
                                                                                                        D. Capannari (MS)————————┐ Fifth
                                                                                                         L-487        Mat #4 533 ├—L. Mitchell (LE)
                                                                                                        L. Mitchell (LE)—————————┘ Pin 2:13
                                                                                                         L-488
      

170 (back to top)


Nate Ficker (Elder)—————————————————————┐                                                                                                                       1. Derek Smith (HA)
                             Mat #1 105 ├—N. Ficker (EL)—————————————┐                                                                                          2. Ben Cox (LIB)
Cade Carter-NS (Olentangy)——————————————┘ Pin 57                     │                                                                                          3. Nate Ficker (EL)
                                                          Mat #1 257 ├—N. Ficker (EL)—————————————┐                                                             4. Ian Johnson (MV)
————————————————————————————————————————┐                            │ 3-2                        │                                                             5. Chris Cantrell (SE)
                                    106 ├—A. Briggs (HDB)————————————┘                            │                                                             6. Thomas Bennett (CV)
Alex Briggs (Hilliard Darby)————————————┘ BYE                                                     │                                                             7. Jake Hill (OL)
                                                                                       Mat #3 433 ├—N. Ficker (EL)—————————————┐                                8. Gabe Pacsoal (LE)
————————————————————————————————————————┐                                                         │ Pin 1:00                   │
                                    107 ├—T. McDaniel (TV)———————————┐                            │                            │
Tristan McDaniel (Teays Valley)—————————┘ BYE                        │                            │                            │
                                                          Mat #1 258 ├—G. Pacsoal (LE)————————————┘                            │
————————————————————————————————————————┐                            │ Pin 1:02                                                │
                                    108 ├—G. Pacsoal (LE)————————————┘                                                         │
Gabe Pacsoal (Lakota East)——————————————┘ BYE                                                                                  │
                                                                                                                    Mat #3 489 ├—B. Cox (LIB)———————————————┐
Thomas Bennett (Centerville)————————————┐                                                                                      │ Pin 2:26                   │
                                    109 ├—T. Bennett (CV)————————————┐                                                         │                            │
————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                        │                                                         │                            │
                                                          Mat #3 259 ├—T. Bennett (CV)————————————┐                            │                            │
————————————————————————————————————————┐                            │ Pin 1:12                   │                            │                            │
                                    110 ├—J. Reynolds (DH)———————————┘                            │                            │                            │
Josh Reynolds (Delaware Hayes)——————————┘ BYE                                                     │                            │                            │
                                                                                       Mat #1 434 ├—B. Cox (LIB)———————————————┘                            │
————————————————————————————————————————┐                                                         │ Pin 58                                                  │
                                    111 ├—B. Eaton (HDV)—————————————┐                            │                                                         │
Braden Eaton (Hilliard Davidson)————————┘ BYE                        │                            │                                                         │
                                                          Mat #4 260 ├—B. Cox (LIB)———————————————┘                                                         │
————————————————————————————————————————┐                            │ Pin 1:49                                                                             │
                                    112 ├—B. Cox (LIB)———————————————┘                                                                                      │
Ben Cox (Olentangy Liberty)—————————————┘ BYE                                                                                                               │ Champion
                                                                                                                                                 Mat #1 539 ├—D. Smith (HA)
Ian Johnson (Marysville)————————————————┐                                                                                                                   │ 9-3
                             Mat #2 113 ├—I. Johnson (MV)————————————┐                                                                                      │
Tim Taylor-NS (St. Edward)——————————————┘ Pin 1:09                   │                                                                                      │
                                                          Mat #1 261 ├—I. Johnson (MV)————————————┐                                                         │
————————————————————————————————————————┐                            │ Pin 1:20                   │                                                         │
                                    114 ├—J. Arriaga (DS)————————————┘                            │                                                         │
Juan Arriaga (Dublin Scioto)————————————┘ BYE                                                     │                                                         │
                                                                                       Mat #2 435 ├—I. Johnson (MV)————————————┐                            │
————————————————————————————————————————┐                                                         │ 7-5                        │                            │
                                    115 ├—T. Noble (FF)——————————————┐                            │                            │                            │
Tristan Noble (Fairfield)———————————————┘ BYE                        │                            │                            │                            │
                                                          Mat #2 262 ├—J. Hill (OL)———————————————┘                            │                            │
————————————————————————————————————————┐                            │ 10-1                                                    │                            │
                                    116 ├—J. Hill (OL)———————————————┘                                                         │                            │
Jake Hill (Olentangy)———————————————————┘ BYE                                                                                  │                            │
                                                                                                                    Mat #4 490 ├—D. Smith (HA)——————————————┘
Chris Cantrell (St. Edward)—————————————┐                                                                                      │ Forfeit
                                    117 ├—C. Cantrell (SE)———————————┐                                                         │
————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                        │                                                         │
                                                          Mat #3 263 ├—C. Cantrell (SE)———————————┐                            │
Curtis Huy (Tri-Valley)—————————————————┐                            │ Pin 2:42                   │                            │
                                    118 ├—C. Huy (TRI)———————————————┘                            │                            │
————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                                     │                            │
                                                                                       Mat #3 436 ├—D. Smith (HA)——————————————┘
John Low (Upper Arlington)——————————————┐                                                         │ 4-1
                                    119 ├—J. Low (UA)————————————————┐                            │
————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                        │                            │
                                                          Mat #4 264 ├—D. Smith (HA)——————————————┘
Cade Budinski-NS (Hilliard Darby)———————┐                            │ Pin 28
                             Mat #3 120 ├—D. Smith (HA)——————————————┘
Derek Smith (Harrison)——————————————————┘ Pin 46

                                          B. Eaton (HDV)—————————————┐
Cade Carter-NS (Olentangy)——————————————┐  L-260          Mat #4 357 ├—C. Carter-NS (OL)——————————┐                                                                                        N. Ficker (EL)—————————————┐ Third
 L-105                              265 ├—C. Carter-NS (OL)——————————┘ Pin 0:37                   │                                                                                         L-489          Mat #2 538 ├—N. Ficker (EL)
————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                          Mat #3 437 ├—C. Carter-NS (OL)——————————┐                                                           I. Johnson (MV)————————————┘ Forfeit
 L-106                                    J. Reynolds (DH)———————————┐                            │ Pin                        │                                                            L-490
————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-259                 358 ├—J. Reynolds (DH)———————————┘                            │
 L-107                              266 ├————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                                     │ Cons. co-champ
————————————————————————————————————————┘                                                                           Mat #2 493 ├—C. Carter-NS (OL)
 L-108                                    T. McDaniel (TV)———————————┐                                                         │ 10-8
————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-258                 359 ├—T. McDaniel (TV)———————————┐                            │
 L-109                              267 ├————————————————————————————┘ BYE                        │                            │
————————————————————————————————————————┘                                              Mat #3 438 ├—T. McDaniel (TV)———————————┘
 L-110                                    A. Briggs (HDB)————————————┐                            │ Pin
————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-257                 360 ├—A. Briggs (HDB)————————————┘                                                           G. Pacsoal (LE)————————————┐
 L-111                              268 ├————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                                                                     L-433          Mat #5 491 ├—T. Bennett (CV)————————————┐
————————————————————————————————————————┘                                                                                                                     T. Bennett (CV)————————————┘ Pin 2:00                   │ Fifth
 L-112                                    J. Low (UA)————————————————┐                                                                                         L-434                                       Mat #4 537 ├—C. Cantrell (SE)
Tim Taylor-NS (St. Edward)——————————————┐  L-264          Mat #3 361 ├—J. Low (UA)————————————————┐                                                           J. Hill (OL)———————————————┐                            │ 11-2
 L-113                              269 ├—T. Taylor-NS (SE)——————————┘ 8-7                        │                                                            L-435          Mat #1 492 ├—C. Cantrell (SE)———————————┘
————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                          Mat #4 439 ├—J. Low (UA)————————————————┐                              C. Cantrell (SE)———————————┘ 10-3
 L-114                                    C. Huy (TRI)———————————————┐                            │ Pin 4:12                   │                               L-436
————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-263                 362 ├—C. Huy (TRI)———————————————┘                            │
 L-115                              270 ├————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                                     │ Cons. co-champ
————————————————————————————————————————┘                                                                           Mat #3 494 ├—J. Low (UA)
 L-116                                    T. Noble (FF)——————————————┐                                                         │ Pin 3:40
————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-262                 363 ├—T. Noble (FF)——————————————┐                            │
 L-117                              271 ├————————————————————————————┘ BYE                        │                            │
————————————————————————————————————————┘                                              Mat #3 440 ├—T. Noble (FF)——————————————┘
 L-118                                    J. Arriaga (DS)————————————┐                            │ Pin 4:06
————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-261          Mat #2 364 ├—C. Budinski-NS (HDB)———————┘                                                                                        G. Pacsoal (LE)————————————┐ Seventh
 L-119                              272 ├—C. Budinski-NS (HDB)———————┘ Pin 2:57                                                                                                             L-491          Mat #4 536 ├—J. Hill (OL)
Cade Budinski-NS (Hilliard Darby)———————┘ BYE                                                                                                                                              J. Hill (OL)———————————————┘ Forfeit
 L-120                                                                                                                                                                                      L-492
      

182 (back to top)


Nick Lisco (St. Edward)———————————————————————┐                                                                                             1. Nick Lisco (SE)
                                   Mat #4 121 ├—N. Lisco (SE)———————————————┐                                                               2. Kaden Tong (LIB)
Adam Zengler (Centerville)————————————————————┘ Pin 1:10                    │                                                               3. Nathan Robinson (DH)
                                                                 Mat #1 273 ├—N. Lisco (SE)———————————————┐                                 4. Garrett Jepson (UA)
Tyler Burrell (Tri-Valley)————————————————————┐                             │ Pin 0:52                    │                                 5. Joey Palmer (MV)
                                          122 ├—T. Burrell (TRI)————————————┘                             │                                 6. Tyler Burrell (TRI)
——————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                                       │
                                                                                               Mat #1 441 ├—N. Lisco (SE)———————————————┐
David Adams-NS (Upper Arlington)——————————————┐                                                           │ Pin 54                      │
                                          123 ├—D. Adams-NS (UA)————————————┐                             │                             │
——————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                         │                             │                             │
                                                                 Mat #2 274 ├—J. Palmer (MV)——————————————┘                             │
——————————————————————————————————————————————┐                             │ Pin 3:45                                                  │
                                          124 ├—J. Palmer (MV)——————————————┘                                                           │
Joey Palmer (Marysville)——————————————————————┘ BYE                                                                                     │ Champion
                                                                                                                             Mat #1 542 ├—N. Lisco (SE)
Nathan Robinson (Delaware Hayes)——————————————┐                                                                                         │ Pin 0:54
                                   Mat #5 125 ├—N. Robinson (DH)————————————┐                                                           │
Carson Shanfield-NS (Olentangy Liberty)———————┘ Pin 1:13                    │                                                           │
                                                                 Mat #3 275 ├—N. Robinson (DH)————————————┐                             │
——————————————————————————————————————————————┐                             │ Pin 3:37                    │                             │
                                          126 ├—CJ Lucke (MS)———————————————┘                             │                             │
CJ Lucke (Mason)——————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                                       │                             │
                                                                                               Mat #2 442 ├—K. Tong (LIB)———————————————┘
Garrett Jepson (Upper Arlington)——————————————┐                                                           │ 20-8
                                          127 ├—G. Jepson (UA)——————————————┐                             │
——————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                         │                             │
                                                                 Mat #4 276 ├—K. Tong (LIB)———————————————┘
Jacob Wempe (Harrison)————————————————————————┐                             │ 6-2
                                   Mat #1 128 ├—K. Tong (LIB)———————————————┘
Kaden Tong (Olentangy Liberty)————————————————┘ Pin 44

                                                                                                            J. Palmer (MV)——————————————┐
                                                G. Jepson (UA)——————————————┐                                L-441                      │
Adam Zengler (Centerville)————————————————————┐  L-276           Mat #3 365 ├—G. Jepson (UA)——————————————┐                  Mat #4 495 ├—G. Jepson (UA)——————————————┐
 L-121                                    277 ├—A. Zengler (CV)—————————————┘ 9-0                         │                             │ 10-2                        │
——————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                            Mat #4 443 ├—G. Jepson (UA)——————————————┘                             │
 L-122                                          CJ Lucke (MS)———————————————┐                             │ Pin 2:51                                                  │ Third
——————————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-275                  366 ├—CJ Lucke (MS)———————————————┘                                                Mat #2 541 ├—N. Robinson (DH)
 L-123                                    278 ├—————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                                                                     │ Pin 3:44
——————————————————————————————————————————————┘                                                             N. Robinson (DH)————————————┐                             │
 L-124                                          D. Adams-NS (UA)————————————┐                                L-442                      │                             │
Carson Shanfield-NS (Olentangy Liberty)———————┐  L-274           Mat #4 367 ├—C. Shanfield-NS (LIB)———————┐                  Mat #5 496 ├—N. Robinson (DH)————————————┘
 L-125                                    279 ├—C. Shanfield-NS (LIB)———————┘ 4-3                         │                             │ Pin 1:28
——————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                            Mat #5 444 ├—T. Burrell (TRI)————————————┘
 L-126                                          T. Burrell (TRI)————————————┐                             │ Pin 55
——————————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-273           Mat #4 368 ├—T. Burrell (TRI)————————————┘
 L-127                                    280 ├—J. Wempe (HA)———————————————┘ Pin 0:47
Jacob Wempe (Harrison)————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-128
                                                                                                                    J. Palmer (MV)——————————————┐ Fifth
                                                                                                                     L-495           Mat #4 540 ├—J. Palmer (MV)
                                                                                                                    T. Burrell (TRI)————————————┘ Forfeit
                                                                                                                     L-496
      

195 (back to top)


Shamique Bryant (St. Edward)———————————————┐                                                                                 1. Shamique Bryant (SE)
                                Mat #3 129 ├—S. Bryant (SE)——————————┐                                                       2. Jay Thompson (WK)
Ben Truong (Solon)—————————————————————————┘ Pin 5:09                │                                                       3. Tyler David (DH)
                                                          Mat #1 281 ├—S. Bryant (SE)——————————┐                             4. Jake Arengo (MS)
———————————————————————————————————————————┐                         │ Pin 1:33                │                             5. Ben Truong (SO)
                                       130 ├—C. Galko (HDB)——————————┘                         │                             6. Creed Galko (HDB)
Creed Galko (Hilliard Darby)———————————————┘ BYE                                               │
                                                                                    Mat #3 445 ├—S. Bryant (SE)——————————┐
Tyler David (Delaware Hayes)———————————————┐                                                   │ Pin 52                  │
                                       131 ├—T. David (DH)———————————┐                         │                         │
———————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                     │                         │                         │
                                                          Mat #2 282 ├—T. David (DH)———————————┘                         │
———————————————————————————————————————————┐                         │ Pin 1:27                                          │
                                       132 ├—RJ Carpenter (DC)———————┘                                                   │
RJ Carpenter (Dublin Coffman)——————————————┘ BYE                                                                         │ Champion
                                                                                                              Mat #1 545 ├—S. Bryant (SE)
Sebastian Bachler (Elder)——————————————————┐                                                                             │ 8-6
                                Mat #3 133 ├—S. Bachler (EL)—————————┐                                                   │
Jadon Brownlee (Olentangy Liberty)—————————┘ Pin 52                  │                                                   │
                                                          Mat #3 283 ├—J. Thompson (WK)————————┐                         │
———————————————————————————————————————————┐                         │ 6-3                     │                         │
                                       134 ├—J. Thompson (WK)————————┘                         │                         │
Jay Thompson (Worthington Kilbourne)———————┘ BYE                                               │                         │
                                                                                    Mat #1 446 ├—J. Thompson (WK)————————┘
Mason Swingle (Tri-Valley)—————————————————┐                                                   │ Pin 4:37
                                       135 ├—M. Swingle (TRI)————————┐                         │
———————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                     │                         │
                                                          Mat #4 284 ├—J. Arengo (MS)——————————┘
Tyler Barnes (Olentangy)———————————————————┐                         │ Pin 1:29
                                Mat #4 136 ├—J. Arengo (MS)——————————┘
Jake Arengo (Mason)————————————————————————┘ Pin 1:49

                                                                                                 T. David (DH)———————————┐
                                             M. Swingle (TRI)————————┐                            L-445                  │
Ben Truong (Solon)—————————————————————————┐  L-284       Mat #3 369 ├—B. Truong (SO)——————————┐              Mat #1 497 ├—T. David (DH)———————————┐
 L-129                                 285 ├—B. Truong (SO)——————————┘ Pin 0:31                │                         │ Pin 2:40                │
———————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                    Mat #4 447 ├—B. Truong (SO)——————————┘                         │
 L-130                                       S. Bachler (EL)—————————┐                         │ 6-2                                               │ Third
———————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-283              370 ├—S. Bachler (EL)—————————┘                                        Mat #2 544 ├—T. David (DH)
 L-131                                 286 ├—————————————————————————┘ BYE                                                                         │ 10-2
———————————————————————————————————————————┘                                                     J. Arengo (MS)——————————┐                         │
 L-132                                       RJ Carpenter (DC)———————┐                            L-446                  │                         │
Jadon Brownlee (Olentangy Liberty)—————————┐  L-282       Mat #2 371 ├—RJ Carpenter (DC)———————┐              Mat #2 498 ├—J. Arengo (MS)——————————┘
 L-133                                 287 ├—J. Brownlee (LIB)———————┘ 10-0                    │                         │ Pin 3:59
———————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                    Mat #2 448 ├—C. Galko (HDB)——————————┘
 L-134                                       C. Galko (HDB)——————————┐                         │ 6-0
———————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-281       Mat #3 372 ├—C. Galko (HDB)——————————┘
 L-135                                 288 ├—T. Barnes (OL)——————————┘ Pin 4:15
Tyler Barnes (Olentangy)———————————————————┘ BYE
 L-136
                                                                                                    B. Truong (SO)——————————┐ Fifth
                                                                                                     L-497       Mat #4 543 ├—B. Truong (SO)
                                                                                                    C. Galko (HDB)——————————┘ 16-10
                                                                                                     L-498
      

220 (back to top)


Aaron Sharp (Lakota East)————————┐                                                            1. Aaron Sharp (LE)
                             137 ├—A. Sharp (LE)————┐                                         2. Dylan Stocker (HA)
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE              │                                         3. Zach Taylor (SE)
                                                289 ├—A. Sharp (LE)————┐                      4. Grant Miller (EL)
—————————————————————————————————┐                  │ BYE              │                      5. Antonio Flores-NS (HA)
                             138 ├——————————————————┘                  │                      6. Will Danflous (LIB)
—————————————————————————————————┘                                     │
                                                            Mat #2 449 ├—A. Sharp (LE)————┐
Grant Miller (Elder)—————————————┐                                     │ Pin 1:10         │
                             139 ├—G. Miller (EL)———┐                  │                  │
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE              │                  │                  │
                                         Mat #1 290 ├—G. Miller (EL)———┘                  │
—————————————————————————————————┐                  │ Pin 4:43                            │
                             140 ├—A. Flores-NS (HA)┘                                     │
Antonio Flores-NS (Harrison)—————┘ BYE                                                    │ Champion
                                                                               Mat #1 548 ├—A. Sharp (LE)
Zach Taylor (St. Edward)—————————┐                                                        │ Pin 0:24
                             141 ├—Z. Taylor (SE)———┐                                     │
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE              │                                     │
                                         Mat #2 291 ├—Z. Taylor (SE)———┐                  │
—————————————————————————————————┐                  │ Pin 1:36         │                  │
                             142 ├—W. Danflous (LIB)┘                  │                  │
Will Danflous (Olentangy Liberty)┘ BYE                                 │                  │
                                                            Mat #3 450 ├—D. Stocker (HA)——┘
—————————————————————————————————┐                                     │ 10-0
                             143 ├——————————————————┐                  │
—————————————————————————————————┘                  │                  │
                                                292 ├—D. Stocker (HA)——┘
—————————————————————————————————┐                  │ BYE
                             144 ├—D. Stocker (HA)——┘
Dylan Stocker (Harrison)—————————┘ BYE

                                                                         G. Miller (EL)———┐
                                   —————————————————┐                     L-449           │
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-292       373 ├——————————————————┐       Mat #4 499 ├—G. Miller (EL)———┐
 L-137                       293 ├——————————————————┘                  │                  │ Pin 1:32         │
—————————————————————————————————┘                                 451 ├—W. Danflous (LIB)┘                  │
 L-138                             W. Danflous (LIB)┐                  │ BYE                                 │ Third
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-291       374 ├—W. Danflous (LIB)┘                          Mat #2 547 ├—Z. Taylor (SE)
 L-139                       294 ├——————————————————┘ BYE                                                    │ Pin 5:42
—————————————————————————————————┘                                       Z. Taylor (SE)———┐                  │
 L-140                             A. Flores-NS (HA)┐                     L-450           │                  │
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-290       375 ├—A. Flores-NS (HA)┐       Mat #4 500 ├—Z. Taylor (SE)———┘
 L-141                       295 ├——————————————————┘ BYE              │                  │ 1-0
—————————————————————————————————┘                                 452 ├—A. Flores-NS (HA)┘
 L-142                             —————————————————┐                  │ BYE
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-289       376 ├——————————————————┘
 L-143                       296 ├——————————————————┘
—————————————————————————————————┘
 L-144
                                                                        W. Danflous (LIB)┐ Fifth
                                                                         L-499Mat #4 546 ├—A. Flores-NS (HA)
                                                                        A. Flores-NS (HA)┘ Forfeit
                                                                         L-500
      

285 (back to top)


Brian Kilbane (St. Edward)——————————————┐                                                         1. Brian Kilbane (SE)
                                    145 ├—B. Kilbane (SE)—┐                                       2. Rowan Tolbert (EL)
————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE             │                                       3. Jacob Goetz (CV)
                                                      297 ├—B. Kilbane (SE)—┐                     4. Donovan Hardin (DS)
————————————————————————————————————————┐                 │ BYE             │                     5. Daniel Larkins (HA)
                                    146 ├—————————————————┘                 │                     6. J'Von Cain (DH)
————————————————————————————————————————┘                                   │
                                                                 Mat #1 453 ├—B. Kilbane (SE)—┐
Donovan Hardin (Dublin Scioto)——————————┐                                   │ 9-6             │
                                    147 ├—D. Hardin (DS)——┐                 │                 │
————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE             │                 │                 │
                                               Mat #3 298 ├—D. Hardin (DS)——┘                 │
————————————————————————————————————————┐                 │ Pin 1:44                          │
                                    148 ├—D. Larkins (HA)—┘                                   │
Daniel Larkins (Harrison)———————————————┘ BYE                                                 │ Champion
                                                                                   Mat #1 551 ├—B. Kilbane (SE)
Rowan Tolbert (Elder)———————————————————┐                                                     │ 3-2
                                    149 ├—R. Tolbert (EL)—┐                                   │
————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE             │                                   │
                                               Mat #4 299 ├—R. Tolbert (EL)—┐                 │
————————————————————————————————————————┐                 │ Pin 46          │                 │
                                    150 ├—J. Cain (DH)————┘                 │                 │
J'Von Cain (Delaware Hayes)—————————————┘ BYE                               │                 │
                                                                 Mat #2 454 ├—R. Tolbert (EL)—┘
Cameron Uldricks (Worthington Kilbourne)┐                                   │ Pin 1:21
                                    151 ├—C. Uldricks (WK)┐                 │
————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE             │                 │
                                               Mat #1 300 ├—J. Goetz (CV)———┘
————————————————————————————————————————┐                 │ Pin 4:29
                                    152 ├—J. Goetz (CV)———┘
Jacob Goetz (Centerville)———————————————┘ BYE

                                                                              D. Hardin (DS)——┐
                                          C. Uldricks (WK)┐                    L-453          │
————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-300      377 ├—C. Uldricks (WK)┐      Mat #5 501 ├—D. Hardin (DS)——┐
 L-145                              301 ├—————————————————┘ BYE             │                 │ Pin 15          │
————————————————————————————————————————┘                        Mat #4 455 ├—J. Cain (DH)————┘                 │
 L-146                                    J. Cain (DH)————┐                 │ 8-4                               │ Third
————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-299      378 ├—J. Cain (DH)————┘                        Mat #2 550 ├—J. Goetz (CV)
 L-147                              302 ├—————————————————┘ BYE                                                 │ 7-6
————————————————————————————————————————┘                                     J. Goetz (CV)———┐                 │
 L-148                                    D. Larkins (HA)—┐                    L-454          │                 │
————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-298      379 ├—D. Larkins (HA)—┐      Mat #1 502 ├—J. Goetz (CV)———┘
 L-149                              303 ├—————————————————┘ BYE             │                 │ Pin 1:36
————————————————————————————————————————┘                               456 ├—D. Larkins (HA)—┘
 L-150                                    ————————————————┐                 │ BYE
————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-297      380 ├—————————————————┘
 L-151                              304 ├—————————————————┘
————————————————————————————————————————┘
 L-152
                                                                    J. Cain (DH)————┐ Fifth
                                                                     L-50Mat #4 549 ├—D. Larkins (HA)
                                                                    D. Larkins (HA)—┘ Pin 0:23
                                                                     L-502