49th Annual Pat Vance

Nitro High School

Jump to Award winners

Jump to Team scores

Award winners (back to top)

Team scores (back to top)

Team name Score Finalists Placers Wins Losses P Falls T Falls M Decs
Cabell Midland (CBLM) 216.0 5 10 35 14 25 0 1
Herbert Hoover (HRBH) 211.5 5 13 37 20 22 1 1
Sissonville (SSSN) 176.0 5 9 30 19 17 0 1
Ritchie (RTCH) 159.0 1 9 31 13 20 2 0
Point Pleasant JV (PNPJ) 119.0 2 7 21 13 12 2 1
Fort Chiswell (FRTC) 93.0 3 4 14 8 10 0 0
Man (MAN) 88.0 2 4 17 20 10 0 0
Nitro (NTR) 68.0 2 3 11 4 6 0 1
Capital (CPTL) 65.0 0 4 15 18 10 0 0
Logan (LGN) 50.5 0 5 11 17 7 1 1
South Charleston (STHC) 48.5 2 2 8 4 4 1 0
Lincoln County (LNCC) 39.0 1 2 8 13 5 0 0
Poca (POCA) 23.0 0 2 6 11 4 0 0
Chapmanville (CHPM) 5.0 0 0 2 18 1 0 0

106 (back to top)

Mackandle Freeman (Point Pleasant JV)1. Mackandle Freeman (PNPJ)
AA1M. Freeman (PNPJ)2. Luke Jordan (CBLM)
BYE3. Brandon Maynard (MAN)
AA9M. Freeman (PNPJ)4. Caiden Carpenter (SSSN)
Pin5. Jordan Dempsey (HRBH)
AA2R. Hancock (FRTC)6. Chris Legg (CPTL)
Ronald Hancock (Fort Chiswell)BYE
AA21M. Freeman (PNPJ)
Jordan Dempsey (Herbert Hoover)Pin
AA3J. Dempsey (HRBH)
BYE
AA10B. Maynard (MAN)
Pin
AA4B. Maynard (MAN)
Brandon Maynard (Man)BYEChampion
AA29M. Freeman (PNPJ)
Luke Jordan (Cabell Midland)Major Dec. 14-0
AA5L. Jordan (CBLM)
BYE
AA11L. Jordan (CBLM)
Pin
AA6C. Legg (CPTL)
Chris Legg (Capital)BYE
AA22L. Jordan (CBLM)
Harry Hicks (Chapmanville)10-4
AA7H. Hicks (CHPM)
BYE
AA12C. Carpenter (SSSN)
Pin
AA8C. Carpenter (SSSN)
Caiden Carpenter (Sissonville)BYE
Round 1Round 2Round 4Round 7
B. Maynard (MAN)
H. Hicks (CHPM)L:AA21
L:AA12AA17H. Hicks (CHPM)AA25B. Maynard (MAN)
L:AA1AA13BYEPin
AA23C. Legg (CPTL)
L:AA2C. Legg (CPTL)PinThird
L:AA11AA18C. Legg (CPTL)AA28B. Maynard (MAN)
L:AA3AA14BYE8-7
C. Carpenter (SSSN)
L:AA4J. Dempsey (HRBH)L:AA22
L:AA10AA19J. Dempsey (HRBH)AA26C. Carpenter (SSSN)
L:AA5AA15BYEPin
AA24J. Dempsey (HRBH)
L:AA6R. Hancock (FRTC)PinC. Legg (CPTL)Fifth
L:AA9AA20R. Hancock (FRTC)L:AA25AA27J. Dempsey (HRBH)
L:AA7AA16BYEJ. Dempsey (HRBH)7-6
L:AA26
L:AA8
Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6

113 (back to top)

Parker Henderson (Point Pleasant JV)1. Parker Henderson (PNPJ)
AB1P. Henderson (PNPJ)2. Shane Hatfield (MAN)
BYE3. Jeremy Darnold (RTCH)
AB9P. Henderson (PNPJ)4. Richard Darby (LGN)
BYE5. Jonathan Pauley (HRBH)
AB2
AB21P. Henderson (PNPJ)
Jonathan Pauley (Herbert Hoover)Pin
AB3J. Pauley (HRBH)
BYE
AB10R. Darby (LGN)
Pin
AB4R. Darby (LGN)
Richard Darby (Logan)BYEChampion
AB29P. Henderson (PNPJ)
Jeremy Darnold (Ritchie)Pin
AB5J. Darnold (RTCH)
BYE
AB11J. Darnold (RTCH)
BYE
AB6
AB22S. Hatfield (MAN)
6-5
AB7
AB12S. Hatfield (MAN)
BYE
AB8S. Hatfield (MAN)
Shane Hatfield (Man)BYE
Round 1Round 2Round 4Round 7
R. Darby (LGN)
L:AB21
L:AB12AB17AB25R. Darby (LGN)
L:AB1AB13BYE
AB23
L:AB2Third
L:AB11AB18AB28J. Darnold (RTCH)
L:AB3AB14Pin
J. Darnold (RTCH)
L:AB4J. Pauley (HRBH)L:AB22
L:AB10AB19J. Pauley (HRBH)AB26J. Darnold (RTCH)
L:AB5AB15BYEPin
AB24J. Pauley (HRBH)
L:AB6BYEFifth
L:AB9AB20L:AB25AB27J. Pauley (HRBH)
L:AB7AB16J. Pauley (HRBH)BYE
L:AB26
L:AB8
Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6

120 (back to top)

Hunter Whittington (Sissonville)1. Hunter Whittington (SSSN)
AC1H. Whittington (SSSN)2. Tyler Teel (HRBH)
BYE3. Brady Layman (RTCH)
AC9H. Whittington (SSSN)4. Alex Cavendish (NTR)
Pin5. Curtis Davis (FRTC)
AC2H. Swartz (CPTL)6. Timmy Dyess-NS (NTR)
Henry Swartz (Capital)BYE
AC21H. Whittington (SSSN)
Alex Cavendish (Nitro)Pin
AC3A. Cavendish (NTR)
BYE
AC10B. Layman (RTCH)
Pin
AC4B. Layman (RTCH)
Brady Layman (Ritchie)BYEChampion
AC29H. Whittington (SSSN)
Curtis Davis (Fort Chiswell)9-3
AC5C. Davis (FRTC)
BYE
AC11C. Davis (FRTC)
Pin
AC6B. Potter (CBLM)
Bryson Potter (Cabell Midland)BYE
AC22T. Teel (HRBH)
Timmy Dyess-NS (Nitro)Pin
AC7T. Dyess-NS (NTR)
BYE
AC12T. Teel (HRBH)
Major Dec. 12-0
AC8T. Teel (HRBH)
Tyler Teel (Herbert Hoover)BYE
Round 1Round 2Round 4Round 7
B. Layman (RTCH)
T. Dyess-NS (NTR)L:AC21
L:AC12AC17T. Dyess-NS (NTR)AC25B. Layman (RTCH)
L:AC1AC13BYEPin
AC23T. Dyess-NS (NTR)
L:AC2B. Potter (CBLM)PinThird
L:AC11AC18B. Potter (CBLM)AC28B. Layman (RTCH)
L:AC3AC14BYEPin
C. Davis (FRTC)
L:AC4A. Cavendish (NTR)L:AC22
L:AC10AC19A. Cavendish (NTR)AC26A. Cavendish (NTR)
L:AC5AC15BYE10-6
AC24A. Cavendish (NTR)
L:AC6H. Swartz (CPTL)PinT. Dyess-NS (NTR)Fifth
L:AC9AC20H. Swartz (CPTL)L:AC25AC27C. Davis (FRTC)
L:AC7AC16BYEC. Davis (FRTC)15-11
L:AC26
L:AC8
Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6

126 (back to top)

Connor Spaulding (Ritchie)1. Cameron Wooldridge (FRTC)
AD1C. Spaulding (RTCH)2. Payne Salmons (CBLM)
BYE3. Connor Spaulding (RTCH)
AD9C. Spaulding (RTCH)4. Dylan Corbin (HRBH)
Jay Fazzolari (Nitro)Tech Fall 17-15. Ryan Pittman (CPTL)
AD2J. Fazzolari (NTR)6. Gabe Price (SSSN)
James Vance (Man)Pin
AD21C. Wooldridge (FRTC)
Dylan Corbin (Herbert Hoover)Pin
AD3D. Corbin (HRBH)
BYE
AD10C. Wooldridge (FRTC)
Pin
AD4C. Wooldridge (FRTC)
Cameron Wooldridge (Fort Chiswell)BYEChampion
AD29C. Wooldridge (FRTC)
Jordan Basham (Poca)Pin
AD5J. Basham (POCA)
BYE
AD11G. Price (SSSN)
Major Dec. 10-1
AD6G. Price (SSSN)
Gabe Price (Sissonville)BYE
AD22P. Salmons (CBLM)
Ryan Pittman (Capital)Forfeit
AD7R. Pittman (CPTL)
BYE
AD12P. Salmons (CBLM)
Pin
AD8P. Salmons (CBLM)
Payne Salmons (Cabell Midland)BYE
Round 1Round 2Round 4Round 7
C. Spaulding (RTCH)
R. Pittman (CPTL)L:AD21
L:AD12AD17R. Pittman (CPTL)AD25C. Spaulding (RTCH)
L:AD1AD13J. Vance (MAN)9-8Pin
James Vance (Man)BYEAD23R. Pittman (CPTL)
L:AD2J. Basham (POCA)ForfeitThird
L:AD11AD18J. Basham (POCA)AD28C. Spaulding (RTCH)
L:AD3AD14BYEPin
G. Price (SSSN)
L:AD4D. Corbin (HRBH)L:AD22
L:AD10AD19D. Corbin (HRBH)AD26D. Corbin (HRBH)
L:AD5AD15BYEForfeit
AD24D. Corbin (HRBH)
L:AD6J. Fazzolari (NTR)8-7R. Pittman (CPTL)Fifth
L:AD9AD20J. Fazzolari (NTR)L:AD25AD27R. Pittman (CPTL)
L:AD7AD16BYEG. Price (SSSN)Forfeit
L:AD26
L:AD8
Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6

132 (back to top)

Dallas Hazelett (Nitro)1. Dallas Hazelett (NTR)
AE1D. Hazelett (NTR)2. William McCalister (STHC)
BYE3. Wyatt Baldwin (HRBH)
AE9D. Hazelett (NTR)4. Braxton Perry (CPTL)
Jordan Jones-NS (Ritchie)Pin5. Eric Darnold (RTCH)
AE2P. Fields (LGN)6. Jordan Jones-NS (RTCH)
Paul Fields (Logan)Major Dec. 15-3
AE21D. Hazelett (NTR)
Eric Darnold (Ritchie)Pin
AE3E. Darnold (RTCH)
BYE
AE10W. Baldwin (HRBH)
Pin
AE4W. Baldwin (HRBH)
Wyatt Baldwin (Herbert Hoover)BYEChampion
AE29D. Hazelett (NTR)
William McCalister (South Charleston)Major Dec. 10-1
AE5W. McCalister (STHC)
BYE
AE11W. McCalister (STHC)
Tech Fall 16-0
AE6B. Th Ran (FRTC)
Bela Th Ran (Fort Chiswell)BYE
AE22W. McCalister (STHC)
RJ Merrit (Man)8-4
AE7RJ Merrit (MAN)
Caleb McCray (Sissonville)Pin
AE12B. Perry (CPTL)
Pin
AE8B. Perry (CPTL)
Braxton Perry (Capital)BYE
Round 1Round 2Round 4Round 7
W. Baldwin (HRBH)
RJ Merrit (MAN)L:AE21
L:AE12AE17J. Jones-NS (RTCH)AE25W. Baldwin (HRBH)
L:AE1AE13J. Jones-NS (RTCH)8-6Pin
Jordan Jones-NS (Ritchie)BYEAE23J. Jones-NS (RTCH)
L:AE2B. Th Ran (FRTC)3-2Third
L:AE11AE18B. Th Ran (FRTC)AE28W. Baldwin (HRBH)
L:AE3AE14BYEPin
B. Perry (CPTL)
L:AE4E. Darnold (RTCH)L:AE22
L:AE10AE19E. Darnold (RTCH)AE26B. Perry (CPTL)
L:AE5AE15BYEPin
AE24E. Darnold (RTCH)
L:AE6P. Fields (LGN)Tech Fall 18-0J. Jones-NS (RTCH)Fifth
Caleb McCray (Sissonville)L:AE9AE20C. McCray (SSSN)L:AE25AE27E. Darnold (RTCH)
L:AE7AE16C. McCray (SSSN)PinE. Darnold (RTCH)Forfeit
BYEL:AE26
L:AE8
Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6

138 (back to top)

Isaiah Vaughn (Cabell Midland)1. Isaiah Vaughn (CBLM)
AF1I. Vaughn (CBLM)2. Tyler Messinger (LNCC)
BYE3. Andrew Hardman (RTCH)
AF9I. Vaughn (CBLM)4. Hunter Burdette (SSSN)
Jordan Meadows (Capital)Pin5. Casey Burdette-NS (SSSN)
AF2C. Burdette-NS (SSSN)6. Nolan Collier-NS (CBLM)
Casey Burdette-NS (Sissonville)Pin
AF21I. Vaughn (CBLM)
Conner Farley (Chapmanville)Major Dec. 17-5
AF3C. Farley (CHPM)
BYE
AF10A. Hardman (RTCH)
Pin
AF4A. Hardman (RTCH)
Andrew Hardman (Ritchie)BYEChampion
AF29I. Vaughn (CBLM)
Elijah Browning (Man)Pin
AF5E. Browning (MAN)
BYE
AF11H. Burdette (SSSN)
8-7
AF6H. Burdette (SSSN)
Hunter Burdette (Sissonville)BYE
AF22T. Messinger (LNCC)
John Harri (Fort Chiswell)Pin
AF7N. Collier-NS (CBLM)
Nolan Collier-NS (Cabell Midland)Pin
AF12T. Messinger (LNCC)
Pin
AF8T. Messinger (LNCC)
Tyler Messinger (Lincoln County)BYE
Round 1Round 2Round 4Round 7
A. Hardman (RTCH)
N. Collier-NS (CBLM)L:AF21
L:AF12AF17N. Collier-NS (CBLM)AF25A. Hardman (RTCH)
L:AF1AF13J. Meadows (CPTL)PinPin
Jordan Meadows (Capital)BYEAF23N. Collier-NS (CBLM)
L:AF2E. Browning (MAN)ForfeitThird
L:AF11AF18E. Browning (MAN)AF28A. Hardman (RTCH)
L:AF3AF14BYE14-11
H. Burdette (SSSN)
L:AF4C. Farley (CHPM)L:AF22
L:AF10AF19C. Farley (CHPM)AF26H. Burdette (SSSN)
L:AF5AF15BYEPin
AF24C. Burdette-NS (SSSN)
L:AF6C. Burdette-NS (SSSN)PinN. Collier-NS (CBLM)Fifth
John Harri (Fort Chiswell)L:AF9AF20C. Burdette-NS (SSSN)L:AF25AF27C. Burdette-NS (SSSN)
L:AF7AF16J. Harri (FRTC)PinC. Burdette-NS (SSSN)Pin
BYEL:AF26
L:AF8
Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6

145 (back to top)

Daniel Browning (Man)1. Daniel Browning (MAN)
AG1D. Browning (MAN)2. Matt Moss (SSSN)
BYE3. Zak Bailey (HRBH)
AG9D. Browning (MAN)4. Brandon Parrell (CBLM)
Zak Bailey (Herbert Hoover)4-25. Ethan Marcum (PNPJ)
AG2Z. Bailey (HRBH)6. Makiah Adams (LGN)
Brandon Parrell (Cabell Midland)Pin
AG21D. Browning (MAN)
Ethan Marcum (Point Pleasant JV)Pin
AG3E. Marcum (PNPJ)
BYE
AG10E. Marcum (PNPJ)
Pin
AG4P. Lane-NS (CBLM)
Parker Lane-NS (Cabell Midland)BYEChampion
AG29D. Browning (MAN)
Adam Davis (Ritchie)5-4
AG5A. Davis (RTCH)
BYE
AG11M. Moss (SSSN)
Forfeit
AG6M. Moss (SSSN)
Matt Moss (Sissonville)BYE
AG22M. Moss (SSSN)
Braeden Murray-NS (Sissonville)9-3
AG7B. Murray-NS (SSSN)
BYE
AG12M. Adams (LGN)
Tech Fall 19-4
AG8M. Adams (LGN)
Makiah Adams (Logan)BYE
Round 1Round 2Round 4Round 7
E. Marcum (PNPJ)
B. Murray-NS (SSSN)L:AG21
L:AG12AG17B. Parrell (CBLM)AG25B. Parrell (CBLM)
L:AG1AG13B. Parrell (CBLM)PinPin
Brandon Parrell (Cabell Midland)BYEAG23B. Parrell (CBLM)
L:AG2A. Davis (RTCH)ForfeitThird
L:AG11AG18A. Davis (RTCH)AG28Z. Bailey (HRBH)
L:AG3AG14BYEPin
M. Adams (LGN)
L:AG4P. Lane-NS (CBLM)L:AG22
L:AG10AG19P. Lane-NS (CBLM)AG26Z. Bailey (HRBH)
L:AG5AG15BYEPin
AG24Z. Bailey (HRBH)
L:AG6Z. Bailey (HRBH)PinE. Marcum (PNPJ)Fifth
L:AG9AG20Z. Bailey (HRBH)L:AG25AG27E. Marcum (PNPJ)
L:AG7AG16BYEM. Adams (LGN)5-2
L:AG26
L:AG8
Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6

152 (back to top)

Jonah Turpin (Fort Chiswell)1. Jonah Turpin (FRTC)
AH1J. Turpin (FRTC)2. Nate Neale (CBLM)
Kobe Pennington-NS (Lincoln County)Pin3. Zander Watson (PNPJ)
AH9J. Turpin (FRTC)4. Ki Taylor-NS (CBLM)
Jeff Vance (Man)Pin5. Kayden Procacina (RTCH)
AH2L. Mallory (STHC)6. Cayden Dexter (HRBH)
Logan Mallory (South Charleston)Pin
AH21J. Turpin (FRTC)
Zander Watson (Point Pleasant JV)Pin
AH3Z. Watson (PNPJ)
Nathanial Amburgey (Lincoln County)Pin
AH10Z. Watson (PNPJ)
Dillon Renninger (Chapmanville)Tech Fall 21-4
AH4D. Tramell (LGN)
David Tramell (Logan)PinChampion
AH29J. Turpin (FRTC)
Tate Britton (Sissonville)5-2
AH5K. Procacina (RTCH)
Kayden Procacina (Ritchie)Pin
AH11K. Procacina (RTCH)
Stephen Baker (Capital)Pin
AH6S. Baker (CPTL)
Ki Taylor-NS (Cabell Midland)Pin
AH22N. Neale (CBLM)
Joe Starcher-NS (Poca)Pin
AH7C. Dexter (HRBH)
Cayden Dexter (Herbert Hoover)Pin
AH12N. Neale (CBLM)
Devan Hancock-NS (Fort Chiswell)Pin
AH8N. Neale (CBLM)
Nate Neale (Cabell Midland)Pin
Round 1Round 2Round 4Round 7
Z. Watson (PNPJ)
C. Dexter (HRBH)L:AH21
Kobe Pennington-NS (Lincoln County)L:AH12AH17C. Dexter (HRBH)AH25Z. Watson (PNPJ)
L:AH1AH13J. Vance (MAN)PinTech Fall 15-0
Jeff Vance (Man)PinAH23C. Dexter (HRBH)
L:AH2S. Baker (CPTL)PinThird
Nathanial Amburgey (Lincoln County)L:AH11AH18S. Baker (CPTL)AH28Z. Watson (PNPJ)
L:AH3AH14D. Renninger (CHPM)Pin8-7
Dillon Renninger (Chapmanville)13-12K. Procacina (RTCH)
L:AH4D. Tramell (LGN)L:AH22
Tate Britton (Sissonville)L:AH10AH19Ki Taylor-NS (CBLM)AH26Ki Taylor-NS (CBLM)
L:AH5AH15Ki Taylor-NS (CBLM)PinPin
Ki Taylor-NS (Cabell Midland)5-1AH24Ki Taylor-NS (CBLM)
L:AH6L. Mallory (STHC)PinC. Dexter (HRBH)Fifth
Joe Starcher-NS (Poca)L:AH9AH20L. Mallory (STHC)L:AH25AH27K. Procacina (RTCH)
L:AH7AH16J. Starcher-NS (POCA)PinK. Procacina (RTCH)9-8
Devan Hancock-NS (Fort Chiswell)Tech Fall 20-5L:AH26
L:AH8
Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6

160 (back to top)

Jacob Turpin (Fort Chiswell)1. Jacob Turpin (FRTC)
AI1J. Turpin (FRTC)2. Blaine Kyer (SSSN)
BYE3. Kaleb Kovacs (RTCH)
AI9J. Turpin (FRTC)4. Conner Chapman (CBLM)
Jacob Davis (Poca)Pin5. Christian Hall (HRBH)
AI2K. Kovacs (RTCH)6. Colton Carr (PNPJ)
Kaleb Kovacs (Ritchie)Pin
AI21J. Turpin (FRTC)
Conner Chapman (Cabell Midland)Pin
AI3C. Carr (PNPJ)
Colton Carr (Point Pleasant JV)7-3
AI10C. Carr (PNPJ)
Forfeit
AI4N. Jackson (MAN)
Nick Jackson (Man)BYEChampion
AI29J. Turpin (FRTC)
Chris Lambert (Chapmanville)Pin
AI5C. Lambert (CHPM)
BYE
AI11C. Hall (HRBH)
Bryan Kiniston (Lincoln County)Pin
AI6C. Hall (HRBH)
Christian Hall (Herbert Hoover)Pin
AI22B. Kyer (SSSN)
Anthony Smithwick (Logan)Pin
AI7A. Smithwick (LGN)
Tyler Spencer-NS (Herbert Hoover)Pin
AI12B. Kyer (SSSN)
Pin
AI8B. Kyer (SSSN)
Blaine Kyer (Sissonville)BYE
Round 1Round 2Round 4Round 7
C. Carr (PNPJ)
A. Smithwick (LGN)L:AI21
L:AI12AI17A. Smithwick (LGN)AI25C. Chapman (CBLM)
L:AI1AI13J. Davis (POCA)PinPin
Jacob Davis (Poca)BYEAI23C. Chapman (CBLM)
L:AI2C. Lambert (CHPM)PinThird
Conner Chapman (Cabell Midland)L:AI11AI18C. Chapman (CBLM)AI28K. Kovacs (RTCH)
L:AI3AI14C. Chapman (CBLM)8-1Pin
BYEC. Hall (HRBH)
L:AI4N. Jackson (MAN)L:AI22
L:AI10AI19B. Kiniston (LNCC)AI26K. Kovacs (RTCH)
L:AI5AI15B. Kiniston (LNCC)Forfeit7-2
Bryan Kiniston (Lincoln County)BYEAI24K. Kovacs (RTCH)
L:AI6K. Kovacs (RTCH)Injury DefaultC. Carr (PNPJ)Fifth
Tyler Spencer-NS (Herbert Hoover)L:AI9AI20K. Kovacs (RTCH)L:AI25AI27C. Hall (HRBH)
L:AI7AI16T. Spencer-NS (HRBH)PinC. Hall (HRBH)Pin
BYEL:AI26
L:AI8
Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6

170 (back to top)

Ben Kee (Herbert Hoover)1. Cole Hughart (SSSN)
AJ1B. Kee (HRBH)2. Ben Kee (HRBH)
BYE3. Ty Champan (CBLM)
AJ9B. Kee (HRBH)4. Brayden Connolly (PNPJ)
BYE5. Noah McNeally (LGN)
AJ26. Isaiah Davis-NS (CBLM)
AJ21B. Kee (HRBH)
Noah McNeally (Logan)Tech Fall 17-2
AJ3N. McNeally (LGN)
BYE
AJ10B. Connolly (PNPJ)
Pin
AJ4B. Connolly (PNPJ)
Brayden Connolly (Point Pleasant JV)BYEChampion
AJ29C. Hughart (SSSN)
Ty Champan (Cabell Midland)DQ
AJ5Ty Champan (CBLM)
BYE
AJ11Ty Champan (CBLM)
Pin
AJ6A. Stowers (CHPM)
Alec Stowers (Chapmanville)BYE
AJ22C. Hughart (SSSN)
Isaiah Davis-NS (Cabell Midland)Pin
AJ7I. Davis-NS (CBLM)
BYE
AJ12C. Hughart (SSSN)
Pin
AJ8C. Hughart (SSSN)
Cole Hughart (Sissonville)BYE
Round 1Round 2Round 4Round 7
B. Connolly (PNPJ)
I. Davis-NS (CBLM)L:AJ21
L:AJ12AJ17I. Davis-NS (CBLM)AJ25B. Connolly (PNPJ)
L:AJ1AJ13BYEPin
AJ23I. Davis-NS (CBLM)
L:AJ2A. Stowers (CHPM)PinThird
L:AJ11AJ18A. Stowers (CHPM)AJ28Ty Champan (CBLM)
L:AJ3AJ14BYEPin
Ty Champan (CBLM)
L:AJ4N. McNeally (LGN)L:AJ22
L:AJ10AJ19N. McNeally (LGN)AJ26Ty Champan (CBLM)
L:AJ5AJ15BYEPin
AJ24N. McNeally (LGN)
L:AJ6BYEI. Davis-NS (CBLM)Fifth
L:AJ9AJ20L:AJ25AJ27N. McNeally (LGN)
L:AJ7AJ16N. McNeally (LGN)Forfeit
L:AJ26
L:AJ8
Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6

182 (back to top)

Zach Dillon (Cabell Midland)1. Zach Dillon (CBLM)
AK1Z. Dillon (CBLM)2. Zach Paxton (HRBH)
BYE3. Nick Grayam-NS (HRBH)
AK9Z. Dillon (CBLM)4. Rory Bunneer (RTCH)
Chad Walbrown (Sissonville)Pin5. Gary Plumley (MAN)
AK2J. Mitchell (CPTL)6. Gabe Savage-NS (CBLM)
Jaydon Mitchell (Capital)Pin
AK21Z. Dillon (CBLM)
Gary Plumley (Man)Pin
AK3N. Grayam-NS (HRBH)
Nick Grayam-NS (Herbert Hoover)Major Dec. 10-1
AK10N. Grayam-NS (HRBH)
Pin
AK4R. Bunneer (RTCH)
Rory Bunneer (Ritchie)BYEChampion
AK29Z. Dillon (CBLM)
Gabe Savage-NS (Cabell Midland)Pin
AK5G. Savage-NS (CBLM)
BYE
AK11G. Savage-NS (CBLM)
Tyler Torres (Lincoln County)Pin
AK6O. Skeie (PNPJ)
Oliver Skeie (Point Pleasant JV)Pin
AK22Z. Paxton (HRBH)
Lance Scott (Chapmanville)Forfeit
AK7L. Scott (CHPM)
Zayne Cummings-NS (Lincoln County)Pin
AK12Z. Paxton (HRBH)
Pin
AK8Z. Paxton (HRBH)
Zach Paxton (Herbert Hoover)BYE
Round 1Round 2Round 4Round 7
N. Grayam-NS (HRBH)
L. Scott (CHPM)L:AK21
L:AK12AK17C. Walbrown (SSSN)AK25N. Grayam-NS (HRBH)
L:AK1AK13C. Walbrown (SSSN)Pin10-3
Chad Walbrown (Sissonville)BYEAK23G. Plumley (MAN)
L:AK2O. Skeie (PNPJ)PinThird
Gary Plumley (Man)L:AK11AK18G. Plumley (MAN)AK28N. Grayam-NS (HRBH)
L:AK3AK14G. Plumley (MAN)PinPin
BYEG. Savage-NS (CBLM)
L:AK4R. Bunneer (RTCH)L:AK22
L:AK10AK19R. Bunneer (RTCH)AK26R. Bunneer (RTCH)
L:AK5AK15T. Torres (LNCC)PinForfeit
Tyler Torres (Lincoln County)BYEAK24R. Bunneer (RTCH)
L:AK6J. Mitchell (CPTL)PinG. Plumley (MAN)Fifth
Zayne Cummings-NS (Lincoln County)L:AK9AK20Z. Cummings-NS (LNCC)L:AK25AK27G. Plumley (MAN)
L:AK7AK16Z. Cummings-NS (LNCC)PinG. Savage-NS (CBLM)Forfeit
BYEL:AK26
L:AK8
Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6

195 (back to top)

Hunter Leggett (Ritchie)1. Hunter Leggett (RTCH)
AL1H. Leggett (RTCH)2. Mason Atkinson (HRBH)
BYE3. Ian Sears (CPTL)
AL9H. Leggett (RTCH)4. Jacob Reynolds (POCA)
Jaxson Turner (Chapmanville)Pin5. Hunter Bowles (SSSN)
AL2J. White (CBLM)6. Tyson Epperhart (LGN)
John White (Cabell Midland)Pin
AL21H. Leggett (RTCH)
Hunter Bowles (Sissonville)Pin
AL3H. Bowles (SSSN)
BYE
AL10I. Sears (CPTL)
Pin
AL4I. Sears (CPTL)
Ian Sears (Capital)BYEChampion
AL29H. Leggett (RTCH)
Jacob Reynolds (Poca)Pin
AL5J. Reynolds (POCA)
BYE
AL11J. Reynolds (POCA)
Jason Ritts (Man)Pin
AL6J. Ritts (MAN)
Parker Young (Lincoln County)Pin
AL22M. Atkinson (HRBH)
Jacob Pringle-NS (Poca)DQ
AL7T. Epperhart (LGN)
Tyson Epperhart (Logan)Pin
AL12M. Atkinson (HRBH)
Pin
AL8M. Atkinson (HRBH)
Mason Atkinson (Herbert Hoover)BYE
Round 1Round 2Round 4Round 7
I. Sears (CPTL)
T. Epperhart (LGN)L:AL21
L:AL12AL17T. Epperhart (LGN)AL25I. Sears (CPTL)
L:AL1AL13J. Turner (CHPM)PinPin
Jaxson Turner (Chapmanville)BYEAL23T. Epperhart (LGN)
L:AL2J. Ritts (MAN)PinThird
L:AL11AL18J. Ritts (MAN)AL28I. Sears (CPTL)
L:AL3AL14BYEPin
J. Reynolds (POCA)
L:AL4H. Bowles (SSSN)L:AL22
L:AL10AL19H. Bowles (SSSN)AL26J. Reynolds (POCA)
L:AL5AL15P. Young (LNCC)PinPin
Parker Young (Lincoln County)BYEAL24H. Bowles (SSSN)
L:AL6J. White (CBLM)PinT. Epperhart (LGN)Fifth
Jacob Pringle-NS (Poca)L:AL9AL20J. White (CBLM)L:AL25AL27H. Bowles (SSSN)
L:AL7AL16J. Pringle-NS (POCA)PinH. Bowles (SSSN)Pin
BYEL:AL26
L:AL8
Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6

220 (back to top)

Gavin Shamblin (Sissonville)1. Gavin Shamblin (SSSN)
AM1G. Shamblin (SSSN)2. Zach Spencer 15-3 (HRBH)
BYE3. Kellen Hunt (CBLM)
AM9G. Shamblin (SSSN)4. Prestin Rose-NS (CBLM)
Trace Blair (Man)Pin5. Will Leach (LNCC)
AM2T. Blair (MAN)6. Dakota Moses (PNPJ)
Mack Williams (Poca)Pin
AM21G. Shamblin (SSSN)
Prestin Rose-NS (Cabell Midland)Pin
AM3P. Rose-NS (CBLM)
BYE
AM10P. Rose-NS (CBLM)
Pin
AM4W. Leach (LNCC)
Will Leach (Lincoln County)BYEChampion
AM29G. Shamblin (SSSN)
Kellen Hunt (Cabell Midland)11-6
AM5K. Hunt (CBLM)
BYE
AM11K. Hunt (CBLM)
Pin
AM6J. Atwood (CHPM)
Josh Atwood (Chapmanville)BYE
AM22Z. S. 15-3 (HRBH)
Dakota Moses (Point Pleasant JV)Pin
AM7D. Moses (PNPJ)
Alex Stover (Capital)Pin
AM12Z. S. 15-3 (HRBH)
Pin
AM8Z. S. 15-3 (HRBH)
Zach Spencer 15-3 (Herbert Hoover)BYE
Round 1Round 2Round 4Round 7
P. Rose-NS (CBLM)
D. Moses (PNPJ)L:AM21
L:AM12AM17D. Moses (PNPJ)AM25P. Rose-NS (CBLM)
L:AM1AM13M. Williams (POCA)Pin4-2
Mack Williams (Poca)BYEAM23D. Moses (PNPJ)
L:AM2J. Atwood (CHPM)PinThird
L:AM11AM18J. Atwood (CHPM)AM28K. Hunt (CBLM)
L:AM3AM14BYEPin
K. Hunt (CBLM)
L:AM4W. Leach (LNCC)L:AM22
L:AM10AM19W. Leach (LNCC)AM26K. Hunt (CBLM)
L:AM5AM15BYEPin
AM24W. Leach (LNCC)
L:AM6T. Blair (MAN)PinD. Moses (PNPJ)Fifth
Alex Stover (Capital)L:AM9AM20A. Stover (CPTL)L:AM25AM27W. Leach (LNCC)
L:AM7AM16A. Stover (CPTL)PinW. Leach (LNCC)Pin
BYEL:AM26
L:AM8
Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6

285 (back to top)

Will Frampton (Nitro)1. Will Frampton (NTR)
AN1W. Frampton (NTR)2. Mark Terry (STHC)
BYE3. Logan Osburn (CBLM)
AN9W. Frampton (NTR)4. Tyler Mileto (LGN)
Tony Lucas-NS (Poca)Pin5. Brayden Rollyson (HRBH)
AN2C. Poe (MAN)6. Caleb Blankenship (POCA)
Carson Poe (Man)Pin
AN21W. Frampton (NTR)
Hunter Chapman (Sissonville)10-5
AN3H. Chapman (SSSN)
Jermemiaha McClanahan-NS (Nitro)Pin
AN10L. Osburn (CBLM)
Logan Osburn (Cabell Midland)Pin
AN4L. Osburn (CBLM)
Brayden Rollyson (Herbert Hoover)PinChampion
AN29W. Frampton (NTR)
Tyler Mileto (Logan)Pin
AN5T. Mileto (LGN)
BYE
AN11T. Mileto (LGN)
Daniel Priddy-NS (Poca)Pin
AN6D. Priddy-NS (POCA)
Eligjh Adkins (Chapmanville)Forfeit
AN22M. Terry (STHC)
Mark Terry (South Charleston)7-2
AN7M. Terry (STHC)
Caleb Blankenship (Poca)Pin
AN12M. Terry (STHC)
Pin
AN8J. Scraggs (LNCC)
Jacob Scraggs (Lincoln County)BYE
Round 1Round 2Round 4Round 7
L. Osburn (CBLM)
J. Scraggs (LNCC)L:AN21
L:AN12AN17J. Scraggs (LNCC)AN25L. Osburn (CBLM)
L:AN1AN13T. Lucas-NS (POCA)PinPin
Tony Lucas-NS (Poca)BYEAN23B. Rollyson (HRBH)
L:AN2D. Priddy-NS (POCA)6-3Third
Jermemiaha McClanahan-NS (Nitro)L:AN11AN18B. Rollyson (HRBH)AN28L. Osburn (CBLM)
L:AN3AN14B. Rollyson (HRBH)PinFMC
Brayden Rollyson (Herbert Hoover)PinT. Mileto (LGN)
L:AN4H. Chapman (SSSN)L:AN22
L:AN10AN19H. Chapman (SSSN)AN26T. Mileto (LGN)
L:AN5AN15E. Adkins (CHPM)ForfeitPin
Eligjh Adkins (Chapmanville)BYEAN24C. Blankenship (POCA)
L:AN6C. Poe (MAN)PinB. Rollyson (HRBH)Fifth
Caleb Blankenship (Poca)L:AN9AN20C. Blankenship (POCA)L:AN25AN27B. Rollyson (HRBH)
L:AN7AN16C. Blankenship (POCA)PinC. Blankenship (POCA)Pin
BYEL:AN26
L:AN8
Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6