2017 2nd Annual San Pasqual Lady Eagles Invitational

San Pasqual HS

Jump to Team scores

Jump to bracket:
101 101 N 106 111
111 N 116 116 N 121
121 N 126 126 N 131
131 N 137 143 150
160 160 N 170 189
235 235 N

Team scores (back to top)

Team name Score Finalists Placers Wins Losses P Falls T Falls M Decs
Brawley Union (BRAWLEY) 197.0 5 12 35 23 29 0 0
Westview (WESTVIEW) 155.0 4 7 28 8 24 0 0
Eastlake (EASTLK) 147.0 6 7 25 8 17 0 1
San Pasqual (SPHS) 125.5 2 8 23 19 17 0 1
Rancho Buena Vista (RBV) 105.0 4 4 19 7 14 0 0
Clairemont (CLAIRE) 101.0 2 5 19 5 15 0 0
Foothills (FTHILLS) 77.5 1 4 16 16 14 0 0
Point Loma (PLHS) 66.5 3 3 10 6 5 0 0
Olympian (OLYM) 59.5 2 3 9 7 9 0 0
San Diego (SDHS) 58.0 1 3 10 8 7 0 0
Mount Miguel (MTMIGUEL) 47.0 0 4 8 20 7 0 0
Montgomery (MONTG) 45.5 1 2 7 5 7 0 0
Kearny (KEARNY) 43.0 2 2 7 1 3 0 1
San Marcos (SMHS) 40.5 1 2 7 2 6 0 0
Steele Canyon (STEELE CYN) 33.5 1 1 6 8 5 0 0
Lincoln (LINCOLN) 33.0 1 2 5 4 2 0 1
El Camino (ELCAM) 31.0 1 1 6 3 6 0 0
Lakeside (LAKSD) 30.5 0 1 7 12 7 0 0
High Tech Chula Vista (HTHCV) 24.0 1 1 4 14 3 0 0
CASTLE PARK (CASTPK) 22.0 1 1 3 4 3 0 0
Mission Bay (MISSBAY) 22.0 1 1 3 6 2 0 0
Mountain Empire (MTEMPIRE) 21.0 0 1 4 7 4 0 0
Poway (POWAY) 20.0 1 1 3 1 2 0 0
Torrey Pines (TPHS) 18.5 0 1 4 3 4 0 0
Escondido (ESCO) 16.0 0 1 4 5 2 0 0
Sage Creek (SAGE) 13.5 1 1 1 5 1 0 0
Mar Vista (MARVISTA) 8.0 0 0 3 11 2 0 0
Serra (SERRA) 8.0 0 0 4 6 1 0 1
Mira Mesa (MIRAMESA) 6.0 0 0 2 2 1 0 0
Orange Glen (OGHS) 2.0 0 0 1 4 1 0 0
Santana (SANTANA) 0.0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0

101 (back to top)


Ana Cuen (Brawley Union)————————┐                                                                                 1. Ana Cuen (BRAWLEY)
                            AA1 ├—A. Cuen (BRAWLEY)———————┐                                                       2. Symantha Pollington (EASTLK)
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                     │                                                       3. Yessenia Deguirre (OLYM)
                                                      AA9 ├—A. Cuen (BRAWLEY)———————┐                             3. Emily Sway (TPHS)
Isabel Mendoza (Westview)———————┐                         │ Pin :56                 │
                            AA2 ├—E. Sway (TPHS)——————————┘                         │
Emily Sway (Torrey Pines)———————┘ Pin 0:18                                          │
                                                                               AA21 ├—A. Cuen (BRAWLEY)———————┐
Kristen Gomez (Mount Miguel)————┐                                                   │ Pin 1:10                │
                            AA3 ├—K. Gomez (MTMIGUEL)—————┐                         │                         │
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                     │                         │                         │
                                                     AA10 ├—Y. Deguirre (OLYM)——————┘                         │
Yessenia Deguirre (Olympian)————┐                         │ Pin 3:15                                          │
                            AA4 ├—Y. Deguirre (OLYM)——————┘                                                   │
Kamila Agnas (Serra)————————————┘ Pin 1:45                                                                    │ Champion
                                                                                                         AA28 ├—A. Cuen (BRAWLEY)
Breanna Gonzalez (Steele Canyon)┐                                                                             │ Pin :17
                            AA5 ├—B. Gonzalez (STEELE CYN)┐                                                   │
Karina Juarez (Olympian)————————┘ 5-3                     │                                                   │
                                                     AA11 ├—M. Ysiano (BRAWLEY)—————┐                         │
Sara Pickering (San Pasqual)————┐                         │ Pin 5:47                │                         │
                            AA6 ├—M. Ysiano (BRAWLEY)—————┘                         │                         │
Maia Ysiano (Brawley Union)—————┘ Pin 0:32                                          │                         │
                                                                               AA22 ├—S. Pollington (EASTLK)——┘
Melissa Martinez (Mar Vista)————┐                                                   │ Pin 2:00
                            AA7 ├—M. Martinez (MARVISTA)——┐                         │
Kimberly Torres (Mission Bay)———┘ Pin 1:39                │                         │
                                                     AA12 ├—S. Pollington (EASTLK)——┘
————————————————————————————————┐                         │ 6-4
                            AA8 ├—S. Pollington (EASTLK)——┘
Symantha Pollington (Eastlake)——┘ BYE

                                                                                      Y. Deguirre (OLYM)——————┐
                                  M. Martinez (MARVISTA)——┐                            L-AA21                 │
————————————————————————————————┐  L-AA12            AA17 ├—M. Martinez (MARVISTA)——┐                    AA25 ├—Y. Deguirre (OLYM)——————┐
 L-AA1                     AA13 ├—I. Mendoza (WESTVIEW)———┘ 4-3                     │                         │ Pin 1:49
Isabel Mendoza (Westview)———————┘ BYE                                          AA23 ├—K. Agnas (SERRA)————————┘
 L-AA2                            B. Gonzalez (STEELE CYN)┐                         │ 9-3
————————————————————————————————┐  L-AA11            AA18 ├—K. Agnas (SERRA)————————┘                                                    Tie for third
 L-AA3                     AA14 ├—K. Agnas (SERRA)————————┘ 15-4
Kamila Agnas (Serra)————————————┘ BYE                                                 M. Ysiano (BRAWLEY)—————┐
 L-AA4                            K. Gomez (MTMIGUEL)—————┐                            L-AA22                 │
Karina Juarez (Olympian)————————┐  L-AA10            AA19 ├—K. Gomez (MTMIGUEL)—————┐                    AA26 ├—E. Sway (TPHS)——————————┘
 L-AA5                     AA15 ├—K. Juarez (OLYM)————————┘ Pin 2:58                │                         │ Pin 5:25
Sara Pickering (San Pasqual)————┘ 5-3                                          AA24 ├—E. Sway (TPHS)——————————┘
 L-AA6                            E. Sway (TPHS)——————————┐                         │ Pin :46
Kimberly Torres (Mission Bay)———┐  L-AA9             AA20 ├—E. Sway (TPHS)——————————┘
 L-AA7                     AA16 ├—K. Torres (MISSBAY)—————┘ Pin 1:58
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-AA8
      

101 N (back to top)

This bracket is empty

106 (back to top)


Alyssa Bravo (Brawley Union)——————┐                                               1. Leslie Magana (RBV)
                              AC1 ├—A. Bravo (BRAWLEY)——┐                         2. Alyssa Bravo (BRAWLEY)
I Ortiz (Foothills)———————————————┘ Pin                 │                         3. Alexis Gavaldon (EASTLK)
                                                    AC5 ├—A. Bravo (BRAWLEY)——┐   4. Alexis Peake (FTHILLS)
Trinity Brown (Mission Bay)———————┐                     │ Pin 1:57            │
                              AC2 ├—A. Gavaldon (EASTLK)┘                     │
Alexis Gavaldon (Eastlake)————————┘ Pin                                       │ Champion
                                                                         AC12 ├—L. Magana (RBV)
Alexis Peake (Foothills)——————————┐                                           │ Pin 2:35
                              AC3 ├—A. Peake (FTHILLS)——┐                     │
Yulissa Sanchez (Escondido)———————┘ Pin                 │                     │
                                                    AC6 ├—L. Magana (RBV)—————┘
——————————————————————————————————┐                     │ Pin 1:21
                              AC4 ├—L. Magana (RBV)—————┘
Leslie Magana (Rancho Buena Vista)┘ BYE

                                    A. Peake (FTHILLS)——┐
I Ortiz (Foothills)———————————————┐  L-AC6          AC9 ├—A. Peake (FTHILLS)——┐
 L-AC1                        AC7 ├—I Ortiz (FTHILLS)———┘ Pin 2:30            │ Third
Trinity Brown (Mission Bay)———————┘ Pin 3:07                             AC11 ├—A. Gavaldon (EASTLK)
 L-AC2                              A. Gavaldon (EASTLK)┐                     │ Pin 3:54
Yulissa Sanchez (Escondido)———————┐  L-AC5         AC10 ├—A. Gavaldon (EASTLK)┘
 L-AC3                        AC8 ├—Y. Sanchez (ESCO)———┘ Pin 3:02
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-AC4
      

111 (back to top)


Lyric Quinto (Westview)————————————————┐                                                   1. Lyric Quinto (WESTVIEW)
                                   AD1 ├—L. Quinto (WESTVIEW)——┐                           2. Sarina Kuninaga (HTHCV)
———————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                   │                           3. Aileen Estrada (BRAWLEY)
                                                           AD5 ├—L. Quinto (WESTVIEW)——┐   4. Corrina Swift (SDHS)
Ariel Porter (Serra)———————————————————┐                       │ Pin 1:51              │
                                   AD2 ├—A. Estrada (BRAWLEY)——┘                       │
Aileen Estrada (Brawley Union)—————————┘ Pin                                           │ Champion
                                                                                  AD12 ├—L. Quinto (WESTVIEW)
Corrina Swift (San Diego)——————————————┐                                               │ Pin :57
                                   AD3 ├—C. Swift (SDHS)———————┐                       │
Samantha Ford (Mission Bay)————————————┘ Pin 0:45              │                       │
                                                           AD6 ├—S. Kuninaga (HTHCV)———┘
Azalya Trujillo (Mar Vista)————————————┐                       │ Pin 1:05
                                   AD4 ├—S. Kuninaga (HTHCV)———┘
Sarina Kuninaga (High Tech Chula Vista)┘ Pin

                                         C. Swift (SDHS)———————┐
———————————————————————————————————————┐  L-AD6            AD9 ├—C. Swift (SDHS)———————┐
 L-AD1                             AD7 ├—A. Porter (SERRA)—————┘ 9-3                   │ Third
Ariel Porter (Serra)———————————————————┘ BYE                                      AD11 ├—A. Estrada (BRAWLEY)
 L-AD2                                   A. Estrada (BRAWLEY)——┐                       │ Pin 5:22
Samantha Ford (Mission Bay)————————————┐  L-AD5           AD10 ├—A. Estrada (BRAWLEY)——┘
 L-AD3                             AD8 ├—A. Trujillo (MARVISTA)┘ Pin 5:37
Azalya Trujillo (Mar Vista)————————————┘ Pin :31
 L-AD4
      

111 N (back to top)


Lara Stettler (Sage Creek)┐                        L. Stettler (SAGE)—┐                          1. Laila Villegas (SDHS)
                      AE1 ├—L. Stettler (SAGE)      A-AE1         AE3 ├—L. Stettler (SAGE)       2. Lara Stettler (SAGE)
——————————————————————————┘ BYE                    E. Romero (FTHILLS)┘ Pin 4:30                 3. Elle Romero (FTHILLS)
                                                    B-AE2
Laila Villegas (San Diego)┐                        ———————————————————┐
                      AE2 ├—L. Villegas (SDHS)      B-AE1         AE4 ├—L. Villegas (SDHS)
Elle Romero (Foothills)———┘ Pin 0:30               L. Villegas (SDHS)—┘ BYE
                                                    A-AE2

L. Stettler (SAGE)—┐
 A-AE3         AE5 ├—L. Villegas (SDHS)
L. Villegas (SDHS)—┘ Pin 1:10
 B-AE4
E. Romero (FTHILLS)┐
 B-AE3         AE6 ├—E. Romero (FTHILLS)
———————————————————┘ BYE
 A-AE4
      

116 (back to top)


Victoria Bjork (Westview)————————————————┐                                                                           1. Patricia Miessner (EASTLK)
                                     AF1 ├—V. Bjork (WESTVIEW)———┐                                                   2. Nyah Smallwood (BRAWLEY)
—————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                   │                                                   3. Victoria Bjork (WESTVIEW)
                                                             AF9 ├—P. Miessner (EASTLK)——┐                           4. Katiana Carrillo (EASTLK)
Samantha Magpusoa (High Tech Chula Vista)┐                       │ 7-3                   │
                                     AF2 ├—P. Miessner (EASTLK)——┘                       │
Patricia Miessner (Eastlake)—————————————┘ Pin 3:00                                      │
                                                                                    AF21 ├—P. Miessner (EASTLK)——┐
Jessica Selland (Torrey Pines)———————————┐                                               │ Pin 3:58              │
                                     AF3 ├—M. Golstab (LAKSD)————┐                       │                       │
Michelle Golstab (Lakeside)——————————————┘ Pin                   │                       │                       │
                                                            AF10 ├—M. Golstab (LAKSD)————┘                       │
—————————————————————————————————————————┐                       │ Pin :18                                       │
                                     AF4 ├—C. Bridges (SPHS)—————┘                                               │
Carli Bridges (San Pasqual)——————————————┘ BYE                                                                   │ Champion
                                                                                                            AF28 ├—P. Miessner (EASTLK)
Nyah Smallwood (Brawley Union)———————————┐                                                                       │ Pin 3:35
                                     AF5 ├—N. Smallwood (BRAWLEY)┐                                               │
—————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                   │                                               │
                                                            AF11 ├—N. Smallwood (BRAWLEY)┐                       │
Kayla Peters (El Camino)—————————————————┐                       │ Pin :25               │                       │
                                     AF6 ├—K. Peters (ELCAM)—————┘                       │                       │
Caitlyn Dayton (High Tech Chula Vista)———┘ Pin 1:56                                      │                       │
                                                                                    AF22 ├—N. Smallwood (BRAWLEY)┘
Kayce Holmgren (Mountain Empire)—————————┐                                               │ Pin 1:11
                                     AF7 ├—K. Holmgren (MTEMPIRE)┐                       │
N Kadenehi (Foothills)———————————————————┘ Pin 1:28              │                       │
                                                            AF12 ├—K. Holmgren (MTEMPIRE)┘
—————————————————————————————————————————┐                       │ Pin 3:15
                                     AF8 ├—K. Carrillo (EASTLK)——┘
Katiana Carrillo (Eastlake)——————————————┘ BYE

                                                                                           M. Golstab (LAKSD)————┐
                                           K. Carrillo (EASTLK)——┐                          L-AF21               │
—————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-AF12          AF17 ├—K. Carrillo (EASTLK)——┐                  AF25 ├—K. Carrillo (EASTLK)——┐
 L-AF1                              AF13 ├—S. Magpusoa (HTHCV)———┘ Pin 3:42              │                       │ 6-4                   │
Samantha Magpusoa (High Tech Chula Vista)┘ BYE                                      AF23 ├—K. Carrillo (EASTLK)——┘                       │
 L-AF2                                     K. Peters (ELCAM)—————┐                       │ Pin :43                                       │ Third
Jessica Selland (Torrey Pines)———————————┐  L-AF11          AF18 ├—K. Peters (ELCAM)—————┘                                          AF27 ├—V. Bjork (WESTVIEW)
 L-AF3                              AF14 ├—J. Selland (TPHS)—————┘ Pin 3:32                                                              │ Pin 4:38
—————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                             K. Holmgren (MTEMPIRE)┐                       │
 L-AF4                                     C. Bridges (SPHS)—————┐                          L-AF22               │                       │
—————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-AF10          AF19 ├—C. Dayton (HTHCV)—————┐                  AF26 ├—V. Bjork (WESTVIEW)———┘
 L-AF5                              AF15 ├—C. Dayton (HTHCV)—————┘ Injury Default        │                       │ Pin :54
Caitlyn Dayton (High Tech Chula Vista)———┘ BYE                                      AF24 ├—V. Bjork (WESTVIEW)———┘
 L-AF6                                     V. Bjork (WESTVIEW)———┐                       │ Pin 1:07
N Kadenehi (Foothills)———————————————————┐  L-AF9           AF20 ├—V. Bjork (WESTVIEW)———┘
 L-AF7                              AF16 ├—N Kadenehi (FTHILLS)——┘ Pin 0:45
—————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-AF8
      

116 N (back to top)


Amely Guerrero (Mount Miguel)—————┐                           A. Guerrero (MTMIGUEL)┐                             1. Daniela Lopez (RBV)
                              AG1 ├—A. Guerrero (MTMIGUEL)     A-AG1            AG4 ├—V. Santiago (BRAWLEY)       2. Xandra Edwards (FTHILLS)
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                       V. Santiago (BRAWLEY)—┘ Pin 1:52                    3. Savannah Lawrence (SPHS)
                                                               B-AG2                                              4. Vanessa Santiago (BRAWLEY)
Xandra Edwards (Foothills)————————┐                           ——————————————————————┐
                              AG2 ├—X. Edwards (FTHILLS)       B-AG1            AG5 ├—S. Lawrence (SPHS)
Vanessa Santiago (Brawley Union)——┘ Pin 4:20                  S. Lawrence (SPHS)————┘ BYE
                                                               B-AG3
Daniela Lopez (Rancho Buena Vista)┐                           X. Edwards (FTHILLS)——┐
                              AG3 ├—D. Lopez (RBV)             A-AG2            AG6 ├—D. Lopez (RBV)
Savannah Lawrence (San Pasqual)———┘ Pin 3:59                  D. Lopez (RBV)————————┘ Pin 3:08
                                                               A-AG3

A. Guerrero (MTMIGUEL)┐                           A. Guerrero (MTMIGUEL)┐                           A. Guerrero (MTMIGUEL)┐
 A-AG4            AG7 ├—S. Lawrence (SPHS)         A-AG7           AG10 ├—D. Lopez (RBV)             A-AG10          AG13 ├—X. Edwards (FTHILLS)
S. Lawrence (SPHS)————┘ 8-2                       D. Lopez (RBV)————————┘ Pin :22                   X. Edwards (FTHILLS)——┘ Pin 4:53
 B-AG5                                             B-AG8                                             B-AG11
V. Santiago (BRAWLEY)—┐                           S. Lawrence (SPHS)————┐                           D. Lopez (RBV)————————┐
 B-AG4            AG8 ├—D. Lopez (RBV)             B-AG7           AG11 ├—X. Edwards (FTHILLS)       B-AG10          AG14 ├—D. Lopez (RBV)
D. Lopez (RBV)————————┘ Pin 3:07                  X. Edwards (FTHILLS)——┘ Pin 5:32                  ——————————————————————┘ BYE
 B-AG6                                             B-AG9                                             B-AG12
——————————————————————┐                           V. Santiago (BRAWLEY)—┐                           S. Lawrence (SPHS)————┐
 A-AG5            AG9 ├—X. Edwards (FTHILLS)       A-AG8           AG12 ├—V. Santiago (BRAWLEY)      A-AG11          AG15 ├—S. Lawrence (SPHS)
X. Edwards (FTHILLS)——┘ BYE                       ——————————————————————┘ BYE                       V. Santiago (BRAWLEY)—┘ Pin 3:24
 A-AG6                                             A-AG9                                             A-AG12
      

121 (back to top)


Kayla Santos (Westview)—————————————————┐                                                                              1. Kayla Santos (WESTVIEW)
                                    AH1 ├—K. Santos (WESTVIEW)———┐                                                     2. Elizabeth Hafen (EASTLK)
————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                    │                                                     3. Esme Santiago (SPHS)
                                                             AH9 ├—K. Santos (WESTVIEW)———┐                            4. Sasha Barra (BRAWLEY)
Grissell Chavez (Lakeside)——————————————┐                        │ Pin :45                │
                                    AH2 ├—C. Negrino (FTHILLS)———┘                        │
Catrina Negrino (Foothills)—————————————┘ Pin 0:35                                        │
                                                                                     AH21 ├—K. Santos (WESTVIEW)———┐
Alexis Iturralde (High Tech Chula Vista)┐                                                 │ Pin 2:20               │
                                    AH3 ├—A. Iturralde (HTHCV)———┐                        │                        │
————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                    │                        │                        │
                                                            AH10 ├—E. Santiago (SPHS)—————┘                        │
————————————————————————————————————————┐                        │ Pin :44                                         │
                                    AH4 ├—E. Santiago (SPHS)—————┘                                                 │
Esme Santiago (San Pasqual)—————————————┘ BYE                                                                      │ Champion
                                                                                                              AH28 ├—K. Santos (WESTVIEW)
Elizabeth Hafen (Eastlake)——————————————┐                                                                          │ Pin 3:48
                                    AH5 ├—E. Hafen (EASTLK)——————┐                                                 │
————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                    │                                                 │
                                                            AH11 ├—E. Hafen (EASTLK)——————┐                        │
Jaeleen Jaylo (Rancho Buena Vista)——————┐                        │ Pin :58                │                        │
                                    AH6 ├—J. Jaylo (RBV)—————————┘                        │                        │
F Delacruz (Foothills)——————————————————┘ Pin 2:43                                        │                        │
                                                                                     AH22 ├—E. Hafen (EASTLK)——————┘
Angelica Soto (San Pasqual)—————————————┐                                                 │ 10-0
                                    AH7 ├—A. Soto (SPHS)—————————┐                        │
Jodi Bianchi (Steele Canyon)————————————┘ Pin :32                │                        │
                                                            AH12 ├—S. Barra (BRAWLEY)—————┘
————————————————————————————————————————┐                        │ Pin 1:51
                                    AH8 ├—S. Barra (BRAWLEY)—————┘
Sasha Barra (Brawley Union)—————————————┘ BYE

                                                                                            E. Santiago (SPHS)—————┐
                                          A. Soto (SPHS)—————————┐                           L-AH21                │
————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-AH12           AH17 ├—A. Soto (SPHS)—————————┐                   AH25 ├—E. Santiago (SPHS)—————┐
 L-AH1                             AH13 ├—G. Chavez (LAKSD)——————┘ Pin 5:27               │                        │ Pin 2:00               │
Grissell Chavez (Lakeside)——————————————┘ BYE                                        AH23 ├—J. Jaylo (RBV)—————————┘                        │
 L-AH2                                    J. Jaylo (RBV)—————————┐                        │ Pin 3:22                                        │ Third
————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-AH11           AH18 ├—J. Jaylo (RBV)—————————┘                                            AH27 ├—E. Santiago (SPHS)
 L-AH3                             AH14 ├————————————————————————┘ BYE                                                                      │ Pin 3:35
————————————————————————————————————————┘                                                   S. Barra (BRAWLEY)—————┐                        │
 L-AH4                                    A. Iturralde (HTHCV)———┐                           L-AH22                │                        │
————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-AH10           AH19 ├—A. Iturralde (HTHCV)———┐                   AH26 ├—S. Barra (BRAWLEY)—————┘
 L-AH5                             AH15 ├—F Delacruz (FTHILLS)———┘ Pin 2:16               │                        │ Pin 2:00.
F Delacruz (Foothills)——————————————————┘ BYE                                        AH24 ├—C. Negrino (FTHILLS)———┘
 L-AH6                                    C. Negrino (FTHILLS)———┐                        │ Pin 0:47
Jodi Bianchi (Steele Canyon)————————————┐  L-AH9            AH20 ├—C. Negrino (FTHILLS)———┘
 L-AH7                             AH16 ├—J. Bianchi (STEELE CYN)┘ Pin 0:55
————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-AH8
      

121 N (back to top)


Kylie Valency (Sage Creek)————————————————┐                                                                              1. Moni Varin (KEARNY)
                                      AI1 ├—K. Valency (SAGE)——————┐                                                     2. Rianne Elyse Magbuhat (OLYM)
——————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                    │                                                     3. Kaloni Thammavongsa (SPHS)
                                                               AI9 ├—R. E. Magbuhat (OLYM)——┐                            4. Victoria Streeter (CLAIRE)
Rianne Elyse Magbuhat (Olympian)——————————┐                        │ Pin 1:01               │
                                      AI2 ├—R. E. Magbuhat (OLYM)——┘                        │
Kaloni Thammavongsa (San Pasqual)—————————┘ Pin                                             │
                                                                                       AI21 ├—R. E. Magbuhat (OLYM)——┐
Teresa Gailey (Point Loma)————————————————┐                                                 │ Pin :37                │
                                      AI3 ├—T. Gailey (PLHS)———————┐                        │                        │
——————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                    │                        │                        │
                                                              AI10 ├—T. Gailey (PLHS)———————┘                        │
——————————————————————————————————————————┐                        │ Injury Default                                  │
                                      AI4 ├—T. Dunbar (STEELE CYN)—┘                                                 │
Toren Dunbar (Steele Canyon)——————————————┘ BYE                                                                      │ Champion
                                                                                                                AI28 ├—M. Varin (KEARNY)
Evelin Sanchez-Tellez (Rancho Buena Vista)┐                                                                          │ 9-5
                                      AI5 ├—E. Sanchez-Tellez (RBV)┐                                                 │
——————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                    │                                                 │
                                                              AI11 ├—V. Streeter (CLAIRE)———┐                        │
——————————————————————————————————————————┐                        │ Pin :23                │                        │
                                      AI6 ├—V. Streeter (CLAIRE)———┘                        │                        │
Victoria Streeter (Clairemont)————————————┘ BYE                                             │                        │
                                                                                       AI22 ├—M. Varin (KEARNY)——————┘
Moni Varin (Kearny)———————————————————————┐                                                 │ 11-4
                                      AI7 ├—M. Varin (KEARNY)——————┐                        │
Alexis W Lopez (Olympian)—————————————————┘ Pin                    │                        │
                                                              AI12 ├—M. Varin (KEARNY)——————┘
——————————————————————————————————————————┐                        │ 18-5 decision
                                      AI8 ├—L. Lichtenberger (SAGE)┘
Lauren Lichtenberger (Sage Creek)—————————┘ BYE

                                                                                              T. Gailey (PLHS)———————┐
                                            L. Lichtenberger (SAGE)┐                           L-AI21                │
——————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-AI12           AI17 ├—K. Thammavongsa (SPHS)—┐                   AI25 ├—K. Thammavongsa (SPHS)—┐
 L-AI1                               AI13 ├—K. Thammavongsa (SPHS)—┘ Pin 1:43               │                        │ Pin 1:09               │
Kaloni Thammavongsa (San Pasqual)—————————┘ BYE                                        AI23 ├—K. Thammavongsa (SPHS)—┘                        │
 L-AI2                                      E. Sanchez-Tellez (RBV)┐                        │ Pin 1:10                                        │ Third
——————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-AI11           AI18 ├—E. Sanchez-Tellez (RBV)┘                                            AI27 ├—K. Thammavongsa (SPHS)
 L-AI3                               AI14 ├————————————————————————┘ BYE                                                                      │ Pin 3:06
——————————————————————————————————————————┘                                                   V. Streeter (CLAIRE)———┐                        │
 L-AI4                                      T. Dunbar (STEELE CYN)—┐                           L-AI22                │                        │
——————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-AI10           AI19 ├—T. Dunbar (STEELE CYN)—┐                   AI26 ├—V. Streeter (CLAIRE)———┘
 L-AI5                               AI15 ├————————————————————————┘ BYE                    │                        │ Pin 4:13
——————————————————————————————————————————┘                                            AI24 ├—A. W Lopez (OLYM)——————┘
 L-AI6                                      K. Valency (SAGE)——————┐                        │ Injury Default
Alexis W Lopez (Olympian)—————————————————┐  L-AI9            AI20 ├—A. W Lopez (OLYM)——————┘
 L-AI7                               AI16 ├—A. W Lopez (OLYM)——————┘ Pin 3:40
——————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-AI8
      

126 (back to top)


Erika Tolentino (Brawley Union)——————┐                                                                                       1. Erika Tolentino (BRAWLEY)
                                 AJ1 ├—E. Tolentino (BRAWLEY)————┐                                                           2. Karamel Nunez-Martinez (KEARNY)
—————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                       │                                                           3. Amber Hurtado (FTHILLS)
                                                             AJ9 ├—E. Tolentino (BRAWLEY)————┐                               4. Luisa Sakatani (CLAIRE)
Tara Mooney (Westview)———————————————┐                           │ Pin 2:18                  │
                                 AJ2 ├—T. Mooney (WESTVIEW)——————┘                           │
Shandel Moncivais (Mount Miguel)—————┘ Pin                                                   │
                                                                                        AJ21 ├—E. Tolentino (BRAWLEY)————┐
Jaiden Norris (High Tech Chula Vista)┐                                                       │ Pin 1:32                  │
                                 AJ3 ├—J. Norris (HTHCV)—————————┐                           │                           │
—————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                       │                           │                           │
                                                            AJ10 ├—S. Cornejo (EASTLK)———————┘                           │
—————————————————————————————————————┐                           │ Pin :43                                               │
                                 AJ4 ├—S. Cornejo (EASTLK)———————┘                                                       │
Sabrina Cornejo (Eastlake)———————————┘ BYE                                                                               │ Champion
                                                                                                                    AJ28 ├—E. Tolentino (BRAWLEY)
Amber Hurtado (Foothills)————————————┐                                                                                   │ Pin 4:40
                                 AJ5 ├—A. Hurtado (FTHILLS)——————┐                                                       │
—————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                       │                                                       │
                                                            AJ11 ├—A. Hurtado (FTHILLS)——————┐                           │
Tatianna Gross (Lincoln)—————————————┐                           │ Pin 3:13                  │                           │
                                 AJ6 ├—L. Sakatani (CLAIRE)——————┘                           │                           │
Luisa Sakatani (Clairemont)——————————┘ Pin                                                   │                           │
                                                                                        AJ22 ├—K. Nunez-Martinez (KEARNY)┘
Arianna Gimemez (Montgomery)—————————┐                                                       │ Pin 5:10
                                 AJ7 ├—A. Gimemez (MONTG)————————┐                           │
Kylie Bell (Mountain Empire)—————————┘ Pin 2:39                  │                           │
                                                            AJ12 ├—K. Nunez-Martinez (KEARNY)┘
—————————————————————————————————————┐                           │ Pin :54
                                 AJ8 ├—K. Nunez-Martinez (KEARNY)┘
Karamel Nunez-Martinez (Kearny)——————┘ BYE

                                                                                               S. Cornejo (EASTLK)———————┐
                                       A. Gimemez (MONTG)————————┐                              L-AJ21                   │
—————————————————————————————————————┐  L-AJ12              AJ17 ├—S. Moncivais (MTMIGUEL)———┐                      AJ25 ├—L. Sakatani (CLAIRE)——————┐
 L-AJ1                          AJ13 ├—S. Moncivais (MTMIGUEL)———┘ Pin 2:53                  │                           │ Pin 3:27                  │
Shandel Moncivais (Mount Miguel)—————┘ BYE                                              AJ23 ├—L. Sakatani (CLAIRE)——————┘                           │
 L-AJ2                                 L. Sakatani (CLAIRE)——————┐                           │ Pin 1:21                                              │ Third
—————————————————————————————————————┐  L-AJ11              AJ18 ├—L. Sakatani (CLAIRE)——————┘                                                  AJ27 ├—A. Hurtado (FTHILLS)
 L-AJ3                          AJ14 ├———————————————————————————┘ BYE                                                                               │ Pin 5:06
—————————————————————————————————————┘                                                         A. Hurtado (FTHILLS)——————┐                           │
 L-AJ4                                 J. Norris (HTHCV)—————————┐                              L-AJ22                   │                           │
—————————————————————————————————————┐  L-AJ10              AJ19 ├—T. Gross (LINCOLN)————————┐                      AJ26 ├—A. Hurtado (FTHILLS)——————┘
 L-AJ5                          AJ15 ├—T. Gross (LINCOLN)————————┘ Pin 2:10                  │                           │ Pin 4:12
Tatianna Gross (Lincoln)—————————————┘ BYE                                              AJ24 ├—T. Mooney (WESTVIEW)——————┘
 L-AJ6                                 T. Mooney (WESTVIEW)——————┐                           │ Pin 3:11
Kylie Bell (Mountain Empire)—————————┐  L-AJ9               AJ20 ├—T. Mooney (WESTVIEW)——————┘
 L-AJ7                          AJ16 ├—K. Bell (MTEMPIRE)————————┘ Pin 1:46
—————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-AJ8
      

126 N (back to top)


Alondra Valencia (Rancho Buena Vista)┐                                                                        1. Melanie Gonzalez (CLAIRE)
                                 AK1 ├—A. Valencia (RBV)————┐                                                 2. Lizet Gomez (SMHS)
—————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                                                 3. Amanda Gang (ESCO)
                                                        AK9 ├—L. Gomez (SMHS)——————┐                          4. Isabella Schutz (SPHS)
Lizet Gomez (San Marcos)—————————————┐                      │ Pin 3:32             │
                                 AK2 ├—L. Gomez (SMHS)——————┘                      │
Jessica Garcia (San Pasqual)—————————┘ Pin 2:18                                    │
                                                                              AK21 ├—L. Gomez (SMHS)——————┐
Sarena Lynn Martinez (Olympian)——————┐                                             │ Pin 0:57             │
                                 AK3 ├—S. L. Martinez (OLYM)┐                      │                      │
—————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                      │                      │
                                                       AK10 ├—A. Gang (ESCO)———————┘                      │
—————————————————————————————————————┐                      │ Pin 1:19                                    │
                                 AK4 ├—A. Gang (ESCO)———————┘                                             │
Amanda Gang (Escondido)——————————————┘ BYE                                                                │ Champion
                                                                                                     AK28 ├—M. Gonzalez (CLAIRE)
Melanie Gonzalez (Clairemont)————————┐                                                                    │ Pin 3:31
                                 AK5 ├—M. Gonzalez (CLAIRE)—┐                                             │
—————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                                             │
                                                       AK11 ├—M. Gonzalez (CLAIRE)—┐                      │
—————————————————————————————————————┐                      │ Pin 5:51             │                      │
                                 AK6 ├—V. Aguilar (OLYM)————┘                      │                      │
Valeria Aguilar (Olympian)———————————┘ BYE                                         │                      │
                                                                              AK22 ├—M. Gonzalez (CLAIRE)—┘
Madisyn Goerlitz (Sage Creek)————————┐                                             │ Pin 2:52
                                 AK7 ├—M. Goerlitz (SAGE)———┐                      │
—————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                      │
                                                       AK12 ├—I. Schutz (SPHS)—————┘
—————————————————————————————————————┐                      │ 14-1
                                 AK8 ├—I. Schutz (SPHS)—————┘
Isabella Schutz (San Pasqual)————————┘ BYE

                                                                                     A. Gang (ESCO)———————┐
                                       M. Goerlitz (SAGE)———┐                         L-AK21              │
—————————————————————————————————————┐  L-AK12         AK17 ├—J. Garcia (SPHS)—————┐                 AK25 ├—A. Gang (ESCO)———————┐
 L-AK1                          AK13 ├—J. Garcia (SPHS)—————┘ Pin 1:03             │                      │ Pin 3:44             │
Jessica Garcia (San Pasqual)—————————┘ BYE                                    AK23 ├—J. Garcia (SPHS)—————┘                      │
 L-AK2                                 V. Aguilar (OLYM)————┐                      │ Pin 3:30                                    │ Third
—————————————————————————————————————┐  L-AK11         AK18 ├—V. Aguilar (OLYM)————┘                                        AK27 ├—A. Gang (ESCO)
 L-AK3                          AK14 ├——————————————————————┘ BYE                                                                │ 4-2
—————————————————————————————————————┘                                               I. Schutz (SPHS)—————┐                      │
 L-AK4                                 S. L. Martinez (OLYM)┐                         L-AK22              │                      │
—————————————————————————————————————┐  L-AK10         AK19 ├—S. L. Martinez (OLYM)┐                 AK26 ├—I. Schutz (SPHS)—————┘
 L-AK5                          AK15 ├——————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                      │ 7-0
—————————————————————————————————————┘                                        AK24 ├—A. Valencia (RBV)————┘
 L-AK6                                 A. Valencia (RBV)————┐                      │ Pin 2:44
—————————————————————————————————————┐  L-AK9          AK20 ├—A. Valencia (RBV)————┘
 L-AK7                          AK16 ├——————————————————————┘ BYE
—————————————————————————————————————┘
 L-AK8
      

131 (back to top)


Phonisha Pruitt (Lincoln)——————————┐                                                                                             1. Phonisha Pruitt (LINCOLN)
                               AL1 ├—P. Pruitt (LINCOLN)—————————┐                                                               2. Caitlyn Lamouree (POWAY)
———————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                         │                                                               3. Fiona Valenty (SMHS)
                                                             AL9 ├—P. Pruitt (LINCOLN)—————————┐                                 3. Anne Marie Maskalenko (CLAIRE)
Virginia Roberson (Steele Canyon)——┐                             │ Pin :25                     │
                               AL2 ├—V. Roberson (STEELE CYN)————┘                             │
Isabelle Iglesias (San Pasqual)————┘ Pin 4:53                                                  │
                                                                                          AL21 ├—P. Pruitt (LINCOLN)—————————┐
Tania Alcantar (Lakeside)——————————┐                                                           │ 5-1                         │
                               AL3 ├—T. Alcantar (LAKSD)—————————┐                             │                             │
———————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                         │                             │                             │
                                                            AL10 ├—V. Teodoro-Mackey (MIRAMESA)┘                             │
———————————————————————————————————┐                             │ Pin 1:31                                                  │
                               AL4 ├—V. Teodoro-Mackey (MIRAMESA)┘                                                           │
Victoria Teodoro-Mackey (Mira Mesa)┘ BYE                                                                                     │ Champion
                                                                                                                        AL28 ├—P. Pruitt (LINCOLN)
Anne Marie Maskalenko (Clairemont)—┐                                                                                         │ 8-0
                               AL5 ├—A. M. Maskalenko (CLAIRE)———┐                                                           │
———————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                         │                                                           │
                                                            AL11 ├—A. M. Maskalenko (CLAIRE)———┐                             │
———————————————————————————————————┐                             │ Pin 1:28                    │                             │
                               AL6 ├—T. Guadarrama (ESCO)————————┘                             │                             │
Terey Guadarrama (Escondido)———————┘ BYE                                                       │                             │
                                                                                          AL22 ├—C. Lamouree (POWAY)—————————┘
Fiona Valenty (San Marcos)—————————┐                                                           │ Pin 1:06
                               AL7 ├—F. Valenty (SMHS)———————————┐                             │
Bianca Guerrero (San Pasqual)——————┘ Pin 1:20                    │                             │
                                                            AL12 ├—C. Lamouree (POWAY)—————————┘
———————————————————————————————————┐                             │ Pin 2:58
                               AL8 ├—C. Lamouree (POWAY)—————————┘
Caitlyn Lamouree (Poway)———————————┘ BYE

                                                                                                 V. Teodoro-Mackey (MIRAMESA)┐
                                     F. Valenty (SMHS)———————————┐                                L-AL21                     │
———————————————————————————————————┐  L-AL12                AL17 ├—F. Valenty (SMHS)———————————┐                        AL25 ├—F. Valenty (SMHS)———————————┐
 L-AL1                        AL13 ├—I. Iglesias (SPHS)——————————┘ Pin 2:10                    │                             │ Forfeit
Isabelle Iglesias (San Pasqual)————┘ BYE                                                  AL23 ├—F. Valenty (SMHS)———————————┘
 L-AL2                               T. Guadarrama (ESCO)————————┐                             │ Pin 0:25
———————————————————————————————————┐  L-AL11                AL18 ├—T. Guadarrama (ESCO)————————┘                                                            Tie for third
 L-AL3                        AL14 ├—————————————————————————————┘ BYE
———————————————————————————————————┘                                                             A. M. Maskalenko (CLAIRE)———┐
 L-AL4                               T. Alcantar (LAKSD)—————————┐                                L-AL22                     │
———————————————————————————————————┐  L-AL10                AL19 ├—T. Alcantar (LAKSD)—————————┐                        AL26 ├—A. M. Maskalenko (CLAIRE)———┘
 L-AL5                        AL15 ├—————————————————————————————┘ BYE                         │                             │ Pin 1:08
———————————————————————————————————┘                                                      AL24 ├—V. Roberson (STEELE CYN)————┘
 L-AL6                               V. Roberson (STEELE CYN)————┐                             │ Pin 0:42
Bianca Guerrero (San Pasqual)——————┐  L-AL9                 AL20 ├—V. Roberson (STEELE CYN)————┘
 L-AL7                        AL16 ├—B. Guerrero (SPHS)——————————┘ Pin :37
———————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-AL8
      

131 N (back to top)


Andrea Orosco (Steele Canyon)——————┐                            A. Orosco (STEELE CYN)—┐                              1. Andrea Orosco (STEELE CYN)
                               AM1 ├—A. Orosco (STEELE CYN)      A-AM1             AM3 ├—A. Orosco (STEELE CYN)       2. Juliette Patricia Garcia (OLYM)
———————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                        J. P. Garcia (OLYM)————┘ Pin :40                      3. Jaqueline Mendoza Rosales (LINCOLN)
                                                                 B-AM2
Jaqueline Mendoza Rosales (Lincoln)┐                            ———————————————————————┐
                               AM2 ├—J. P. Garcia (OLYM)         B-AM1             AM4 ├—J. M. Rosales (LINCOLN)
Juliette Patricia Garcia (Olympian)┘ Pin 1:56                   J. M. Rosales (LINCOLN)┘ BYE
                                                                 A-AM2

A. Orosco (STEELE CYN)—┐
 A-AM3             AM5 ├—A. Orosco (STEELE CYN)
J. M. Rosales (LINCOLN)┘ Pin 1:53
 B-AM4
J. P. Garcia (OLYM)————┐
 B-AM3             AM6 ├—J. P. Garcia (OLYM)
———————————————————————┘ BYE
 A-AM4
      

137 (back to top)


Claire Bjork (Westview)——————————┐                                                                        1. Claire Bjork (WESTVIEW)
                             AN1 ├—C. Bjork (WESTVIEW)——┐                                                 2. Jasmine Stewart (EASTLK)
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                                                 3. Kira Satnick (WESTVIEW)
                                                    AN9 ├—C. Bjork (WESTVIEW)——┐                          4. Stephanie Neblina (BRAWLEY)
Dahlia Canonigo (Point Loma)—————┐                      │ Pin :44              │
                             AN2 ├—M. Guzman (LAKSD)————┘                      │
Mayra Guzman (Lakeside)——————————┘ Pin 00:39                                   │
                                                                          AN21 ├—C. Bjork (WESTVIEW)——┐
K Bendezu (Foothills)————————————┐                                             │ Pin 1:14             │
                             AN3 ├—K Bendezu (FTHILLS)——┐                      │                      │
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                      │                      │
                                                   AN10 ├—K Bendezu (FTHILLS)——┘                      │
—————————————————————————————————┐                      │ Pin 3:00                                    │
                             AN4 ├—S. Genschaw (SANTANA)┘                                             │
Sarah Genschaw (Santana)—————————┘ BYE                                                                │ Champion
                                                                                                 AN28 ├—C. Bjork (WESTVIEW)
Jasmine Stewart (Eastlake)———————┐                                                                    │ Pin :48
                             AN5 ├—J. Stewart (EASTLK)——┐                                             │
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                                             │
                                                   AN11 ├—J. Stewart (EASTLK)——┐                      │
—————————————————————————————————┐                      │ Pin :51              │                      │
                             AN6 ├—K. Satnick (WESTVIEW)┘                      │                      │
Kira Satnick (Westview)——————————┘ BYE                                         │                      │
                                                                          AN22 ├—J. Stewart (EASTLK)——┘
Stephanie Neblina (Brawley Union)┐                                             │ Pin 1:28
                             AN7 ├—A. Donns (OLYM)——————┐                      │
Alexa Donns (Olympian)———————————┘ Pin 00:37            │                      │
                                                   AN12 ├—D. Hodges (FTHILLS)——┘
—————————————————————————————————┐                      │ 3-1
                             AN8 ├—D. Hodges (FTHILLS)——┘
Deija Hodges (Foothills)—————————┘ BYE

                                                                                 K Bendezu (FTHILLS)——┐
                                   A. Donns (OLYM)——————┐                         L-AN21              │
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-AN12         AN17 ├—A. Donns (OLYM)——————┐                 AN25 ├—K. Satnick (WESTVIEW)┐
 L-AN1                      AN13 ├—D. Canonigo (PLHS)———┘ Pin :13              │                      │ Pin 1:06             │
Dahlia Canonigo (Point Loma)—————┘ BYE                                    AN23 ├—K. Satnick (WESTVIEW)┘                      │
 L-AN2                             K. Satnick (WESTVIEW)┐                      │ Pin 1:53                                    │ Third
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-AN11         AN18 ├—K. Satnick (WESTVIEW)┘                                        AN27 ├—K. Satnick (WESTVIEW)
 L-AN3                      AN14 ├——————————————————————┘ BYE                                                                │ Pin 0:40
—————————————————————————————————┘                                               D. Hodges (FTHILLS)——┐                      │
 L-AN4                             S. Genschaw (SANTANA)┐                         L-AN22              │                      │
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-AN10         AN19 ├—S. Genschaw (SANTANA)┐                 AN26 ├—S. Neblina (BRAWLEY)—┘
 L-AN5                      AN15 ├——————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                      │ Pin 1:14
—————————————————————————————————┘                                        AN24 ├—S. Neblina (BRAWLEY)—┘
 L-AN6                             M. Guzman (LAKSD)————┐                      │ Pin 0:34
Stephanie Neblina (Brawley Union)┐  L-AN9          AN20 ├—S. Neblina (BRAWLEY)—┘
 L-AN7                      AN16 ├—S. Neblina (BRAWLEY)—┘ Pin 1:25
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-AN8
      

143 (back to top)


Jaelin Quinto (Westview)————————————┐                                                                           1. Cassandra Bravo (RBV)
                                AO1 ├—J. Quinto (WESTVIEW)——┐                                                   2. Grace Williams (EASTLK)
————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                   │                                                   3. Jaelin Quinto (WESTVIEW)
                                                        AO9 ├—J. Quinto (WESTVIEW)——┐                           4. Arianna Alvizar (BRAWLEY)
Shannon Covington (Foothills)———————┐                       │ Pin 1:15              │
                                AO2 ├—A. Alvizar (BRAWLEY)——┘                       │
Arianna Alvizar (Brawley Union)—————┘ Pin 2:30                                      │
                                                                               AO21 ├—C. Bravo (RBV)————————┐
Brenda Vazquez (San Pasqual)————————┐                                               │ Pin 1:30              │
                                AO3 ├—B. Vazquez (SPHS)—————┐                       │                       │
————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                   │                       │                       │
                                                       AO10 ├—C. Bravo (RBV)————————┘                       │
————————————————————————————————————┐                       │ Pin :29                                       │
                                AO4 ├—C. Bravo (RBV)————————┘                                               │
Cassandra Bravo (Rancho Buena Vista)┘ BYE                                                                   │ Champion
                                                                                                       AO28 ├—C. Bravo (RBV)
Esmeralda Ibarra (San Diego)————————┐                                                                       │ 7-4
                                AO5 ├—E. Ibarra (SDHS)——————┐                                               │
————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                   │                                               │
                                                       AO11 ├—E. Ibarra (SDHS)——————┐                       │
————————————————————————————————————┐                       │ Pin 3:22              │                       │
                                AO6 ├—J. Vaughn (MTMIGUEL)——┘                       │                       │
Jennifer Vaughn (Mount Miguel)——————┘ BYE                                           │                       │
                                                                               AO22 ├—G. Williams (EASTLK)——┘
Anna Scott (High Tech Chula Vista)——┐                                               │ Pin 0:26
                                AO7 ├—A. Scott (HTHCV)——————┐                       │
————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                   │                       │
                                                       AO12 ├—G. Williams (EASTLK)——┘
————————————————————————————————————┐                       │ Pin :55
                                AO8 ├—G. Williams (EASTLK)——┘
Grace Williams (Eastlake)———————————┘ BYE

                                                                                      J. Quinto (WESTVIEW)——┐
                                      A. Scott (HTHCV)——————┐                          L-AO21               │
————————————————————————————————————┐  L-AO12          AO17 ├—S. Covington (FTHILLS)┐                  AO25 ├—J. Quinto (WESTVIEW)——┐
 L-AO1                         AO13 ├—S. Covington (FTHILLS)┘ Pin 3:15              │                       │ Pin 0:51              │
Shannon Covington (Foothills)———————┘ BYE                                      AO23 ├—S. Covington (FTHILLS)┘                       │
 L-AO2                                J. Vaughn (MTMIGUEL)——┐                       │ Pin 3:48                                      │ Third
————————————————————————————————————┐  L-AO11          AO18 ├—J. Vaughn (MTMIGUEL)——┘                                          AO27 ├—J. Quinto (WESTVIEW)
 L-AO3                         AO14 ├———————————————————————┘ BYE                                                                   │ Pin 1:39
————————————————————————————————————┘                                                 E. Ibarra (SDHS)——————┐                       │
 L-AO4                                B. Vazquez (SPHS)—————┐                          L-AO22               │                       │
————————————————————————————————————┐  L-AO10          AO19 ├—B. Vazquez (SPHS)—————┐                  AO26 ├—A. Alvizar (BRAWLEY)——┘
 L-AO5                         AO15 ├———————————————————————┘ BYE                   │                       │ Pin 1:45
————————————————————————————————————┘                                          AO24 ├—A. Alvizar (BRAWLEY)——┘
 L-AO6                                A. Alvizar (BRAWLEY)——┐                       │ Pin 0:50
————————————————————————————————————┐  L-AO9           AO20 ├—A. Alvizar (BRAWLEY)——┘
 L-AO7                         AO16 ├———————————————————————┘ BYE
————————————————————————————————————┘
 L-AO8
      

150 (back to top)


Barbara Martinez (Brawley Union)┐                                                 1. Barbara Martinez (BRAWLEY)
                            AP1 ├—B. Martinez (BRAWLEY)┐                          2. Rana Willink (PLHS)
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                          3. Devin Bartelt (WESTVIEW)
                                                   AP5 ├—B. Martinez (BRAWLEY)┐   4. Belen Merino (SPHS)
Stephanie Mayou (Mar Vista)—————┐                      │ Pin 1:45             │
                            AP2 ├—P. Jimenex (SERRA)———┘                      │
Paulina Jimenex (Serra)—————————┘ Pin                                         │ Champion
                                                                         AP12 ├—B. Martinez (BRAWLEY)
S Molina (Foothills)————————————┐                                             │ Pin 1:09
                            AP3 ├—B. Merino (SPHS)—————┐                      │
Belen Merino (San Pasqual)——————┘ 5-2                  │                      │
                                                   AP6 ├—R. Willink (PLHS)————┘
Rana Willink (Point Loma)———————┐                      │ Forfeit
                            AP4 ├—R. Willink (PLHS)————┘
Devin Bartelt (Westview)————————┘ Pin 1:22

                                  B. Merino (SPHS)—————┐
————————————————————————————————┐  L-AP6           AP9 ├—B. Merino (SPHS)—————┐
 L-AP1                      AP7 ├—S. Mayou (MARVISTA)——┘ Pin :35              │ Third
Stephanie Mayou (Mar Vista)—————┘ BYE                                    AP11 ├—D. Bartelt (WESTVIEW)
 L-AP2                            P. Jimenex (SERRA)———┐                      │ Pin :53
S Molina (Foothills)————————————┐  L-AP5          AP10 ├—D. Bartelt (WESTVIEW)┘
 L-AP3                      AP8 ├—D. Bartelt (WESTVIEW)┘ Pin 1:54
Devin Bartelt (Westview)————————┘ Pin :24
 L-AP4
      

160 (back to top)


Emma Urrutia (San Pasqual)———————————┐                                 E. Urrutia (SPHS)———————————┐                                   1. Emma Urrutia (SPHS)
                                 AQ1 ├—E. Urrutia (SPHS)                A-AQ1                  AQ4 ├—E. Urrutia (SPHS)                 2. Vanessa Gonzalez (WESTVIEW)
—————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                             J. Matinez-Hernandez (LAKSD)┘ Pin 2:37                          3. Jasmine Ballesteros (MONTG)
                                                                        B-AQ2                                                          3. Cleo Bennett (BRAWLEY)
Vanessa Gonzalez (Westview)——————————┐                                 ————————————————————————————┐
                                 AQ2 ├—V. Gonzalez (WESTVIEW)           B-AQ1                  AQ5 ├—C. Bennett (BRAWLEY)
Jennifer Matinez-Hernandez (Lakeside)┘ Pin 1:34                        C. Bennett (BRAWLEY)————————┘ BYE
                                                                        B-AQ3
Jasmine Ballesteros (Montgomery)—————┐                                 V. Gonzalez (WESTVIEW)——————┐
                                 AQ3 ├—J. Ballesteros (MONTG)           A-AQ2                  AQ6 ├—V. Gonzalez (WESTVIEW)
Cleo Bennett (Brawley Union)—————————┘ Pin 2:28                        J. Ballesteros (MONTG)——————┘ Pin 1:26
                                                                        A-AQ3

E. Urrutia (SPHS)———————————┐                                 E. Urrutia (SPHS)———————————┐                                 E. Urrutia (SPHS)———————————┐
 A-AQ4                  AQ7 ├—E. Urrutia (SPHS)                A-AQ7                 AQ10 ├—E. Urrutia (SPHS)                A-AQ10                AQ13 ├—E. Urrutia (SPHS)
C. Bennett (BRAWLEY)————————┘ Pin 1:22                        J. Ballesteros (MONTG)——————┘ Pin 2:16                        V. Gonzalez (WESTVIEW)——————┘ Pin 3:31
 B-AQ5                                                         B-AQ8                                                         B-AQ11
J. Matinez-Hernandez (LAKSD)┐                                 C. Bennett (BRAWLEY)————————┐                                 J. Ballesteros (MONTG)——————┐
 B-AQ4                  AQ8 ├—J. Matinez-Hernandez (LAKSD)     B-AQ7                 AQ11 ├—V. Gonzalez (WESTVIEW)           B-AQ10                AQ14 ├—J. Ballesteros (MONTG)
J. Ballesteros (MONTG)——————┘ Pin 2:40                        V. Gonzalez (WESTVIEW)——————┘ Pin :18                         ————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 B-AQ6                                                         B-AQ9                                                         B-AQ12
————————————————————————————┐                                 J. Matinez-Hernandez (LAKSD)┐                                 C. Bennett (BRAWLEY)————————┐
 A-AQ5                  AQ9 ├—V. Gonzalez (WESTVIEW)           A-AQ8                 AQ12 ├—J. Matinez-Hernandez (LAKSD)     A-AQ11                AQ15 ├—C. Bennett (BRAWLEY)
V. Gonzalez (WESTVIEW)——————┘ BYE                             ————————————————————————————┘ BYE                             J. Matinez-Hernandez (LAKSD)┘ Pin 1:42
 A-AQ6                                                         A-AQ9                                                         A-AQ12
      

160 N (back to top)


Sakyla Oliver (Mount Miguel)————————┐                         S. Oliver (MTMIGUEL)┐                           1. Olivia Poole (PLHS)
                                AR1 ├—S. Oliver (MTMIGUEL)     A-AR1          AR4 ├—S. Oliver (MTMIGUEL)      2. Sofia Ambrossio (RBV)
————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                     T. Goulette (CASTPK)┘ Pin 1:13                  3. Jayden Keiser (SPHS)
                                                               B-AR2                                          3. Sakyla Oliver (MTMIGUEL)
Jayden Keiser (San Pasqual)—————————┐                         ————————————————————┐
                                AR2 ├—T. Goulette (CASTPK)     B-AR1          AR5 ├—S. Ambrossio (RBV)
Trinidy Goulette (CASTLE PARK)——————┘ Pin 1:22                S. Ambrossio (RBV)——┘ BYE
                                                               B-AR3
Olivia Poole (Point Loma)———————————┐                         J. Keiser (SPHS)————┐
                                AR3 ├—O. Poole (PLHS)          A-AR2          AR6 ├—O. Poole (PLHS)
Sofia Ambrossio (Rancho Buena Vista)┘ Pin 5:46                O. Poole (PLHS)—————┘ Pin :34
                                                               A-AR3

S. Oliver (MTMIGUEL)┐                         S. Oliver (MTMIGUEL)┐                         S. Oliver (MTMIGUEL)┐
 A-AR4          AR7 ├—S. Ambrossio (RBV)       A-AR7         AR10 ├—O. Poole (PLHS)          A-AR10        AR13 ├—J. Keiser (SPHS)
S. Ambrossio (RBV)——┘ Pin 1:52                O. Poole (PLHS)—————┘ Pin 1:20                J. Keiser (SPHS)————┘ Pin 1:31
 B-AR5                                         B-AR8                                         B-AR11
T. Goulette (CASTPK)┐                         S. Ambrossio (RBV)——┐                         O. Poole (PLHS)—————┐
 B-AR4          AR8 ├—O. Poole (PLHS)          B-AR7         AR11 ├—S. Ambrossio (RBV)       B-AR10        AR14 ├—O. Poole (PLHS)
O. Poole (PLHS)—————┘ 6-1                     J. Keiser (SPHS)————┘ Pin 1:28                ————————————————————┘ BYE
 B-AR6                                         B-AR9                                         B-AR12
————————————————————┐                         T. Goulette (CASTPK)┐                         S. Ambrossio (RBV)——┐
 A-AR5          AR9 ├—J. Keiser (SPHS)         A-AR8         AR12 ├—T. Goulette (CASTPK)     A-AR11        AR15 ├—S. Ambrossio (RBV)
J. Keiser (SPHS)————┘ BYE                     ————————————————————┘ BYE                     T. Goulette (CASTPK)┘ Pin 0:45
 A-AR6                                         A-AR9                                         A-AR12
      

170 (back to top)


Dulce Patino (San Diego)—————————————┐                           D. Patino (SDHS)——————┐                             1. Larissa Vasquez (MONTG)
                                 AS1 ├—D. Patino (SDHS)           A-AS1            AS4 ├—D. Patino (SDHS)            2. Sabrin Farha (EASTLK)
Mildred Salas (High Tech Chula Vista)┘ Pin :48                   A. Camacho (OGHS)—————┘ Pin :24                     3. Dulce Patino (SDHS)
                                                                  B-AS2                                              4. Reyes Benavente (BRAWLEY)
Sabrin Farha (Eastlake)——————————————┐                           M. Salas (HTHCV)——————┐
                                 AS2 ├—S. Farha (EASTLK)          B-AS1            AS5 ├—R. Benavente (BRAWLEY)
Alondra Camacho (Orange Glen)————————┘ Pin 1:20                  R. Benavente (BRAWLEY)┘ Pin 2:17
                                                                  B-AS3
Larissa Vasquez (Montgomery)—————————┐                           S. Farha (EASTLK)—————┐
                                 AS3 ├—L. Vasquez (MONTG)         A-AS2            AS6 ├—L. Vasquez (MONTG)
Reyes Benavente (Brawley Union)——————┘ Pin :51                   L. Vasquez (MONTG)————┘ Pin :59
                                                                  A-AS3

D. Patino (SDHS)——————┐                           D. Patino (SDHS)——————┐                           D. Patino (SDHS)——————┐
 A-AS4            AS7 ├—D. Patino (SDHS)           A-AS7           AS10 ├—L. Vasquez (MONTG)         A-AS10          AS13 ├—S. Farha (EASTLK)
R. Benavente (BRAWLEY)┘ Pin 1:29                  L. Vasquez (MONTG)————┘ Pin :49                   S. Farha (EASTLK)—————┘ Pin 1:10
 B-AS5                                             B-AS8                                             B-AS11
A. Camacho (OGHS)—————┐                           R. Benavente (BRAWLEY)┐                           L. Vasquez (MONTG)————┐
 B-AS4            AS8 ├—L. Vasquez (MONTG)         B-AS7           AS11 ├—S. Farha (EASTLK)          B-AS10          AS14 ├—L. Vasquez (MONTG)
L. Vasquez (MONTG)————┘ Pin :47                   S. Farha (EASTLK)—————┘ Pin :47                   M. Salas (HTHCV)——————┘ Pin 1:09
 B-AS6                                             B-AS9                                             B-AS12
M. Salas (HTHCV)——————┐                           A. Camacho (OGHS)—————┐                           R. Benavente (BRAWLEY)┐
 A-AS5            AS9 ├—S. Farha (EASTLK)          A-AS8           AS12 ├—A. Camacho (OGHS)          A-AS11          AS15 ├—R. Benavente (BRAWLEY)
S. Farha (EASTLK)—————┘ Pin :53                   M. Salas (HTHCV)——————┘ Pin 1:26                  A. Camacho (OGHS)—————┘ Pin 1:00
 A-AS6                                             A-AS9                                             A-AS12
      

189 (back to top)


Francisca Diaz (Mission Bay)—————┐                                                   1. Francisca Diaz (MISSBAY)
                             AT1 ├—F. Diaz (MISSBAY)—————┐                           2. Samantha Stephens (CASTPK)
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                   │                           3. Carolina Gonzalez (LAKSD)
                                                     AT5 ├—F. Diaz (MISSBAY)—————┐   4. Stephanie Szumilas (MTMIGUEL)
Carolina Gonzalez (Lakeside)—————┐                       │ Pin 1:29              │
                             AT2 ├—C. Gonzalez (LAKSD)———┘                       │
Jazmin Espinoza (Santana)————————┘ Pin :46                                       │ Champion
                                                                            AT12 ├—F. Diaz (MISSBAY)
Miricle Barra (Brawley Union)————┐                                               │ Pin :55
                             AT3 ├—S. Szumilas (MTMIGUEL)┐                       │
Stephanie Szumilas (Mount Miguel)┘ Injury Default        │                       │
                                                     AT6 ├—S. Stephens (CASTPK)——┘
Miriam Zamudio (San Diego)———————┐                       │ Pin 1:07
                             AT4 ├—S. Stephens (CASTPK)——┘
Samantha Stephens (CASTLE PARK)——┘ Pin 1:06

                                   S. Szumilas (MTMIGUEL)┐
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-AT6            AT9 ├—S. Szumilas (MTMIGUEL)┐
 L-AT1                       AT7 ├—J. Espinoza (SANTANA)—┘ Pin                   │ Third
Jazmin Espinoza (Santana)————————┘ BYE                                      AT11 ├—C. Gonzalez (LAKSD)
 L-AT2                             C. Gonzalez (LAKSD)———┐                       │ Pin :47
Miricle Barra (Brawley Union)————┐  L-AT5           AT10 ├—C. Gonzalez (LAKSD)———┘
 L-AT3                       AT8 ├—M. Zamudio (SDHS)—————┘ Pin :30
Miriam Zamudio (San Diego)———————┘ Injury Default
 L-AT4
      

235 (back to top)


Stephanie Maldonado (Clairemont)———┐                            S. Maldonado (CLAIRE)——┐                              1. Stephanie Maldonado (CLAIRE)
                               AU1 ├—S. Maldonado (CLAIRE)       A-AU1             AU4 ├—S. Maldonado (CLAIRE)        2. Madlyne Navarro (ELCAM)
Melissa Sesma (Mar Vista)——————————┘ Pin 2:44                   K. Valenzuela (BRAWLEY)┘ Pin 1:37                     3. Rose Buel (MTEMPIRE)
                                                                 B-AU2                                                3. Kerri Gordon (MTMIGUEL)
Madlyne Navarro (El Camino)————————┐                            M. Sesma (MARVISTA)————┐
                               AU2 ├—M. Navarro (ELCAM)          B-AU1             AU5 ├—R. Buel (MTEMPIRE)
Karolina Valenzuela (Brawley Union)┘ Pin 3:11                   R. Buel (MTEMPIRE)—————┘ Pin :22
                                                                 B-AU3
Kerri Gordon (Mount Miguel)————————┐                            M. Navarro (ELCAM)—————┐
                               AU3 ├—R. Buel (MTEMPIRE)          A-AU2             AU6 ├—M. Navarro (ELCAM)
Rose Buel (Mountain Empire)————————┘ Pin 2:34                   K. Gordon (MTMIGUEL)———┘ Pin 1:02
                                                                 A-AU3

S. Maldonado (CLAIRE)——┐                            S. Maldonado (CLAIRE)——┐                            S. Maldonado (CLAIRE)——┐
 A-AU4             AU7 ├—S. Maldonado (CLAIRE)       A-AU7            AU10 ├—S. Maldonado (CLAIRE)       A-AU10           AU13 ├—S. Maldonado (CLAIRE)
R. Buel (MTEMPIRE)—————┘ Pin 1:29                   K. Gordon (MTMIGUEL)———┘ Pin 1:46                   M. Navarro (ELCAM)—————┘ Pin 1:38
 B-AU5                                               B-AU8                                               B-AU11
K. Valenzuela (BRAWLEY)┐                            R. Buel (MTEMPIRE)—————┐                            K. Gordon (MTMIGUEL)———┐
 B-AU4             AU8 ├—K. Gordon (MTMIGUEL)        B-AU7            AU11 ├—M. Navarro (ELCAM)          B-AU10           AU14 ├—K. Gordon (MTMIGUEL)
K. Gordon (MTMIGUEL)———┘ Pin :09                    M. Navarro (ELCAM)—————┘ Pin 1:20                   M. Sesma (MARVISTA)————┘ Pin 1:16
 B-AU6                                               B-AU9                                               B-AU12
M. Sesma (MARVISTA)————┐                            K. Valenzuela (BRAWLEY)┐                            R. Buel (MTEMPIRE)—————┐
 A-AU5             AU9 ├—M. Navarro (ELCAM)          A-AU8            AU12 ├—K. Valenzuela (BRAWLEY)     A-AU11           AU15 ├—K. Valenzuela (BRAWLEY)
M. Navarro (ELCAM)—————┘ Pin 1:38                   M. Sesma (MARVISTA)————┘ Pin :46                    K. Valenzuela (BRAWLEY)┘ Pin 2:28
 A-AU6                                               A-AU9                                               A-AU12
      

235 N (back to top)


Chloe Owens (Point Loma)——————┐                           C. Owens (PLHS)———————┐                             1. Jackie Valencia (SPHS)
                          AV1 ├—J. Valencia (SPHS)         A-AV1            AV3 ├—C. Owens (PLHS)             2. Chloe Owens (PLHS)
Jackie Valencia (San Pasqual)—┘ Pin 5:03                  A. Rodriguez (SPHS)———┘ Pin 2:27                    3. Norma Gonzalez (MTMIGUEL)
                                                           B-AV2                                              4. Ashley Rodriguez (SPHS)
Norma Gonzalez (Mount Miguel)—┐                           J. Valencia (SPHS)————┐
                          AV2 ├—N. Gonzalez (MTMIGUEL)     B-AV1            AV4 ├—J. Valencia (SPHS)
Ashley Rodriguez (San Pasqual)┘ Pin 3:32                  N. Gonzalez (MTMIGUEL)┘ Pin 2:28
                                                           A-AV2

C. Owens (PLHS)———————┐
 A-AV3            AV5 ├—C. Owens (PLHS)
N. Gonzalez (MTMIGUEL)┘ Injury Default
 B-AV4
A. Rodriguez (SPHS)———┐
 B-AV3            AV6 ├—J. Valencia (SPHS)
J. Valencia (SPHS)————┘ Pin :13
 A-AV4