Brian Wiley Memorial 1/21/2017 - Div1,2, & 3

Pine Bush, NY

Jump to Team scores

Jump to bracket:
1|42 2|54 2|55 2|58
2|62 2|65 2|75 2|94
3|58 3|60 3|62 3|67
3|70 3|75 3|82 3|89
3|92 3|105 3|136

Team scores (back to top)

Team name Score Finalists Placers Wins Losses P Falls T Falls M Decs
MarcAurele (Mrcr) 118.0 5 7 17 4 6 0 1
Beacon (Bcn) 113.5 5 7 15 8 9 0 1
Warwick (Wrwc) 88.0 3 8 11 18 5 0 1
Bear Cave (BrCv) 83.5 2 6 12 9 4 1 2
Valley Central (VllC) 79.0 3 5 10 5 8 0 1
Pine Bush (PnBs) 73.5 3 9 8 22 2 0 1
Minisink (Mnsn) 52.5 1 5 7 8 4 0 0
APEX (APEX) 43.5 2 2 6 2 2 1 1
Goshen (Gshn) 36.5 2 2 5 1 2 0 1
Venom (Vnm) 32.5 2 2 4 4 3 0 0
Celtic Wrestling (CltW) 25.0 1 2 4 2 1 0 1
Team Arrick (TmAr) 25.0 1 1 3 0 2 1 0
Branchville (Brnc) 22.0 1 1 3 0 1 0 2
Yorktown (Yrkt) 21.5 1 1 2 0 2 0 0
Wallkill (Wllk) 21.0 1 1 3 0 1 0 1
ISW (ISW) 18.0 1 2 2 4 1 0 0
Pine Plains (PnPl) 18.0 1 2 2 6 0 0 0
Tri State (TrSt) 10.0 0 1 3 1 0 0 0
New Paltz (NwPl) 8.0 0 1 1 2 0 0 0
Headless Horsemen (HdlH) 7.0 0 1 1 2 0 0 0
SCN2A (SCN2) 5.0 0 1 1 2 0 0 0
Empire (Empr) 0.0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0

1|42 (back to top)


0|jaiden marrero (Bear Cave)————————┐                                           1. logan takach (Brnc)
                                AA1 ├—j. marrero (BrCv)—┐                       2. Nicholas Pullen (CltW)
————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE               │                       3. Mason Catalano (Mrcr)
                                                    AA5 ├—N. Pullen (CltW)——┐   4. Jimmy Barnett (Mnsn)
2|Nicholas Pullen (Celtic Wrestling)┐                   │ 20-7              │
                                AA2 ├—N. Pullen (CltW)——┘                   │
0|owen ketcham (APEX)———————————————┘ 13-8                                  │ Champion
                                                                       AA12 ├—l. takach (Brnc)
0|Jimmy Barnett (Minisink)——————————┐                                       │ Fall
                                AA3 ├—l. takach (Brnc)——┐                   │
2|logan takach (Branchville)————————┘ 15-6              │                   │
                                                    AA6 ├—l. takach (Brnc)——┘
————————————————————————————————————┐                   │ 12-3
                                AA4 ├—M. Catalano (Mrcr)┘
2|Mason Catalano (MarcAurele)———————┘ BYE

                                      M. Catalano (Mrcr)┐
————————————————————————————————————┐  L-AA6        AA9 ├—M. Catalano (Mrcr)┐
 L-AA1                          AA7 ├—o. ketcham (APEX)—┘ 13-0              │ Third
0|owen ketcham (APEX)———————————————┘ BYE                              AA11 ├—M. Catalano (Mrcr)
 L-AA2                                j. marrero (BrCv)—┐                   │ 7-4
0|Jimmy Barnett (Minisink)——————————┐  L-AA5       AA10 ├—J. Barnett (Mnsn)—┘
 L-AA3                          AA8 ├—J. Barnett (Mnsn)—┘ Fall
————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-AA4
      

2|54 (back to top)


2|Klaus Lindenau (Warwick)———┐                                             1. Bradley Ament (Mrcr)
                         AB1 ├—K. Lindenau (Wrwc)—┐                        2. Klaus Lindenau (Wrwc)
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                        3. atorious scott (TrSt)
                                              AB5 ├—K. Lindenau (Wrwc)—┐   4. Santiago Chrisjohn (SCN2)
1|Santiago Chrisjohn (SCN2A)—┐                    │ 10-7               │
                         AB2 ├—a. scott (TrSt)————┘                    │
2|atorious scott (Tri State)—┘ 10-5                                    │ Champion
                                                                  AB12 ├—B. Ament (Mrcr)
0|Markus Ferrara (Unattached)┐                                         │ 9-4
                         AB3 ├—B. Ament (Mrcr)————┐                    │
1|Bradley Ament (MarcAurele)—┘ 3-2                │                    │
                                              AB6 ├—B. Ament (Mrcr)————┘
—————————————————————————————┐                    │ 7-2
                         AB4 ├—N. Fellows (Empr)——┘
1|Nicolas Fellows (Empire)———┘ BYE

                               N. Fellows (Empr)——┐
—————————————————————————————┐  L-AB6         AB9 ├—S. Chrisjohn (SCN2)┐
 L-AB1                   AB7 ├—S. Chrisjohn (SCN2)┘ 9-6                │ Third
1|Santiago Chrisjohn (SCN2A)—┘ BYE                                AB11 ├—a. scott (TrSt)
 L-AB2                         a. scott (TrSt)————┐                    │ 11-4
0|Markus Ferrara (Unattached)┐  L-AB5        AB10 ├—a. scott (TrSt)————┘
 L-AB3                   AB8 ├—M. Ferrara (-)—————┘ 8-2
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-AB4
      

2|55 (back to top)


1|Michael Giannoni (Valley Central)┐                                           1. Braedan Hayes (Wrwc)
                               AC1 ├—M. Giannoni (VllC)┐                       2. Vincent Jacobsen (-)
———————————————————————————————————┘ BYE               │                       3. Bobby Pullen (CltW)
                                                   AC5 ├—B. Hayes (Wrwc)———┐   4. Michael Giannoni (VllC)
1|Braedan Hayes (Warwick)——————————┐                   │ 19-10             │
                               AC2 ├—B. Hayes (Wrwc)———┘                   │
3|Bobby Pullen (Celtic Wrestling)——┘ 5-4                                   │ Champion
                                                                      AC12 ├—B. Hayes (Wrwc)
1|Vincent Jacobsen (Unattached)————┐                                       │ Fall
                               AC3 ├—V. Jacobsen (-)———┐                   │
2|Garrett Judd (Warwick)———————————┘ 18-1              │                   │
                                                   AC6 ├—V. Jacobsen (-)———┘
———————————————————————————————————┐                   │ Fall
                               AC4 ├—R. Sudol (PnBs)———┘
1|Roscoe Sudol (Pine Bush)—————————┘ BYE

                                     R. Sudol (PnBs)———┐
———————————————————————————————————┐  L-AC6        AC9 ├—B. Pullen (CltW)——┐
 L-AC1                         AC7 ├—B. Pullen (CltW)——┘ Fall              │ Third
3|Bobby Pullen (Celtic Wrestling)——┘ BYE                              AC11 ├—B. Pullen (CltW)
 L-AC2                               M. Giannoni (VllC)┐                   │ 13-8
2|Garrett Judd (Warwick)———————————┐  L-AC5       AC10 ├—M. Giannoni (VllC)┘
 L-AC3                         AC8 ├—G. Judd (Wrwc)————┘ Fall
———————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-AC4
      

2|58 (back to top)


1|Caellum Tripaldi (Beacon)————┐                                             1. Marco Futia (Wllk)
                           AD1 ├—C. Tripaldi (Bcn)——┐                        2. Daniel Lupkovich (-)
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                        3. Caellum Tripaldi (Bcn)
                                                AD5 ├—M. Futia (Wllk)————┐   4. Christian Perron (Wrwc)
0|Marco Futia (Wallkill)———————┐                    │ 15-2               │
                           AD2 ├—M. Futia (Wllk)————┘                    │
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                     │ Champion
                                                                    AD12 ├—M. Futia (Wllk)
2|Daniel Lupkovich (Unattached)┐                                         │ Fall
                           AD3 ├—D. Lupkovich (-)———┐                    │
1|Bryan Lieberman (Pine Bush)——┘ 7-5                │                    │
                                                AD6 ├—D. Lupkovich (-)———┘
———————————————————————————————┐                    │ 12-11
                           AD4 ├—C. Perron (Wrwc)———┘
2|Christian Perron (Warwick)———┘ BYE

                                 C. Perron (Wrwc)———┐
———————————————————————————————┐  L-AD6         AD9 ├—C. Perron (Wrwc)———┐
 L-AD1                     AD7 ├————————————————————┘ BYE                │ Third
———————————————————————————————┘                                    AD11 ├—C. Tripaldi (Bcn)
 L-AD2                           C. Tripaldi (Bcn)——┐                    │ 8-2
1|Bryan Lieberman (Pine Bush)——┐  L-AD5        AD10 ├—C. Tripaldi (Bcn)——┘
 L-AD3                     AD8 ├—B. Lieberman (PnBs)┘ Fall
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-AD4
      

2|62 (back to top)


3|Taiyo Gemme (MarcAurele)——————————┐                       T. Gemme (Mrcr)———┐                         1. Taiyo Gemme (Mrcr)
                                AE1 ├—T. Gemme (Mrcr)        A-AE1        AE3 ├—T. Gemme (Mrcr)         2. Carter Wrobel (-)
2|Silas Corveddu (Headless Horsemen)┘ 4-1                   N. Rusnak (ISW)———┘ Fall                    3. Silas Corveddu (HdlH)
                                                             B-AE2                                      4. Nikita Rusnak (ISW)
2|Carter Wrobel (Unattached)————————┐                       S. Corveddu (HdlH)┐
                                AE2 ├—C. Wrobel (-)          B-AE1        AE4 ├—C. Wrobel (-)
2|Nikita Rusnak (ISW)———————————————┘ 11-5                  C. Wrobel (-)—————┘ DQ
                                                             A-AE2

T. Gemme (Mrcr)———┐
 A-AE3        AE5 ├—T. Gemme (Mrcr)
C. Wrobel (-)—————┘ Fall
 B-AE4
N. Rusnak (ISW)———┐
 B-AE3        AE6 ├—S. Corveddu (HdlH)
S. Corveddu (HdlH)┘ 6-0
 A-AE4
      

2|65 (back to top)


1|Clint Collins (Unattached)┐                       C. Collins (-)————┐                         1. Lucas Judd (Mrcr)
                        AF1 ├—N. Ferstand (BrCv)     A-AF1        AF3 ├—J. Quinlan (ISW)        2. Jeffrey Quinlan (ISW)
1|Noah Ferstand (Bear Cave)—┘ 5-0                   J. Quinlan (ISW)——┘ Fall                    3. Noah Ferstand (BrCv)
                                                     B-AF2                                      4. Clint Collins (-)
3|Lucas Judd (MarcAurele)———┐                       N. Ferstand (BrCv)┐
                        AF2 ├—L. Judd (Mrcr)         B-AF1        AF4 ├—L. Judd (Mrcr)
1|Jeffrey Quinlan (ISW)—————┘ 5-0                   L. Judd (Mrcr)————┘ Fall
                                                     A-AF2

C. Collins (-)————┐
 A-AF3        AF5 ├—L. Judd (Mrcr)
L. Judd (Mrcr)————┘ Fall
 B-AF4
J. Quinlan (ISW)——┐
 B-AF3        AF6 ├—J. Quinlan (ISW)
N. Ferstand (BrCv)┘ 5-2
 A-AF4
      

2|75 (back to top)


1|Baron Mazariegos (Minisink)—┐                         B. Mazariegos (Mnsn)┐                           1. Chase Catalano (Mrcr)
                          AG1 ├—B. Mazariegos (Mnsn)     A-AG1          AG3 ├—B. Mazariegos (Mnsn)      2. Baron Mazariegos (Mnsn)
2|Anthony Marasco (Minisink)——┘ 10-2                    L. Blackburn (PnPl)—┘ Fall                      3. Anthony Marasco (Mnsn)
                                                         B-AG2                                          4. Luke Blackburn (PnPl)
2|Chase Catalano (MarcAurele)—┐                         A. Marasco (Mnsn)———┐
                          AG2 ├—C. Catalano (Mrcr)       B-AG1          AG4 ├—C. Catalano (Mrcr)
0|Luke Blackburn (Pine Plains)┘ Fall                    C. Catalano (Mrcr)——┘ 8-2
                                                         A-AG2

B. Mazariegos (Mnsn)┐
 A-AG3          AG5 ├—C. Catalano (Mrcr)
C. Catalano (Mrcr)——┘ 6-2
 B-AG4
L. Blackburn (PnPl)—┐
 B-AG3          AG6 ├—A. Marasco (Mnsn)
A. Marasco (Mnsn)———┘ Forfeit
 A-AG4
      

2|94 (back to top)


0|Justyn Urena (Unattached)————————┐                        J. Urena (-)———————┐                          1. Landon Miller (Yrkt)
                               AH1 ├—J. Urena (-)            A-AH1         AH3 ├—G. (. Zavala (PnBs)      2. Gabriel (alex) Zavala (PnBs)
———————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                    G. (. Zavala (PnBs)┘ Forfeit                  3. Justyn Urena (-)
                                                             B-AH2
1|Landon Miller (Yorktown)—————————┐                        ———————————————————┐
                               AH2 ├—L. Miller (Yrkt)        B-AH1         AH4 ├—L. Miller (Yrkt)
0|Gabriel (alex) Zavala (Pine Bush)┘ Fall                   L. Miller (Yrkt)———┘ BYE
                                                             A-AH2

J. Urena (-)———————┐
 A-AH3         AH5 ├—L. Miller (Yrkt)
L. Miller (Yrkt)———┘ Fall
 B-AH4
G. (. Zavala (PnBs)┐
 B-AH3         AH6 ├—G. (. Zavala (PnBs)
———————————————————┘ BYE
 A-AH4
      

3|58 (back to top)


0|Gabriel McNally (Unattached)——┐                          G. McNally (-)———————┐                            1. Maddox Mouangkhoua (BrCv)
                            AI1 ├—C. Kinsley (VllC)         A-AI1           AI3 ├—M. Mouangkhoua (BrCv)      2. Colin Kinsley (VllC)
Colin Kinsley (Valley Central)——┘ Fall                     M. Mouangkhoua (BrCv)┘ 16-1                       3. Connor Brogan (Wrwc)
                                                            B-AI2                                            4. Gabriel McNally (-)
3|Connor Brogan (Warwick)———————┐                          C. Kinsley (VllC)————┐
                            AI2 ├—M. Mouangkhoua (BrCv)     B-AI1           AI4 ├—C. Kinsley (VllC)
1|Maddox Mouangkhoua (Bear Cave)┘ 11-8                     C. Brogan (Wrwc)—————┘ Fall
                                                            A-AI2

G. McNally (-)———————┐
 A-AI3           AI5 ├—C. Brogan (Wrwc)
C. Brogan (Wrwc)—————┘ Fall
 B-AI4
M. Mouangkhoua (BrCv)┐
 B-AI3           AI6 ├—M. Mouangkhoua (BrCv)
C. Kinsley (VllC)————┘ 6-5
 A-AI4
      

3|60 (back to top)


4|Luke Satriano (Valley Central)┐                       L. Satriano (VllC)┐                         1. Luke Satriano (VllC)
                            AJ1 ├—L. Satriano (VllC)     A-AJ1        AJ3 ├—L. Satriano (VllC)      2. Rhayna Simpson (Vnm)
3|Xamir Fletcher (MarcAurele)———┘ Fall                  B. Judd (Wrwc)————┘ Fall                    3. Xamir Fletcher (Mrcr)
                                                         B-AJ2                                      4. Brad Judd (Wrwc)
2|Rhayna Simpson (Venom)————————┐                       X. Fletcher (Mrcr)┐
                            AJ2 ├—R. Simpson (Vnm)       B-AJ1        AJ4 ├—R. Simpson (Vnm)
Brad Judd (Warwick)—————————————┘ Fall                  R. Simpson (Vnm)——┘ 5-0
                                                         A-AJ2

L. Satriano (VllC)┐
 A-AJ3        AJ5 ├—L. Satriano (VllC)
R. Simpson (Vnm)——┘ Fall
 B-AJ4
B. Judd (Wrwc)————┐
 B-AJ3        AJ6 ├—X. Fletcher (Mrcr)
X. Fletcher (Mrcr)┘ 6-0
 A-AJ4
      

3|62 (back to top)


0|Noah Didonoto (Pine Bush)┐                       N. Didonoto (PnBs)┐                         1. mason ketcham (APEX)
                       AK1 ├—A. Reed (Vnm)          A-AK1        AK3 ├—C. Porter (Wrwc)        2. Alyssa Reed (Vnm)
2|Alyssa Reed (Venom)——————┘ Fall                  C. Porter (Wrwc)——┘ Fall                    3. Chase Porter (Wrwc)
                                                    B-AK2                                      4. Noah Didonoto (PnBs)
4|mason ketcham (APEX)—————┐                       A. Reed (Vnm)—————┐
                       AK2 ├—m. ketcham (APEX)      B-AK1        AK4 ├—m. ketcham (APEX)
1|Chase Porter (Warwick)———┘ 4-1                   m. ketcham (APEX)—┘ 13-0
                                                    A-AK2

N. Didonoto (PnBs)┐
 A-AK3        AK5 ├—m. ketcham (APEX)
m. ketcham (APEX)—┘ Fall
 B-AK4
C. Porter (Wrwc)——┐
 B-AK3        AK6 ├—A. Reed (Vnm)
A. Reed (Vnm)—————┘ Fall
 A-AK4
      

3|67 (back to top)


1|Asa Miller (Beacon)————————————————┐                                               1. mason ketcham II (APEX)
                                 AL1 ├—A. Miller (Bcn)—————┐                         2. Lucas Judd (Mrcr)
—————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                         3. Ashton Autry (BrCv)
                                                       AL5 ├—m. ketcham II (APEX)┐   4. Vincent Vidacovich (VllC)
4|mason ketcham II (APEX)————————————┐                     │ Fall                │
                                 AL2 ├—m. ketcham II (APEX)┘                     │
3|Brooke Tarshis (Venom)—————————————┘ 15-0                                      │ Champion
                                                                            AL12 ├—m. ketcham II (APEX)
2|Ashton Autry (Bear Cave)———————————┐                                           │ 4-0
                                 AL3 ├—A. Autry (BrCv)—————┐                     │
3|Vincent Vidacovich (Valley Central)┘ 7-3                 │                     │
                                                       AL6 ├—L. Judd (Mrcr)——————┘
—————————————————————————————————————┐                     │ Fall
                                 AL4 ├—L. Judd (Mrcr)——————┘
3|Lucas Judd (MarcAurele)————————————┘ BYE

                                       A. Autry (BrCv)—————┐
—————————————————————————————————————┐  L-AL6          AL9 ├—A. Autry (BrCv)—————┐
 L-AL1                           AL7 ├—B. Tarshis (Vnm)————┘ 9-0                 │ Third
3|Brooke Tarshis (Venom)—————————————┘ BYE                                  AL11 ├—A. Autry (BrCv)
 L-AL2                                 A. Miller (Bcn)—————┐                     │ 4-0
3|Vincent Vidacovich (Valley Central)┐  L-AL5         AL10 ├—V. Vidacovich (VllC)┘
 L-AL3                           AL8 ├—V. Vidacovich (VllC)┘ 12-0
—————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-AL4
      

3|70 (back to top)


3|RICHIE DEGON (Valley Central)┐                        R. DEGON (VllC)————┐                          1. RICHIE DEGON (VllC)
                           AM1 ├—R. DEGON (VllC)         A-AM1         AM3 ├—R. DEGON (VllC)          2. ivan gutierrez (PnBs)
2|ivan gutierrez (Pine Bush)———┘ 8-1                    K. Henry (Mnsn)————┘ Fall                     3. Keith Henry (Mnsn)
                                                         B-AM2                                        4. Logan Mohl (Bcn)
3|Logan Mohl (Beacon)——————————┐                        i. gutierrez (PnBs)┐
                           AM2 ├—K. Henry (Mnsn)         B-AM1         AM4 ├—i. gutierrez (PnBs)
2|Keith Henry (Minisink)———————┘ 7-5                    L. Mohl (Bcn)——————┘ 5-4
                                                         A-AM2

R. DEGON (VllC)————┐
 A-AM3         AM5 ├—R. DEGON (VllC)
L. Mohl (Bcn)——————┘ Fall
 B-AM4
K. Henry (Mnsn)————┐
 B-AM3         AM6 ├—i. gutierrez (PnBs)
i. gutierrez (PnBs)┘ 14-0
 A-AM4
      

3|75 (back to top)


1|Bret Shott (Pine Plains)———————┐                                                     1. Brandon Martinez-Hardy (Bcn)
                             AN1 ├—B. Shott (PnPl)————————┐                            2. Bret Shott (PnPl)
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                    │                            3. Logan Pennell (PnBs)
                                                      AN5 ├—B. Shott (PnPl)————————┐   4. Ashine Stevens (NwPl)
2|Ashine Stevens (New Paltz)—————┐                        │ 4-2                    │
                             AN2 ├—A. Stevens (NwPl)——————┘                        │
2|Johnny Accardo (Warwick)———————┘ Forfeit                                         │ Champion
                                                                              AN12 ├—B. Martinez-Hardy (Bcn)
3|Logan Pennell (Pine Bush)——————┐                                                 │ Fall
                             AN3 ├—L. Pennell (PnBs)——————┐                        │
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                    │                        │
                                                      AN6 ├—B. Martinez-Hardy (Bcn)┘
—————————————————————————————————┐                        │ 9-2
                             AN4 ├—B. Martinez-Hardy (Bcn)┘
4|Brandon Martinez-Hardy (Beacon)┘ BYE

                                   L. Pennell (PnBs)——————┐
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-AN6             AN9 ├—L. Pennell (PnBs)——————┐
 L-AN1                       AN7 ├—J. Accardo (Wrwc)——————┘ Forfeit                │ Third
2|Johnny Accardo (Warwick)———————┘ BYE                                        AN11 ├—L. Pennell (PnBs)
 L-AN2                             A. Stevens (NwPl)——————┐                        │ 5-1
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-AN5            AN10 ├—A. Stevens (NwPl)——————┘
 L-AN3                       AN8 ├————————————————————————┘ BYE
—————————————————————————————————┘
 L-AN4
      

3|82 (back to top)


2|Conor Cosgrove (Warwick)——————┐                                               1. ALEX RAMOS (Gshn)
                            AO1 ├—C. Cosgrove (Wrwc)——┐                         2. Griffin petzold (Wrwc)
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                         3. Conor Cosgrove (Wrwc)
                                                  AO5 ├—A. RAMOS (Gshn)—————┐   4. Gavin Vendy (PnBs)
4|ALEX RAMOS (Goshen)———————————┐                     │ Fall                │
                            AO2 ├—A. RAMOS (Gshn)—————┘                     │
1|Gavin Vendy (Pine Bush)———————┘ Fall                                      │ Champion
                                                                       AO12 ├—A. RAMOS (Gshn)
2|Tyler Beckingham (Pine Plains)┐                                           │ 8-0
                            AO3 ├—G. petzold (Wrwc)———┐                     │
2|Griffin petzold (Warwick)—————┘ Fall                │                     │
                                                  AO6 ├—G. petzold (Wrwc)———┘
————————————————————————————————┐                     │ Fall
                            AO4 ├—s. dzierzek (-)—————┘
2|sean dzierzek (Unattached)————┘ BYE

                                  s. dzierzek (-)—————┐
————————————————————————————————┐  L-AO6          AO9 ├—G. Vendy (PnBs)—————┐
 L-AO1                      AO7 ├—G. Vendy (PnBs)—————┘ 6-0                 │ Third
1|Gavin Vendy (Pine Bush)———————┘ BYE                                  AO11 ├—C. Cosgrove (Wrwc)
 L-AO2                            C. Cosgrove (Wrwc)——┐                     │ 6-0
2|Tyler Beckingham (Pine Plains)┐  L-AO5         AO10 ├—C. Cosgrove (Wrwc)——┘
 L-AO3                      AO8 ├—T. Beckingham (PnPl)┘ 2-0
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-AO4
      

3|89 (back to top)


1|Noah Delo (Minisink)——————————┐                                             1. Christopher Crawford (Bcn)
                            AP1 ├—N. Delo (Mnsn)—————┐                        2. Hunter Dean (Bcn)
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                        3. Noah Delo (Mnsn)
                                                 AP5 ├—H. Dean (Bcn)——————┐   4. James Judson (-)
4|Hunter Dean (Beacon)——————————┐                    │ 2-1                │
                            AP2 ├—H. Dean (Bcn)——————┘                    │
0|James Judson (Unattached)—————┘ Fall                                    │ Champion
                                                                     AP12 ├—C. Crawford (Bcn)
5|Christopher Crawford (Beacon)—┐                                         │ Fall
                            AP3 ├—C. Crawford (Bcn)——┐                    │
2|Anthony Muscolino (Unattached)┘ Fall               │                    │
                                                 AP6 ├—C. Crawford (Bcn)——┘
————————————————————————————————┐                    │ Fall
                            AP4 ├—G. Srednicki (Wrwc)┘
1|Garrett Srednicki (Warwick)———┘ BYE

                                  G. Srednicki (Wrwc)┐
————————————————————————————————┐  L-AP6         AP9 ├—J. Judson (-)——————┐
 L-AP1                      AP7 ├—J. Judson (-)——————┘ Fall               │ Third
0|James Judson (Unattached)—————┘ BYE                                AP11 ├—N. Delo (Mnsn)
 L-AP2                            N. Delo (Mnsn)—————┐                    │ Fall
2|Anthony Muscolino (Unattached)┐  L-AP5        AP10 ├—N. Delo (Mnsn)—————┘
 L-AP3                      AP8 ├—A. Muscolino (-)———┘ 6-3
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-AP4
      

3|92 (back to top)


4|Daniel Noviski (Bear Cave)—┐                      D. Noviski (BrCv)┐                        1. Dillon Arrick (TmAr)
                         AQ1 ├—C. Singer (Gshn)      A-AQ1       AQ3 ├—D. Arrick (TmAr)       2. Chase Singer (Gshn)
3|Chase Singer (Goshen)——————┘ 2-0                  D. Arrick (TmAr)—┘ Fall                   3. Daniel Noviski (BrCv)
                                                     B-AQ2                                    4. Jarae Hunter (PnBs)
1|Jarae Hunter (Pine Bush)———┐                      C. Singer (Gshn)—┐
                         AQ2 ├—D. Arrick (TmAr)      B-AQ1       AQ4 ├—C. Singer (Gshn)
5|Dillon Arrick (Team Arrick)┘ 18-0                 J. Hunter (PnBs)—┘ 9-4
                                                     A-AQ2

D. Noviski (BrCv)┐
 A-AQ3       AQ5 ├—D. Noviski (BrCv)
J. Hunter (PnBs)—┘ Fall
 B-AQ4
D. Arrick (TmAr)—┐
 B-AQ3       AQ6 ├—D. Arrick (TmAr)
C. Singer (Gshn)—┘ Fall
 A-AQ4
      

3|105 (back to top)


1|Sullivan Toback (Pine Bush)┐                      S. Toback (PnBs)—┐                        1. Bryson Tibbs (BrCv)
                         AR1 ├—T. Hill (Bcn)         A-AR1       AR3 ├—B. Tibbs (BrCv)        2. Tyson Hill (Bcn)
3|Tyson Hill (Beacon)————————┘ 12-0                 B. Tibbs (BrCv)——┘ Fall                   3. Mylo Morales (BrCv)
                                                     B-AR2                                    4. Sullivan Toback (PnBs)
3|Mylo Morales (Bear Cave)———┐                      T. Hill (Bcn)————┐
                         AR2 ├—B. Tibbs (BrCv)       B-AR1       AR4 ├—T. Hill (Bcn)
3|Bryson Tibbs (Bear Cave)———┘ 13-5                 M. Morales (BrCv)┘ Fall
                                                     A-AR2

S. Toback (PnBs)—┐
 A-AR3       AR5 ├—M. Morales (BrCv)
M. Morales (BrCv)┘ 14-4
 B-AR4
B. Tibbs (BrCv)——┐
 B-AR3       AR6 ├—B. Tibbs (BrCv)
T. Hill (Bcn)————┘ Fall
 A-AR4
      

3|136 (back to top)


2|Greg Florin (Pine Bush)——————┐                     G. Florin (PnBs)┐                       1. Tyson Hill_1 (Bcn)
                           AS1 ├—T. Hill_1 (Bcn)      A-AS1      AS3 ├—G. Florin (PnBs)      2. Greg Florin (PnBs)
3|Tyson Hill_1 (Beacon)————————┘ Fall                O. Nicholas (-)—┘ Fall                  2. Olivier Nicholas (-)
                                                      B-AS2                                  2. Gabriel Colon (PnBs)
0|Gabriel Colon (Pine Bush)————┐                     T. Hill_1 (Bcn)—┐
                           AS2 ├—O. Nicholas (-)      B-AS1      AS4 ├—T. Hill_1 (Bcn)
4|Olivier Nicholas (Unattached)┘ 4-1                 G. Colon (PnBs)—┘ Fall
                                                      A-AS2

G. Florin (PnBs)┐
 A-AS3      AS5 ├—G. Colon (PnBs)
G. Colon (PnBs)—┘ 4-0
 B-AS4
O. Nicholas (-)—┐
 B-AS3      AS6 ├—T. Hill_1 (Bcn)
T. Hill_1 (Bcn)—┘ 2-0
 A-AS4