2017 Jack Reynolds Tournament of Excellence GIRLS

Issaquah HS

Jump to Award winners

Jump to Team scores

Jump to bracket:
100 105 110 115
120 125 130 135
140 145 155 170
190 235

Award winners (back to top)

Name of the award Awarded to
Team Sportsmanship Award Lakes

Team scores (back to top)

Team name Score Finalists Placers Wins Losses P Falls T Falls M Decs
Federal Way (FDWY) 166.0 7 8 18 1 16 1 0
Lakes (LAKS) 129.0 5 7 16 4 13 1 0
Eisenhower (EISN) 57.5 3 5 4 9 4 0 0
Granite Falls (GFAL) 42.5 1 5 5 9 3 0 0
Kentridge (KRID) 42.5 2 3 6 4 3 1 0
Mercer Island (MRCR) 15.0 0 2 2 5 2 0 0
Nathan Hale (NTHL) 13.0 0 2 1 7 0 0 0
Eastlake (Estl) 9.5 0 1 1 2 0 1 0

100 (back to top)

This bracket is empty

105 (back to top)


11|Amanda Henderson (Federal Way)┐                         A. Henderson (FDWY)—┐                           1. Amanda Henderson (FDWY)
                               1 ├—A. Henderson (FDWY)      A-1             28 ├—A. Henderson (FDWY)       2. Nancy Garcia-NS (FDWY)
11|Madison Porter (Granite Falls)┘ Fall :51                K. Springborg (NTHL)┘ Fall :54                  3. Kayla Springborg (NTHL)
                                                            B-2                                            4. Madison Porter (GFAL)
12|Nancy Garcia-NS (Federal Way)—┐                         M. Porter (GFAL)————┐
                               2 ├—N. Garcia-NS (FDWY)      B-1             29 ├—N. Garcia-NS (FDWY)
11|Kayla Springborg (Nathan Hale)┘ Fall 3:44               N. Garcia-NS (FDWY)—┘ Injury Default
                                                            A-2

A. Henderson (FDWY)—┐
 A-28            52 ├—A. Henderson (FDWY)
N. Garcia-NS (FDWY)—┘ 6-0
 B-29
K. Springborg (NTHL)┐
 B-28            53 ├—K. Springborg (NTHL)
M. Porter (GFAL)————┘ Injury Default
 A-29
      

110 (back to top)


11|Anabella Garcia (Federal Way)┐                        A. Garcia (FDWY)———┐                          1. Anabella Garcia (FDWY)
                              3 ├—A. Garcia (FDWY)        A-3            30 ├—A. Garcia (FDWY)         2. Sera Cook (LAKS)
Sandra Garcia/11 (Eisenhower)———┘ Fall 1:52              M. Larios/10 (EISN)┘ Fall :42                 3. Sandra Garcia/11 (EISN)
                                                          B-4                                          4. Makayla Larios/10 (EISN)
11|Sera Cook (Lakes)————————————┐                        S. Garcia/11 (EISN)┐
                              4 ├—S. Cook (LAKS)          B-3            31 ├—S. Cook (LAKS)
Makayla Larios/10 (Eisenhower)——┘ Fall 3:48              S. Cook (LAKS)—————┘ Fall 2:09
                                                          A-4

A. Garcia (FDWY)———┐
 A-30           54 ├—A. Garcia (FDWY)
S. Cook (LAKS)—————┘ Fall 2:53
 B-31
M. Larios/10 (EISN)┐
 B-30           55 ├—S. Garcia/11 (EISN)
S. Garcia/11 (EISN)┘ Fall 5:05
 A-31
      

115 (back to top)


10|Anjilia Sumandig (Federal Way)┐                              A. Sumandig (FDWY)———————┐                                1. Anjilia Sumandig (FDWY)
                               5 ├—A. Sumandig (FDWY)            A-5                  32 ├—A. Sumandig (FDWY)             2. Briana Silva/11 (EISN)
9|Rina Li (Mercer Island)————————┘ Fall 1:25                    S. Campbell-Montez (LAKS)┘ TF 21-5                        3. Sky Campbell-Montez (LAKS)
                                                                 B-6                                                      4. Rina Li (MRCR)
Briana Silva/11 (Eisenhower)—————┐                              R. Li (MRCR)—————————————┐
                               6 ├—B. Silva/11 (EISN)            B-5                  33 ├—B. Silva/11 (EISN)
9|Sky Campbell-Montez (Lakes)————┘ Fall 3:25                    B. Silva/11 (EISN)———————┘ Fall :40
                                                                 A-6

A. Sumandig (FDWY)———————┐
 A-32                 56 ├—A. Sumandig (FDWY)
B. Silva/11 (EISN)———————┘ Fall 1:30
 B-33
S. Campbell-Montez (LAKS)┐
 B-32                 57 ├—S. Campbell-Montez (LAKS)
R. Li (MRCR)—————————————┘ Fall 3:51
 A-33
      

120 (back to top)


(12)|Paris Smith (Kentridge)——┐                                               1. Jazzmine Garza (LAKS)
                            7 ├—P. Smith (KRID)—————┐                         2. Paris Smith (KRID)
——————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                         3. Joazarri Garza (FDWY)
                                                 34 ├—P. Smith (KRID)—————┐   4. Emily Short/9 (GFAL)
Kathleen Ryan-Ns (Federal Way)┐                     │ Fall :15            │
                            8 ├—A. Coakley-NS (LAKS)┘                     │
9|Annalese Coakley-NS (Lakes)—┘ Fall 5:14                                 │ Champion
                                                                       71 ├—J. Garza (LAKS)
9|Joazarri Garza (Federal Way)┐                                           │ Fall 4:14
                            9 ├—J. Garza (FDWY)—————┐                     │
Emily Short/9 (Granite Falls)—┘ Fall 1:53           │                     │
                                                 35 ├—J. Garza (LAKS)—————┘
——————————————————————————————┐                     │ Fall 5:48
                           10 ├—J. Garza (LAKS)—————┘
10|Jazzmine Garza (Lakes)—————┘ BYE

                                J. Garza (FDWY)—————┐
——————————————————————————————┐  L-35            58 ├—J. Garza (FDWY)—————┐
 L-7                       36 ├—K. Ryan-Ns (FDWY)———┘ Fall :35            │ Third
Kathleen Ryan-Ns (Federal Way)┘ BYE                                    70 ├—J. Garza (FDWY)
 L-8                            A. Coakley-NS (LAKS)┐                     │ Fall 1:16
Emily Short/9 (Granite Falls)—┐  L-34            59 ├—E. Short/9 (GFAL)———┘
 L-9                       37 ├—E. Short/9 (GFAL)———┘ Fall 3:16
——————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-10
      

125 (back to top)


11|Edith Garcia (Federal Way)————————┐                                                 1. Edith Garcia (FDWY)
                                  11 ├—E. Garcia (FDWY)—————┐                          2. Victoria Unsworth-NS (FDWY)
—————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                          3. Alexandra Arnold (LAKS)
                                                         38 ├—E. Garcia (FDWY)—————┐   4. Jade Tipton (KRID)
10|Alexandra Arnold (Lakes)——————————┐                      │ Fall :59             │
                                  12 ├—J. Tipton (KRID)—————┘                      │
(11)|Jade Tipton (Kentridge)—————————┘ Fall 1:18                                   │ Champion
                                                                                73 ├—E. Garcia (FDWY)
Jackie Renteria/11 (Eisenhower)——————┐                                             │ Fall 3:48
                                  13 ├—V. Unsworth-NS (FDWY)┐                      │
12|Victoria Unsworth-NS (Federal Way)┘ Fall 2:45            │                      │
                                                         39 ├—V. Unsworth-NS (FDWY)┘
—————————————————————————————————————┐                      │ Fall 3:28
                                  14 ├—T. Romo (NTHL)———————┘
11|Tory Romo (Nathan Hale)———————————┘ BYE

                                       T. Romo (NTHL)———————┐
—————————————————————————————————————┐  L-39             60 ├—A. Arnold (LAKS)—————┐
 L-11                             40 ├—A. Arnold (LAKS)—————┘ Fall 5:01            │ Third
10|Alexandra Arnold (Lakes)——————————┘ BYE                                      72 ├—A. Arnold (LAKS)
 L-12                                  J. Tipton (KRID)—————┐                      │ Fall 5:58
Jackie Renteria/11 (Eisenhower)——————┐  L-38             61 ├—J. Tipton (KRID)—————┘
 L-13                             41 ├—J. Renteria/11 (EISN)┘ Fall :50
—————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-14
      

130 (back to top)


12|Syanne Ferguson (Lakes)—————————┐                          S. Ferguson (LAKS)———┐                            1. Syanne Ferguson (LAKS)
                                15 ├—S. Ferguson (LAKS)        A-15             42 ├—S. Ferguson (LAKS)         2. Mattea Potter (GFAL)
Anjelle Frey Butler/9 (Nathan Hale)┘ Fall :27                 M. Potter (GFAL)—————┘ TF 4:00                    3. Faith Morse (Estl)
                                                               B-16                                             4. Anjelle Frey Butler/9 (NTHL)
10|Faith Morse (Eastlake)——————————┐                          A. F. Butler/9 (NTHL)┐
                                16 ├—M. Potter (GFAL)          B-15             43 ├—F. Morse (Estl)
10|Mattea Potter (Granite Falls)———┘ 13-8                     F. Morse (Estl)——————┘ TF 4:00
                                                               A-16

S. Ferguson (LAKS)———┐
 A-42             62 ├—S. Ferguson (LAKS)
F. Morse (Estl)——————┘ 15-9
 B-43
M. Potter (GFAL)—————┐
 B-42             63 ├—M. Potter (GFAL)
A. F. Butler/9 (NTHL)┘ Fall 2:36
 A-43
      

135 (back to top)


11|Aleina Rocha (Lakes)————————————┐                         A. Rocha (LAKS)—————┐                           1. Aleina Rocha (LAKS)
                                17 ├—A. Rocha (LAKS)          A-17            44 ├—A. Rocha (LAKS)           2. Vivian Mora/12 (EISN)
———————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                     J. Munguia/11 (GFAL)┘ Fall 1:26                 3. Jennifer Munguia/11 (GFAL)
                                                              B-18
Vivian Mora/12 (Eisenhower)————————┐                         ————————————————————┐
                                18 ├—V. Mora/12 (EISN)        B-17            45 ├—V. Mora/12 (EISN)
Jennifer Munguia/11 (Granite Falls)┘ Fall 3:59               V. Mora/12 (EISN)———┘ BYE
                                                              A-18

A. Rocha (LAKS)—————┐
 A-44            64 ├—A. Rocha (LAKS)
V. Mora/12 (EISN)———┘ Fall 4:28
 B-45
J. Munguia/11 (GFAL)┐
 B-44            65 ├—J. Munguia/11 (GFAL)
————————————————————┘ BYE
 A-45
      

140 (back to top)

This bracket is empty

145 (back to top)


11|Karrah Smith (Granite Falls)┐                                         1. Sienna Ramirez (LAKS)
                            19 ├—K. Smith (GFAL)——┐                      2. Joella Vi (KRID)
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE              │                      3. Karrah Smith (GFAL)
                                               46 ├—S. Ramirez (LAKS)┐   4. Melissa Tran (MRCR)
9|Kelly Shi-NS (Mercer Island)—┐                  │ Fall 3:19        │
                            20 ├—S. Ramirez (LAKS)┘                  │
12|Sienna Ramirez (Lakes)——————┘ Fall :59                            │ Champion
                                                                  75 ├—S. Ramirez (LAKS)
12|Melissa Tran (Mercer Island)┐                                     │ Fall 1:57
                            21 ├—M. Tran (MRCR)———┐                  │
12|Cherry Neer (Mercer Island)—┘ Fall 1:24        │                  │
                                               47 ├—J. Vi (KRID)—————┘
———————————————————————————————┐                  │ TF 4:34
                            22 ├—J. Vi (KRID)—————┘
(12)|Joella Vi (Kentridge)—————┘ BYE

                                 M. Tran (MRCR)———┐
———————————————————————————————┐  L-47         66 ├—M. Tran (MRCR)———┐
 L-19                       48 ├—K. Shi-NS (MRCR)—┘ Fall 1:57        │ Third
9|Kelly Shi-NS (Mercer Island)—┘ BYE                              74 ├—K. Smith (GFAL)
 L-20                            K. Smith (GFAL)——┐                  │ Fall :20
12|Cherry Neer (Mercer Island)—┐  L-46         67 ├—K. Smith (GFAL)——┘
 L-21                       49 ├—C. Neer (MRCR)———┘ 7-6
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-22
      

155 (back to top)


11|Kimberly Lopez-NS (Federal Way)┐ Champion              1. Kimberly Lopez-NS (FDWY)
                               23 ├—K. Lopez-NS (FDWY)
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE

      

170 (back to top)


11|Marlin Gonzalez (Federal Way)┐ Champion              1. Marlin Gonzalez (FDWY)
                             24 ├—M. Gonzalez (FDWY)
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE

      

190 (back to top)


11|Talaitupu Lologo (Federal Way)┐                       T. Lologo (FDWY)——┐                         1. Talaitupu Lologo (FDWY)
                              25 ├—T. Lologo (FDWY)       A-25          50 ├—T. Lologo (FDWY)        2. Nevaeh Rocha-NS (FDWY)
Madeline Licea/11 (Eisenhower)———┘ Fall :16              ——————————————————┘ BYE                     3. Madeline Licea/11 (EISN)
                                                          B-26
9|Nevaeh Rocha-NS (Federal Way)——┐                       M. Licea/11 (EISN)┐
                              26 ├—N. Rocha-NS (FDWY)     B-25          51 ├—N. Rocha-NS (FDWY)
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                   N. Rocha-NS (FDWY)┘ Fall 4:33
                                                          A-26

T. Lologo (FDWY)——┐
 A-50          68 ├—T. Lologo (FDWY)
N. Rocha-NS (FDWY)┘ Fall 1:38
 B-51
——————————————————┐
 B-50          69 ├—M. Licea/11 (EISN)
M. Licea/11 (EISN)┘ BYE
 A-51
      

235 (back to top)


11|Mariah Stewart (Federal Way)——┐ Champion                  1. Mariah Stewart (FDWY)
                              27 ├—M. Stewart (FDWY)         2. Marissa Swearngin/10 (EISN)
Marissa Swearngin/10 (Eisenhower)┘ Fall :44