2014 WA 4A Region 2

Inglemoor

Jump to Award winners

Jump to Team scores

Jump to bracket:
106 113 120 126
132 138 145 152
160 170 182 195
220 285

Award winners (back to top)

Name of the award Awarded to
4A Region 2 Coach of the Year John Godinho, Union HS
4A Region 2 Asst. Coach of the Year Kyle Bounds, Union HS
4A Region 2 Tournament Champions Union High School

Team scores (back to top)

Team name Score Finalists Placers Wins Losses P Falls T Falls M Decs
Union (UNON) 235.5 9 14 33 14 16 1 3
Heritage (HERI) 131.0 4 7 18 8 11 0 3
Woodinville (WDNV) 104.5 3 8 16 17 7 1 2
Inglemoor (INGL) 93.5 1 8 17 15 5 1 3
Evergreen (EGVN) 83.5 3 5 12 5 3 1 2
Battle Ground (BGRD) 78.0 1 6 13 12 6 0 2
Camas (CAMA) 76.5 3 5 11 8 4 1 0
Skyline (SKLN) 74.0 1 6 14 15 6 0 1
Issaquah (ISSA) 69.0 1 5 11 15 7 0 0
Bothell (BOTH) 38.0 1 4 7 12 1 0 2
Ballard (BALL) 28.0 0 3 5 11 4 0 0
Skyview (SKVW) 27.0 1 2 4 3 1 0 2
Eastlake (ELAK) 26.0 0 3 5 11 3 0 1
Redmond (REDM) 24.0 0 4 6 12 2 0 0
Roosevelt (ROOS) 21.0 0 2 4 12 3 0 0
Newport (NWPT) 15.0 0 2 4 4 1 0 0
Garfield (GARF) 0.0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0

106 (back to top)


9|Zach Froeber (Skyline)————————┐                                                                     1. Jordan Zuniga (HERI)
                              1 ├—Z. Froeber (SKLN)———┐                                               2. Zach Froeber (SKLN)
10|Bradon Blackstone (Roosevelt)┘ Inj Def             │                                               3. Eric Moshcatel (ROOS)
                                                   57 ├—Z. Froeber (SKLN)———┐                         4. Martin Miller (ELAK)
11|Eric Moshcatel (Roosevelt)———┐                     │ Fall 3:04           │                         5. Max Grimes (CAMA)
                              2 ├—M. Grimes (CAMA)————┘                     │                         6. Quentin Krogstad (UNON)
10|Max Grimes (Camas)———————————┘ 6-2                                       │ Champion
                                                                        169 ├—J. Zuniga (HERI)
9|William Tickman (Issaquah)————┐                                           │ 12-3
                              3 ├—Q. Krogstad (UNON)——┐                     │
9|Quentin Krogstad (Union)——————┘ 7-0                 │                     │
                                                   58 ├—J. Zuniga (HERI)————┘
9|Martin Miller (Eastlake)——————┐                     │ Fall 1:25
                              4 ├—J. Zuniga (HERI)————┘
12|Jordan Zuniga (Heritage)—————┘ Fall 3:44

                                  Q. Krogstad (UNON)——┐
10|Bradon Blackstone (Roosevelt)┐  L-58           113 ├—E. Moshcatel (ROOS)—┐
 L-1                         59 ├—E. Moshcatel (ROOS)—┘ Fall 3:57           │ Third
11|Eric Moshcatel (Roosevelt)———┘ Forfeit                               142 ├—E. Moshcatel (ROOS)
 L-2                              M. Grimes (CAMA)————┐                     │ Fall 3:54
9|William Tickman (Issaquah)————┐  L-57           114 ├—M. Miller (ELAK)————┘
 L-3                         60 ├—M. Miller (ELAK)————┘ 9-8
9|Martin Miller (Eastlake)——————┘ Fall 4:39
 L-4
                                          Q. Krogstad (UNON)——┐ Fifth
                                           L-113          141 ├—M. Grimes (CAMA)
                                          M. Grimes (CAMA)————┘ Fall 2:31
                                           L-114
      

113 (back to top)


12|Torre Eaton (Issaquah)————┐                                                            1. Torre Eaton (ISSA)
                           5 ├—T. Eaton (ISSA)——┐                                         2. Isaiah Av (EGVN)
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE              │                                         3. Andrew Lonero (EGVN)
                                             61 ├—T. Eaton (ISSA)——┐                      4. Chris Joner (BGRD)
10|Stevie Solusod (Issaquah)—┐                  │ Fall :28         │                      5. Stevie Solusod (ISSA)
                           6 ├—A. Lonero (EGVN)—┘                  │                      6. Kody Nguyen (SKLN)
10|Andrew Lonero (Evergreen)—┘ 8-5                                 │ Champion
                                                               170 ├—T. Eaton (ISSA)
12|Kody Nguyen (Skyline)—————┐                                     │ 2-0
                           7 ├—C. Joner (BGRD)——┐                  │
9|Chris Joner (Battle Ground)┘ Fall 3:45        │                  │
                                             62 ├—I. Av (EGVN)—————┘
10|Henri Kunold (Skyline)————┐                  │ Fall 1:23
                           8 ├—I. Av (EGVN)—————┘
10|Isaiah Av (Evergreen)—————┘ Fall 3:03

                               C. Joner (BGRD)——┐
—————————————————————————————┐  L-62        115 ├—C. Joner (BGRD)——┐
 L-5                      63 ├—S. Solusod (ISSA)┘ Fall 1:36        │ Third
10|Stevie Solusod (Issaquah)—┘ BYE                             144 ├—A. Lonero (EGVN)
 L-6                           A. Lonero (EGVN)—┐                  │ 6-5
12|Kody Nguyen (Skyline)—————┐  L-61        116 ├—A. Lonero (EGVN)—┘
 L-7                      64 ├—K. Nguyen (SKLN)—┘ Fall 4:37
10|Henri Kunold (Skyline)————┘ Fall :52
 L-8
                                    S. Solusod (ISSA)┐ Fifth
                                     L-115       143 ├—S. Solusod (ISSA)
                                    K. Nguyen (SKLN)—┘ Fall 4:47
                                     L-116
      

120 (back to top)


11|Nathan Swanson (Skyline)——————┐                                                                  1. JJ Talavera (UNON)
                               9 ├—N. Swanson (SKLN)——┐                                             2. Karell Abdul Wahhab (HERI)
12|Ridge Peterson (Woodinville)——┘ 2-0                │                                             3. Nathan Swanson (SKLN)
                                                   65 ├—K. A. Wahhab (HERI)┐                        4. Taggart Hartwig (UNON)
11|Edward Kim (Woodinville)——————┐                    │ Fall 2:43          │                        5. Diego Dwyer (NWPT)
                              10 ├—K. A. Wahhab (HERI)┘                    │                        6. Ridge Peterson (WDNV)
12|Karell Abdul Wahhab (Heritage)┘ Fall 3:02                               │ Champion
                                                                       171 ├—JJ Talavera (UNON)
11|Diego Dwyer (Newport)—————————┐                                         │ Inj. Default
                              11 ├—T. Hartwig (UNON)——┐                    │
10|Taggart Hartwig (Union)———————┘ 8-6                │                    │
                                                   66 ├—JJ Talavera (UNON)—┘
11|Kyle Nazareth (Redmond)———————┐                    │ 6-3
                              12 ├—JJ Talavera (UNON)—┘
9|JJ Talavera (Union)————————————┘ 12-2

                                   T. Hartwig (UNON)——┐
12|Ridge Peterson (Woodinville)——┐  L-66          117 ├—T. Hartwig (UNON)——┐
 L-9                          67 ├—R. Peterson (WDNV)—┘ 12-0               │ Third
11|Edward Kim (Woodinville)——————┘ 3-1                                 146 ├—N. Swanson (SKLN)
 L-10                              N. Swanson (SKLN)——┐                    │ 6-4
11|Diego Dwyer (Newport)—————————┐  L-65          118 ├—N. Swanson (SKLN)——┘
 L-11                         68 ├—D. Dwyer (NWPT)————┘ Fall 4:51
11|Kyle Nazareth (Redmond)———————┘ 9-5
 L-12
                                        R. Peterson (WDNV)—┐ Fifth
                                         L-117         145 ├—D. Dwyer (NWPT)
                                        D. Dwyer (NWPT)————┘ 9-8
                                         L-118
      

126 (back to top)


12|Zachary Gracia (Woodinville)┐                                                            1. Daniel Rice (UNON)
                            13 ├—Z. Gracia (WDNV)—┐                                         2. Ramon Ortiz (EGVN)
10|Nate Jensen (Skyline)———————┘ 18-3 5:26        │                                         3. Zachary Gracia (WDNV)
                                               69 ├—R. Ortiz (EGVN)——┐                      4. Jordan Moore (EGVN)
12|Ryan Mydske (Inglemoor)—————┐                  │ 11-2             │                      5. Ryan Mydske (INGL)
                            14 ├—R. Ortiz (EGVN)——┘                  │                      6. Chase Simmons (REDM)
12|Ramon Ortiz (Evergreen)—————┘ 15-0 5:39                           │ Champion
                                                                 172 ├—D. Rice (UNON)
11|Chase Simmons (Redmond)—————┐                                     │ 3-1
                            15 ├—J. Moore (EGVN)——┐                  │
12|Jordan Moore (Evergreen)————┘ 5-1              │                  │
                                               70 ├—D. Rice (UNON)———┘
10|Trygve Groh (Roosevelt)—————┐                  │ 7-1
                            16 ├—D. Rice (UNON)———┘
12|Daniel Rice (Union)—————————┘ 15-0

                                 J. Moore (EGVN)——┐
10|Nate Jensen (Skyline)———————┐  L-70        119 ├—J. Moore (EGVN)——┐
 L-13                       71 ├—R. Mydske (INGL)—┘ 12-3             │ Third
12|Ryan Mydske (Inglemoor)—————┘ 9-1                             148 ├—Z. Gracia (WDNV)
 L-14                            Z. Gracia (WDNV)—┐                  │ 6-1
11|Chase Simmons (Redmond)—————┐  L-69        120 ├—Z. Gracia (WDNV)—┘
 L-15                       72 ├—C. Simmons (REDM)┘ 7-1
10|Trygve Groh (Roosevelt)—————┘ Fall 4:43
 L-16
                                    R. Mydske (INGL)—┐ Fifth
                                     L-119       147 ├—R. Mydske (INGL)
                                    C. Simmons (REDM)┘ 3-2
                                     L-120
      

132 (back to top)


12|Tristan Steciw (Skyline)———┐                                                               1. Junior Godinho (UNON)
                           17 ├—T. Steciw (SKLN)——┐                                           2. Bryant Elliott (CAMA)
11|Jordan Hamilton (Issaquah)—┘ 9-3               │                                           3. Tristan Steciw (SKLN)
                                               73 ├—B. Elliott (CAMA)—┐                       4. Austin Daffron (BALL)
12|Austin Daffron (Ballard)———┐                   │ TF 20-4           │                       5. Cole Morrison (WDNV)
                           18 ├—B. Elliott (CAMA)—┘                   │                       6. Andrew Hanson (BOTH)
11|Bryant Elliott (Camas)—————┘ Fall 5:48                             │ Champion
                                                                  173 ├—J. Godinho (UNON)
12|Andrew Hanson (Bothell)————┐                                       │ 6-4
                           19 ├—A. Hanson (BOTH)——┐                   │
12|Connor Wilson (Heritage)———┘ 5-2               │                   │
                                               74 ├—J. Godinho (UNON)—┘
11|Cole Morrison (Woodinville)┐                   │ Fall 5:09
                           20 ├—J. Godinho (UNON)—┘
12|Junior Godinho (Union)—————┘ 12-1

                                A. Hanson (BOTH)——┐
11|Jordan Hamilton (Issaquah)—┐  L-74         121 ├—A. Daffron (BALL)—┐
 L-17                      75 ├—A. Daffron (BALL)—┘ 8-6 OT            │ Third
12|Austin Daffron (Ballard)———┘ Fall 4-3                          150 ├—T. Steciw (SKLN)
 L-18                           T. Steciw (SKLN)——┐                   │ 9-1
12|Connor Wilson (Heritage)———┐  L-73         122 ├—T. Steciw (SKLN)——┘
 L-19                      76 ├—C. Morrison (WDNV)┘ 5-0
11|Cole Morrison (Woodinville)┘ 6-4 OT
 L-20
                                      A. Hanson (BOTH)——┐ Fifth
                                       L-121        149 ├—C. Morrison (WDNV)
                                      C. Morrison (WDNV)┘ 5-2
                                       L-122
      

138 (back to top)


12|Louden Ivey (Issaquah)———┐                                                                           1. Tommy Strassenberg (UNON)
                         21 ├—L. Ivey (ISSA)————————┐                                                   2. Tye Lommasson (CAMA)
12|Seth Hartman (Issaquah)——┘ 6-0                   │                                                   3. Andy Pham (INGL)
                                                 77 ├—T. Lommasson (CAMA)———┐                           4. Louden Ivey (ISSA)
10|Noah Hagemeier (Bothell)—┐                       │ 8-1                   │                           5. Noah Hagemeier (BOTH)
                         22 ├—T. Lommasson (CAMA)———┘                       │                           6. Elijah Watson (UNON)
12|Tye Lommasson (Camas)————┘ Fall 3:49                                     │ Champion
                                                                        174 ├—T. Strassenberg (UNON)
10|Andy Pham (Inglemoor)————┐                                               │ 6-1
                         23 ├—A. Pham (INGL)————————┐                       │
12|Elijah Watson (Union)————┘ Fall 1:34             │                       │
                                                 78 ├—T. Strassenberg (UNON)┘
11|Garin Swanson (Skyline)——┐                       │ 9-2
                         24 ├—T. Strassenberg (UNON)┘
9|Tommy Strassenberg (Union)┘ Fall 1:39

                              A. Pham (INGL)————————┐
12|Seth Hartman (Issaquah)——┐  L-78             123 ├—A. Pham (INGL)————————┐
 L-21                    79 ├—N. Hagemeier (BOTH)———┘ 17-6                  │ Third
10|Noah Hagemeier (Bothell)—┘ 9-1                                       152 ├—A. Pham (INGL)
 L-22                         L. Ivey (ISSA)————————┐                       │ Fall 2:230
12|Elijah Watson (Union)————┐  L-77             124 ├—L. Ivey (ISSA)————————┘
 L-23                    80 ├—E. Watson (UNON)——————┘ Fall 2:46
11|Garin Swanson (Skyline)——┘ 7-2
 L-24
                                              N. Hagemeier (BOTH)———┐ Fifth
                                               L-123            151 ├—N. Hagemeier (BOTH)
                                              E. Watson (UNON)——————┘ Fall 4:40
                                               L-124
      

145 (back to top)


11|Virgil Smith (Bothell)————————┐                                                               1. Riley Seward (INGL)
                              25 ├—V. Smith (BOTH)———┐                                           2. Dalton Mann (WDNV)
11|Nathan Harshman (Inglemoor)———┘ 16-3              │                                           3. Joseph Dematteo (SKLN)
                                                  81 ├—R. Seward (INGL)——┐                       4. Judah Reynolds (UNON)
10|Riley Seward (Inglemoor)——————┐                   │ 2-1 OT            │                       5. Virgil Smith (BOTH)
                              26 ├—R. Seward (INGL)——┘                   │                       6. Taylor Stewart (BGRD)
10|Taylor Stewart (Battle Ground)┘ 9-2                                   │ Champion
                                                                     175 ├—R. Seward (INGL)
12|Dalton Mann (Woodinville)—————┐                                       │ Fall 4:30
                              27 ├—D. Mann (WDNV)————┐                   │
12|Tyler Slaven (Camas)——————————┘ Fall 1:41         │                   │
                                                  82 ├—D. Mann (WDNV)————┘
12|Joseph Dematteo (Skyline)—————┐                   │ 12-2
                              28 ├—J. Dematteo (SKLN)┘
11|Judah Reynolds (Union)————————┘ 4-2

                                   J. Dematteo (SKLN)┐
11|Nathan Harshman (Inglemoor)———┐  L-82         125 ├—J. Dematteo (SKLN)┐
 L-25                         83 ├—T. Stewart (BGRD)—┘ Fall 2:45         │ Third
10|Taylor Stewart (Battle Ground)┘ 0-0 6=                            154 ├—J. Dematteo (SKLN)
 L-26                              V. Smith (BOTH)———┐                   │ 6-1
12|Tyler Slaven (Camas)——————————┐  L-81         126 ├—J. Reynolds (UNON)┘
 L-27                         84 ├—J. Reynolds (UNON)┘ 7-4
11|Judah Reynolds (Union)————————┘ Fall 1:44
 L-28
                                      T. Stewart (BGRD)—┐ Fifth
                                       L-125        153 ├—V. Smith (BOTH)
                                      V. Smith (BOTH)———┘ 8-6 OT
                                       L-126
      

152 (back to top)


12|Everett Bingisser (Woodinville)┐                                                                        1. Jeremiah Reynolds (UNON)
                               29 ├—E. Bingisser (WDNV)——┐                                                 2. Everett Bingisser (WDNV)
12|Jonathan Lee (Roosevelt)———————┘ 9-0                  │                                                 3. Marcus Hendrickson (HERI)
                                                      85 ├—E. Bingisser (WDNV)——┐                          4. Hunter Hurley (ISSA)
11|Hunter Hurley (Issaquah)———————┐                      │ 9-4                  │                          5. Cameron Hutchison (SKVW)
                               30 ├—M. Hendrickson (HERI)┘                      │                          6. Bryan Morrison (WDNV)
11|Marcus Hendrickson (Heritage)——┘ 14-12 OT                                    │ Champion
                                                                            176 ├—J. Reynolds (UNON)
12|Rene Arriola (Bothell)—————————┐                                             │ 6-4 OT
                               31 ├—C. Hutchison (SKVW)——┐                      │
11|Cameron Hutchison (Skyview)————┘ 11-2                 │                      │
                                                      86 ├—J. Reynolds (UNON)———┘
12|Bryan Morrison (Woodinville)———┐                      │ Fall 1:40
                               32 ├—J. Reynolds (UNON)———┘
12|Jeremiah Reynolds (Union)——————┘ Fall 1:16

                                    C. Hutchison (SKVW)——┐
12|Jonathan Lee (Roosevelt)———————┐  L-86            127 ├—H. Hurley (ISSA)—————┐
 L-29                          87 ├—H. Hurley (ISSA)—————┘ 15-14                │ Third
11|Hunter Hurley (Issaquah)———————┘ Fall 2:57                               156 ├—M. Hendrickson (HERI)
 L-30                               M. Hendrickson (HERI)┐                      │ 10-0
12|Rene Arriola (Bothell)—————————┐  L-85            128 ├—M. Hendrickson (HERI)┘
 L-31                          88 ├—B. Morrison (WDNV)———┘ Fall 4:22
12|Bryan Morrison (Woodinville)———┘ 5-2
 L-32
                                            C. Hutchison (SKVW)——┐ Fifth
                                             L-127           155 ├—C. Hutchison (SKVW)
                                            B. Morrison (WDNV)———┘ 18-16
                                             L-128
      

160 (back to top)


11|Alex Kudryashov (Redmond)—————┐                                                                     1. Michael Snediker (UNON)
                              33 ├—A. Kudryashov (REDM)┐                                               2. Noah Shannon (CAMA)
12|Khasbold Bataa (Ballard)——————┘ 6-3                 │                                               3. Colby Starren (ISSA)
                                                    89 ├—N. Shannon (CAMA)———┐                         4. Justin Smalley (BGRD)
11|Tom Skoog (Roosevelt)—————————┐                     │ 6-2                 │                         5. Alex Kudryashov (REDM)
                              34 ├—N. Shannon (CAMA)———┘                     │                         6. Tom Skoog (ROOS)
12|Noah Shannon (Camas)——————————┘ Fall :56                                  │ Champion
                                                                         177 ├—M. Snediker (UNON)
11|Colby Starren (Issaquah)——————┐                                           │ Fall 1:18
                              35 ├—J. Smalley (BGRD)———┐                     │
12|Justin Smalley (Battle Ground)┘ 9-4                 │                     │
                                                    90 ├—M. Snediker (UNON)——┘
12|Jacob Rosenthal (Garfield)————┐                     │ 8-5
                              36 ├—M. Snediker (UNON)——┘
11|Michael Snediker (Union)——————┘ Fall 3:04

                                   J. Smalley (BGRD)———┐
12|Khasbold Bataa (Ballard)——————┐  L-90           129 ├—J. Smalley (BGRD)———┐
 L-33                         91 ├—T. Skoog (ROOS)—————┘ Fall :45            │ Third
11|Tom Skoog (Roosevelt)—————————┘ 5-4                                   158 ├—C. Starren (ISSA)
 L-34                              A. Kudryashov (REDM)┐                     │ Fall :40
11|Colby Starren (Issaquah)——————┐  L-89           130 ├—C. Starren (ISSA)———┘
 L-35                         92 ├—C. Starren (ISSA)———┘ 3-1
12|Jacob Rosenthal (Garfield)————┘ Fall 2:05
 L-36
                                          T. Skoog (ROOS)—————┐ Fifth
                                           L-129          157 ├—A. Kudryashov (REDM)
                                          A. Kudryashov (REDM)┘ 5-2
                                           L-130
      

170 (back to top)


12|Dean Patrick (Inglemoor)——┐                                                                  1. Alex Berfanger (UNON)
                          37 ├—D. Patrick (INGL)——┐                                             2. Javier Martinez (UNON)
12|Parker Hamilton (Issaquah)┘ Fall :56           │                                             3. Dean Patrick (INGL)
                                               93 ├—J. Martinez (UNON)—┐                        4. Bo Longmore (SKLN)
12|Ryan Wasserman (Eastlake)—┐                    │ 3-1 OT             │                        5. Bryan LaPierre (REDM)
                          38 ├—J. Martinez (UNON)—┘                    │                        6. Ryan Wasserman (ELAK)
11|Javier Martinez (Union)———┘ Fall 5:27                               │ Champion
                                                                   178 ├—A. Berfanger (UNON)
10|Bo Longmore (Skyline)—————┐                                         │ Forfeit
                          39 ├—Bo Longmore (SKLN)—┐                    │
12|Billy Oeck (Battle Ground)┘ Fall 1:18          │                    │
                                               94 ├—A. Berfanger (UNON)┘
12|Bryan LaPierre (Redmond)——┐                    │ Fall 4:32
                          40 ├—A. Berfanger (UNON)┘
11|Alex Berfanger (Union)————┘ Fall 1:16

                               Bo Longmore (SKLN)—┐
12|Parker Hamilton (Issaquah)┐  L-94          131 ├—Bo Longmore (SKLN)—┐
 L-37                     95 ├—R. Wasserman (ELAK)┘ Fall 1:57          │ Third
12|Ryan Wasserman (Eastlake)—┘ Fall 1:56                           160 ├—D. Patrick (INGL)
 L-38                          D. Patrick (INGL)——┐                    │ Forfeit
12|Billy Oeck (Battle Ground)┐  L-93          132 ├—D. Patrick (INGL)——┘
 L-39                     96 ├—B. LaPierre (REDM)—┘ 7-4
12|Bryan LaPierre (Redmond)——┘ 8-4
 L-40
                                        R. Wasserman (ELAK)┐ Fifth
                                         L-131         159 ├—B. LaPierre (REDM)
                                        B. LaPierre (REDM)—┘ 3-1
                                         L-132
      

182 (back to top)


12|Ryan Christensen (Woodinville)┐                                                                        1. Ryan Christensen (WDNV)
                              41 ├—R. Christensen (WDNV)┐                                                 2. Jacob Cooper (HERI)
12|Alec Scully (Roosevelt)———————┘ Fall 1:36            │                                                 3. Aaron Bork (BGRD)
                                                     97 ├—R. Christensen (WDNV)┐                          4. Caleb Brejda (INGL)
11|Caleb Brejda (Inglemoor)——————┐                      │ Fall :48             │                          5. Eddie Sjoquist (INGL)
                              42 ├—A. Bork (BGRD)———————┘                      │                          6. Zach Berfanger (UNON)
12|Aaron Bork (Battle Ground)————┘ 8-2                                         │ Champion
                                                                           179 ├—R. Christensen (WDNV)
12|Eddie Sjoquist (Inglemoor)————┐                                             │ Fall 1:16
                              43 ├—Z. Berfanger (UNON)——┐                      │
12|Zach Berfanger (Union)————————┘ Fall 2:48            │                      │
                                                     98 ├—J. Cooper (HERI)—————┘
10|Jacob Kaufman (Eastlake)——————┐                      │ Fall 2:20
                              44 ├—J. Cooper (HERI)—————┘
12|Jacob Cooper (Heritage)———————┘ Fall 1:43

                                   Z. Berfanger (UNON)——┐
12|Alec Scully (Roosevelt)———————┐  L-98            133 ├—C. Brejda (INGL)—————┐
 L-41                         99 ├—C. Brejda (INGL)—————┘ 5-4                  │ Third
11|Caleb Brejda (Inglemoor)——————┘ 4-2                                     162 ├—A. Bork (BGRD)
 L-42                              A. Bork (BGRD)———————┐                      │ 1-0
12|Eddie Sjoquist (Inglemoor)————┐  L-97            134 ├—A. Bork (BGRD)———————┘
 L-43                        100 ├—E. Sjoquist (INGL)———┘ Fall 2:45
10|Jacob Kaufman (Eastlake)——————┘ TF 17-1
 L-44
                                            Z. Berfanger (UNON)——┐ Fifth
                                             L-133           161 ├—E. Sjoquist (INGL)
                                            E. Sjoquist (INGL)———┘ 6-3
                                             L-134
      

195 (back to top)


11|Aaron Ibanez (Bothell)———┐                                                               1. Cody Gromes (UNON)
                         45 ├—A. Ibanez (BOTH)——┐                                           2. Aaron Ibanez (BOTH)
————————————————————————————┘ BYE               │                                           3. Talon Edmiston (CAMA)
                                            101 ├—A. Ibanez (BOTH)——┐                       4. Chris Jones (HERI)
12|Ty Utton (Inglemoor)—————┐                   │ 3-2               │                       5. Jonnie Estrada (ELAK)
                         46 ├—C. Jones (HERI)———┘                   │                       6. Ty Utton (INGL)
11|Chris Jones (Heritage)———┘ Fall 2:00                             │ Champion
                                                                180 ├—C. Gromes (UNON)
11|Jonnie Estrada (Eastlake)┐                                       │ Fall 1:57
                         47 ├—T. Edmiston (CAMA)┐                   │
11|Talon Edmiston (Camas)———┘ 9-3               │                   │
                                            102 ├—C. Gromes (UNON)——┘
11|Kevin Lopez (Bothell)————┐                   │ Fall 5:17
                         48 ├—C. Gromes (UNON)——┘
12|Cody Gromes (Union)——————┘ Fall 11:29

                              T. Edmiston (CAMA)┐
————————————————————————————┐  L-102        135 ├—T. Edmiston (CAMA)┐
 L-45                   103 ├—Ty Utton (INGL)———┘ 8-2               │ Third
12|Ty Utton (Inglemoor)—————┘ BYE                               164 ├—T. Edmiston (CAMA)
 L-46                         C. Jones (HERI)———┐                   │ 2-1
11|Jonnie Estrada (Eastlake)┐  L-101        136 ├—C. Jones (HERI)———┘
 L-47                   104 ├—J. Estrada (ELAK)—┘ 17-9
11|Kevin Lopez (Bothell)————┘ Fall 1:42
 L-48
                                      Ty Utton (INGL)———┐ Fifth
                                       L-135        163 ├—J. Estrada (ELAK)
                                      J. Estrada (ELAK)—┘ 16-5
                                       L-136
      

220 (back to top)


12|Jack Deal (Ballard)——————————————┐                                                                     1. Tristan Bridges (HERI)
                                 49 ├—J. Deal (BALL)——————┐                                               2. Joseph Garrison (SKVW)
9|Jose Conde (Redmond)——————————————┘ Fall 3:40           │                                               3. Sheldon Michalios (BGRD)
                                                      105 ├—J. Garrison (SKVW)——┐                         4. Cole Stemmerman (WDNV)
12|Jackson Wallner (Garfield)———————┐                     │ 13-5                │                         5. Jack Deal (BALL)
                                 50 ├—J. Garrison (SKVW)——┘                     │                         6. Jose Conde (REDM)
11|Joseph Garrison (Skyview)————————┘ Fall 3:44                                 │ Champion
                                                                            181 ├—T. Bridges (HERI)
12|Cole Stemmerman (Woodinville)————┐                                           │ 9-5
                                 51 ├—T. Bridges (HERI)———┐                     │
11|Tristan Bridges (Heritage)———————┘ Fall 4:27           │                     │
                                                      106 ├—T. Bridges (HERI)———┘
12|Rudolf Ross (Eastlake)———————————┐                     │ 5-3
                                 52 ├—S. Michalios (BGRD)—┘
12|Sheldon Michalios (Battle Ground)┘ 9-2

                                      S. Michalios (BGRD)—┐
9|Jose Conde (Redmond)——————————————┐  L-106          137 ├—S. Michalios (BGRD)—┐
 L-49                           107 ├—J. Conde (REDM)—————┘ Fall 2:01           │ Third
12|Jackson Wallner (Garfield)———————┘ Fall 1:36                             166 ├—S. Michalios (BGRD)
 L-50                                 J. Deal (BALL)——————┐                     │ 13-0
12|Cole Stemmerman (Woodinville)————┐  L-105          138 ├—C. Stemmerman (WDNV)┘
 L-51                           108 ├—C. Stemmerman (WDNV)┘ Fall 1:22
12|Rudolf Ross (Eastlake)———————————┘ Fall 3:29
 L-52
                                          J. Conde (REDM)—————┐ Fifth
                                           L-137          165 ├—J. Deal (BALL)
                                          J. Deal (BALL)——————┘ Fall 2:19
                                           L-138
      

285 (back to top)


11|Albert Ballesteros (Newport)┐                                                                        1. Austin Wright (EGVN)
                            53 ├—A. Ballesteros (NWPT)┐                                                 2. Tyler Dady (BGRD)
10|Duke Clinch (Woodinville)———┘ Fall 1:52            │                                                 3. Antonio Pulido (HERI)
                                                  109 ├—T. Dady (BGRD)———————┐                          4. Mike Milcarek (INGL)
11|Adam Deehring (Ballard)—————┐                      │ 14-0                 │                          5. Albert Ballesteros (NWPT)
                            54 ├—T. Dady (BGRD)———————┘                      │                          6. Adam Deehring (BALL)
12|Tyler Dady (Battle Ground)——┘ Fall 1:06                                   │ Champion
                                                                         182 ├—A. Wright (EGVN)
11|Mike Milcarek (Inglemoor)———┐                                             │ 2-1
                            55 ├—A. Pulido (HERI)—————┐                      │
12|Antonio Pulido (Heritage)———┘ 6-5                  │                      │
                                                  110 ├—A. Wright (EGVN)—————┘
10|Tyler Hoogendorn (Ballard)——┐                      │ 4-2 OT
                            56 ├—A. Wright (EGVN)—————┘
11|Austin Wright (Evergreen)———┘ 6-3

                                 A. Pulido (HERI)—————┐
10|Duke Clinch (Woodinville)———┐  L-110           139 ├—A. Pulido (HERI)—————┐
 L-53                      111 ├—A. Deehring (BALL)———┘ Fall :42             │ Third
11|Adam Deehring (Ballard)—————┘ Fall 2:37                               168 ├—A. Pulido (HERI)
 L-54                            A. Ballesteros (NWPT)┐                      │ Fall 2:32
11|Mike Milcarek (Inglemoor)———┐  L-109           140 ├—M. Milcarek (INGL)———┘
 L-55                      112 ├—M. Milcarek (INGL)———┘ 9-0
10|Tyler Hoogendorn (Ballard)——┘ Fall 1:54
 L-56
                                            A. Deehring (BALL)———┐ Fifth
                                             L-139           167 ├—A. Ballesteros (NWPT)
                                            A. Ballesteros (NWPT)┘ 11-4
                                             L-140