46th Annual Pat Vance Invitational

Nitro High School

Jump to Award winners

Jump to Team scores

Jump to bracket:
106 113 120 126
132 138 145 152
160 170 182 195
220 285
Pigtail matches

Award winners (back to top)

Name of the award Awarded to
Most Outstanding Wrestler Brice Pomeroy (Riverside)
Team Sportsmanship Riverside High School

Team scores (back to top)

Team name Score Finalists Placers Wins Losses P Falls T Falls M Decs
St. Albans (STAL) 185.0 5 9 31 13 17 0 3
Calhoun (CLHN) 167.5 4 7 28 12 19 1 1
Shady Spring (SHDS) 143.5 4 8 22 14 15 1 0
Riverside (RVRS) 139.0 4 7 21 12 15 0 1
Winfield (WNFL) 122.0 0 8 27 24 18 0 0
Cabell Midland JV (CBMJ) 100.0 2 7 20 16 9 0 4
Clay (CLAY) 99.0 3 7 16 16 9 0 0
Sissionville (SSSN) 99.0 3 7 15 16 10 0 1
Nitro (NTR) 75.0 0 5 18 11 7 0 2
Buffalo (BFFL) 40.0 1 3 7 11 6 0 0
Capital (CPTL) 36.0 0 2 10 14 5 0 0
South Charleston (STHC) 32.0 0 2 8 3 3 0 2
St. Joseph (STJS) 26.0 1 1 4 0 1 0 2
Huntington JV (HNTJ) 25.0 0 1 7 6 4 0 0
Poca (POCA) 22.0 0 2 6 14 3 0 0

106 (back to top)


Hunter Whittington (Sissionville)—┐                                                                        1. Brandon Holt (STAL)
                              AA1 ├—H. Whittington (SSSN)┐                                                 2. Hunter Whittington (SSSN)
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                                                 3. Chance Jones (BFFL)
                                                     AA9 ├—H. Whittington (SSSN)┐                          4. Josh Houck (CBMJ)
——————————————————————————————————┐                      │ Pin 1:06             │                          5. Matthew Smith (WNFL)
                              AA2 ├—L. Jordan-NS (CBMJ)——┘                      │                          6. Will Hopkins-NS (WNFL)
Luke Jordan-NS (Cabell Midland JV)┘ BYE                                         │
                                                                           AA21 ├—H. Whittington (SSSN)┐
Matthew Smith (Winfield)——————————┐                                             │ Pin 1:31             │
                              AA3 ├—M. Smith (WNFL)——————┐                      │                      │
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                      │                      │
                                                    AA10 ├—J. Houck (CBMJ)——————┘                      │
——————————————————————————————————┐                      │ Pin 2:50                                    │
                              AA4 ├—J. Houck (CBMJ)——————┘                                             │
Josh Houck (Cabell Midland JV)————┘ BYE                                                                │ Champion
                                                                                                  AA29 ├—B. Holt (STAL)
Chance Jones (Buffalo)————————————┐                                                                    │ 4-2
                              AA5 ├—C. Jones (BFFL)——————┐                                             │
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                                             │
                                                    AA11 ├—C. Jones (BFFL)——————┐                      │
——————————————————————————————————┐                      │ Pin                  │                      │
                              AA6 ├—E. Heiney (CLHN)—————┘                      │                      │
Erica Heiney (Calhoun)————————————┘ BYE                                         │                      │
                                                                           AA22 ├—B. Holt (STAL)———————┘
Will Hopkins-NS (Winfield)————————┐                                             │ Pin 3:52
                              AA7 ├—W. Hopkins-NS (WNFL)—┐                      │
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                      │
                                                    AA12 ├—B. Holt (STAL)———————┘
——————————————————————————————————┐                      │ Pin 1:12
                              AA8 ├—B. Holt (STAL)———————┘
Brandon Holt (St. Albans)—————————┘ BYE

                                                                                  J. Houck (CBMJ)——————┐
                                    W. Hopkins-NS (WNFL)—┐                         L-AA21              │
——————————————————————————————————┐  L-AA12         AA17 ├—W. Hopkins-NS (WNFL)—┐                 AA25 ├—J. Houck (CBMJ)——————┐
 L-AA1                       AA13 ├——————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                      │ Pin 3:40             │
——————————————————————————————————┘                                        AA23 ├—W. Hopkins-NS (WNFL)—┘                      │
 L-AA2                              E. Heiney (CLHN)—————┐                      │ 7-5                                         │ Third
——————————————————————————————————┐  L-AA11         AA18 ├—E. Heiney (CLHN)—————┘                                        AA28 ├—C. Jones (BFFL)
 L-AA3                       AA14 ├——————————————————————┘ BYE                                                                │ Pin 3:47
——————————————————————————————————┘                                               C. Jones (BFFL)——————┐                      │
 L-AA4                              M. Smith (WNFL)——————┐                         L-AA22              │                      │
——————————————————————————————————┐  L-AA10         AA19 ├—M. Smith (WNFL)——————┐                 AA26 ├—C. Jones (BFFL)——————┘
 L-AA5                       AA15 ├——————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                      │ Pin 2:39
——————————————————————————————————┘                                        AA24 ├—M. Smith (WNFL)——————┘
 L-AA6                              L. Jordan-NS (CBMJ)——┐                      │ 3-2
——————————————————————————————————┐  L-AA9          AA20 ├—L. Jordan-NS (CBMJ)——┘
 L-AA7                       AA16 ├——————————————————————┘ BYE
——————————————————————————————————┘
 L-AA8
                                                                                        W. Hopkins-NS (WNFL)—┐ Fifth
                                                                                         L-AA25         AA27 ├—M. Smith (WNFL)
                                                                                        M. Smith (WNFL)——————┘ Pin :16
                                                                                         L-AA26
      

113 (back to top)


Blake Sheppard (Buffalo)——┐                                           1. Kaden Ellis (SHDS)
                      AB1 ├—B. Sheppard (BFFL)┐                       2. Blake Sheppard (BFFL)
——————————————————————————┘ BYE               │                       3. Tyler Powell (STAL)
                                          AB5 ├—B. Sheppard (BFFL)┐   4. Nathan Armes (RVRS)
——————————————————————————┐                   │ Pin 3:59          │
                      AB2 ├—T. Powell (STAL)——┘                   │
Tyler Powell (St. Albans)—┘ BYE                                   │ Champion
                                                             AB13 ├—K. Ellis (SHDS)
Nathan Armes (Riverside)——┐                                       │ 9-4
                      AB3 ├—N. Armes (RVRS)———┐                   │
——————————————————————————┘ BYE               │                   │
                                          AB6 ├—K. Ellis (SHDS)———┘
——————————————————————————┐                   │ 5-3
                      AB4 ├—K. Ellis (SHDS)———┘
Kaden Ellis (Shady Spring)┘ BYE

                            N. Armes (RVRS)———┐
——————————————————————————┐  L-AB6        AB9 ├—N. Armes (RVRS)———┐
 L-AB1                AB7 ├———————————————————┘ BYE               │ Third
——————————————————————————┘                                  AB12 ├—T. Powell (STAL)
 L-AB2                      T. Powell (STAL)——┐                   │ 10-6
——————————————————————————┐  L-AB5       AB10 ├—T. Powell (STAL)——┘
 L-AB3                AB8 ├———————————————————┘ BYE
——————————————————————————┘
 L-AB4
                                      ——————————————————┐ Fifth
                                       L-AB9       AB11 ├—None
                                      ——————————————————┘
                                       L-AB10
      

120 (back to top)


Sam Buckland (Shady Spring)————┐                                                                        1. Drew Taylor (CBMJ)
                           AC1 ├—S. Buckland (SHDS)———┐                                                 2. Sam Buckland (SHDS)
Trenton Williams-NS (Winfield)—┘ Pin 1:15             │                                                 3. Steven Slack (RVRS)
                                                  AC5 ├—S. Buckland (SHDS)———┐                          4. Desean Williams (WNFL)
Ethan Shaffer (Clay)———————————┐                      │ Pin 1:29             │                          5. Trenton Williams-NS (WNFL)
                           AC2 ├—E. Shaffer (CLAY)————┘                      │                          6. Ethan Shaffer (CLAY)
Kobey Guess (Buffalo)——————————┘ Pin 1:30                                    │ Champion
                                                                        AC13 ├—D. Taylor (CBMJ)
Desean Williams (Winfield)—————┐                                             │ 3-2
                           AC3 ├—D. Taylor (CBMJ)—————┐                      │
Drew Taylor (Cabell Midland JV)┘ 10-2                 │                      │
                                                  AC6 ├—D. Taylor (CBMJ)—————┘
———————————————————————————————┐                      │ 6-4
                           AC4 ├—S. Slack (RVRS)——————┘
Steven Slack (Riverside)———————┘ BYE

                                 S. Slack (RVRS)——————┐
Trenton Williams-NS (Winfield)—┐  L-AC6           AC9 ├—S. Slack (RVRS)——————┐
 L-AC1                     AC7 ├—T. Williams-NS (WNFL)┘ Pin 1:35             │ Third
Kobey Guess (Buffalo)——————————┘ 10-2                                   AC12 ├—S. Slack (RVRS)
 L-AC2                           E. Shaffer (CLAY)————┐                      │ Pin 1:04
Desean Williams (Winfield)—————┐  L-AC5          AC10 ├—D. Williams (WNFL)———┘
 L-AC3                     AC8 ├—D. Williams (WNFL)———┘ Pin 3:36
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-AC4
                                            T. Williams-NS (WNFL)┐ Fifth
                                             L-AC9          AC11 ├—T. Williams-NS (WNFL)
                                            E. Shaffer (CLAY)————┘ Pin 5:00
                                             L-AC10
      

126 (back to top)


Derek Waugh (Nitro)——————————┐                                                                              1. Eli Stump (CLHN)
                         AD1 ├—D. Waugh (NTR)—————————┐                                                     2. Austin Atkins-NS (STAL)
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE                    │                                                     3. Elijah Bailey (STAL)
                                                  AD9 ├—A. Atkins-NS (STAL)————┐                            4. Jabron Stokes (CPTL)
Dekota Perry (Riverside)—————┐                        │ Pin 3:00               │                            5. Derek Waugh (NTR)
                         AD2 ├—A. Atkins-NS (STAL)————┘                        │                            6. Tyler Sears (POCA)
Austin Atkins-NS (St. Albans)┘ 12-0                                            │
                                                                          AD21 ├—A. Atkins-NS (STAL)————┐
Brice Cruisckshanks (Clay)———┐                                                 │ Pin 3:19               │
                         AD3 ├—B. Cruisckshanks (CLAY)┐                        │                        │
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE                    │                        │                        │
                                                 AD10 ├—T. Sears (POCA)————————┘                        │
—————————————————————————————┐                        │ Pin                                             │
                         AD4 ├—T. Sears (POCA)————————┘                                                 │
Tyler Sears (Poca)———————————┘ BYE                                                                      │ Champion
                                                                                                   AD29 ├—E. Stump (CLHN)
Eli Stump (Calhoun)——————————┐                                                                          │ 7-0
                         AD5 ├—E. Stump (CLHN)————————┐                                                 │
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE                    │                                                 │
                                                 AD11 ├—E. Stump (CLHN)————————┐                        │
—————————————————————————————┐                        │ Pin 1:57               │                        │
                         AD6 ├—J. Stokes (CPTL)———————┘                        │                        │
Jabron Stokes (Capital)——————┘ BYE                                             │                        │
                                                                          AD22 ├—E. Stump (CLHN)————————┘
Jared Hawkins (Winfield)—————┐                                                 │ Pin 3:36
                         AD7 ├—J. Hawkins (WNFL)——————┐                        │
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE                    │                        │
                                                 AD12 ├—E. Bailey (STAL)———————┘
—————————————————————————————┐                        │ Pin :34
                         AD8 ├—E. Bailey (STAL)———————┘
Elijah Bailey (St. Albans)———┘ BYE

                                                                                 T. Sears (POCA)————————┐
                               J. Hawkins (WNFL)——————┐                           L-AD21                │
—————————————————————————————┐  L-AD12           AD17 ├—J. Hawkins (WNFL)——————┐                   AD25 ├—J. Stokes (CPTL)———————┐
 L-AD1                  AD13 ├—D. Perry (RVRS)————————┘ Pin 1:39               │                        │ Pin 1:37               │
Dekota Perry (Riverside)—————┘ BYE                                        AD23 ├—J. Stokes (CPTL)———————┘                        │
 L-AD2                         J. Stokes (CPTL)———————┐                        │ 11-6                                            │ Third
—————————————————————————————┐  L-AD11           AD18 ├—J. Stokes (CPTL)———————┘                                            AD28 ├—E. Bailey (STAL)
 L-AD3                  AD14 ├————————————————————————┘ BYE                                                                      │ Pin 5:35
—————————————————————————————┘                                                   E. Bailey (STAL)———————┐                        │
 L-AD4                         B. Cruisckshanks (CLAY)┐                           L-AD22                │                        │
—————————————————————————————┐  L-AD10           AD19 ├—B. Cruisckshanks (CLAY)┐                   AD26 ├—E. Bailey (STAL)———————┘
 L-AD5                  AD15 ├————————————————————————┘ BYE                    │                        │ Pin 1:17
—————————————————————————————┘                                            AD24 ├—D. Waugh (NTR)—————————┘
 L-AD6                         D. Waugh (NTR)—————————┐                        │ 5-2
—————————————————————————————┐  L-AD9            AD20 ├—D. Waugh (NTR)—————————┘
 L-AD7                  AD16 ├————————————————————————┘ BYE
—————————————————————————————┘
 L-AD8
                                                                                                T. Sears (POCA)————————┐ Fifth
                                                                                                 L-AD25           AD27 ├—D. Waugh (NTR)
                                                                                                D. Waugh (NTR)—————————┘ Pin 4:57
                                                                                                 L-AD26
      

132 (back to top)


Micah Crewdson (St. Albans)———————┐                                                                                 1. Micah Crewdson (STAL)
                              AE1 ├—M. Crewdson (STAL)——————┐                                                       2. Oliver Lopez (RVRS)
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                     │                                                       3. Allen Metheney (CLHN)
                                                        AE9 ├—M. Crewdson (STAL)——————┐                             4. Chance Dixon (WNFL)
——————————————————————————————————┐                         │ Pin 1:36                │                             5. Feli Vigneau-NS (WNFL)
                              AE2 ├—C. Burdette (SSSN)——————┘                         │                             6. Kenny Welch (CLAY)
Casey Burdette (Sissionville)—————┘ BYE                                               │
                                                                                 AE21 ├—M. Crewdson (STAL)——————┐
Chance Dixon (Winfield)———————————┐                                                   │ Pin 4:37                │
                              AE3 ├—C. Dixon (WNFL)—————————┐                         │                         │
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                     │                         │                         │
                                                       AE10 ├—A. Metheney (CLHN)——————┘                         │
——————————————————————————————————┐                         │ Pin 2:14                                          │
                              AE4 ├—A. Metheney (CLHN)——————┘                                                   │
Allen Metheney (Calhoun)——————————┘ BYE                                                                         │ Champion
                                                                                                           AE29 ├—M. Crewdson (STAL)
Oliver Lopez (Riverside)——————————┐                                                                             │ 17-3
                              AE5 ├—O. Lopez (RVRS)—————————┐                                                   │
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                     │                                                   │
                                                       AE11 ├—O. Lopez (RVRS)—————————┐                         │
Feli Vigneau-NS (Winfield)————————┐                         │ Pin 1:58                │                         │
                              AE6 ├—F. Vigneau-NS (WNFL)————┘                         │                         │
Tyler Worrells (Shady Spring)—————┘ Pin 1:29                                          │                         │
                                                                                 AE22 ├—O. Lopez (RVRS)—————————┘
Isahai Whittington-NS (St. Albans)┐                                                   │ Pin 2:36
                              AE7 ├—I. Whittington-NS (STAL)┐                         │
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                     │                         │
                                                       AE12 ├—K. Welch (CLAY)—————————┘
——————————————————————————————————┐                         │ 6-2
                              AE8 ├—K. Welch (CLAY)—————————┘
Kenny Welch (Clay)————————————————┘ BYE

                                                                                        A. Metheney (CLHN)——————┐
                                    I. Whittington-NS (STAL)┐                            L-AE21                 │
——————————————————————————————————┐  L-AE12            AE17 ├—I. Whittington-NS (STAL)┐                    AE25 ├—A. Metheney (CLHN)——————┐
 L-AE1                       AE13 ├—————————————————————————┘ BYE                     │                         │ Pin :57                 │
——————————————————————————————————┘                                              AE23 ├—F. Vigneau-NS (WNFL)————┘                         │
 L-AE2                              F. Vigneau-NS (WNFL)————┐                         │ 6-2                                               │ Third
——————————————————————————————————┐  L-AE11            AE18 ├—F. Vigneau-NS (WNFL)————┘                                              AE28 ├—A. Metheney (CLHN)
 L-AE3                       AE14 ├—————————————————————————┘ BYE                                                                         │ 12-2
——————————————————————————————————┘                                                     K. Welch (CLAY)—————————┐                         │
 L-AE4                              C. Dixon (WNFL)—————————┐                            L-AE22                 │                         │
——————————————————————————————————┐  L-AE10            AE19 ├—C. Dixon (WNFL)—————————┐                    AE26 ├—C. Dixon (WNFL)—————————┘
 L-AE5                       AE15 ├—T. Worrells (SHDS)——————┘ Pin 3:21                │                         │ 7-0
Tyler Worrells (Shady Spring)—————┘ BYE                                          AE24 ├—C. Dixon (WNFL)—————————┘
 L-AE6                              C. Burdette (SSSN)——————┐                         │ Pin 4:24
——————————————————————————————————┐  L-AE9             AE20 ├—C. Burdette (SSSN)——————┘
 L-AE7                       AE16 ├—————————————————————————┘ BYE
——————————————————————————————————┘
 L-AE8
                                                                                                    F. Vigneau-NS (WNFL)————┐ Fifth
                                                                                                     L-AE25            AE27 ├—F. Vigneau-NS (WNFL)
                                                                                                    K. Welch (CLAY)—————————┘ 8-5
                                                                                                     L-AE26
      

138 (back to top)


Chris Cottrell (Sissionville)—————┐                                                                        1. Anthony Atkins (STAL)
                              AF1 ├—C. Cottrell (SSSN)———┐                                                 2. Chris Cottrell (SSSN)
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                                                 3. Eli Clendenin (NTR)
                                                     AF9 ├—C. Cottrell (SSSN)———┐                          4. RayRay McCray (RVRS)
RayRay McCray (Riverside)—————————┐                      │ Pin                  │                          5. Jamie Ward (WNFL)
                              AF2 ├—R. McCray (RVRS)—————┘                      │                          6. Cordell Taylor (CBMJ)
William Caufield-NS (Winfield)————┘ Pin 3:30                                    │
                                                                           AF21 ├—C. Cottrell (SSSN)———┐
Cordell Taylor (Cabell Midland JV)┐                                             │ 15-3                 │
                              AF3 ├—I. Coleman (HNTJ)————┐                      │                      │
Isaiah Coleman (Huntington JV)————┘ 6-3                  │                      │                      │
                                                    AF10 ├—E. Clendenin (NTR)———┘                      │
Bryce Breeden-NS (Winfield)———————┐                      │ 13-7                                        │
                              AF4 ├—E. Clendenin (NTR)———┘                                             │
Eli Clendenin (Nitro)—————————————┘ 2-1                                                                │ Champion
                                                                                                  AF29 ├—A. Atkins (STAL)
Anthony Atkins (St. Albans)———————┐                                                                    │ 7-2
                              AF5 ├—A. Atkins (STAL)—————┐                                             │
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                                             │
                                                    AF11 ├—A. Atkins (STAL)—————┐                      │
Blaine Kyer-NS (Sissionville)—————┐                      │ Pin 1:06             │                      │
                              AF6 ├—M. Morgan (CLHN)—————┘                      │                      │
Michael Morgan (Calhoun)——————————┘ Pin 3:59                                    │                      │
                                                                           AF22 ├—A. Atkins (STAL)—————┘
Patrick Pontier (Poca)————————————┐                                             │ 9-1
                              AF7 ├—P. Pontier (POCA)————┐                      │
Jordan Meadows (Capital)——————————┘ Pin :21              │                      │
                                                    AF12 ├—J. Ward (WNFL)———————┘
——————————————————————————————————┐                      │ Pin 3:49
                              AF8 ├—J. Ward (WNFL)———————┘
Jamie Ward (Winfield)—————————————┘ BYE

                                                                                  E. Clendenin (NTR)———┐
                                    P. Pontier (POCA)————┐                         L-AF21              │
——————————————————————————————————┐  L-AF12         AF17 ├—P. Pontier (POCA)————┐                 AF25 ├—E. Clendenin (NTR)———┐
 L-AF1                       AF13 ├—W. Caufield-NS (WNFL)┘ Pin 3:34             │                      │ 5-1                  │
William Caufield-NS (Winfield)————┘ BYE                                    AF23 ├—C. Taylor (CBMJ)—————┘                      │
 L-AF2                              M. Morgan (CLHN)—————┐                      │ 11-3                                        │ Third
Cordell Taylor (Cabell Midland JV)┐  L-AF11         AF18 ├—C. Taylor (CBMJ)—————┘                                        AF28 ├—E. Clendenin (NTR)
 L-AF3                       AF14 ├—C. Taylor (CBMJ)—————┘ 7-5                                                                │ 5-3
Bryce Breeden-NS (Winfield)———————┘ Pin 2:10                                      J. Ward (WNFL)———————┐                      │
 L-AF4                              I. Coleman (HNTJ)————┐                         L-AF22              │                      │
——————————————————————————————————┐  L-AF10         AF19 ├—I. Coleman (HNTJ)————┐                 AF26 ├—R. McCray (RVRS)—————┘
 L-AF5                       AF15 ├—B. Kyer-NS (SSSN)————┘ 6-4                  │                      │ 7-5
Blaine Kyer-NS (Sissionville)—————┘ BYE                                    AF24 ├—R. McCray (RVRS)—————┘
 L-AF6                              R. McCray (RVRS)—————┐                      │ Pin 1:53
Jordan Meadows (Capital)——————————┐  L-AF9          AF20 ├—R. McCray (RVRS)—————┘
 L-AF7                       AF16 ├—J. Meadows (CPTL)————┘ Pin 1:36
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-AF8
                                                                                        C. Taylor (CBMJ)—————┐ Fifth
                                                                                         L-AF25         AF27 ├—J. Ward (WNFL)
                                                                                        J. Ward (WNFL)———————┘ 11-6
                                                                                         L-AF26
      

145 (back to top)


Trey Harmon (St. Albans)—————————————┐                                                                           1. Trey Harmon (STAL)
                                 AG1 ├—T. Harmon (STAL)——————┐                                                   2. Chase DeMoss (SHDS)
—————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                   │                                                   3. Adam Cavendish (NTR)
                                                         AG9 ├—T. Harmon (STAL)——————┐                           4. Joel Cruickshanks (CLAY)
Gary Anderson (South Charleston)—————┐                       │ Pin 1:09              │                           5. Gary Anderson (STHC)
                                 AG2 ├—J. Cruickshanks (CLAY)┘                       │                           6. Danny Harper (SSSN)
Joel Cruickshanks (Clay)—————————————┘ 4-0                                           │
                                                                                AG21 ├—T. Harmon (STAL)——————┐
Connor Lusk-NS (Huntington JV)———————┐                                               │ Pin :56               │
                                 AG3 ├—S. Jones (WNFL)———————┐                       │                       │
Stephen Jones (Winfield)—————————————┘ Pin                   │                       │                       │
                                                        AG10 ├—A. Cavendish (NTR)————┘                       │
Jaliyah Hickman (Calhoun)————————————┐                       │ 8-0                                           │
                                 AG4 ├—A. Cavendish (NTR)————┘                                               │
Adam Cavendish (Nitro)———————————————┘ Pin 2:25                                                              │ Champion
                                                                                                        AG29 ├—T. Harmon (STAL)
Chase DeMoss (Shady Spring)——————————┐                                                                       │ 15-2
                                 AG5 ├—C. DeMoss (SHDS)——————┐                                               │
—————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                   │                                               │
                                                        AG11 ├—C. DeMoss (SHDS)——————┐                       │
Jacob Atkins-NS (St. Albans)—————————┐                       │ Pin 1:22              │                       │
                                 AG6 ├—J. Atkins-NS (STAL)———┘                       │                       │
Michael Nibert (Cabell Midland JV)———┘ Pin :22                                       │                       │
                                                                                AG22 ├—C. DeMoss (SHDS)——————┘
David Garret (Poca)——————————————————┐                                               │ Pin 1:59
                                 AG7 ├—D. Garret (POCA)——————┐                       │
Brandon Boucher-NS (South Charleston)┘ 8-3                   │                       │
                                                        AG12 ├—D. Harper (SSSN)——————┘
—————————————————————————————————————┐                       │ Pin 1:53
                                 AG8 ├—D. Harper (SSSN)——————┘
Danny Harper (Sissionville)——————————┘ BYE

                                                                                       A. Cavendish (NTR)————┐
                                       D. Garret (POCA)——————┐                          L-AG21               │
—————————————————————————————————————┐  L-AG12          AG17 ├—G. Anderson (STHC)————┐                  AG25 ├—A. Cavendish (NTR)————┐
 L-AG1                          AG13 ├—G. Anderson (STHC)————┘ Pin 2:39              │                       │ 9-1                   │
Gary Anderson (South Charleston)—————┘ BYE                                      AG23 ├—G. Anderson (STHC)————┘                       │
 L-AG2                                 J. Atkins-NS (STAL)———┐                       │ 14-3                                          │ Third
Connor Lusk-NS (Huntington JV)———————┐  L-AG11          AG18 ├—J. Atkins-NS (STAL)———┘                                          AG28 ├—A. Cavendish (NTR)
 L-AG3                          AG14 ├—J. Hickman (CLHN)—————┘ Pin :45                                                               │ Pin 1:10
Jaliyah Hickman (Calhoun)————————————┘ 7-3                                             D. Harper (SSSN)——————┐                       │
 L-AG4                                 S. Jones (WNFL)———————┐                          L-AG22               │                       │
—————————————————————————————————————┐  L-AG10          AG19 ├—S. Jones (WNFL)———————┐                  AG26 ├—J. Cruickshanks (CLAY)┘
 L-AG5                          AG15 ├—M. Nibert (CBMJ)——————┘ Pin                   │                       │ Injury Default
Michael Nibert (Cabell Midland JV)———┘ BYE                                      AG24 ├—J. Cruickshanks (CLAY)┘
 L-AG6                                 J. Cruickshanks (CLAY)┐                       │ Pin 4:24
Brandon Boucher-NS (South Charleston)┐  L-AG9           AG20 ├—J. Cruickshanks (CLAY)┘
 L-AG7                          AG16 ├—B. Boucher-NS (STHC)——┘ Pin 5:41
—————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-AG8
                                                                                            G. Anderson (STHC)————┐ Fifth
                                                                                             L-AG25          AG27 ├—G. Anderson (STHC)
                                                                                            D. Harper (SSSN)——————┘ Injury Default
                                                                                             L-AG26
      

152 (back to top)


Zach Clark (Shady Spring)—————————┐                                                                        1. Casey Ritchie (CLHN)
                              AH1 ├—Z. Clark (SHDS)——————┐                                                 2. Noah Bailey (STAL)
Richard Edwards (Huntington JV)———┘ Pin 2:54             │                                                 3. Freddie Crozier (STHC)
                                                     AH9 ├—Z. Clark (SHDS)——————┐                          4. Zach Clark (SHDS)
Jake Griffith (Capital)———————————┐                      │ Pin :29              │                          5. Luke Bailey (CBMJ)
                              AH2 ├—J. Griffith (CPTL)———┘                      │                          6. Caleb Whittington (SSSN)
Alex Mullins (Nitro)——————————————┘ Pin 2:11                                    │
                                                                           AH21 ├—N. Bailey (STAL)—————┐
Caleb Whittington (Sissionville)——┐                                             │ 9-8                  │
                              AH3 ├—C. Whittington (SSSN)┐                      │                      │
Dylan Anderson-NS (Calhoun)———————┘ Pin :41              │                      │                      │
                                                    AH10 ├—N. Bailey (STAL)—————┘                      │
Erica Akers-NS (Winfield)—————————┐                      │ Pin 3:49                                    │
                              AH4 ├—N. Bailey (STAL)—————┘                                             │
Noah Bailey (St. Albans)——————————┘ Pin :33                                                            │ Champion
                                                                                                  AH29 ├—C. Ritchie (CLHN)
Freddie Crozier (South Charleston)┐                                                                    │ Pin 1:38
                              AH5 ├—F. Crozier (STHC)————┐                                             │
Brian Canady (Huntington JV)——————┘ Pin 1:19             │                                             │
                                                    AH11 ├—F. Crozier (STHC)————┐                      │
Luke Bailey (Cabell Midland JV)———┐                      │ Pin 3:58             │                      │
                              AH6 ├—L. Bailey (CBMJ)—————┘                      │                      │
JD Frampton (Winfield)————————————┘ 17-3                                        │                      │
                                                                           AH22 ├—C. Ritchie (CLHN)————┘
Caleb Marcum (Buffalo)————————————┐                                             │ Pin 4:50
                              AH7 ├—C. Marcum (BFFL)—————┐                      │
Michael Armes (Riverside)—————————┘ Pin                  │                      │
                                                    AH12 ├—C. Ritchie (CLHN)————┘
Ryan Daly-NS (Winfield)———————————┐                      │ Pin :18
                              AH8 ├—C. Ritchie (CLHN)————┘
Casey Ritchie (Calhoun)———————————┘ Pin 1:03

                                                                                  Z. Clark (SHDS)——————┐
                                    C. Marcum (BFFL)—————┐                         L-AH21              │
Richard Edwards (Huntington JV)———┐  L-AH12         AH17 ├—R. Edwards (HNTJ)————┐                 AH25 ├—Z. Clark (SHDS)——————┐
 L-AH1                       AH13 ├—R. Edwards (HNTJ)————┘ Pin 4:28             │                      │ Pin 3:50             │
Alex Mullins (Nitro)——————————————┘ Pin :58                                AH23 ├—L. Bailey (CBMJ)—————┘                      │
 L-AH2                              L. Bailey (CBMJ)—————┐                      │ 5-3                                         │ Third
Dylan Anderson-NS (Calhoun)———————┐  L-AH11         AH18 ├—L. Bailey (CBMJ)—————┘                                        AH28 ├—F. Crozier (STHC)
 L-AH3                       AH14 ├—E. Akers-NS (WNFL)———┘ Pin :31                                                            │ 4-3
Erica Akers-NS (Winfield)—————————┘ 13-7                                          F. Crozier (STHC)————┐                      │
 L-AH4                              C. Whittington (SSSN)┐                         L-AH22              │                      │
Brian Canady (Huntington JV)——————┐  L-AH10         AH19 ├—C. Whittington (SSSN)┐                 AH26 ├—F. Crozier (STHC)————┘
 L-AH5                       AH15 ├—JD Frampton (WNFL)———┘ Pin :51              │                      │ 14-4
JD Frampton (Winfield)————————————┘ 12-5                                   AH24 ├—C. Whittington (SSSN)┘
 L-AH6                              J. Griffith (CPTL)———┐                      │ Pin 4:51
Michael Armes (Riverside)—————————┐  L-AH9          AH20 ├—M. Armes (RVRS)——————┘
 L-AH7                       AH16 ├—M. Armes (RVRS)——————┘ Pin 3:15
Ryan Daly-NS (Winfield)———————————┘ Pin 4:09
 L-AH8
                                                                                        L. Bailey (CBMJ)—————┐ Fifth
                                                                                         L-AH25         AH27 ├—L. Bailey (CBMJ)
                                                                                        C. Whittington (SSSN)┘ 7-5
                                                                                         L-AH26
      

160 (back to top)


Cole Ritchie (Calhoun)——————————┐                                                                     1. Cole Ritchie (CLHN)
                            AI1 ├—C. Ritchie (CLHN)———┐                                               2. Ryan Young (SHDS)
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                                               3. Isaiha Casto (STAL)
                                                  AI9 ├—C. Ritchie (CLHN)———┐                         4. Vincent DeVaney (NTR)
Tommaso Bo (Winfield)———————————┐                     │ Pin :39             │                         5. Zach Hartley (CBMJ)
                            AI2 ├—B. Butler (CPTL)————┘                     │                         6. Joseph Rotenberry (SSSN)
Bailey Butler (Capital)—————————┘ Pin 1:12                                  │
                                                                       AI21 ├—C. Ritchie (CLHN)———┐
Isaiha Casto (St. Albans)———————┐                                           │ Pin 5:18            │
                            AI3 ├—I. Casto (STAL)—————┐                     │                     │
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │                     │
                                                 AI10 ├—I. Casto (STAL)—————┘                     │
————————————————————————————————┐                     │ 4-1                                       │
                            AI4 ├—V. DeVaney (NTR)————┘                                           │
Vincent DeVaney (Nitro)—————————┘ BYE                                                             │ Champion
                                                                                             AI29 ├—C. Ritchie (CLHN)
————————————————————————————————┐                                                                 │ Pin 1:04
                            AI5 ├—————————————————————┐                                           │
————————————————————————————————┘                     │                                           │
                                                 AI11 ├—J. Rotenberry (SSSN)┐                     │
————————————————————————————————┐                     │ BYE                 │                     │
                            AI6 ├—J. Rotenberry (SSSN)┘                     │                     │
Joseph Rotenberry (Sissionville)┘ BYE                                       │                     │
                                                                       AI22 ├—R. Young (SHDS)—————┘
Zach Hartley (Cabell Midland JV)┐                                           │ Pin 1:35
                            AI7 ├—Z. Hartley (CBMJ)———┐                     │
Bliss Johnson (Poca)————————————┘ Pin 1:29            │                     │
                                                 AI12 ├—R. Young (SHDS)—————┘
————————————————————————————————┐                     │ Pin 5:02
                            AI8 ├—R. Young (SHDS)—————┘
Ryan Young (Shady Spring)———————┘ BYE

                                                                              I. Casto (STAL)—————┐
                                  Z. Hartley (CBMJ)———┐                        L-AI21             │
————————————————————————————————┐  L-AI12        AI17 ├—Z. Hartley (CBMJ)———┐                AI25 ├—I. Casto (STAL)—————┐
 L-AI1                     AI13 ├—T. Bo (WNFL)————————┘ Pin 2:31            │                     │ Pin 2:12            │
Tommaso Bo (Winfield)———————————┘ BYE                                  AI23 ├—Z. Hartley (CBMJ)———┘                     │
 L-AI2                            ————————————————————┐                     │ BYE                                       │ Third
————————————————————————————————┐  L-AI11        AI18 ├—————————————————————┘                                      AI28 ├—I. Casto (STAL)
 L-AI3                     AI14 ├—————————————————————┘                                                                 │ 5-0
————————————————————————————————┘                                             J. Rotenberry (SSSN)┐                     │
 L-AI4                            V. DeVaney (NTR)————┐                        L-AI22             │                     │
————————————————————————————————┐  L-AI10        AI19 ├—V. DeVaney (NTR)————┐                AI26 ├—V. DeVaney (NTR)————┘
 L-AI5                     AI15 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │ Pin 2:43
————————————————————————————————┘                                      AI24 ├—V. DeVaney (NTR)————┘
 L-AI6                            B. Butler (CPTL)————┐                     │ Pin 3:48
Bliss Johnson (Poca)————————————┐  L-AI9         AI20 ├—B. Butler (CPTL)————┘
 L-AI7                     AI16 ├—B. Johnson (POCA)———┘ Pin :58
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-AI8
                                                                                    Z. Hartley (CBMJ)———┐ Fifth
                                                                                     L-AI25        AI27 ├—Z. Hartley (CBMJ)
                                                                                    J. Rotenberry (SSSN)┘ 9-0
                                                                                     L-AI26
      

170 (back to top)


Dylan Lucas (Buffalo)———————————┐                                                               1. Seth Moore (CLHN)
                            AJ1 ├—D. Lucas (BFFL)———┐                                           2. Ivan Vaughan (CBMJ)
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE               │                                           3. Alex Hale (WNFL)
                                                AJ9 ├—I. Vaughan (CBMJ)—┐                       4. Trey Carr (SHDS)
Ivan Vaughan (Cabell Midland JV)┐                   │ 6-4               │                       5. Uriah Cravens (CPTL)
                            AJ2 ├—I. Vaughan (CBMJ)—┘                   │                       6. Dylan Lucas (BFFL)
Jacob Graley (Poca)—————————————┘ Pin :49                               │
                                                                   AJ21 ├—I. Vaughan (CBMJ)—┐
Trey Carr (Shady Spring)————————┐                                       │ 5-0               │
                            AJ3 ├—T. Carr (SHDS)————┐                   │                   │
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE               │                   │                   │
                                               AJ10 ├—T. Carr (SHDS)————┘                   │
————————————————————————————————┐                   │ 6-2                                   │
                            AJ4 ├—P. Frampton (NTR)—┘                                       │
Paul Frampton (Nitro)———————————┘ BYE                                                       │ Champion
                                                                                       AJ29 ├—S. Moore (CLHN)
Alex Hale (Winfield)————————————┐                                                           │ 3-1
                            AJ5 ├—A. Hale (WNFL)————┐                                       │
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE               │                                       │
                                               AJ11 ├—A. Hale (WNFL)————┐                   │
————————————————————————————————┐                   │ Pin 2:19          │                   │
                            AJ6 ├—U. Cravens (CPTL)—┘                   │                   │
Uriah Cravens (Capital)—————————┘ BYE                                   │                   │
                                                                   AJ22 ├—S. Moore (CLHN)———┘
Kellen McClure (St. Albans)—————┐                                       │ Pin 3:45
                            AJ7 ├—K. McClure (STAL)—┐                   │
Brady Mitchell (Riverside)——————┘ Pin 5:20          │                   │
                                               AJ12 ├—S. Moore (CLHN)———┘
————————————————————————————————┐                   │ Tech Fall 4:23
                            AJ8 ├—S. Moore (CLHN)———┘
Seth Moore (Calhoun)————————————┘ BYE

                                                                          T. Carr (SHDS)————┐
                                  K. McClure (STAL)—┐                      L-AJ21           │
————————————————————————————————┐  L-AJ12      AJ17 ├—K. McClure (STAL)—┐              AJ25 ├—T. Carr (SHDS)————┐
 L-AJ1                     AJ13 ├—J. Graley (POCA)——┘ Pin 1:53          │                   │ Pin               │
Jacob Graley (Poca)—————————————┘ BYE                              AJ23 ├—U. Cravens (CPTL)—┘                   │
 L-AJ2                            U. Cravens (CPTL)—┐                   │ 4-0                                   │ Third
————————————————————————————————┐  L-AJ11      AJ18 ├—U. Cravens (CPTL)—┘                                  AJ28 ├—A. Hale (WNFL)
 L-AJ3                     AJ14 ├———————————————————┘ BYE                                                       │ 4-0
————————————————————————————————┘                                         A. Hale (WNFL)————┐                   │
 L-AJ4                            P. Frampton (NTR)—┐                      L-AJ22           │                   │
————————————————————————————————┐  L-AJ10      AJ19 ├—P. Frampton (NTR)—┐              AJ26 ├—A. Hale (WNFL)————┘
 L-AJ5                     AJ15 ├———————————————————┘ BYE               │                   │ Forfeit
————————————————————————————————┘                                  AJ24 ├—D. Lucas (BFFL)———┘
 L-AJ6                            D. Lucas (BFFL)———┐                   │ 7-5
Brady Mitchell (Riverside)——————┐  L-AJ9       AJ20 ├—D. Lucas (BFFL)———┘
 L-AJ7                     AJ16 ├—B. Mitchell (RVRS)┘ Pin 2:19
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-AJ8
                                                                            U. Cravens (CPTL)—┐ Fifth
                                                                             L-AJ25      AJ27 ├—U. Cravens (CPTL)
                                                                            D. Lucas (BFFL)———┘ Forfeit
                                                                             L-AJ26
      

182 (back to top)


Patrick Murphy (St. Joseph)—————┐                                                                     1. Patrick Murphy (STJS)
                            AK1 ├—P. Murphy (STJS)————┐                                               2. Austin Cook (SSSN)
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                                               3. Holt Criddle (SHDS)
                                                  AK9 ├—P. Murphy (STJS)————┐                         4. Conner Ritchie (CLHN)
Prestin Rose (Cabell Midland JV)┐                     │ Pin 1:36            │                         5. Shane Scarbro-NS (SHDS)
                            AK2 ├—C. Flippin (STAL)———┘                     │                         6. Blake Belcher (CLAY)
Chase Flippin (St. Albans)——————┘ Pin :10                                   │
                                                                       AK21 ├—P. Murphy (STJS)————┐
Blake Belcher (Clay)————————————┐                                           │ 14-4                │
                            AK3 ├—B. Belcher (CLAY)———┐                     │                     │
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │                     │
                                                 AK10 ├—S. Scarbro-NS (SHDS)┘                     │
————————————————————————————————┐                     │ Pin 4:29                                  │
                            AK4 ├—S. Scarbro-NS (SHDS)┘                                           │
Shane Scarbro-NS (Shady Spring)—┘ BYE                                                             │ Champion
                                                                                             AK29 ├—P. Murphy (STJS)
Austin Cook (Sissionville)——————┐                                                                 │ 10-2
                            AK5 ├—A. Cook (SSSN)——————┐                                           │
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                                           │
                                                 AK11 ├—A. Cook (SSSN)——————┐                     │
————————————————————————————————┐                     │ Pin 1:26            │                     │
                            AK6 ├—J. Gilbert (WNFL)———┘                     │                     │
Jonah Gilbert (Winfield)————————┘ BYE                                       │                     │
                                                                       AK22 ├—A. Cook (SSSN)——————┘
Emanuel Mechail (Capital)———————┐                                           │ Pin 1:01
                            AK7 ├—H. Criddle (SHDS)———┐                     │
Holt Criddle (Shady Spring)—————┘ Pin :53             │                     │
                                                 AK12 ├—H. Criddle (SHDS)———┘
————————————————————————————————┐                     │ Pin 3:36
                            AK8 ├—C. Ritchie (CLHN)———┘
Conner Ritchie (Calhoun)————————┘ BYE

                                                                              S. Scarbro-NS (SHDS)┐
                                  C. Ritchie (CLHN)———┐                        L-AK21             │
————————————————————————————————┐  L-AK12        AK17 ├—C. Ritchie (CLHN)———┐                AK25 ├—C. Ritchie (CLHN)———┐
 L-AK1                     AK13 ├—P. Rose (CBMJ)——————┘ Pin 1:56            │                     │ Pin 3:53            │
Prestin Rose (Cabell Midland JV)┘ BYE                                  AK23 ├—C. Ritchie (CLHN)———┘                     │
 L-AK2                            J. Gilbert (WNFL)———┐                     │ Pin 3:31                                  │ Third
————————————————————————————————┐  L-AK11        AK18 ├—J. Gilbert (WNFL)———┘                                      AK28 ├—H. Criddle (SHDS)
 L-AK3                     AK14 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE                                                             │ Pin 1:59
————————————————————————————————┘                                             H. Criddle (SHDS)———┐                     │
 L-AK4                            B. Belcher (CLAY)———┐                        L-AK22             │                     │
————————————————————————————————┐  L-AK10        AK19 ├—B. Belcher (CLAY)———┐                AK26 ├—H. Criddle (SHDS)———┘
 L-AK5                     AK15 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │ Tech Fall
————————————————————————————————┘                                      AK24 ├—B. Belcher (CLAY)———┘
 L-AK6                            C. Flippin (STAL)———┐                     │ Pin 3:26
Emanuel Mechail (Capital)———————┐  L-AK9         AK20 ├—C. Flippin (STAL)———┘
 L-AK7                     AK16 ├—E. Mechail (CPTL)———┘ Pin :28
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-AK8
                                                                                    S. Scarbro-NS (SHDS)┐ Fifth
                                                                                     L-AK25        AK27 ├—S. Scarbro-NS (SHDS)
                                                                                    B. Belcher (CLAY)———┘ 4-0
                                                                                     L-AK26
      

195 (back to top)


Brandon White (Clay)——————┐                                                               1. Brice Pomeroy (RVRS)
                      AL1 ├—B. White (CLAY)———┐                                           2. Brandon White (CLAY)
——————————————————————————┘ BYE               │                                           3. Chris Lacy (CLHN)
                                          AL5 ├—B. White (CLAY)———┐                       4. Jacob Thompson (WNFL)
Jacob Thompson (Winfield)—┐                   │ Pin 1:34          │                       5. Daylin Toms (SHDS)
                      AL2 ├—J. Thompson (WNFL)┘                   │                       6. Travis Naylor (POCA)
Daylin Toms (Shady Spring)┘ Pin 3:37                              │ Champion
                                                             AL13 ├—B. Pomeroy (RVRS)
Chris Lacy (Calhoun)——————┐                                       │ 9-8
                      AL3 ├—C. Lacy (CLHN)————┐                   │
Zack Satre (St. Albans)———┘ Pin 2:39          │                   │
                                          AL6 ├—B. Pomeroy (RVRS)—┘
Travis Naylor (Poca)——————┐                   │ Pin 3:33
                      AL4 ├—B. Pomeroy (RVRS)—┘
Brice Pomeroy (Riverside)—┘ Pin 1:28

                            C. Lacy (CLHN)————┐
——————————————————————————┐  L-AL6        AL9 ├—C. Lacy (CLHN)————┐
 L-AL1                AL7 ├—D. Toms (SHDS)————┘ Pin 3:43          │ Third
Daylin Toms (Shady Spring)┘ BYE                              AL12 ├—C. Lacy (CLHN)
 L-AL2                      J. Thompson (WNFL)┐                   │ Pin
Zack Satre (St. Albans)———┐  L-AL5       AL10 ├—J. Thompson (WNFL)┘
 L-AL3                AL8 ├—T. Naylor (POCA)——┘ Pin 2:42
Travis Naylor (Poca)——————┘ 7-5
 L-AL4
                                      D. Toms (SHDS)————┐ Fifth
                                       L-AL9       AL11 ├—D. Toms (SHDS)
                                      T. Naylor (POCA)——┘ Pin 1:56
                                       L-AL10
      

220 (back to top)


Darrell Ray Holstion (Riverside)┐                                                                        1. Darrell Ray Holstion (RVRS)
                            AM1 ├—D. R. Holstion (RVRS)┐                                                 2. Ryan Stewart (CLAY)
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                                                 3. JD McCallister (WNFL)
                                                   AM5 ├—D. R. Holstion (RVRS)┐                          4. Tyler Abshire (SSSN)
Nick Meadows (Cabell Midland JV)┐                      │ Pin :56              │                          5. Nick Meadows (CBMJ)
                            AM2 ├—N. Meadows (CBMJ)————┘                      │                          6. Batson Sheets (STAL)
Batson Sheets (St. Albans)——————┘ Pin :55                                     │ Champion
                                                                         AM13 ├—D. R. Holstion (RVRS)
JD McCallister (Winfield)———————┐                                             │ 14-3
                            AM3 ├—JD McCallister (WNFL)┐                      │
Daniel Hall (Calhoun)———————————┘ Pin 1:49             │                      │
                                                   AM6 ├—R. Stewart (CLAY)————┘
Tyler Abshire (Sissionville)————┐                      │ Pin 1:29
                            AM4 ├—R. Stewart (CLAY)————┘
Ryan Stewart (Clay)—————————————┘ Pin :40

                                  JD McCallister (WNFL)┐
————————————————————————————————┐  L-AM6           AM9 ├—JD McCallister (WNFL)┐
 L-AM1                      AM7 ├—B. Sheets (STAL)—————┘ Pin 1:33             │ Third
Batson Sheets (St. Albans)——————┘ BYE                                    AM12 ├—JD McCallister (WNFL)
 L-AM2                            N. Meadows (CBMJ)————┐                      │ Pin 3:02
Daniel Hall (Calhoun)———————————┐  L-AM5          AM10 ├—T. Abshire (SSSN)————┘
 L-AM3                      AM8 ├—T. Abshire (SSSN)————┘ 5-4
Tyler Abshire (Sissionville)————┘ Pin 3:41
 L-AM4
                                            B. Sheets (STAL)—————┐ Fifth
                                             L-AM9          AM11 ├—N. Meadows (CBMJ)
                                            N. Meadows (CBMJ)————┘ Pin :33
                                             L-AM10
      

285 (back to top)


Brandon Stutler (Clay)—————————┐                                                                        1. Nick Stierwalt (RVRS)
                           AN1 ├—B. Stutler (CLAY)————┐                                                 2. Brandon Stutler (CLAY)
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                                                 3. Nick Devaney (NTR)
                                                  AN9 ├—B. Stutler (CLAY)————┐                          4. Curtis O'neal (HNTJ)
Gabe McGinnis-NS (Winfield)————┐                      │ Pin :37              │                          5. Marty Watts (WNFL)
                           AN2 ├—G. McGinnis-NS (WNFL)┘                      │                          6. Christian Markham-NS (WNFL)
Corey McKinney (Buffalo)———————┘ Pin 3:37                                    │
                                                                        AN21 ├—B. Stutler (CLAY)————┐
Shawn Gauldin (Shady Spring)———┐                                             │ Pin 3:31             │
                           AN3 ├—C. Markham-NS (WNFL)—┐                      │                      │
Christian Markham-NS (Winfield)┘ Pin 3:40             │                      │                      │
                                                 AN10 ├—C. O'neal (HNTJ)—————┘                      │
———————————————————————————————┐                      │ Pin 3:41                                    │
                           AN4 ├—C. O'neal (HNTJ)—————┘                                             │
Curtis O'neal (Huntington JV)——┘ BYE                                                                │ Champion
                                                                                               AN29 ├—N. Stierwalt (RVRS)
Nick Devaney (Nitro)———————————┐                                                                    │ Pin 1:41
                           AN5 ├—N. Devaney (NTR)—————┐                                             │
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                                             │
                                                 AN11 ├—N. Devaney (NTR)—————┐                      │
Jared Harper-NS (Shady Spring)—┐                      │ 4-1                  │                      │
                           AN6 ├—J. Kennedy (CPTL)————┘                      │                      │
Jonathon Kennedy (Capital)—————┘ Pin :38                                     │                      │
                                                                        AN22 ├—N. Stierwalt (RVRS)——┘
Marty Watts (Winfield)—————————┐                                             │ Pin 3:21
                           AN7 ├—M. Watts (WNFL)——————┐                      │
Ryan Cottrell-NS (Clay)————————┘ Pin :21              │                      │
                                                 AN12 ├—N. Stierwalt (RVRS)——┘
———————————————————————————————┐                      │ Pin :29
                           AN8 ├—N. Stierwalt (RVRS)——┘
Nick Stierwalt (Riverside)—————┘ BYE

                                                                               C. O'neal (HNTJ)—————┐
                                 M. Watts (WNFL)——————┐                         L-AN21              │
———————————————————————————————┐  L-AN12         AN17 ├—M. Watts (WNFL)——————┐                 AN25 ├—C. O'neal (HNTJ)—————┐
 L-AN1                    AN13 ├—C. McKinney (BFFL)———┘ Pin 3:20             │                      │ Pin 4:37             │
Corey McKinney (Buffalo)———————┘ BYE                                    AN23 ├—M. Watts (WNFL)——————┘                      │
 L-AN2                           J. Kennedy (CPTL)————┐                      │ Pin 5:27                                    │ Third
Shawn Gauldin (Shady Spring)———┐  L-AN11         AN18 ├—S. Gauldin (SHDS)————┘                                        AN28 ├—N. Devaney (NTR)
 L-AN3                    AN14 ├—S. Gauldin (SHDS)————┘ Pin :39                                                            │ Pin 1:43
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                           N. Devaney (NTR)—————┐                      │
 L-AN4                           C. Markham-NS (WNFL)—┐                         L-AN22              │                      │
———————————————————————————————┐  L-AN10         AN19 ├—C. Markham-NS (WNFL)—┐                 AN26 ├—N. Devaney (NTR)—————┘
 L-AN5                    AN15 ├—J. Harper-NS (SHDS)——┘ Pin :36              │                      │ Pin 3:49
Jared Harper-NS (Shady Spring)—┘ BYE                                    AN24 ├—C. Markham-NS (WNFL)—┘
 L-AN6                           G. McGinnis-NS (WNFL)┐                      │ Pin 4:27
Ryan Cottrell-NS (Clay)————————┐  L-AN9          AN20 ├—R. Cottrell-NS (CLAY)┘
 L-AN7                    AN16 ├—R. Cottrell-NS (CLAY)┘ 8-4
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-AN8
                                                                                        M. Watts (WNFL)——————┐ Fifth
                                                                                         L-AN25         AN27 ├—M. Watts (WNFL)
                                                                                        C. Markham-NS (WNFL)—┘ Pin 1:32
                                                                                         L-AN26
      

Pigtail matches (back to top)


Seth Cooper-NS (Winfield)—————————————┐ 152
                          MAT #1 AHp1 ├—R. Edwards (HNTJ)
Richard Edwards (Huntington JV)———————┘ Pin 1:39