2016 Rancho Bernardo Jr Invite

San Diego, California

Jump to Team scores

Jump to bracket:
D1 5-6|40 D1 5-6|45 D1 5-6|50 D1 5-6|65
D2 7-8|50 D2 7-8|55 D2 7-8|60 D2 7-8|65
D2 7-8|70 D2 7-8|75 D3 9-10|58 D3 9-10|65
D3 9-10|70 D3 9-10|75 D3 9-10|80 D3 9-10|85
D3 9-10|90 D3 9-10|100 D4 11-12|78 D4 11-12|85
D4 11-12|92 D4 11-12|100 D4 11-12|110 D4 11-12|120
D4 11-12|145 D5 13-15|92 D5 13-15|100 D5 13-15|115
D5 13-15|135 D5 13-15|157 D5 13-15|200

Team scores (back to top)

Team name Score Finalists Placers Wins Losses P Falls T Falls M Decs
ThunderCats (Thnd) 293.5 12 17 36 20 19 3 2
Fall Guys (FllG) 292.5 14 18 35 19 24 1 2
La Costa Canyon (LaCC) 168.5 7 9 22 5 10 1 2
Oceanside (Ocns) 120.0 5 7 15 6 6 1 0
Mat Rats (MtRt) 104.0 5 7 13 7 4 0 0
RB Wrestling (RBWr) 89.5 4 8 7 17 5 0 0
4S Grapplers (4SGr) 82.0 4 6 8 7 5 0 1
SD Mighty Mites (SDMM) 59.0 3 3 8 4 6 0 0
Drillers (Drll) 24.0 1 1 3 0 0 2 0
Team Puma (TmPm) 19.0 1 2 2 3 0 0 0
UNAFFILIATED (UNFF) 17.0 0 2 3 5 2 0 0
San Pasqual (SnPs) 16.0 1 1 3 3 1 0 0
Academy of Wrestling (AcoW) 7.0 0 1 0 6 0 0 0
Rumble Kidz (RmbK) 7.0 0 1 1 2 0 0 0
Team Temecula (TmTm) 4.0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0
UTB (UTB) 4.0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0

D1 5-6|40 (back to top)


KANDIE MONTOUR (Fall Guys)——┐                         K. MONTOUR (FllG)———┐                           1. BRADY JONES (Thnd)
                        AA1 ├—K. MONTOUR (FllG)        A-AA1   MAT #2 AA4 ├—K. CORTES (Thnd)          2. KHOI CORTES (Thnd)
RILEY FREDENBURG (Fall Guys)┘ Forfeit                 K. CORTES (Thnd)————┘ Pin 0:20                  3. KANDIE MONTOUR (FllG)
                                                       B-AA2                                          4. EVAN DUGGAN (Thnd)
ABEL LUNA (ThunderCats)—————┐                         R. FREDENBURG (FllG)┐
                 MAT #3 AA2 ├—K. CORTES (Thnd)         B-AA1          AA5 ├—B. JONES (Thnd)
KHOI CORTES (ThunderCats)———┘ Pin                     B. JONES (Thnd)—————┘ Forfeit
                                                       B-AA3
EVAN DUGGAN (ThunderCats)———┐                         A. LUNA (Thnd)——————┐
                 MAT #4 AA3 ├—E. DUGGAN (Thnd)         A-AA2   MAT #4 AA6 ├—E. DUGGAN (Thnd)
BRADY JONES (ThunderCats)———┘ Pin :26                 E. DUGGAN (Thnd)————┘ Pin :20
                                                       A-AA3

K. MONTOUR (FllG)———┐                         K. MONTOUR (FllG)———┐                         K. MONTOUR (FllG)———┐
 A-AA4   MAT #3 AA7 ├—B. JONES (Thnd)          A-AA7  MAT #4 AA10 ├—K. MONTOUR (FllG)        A-AA10 MAT #1 AA13 ├—K. MONTOUR (FllG)
B. JONES (Thnd)—————┘ Pin                     E. DUGGAN (Thnd)————┘ 9-5                     A. LUNA (Thnd)——————┘ Pin 2:00
 B-AA5                                         B-AA8                                         B-AA11
K. CORTES (Thnd)————┐                         B. JONES (Thnd)—————┐                         E. DUGGAN (Thnd)————┐
 B-AA4   MAT #2 AA8 ├—K. CORTES (Thnd)         B-AA7  MAT #3 AA11 ├—B. JONES (Thnd)          B-AA10        AA14 ├—E. DUGGAN (Thnd)
E. DUGGAN (Thnd)————┘ Pin 0:17                A. LUNA (Thnd)——————┘ Pin                     R. FREDENBURG (FllG)┘ Forfeit
 B-AA6                                         B-AA9                                         B-AA12
R. FREDENBURG (FllG)┐                         K. CORTES (Thnd)————┐                         B. JONES (Thnd)—————┐
 A-AA5          AA9 ├—A. LUNA (Thnd)           A-AA8         AA12 ├—K. CORTES (Thnd)         A-AA11 MAT #1 AA15 ├—B. JONES (Thnd)
A. LUNA (Thnd)——————┘ Forfeit                 R. FREDENBURG (FllG)┘ Forfeit                 K. CORTES (Thnd)————┘ 6-5
 A-AA6                                         A-AA9                                         A-AA12
      

D1 5-6|45 (back to top)


CHANCE VILLANUEVA (ThunderCats)┐                                               1. CHANCE VILLANUEVA (Thnd)
                           AB1 ├—C. VILLANUEVA (Thnd)┐                         2. ZACHERY TRAN (FllG)
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                         3. MICHAEL MUIR (Thnd)
                                          MAT #1 AB5 ├—C. VILLANUEVA (Thnd)┐   4. COOPER KONO (FllG)
MICHAEL MUIR (ThunderCats)—————┐                     │ Pin 2:27            │
                    MAT #1 AB2 ├—C. KONO (FllG)——————┘                     │
COOPER KONO (Fall Guys)————————┘ 6-4                                       │ Champion
                                                               MAT #1 AB12 ├—C. VILLANUEVA (Thnd)
MAXWELL AQUINO (Fall Guys)—————┐                                           │ Major Dec. 8-0
                    MAT #4 AB3 ├—M. AQUINO (FllG)————┐                     │
RUDY MONTOUR (Fall Guys)———————┘ 14-13               │                     │
                                          MAT #2 AB6 ├—Z. TRAN (FllG)——————┘
ZACHERY TRAN (Fall Guys)———————┐                     │ Pin 1:27
                    MAT #4 AB4 ├—Z. TRAN (FllG)——————┘
LOGAN FREDENBURG (Fall Guys)———┘ Forfeit

                                 M. AQUINO (FllG)————┐
———————————————————————————————┐  L-AB6   MAT #1 AB9 ├—M. MUIR (Thnd)——————┐
 L-AB1                     AB7 ├—M. MUIR (Thnd)——————┘ Pin :21             │ Third
MICHAEL MUIR (ThunderCats)—————┘ BYE                           MAT #2 AB11 ├—M. MUIR (Thnd)
 L-AB2                           C. KONO (FllG)——————┐                     │ Fall
RUDY MONTOUR (Fall Guys)———————┐  L-AB5  MAT #2 AB10 ├—C. KONO (FllG)——————┘
 L-AB3                     AB8 ├—R. MONTOUR (FllG)———┘ Major Dec. 14-6
LOGAN FREDENBURG (Fall Guys)———┘ Forfeit
 L-AB4
      

D1 5-6|50 (back to top)


CHRISTIAN MACIAS (Fall Guys)———————┐                            C. MACIAS (FllG)———————┐                              1. CHRISTIAN RIPA (Ocns)
                        MAT #3 AC1 ├—C. RIPA (Ocns)              A-AC1      MAT #2 AC3 ├—G. HANKS (Ocns)              2. GIBSON HANKS (Ocns)
CHRISTIAN RIPA (Oceanside)—————————┘ 4-2                        G. HANKS (Ocns)————————┘ 5-0                          3. MEMPHIS WILSON (RmbK)
                                                                 B-AC2                                                4. CHRISTIAN MACIAS (FllG)
MEMPHIS WILSON (Rumble Kidz)———————┐                            C. RIPA (Ocns)—————————┐
                        MAT #3 AC2 ├—G. HANKS (Ocns)             B-AC1      MAT #3 AC4 ├—C. RIPA (Ocns)
GIBSON HANKS (Oceanside)———————————┘ 9-3                        M. WILSON (RmbK)———————┘ 10-3
                                                                 A-AC2

C. MACIAS (FllG)———————┐
 A-AC3      MAT #3 AC5 ├—M. WILSON (RmbK)
M. WILSON (RmbK)———————┘ 8-6
 B-AC4
G. HANKS (Ocns)————————┐
 B-AC3      MAT #4 AC6 ├—C. RIPA (Ocns)
C. RIPA (Ocns)—————————┘ 6-2
 A-AC4
      

D1 5-6|65 (back to top)


J.J. MARTINEZ (SD Mighty Mites)———————┐ Champion              1. J.J. MARTINEZ (SDMM)
                           MAT #1 AD1 ├—J. MARTINEZ (SDMM)    2. RYKER THOMASAN (Ocns)
RYKER THOMASAN (Oceanside)————————————┘ Pin 1:59

      

D2 7-8|50 (back to top)


BRIAN MCCASKILL (Fall Guys)┐                        B. MCCASKILL (FllG)┐                          1. BRIAN MCCASKILL (FllG)
                       AE1 ├—B. MCCASKILL (FllG)     A-AE1  MAT #2 AE3 ├—B. MCCASKILL (FllG)      2. DIEGO CORTES (Thnd)
———————————————————————————┘ BYE                    P. BENNETT (FllG)——┘ Pin 0:35                 3. PRESTON BENNETT (FllG)
                                                     B-AE2
DIEGO CORTES (ThunderCats)—┐                        ———————————————————┐
                MAT #2 AE2 ├—D. CORTES (Thnd)        B-AE1         AE4 ├—D. CORTES (Thnd)
PRESTON BENNETT (Fall Guys)┘ Pin 0:38               D. CORTES (Thnd)———┘ BYE
                                                     A-AE2

B. MCCASKILL (FllG)┐
 A-AE3  MAT #3 AE5 ├—B. MCCASKILL (FllG)
D. CORTES (Thnd)———┘ Pin
 B-AE4
P. BENNETT (FllG)——┐
 B-AE3         AE6 ├—P. BENNETT (FllG)
———————————————————┘ BYE
 A-AE4
      

D2 7-8|55 (back to top)


BRIAN MCCASKILL (Fall Guys)——————————————————┐                                                                     1. TANNER DOYLE (MtRt)
                                  MAT #1 AF1 ├—B. MCCASKILL (FllG)————————————┐                                    2. BRIAN MCCASKILL (FllG)
ROBERT CARTER-PEREZ (SD Mighty Mites)————————┘ Forfeit                        │                                    3. DANTE CARPENTER (FllG)
                                                                   MAT #2 AF5 ├—B. MCCASKILL (FllG)————————————┐   4. WYATT HOLLINGSWORTH (TmPm)
KELLEN QUINONES (San Pasqual)————————————————┐                                │ Pin 0:58                       │
                                  MAT #3 AF2 ├—W. HOLLINGSWORTH (TmPm)————————┘                                │
WYATT HOLLINGSWORTH (Team Puma)——————————————┘ Forfeit                                                         │ Champion
                                                                                                   MAT #4 AF12 ├—T. DOYLE (MtRt)
DANTE CARPENTER (Fall Guys)——————————————————┐                                                                 │ 7-4
                                  MAT #3 AF3 ├—D. CARPENTER (FllG)————————————┐                                │
RHODES RELATORRES (ThunderCats)——————————————┘ Major Dec. 12-0                │                                │
                                                                   MAT #2 AF6 ├—T. DOYLE (MtRt)————————————————┘
DANNY SAASTA-SANCHEZ (SD Mighty Mites)———————┐                                │ Pin 0:16
                                  MAT #4 AF4 ├—T. DOYLE (MtRt)————————————————┘
TANNER DOYLE (Mat Rats)——————————————————————┘ 6-1

                                               D. CARPENTER (FllG)————————————┐
ROBERT CARTER-PEREZ (SD Mighty Mites)————————┐  L-AF6                     AF9 ├—D. CARPENTER (FllG)————————————┐
 L-AF1                                   AF7 ├—K. QUINONES (SnPs)—————————————┘ Forfeit                        │ Third
KELLEN QUINONES (San Pasqual)————————————————┘ Skipped                                             MAT #1 AF11 ├—D. CARPENTER (FllG)
 L-AF2                                         W. HOLLINGSWORTH (TmPm)————————┐                                │ Pin 1:49
RHODES RELATORRES (ThunderCats)——————————————┐  L-AF5             MAT #3 AF10 ├—W. HOLLINGSWORTH (TmPm)————————┘
 L-AF3                            MAT #3 AF8 ├—R. RELATORRES (Thnd)———————————┘ 10-5
DANNY SAASTA-SANCHEZ (SD Mighty Mites)———————┘ 7-4
 L-AF4
      

D2 7-8|60 (back to top)


NAOLIAN ULLOA (ThunderCats)┐                     N. ULLOA (Thnd)—┐                       1. NAOLIAN ULLOA (Thnd)
                       AG1 ├—N. ULLOA (Thnd)      A-AGMAT #2 AG4 ├—N. ULLOA (Thnd)       2. JOHN GARCIA (Thnd)
———————————————————————————┘ BYE                 T. PEETZ (UNFF)—┘ Pin 0:16              3. TRAVIS PEETZ (UNFF)
                                                  B-AG2                                  4. RONNIE WITT (Thnd)
JOHN GARCIA (ThunderCats)——┐                     ————————————————┐
                MAT #2 AG2 ├—J. GARCIA (Thnd)     B-AG1      AG5 ├—R. WITT (Thnd)
TRAVIS PEETZ (UNAFFILIATED)┘ Pin 1:38            R. WITT (Thnd)——┘ BYE
                                                  B-AG3
BRYCE DUGGAN (ThunderCats)—┐                     J. GARCIA (Thnd)┐
                MAT #1 AG3 ├—R. WITT (Thnd)       A-AGMAT #4 AG6 ├—J. GARCIA (Thnd)
RONNIE WITT (ThunderCats)——┘ Pin 2:38            B. DUGGAN (Thnd)┘ Tech Fall 15-0
                                                  A-AG3

N. ULLOA (Thnd)—┐                     N. ULLOA (Thnd)—┐                     N. ULLOA (Thnd)—┐
 A-AGMAT #1 AG7 ├—N. ULLOA (Thnd)      A-AMAT #3 AG10 ├—N. ULLOA (Thnd)      A-AMAT #3 AG13 ├—N. ULLOA (Thnd)
R. WITT (Thnd)——┘ Pin 1:19            B. DUGGAN (Thnd)┘ Pin                 J. GARCIA (Thnd)┘ Pin
 B-AG5                                 B-AG8                                 B-AG11
T. PEETZ (UNFF)—┐                     R. WITT (Thnd)——┐                     B. DUGGAN (Thnd)┐
 B-AGMAT #4 AG8 ├—T. PEETZ (UNFF)      B-AMAT #1 AG11 ├—J. GARCIA (Thnd)     B-AG10    AG14 ├—B. DUGGAN (Thnd)
B. DUGGAN (Thnd)┘ Pin :22             J. GARCIA (Thnd)┘ Pin 0:45            ————————————————┘ BYE
 B-AG6                                 B-AG9                                 B-AG12
————————————————┐                     T. PEETZ (UNFF)—┐                     R. WITT (Thnd)——┐
 A-AG5      AG9 ├—J. GARCIA (Thnd)     A-AG8     AG12 ├—T. PEETZ (UNFF)      A-AMAT #1 AG15 ├—T. PEETZ (UNFF)
J. GARCIA (Thnd)┘ BYE                 ————————————————┘ BYE                 T. PEETZ (UNFF)—┘ Pin 0:44
 A-AG6                                 A-AG9                                 A-AG12
      

D2 7-8|65 (back to top)


JJ MARTINEZ (SD Mighty Mites)—————————————┐                                JJ MARTINEZ (SDMM)—————————┐                                  1. JAMISON GARRISON (Ocns)
                               MAT #1 AH1 ├—I. TAUTUA (FllG)                A-AH1          MAT #3 AH4 ├—L. MYERS (FllG)                  2. VICTOR GOSSWILLER (SDMM)
ISAIAH TAUTUA (Fall Guys)—————————————————┘ Pin 1:00                       L. MYERS (FllG)————————————┘ Pin                              2. ZANE VILLANUEVA (Thnd)
                                                                            B-AH2                                                        2. LOGAN MYERS (FllG)
ZANE VILLANUEVA (ThunderCats)—————————————┐                                I. TAUTUA (FllG)———————————┐
                               MAT #3 AH2 ├—Z. VILLANUEVA (Thnd)            B-AH1          MAT #3 AH5 ├—V. GOSSWILLER (SDMM)
LOGAN MYERS (Fall Guys)———————————————————┘ Tech Fall 16-1                 V. GOSSWILLER (SDMM)———————┘ Pin
                                                                            B-AH3
JAMISON GARRISON (Oceanside)——————————————┐                                Z. VILLANUEVA (Thnd)———————┐
                               MAT #3 AH3 ├—J. GARRISON (Ocns)              A-AH2          MAT #3 AH6 ├—J. GARRISON (Ocns)
VICTOR GOSSWILLER (SD Mighty Mites)———————┘ Pin                            J. GARRISON (Ocns)—————————┘ 5-3
                                                                            A-AH3

JJ MARTINEZ (SDMM)—————————┐                                JJ MARTINEZ (SDMM)—————————┐                                JJ MARTINEZ (SDMM)—————————┐
 A-AH4          MAT #3 AH7 ├—V. GOSSWILLER (SDMM)            A-AH7         MAT #3 AH10 ├—J. GARRISON (Ocns)              A-AH10        MAT #2 AH13 ├—Z. VILLANUEVA (Thnd)
V. GOSSWILLER (SDMM)———————┘ Pin                            J. GARRISON (Ocns)—————————┘ Tech Fall 16-1                 Z. VILLANUEVA (Thnd)———————┘ Pin 1:18
 B-AH5                                                       B-AH8                                                       B-AH11
L. MYERS (FllG)————————————┐                                V. GOSSWILLER (SDMM)———————┐                                J. GARRISON (Ocns)—————————┐
 B-AH4          MAT #4 AH8 ├—J. GARRISON (Ocns)              B-AH7         MAT #2 AH11 ├—V. GOSSWILLER (SDMM)            B-AH10        MAT #2 AH14 ├—J. GARRISON (Ocns)
J. GARRISON (Ocns)—————————┘ Pin 2:27                       Z. VILLANUEVA (Thnd)———————┘ 6-0                            I. TAUTUA (FllG)———————————┘ 9-3
 B-AH6                                                       B-AH9                                                       B-AH12
I. TAUTUA (FllG)———————————┐                                L. MYERS (FllG)————————————┐                                V. GOSSWILLER (SDMM)———————┐
 A-AH5          MAT #1 AH9 ├—Z. VILLANUEVA (Thnd)            A-AH8         MAT #1 AH12 ├—L. MYERS (FllG)                 A-AH11        MAT #1 AH15 ├—L. MYERS (FllG)
Z. VILLANUEVA (Thnd)———————┘ Tech Fall 19-4                 I. TAUTUA (FllG)———————————┘ 3-2                            L. MYERS (FllG)————————————┘ 12-7
 A-AH6                                                       A-AH9                                                       A-AH12
      

D2 7-8|70 (back to top)


ISAIAH TAUTUA (Fall Guys)—————————┐                                I. TAUTUA (FllG)———————————┐                                  1. AIDAN JOHNSON (Thnd)
                       MAT #1 AI1 ├—A. JOHNSON (Thnd)               A-AI1          MAT #1 AI3 ├—I. TAUTUA (FllG)                 2. IAN HILSENROTH (MtRt)
AIDAN JOHNSON (ThunderCats)———————┘ Pin 2:59                       L. MYERS (FllG)————————————┘ 10-8                             3. ISAIAH TAUTUA (FllG)
                                                                    B-AI2                                                        4. LOGAN MYERS (FllG)
IAN HILSENROTH (Mat Rats)—————————┐                                A. JOHNSON (Thnd)——————————┐
                       MAT #4 AI2 ├—I. HILSENROTH (MtRt)            B-AI1          MAT #3 AI4 ├—A. JOHNSON (Thnd)
LOGAN MYERS (Fall Guys)———————————┘ 7-2                            I. HILSENROTH (MtRt)———————┘ 6-4
                                                                    A-AI2

I. TAUTUA (FllG)———————————┐
 A-AI3          MAT #2 AI5 ├—I. HILSENROTH (MtRt)
I. HILSENROTH (MtRt)———————┘ 5-3
 B-AI4
L. MYERS (FllG)————————————┐
 B-AI3          MAT #1 AI6 ├—A. JOHNSON (Thnd)
A. JOHNSON (Thnd)——————————┘ 9-8
 A-AI4
      

D2 7-8|75 (back to top)


RICHARD PEREZ (Fall Guys)———————┐                       R. PEREZ (FllG)———┐                         1. RICHARD PEREZ (FllG)
                            AJ1 ├—R. PEREZ (FllG)        A-AJ1 MAT #1 AJ3 ├—R. PEREZ (FllG)         2. KINGSTON GARRISON (4SGr)
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                   K. GARRISON (4SGr)┘ Pin 1:52                3. AARON HURLETT (Ocns)
                                                         B-AJ2
AARON HURLETT (Oceanside)———————┐                       ——————————————————┐
                     MAT #1 AJ2 ├—K. GARRISON (4SGr)     B-AJ1        AJ4 ├—A. HURLETT (Ocns)
KINGSTON GARRISON (4S Grapplers)┘ Major Dec. 13-3       A. HURLETT (Ocns)—┘ BYE
                                                         A-AJ2

R. PEREZ (FllG)———┐
 A-AJ3 MAT #2 AJ5 ├—R. PEREZ (FllG)
A. HURLETT (Ocns)—┘ Pin 0:52
 B-AJ4
K. GARRISON (4SGr)┐
 B-AJ3        AJ6 ├—K. GARRISON (4SGr)
——————————————————┘ BYE
 A-AJ4
      

D3 9-10|58 (back to top)


CHRISTOFOR MARTINEZ (4S Grapplers)———————┐ Champion              1. RONEN KONO (FllG)
                              MAT #1 AK1 ├—R. KONO (FllG)        2. CHRISTOFOR MARTINEZ (4SGr)
RONEN KONO (Fall Guys)———————————————————┘ Pin 2:00

      

D3 9-10|65 (back to top)


BIRTA MCCASKILL (Fall Guys)———┐                                             1. RONEN KONO (FllG)
                          AL1 ├—B. MCCASKILL (FllG)┐                        2. BIRTA MCCASKILL (FllG)
——————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                        3. HARRY KOENIG (LaCC)
                                        MAT #3 AL5 ├—B. MCCASKILL (FllG)┐   4. JOSIAH MENDOZA (4SGr)
REECE SMITH (ThunderCats)—————┐                    │ Pin                │
                   MAT #2 AL2 ├—R. SMITH (Thnd)————┘                    │
FELIPE MARTINEZ (4S Grapplers)┘ Pin 2:41                                │ Champion
                                                            MAT #3 AL12 ├—R. KONO (FllG)
HARRY KOENIG (La Costa Canyon)┐                                         │ Pin
                   MAT #3 AL3 ├—R. KONO (FllG)—————┐                    │
RONEN KONO (Fall Guys)————————┘ Pin                │                    │
                                        MAT #2 AL6 ├—R. KONO (FllG)—————┘
EZRA MUNOZ (ThunderCats)——————┐                    │ Major Dec. 15-7
                   MAT #2 AL4 ├—J. MENDOZA (4SGr)——┘
JOSIAH MENDOZA (4S Grapplers)—┘ Pin 0:35

                                J. MENDOZA (4SGr)——┐
——————————————————————————————┐  L-AL6  MAT #4 AL9 ├—J. MENDOZA (4SGr)——┐
 L-AL1                    AL7 ├—F. MARTINEZ (4SGr)—┘ 10-7               │ Third
FELIPE MARTINEZ (4S Grapplers)┘ BYE                         MAT #4 AL11 ├—H. KOENIG (LaCC)
 L-AL2                          R. SMITH (Thnd)————┐                    │ Pin 1:00
HARRY KOENIG (La Costa Canyon)┐  L-AL5 MAT #4 AL10 ├—H. KOENIG (LaCC)———┘
 L-AL3             MAT #4 AL8 ├—H. KOENIG (LaCC)———┘ Pin :40
EZRA MUNOZ (ThunderCats)——————┘ Pin :29
 L-AL4
      

D3 9-10|70 (back to top)


BIRTA MCCASKILL (Fall Guys)————————————┐                               B. MCCASKILL (FllG)———————┐                                 1. HARRY KOENIG_1 (LaCC)
                            MAT #1 AM1 ├—H. KOENIG_1 (LaCC)             A-AM1         MAT #1 AM4 ├—B. MCCASKILL (FllG)             2. BIRTA MCCASKILL (FllG)
HARRY KOENIG_1 (La Costa Canyon)———————┘ 7-3                           R. SISTEK (MtRt)——————————┘ Major Dec. 10-0                 3. NIKKI CABARLE (Thnd)
                                                                        B-AM2                                                      4. ROBERT SISTEK (MtRt)
JACK SCHNEIDER (RB Wrestling)——————————┐                               H. KOENIG_1 (LaCC)————————┐
                            MAT #2 AM2 ├—R. SISTEK (MtRt)               B-AM1         MAT #2 AM5 ├—H. KOENIG_1 (LaCC)
ROBERT SISTEK (Mat Rats)———————————————┘ Forfeit                       A. JONES (Thnd)———————————┘ Pin 1:25
                                                                        B-AM3
NIKKI CABARLE (ThunderCats)————————————┐                               J. SCHNEIDER (RBWr)———————┐
                            MAT #4 AM3 ├—N. CABARLE (Thnd)              A-AM2                AM6 ├—N. CABARLE (Thnd)
ALYSSA JONES (ThunderCats)—————————————┘ Major Dec. 15-4               N. CABARLE (Thnd)—————————┘ Forfeit
                                                                        A-AM3

B. MCCASKILL (FllG)———————┐                               B. MCCASKILL (FllG)———————┐                               B. MCCASKILL (FllG)———————┐
 A-AM4         MAT #1 AM7 ├—B. MCCASKILL (FllG)            A-AM7        MAT #3 AM10 ├—B. MCCASKILL (FllG)            A-AM10              AM13 ├—B. MCCASKILL (FllG)
A. JONES (Thnd)———————————┘ Tech Fall 18-1                N. CABARLE (Thnd)—————————┘ Pin                           J. SCHNEIDER (RBWr)———————┘ Forfeit
 B-AM5                                                     B-AM8                                                     B-AM11
R. SISTEK (MtRt)——————————┐                               A. JONES (Thnd)———————————┐                               N. CABARLE (Thnd)—————————┐
 B-AM4         MAT #3 AM8 ├—N. CABARLE (Thnd)              B-AM7               AM11 ├—A. JONES (Thnd)                B-AM10       MAT #4 AM14 ├—H. KOENIG_1 (LaCC)
N. CABARLE (Thnd)—————————┘ 7-3                           J. SCHNEIDER (RBWr)———————┘ Forfeit                       H. KOENIG_1 (LaCC)————————┘ Pin :21
 B-AM6                                                     B-AM9                                                     B-AM12
H. KOENIG_1 (LaCC)————————┐                               R. SISTEK (MtRt)——————————┐                               A. JONES (Thnd)———————————┐
 A-AM5                AM9 ├—H. KOENIG_1 (LaCC)             A-AM8        MAT #4 AM12 ├—H. KOENIG_1 (LaCC)             A-AM11       MAT #2 AM15 ├—R. SISTEK (MtRt)
J. SCHNEIDER (RBWr)———————┘ Forfeit                       H. KOENIG_1 (LaCC)————————┘ Pin 1:21                      R. SISTEK (MtRt)——————————┘ Pin 4:18
 A-AM6                                                     A-AM9                                                     A-AM12
      

D3 9-10|75 (back to top)


GIANCARLO MACHUCA (Fall Guys)———————┐ Champion             1. AUGUST PARENT (RBWr)
                         MAT #1 AN1 ├—A. PARENT (RBWr)     2. GIANCARLO MACHUCA (FllG)
AUGUST PARENT (RB Wrestling)————————┘ Forfeit

      

D3 9-10|80 (back to top)


WAYLON HOLLINGSWORTH (Team Puma)———————┐ Champion                   1. KAEL SEPULVEDA (MtRt)
                            MAT #2 AO1 ├—K. SEPULVEDA (MtRt)        2. WAYLON HOLLINGSWORTH (TmPm)
KAEL SEPULVEDA (Mat Rats)——————————————┘ Pin 0:49

      

D3 9-10|85 (back to top)


RHETT RELATORRES (ThunderCats)┐                         R. RELATORRES (Thnd)┐                           1. Kael Sepulveda (MtRt)
                          AP1 ├—R. RELATORRES (Thnd)     A-AP1   MAT #4 AP3 ├—K. Sepulveda (MtRt)       2. ZED ASLAM (4SGr)
——————————————————————————————┘ BYE                     K. Sepulveda (MtRt)—┘ Pin 1:58                  3. RHETT RELATORRES (Thnd)
                                                         B-AP2
ZED ASLAM (4S Grapplers)——————┐                         ————————————————————┐
                   MAT #3 AP2 ├—K. Sepulveda (MtRt)      B-AP1          AP4 ├—Z. ASLAM (4SGr)
Kael Sepulveda (Mat Rats)—————┘ 8-3                     Z. ASLAM (4SGr)—————┘ BYE
                                                         A-AP2

R. RELATORRES (Thnd)┐
 A-AP3   MAT #4 AP5 ├—Z. ASLAM (4SGr)
Z. ASLAM (4SGr)—————┘ Pin :42
 B-AP4
K. Sepulveda (MtRt)—┐
 B-AP3          AP6 ├—K. Sepulveda (MtRt)
————————————————————┘ BYE
 A-AP4
      

D3 9-10|90 (back to top)


MASON WALSH (La Costa Canyon)—————————┐                               M. WALSH (LaCC)———————————┐                                 1. SUNNIBOY MOTAS (Thnd)
                           MAT #3 AQ1 ├—M. WALSH (LaCC)                A-AQ1         MAT #3 AQ3 ├—S. MOTAS (Thnd)                 2. MASON WALSH (LaCC)
CONNER UNDERHILL (RB Wrestling)———————┘ Tech Fall 15-0                S. MOTAS (Thnd)———————————┘ Pin                             3. BRAE SEPULVEDA (MtRt)
                                                                       B-AQ2                                                      4. CONNER UNDERHILL (RBWr)
BRAE SEPULVEDA (Mat Rats)—————————————┐                               C. UNDERHILL (RBWr)———————┐
                           MAT #4 AQ2 ├—S. MOTAS (Thnd)                B-AQ1                AQ4 ├—B. SEPULVEDA (MtRt)
SUNNIBOY MOTAS (ThunderCats)——————————┘ Pin :59                       B. SEPULVEDA (MtRt)———————┘ Forfeit
                                                                       A-AQ2

M. WALSH (LaCC)———————————┐
 A-AQ3         MAT #1 AQ5 ├—M. WALSH (LaCC)
B. SEPULVEDA (MtRt)———————┘ Major Dec. 13-5
 B-AQ4
S. MOTAS (Thnd)———————————┐
 B-AQ3                AQ6 ├—S. MOTAS (Thnd)
C. UNDERHILL (RBWr)———————┘ Forfeit
 A-AQ4
      

D3 9-10|100 (back to top)


KAI ATESOLP (ThunderCats)————┐                      K. ATESOLP (Thnd)┐                        1. MASON WALSH (LaCC)
                         AR1 ├—K. ATESOLP (Thnd)     A-AR1MAT #1 AR3 ├—M. WALSH (LaCC)        2. JT MILLER (RBWr)
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  M. WALSH (LaCC)——┘ Pin 3:24               3. KAI ATESOLP (Thnd)
                                                     B-AR2
JT MILLER (RB Wrestling)—————┐                      —————————————————┐
                  MAT #2 AR2 ├—M. WALSH (LaCC)       B-AR1       AR4 ├—JT MILLER (RBWr)
MASON WALSH (La Costa Canyon)┘ 5-2                  JT MILLER (RBWr)—┘ BYE
                                                     A-AR2

K. ATESOLP (Thnd)┐
 A-AR3MAT #4 AR5 ├—JT MILLER (RBWr)
JT MILLER (RBWr)—┘ Pin :54
 B-AR4
M. WALSH (LaCC)——┐
 B-AR3       AR6 ├—M. WALSH (LaCC)
—————————————————┘ BYE
 A-AR4
      

D4 11-12|78 (back to top)


JAMES SOSA (Oceanside)—————————┐                        J. SOSA (Ocns)—————┐                          1. ETHAN EHRLICH (SDMM)
                           AS1 ├—J. SOSA (Ocns)          A-AS1  MAT #1 AS4 ├—J. SOSA (Ocns)           2. DYLAN SILVA (LaCC)
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE                    N. Rodriguez (UNFF)┘ Pin 3:35                 3. JAMES SOSA (Ocns)
                                                         B-AS2                                        4. Nick Rodriguez (UNFF)
ETHAN EHRLICH (SD Mighty Mites)┐                        ———————————————————┐
                    MAT #2 AS2 ├—E. EHRLICH (SDMM)       B-AS1         AS5 ├—D. SILVA (LaCC)
Nick Rodriguez (UNAFFILIATED)——┘ Pin 0:28               D. SILVA (LaCC)————┘ BYE
                                                         B-AS3
CONNOR ALLEN (Fall Guys)———————┐                        E. EHRLICH (SDMM)——┐
                           AS3 ├—D. SILVA (LaCC)         A-AS2         AS6 ├—E. EHRLICH (SDMM)
DYLAN SILVA (La Costa Canyon)——┘ Forfeit                C. ALLEN (FllG)————┘ Forfeit
                                                         A-AS3

J. SOSA (Ocns)—————┐                        J. SOSA (Ocns)—————┐                        J. SOSA (Ocns)—————┐
 A-AS4  MAT #2 AS7 ├—D. SILVA (LaCC)         A-AS7        AS10 ├—J. SOSA (Ocns)          A-AS10MAT #2 AS13 ├—E. EHRLICH (SDMM)
D. SILVA (LaCC)————┘ Pin 0:52               C. ALLEN (FllG)————┘ Forfeit                E. EHRLICH (SDMM)——┘ Pin 2:48
 B-AS5                                       B-AS8                                       B-AS11
N. Rodriguez (UNFF)┐                        D. SILVA (LaCC)————┐                        C. ALLEN (FllG)————┐
 B-AS4         AS8 ├—N. Rodriguez (UNFF)     B-AS7        AS11 ├—E. EHRLICH (SDMM)       B-AS10       AS14 ├—C. ALLEN (FllG)
C. ALLEN (FllG)————┘ Forfeit                E. EHRLICH (SDMM)——┘ Pin                    ———————————————————┘ BYE
 B-AS6                                       B-AS9                                       B-AS12
———————————————————┐                        N. Rodriguez (UNFF)┐                        D. SILVA (LaCC)————┐
 A-AS5         AS9 ├—E. EHRLICH (SDMM)       A-AS8        AS12 ├—N. Rodriguez (UNFF)     A-AS11MAT #1 AS15 ├—D. SILVA (LaCC)
E. EHRLICH (SDMM)——┘ BYE                    ———————————————————┘ BYE                    N. Rodriguez (UNFF)┘ Pin 0:53
 A-AS6                                       A-AS9                                       A-AS12
      

D4 11-12|85 (back to top)


DANIEL FELIX (ThunderCats)——┐                      D. FELIX (Thnd)——┐                        1. JARED MENDOZA (4SGr)
                        AT1 ├—D. FELIX (Thnd)       A-AT1MAT #3 AT3 ├—J. MENDOZA (4SGr)      2. TY MILNER (SnPs)
ISAAC LOPEZ (UTB)———————————┘ Forfeit              J. MENDOZA (4SGr)┘ Pin                    3. DANIEL FELIX (Thnd)
                                                    B-AT2                                    4. ISAAC LOPEZ (UTB)
TY MILNER (San Pasqual)—————┐                      I. LOPEZ (UTB)———┐
                 MAT #4 AT2 ├—J. MENDOZA (4SGr)     B-AT1       AT4 ├—TY MILNER (SnPs)
JARED MENDOZA (4S Grapplers)┘ Pin 3:32             TY MILNER (SnPs)—┘ Forfeit
                                                    A-AT2

D. FELIX (Thnd)——┐
 A-AT3MAT #2 AT5 ├—TY MILNER (SnPs)
TY MILNER (SnPs)—┘ Pin 2:00
 B-AT4
J. MENDOZA (4SGr)┐
 B-AT3       AT6 ├—J. MENDOZA (4SGr)
I. LOPEZ (UTB)———┘ Forfeit
 A-AT4
      

D4 11-12|92 (back to top)


CARLOS MARTINEZ (4S Grapplers)————————┐                              C. MARTINEZ (4SGr)———————┐                                1. MASON WALSH (LaCC)
                           MAT #1 AU1 ├—M. WALSH (LaCC)               A-AU1               AU3 ├—C. MARTINEZ (4SGr)             2. MAKANA SHROCK (MtRt)
MASON WALSH (La Costa Canyon)—————————┘ Major Dec. 12-2              J. VILLEGAS (TmTm)———————┘ Forfeit                        3. CARLOS MARTINEZ (4SGr)
                                                                      B-AU2                                                    4. JORDAN VILLEGAS (TmTm)
MAKANA SHROCK (Mat Rats)——————————————┐                              M. WALSH (LaCC)——————————┐
                           MAT #3 AU2 ├—M. SHROCK (MtRt)              B-AU1        MAT #1 AU4 ├—M. WALSH (LaCC)
JORDAN VILLEGAS (Team Temecula)———————┘ Forfeit                      M. SHROCK (MtRt)—————————┘ 8-2
                                                                      A-AU2

C. MARTINEZ (4SGr)———————┐
 A-AU3        MAT #4 AU5 ├—M. SHROCK (MtRt)
M. SHROCK (MtRt)—————————┘ 9-2
 B-AU4
J. VILLEGAS (TmTm)———————┐
 B-AU3               AU6 ├—M. WALSH (LaCC)
M. WALSH (LaCC)——————————┘ Forfeit
 A-AU4
      

D4 11-12|100 (back to top)


EZEKIEL HINGER (ThunderCats)———————┐ Champion              1. GAVIN KAMINSKI (FllG)
                        MAT #1 AV1 ├—G. KAMINSKI (FllG)    2. EZEKIEL HINGER (Thnd)
GAVIN KAMINSKI (Fall Guys)—————————┘ Pin 0:32

      

D4 11-12|110 (back to top)


DIEGO AVINA (ThunderCats)————————————————┐                         D. AVINA (Thnd)—————┐                           1. RHIGGS RELATORRES (Thnd)
                                     AW1 ├—D. AVINA (Thnd)          A-AW1   MAT #4 AW4 ├—M. GARRISON (Ocns)        2. MARLEE GARRISON (Ocns)
—————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                     M. GARRISON (Ocns)——┘ Pin 1:21                  3. JADEN JEWEL (RBWr)
                                                                    B-AW2                                          4. DIEGO AVINA (Thnd)
HARRISON ABACHERLI (Academy of Wrestling)┐                         ————————————————————┐
                              MAT #1 AW2 ├—M. GARRISON (Ocns)       B-AW1          AW5 ├—R. RELATORRES (Thnd)
MARLEE GARRISON (Oceanside)——————————————┘ Injury Default          R. RELATORRES (Thnd)┘ BYE
                                                                    B-AW3
JADEN JEWEL (RB Wrestling)———————————————┐                         H. ABACHERLI (AcoW)—┐
                              MAT #4 AW3 ├—R. RELATORRES (Thnd)     A-AW2          AW6 ├—J. JEWEL (RBWr)
RHIGGS RELATORRES (ThunderCats)——————————┘ Tech Fall 15-0          J. JEWEL (RBWr)—————┘ Injury Default
                                                                    A-AW3

D. AVINA (Thnd)—————┐                         D. AVINA (Thnd)—————┐                         D. AVINA (Thnd)—————┐
 A-AW4   MAT #2 AW7 ├—R. RELATORRES (Thnd)     A-AW7  MAT #2 AW10 ├—J. JEWEL (RBWr)          A-AW10        AW13 ├—D. AVINA (Thnd)
R. RELATORRES (Thnd)┘ Pin 0:40                J. JEWEL (RBWr)—————┘ Pin 4:29                H. ABACHERLI (AcoW)—┘ Injury Default
 B-AW5                                         B-AW8                                         B-AW11
M. GARRISON (Ocns)——┐                         R. RELATORRES (Thnd)┐                         J. JEWEL (RBWr)—————┐
 B-AW4   MAT #2 AW8 ├—M. GARRISON (Ocns)       B-AW7         AW11 ├—R. RELATORRES (Thnd)     B-AW10        AW14 ├—J. JEWEL (RBWr)
J. JEWEL (RBWr)—————┘ 5-0                     H. ABACHERLI (AcoW)—┘ Injury Default          ————————————————————┘ BYE
 B-AW6                                         B-AW9                                         B-AW12
————————————————————┐                         M. GARRISON (Ocns)——┐                         R. RELATORRES (Thnd)┐
 A-AW5          AW9 ├—H. ABACHERLI (AcoW)      A-AW8         AW12 ├—M. GARRISON (Ocns)       A-AW11 MAT #4 AW15 ├—R. RELATORRES (Thnd)
H. ABACHERLI (AcoW)—┘ BYE                     ————————————————————┘ BYE                     M. GARRISON (Ocns)——┘ Major Dec. 10-1
 A-AW6                                         A-AW9                                         A-AW12
      

D4 11-12|120 (back to top)


ANDRE DUURVOORT (RB Wrestling)┐                        A. DUURVOORT (RBWr)┐                          1. DEVHANTE HAYES (FllG)
                          AX1 ├—A. DUURVOORT (RBWr)     A-AX1  MAT #3 AX3 ├—A. DUURVOORT (RBWr)      2. ANDRE DUURVOORT (RBWr)
——————————————————————————————┘ BYE                    S. MARTIN (RBWr)———┘ Pin                      3. SEAN MARTIN (RBWr)
                                                        B-AX2
DEVHANTE HAYES (Fall Guys)————┐                        ———————————————————┐
                   MAT #3 AX2 ├—D. HAYES (FllG)         B-AX1         AX4 ├—D. HAYES (FllG)
SEAN MARTIN (RB Wrestling)————┘ 2-0                    D. HAYES (FllG)————┘ BYE
                                                        A-AX2

A. DUURVOORT (RBWr)┐
 A-AX3  MAT #3 AX5 ├—D. HAYES (FllG)
D. HAYES (FllG)————┘ 5-0
 B-AX4
S. MARTIN (RBWr)———┐
 B-AX3         AX6 ├—S. MARTIN (RBWr)
———————————————————┘ BYE
 A-AX4
      

D4 11-12|145 (back to top)


KURTIS MODLIN (Fall Guys)———————┐                            K. MODLIN (FllG)———————┐                              1. JAVEN JOVERO (FllG)
                     MAT #1 AY1 ├—K. MODLIN (FllG)            A-AY1             AY3 ├—K. MODLIN (FllG)             2. KURTIS MODLIN (FllG)
Devante Hayes (Fall Guys)———————┘ Pin 1:41                   J. Modlin (FllG)———————┘ Forfeit                      3. Devante Hayes (FllG)
                                                              B-AY2                                                4. Jurtis Modlin (FllG)
JAVEN JOVERO (Fall Guys)————————┐                            D. Hayes (FllG)————————┐
                     MAT #1 AY2 ├—J. JOVERO (FllG)            B-AY1      MAT #4 AY4 ├—J. JOVERO (FllG)
Jurtis Modlin (Fall Guys)———————┘ Pin 2:58                   J. JOVERO (FllG)———————┘ Pin 2:21
                                                              A-AY2

K. MODLIN (FllG)———————┐
 A-AY3      MAT #1 AY5 ├—J. JOVERO (FllG)
J. JOVERO (FllG)———————┘ Pin 1:06
 B-AY4
J. Modlin (FllG)———————┐
 B-AY3             AY6 ├—D. Hayes (FllG)
D. Hayes (FllG)————————┘ Forfeit
 A-AY4
      

D5 13-15|92 (back to top)


Mason Walsh (La Costa Canyon)┐                      M. Walsh (LaCC)——┐                        1. TOMMY LAVIGNE (Thnd)
                         AZ1 ├—M. Walsh (LaCC)       A-AZ1MAT #4 AZ3 ├—C. VELASCO (FllG)      2. CALEL VELASCO (FllG)
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  C. VELASCO (FllG)┘ Forfeit                3. Mason Walsh (LaCC)
                                                     B-AZ2
TOMMY LAVIGNE (ThunderCats)——┐                      —————————————————┐
                  MAT #3 AZ2 ├—T. LAVIGNE (Thnd)     B-AZ1       AZ4 ├—T. LAVIGNE (Thnd)
CALEL VELASCO (Fall Guys)————┘ 6-4                  T. LAVIGNE (Thnd)┘ BYE
                                                     A-AZ2

M. Walsh (LaCC)——┐
 A-AZ3       AZ5 ├—T. LAVIGNE (Thnd)
T. LAVIGNE (Thnd)┘ Forfeit
 B-AZ4
C. VELASCO (FllG)┐
 B-AZ3       AZ6 ├—C. VELASCO (FllG)
—————————————————┘ BYE
 A-AZ4
      

D5 13-15|100 (back to top)


FRANK ABACHERLI (Academy of Wrestling)┐                        F. ABACHERLI (AcoW)┐                          1. COLE KIRBY (LaCC)
                                  BA1 ├—F. ABACHERLI (AcoW)     A-BA1         BA3 ├—T. LAVIGNE_1 (Thnd)      2. TOMMY LAVIGNE_1 (Thnd)
——————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                    T. LAVIGNE_1 (Thnd)┘ Forfeit                  3. FRANK ABACHERLI (AcoW)
                                                                B-BA2
COLE KIRBY (La Costa Canyon)——————————┐                        ———————————————————┐
                           MAT #1 BA2 ├—C. KIRBY (LaCC)         B-BA1         BA4 ├—C. KIRBY (LaCC)
TOMMY LAVIGNE_1 (ThunderCats)—————————┘ 11-4                   C. KIRBY (LaCC)————┘ BYE
                                                                A-BA2

F. ABACHERLI (AcoW)┐
 A-BA3         BA5 ├—C. KIRBY (LaCC)
C. KIRBY (LaCC)————┘ Forfeit
 B-BA4
T. LAVIGNE_1 (Thnd)┐
 B-BA3         BA6 ├—T. LAVIGNE_1 (Thnd)
———————————————————┘ BYE
 A-BA4
      

D5 13-15|115 (back to top)


FARIS ELBANNA (RB Wrestling)———┐                      F. ELBANNA (RBWr)┐                        1. COLE KIRBY_1 (LaCC)
                           BB1 ├—F. ELBANNA (RBWr)     A-BB1MAT #4 BB3 ├—C. KIRBY_1 (LaCC)      2. FRANCISCO SENTENO (Thnd)
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  C. KIRBY_1 (LaCC)┘ Pin 1:26               3. FARIS ELBANNA (RBWr)
                                                       B-BB2
FRANCISCO SENTENO (ThunderCats)┐                      —————————————————┐
                    MAT #1 BB2 ├—C. KIRBY_1 (LaCC)     B-BB1       BB4 ├—F. SENTENO (Thnd)
COLE KIRBY_1 (La Costa Canyon)—┘ 8-3                  F. SENTENO (Thnd)┘ BYE
                                                       A-BB2

F. ELBANNA (RBWr)┐
 A-BB3MAT #1 BB5 ├—F. SENTENO (Thnd)
F. SENTENO (Thnd)┘ Pin 0:37
 B-BB4
C. KIRBY_1 (LaCC)┐
 B-BB3       BB6 ├—C. KIRBY_1 (LaCC)
—————————————————┘ BYE
 A-BB4
      

D5 13-15|135 (back to top)


OWEN BAGSTAD (ThunderCats)———————┐                             O. BAGSTAD (Thnd)———————┐                               1. JAVEN JOVERO (FllG)
                      MAT #4 BC1 ├—O. BAGSTAD (Thnd)            A-BC1       MAT #2 BC3 ├—M. GOMEZ (Thnd)               2. MANUEL GOMEZ (Thnd)
KURTIS MODLIN (Fall Guys)————————┘ 9-7 SV                      M. GOMEZ (Thnd)—————————┘ Pin 1:07                      3. OWEN BAGSTAD (Thnd)
                                                                B-BC2                                                  4. KURTIS MODLIN (FllG)
JAVEN JOVERO (Fall Guys)—————————┐                             K. MODLIN (FllG)————————┐
                      MAT #4 BC2 ├—J. JOVERO (FllG)             B-BC1       MAT #2 BC4 ├—J. JOVERO (FllG)
MANUEL GOMEZ (ThunderCats)———————┘ Pin :43                     J. JOVERO (FllG)————————┘ Pin 0:58
                                                                A-BC2

O. BAGSTAD (Thnd)———————┐
 A-BC3       MAT #1 BC5 ├—J. JOVERO (FllG)
J. JOVERO (FllG)————————┘ Pin 0:58
 B-BC4
M. GOMEZ (Thnd)—————————┐
 B-BC3       MAT #3 BC6 ├—M. GOMEZ (Thnd)
K. MODLIN (FllG)————————┘ Pin
 A-BC4
      

D5 13-15|157 (back to top)


JUSTIN DARTER JR. (Drillers)———————┐                                J. DARTER JR. (Drll)———————┐                                  1. JUSTIN DARTER JR. (Drll)
                        MAT #2 BD1 ├—J. DARTER JR. (Drll)            A-BD1                 BD3 ├—J. DARTER JR. (Drll)             2. Javen Jovero (FllG)
Javen Jovero (Fall Guys)———————————┘ Tech Fall 16-0                 A. MARTIN (RBWr)———————————┘ Injury Default                   3. ELIJAH ALIPAZ (RBWr)
                                                                     B-BD2                                                        4. AUSTYN MARTIN (RBWr)
ELIJAH ALIPAZ (RB Wrestling)———————┐                                J. Jovero (FllG)———————————┐
                        MAT #4 BD2 ├—E. ALIPAZ (RBWr)                B-BD1          MAT #2 BD4 ├—J. Jovero (FllG)
AUSTYN MARTIN (RB Wrestling)———————┘ Injury Default                 E. ALIPAZ (RBWr)———————————┘ Pin 0:53
                                                                     A-BD2

J. DARTER JR. (Drll)———————┐
 A-BD3          MAT #2 BD5 ├—J. DARTER JR. (Drll)
E. ALIPAZ (RBWr)———————————┘ Tech Fall 22-5
 B-BD4
A. MARTIN (RBWr)———————————┐
 B-BD3                 BD6 ├—J. Jovero (FllG)
J. Jovero (FllG)———————————┘ Injury Default
 A-BD4
      

D5 13-15|200 (back to top)


ANTONIO DIAZ (RB Wrestling)————┐                        A. DIAZ (RBWr)—————┐                          1. ISAIAH STEEL (Ocns)
                           BE1 ├—A. DIAZ (RBWr)          A-BE1         BE3 ├—I. STEEL (Ocns)          2. JUSTIN HERNANDEZ (RBWr)
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE                    I. STEEL (Ocns)————┘ Forfeit                  3. ANTONIO DIAZ (RBWr)
                                                         B-BE2
JUSTIN HERNANDEZ (RB Wrestling)┐                        ———————————————————┐
                    MAT #2 BE2 ├—I. STEEL (Ocns)         B-BE1         BE4 ├—J. HERNANDEZ (RBWr)
ISAIAH STEEL (Oceanside)———————┘ Pin 2:23               J. HERNANDEZ (RBWr)┘ BYE
                                                         A-BE2

A. DIAZ (RBWr)—————┐
 A-BE3         BE5 ├—J. HERNANDEZ (RBWr)
J. HERNANDEZ (RBWr)┘ Forfeit
 B-BE4
I. STEEL (Ocns)————┐
 B-BE3         BE6 ├—I. STEEL (Ocns)
———————————————————┘ BYE
 A-BE4