1stAnnualSanPasqualLadiesInvitationalTournament.EndRound6

San Pasqual High School

Jump to Team scores

Jump to bracket:
101 106 111 116
121 121 N 126 131
137 143 150 160
170 189 235

Team scores (back to top)

Team name Score Finalists Placers Wins Losses P Falls T Falls M Decs
SAN PASQUAL (SPHS) 143.5 4 7 26 22 23 0 0
RANCHO BUENA VISTA (RBV) 137.0 5 5 20 2 19 0 0
WESTVIEW (WEST) 103.5 3 5 17 16 15 0 0
EASTLAKE (ESTL) 90.5 4 4 14 5 11 0 0
CLAIREMONT (CLRM) 88.5 3 4 16 9 14 0 0
BRAWLEY (BRWL) 70.5 1 5 14 17 12 0 0
HIGH TECH HIGH CHULA VISTA (HTHCV) 63.5 1 3 12 5 11 0 0
STEEL CANYON (SCHS) 46.0 1 3 7 21 7 0 0
KEARNEY (KRNY) 38.0 1 2 7 2 6 0 0
GROSSMONT (GRSS) 37.5 1 2 7 7 7 0 0
SERRA (SRR) 32.0 1 1 5 0 5 0 0
CRAWFORD (CRWF) 31.0 0 2 6 6 6 0 0
MISSION BAY (MBHS) 31.0 1 1 5 4 4 0 0
MOUNT MIGUEL (MTMG) 28.0 0 2 6 8 4 0 0
POWAY (PHS) 26.0 1 1 4 0 3 0 0
RAMONA (RAM) 23.0 1 1 4 1 4 0 0
MIRA MESA (MMHS) 22.5 0 1 6 3 4 0 1
MAR VISTA (MAR) 22.0 0 1 6 13 5 0 0
EL CAMINO (ELCM) 20.0 1 1 3 5 2 0 0
ESCONDIDO (ESCO) 18.5 0 1 4 3 4 0 0
HOOVER (HVR) 16.0 0 1 4 1 2 0 0
SAN MARCOS (SMHS) 15.0 0 1 3 1 2 0 0
BONITA VISTA (BNTV) 13.0 0 1 3 2 2 0 0
MT EMPIRE (MTEM) 13.0 0 0 5 8 2 0 1
MONTGOMERY (MONT) 10.0 0 1 2 4 2 0 0
SANTANA (SNTN) 8.0 0 0 3 2 2 0 0
POINT LOMA (PLHS) 4.0 0 0 1 4 1 0 0

101 (back to top)


TRINITY OREDINA (RANCHO BUENA VISTA)—————————┐                                               1. TRINITY OREDINA (RBV)
                                         AA1 ├—T. OREDINA (RBV)————┐                         2. PAULA AGUILAR (WEST)
EMILY ARMENTA (MOUNT MIGUEL)—————————————————┘ Fall                │                         3. MAKELL EDWARDS (SPHS)
                                                               AA5 ├—T. OREDINA (RBV)————┐   4. STEPHANIE MONTES (MONT)
MAKELL EDWARDS (SAN PASQUAL)—————————————————┐                     │ Fall                │
                                         AA2 ├—A. HERNANDEZ (HTHCV)┘                     │
ALYSSA HERNANDEZ (HIGH TECH HIGH CHULA VISTA)┘ Pin                                       │ Champion
                                                                                    AA12 ├—T. OREDINA (RBV)
PAULA AGUILAR (WESTVIEW)—————————————————————┐                                           │ Fall
                                         AA3 ├—P. AGUILAR (WEST)———┐                     │
STEPHANIE MONTES (MONTGOMERY)————————————————┘ Fall                │                     │
                                                               AA6 ├—P. AGUILAR (WEST)———┘
CHARLIE CREGGER (MT EMPIRE)——————————————————┐                     │ Fall
                                         AA4 ├—A. GARALDON (ESTL)——┘
ALEXIS GARALDON (EASTLAKE)———————————————————┘ Fall

                                               A. GARALDON (ESTL)——┐
EMILY ARMENTA (MOUNT MIGUEL)—————————————————┐  L-AA6          AA9 ├—M. EDWARDS (SPHS)———┐
 L-AA1                                   AA7 ├—M. EDWARDS (SPHS)———┘ Fall                │ Third
MAKELL EDWARDS (SAN PASQUAL)—————————————————┘ Fall                                 AA11 ├—M. EDWARDS (SPHS)
 L-AA2                                         A. HERNANDEZ (HTHCV)┐                     │ Fall
STEPHANIE MONTES (MONTGOMERY)————————————————┐  L-AA5         AA10 ├—S. MONTES (MONT)————┘
 L-AA3                                   AA8 ├—S. MONTES (MONT)————┘ Fall
CHARLIE CREGGER (MT EMPIRE)——————————————————┘ Fall
 L-AA4
      

106 (back to top)


SAVANNAH KIDDOO (RAMONA)——————————┐                       S. KIDDOO (RAM)———┐                         1. LESLIE MAGANA (RBV)
                              AB1 ├—S. KIDDOO (RAM)        A-AB1        AB4 ├—S. KIDDOO (RAM)         2. SAVANNAH KIDDOO (RAM)
DALIA MARYINEZ (CRAWFORD)—————————┘ Fall                  A. SOTO (SPHS)————┘ Fall                    3. DALIA MARYINEZ (CRWF)
                                                           B-AB2                                      4. GILLIAN TORRES (MAR)
GILLIAN TORRES (MAR VISTA)————————┐                       D. MARYINEZ (CRWF)┐
                              AB2 ├—G. TORRES (MAR)        B-AB1        AB5 ├—D. MARYINEZ (CRWF)
ANGELICA SOTO (SAN PASQUAL)———————┘ Fall                  B. CONNER (CLRM)——┘ Fall
                                                           B-AB3
LESLIE MAGANA (RANCHO BUENA VISTA)┐                       G. TORRES (MAR)———┐
                              AB3 ├—L. MAGANA (RBV)        A-AB2        AB6 ├—L. MAGANA (RBV)
BRIANNA CONNER (CLAIREMONT)———————┘ Fall                  L. MAGANA (RBV)———┘ Fall
                                                           A-AB3

S. KIDDOO (RAM)———┐                       S. KIDDOO (RAM)———┐                       S. KIDDOO (RAM)———┐
 A-AB4        AB7 ├—S. KIDDOO (RAM)        A-AB7       AB10 ├—L. MAGANA (RBV)        A-AB10      AB13 ├—S. KIDDOO (RAM)
B. CONNER (CLRM)——┘ Fall                  L. MAGANA (RBV)———┘ Fall                  G. TORRES (MAR)———┘ Fall
 B-AB5                                     B-AB8                                     B-AB11
A. SOTO (SPHS)————┐                       B. CONNER (CLRM)——┐                       L. MAGANA (RBV)———┐
 B-AB4        AB8 ├—L. MAGANA (RBV)        B-AB7       AB11 ├—G. TORRES (MAR)        B-AB10      AB14 ├—L. MAGANA (RBV)
L. MAGANA (RBV)———┘ Fall                  G. TORRES (MAR)———┘ Fall                  D. MARYINEZ (CRWF)┘ Fall
 B-AB6                                     B-AB9                                     B-AB12
D. MARYINEZ (CRWF)┐                       A. SOTO (SPHS)————┐                       B. CONNER (CLRM)——┐
 A-AB5        AB9 ├—D. MARYINEZ (CRWF)     A-AB8       AB12 ├—D. MARYINEZ (CRWF)     A-AB11      AB15 ├—B. CONNER (CLRM)
G. TORRES (MAR)———┘ Fall                  D. MARYINEZ (CRWF)┘ Fall                  A. SOTO (SPHS)————┘ Fall
 A-AB6                                     A-AB9                                     A-AB12
      

111 (back to top)


LYRIC QUINTO (WESTVIEW)——————————————————————┐                                                                     1. LYRIC QUINTO (WEST)
                                         AC1 ├—L. QUINTO (WEST)————┐                                               2. NYOMI MUSIKUI (ELCM)
—————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                                               3. SARINA KUNINAGA (HTHCV)
                                                               AC9 ├—L. QUINTO (WEST)————┐                         3. ALYSSA BRAVO (BRWL)
JOANN MORENO (MIRA MESA)—————————————————————┐                     │ Fall                │
                                         AC2 ├—J. MORENO (MMHS)————┘                     │
SAMANTHA ALVEREZ (MISSION BAY)———————————————┘ 5-1                                       │
                                                                                    AC21 ├—L. QUINTO (WEST)————┐
KYLIE BELL (MT EMPIRE)———————————————————————┐                                           │ Fall                │
                                         AC3 ├—K. BELL (MTEM)——————┐                     │                     │
—————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │                     │
                                                              AC10 ├—V. SHIPLEY (MAR)————┘                     │
—————————————————————————————————————————————┐                     │ Fall                                      │
                                         AC4 ├—V. SHIPLEY (MAR)————┘                                           │
VALLY SHIPLEY (MAR VISTA)————————————————————┘ BYE                                                             │ Champion
                                                                                                          AC28 ├—L. QUINTO (WEST)
ALEXIS ITURRALDE (HIGH TECH HIGH CHULA VISTA)┐                                                                 │ Fall
                                         AC5 ├—A. ITURRALDE (HTHCV)┐                                           │
—————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                                           │
                                                              AC11 ├—A. BRAVO (BRWL)—————┐                     │
—————————————————————————————————————————————┐                     │ Fall                │                     │
                                         AC6 ├—A. BRAVO (BRWL)—————┘                     │                     │
ALYSSA BRAVO (BRAWLEY)———————————————————————┘ BYE                                       │                     │
                                                                                    AC22 ├—N. MUSIKUI (ELCM)———┘
CARLEY BALTES (WESTVIEW)—————————————————————┐                                           │ Fall
                                         AC7 ├—S. KUNINAGA (HTHCV)—┐                     │
SARINA KUNINAGA (HIGH TECH HIGH CHULA VISTA)—┘ Fall                │                     │
                                                              AC12 ├—N. MUSIKUI (ELCM)———┘
—————————————————————————————————————————————┐                     │ Fall
                                         AC8 ├—N. MUSIKUI (ELCM)———┘
NYOMI MUSIKUI (EL CAMINO)————————————————————┘ BYE

                                                                                           V. SHIPLEY (MAR)————┐
                                               S. KUNINAGA (HTHCV)—┐                        L-AC21             │
—————————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-AC12        AC17 ├—S. KUNINAGA (HTHCV)—┐                AC25 ├—S. KUNINAGA (HTHCV)—┐
 L-AC1                                  AC13 ├—S. ALVEREZ (MBHS)———┘ Fall                │                     │ Fall
SAMANTHA ALVEREZ (MISSION BAY)———————————————┘ BYE                                  AC23 ├—S. KUNINAGA (HTHCV)—┘
 L-AC2                                         A. ITURRALDE (HTHCV)┐                     │ Fall
—————————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-AC11        AC18 ├—A. ITURRALDE (HTHCV)┘                                            Tie for third
 L-AC3                                  AC14 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE
—————————————————————————————————————————————┘                                             A. BRAVO (BRWL)—————┐
 L-AC4                                         K. BELL (MTEM)——————┐                        L-AC22             │
—————————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-AC10        AC19 ├—K. BELL (MTEM)——————┐                AC26 ├—A. BRAVO (BRWL)—————┘
 L-AC5                                  AC15 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │ Fall
—————————————————————————————————————————————┘                                      AC24 ├—K. BELL (MTEM)——————┘
 L-AC6                                         J. MORENO (MMHS)————┐                     │ 8-0
CARLEY BALTES (WESTVIEW)—————————————————————┐  L-AC9         AC20 ├—J. MORENO (MMHS)————┘
 L-AC7                                  AC16 ├—C. BALTES (WEST)————┘ Fall
—————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-AC8
      

116 (back to top)


IESHA WASHINGTON (RANCHO BUENA VISTA)┐                                             1. IESHA WASHINGTON (RBV)
                                 AD1 ├—I. WASHINGTON (RBV)┐                        2. LUISA SAKATANI (CLRM)
FATIMA SIERRA (SAN PASQUAL)——————————┘ Fall               │                        3. MEDAELEINE PEAKE (GRSS)
                                                      AD5 ├—I. WASHINGTON (RBV)┐   4. KAYLA SANTOS (WEST)
KAYCE HOLGREN (MT EMPIRE)————————————┐                    │ Fall               │
                                 AD2 ├—K. HOLGREN (MTEM)——┘                    │
ARIANA GIMENEZ (MONTGOMERY)——————————┘ Fall                                    │ Champion
                                                                          AD12 ├—I. WASHINGTON (RBV)
MEDAELEINE PEAKE (GROSSMONT)—————————┐                                         │ Fall
                                 AD3 ├—M. PEAKE (GRSS)————┐                    │
KAYLA SANTOS (WESTVIEW)——————————————┘ Fall               │                    │
                                                      AD6 ├—L. SAKATANI (CLRM)—┘
DAHLIA RUIZ (ESCONDIDO)——————————————┐                    │ Fall
                                 AD4 ├—L. SAKATANI (CLRM)—┘
LUISA SAKATANI (CLAIREMONT)——————————┘ Fall

                                       M. PEAKE (GRSS)————┐
FATIMA SIERRA (SAN PASQUAL)——————————┐  L-AD6         AD9 ├—M. PEAKE (GRSS)————┐
 L-AD1                           AD7 ├—F. SIERRA (SPHS)———┘ Fall               │ Third
ARIANA GIMENEZ (MONTGOMERY)——————————┘ Pin                                AD11 ├—M. PEAKE (GRSS)
 L-AD2                                 K. HOLGREN (MTEM)——┐                    │ Fall
KAYLA SANTOS (WESTVIEW)——————————————┐  L-AD5        AD10 ├—K. SANTOS (WEST)———┘
 L-AD3                           AD8 ├—K. SANTOS (WEST)———┘ Fall
DAHLIA RUIZ (ESCONDIDO)——————————————┘ Fall
 L-AD4
      

121 (back to top)


ASHLEY PACHECO (CLAIREMONT)—————————————————┐                                             1. ASHLEY FERNANDO (HTHCV)
                                        AE1 ├—I. HOOK (ESTL)—————┐                        2. ISABELLA HOOK (ESTL)
ISABELLA HOOK (EASTLAKE)————————————————————┘ 10-9               │                        3. FIONA VALENTY (SMHS)
                                                             AE5 ├—I. HOOK (ESTL)—————┐   4. ERIKA TOLENTINO (BRWL)
AZALYA TRUJILLO (MAR VISTA)—————————————————┐                    │ Fall               │
                                        AE2 ├—A. TRUJILLO (MAR)——┘                    │
BRITTNEY THESSEN (WESTVIEW)—————————————————┘ Fall                                    │ Champion
                                                                                 AE12 ├—A. FERNANDO (HTHCV)
FIONA VALENTY (SAN MARCOS)——————————————————┐                                         │ Fall
                                        AE3 ├—A. FERNANDO (HTHCV)┐                    │
ASHLEY FERNANDO (HIGH TECH HIGH CHULA VISTA)┘ Fall               │                    │
                                                             AE6 ├—A. FERNANDO (HTHCV)┘
ERIKA TOLENTINO (BRAWLEY)———————————————————┐                    │ Fall
                                        AE4 ├—E. TOLENTINO (BRWL)┘
MAYA ROULLARD (STEEL CANYON)————————————————┘ Fall

                                              E. TOLENTINO (BRWL)┐
ASHLEY PACHECO (CLAIREMONT)—————————————————┐  L-AE6         AE9 ├—E. TOLENTINO (BRWL)┐
 L-AE1                                  AE7 ├—A. PACHECO (CLRM)——┘ Fall               │ Third
BRITTNEY THESSEN (WESTVIEW)—————————————————┘ Fall                               AE11 ├—F. VALENTY (SMHS)
 L-AE2                                        A. TRUJILLO (MAR)——┐                    │ Fall
FIONA VALENTY (SAN MARCOS)——————————————————┐  L-AE5        AE10 ├—F. VALENTY (SMHS)——┘
 L-AE3                                  AE8 ├—F. VALENTY (SMHS)——┘ Injury Default
MAYA ROULLARD (STEEL CANYON)————————————————┘ Pin
 L-AE4
      

121 N (back to top)


LILI FLORES (GROSSMONT)————————┐                       L. FLORES (GRSS)——┐                         1. ALEXANDRA RICE (SRR)
                           AF1 ├—L. FLORES (GRSS)       A-AF1        AF4 ├—A. RICE (SRR)           2. LILI FLORES (GRSS)
ISABELLE IGLESIAS (SAN PASQUAL)┘ Fall                  A. RICE (SRR)—————┘ Fall                    3. ISABELLE IGLESIAS (SPHS)
                                                        B-AF2                                      3. CARLI BRIDGES (SPHS)
CARLI BRIDGES (SAN PASQUAL)————┐                       I. IGLESIAS (SPHS)┐
                           AF2 ├—A. RICE (SRR)          B-AF1        AF5 ├—I. IGLESIAS (SPHS)
ALEXANDRA RICE (SERRA)—————————┘ Fall                  J. BLANEHI (SCHS)—┘ Fall
                                                        B-AF3
SALEM YOHANNES (GROSSMONT)—————┐                       C. BRIDGES (SPHS)—┐
                           AF3 ├—S. YOHANNES (GRSS)     A-AF2        AF6 ├—C. BRIDGES (SPHS)
JODI BLANEHI (STEEL CANYON)————┘ 10-6                  S. YOHANNES (GRSS)┘ Pin
                                                        A-AF3

L. FLORES (GRSS)——┐                       L. FLORES (GRSS)——┐                       L. FLORES (GRSS)——┐
 A-AF4        AF7 ├—L. FLORES (GRSS)       A-AF7       AF10 ├—L. FLORES (GRSS)       A-AF10      AF13 ├—L. FLORES (GRSS)
J. BLANEHI (SCHS)—┘ Fall                  S. YOHANNES (GRSS)┘ Fall                  C. BRIDGES (SPHS)—┘ Fall
 B-AF5                                     B-AF8                                     B-AF11
A. RICE (SRR)—————┐                       J. BLANEHI (SCHS)—┐                       S. YOHANNES (GRSS)┐
 B-AF4        AF8 ├—A. RICE (SRR)          B-AF7       AF11 ├—C. BRIDGES (SPHS)      B-AF10      AF14 ├—S. YOHANNES (GRSS)
S. YOHANNES (GRSS)┘ Fall                  C. BRIDGES (SPHS)—┘ Fall                  I. IGLESIAS (SPHS)┘ Injury Default
 B-AF6                                     B-AF9                                     B-AF12
I. IGLESIAS (SPHS)┐                       A. RICE (SRR)—————┐                       J. BLANEHI (SCHS)—┐
 A-AF5        AF9 ├—I. IGLESIAS (SPHS)     A-AF8       AF12 ├—A. RICE (SRR)          A-AF11      AF15 ├—A. RICE (SRR)
C. BRIDGES (SPHS)—┘ 18-5                  I. IGLESIAS (SPHS)┘ Fall                  A. RICE (SRR)—————┘ Fall
 A-AF6                                     A-AF9                                     A-AF12
      

126 (back to top)


ELIZABETH HAFEN (EASTLAKE)————————┐                                                                     1. ELIZABETH HAFEN (ESTL)
                              AG1 ├—E. HAFEN (ESTL)—————┐                                               2. KARAMEL NUNEZ (KRNY)
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                                               3. ANNE-MARIE MASKALENKO (CLRM)
                                                    AG9 ├—E. HAFEN (ESTL)—————┐                         4. CLARISSA SERRANO (BNTV)
SHASHA BARRA (BRAWLEY)————————————┐                     │ Fall                │
                              AG2 ├—C. FORTIN (SNTN)————┘                     │
CHRISTINA FORTIN (SANTANA)————————┘ Fall                                      │
                                                                         AG21 ├—E. HAFEN (ESTL)—————┐
GABRIELA GRIMALDO (SAN PASQUAL)———┐                                           │ Fall                │
                              AG3 ├—G. GRIMALDO (SPHS)——┐                     │                     │
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │                     │
                                                   AG10 ├—G. GRIMALDO (SPHS)——┘                     │
——————————————————————————————————┐                     │ Fall                                      │
                              AG4 ├—M. WANG (WEST)——————┘                                           │
MICHELLE WANG (WESTVIEW)——————————┘ BYE                                                             │ Champion
                                                                                               AG28 ├—E. HAFEN (ESTL)
CLARISSA SERRANO (BONITA VISTA)———┐                                                                 │ Fall
                              AG5 ├—C. SERRANO (BNTV)———┐                                           │
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                                           │
                                                   AG11 ├—C. SERRANO (BNTV)———┐                     │
——————————————————————————————————┐                     │ Fall                │                     │
                              AG6 ├—E. SANTIAGO (SPHS)——┘                     │                     │
ESMERALDA SANTIAGO (SAN PASQUAL)——┘ BYE                                       │                     │
                                                                         AG22 ├—K. NUNEZ (KRNY)—————┘
KARAMEL NUNEZ (KEARNEY)———————————┐                                           │ Fall
                              AG7 ├—K. NUNEZ (KRNY)—————┐                     │
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │
                                                   AG12 ├—K. NUNEZ (KRNY)—————┘
——————————————————————————————————┐                     │ Fall
                              AG8 ├—A. MASKALENKO (CLRM)┘
ANNE-MARIE MASKALENKO (CLAIREMONT)┘ BYE

                                                                                G. GRIMALDO (SPHS)——┐
                                    A. MASKALENKO (CLRM)┐                        L-AG21             │
——————————————————————————————————┐  L-AG12        AG17 ├—A. MASKALENKO (CLRM)┐                AG25 ├—A. MASKALENKO (CLRM)┐
 L-AG1                       AG13 ├—S. BARRA (BRWL)—————┘ Fall                │                     │ Fall                │
SHASHA BARRA (BRAWLEY)————————————┘ BYE                                  AG23 ├—A. MASKALENKO (CLRM)┘                     │
 L-AG2                              E. SANTIAGO (SPHS)——┐                     │ Fall                                      │ Third
——————————————————————————————————┐  L-AG11        AG18 ├—E. SANTIAGO (SPHS)——┘                                      AG27 ├—A. MASKALENKO (CLRM)
 L-AG3                       AG14 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE                                                             │ Fall
——————————————————————————————————┘                                             C. SERRANO (BNTV)———┐                     │
 L-AG4                              M. WANG (WEST)——————┐                        L-AG22             │                     │
——————————————————————————————————┐  L-AG10        AG19 ├—M. WANG (WEST)——————┐                AG26 ├—C. SERRANO (BNTV)———┘
 L-AG5                       AG15 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │ Fall
——————————————————————————————————┘                                      AG24 ├—C. FORTIN (SNTN)————┘
 L-AG6                              C. FORTIN (SNTN)————┐                     │ Fall
——————————————————————————————————┐  L-AG9         AG20 ├—C. FORTIN (SNTN)————┘
 L-AG7                       AG16 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE
——————————————————————————————————┘
 L-AG8
      

131 (back to top)


CAITLYN LAMOUREE (POWAY)———————————┐                                                                                 1. CAITLYN LAMOUREE (PHS)
                               AH1 ├—C. LAMOUREE (PHS)———————┐                                                       2. GRACE WILLIAMS (ESTL)
———————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                     │                                                       3. VICTORIA TEODORO-MACKEY (MMHS)
                                                         AH9 ├—C. LAMOUREE (PHS)———————┐                             3. KELLY MORALES (ESCO)
JEWELIA VALDEZ (EASTLAKE)——————————┐                         │ Pin                     │
                               AH2 ├—K. MORALES (ESCO)———————┘                         │
KELLY MORALES (ESCONDIDO)——————————┘ Fall                                              │
                                                                                  AH21 ├—C. LAMOUREE (PHS)———————┐
THALIA HOBBS (MAR VISTA)———————————┐                                                   │ Fall                    │
                               AH3 ├—T. HOBBS (MAR)——————————┐                         │                         │
———————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                     │                         │                         │
                                                        AH10 ├—N. SMALLWOOD (BRWL)—————┘                         │
———————————————————————————————————┐                         │ Fall                                              │
                               AH4 ├—N. SMALLWOOD (BRWL)—————┘                                                   │
NYAH SMALLWOOD (BRAWLEY)———————————┘ BYE                                                                         │ Champion
                                                                                                            AH28 ├—C. LAMOUREE (PHS)
KIRA SATNICK (WESTVIEW)————————————┐                                                                             │ Fall
                               AH5 ├—K. SATNICK (WEST)———————┐                                                   │
———————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                     │                                                   │
                                                        AH11 ├—K. SATNICK (WEST)———————┐                         │
CARRIE CAO (RANCHO BUENA VISTA)————┐                         │ Fall                    │                         │
                               AH6 ├—B. GUERRERO (SPHS)——————┘                         │                         │
BIANCA GUERRERO (SAN PASQUAL)——————┘ Fall                                              │                         │
                                                                                  AH22 ├—G. WILLIAMS (ESTL)——————┘
VIRGINIA ROBERSON (STEEL CANYON)———┐                                                   │ Fall
                               AH7 ├—V. TEODORO-MACKEY (MMHS)┐                         │
VICTORIA TEODORO-MACKEY (MIRA MESA)┘ 17-5                    │                         │
                                                        AH12 ├—G. WILLIAMS (ESTL)——————┘
———————————————————————————————————┐                         │ Fall
                               AH8 ├—G. WILLIAMS (ESTL)——————┘
GRACE WILLIAMS (EASTLAKE)——————————┘ BYE

                                                                                         N. SMALLWOOD (BRWL)—————┐
                                     V. TEODORO-MACKEY (MMHS)┐                            L-AH21                 │
———————————————————————————————————┐  L-AH12            AH17 ├—V. TEODORO-MACKEY (MMHS)┐                    AH25 ├—V. TEODORO-MACKEY (MMHS)┐
 L-AH1                        AH13 ├—J. VALDEZ (ESTL)————————┘ Fall                    │                         │ Fall
JEWELIA VALDEZ (EASTLAKE)——————————┘ BYE                                          AH23 ├—V. TEODORO-MACKEY (MMHS)┘
 L-AH2                               B. GUERRERO (SPHS)——————┐                         │ Fall
———————————————————————————————————┐  L-AH11            AH18 ├—B. GUERRERO (SPHS)——————┘                                                    Tie for third
 L-AH3                        AH14 ├—————————————————————————┘ BYE
———————————————————————————————————┘                                                     K. SATNICK (WEST)———————┐
 L-AH4                               T. HOBBS (MAR)——————————┐                            L-AH22                 │
———————————————————————————————————┐  L-AH10            AH19 ├—C. CAO (RBV)————————————┐                    AH26 ├—K. MORALES (ESCO)———————┘
 L-AH5                        AH15 ├—C. CAO (RBV)————————————┘ Fall                    │                         │ Fall
CARRIE CAO (RANCHO BUENA VISTA)————┘ BYE                                          AH24 ├—K. MORALES (ESCO)———————┘
 L-AH6                               K. MORALES (ESCO)———————┐                         │ Fall
VIRGINIA ROBERSON (STEEL CANYON)———┐  L-AH9             AH20 ├—K. MORALES (ESCO)———————┘
 L-AH7                        AH16 ├—V. ROBERSON (SCHS)——————┘ Fall
———————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-AH8
      

137 (back to top)


JAELIN QUINTO (WESTVIEW)—————————————————————┐                                                                  1. CLAIRE BJORK (WEST)
                                         AI1 ├—J. QUINTO (WEST)———┐                                             2. JAELIN QUINTO (WEST)
—————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                                             3. AHLANA WILLIAMS (KRNY)
                                                              AI9 ├—J. QUINTO (WEST)———┐                        4. CYNTHIA BIMBELLA (HTHCV)
NAYELI PEREZ (CRAWFORD)——————————————————————┐                    │ Fall               │
                                         AI2 ├—C. BIMBELLA (HTHCV)┘                    │
CYNTHIA BIMBELLA (HIGH TECH HIGH CHULA VISTA)┘ Fall                                    │
                                                                                  AI21 ├—J. QUINTO (WEST)———┐
BRENDA VAZQUEZ (SAN PASQUAL)—————————————————┐                                         │ Fall               │
                                         AI3 ├—B. VAZQUEZ (SPHS)——┐                    │                    │
—————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                    │                    │
                                                             AI10 ├—J. VAUGHN (MTMG)———┘                    │
—————————————————————————————————————————————┐                    │ Pin                                     │
                                         AI4 ├—J. VAUGHN (MTMG)———┘                                         │
JENNIFER VAUGHN (MOUNT MIGUEL)———————————————┘ BYE                                                          │ Champion
                                                                                                       AI28 ├—C. BJORK (WEST)
HOPE ALVAREZ (STEEL CANYON)——————————————————┐                                                              │ Fall
                                         AI5 ├—H. ALVAREZ (SCHS)——┐                                         │
—————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                                         │
                                                             AI11 ├—J. PONCE (MBHS)————┐                    │
—————————————————————————————————————————————┐                    │ Fall               │                    │
                                         AI6 ├—J. PONCE (MBHS)————┘                    │                    │
JOSELINE PONCE (MISSION BAY)—————————————————┘ BYE                                     │                    │
                                                                                  AI22 ├—C. BJORK (WEST)————┘
TANIA RUEDAS (SAN PASQUAL)———————————————————┐                                         │ Fall
                                         AI7 ├—C. BJORK (WEST)————┐                    │
CLAIRE BJORK (WESTVIEW)——————————————————————┘ Fall               │                    │
                                                             AI12 ├—C. BJORK (WEST)————┘
—————————————————————————————————————————————┐                    │ Fall
                                         AI8 ├—A. WILLIAMS (KRNY)—┘
AHLANA WILLIAMS (KEARNEY)————————————————————┘ BYE

                                                                                         J. VAUGHN (MTMG)———┐
                                               A. WILLIAMS (KRNY)—┐                       L-AI21            │
—————————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-AI12       AI17 ├—A. WILLIAMS (KRNY)—┐               AI25 ├—A. WILLIAMS (KRNY)—┐
 L-AI1                                  AI13 ├—N. PEREZ (CRWF)————┘ Fall               │                    │ Fall               │
NAYELI PEREZ (CRAWFORD)——————————————————————┘ BYE                                AI23 ├—A. WILLIAMS (KRNY)—┘                    │
 L-AI2                                         H. ALVAREZ (SCHS)——┐                    │ Fall                                    │ Third
—————————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-AI11       AI18 ├—H. ALVAREZ (SCHS)——┘                                    AI27 ├—A. WILLIAMS (KRNY)
 L-AI3                                  AI14 ├————————————————————┘ BYE                                                          │ Fall
—————————————————————————————————————————————┘                                           J. PONCE (MBHS)————┐                    │
 L-AI4                                         B. VAZQUEZ (SPHS)——┐                       L-AI22            │                    │
—————————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-AI10       AI19 ├—B. VAZQUEZ (SPHS)——┐               AI26 ├—C. BIMBELLA (HTHCV)┘
 L-AI5                                  AI15 ├————————————————————┘ BYE                │                    │ Fall
—————————————————————————————————————————————┘                                    AI24 ├—C. BIMBELLA (HTHCV)┘
 L-AI6                                         C. BIMBELLA (HTHCV)┐                    │ Fall
TANIA RUEDAS (SAN PASQUAL)———————————————————┐  L-AI9        AI20 ├—C. BIMBELLA (HTHCV)┘
 L-AI7                                  AI16 ├—T. RUEDAS (SPHS)———┘ Injury Default
—————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-AI8
      

143 (back to top)


MARIAELENA SANCHEZ (SAN PASQUAL)——┐                      M. SANCHEZ (SPHS)┐                        1. SADIE TACKETT (RBV)
                              AJ1 ├—M. SANCHEZ (SPHS)     A-AJ1       AJ4 ├—M. SANCHEZ (SPHS)      2. DANIELA RUIZ (CLRM)
ELIZABETH VIOAL (BRAWLEY)—————————┘ 4-2                  R. WILLINK (PLHS)┘ Fall                   3. MARIAELENA SANCHEZ (SPHS)
                                                          B-AJ2                                    4. JADE VALDEZ (BRWL)
JADE VALDEZ (BRAWLEY)—————————————┐                      E. VIOAL (BRWL)——┐
                              AJ2 ├—R. WILLINK (PLHS)     B-AJ1       AJ5 ├—D. RUIZ (CLRM)
RANA WILLINK (POINT LOMA)—————————┘ Fall                 D. RUIZ (CLRM)———┘ Fall
                                                          B-AJ3
SADIE TACKETT (RANCHO BUENA VISTA)┐                      J. VALDEZ (BRWL)—┐
                              AJ3 ├—S. TACKETT (RBV)      A-AJ2       AJ6 ├—S. TACKETT (RBV)
DANIELA RUIZ (CLAIREMONT)—————————┘ Fall                 S. TACKETT (RBV)—┘ Fall
                                                          A-AJ3

M. SANCHEZ (SPHS)┐                      M. SANCHEZ (SPHS)┐                      M. SANCHEZ (SPHS)┐
 A-AJ4       AJ7 ├—D. RUIZ (CLRM)        A-AJ7      AJ10 ├—S. TACKETT (RBV)      A-AJ10     AJ13 ├—M. SANCHEZ (SPHS)
D. RUIZ (CLRM)———┘ Fall                 S. TACKETT (RBV)—┘ Fall                 J. VALDEZ (BRWL)—┘ Fall
 B-AJ5                                   B-AJ8                                   B-AJ11
R. WILLINK (PLHS)┐                      D. RUIZ (CLRM)———┐                      S. TACKETT (RBV)—┐
 B-AJ4       AJ8 ├—S. TACKETT (RBV)      B-AJ7      AJ11 ├—D. RUIZ (CLRM)        B-AJ10     AJ14 ├—S. TACKETT (RBV)
S. TACKETT (RBV)—┘ Fall                 J. VALDEZ (BRWL)—┘ Fall                 E. VIOAL (BRWL)——┘ Fall
 B-AJ6                                   B-AJ9                                   B-AJ12
E. VIOAL (BRWL)——┐                      R. WILLINK (PLHS)┐                      D. RUIZ (CLRM)———┐
 A-AJ5       AJ9 ├—J. VALDEZ (BRWL)      A-AJ8      AJ12 ├—E. VIOAL (BRWL)       A-AJ11     AJ15 ├—D. RUIZ (CLRM)
J. VALDEZ (BRWL)—┘ Fall                 E. VIOAL (BRWL)——┘ Injury Default       R. WILLINK (PLHS)┘ Injury Default
 A-AJ6                                   A-AJ9                                   A-AJ12
      

150 (back to top)


DEVON BARTLET (WESTVIEW)——————┐                        D. BARTLET (WEST)——┐                          1. MARIA VALENCIA (SCHS)
                          AK1 ├—D. BARTLET (WEST)       A-AK1         AK4 ├—D. BARTLET (WEST)        2. HELEN BERMEO (SPHS)
HARLIE HUNTER (GROSSMONT)—————┘ Fall                   L. HERNANDEZ (SPHS)┘ Fall                     3. JENNIFER URENA (CRWF)
                                                        B-AK2                                        4. DEVON BARTLET (WEST)
JENNIFER URENA (CRAWFORD)—————┐                        H. HUNTER (GRSS)———┐
                          AK2 ├—J. URENA (CRWF)         B-AK1         AK5 ├—M. VALENCIA (SCHS)
LESLEE HERNANDEZ (SAN PASQUAL)┘ Fall                   M. VALENCIA (SCHS)—┘ Fall
                                                        B-AK3
HELEN BERMEO (SAN PASQUAL)————┐                        J. URENA (CRWF)————┐
                          AK3 ├—M. VALENCIA (SCHS)      A-AK2         AK6 ├—H. BERMEO (SPHS)
MARIA VALENCIA (STEEL CANYON)—┘ Fall                   H. BERMEO (SPHS)———┘ Fall
                                                        A-AK3

D. BARTLET (WEST)——┐                        D. BARTLET (WEST)——┐                        D. BARTLET (WEST)——┐
 A-AK4         AK7 ├—M. VALENCIA (SCHS)      A-AK7        AK10 ├—H. BERMEO (SPHS)        A-AK10       AK13 ├—J. URENA (CRWF)
M. VALENCIA (SCHS)—┘ Fall                   H. BERMEO (SPHS)———┘ Fall                   J. URENA (CRWF)————┘ Fall
 B-AK5                                       B-AK8                                       B-AK11
L. HERNANDEZ (SPHS)┐                        M. VALENCIA (SCHS)—┐                        H. BERMEO (SPHS)———┐
 B-AK4         AK8 ├—H. BERMEO (SPHS)        B-AK7        AK11 ├—M. VALENCIA (SCHS)      B-AK10       AK14 ├—H. BERMEO (SPHS)
H. BERMEO (SPHS)———┘ Fall                   J. URENA (CRWF)————┘ Fall                   H. HUNTER (GRSS)———┘ Fall
 B-AK6                                       B-AK9                                       B-AK12
H. HUNTER (GRSS)———┐                        L. HERNANDEZ (SPHS)┐                        M. VALENCIA (SCHS)—┐
 A-AK5         AK9 ├—J. URENA (CRWF)         A-AK8        AK12 ├—L. HERNANDEZ (SPHS)     A-AK11       AK15 ├—M. VALENCIA (SCHS)
J. URENA (CRWF)————┘ Fall                   H. HUNTER (GRSS)———┘ Fall                   L. HERNANDEZ (SPHS)┘ Fall
 A-AK6                                       A-AK9                                       A-AK12
      

160 (back to top)


MARIA VALDEZ (SAN PASQUAL)——┐                       M. VALDEZ (SPHS)——┐                         1. MARIA VALDEZ (SPHS)
                        AL1 ├—M. VALDEZ (SPHS)       A-AL1        AL4 ├—M. VALDEZ (SPHS)        2. LORAINE TEJANO (ESTL)
BARBARA MARTINEZ (BRAWLEY)——┘ Fall                  S. BANIQUED (MAR)—┘ Fall                    3. EMMA URRUTIA (SPHS)
                                                     B-AL2                                      4. BARBARA MARTINEZ (BRWL)
LORAINE TEJANO (EASTLAKE)———┐                       B. MARTINEZ (BRWL)┐
                        AL2 ├—L. TEJANO (ESTL)       B-AL1        AL5 ├—B. MARTINEZ (BRWL)
SONIA BANIQUED (MAR VISTA)——┘ Fall                  J. SOUTHER (SCHS)—┘ Fall
                                                     B-AL3
EMMA URRUTIA (SAN PASQUAL)——┐                       L. TEJANO (ESTL)——┐
                        AL3 ├—E. URRUTIA (SPHS)      A-AL2        AL6 ├—L. TEJANO (ESTL)
JALYC SOUTHER (STEEL CANYON)┘ Fall                  E. URRUTIA (SPHS)—┘ Fall
                                                     A-AL3

M. VALDEZ (SPHS)——┐                       M. VALDEZ (SPHS)——┐                       M. VALDEZ (SPHS)——┐
 A-AL4        AL7 ├—M. VALDEZ (SPHS)       A-AL7       AL10 ├—M. VALDEZ (SPHS)       A-AL10      AL13 ├—M. VALDEZ (SPHS)
J. SOUTHER (SCHS)—┘ Fall                  E. URRUTIA (SPHS)—┘ Fall                  L. TEJANO (ESTL)——┘ Pin
 B-AL5                                     B-AL8                                     B-AL11
S. BANIQUED (MAR)—┐                       J. SOUTHER (SCHS)—┐                       E. URRUTIA (SPHS)—┐
 B-AL4        AL8 ├—E. URRUTIA (SPHS)      B-AL7       AL11 ├—L. TEJANO (ESTL)       B-AL10      AL14 ├—E. URRUTIA (SPHS)
E. URRUTIA (SPHS)—┘ Fall                  L. TEJANO (ESTL)——┘ Fall                  B. MARTINEZ (BRWL)┘ Fall
 B-AL6                                     B-AL9                                     B-AL12
B. MARTINEZ (BRWL)┐                       S. BANIQUED (MAR)—┐                       J. SOUTHER (SCHS)—┐
 A-AL5        AL9 ├—L. TEJANO (ESTL)       A-AL8       AL12 ├—B. MARTINEZ (BRWL)     A-AL11      AL15 ├—S. BANIQUED (MAR)
L. TEJANO (ESTL)——┘ Fall                  B. MARTINEZ (BRWL)┘ Fall                  S. BANIQUED (MAR)—┘ Fall
 A-AL6                                     A-AL9                                     A-AL12
      

170 (back to top)


ISABEL MENDOZA (STEEL CANYON)┐                        I. MENDOZA (SCHS)——┐                          1. FRANCISCA DIAZ (MBHS)
                         AM1 ├—R. MORRE (MTMG)         A-AM1         AM3 ├—F. DIAZ (MBHS)           2. EMILY VELASQUEZ (SPHS)
RICKY MORRE (MOUNT MIGUEL)———┘ Fall                   F. DIAZ (MBHS)—————┘ Fall                     3. RICKY MORRE (MTMG)
                                                       B-AM2                                        4. ISABEL MENDOZA (SCHS)
EMILY VELASQUEZ (SAN PASQUAL)┐                        R. MORRE (MTMG)————┐
                         AM2 ├—F. DIAZ (MBHS)          B-AM1         AM4 ├—E. VELASQUEZ (SPHS)
FRANCISCA DIAZ (MISSION BAY)—┘ Fall                   E. VELASQUEZ (SPHS)┘ Fall
                                                       A-AM2

I. MENDOZA (SCHS)——┐
 A-AM3         AM5 ├—E. VELASQUEZ (SPHS)
E. VELASQUEZ (SPHS)┘ Fall
 B-AM4
F. DIAZ (MBHS)—————┐
 B-AM3         AM6 ├—F. DIAZ (MBHS)
R. MORRE (MTMG)————┘ Fall
 A-AM4
      

189 (back to top)


TANYA SANCHEZ (RANCHO BUENA VISTA)┐                                             1. TANYA SANCHEZ (RBV)
                              AN1 ├—T. SANCHEZ (RBV)———┐                        2. ERIKA WATERS (BRWL)
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                        3. MARBELLA DESIDERIO (BRWL)
                                                   AN5 ├—T. SANCHEZ (RBV)———┐   4. ELENI SANCHEZ (SCHS)
CLEO BENNETT (BRAWLEY)————————————┐                    │ Fall               │
                              AN2 ├—C. BENNETT (BRWL)——┘                    │
VANESSA GONZALEZ (WESTVIEW)———————┘ Fall                                    │ Champion
                                                                       AN12 ├—T. SANCHEZ (RBV)
MARBELLA DESIDERIO (BRAWLEY)——————┐                                         │ Fall
                              AN3 ├—M. DESIDERIO (BRWL)┐                    │
KIERA VARELA (EL CAMINO)——————————┘ Fall               │                    │
                                                   AN6 ├—E. WATERS (BRWL)———┘
ELENI SANCHEZ (STEEL CANYON)——————┐                    │ Fall
                              AN4 ├—E. WATERS (BRWL)———┘
ERIKA WATERS (BRAWLEY)————————————┘ Fall

                                    M. DESIDERIO (BRWL)┐
——————————————————————————————————┐  L-AN6         AN9 ├—M. DESIDERIO (BRWL)┐
 L-AN1                        AN7 ├—V. GONZALEZ (WEST)—┘ Fall               │ Third
VANESSA GONZALEZ (WESTVIEW)———————┘ BYE                                AN11 ├—M. DESIDERIO (BRWL)
 L-AN2                              C. BENNETT (BRWL)——┐                    │ Fall
KIERA VARELA (EL CAMINO)——————————┐  L-AN5        AN10 ├—E. SANCHEZ (SCHS)——┘
 L-AN3                        AN8 ├—E. SANCHEZ (SCHS)——┘ Fall
ELENI SANCHEZ (STEEL CANYON)——————┘ Fall
 L-AN4
      

235 (back to top)


STEPHANIE MALDONADO (CLAIREMONT)┐                                                                              1. STEPHANIE MALDONADO (CLRM)
                            AO1 ├—S. MALDONADO (CLRM)————┐                                                     2. MELISSA GLEASON (SPHS)
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                    │                                                     3. ANGELICA BACTISTA (HVR)
                                                     AO9 ├—S. MALDONADO (CLRM)————┐                            4. KERRI GORDON (MTMG)
JENNA COLLINGS (WESTVIEW)———————┐                        │ Fall                   │
                            AO2 ├—J. COLLINGS (WEST)—————┘                        │
GIZZEL QIROZ-SALAZAR (BRAWLEY)——┘ Fall                                            │
                                                                             AO21 ├—S. MALDONADO (CLRM)————┐
KERRI GORDON (MOUNT MIGUEL)—————┐                                                 │ Fall                   │
                            AO3 ├—K. GORDON (MTMG)———————┐                        │                        │
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                    │                        │                        │
                                                    AO10 ├—A. BAUTISTA (HVR)——————┘                        │
————————————————————————————————┐                        │ Fall                                            │
                            AO4 ├—A. BAUTISTA (HVR)——————┘                                                 │
ANGELICA BACTISTA (HOOVER)——————┘ BYE                                                                      │ Champion
                                                                                                      AO28 ├—S. MALDONADO (CLRM)
ROSE BUEL (MT EMPIRE)———————————┐                                                                          │ Fall
                            AO5 ├—R. BUEL (MTEM)—————————┐                                                 │
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                    │                                                 │
                                                    AO11 ├—R. BUEL (MTEM)—————————┐                        │
————————————————————————————————┐                        │ Fall                   │                        │
                            AO6 ├—A. KNIGHT (ELCM)———————┘                        │                        │
ALYSSA KNIGHT (EL CAMINO)———————┘ BYE                                             │                        │
                                                                             AO22 ├—M. GLEASON (SPHS)——————┘
KAROLINA VALENZUELA (BRAWLEY)———┐                                                 │ Fall
                            AO7 ├—K. VALENZUELA (BRWL)———┐                        │
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                    │                        │
                                                    AO12 ├—M. GLEASON (SPHS)——————┘
————————————————————————————————┐                        │ Fall
                            AO8 ├—M. GLEASON (SPHS)——————┘
MELISSA GLEASON (SAN PASQUAL)———┘ BYE

                                                                                    A. BAUTISTA (HVR)——————┐
                                  K. VALENZUELA (BRWL)———┐                           L-AO21                │
————————————————————————————————┐  L-AO12           AO17 ├—K. VALENZUELA (BRWL)———┐                   AO25 ├—A. BAUTISTA (HVR)——————┐
 L-AO1                     AO13 ├—G. QIROZ-SALAZAR (BRWL)┘ Fall                   │                        │ 7-4                    │
GIZZEL QIROZ-SALAZAR (BRAWLEY)——┘ BYE                                        AO23 ├—K. VALENZUELA (BRWL)———┘                        │
 L-AO2                            A. KNIGHT (ELCM)———————┐                        │ Fall                                            │ Third
————————————————————————————————┐  L-AO11           AO18 ├—A. KNIGHT (ELCM)———————┘                                            AO27 ├—A. BAUTISTA (HVR)
 L-AO3                     AO14 ├————————————————————————┘ BYE                                                                      │ Fall
————————————————————————————————┘                                                   R. BUEL (MTEM)—————————┐                        │
 L-AO4                            K. GORDON (MTMG)———————┐                           L-AO22                │                        │
————————————————————————————————┐  L-AO10           AO19 ├—K. GORDON (MTMG)———————┐                   AO26 ├—K. GORDON (MTMG)———————┘
 L-AO5                     AO15 ├————————————————————————┘ BYE                    │                        │ Fall
————————————————————————————————┘                                            AO24 ├—K. GORDON (MTMG)———————┘
 L-AO6                            J. COLLINGS (WEST)—————┐                        │ Fall
————————————————————————————————┐  L-AO9            AO20 ├—J. COLLINGS (WEST)—————┘
 L-AO7                     AO16 ├————————————————————————┘ BYE
————————————————————————————————┘
 L-AO8