Jump to bracket: | |||
---|---|---|---|
103 | 103N | 108 | 108N |
113 | 113N | 118 | 118N |
123 | 123N | 128 | 128N |
133 | 133N | 139 | 139N |
145 | 145N | 152 | 152N |
162 | 162N | 172 | 172N |
191 | 191N | 237 | 237N |
Team name | Score | Finalists | Placers | Wins | Losses | P Falls | T Falls | M Decs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Olympian (OLYM) | 172.5 | 6 | 8 | 29 | 19 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Northview (NRTHVW) | 170.5 | 6 | 8 | 30 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Brawley Union (BRWLY) | 161.5 | 4 | 6 | 34 | 26 | 27 | 0 | 1 |
Foothills (FTHLS) | 147.5 | 4 | 8 | 30 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
Valley Center (VCHS) | 141.5 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
San Dimas (SNDMS) | 119.5 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 18 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
Kennedy (KNDY) | 114.0 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 15 | 17 | 0 | 1 |
Clairemont (CLMNT) | 103.5 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
Eastlake (ELK) | 100.0 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
Steele Canyon (STLCYN) | 92.0 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
San Pasqual (SPHS) | 71.5 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
Westview (WVIEW) | 70.5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
Montclair (MNTCLR) | 67.5 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
Ramona (RMN) | 55.0 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
Montgomery (MONT) | 52.5 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
Hilltop (HLTP) | 51.0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
Mission Hills (MSNHLS) | 47.0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
Central Union (CUHS) | 45.0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
Mira Mesa (MMSA) | 44.5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
Escondido (ESCO) | 43.0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
Shadow Hills (SHDHLS) | 42.0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
University City (UNVC) | 40.5 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
Murrieta Valley (MRVY) | 40.0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Bonita Vista (BNTV) | 37.0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Savanna (SVNN) | 36.0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
San Diego (SDHS) | 35.0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Rim of the World (ROTW) | 33.5 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
San Ysidro (SYHS) | 27.0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
Calexico (CLXC) | 26.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Chula Vista (CHLV) | 26.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
San Pasqual Valley High School (SPV) | 26.0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Orange Glen (OGHS) | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
El Camino (ELCM) | 24.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Vista Murrieta (VSTM) | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Point Loma (PLHS) | 18.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Rancho Buena Vista (RBV) | 18.0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Sage Creek (SAGE) | 17.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Del Norte (DLNR) | 15.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Santana (SNTN) | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Rancho Bernardo (RNCB) | 13.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Castle Park (CASTPK) | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Torrey Pines (TRYPN) | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Serra (SERRA) | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Mater Dei (MTRD) | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
High Tech High CV (HTHCV) | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Mountain Empire (MTEMPR) | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Otay Ranch (OTAY) | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
San Marcos (SMHS) | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Karen Salais (Calexico) | 1. Karen Salais (CLXC) | ||||||||
AA1 | K. Salais (CLXC) | 2. Keila Reynoso (SVNN) | |||||||
BYE | 3. Hailey Cortez (NRTHVW) | ||||||||
AA9 | K. Salais (CLXC) | 4. Jordan Villagomez (FTHLS) | |||||||
Julia Palma (Eastlake) | Fall 1:40 | ||||||||
AA2 | K. Santos (WVIEW) | ||||||||
Karina Santos (Westview) | 8-2 | ||||||||
AA21 | K. Salais (CLXC) | ||||||||
Karina Juarez (Olympian) | Fall 2:50 | ||||||||
AA3 | K. Juarez (OLYM) | ||||||||
Hailey Cortez (Northview) | 7-3 | ||||||||
AA10 | K. Juarez (OLYM) | ||||||||
Fall 5:45 | |||||||||
AA4 | J. Lopez (BRWLY) | ||||||||
Jailynn Lopez (Brawley Union) | BYE | Champion | |||||||
AA28 | K. Salais (CLXC) | ||||||||
Jordan Villagomez (Foothills) | Fall 1:24 | ||||||||
AA5 | J. Villagomez (FTHLS) | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||
AA11 | J. Villagomez (FTHLS) | ||||||||
Sara Pickering (San Pasqual) | 6-1 | ||||||||
AA6 | T. Guevara (SNDMS) | ||||||||
Tatiana Guevara (San Dimas) | Fall 1:14 | ||||||||
AA22 | K. Reynoso (SVNN) | ||||||||
Keila Reynoso (Savanna) | Fall 0:58 | ||||||||
AA7 | K. Reynoso (SVNN) | ||||||||
Briana Corona (Montclair) | Fall 0:30 | ||||||||
AA12 | K. Reynoso (SVNN) | ||||||||
Fall 3:30 | |||||||||
AA8 | Y. Estrada (NRTHVW) | ||||||||
Yvonne Estrada (Northview) | BYE | ||||||||
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 4 | Round 7 |
K. Juarez (OLYM) | |||||||||||
Y. Estrada (NRTHVW) | L:AA21 | ||||||||||
L:AA12 | AA17 | Y. Estrada (NRTHVW) | AA25 | H. Cortez (NRTHVW) | |||||||
L:AA1 | AA13 | J. Palma (ELK) | Fall 0:43 | 6-4 | |||||||
Julia Palma (Eastlake) | BYE | AA23 | H. Cortez (NRTHVW) | ||||||||
L:AA2 | T. Guevara (SNDMS) | 5-3 | Third | ||||||||
Hailey Cortez (Northview) | L:AA11 | AA18 | H. Cortez (NRTHVW) | AA27 | H. Cortez (NRTHVW) | ||||||
L:AA3 | AA14 | H. Cortez (NRTHVW) | 5-1 | Forfeit | |||||||
BYE | J. Villagomez (FTHLS) | ||||||||||
L:AA4 | J. Lopez (BRWLY) | L:AA22 | |||||||||
L:AA10 | AA19 | J. Lopez (BRWLY) | AA26 | J. Villagomez (FTHLS) | |||||||
L:AA5 | AA15 | S. Pickering (SPHS) | Fall 1:10 | 1-0 | |||||||
Sara Pickering (San Pasqual) | BYE | AA24 | J. Lopez (BRWLY) | ||||||||
L:AA6 | K. Santos (WVIEW) | Fall 2:18 | |||||||||
Briana Corona (Montclair) | L:AA9 | AA20 | K. Santos (WVIEW) | ||||||||
L:AA7 | AA16 | B. Corona (MNTCLR) | Fall 4:37 | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||||
L:AA8 | |||||||||||
Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 |
Viviana Davalos (Foothills) | 1. Viviana Davalos (FTHLS) | ||||||
AB1 | V. Davalos (FTHLS) | 2. Olivia Gavaldon (OLYM) | |||||
Crystal Perez (Foothills) | Fall 1:59 | 3. Crystal Perez (FTHLS) | |||||
4. Katy Fernandez (WVIEW) | |||||||
Olivia Gavaldon (Olympian) | |||||||
AB2 | O. Gavaldon (OLYM) | ||||||
Katy Fernandez (Westview) | Fall 3:09 | ||||||
Round 1 | |||||||
V. Davalos (FTHLS) | V. Davalos (FTHLS) | ||||||
from N:AB1 | AB3 | V. Davalos (FTHLS) | from N:AB3 | AB5 | V. Davalos (FTHLS) | ||
K. Fernandez (WVIEW) | Fall 0:42 | O. Gavaldon (OLYM) | Fall 4:35 | ||||
from S:AB2 | from S:AB4 | ||||||
C. Perez (FTHLS) | K. Fernandez (WVIEW) | ||||||
from S:AB1 | AB4 | O. Gavaldon (OLYM) | from S:AB3 | AB6 | C. Perez (FTHLS) | ||
O. Gavaldon (OLYM) | Fall 0:30 | C. Perez (FTHLS) | Fall 2:47 | ||||
from N:AB2 | from N:AB4 | ||||||
Round 2 | Round 3 |
Berlin Kiddoo (Ramona) | 1. Berlin Kiddoo (RMN) | ||||||||||
AC1 | B. Kiddoo (RMN) | 2. Yesenia Marin-Deguire (OLYM) | |||||||||
BYE | 3. Carla Leon (SDHS) | ||||||||||
AC17 | B. Kiddoo (RMN) | 4. Luz Mercado (ELK) | |||||||||
Kim Rezepecki (Foothills) | Fall 2:20 | ||||||||||
AC2 | C. Ortiz (SNDMS) | ||||||||||
Caley Ortiz (San Dimas) | Fall 1:29 | ||||||||||
AC41 | B. Kiddoo (RMN) | ||||||||||
Juliana Villa (Clairemont) | Fall 3:45 | ||||||||||
AC3 | J. Villa (CLMNT) | ||||||||||
BYE | |||||||||||
AC18 | V. Urquiza (UNVC) | ||||||||||
22-7 | |||||||||||
AC4 | V. Urquiza (UNVC) | ||||||||||
Victoria Urquiza (University City) | BYE | ||||||||||
AC53 | B. Kiddoo (RMN) | ||||||||||
Luz Mercado (Eastlake) | 4-0 | ||||||||||
AC5 | L. Mercado (ELK) | ||||||||||
BYE | |||||||||||
AC19 | L. Mercado (ELK) | ||||||||||
7-0 | |||||||||||
AC6 | K. Perez (SVNN) | ||||||||||
Kathy Perez (Savanna) | BYE | ||||||||||
AC42 | C. Leon (SDHS) | ||||||||||
Alexus Espinoza (Brawley Union) | 4-2 | ||||||||||
AC7 | A. Espinoza (BRWLY) | ||||||||||
BYE | |||||||||||
AC20 | C. Leon (SDHS) | ||||||||||
Fall 2:46 | |||||||||||
AC8 | C. Leon (SDHS) | ||||||||||
Carla Leon (San Diego) | BYE | Champion | |||||||||
AC60 | B. Kiddoo (RMN) | ||||||||||
Yesenia Marin-Deguire (Olympian) | 2-0 | ||||||||||
AC9 | Y. Marin-Deguire (OLYM) | ||||||||||
BYE | |||||||||||
AC21 | Y. Marin-Deguire (OLYM) | ||||||||||
Fall 3:50 | |||||||||||
AC10 | V. Gurule-Metzig (HLTP) | ||||||||||
Valerie Gurule-Metzig (Hilltop) | BYE | ||||||||||
AC43 | Y. Marin-Deguire (OLYM) | ||||||||||
Rachel Hernandez (Valley Center) | Fall 1:24 | ||||||||||
AC11 | R. Hernandez (VCHS) | ||||||||||
BYE | |||||||||||
AC22 | A. Razo (MNTCLR) | ||||||||||
Fall 1:42 | |||||||||||
AC12 | A. Razo (MNTCLR) | ||||||||||
Analee Razo (Montclair) | BYE | ||||||||||
AC54 | Y. Marin-Deguire (OLYM) | ||||||||||
Jenna Sims (Murrieta Valley) | 5-2 | ||||||||||
AC13 | J. Sims (MRVY) | ||||||||||
BYE | |||||||||||
AC23 | J. Sims (MRVY) | ||||||||||
Inj Def | |||||||||||
AC14 | J. Garcia (NRTHVW) | ||||||||||
Julie Garcia (Northview) | BYE | ||||||||||
AC44 | E. Sway (TRYPN) | ||||||||||
Jasela Silva (Eastlake) | Fall 1:18 | ||||||||||
AC15 | J. Silva (ELK) | ||||||||||
BYE | |||||||||||
AC24 | E. Sway (TRYPN) | ||||||||||
Fall 1:31 | |||||||||||
AC16 | E. Sway (TRYPN) | ||||||||||
Emily Sway (Torrey Pines) | BYE | ||||||||||
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 4 | Round 6 | Round 9 |
E. Sway (TRYPN) | |||||||||||||||
L:AC54 | |||||||||||||||
L. Mercado (ELK) | |||||||||||||||
J. Silva (ELK) | L:AC42 | ||||||||||||||
L:AC24 | AC33 | J. Silva (ELK) | AC49 | L. Mercado (ELK) | AC57 | L. Mercado (ELK) | |||||||||
L:AC1 | AC25 | K. Rezepecki (FTHLS) | Fall 1:04 | 3-1 | Fall 4:19 | ||||||||||
Kim Rezepecki (Foothills) | BYE | AC45 | J. Silva (ELK) | ||||||||||||
L:AC2 | J. Garcia (NRTHVW) | Inj Def | |||||||||||||
L:AC23 | AC34 | J. Garcia (NRTHVW) | AC55 | L. Mercado (ELK) | |||||||||||
L:AC3 | AC26 | BYE | Fall 51 | ||||||||||||
V. Urquiza (UNVC) | |||||||||||||||
L:AC4 | R. Hernandez (VCHS) | L:AC41 | Third | ||||||||||||
L:AC22 | AC35 | R. Hernandez (VCHS) | AC50 | R. Hernandez (VCHS) | AC59 | C. Leon (SDHS) | |||||||||
L:AC5 | AC27 | BYE | Fall 2:15 | Forfeit | |||||||||||
AC46 | R. Hernandez (VCHS) | ||||||||||||||
L:AC6 | V. Gurule-Metzig (HLTP) | Fall 3:59 | |||||||||||||
L:AC21 | AC36 | V. Gurule-Metzig (HLTP) | C. Leon (SDHS) | ||||||||||||
L:AC7 | AC28 | BYE | L:AC53 | ||||||||||||
J. Sims (MRVY) | |||||||||||||||
L:AC8 | A. Espinoza (BRWLY) | L:AC44 | |||||||||||||
L:AC20 | AC37 | A. Espinoza (BRWLY) | AC51 | A. Espinoza (BRWLY) | AC58 | C. Leon (SDHS) | |||||||||
L:AC9 | AC29 | BYE | Fall 2:28 | Forfeit | |||||||||||
AC47 | A. Espinoza (BRWLY) | ||||||||||||||
L:AC10 | K. Perez (SVNN) | Fall 1:10 | |||||||||||||
L:AC19 | AC38 | K. Perez (SVNN) | AC56 | C. Ortiz (SNDMS) | |||||||||||
L:AC11 | AC30 | BYE | 7-2 | ||||||||||||
A. Razo (MNTCLR) | |||||||||||||||
L:AC12 | J. Villa (CLMNT) | L:AC43 | |||||||||||||
L:AC18 | AC39 | J. Villa (CLMNT) | AC52 | C. Ortiz (SNDMS) | |||||||||||
L:AC13 | AC31 | BYE | Fall 3:31 | ||||||||||||
AC48 | C. Ortiz (SNDMS) | ||||||||||||||
L:AC14 | C. Ortiz (SNDMS) | Fall 1:17 | |||||||||||||
L:AC17 | AC40 | C. Ortiz (SNDMS) | |||||||||||||
L:AC15 | AC32 | BYE | |||||||||||||
L:AC16 | |||||||||||||||
Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 | Round 7 | Round 8 |
Yami Marroquin (Foothills) | 1. Yami Marroquin (FTHLS) | ||||||||
AD1 | Y. Marroquin (FTHLS) | 2. Rebecca Rogers (UNVC) | |||||||
BYE | 3. Natalia Cortes (ELK) | ||||||||
AD9 | Y. Marroquin (FTHLS) | 4. Jordan Tordilla (DLNR) | |||||||
Jordan Tordilla (Del Norte) | Fall 1:30 | ||||||||
AD2 | J. Tordilla (DLNR) | ||||||||
Dakota Howard (Eastlake) | Fall 1:06 | ||||||||
AD21 | Y. Marroquin (FTHLS) | ||||||||
Ayra Fong (Vista Murrieta) | 12-6 DEC | ||||||||
AD3 | A. Fong (VSTM) | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||
AD10 | A. Fong (VSTM) | ||||||||
Fall 0:30 | |||||||||
AD4 | G. Chong (ELK) | ||||||||
Gabby Chong (Eastlake) | BYE | Champion | |||||||
AD28 | Y. Marroquin (FTHLS) | ||||||||
Jasmine Rodriguez (Castle Park) | Pin | ||||||||
AD5 | J. Rodriguez (CASTPK) | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||
AD11 | J. Rodriguez (CASTPK) | ||||||||
4-2 | |||||||||
AD6 | A. Iniguez (OTAY) | ||||||||
Allyssa Iniguez (Otay Ranch) | BYE | ||||||||
AD22 | R. Rogers (UNVC) | ||||||||
Natalia Cortes (Eastlake) | Fall 1:43 | ||||||||
AD7 | N. Cortes (ELK) | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||
AD12 | R. Rogers (UNVC) | ||||||||
Fall 5:34 | |||||||||
AD8 | R. Rogers (UNVC) | ||||||||
Rebecca Rogers (University City) | BYE | ||||||||
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 4 | Round 7 |
A. Fong (VSTM) | |||||||||||
N. Cortes (ELK) | L:AD21 | ||||||||||
L:AD12 | AD17 | N. Cortes (ELK) | AD25 | N. Cortes (ELK) | |||||||
L:AD1 | AD13 | D. Howard (ELK) | Fall 0:40 | 12-6 | |||||||
Dakota Howard (Eastlake) | BYE | AD23 | N. Cortes (ELK) | ||||||||
L:AD2 | A. Iniguez (OTAY) | Fall 4:30 | Third | ||||||||
L:AD11 | AD18 | A. Iniguez (OTAY) | AD27 | N. Cortes (ELK) | |||||||
L:AD3 | AD14 | BYE | Fall 411 | ||||||||
J. Rodriguez (CASTPK) | |||||||||||
L:AD4 | G. Chong (ELK) | L:AD22 | |||||||||
L:AD10 | AD19 | G. Chong (ELK) | AD26 | J. Tordilla (DLNR) | |||||||
L:AD5 | AD15 | BYE | Fall 1:58 | ||||||||
AD24 | J. Tordilla (DLNR) | ||||||||||
L:AD6 | J. Tordilla (DLNR) | Fall 0:31 | |||||||||
L:AD9 | AD20 | J. Tordilla (DLNR) | |||||||||
L:AD7 | AD16 | BYE | |||||||||
L:AD8 | |||||||||||
Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 |
Savannah Kiddoo (Ramona) | 1. Alexis Medina (NRTHVW) | ||||||||
AE1 | S. Kiddoo (RMN) | 2. Savannah Kiddoo (RMN) | |||||||
BYE | 3. Ana Mercado (ELK) | ||||||||
AE9 | S. Kiddoo (RMN) | 4. Priscilla Velasco (MNTCLR) | |||||||
Haylee Garcia (Brawley Union) | Fall 1:24 | ||||||||
AE2 | H. Garcia (BRWLY) | ||||||||
Danae Merlo (San Dimas) | Fall 2:20 | ||||||||
AE21 | S. Kiddoo (RMN) | ||||||||
Priscilla Velasco (Montclair) | Maj Dec 13-3 | ||||||||
AE3 | P. Velasco (MNTCLR) | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||
AE10 | A. Mercado (ELK) | ||||||||
Fall 2:11 | |||||||||
AE4 | A. Mercado (ELK) | ||||||||
Ana Mercado (Eastlake) | BYE | Champion | |||||||
AE28 | A. Medina (NRTHVW) | ||||||||
Sandy Luevano (San Ysidro) | Fall | ||||||||
AE5 | S. Luevano (SYHS) | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||
AE11 | K. Segovia (HLTP) | ||||||||
Kaitlin Enguehard (San Diego) | Fall 3:14 | ||||||||
AE6 | K. Segovia (HLTP) | ||||||||
Kayleen Segovia (Hilltop) | Fall 5:35 | ||||||||
AE22 | A. Medina (NRTHVW) | ||||||||
Nevaeh Lua (Shadow Hills) | Fall 3:11 | ||||||||
AE7 | N. Lua (SHDHLS) | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||
AE12 | A. Medina (NRTHVW) | ||||||||
Fall 1:57 | |||||||||
AE8 | A. Medina (NRTHVW) | ||||||||
Alexis Medina (Northview) | BYE | ||||||||
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 4 | Round 7 |
A. Mercado (ELK) | |||||||||||
N. Lua (SHDHLS) | L:AE21 | ||||||||||
L:AE12 | AE17 | N. Lua (SHDHLS) | AE25 | A. Mercado (ELK) | |||||||
L:AE1 | AE13 | D. Merlo (SNDMS) | Fall 0:37 | Fall 2:30 | |||||||
Danae Merlo (San Dimas) | BYE | AE23 | N. Lua (SHDHLS) | ||||||||
L:AE2 | S. Luevano (SYHS) | 6-5 | Third | ||||||||
L:AE11 | AE18 | S. Luevano (SYHS) | AE27 | A. Mercado (ELK) | |||||||
L:AE3 | AE14 | BYE | Fall 412 | ||||||||
K. Segovia (HLTP) | |||||||||||
L:AE4 | P. Velasco (MNTCLR) | L:AE22 | |||||||||
L:AE10 | AE19 | P. Velasco (MNTCLR) | AE26 | P. Velasco (MNTCLR) | |||||||
L:AE5 | AE15 | K. Enguehard (SDHS) | Fall 3:20 | Fall | |||||||
Kaitlin Enguehard (San Diego) | BYE | AE24 | P. Velasco (MNTCLR) | ||||||||
L:AE6 | H. Garcia (BRWLY) | Fall 1:26 | |||||||||
L:AE9 | AE20 | H. Garcia (BRWLY) | |||||||||
L:AE7 | AE16 | BYE | |||||||||
L:AE8 | |||||||||||
Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 |
Aubrey Morales (Valley Center) | 1. Lenice Carillo (BRWLY) | ||||||||
AF1 | A. Morales (VCHS) | 2. Martina Toral (CLMNT) | |||||||
BYE | 3. Sandra Arguelles (CUHS) | ||||||||
AF9 | M. Toral (CLMNT) | 4. Vanessa Rogers (UNVC) | |||||||
Cassie Esquivel (Foothills) | Fall 1:26 | ||||||||
AF2 | M. Toral (CLMNT) | ||||||||
Martina Toral (Clairemont) | Fall 0:16 | ||||||||
AF21 | M. Toral (CLMNT) | ||||||||
Vanessa Rogers (University City) | Fall 1:56 | ||||||||
AF3 | V. Rogers (UNVC) | ||||||||
Serena Xie (Del Norte) | Fall 3:54 | ||||||||
AF10 | V. Rogers (UNVC) | ||||||||
Fall 0:59 | |||||||||
AF4 | J. Truchanovicz (BRWLY) | ||||||||
Jocelyn Truchanovicz (Brawley Union) | BYE | Champion | |||||||
AF28 | L. Carillo (BRWLY) | ||||||||
Lenice Carillo (Brawley Union) | Inj Def | ||||||||
AF5 | L. Carillo (BRWLY) | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||
AF11 | L. Carillo (BRWLY) | ||||||||
Paige Beals (Ramona) | Fall 0:58 | ||||||||
AF6 | P. Beals (RMN) | ||||||||
Harley Bradley (Eastlake) | Fall 1:43 | ||||||||
AF22 | L. Carillo (BRWLY) | ||||||||
Sandra Arguelles (Central Union) | Fall 0:44 | ||||||||
AF7 | S. Arguelles (CUHS) | ||||||||
Hannah Ramirez (Eastlake) | Fall 0:39 | ||||||||
AF12 | S. Arguelles (CUHS) | ||||||||
Fall 4:45 | |||||||||
AF8 | A. Skiles (HTHCV) | ||||||||
Angie Skiles (High Tech High CV) | BYE | ||||||||
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 4 | Round 7 |
V. Rogers (UNVC) | |||||||||||
A. Skiles (HTHCV) | L:AF21 | ||||||||||
L:AF12 | AF17 | A. Skiles (HTHCV) | AF25 | V. Rogers (UNVC) | |||||||
L:AF1 | AF13 | C. Esquivel (FTHLS) | Fall 0:47 | Fall 2:43 | |||||||
Cassie Esquivel (Foothills) | BYE | AF23 | P. Beals (RMN) | ||||||||
L:AF2 | P. Beals (RMN) | Fall 3:08 | Third | ||||||||
Serena Xie (Del Norte) | L:AF11 | AF18 | P. Beals (RMN) | AF27 | S. Arguelles (CUHS) | ||||||
L:AF3 | AF14 | S. Xie (DLNR) | Fall 3:16 | Fall 335 | |||||||
BYE | S. Arguelles (CUHS) | ||||||||||
L:AF4 | J. Truchanovicz (BRWLY) | L:AF22 | |||||||||
L:AF10 | AF19 | J. Truchanovicz (BRWLY) | AF26 | S. Arguelles (CUHS) | |||||||
L:AF5 | AF15 | H. Bradley (ELK) | Fall 1:25 | Fall 3:17 | |||||||
Harley Bradley (Eastlake) | BYE | AF24 | A. Morales (VCHS) | ||||||||
L:AF6 | A. Morales (VCHS) | Fall 2:45 | |||||||||
Hannah Ramirez (Eastlake) | L:AF9 | AF20 | A. Morales (VCHS) | ||||||||
L:AF7 | AF16 | H. Ramirez (ELK) | Fall 0:27 | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||||
L:AF8 | |||||||||||
Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 |
Toren Dunbar (Steele Canyon) | 1. Aleena Gomez (NRTHVW) | ||||||||
AG1 | T. Dunbar (STLCYN) | 2. Toren Dunbar (STLCYN) | |||||||
Rylee Jackman (Foothills) | Fall 2:57 | 3. Cameron Ortiz (SNDMS) | |||||||
AG9 | T. Dunbar (STLCYN) | 3. Nyah Smallwood (BRWLY) | |||||||
Valerie Lopez (Serra) | Fall 1:40 | ||||||||
AG2 | A. Rosales (SYHS) | ||||||||
Alexa Rosales (San Ysidro) | Fall 1:13 | ||||||||
AG21 | T. Dunbar (STLCYN) | ||||||||
Mary Jane Barley (San Pasqual Valley High School) | Fall 0:55 | ||||||||
AG3 | M. J. Barley (SPV) | ||||||||
Ruth Reynoso (Savanna) | 9-5 | ||||||||
AG10 | X. Edwards (FTHLS) | ||||||||
Savannah Lawrence (San Pasqual) | Fall 2:32 | ||||||||
AG4 | X. Edwards (FTHLS) | ||||||||
Xandra Edwards (Foothills) | 12-8 | Champion | |||||||
AG28 | A. Gomez (NRTHVW) | ||||||||
Nyah Smallwood (Brawley Union) | Fall | ||||||||
AG5 | N. Smallwood (BRWLY) | ||||||||
Beatriz Galicia (San Marcos) | Fall 1:23 | ||||||||
AG11 | N. Smallwood (BRWLY) | ||||||||
Dasha Battaglia (Mater Dei) | Fall 1:08 | ||||||||
AG6 | D. Battaglia (MTRD) | ||||||||
Yazmin Castaneda (Valley Center) | 5-2 | ||||||||
AG22 | A. Gomez (NRTHVW) | ||||||||
Danielle Lopez (Kennedy) | Fall 4:58 | ||||||||
AG7 | C. Ortiz (SNDMS) | ||||||||
Cameron Ortiz (San Dimas) | Fall 3:07 | ||||||||
AG12 | A. Gomez (NRTHVW) | ||||||||
Kylie Valency (Sage Creek) | Fall 1:43 | ||||||||
AG8 | A. Gomez (NRTHVW) | ||||||||
Aleena Gomez (Northview) | Fall 2:49 | ||||||||
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 4 | Round 7 |
X. Edwards (FTHLS) | |||||||||||
C. Ortiz (SNDMS) | L:AG21 | ||||||||||
Rylee Jackman (Foothills) | L:AG12 | AG17 | C. Ortiz (SNDMS) | AG25 | C. Ortiz (SNDMS) | ||||||
L:AG1 | AG13 | R. Jackman (FTHLS) | Fall 1:43 | 11-4 | |||||||
Valerie Lopez (Serra) | Fall 5:25 | AG23 | C. Ortiz (SNDMS) | ||||||||
L:AG2 | D. Battaglia (MTRD) | Fall 3:38 | |||||||||
Ruth Reynoso (Savanna) | L:AG11 | AG18 | D. Battaglia (MTRD) | AG27 | Tie for Third | ||||||
L:AG3 | AG14 | S. Lawrence (SPHS) | Fall 1:43 | ||||||||
Savannah Lawrence (San Pasqual) | 3-1 | N. Smallwood (BRWLY) | |||||||||
L:AG4 | M. J. Barley (SPV) | L:AG22 | |||||||||
Beatriz Galicia (San Marcos) | L:AG10 | AG19 | Y. Castaneda (VCHS) | AG26 | N. Smallwood (BRWLY) | ||||||
L:AG5 | AG15 | Y. Castaneda (VCHS) | Fall 6:56 OT | Fall 23:15 | |||||||
Yazmin Castaneda (Valley Center) | Fall 2:47 | AG24 | A. Rosales (SYHS) | ||||||||
L:AG6 | A. Rosales (SYHS) | 11-9 | |||||||||
Danielle Lopez (Kennedy) | L:AG9 | AG20 | A. Rosales (SYHS) | ||||||||
L:AG7 | AG16 | D. Lopez (KNDY) | Fall 5:57 | ||||||||
Kylie Valency (Sage Creek) | Fall 0:57 | ||||||||||
L:AG8 | |||||||||||
Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 |
Blayne Lopez-Griggs (Bonita Vista) | 1. Blayne Lopez-Griggs (BNTV) | ||||||||
AH1 | B. Lopez-Griggs (BNTV) | 2. Alyssa-Joy Damaso (OLYM) | |||||||
BYE | 3. Venus-Marie Samayoa (HLTP) | ||||||||
AH9 | B. Lopez-Griggs (BNTV) | 3. Milana Simms (WVIEW) | |||||||
Milana Simms (Westview) | Fall 1:56 | ||||||||
AH2 | M. Simms (WVIEW) | ||||||||
Iliana Olea (San Pasqual) | Fall 1:42 | ||||||||
AH21 | B. Lopez-Griggs (BNTV) | ||||||||
Venus-Marie Samayoa (Hilltop) | Fall 1:06 | ||||||||
AH3 | V. Samayoa (HLTP) | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||
AH10 | V. Samayoa (HLTP) | ||||||||
Fall 3:58 | |||||||||
AH4 | R. Lopez (RBV) | ||||||||
Rebecca Lopez (Rancho Buena Vista) | BYE | Champion | |||||||
AH28 | B. Lopez-Griggs (BNTV) | ||||||||
Alyssa-Joy Damaso (Olympian) | Fall 3:45 | ||||||||
AH5 | A. Damaso (OLYM) | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||
AH11 | A. Damaso (OLYM) | ||||||||
Fall 2:16 | |||||||||
AH6 | B. Tolton (ROTW) | ||||||||
Bailee Tolton (Rim of the World) | BYE | ||||||||
AH22 | A. Damaso (OLYM) | ||||||||
Hope Pitsenberger (Hilltop) | Fall 0:47 | ||||||||
AH7 | H. Pitsenberger (HLTP) | ||||||||
Thania Lopez (San Pasqual) | Fall 2:34 | ||||||||
AH12 | H. Pitsenberger (HLTP) | ||||||||
Fall 2:15 | |||||||||
AH8 | K. Troutman (VSTM) | ||||||||
Kaela Troutman (Vista Murrieta) | BYE | ||||||||
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 4 | Round 7 |
V. Samayoa (HLTP) | |||||||||||
K. Troutman (VSTM) | L:AH21 | ||||||||||
L:AH12 | AH17 | K. Troutman (VSTM) | AH25 | V. Samayoa (HLTP) | |||||||
L:AH1 | AH13 | I. Olea (SPHS) | Fall 2:05 | 12-5 | |||||||
Iliana Olea (San Pasqual) | BYE | AH23 | B. Tolton (ROTW) | ||||||||
L:AH2 | B. Tolton (ROTW) | 12-6 | |||||||||
L:AH11 | AH18 | B. Tolton (ROTW) | AH27 | Tie for Third | |||||||
L:AH3 | AH14 | BYE | |||||||||
H. Pitsenberger (HLTP) | |||||||||||
L:AH4 | R. Lopez (RBV) | L:AH22 | |||||||||
L:AH10 | AH19 | R. Lopez (RBV) | AH26 | M. Simms (WVIEW) | |||||||
L:AH5 | AH15 | BYE | Fall 4:48 | ||||||||
AH24 | M. Simms (WVIEW) | ||||||||||
L:AH6 | M. Simms (WVIEW) | 2-0 | |||||||||
Thania Lopez (San Pasqual) | L:AH9 | AH20 | M. Simms (WVIEW) | ||||||||
L:AH7 | AH16 | T. Lopez (SPHS) | Fall 0:30 | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||||
L:AH8 | |||||||||||
Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 |
Tori Bjork (Westview) | 1. Tori Bjork (WVIEW) | ||||||||
AI1 | T. Bjork (WVIEW) | 2. Desirae Ferguson (SYHS) | |||||||
BYE | 3. Anahala Flores (MONT) | ||||||||
AI9 | T. Bjork (WVIEW) | 3. Hailey Chapman (ROTW) | |||||||
Kylie Bell (Mountain Empire) | 5-3 | ||||||||
AI2 | H. Chapman (ROTW) | ||||||||
Hailey Chapman (Rim of the World) | Fall 3:52 | ||||||||
AI21 | T. Bjork (WVIEW) | ||||||||
Anahala Flores (Montgomery) | Fall 1:02 | ||||||||
AI3 | A. Flores (MONT) | ||||||||
Lara Stettler (Sage Creek) | Inj Def | ||||||||
AI10 | A. Flores (MONT) | ||||||||
Serena Martinez (Olympian) | Fall 3:05 | ||||||||
AI4 | S. Martinez (OLYM) | ||||||||
Jasmine Guerrero (Brawley Union) | Fall 3:35 | Champion | |||||||
AI28 | T. Bjork (WVIEW) | ||||||||
Jalissa Alvarez (Brawley Union) | Fall 3:20 | ||||||||
AI5 | J. Alvarez (BRWLY) | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||
AI11 | A. Gonzalez (KNDY) | ||||||||
Julianna Montoya (San Dimas) | Fall 1:30 | ||||||||
AI6 | A. Gonzalez (KNDY) | ||||||||
Ariana Gonzalez (Kennedy) | Fall 5:48 | ||||||||
AI22 | D. Ferguson (SYHS) | ||||||||
Isabella Schutz (San Pasqual) | Maj Dec 17-8 | ||||||||
AI7 | C. Hulbert (KNDY) | ||||||||
Cameryn Hulbert (Kennedy) | 6-5 | ||||||||
AI12 | D. Ferguson (SYHS) | ||||||||
Fall 0:40 | |||||||||
AI8 | D. Ferguson (SYHS) | ||||||||
Desirae Ferguson (San Ysidro) | BYE | ||||||||
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 4 | Round 7 |
A. Flores (MONT) | |||||||||||
C. Hulbert (KNDY) | L:AI21 | ||||||||||
L:AI12 | AI17 | C. Hulbert (KNDY) | AI25 | A. Flores (MONT) | |||||||
L:AI1 | AI13 | K. Bell (MTEMPR) | Fall 0:40 | Fall 4:17 | |||||||
Kylie Bell (Mountain Empire) | BYE | AI23 | J. Alvarez (BRWLY) | ||||||||
L:AI2 | J. Alvarez (BRWLY) | Fall 5:23 | |||||||||
Lara Stettler (Sage Creek) | L:AI11 | AI18 | J. Alvarez (BRWLY) | AI27 | Tie for Third | ||||||
L:AI3 | AI14 | J. Guerrero (BRWLY) | 5-1 | ||||||||
Jasmine Guerrero (Brawley Union) | Inj Def | A. Gonzalez (KNDY) | |||||||||
L:AI4 | S. Martinez (OLYM) | L:AI22 | |||||||||
L:AI10 | AI19 | S. Martinez (OLYM) | AI26 | H. Chapman (ROTW) | |||||||
L:AI5 | AI15 | J. Montoya (SNDMS) | 5-2 | Fall 3:24 | |||||||
Julianna Montoya (San Dimas) | BYE | AI24 | H. Chapman (ROTW) | ||||||||
L:AI6 | H. Chapman (ROTW) | Fall 1:03 | |||||||||
Isabella Schutz (San Pasqual) | L:AI9 | AI20 | H. Chapman (ROTW) | ||||||||
L:AI7 | AI16 | I. Schutz (SPHS) | Fall 2:41 | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||||
L:AI8 | |||||||||||
Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 |
Samantha Velazquez (Hilltop) | 1. Lailah Robinson (STLCYN) | ||||||||
AJ1 | S. Velazquez (HLTP) | 2. Nayeli Olivas-Cortez (BRWLY) | |||||||
BYE | 3. Tavinia Tran (MMSA) | ||||||||
AJ9 | L. Robinson (STLCYN) | 4. Emilie Ross (ROTW) | |||||||
Mitzi Velasco (San Pasqual) | Fall 5:29 | ||||||||
AJ2 | L. Robinson (STLCYN) | ||||||||
Lailah Robinson (Steele Canyon) | Fall 4:31 | ||||||||
AJ21 | L. Robinson (STLCYN) | ||||||||
Tavinia Tran (Mira Mesa) | Fall 3:38 | ||||||||
AJ3 | T. Tran (MMSA) | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||
AJ10 | T. Tran (MMSA) | ||||||||
Fall 05:19 | |||||||||
AJ4 | E. Ross (ROTW) | ||||||||
Emilie Ross (Rim of the World) | BYE | Champion | |||||||
AJ28 | L. Robinson (STLCYN) | ||||||||
Natalie Wiendehoft (Chula Vista) | Fall 45 | ||||||||
AJ5 | N. Wiendehoft (CHLV) | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||
AJ11 | N. Olivas-Cortez (BRWLY) | ||||||||
Nayeli Olivas-Cortez (Brawley Union) | Fall 1:52 | ||||||||
AJ6 | N. Olivas-Cortez (BRWLY) | ||||||||
Mariyah Carreon (Vista Murrieta) | Fall 1:32 | ||||||||
AJ22 | N. Olivas-Cortez (BRWLY) | ||||||||
Nadia Santos (Escondido) | Fall 0:55 | ||||||||
AJ7 | N. Santos (ESCO) | ||||||||
Zeltzin Mejia (San Pasqual) | Fall 1:20 | ||||||||
AJ12 | B. Guzman (FTHLS) | ||||||||
Fall 1:05 | |||||||||
AJ8 | B. Guzman (FTHLS) | ||||||||
Beatriz Guzman (Foothills) | BYE | ||||||||
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 4 | Round 7 |
T. Tran (MMSA) | |||||||||||
N. Santos (ESCO) | L:AJ21 | ||||||||||
L:AJ12 | AJ17 | N. Santos (ESCO) | AJ25 | T. Tran (MMSA) | |||||||
L:AJ1 | AJ13 | M. Velasco (SPHS) | Fall 4:28 | Fall 59 | |||||||
Mitzi Velasco (San Pasqual) | BYE | AJ23 | N. Santos (ESCO) | ||||||||
L:AJ2 | N. Wiendehoft (CHLV) | 9-4 | Third | ||||||||
L:AJ11 | AJ18 | N. Wiendehoft (CHLV) | AJ27 | T. Tran (MMSA) | |||||||
L:AJ3 | AJ14 | BYE | Maj Dec 8-0 | ||||||||
B. Guzman (FTHLS) | |||||||||||
L:AJ4 | E. Ross (ROTW) | L:AJ22 | |||||||||
L:AJ10 | AJ19 | E. Ross (ROTW) | AJ26 | E. Ross (ROTW) | |||||||
L:AJ5 | AJ15 | M. Carreon (VSTM) | Fall 2:48 | Fall 4:30 | |||||||
Mariyah Carreon (Vista Murrieta) | BYE | AJ24 | E. Ross (ROTW) | ||||||||
L:AJ6 | S. Velazquez (HLTP) | Fall 3:27 | |||||||||
Zeltzin Mejia (San Pasqual) | L:AJ9 | AJ20 | S. Velazquez (HLTP) | ||||||||
L:AJ7 | AJ16 | Z. Mejia (SPHS) | Fall 1:26 | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||||
L:AJ8 | |||||||||||
Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 |
Jaydn Cabrera (Northview) | 1. Dayna Gomez (KNDY) | ||||||||
AK1 | J. Cabrera (NRTHVW) | 2. Katherine Martinez (OLYM) | |||||||
Chelsea Albujar (Savanna) | Fall 0:57 | 3. Esperanza Dorantes (SNDMS) | |||||||
AK9 | K. Martinez (OLYM) | 4. Carli Bridges (SPHS) | |||||||
Katherine Martinez (Olympian) | Fall 1:12 | ||||||||
AK2 | K. Martinez (OLYM) | ||||||||
Destiny Vega (Santana) | Fall 1:40 | ||||||||
AK21 | K. Martinez (OLYM) | ||||||||
Priscilla Martinez (Montclair) | Fall 4:23 | ||||||||
AK3 | K. Vasquez (KNDY) | ||||||||
Karina Vasquez (Kennedy) | Fall 3:01 | ||||||||
AK10 | E. Dorantes (SNDMS) | ||||||||
Esperanza Dorantes (San Dimas) | Fall 1:07 | ||||||||
AK4 | E. Dorantes (SNDMS) | ||||||||
Yulianna Osuna (Brawley Union) | Fall 4:00 | Champion | |||||||
AK28 | D. Gomez (KNDY) | ||||||||
Valeria Aguilar (Olympian) | Fall | ||||||||
AK5 | D. Gomez (KNDY) | ||||||||
Dayna Gomez (Kennedy) | Fall 0:28 | ||||||||
AK11 | D. Gomez (KNDY) | ||||||||
Gabby Sanchez (Shadow Hills) | Fall 3:10 | ||||||||
AK6 | P. Cloutier (SNTN) | ||||||||
Paris Cloutier (Santana) | Fall 0:35 | ||||||||
AK22 | D. Gomez (KNDY) | ||||||||
Alyssa Hernandez (Northview) | Fall 3:21 | ||||||||
AK7 | V. Stewart (SHDHLS) | ||||||||
Victoria Stewart (Shadow Hills) | Fall 3:55 | ||||||||
AK12 | C. Bridges (SPHS) | ||||||||
Zion Velez (Central Union) | Fall 0:42 | ||||||||
AK8 | C. Bridges (SPHS) | ||||||||
Carli Bridges (San Pasqual) | Fall 0:58 | ||||||||
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 4 | Round 7 |
E. Dorantes (SNDMS) | |||||||||||
V. Stewart (SHDHLS) | L:AK21 | ||||||||||
Chelsea Albujar (Savanna) | L:AK12 | AK17 | V. Stewart (SHDHLS) | AK25 | E. Dorantes (SNDMS) | ||||||
L:AK1 | AK13 | C. Albujar (SVNN) | Fall 2:00 | Fall 0:55 | |||||||
Destiny Vega (Santana) | Fall 2:08 | AK23 | P. Cloutier (SNTN) | ||||||||
L:AK2 | P. Cloutier (SNTN) | Fall 1:21 | Third | ||||||||
Priscilla Martinez (Montclair) | L:AK11 | AK18 | P. Cloutier (SNTN) | AK27 | E. Dorantes (SNDMS) | ||||||
L:AK3 | AK14 | P. Martinez (MNTCLR) | 5-0 | Fall 501 | |||||||
Yulianna Osuna (Brawley Union) | Fall 4:43 | C. Bridges (SPHS) | |||||||||
L:AK4 | K. Vasquez (KNDY) | L:AK22 | |||||||||
Valeria Aguilar (Olympian) | L:AK10 | AK19 | K. Vasquez (KNDY) | AK26 | C. Bridges (SPHS) | ||||||
L:AK5 | AK15 | V. Aguilar (OLYM) | 8-2 | 7-1 | |||||||
Gabby Sanchez (Shadow Hills) | Fall 1:14 | AK24 | K. Vasquez (KNDY) | ||||||||
L:AK6 | J. Cabrera (NRTHVW) | Fall 5:12 | |||||||||
Alyssa Hernandez (Northview) | L:AK9 | AK20 | J. Cabrera (NRTHVW) | ||||||||
L:AK7 | AK16 | Z. Velez (CUHS) | 2-0 | ||||||||
Zion Velez (Central Union) | Inj Def | ||||||||||
L:AK8 | |||||||||||
Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 |
Alanna Arriquive (Brawley Union) | 1. Jean Castaneda (VCHS) | ||||||
AL1 | S. Diaz (FTHLS) | 2. Alisa Amelia (OLYM) | |||||
Seven Diaz (Foothills) | Fall 1:59 | 3. Seven Diaz (FTHLS) | |||||
AL5 | J. Castaneda (VCHS) | 4. Briana Le (SPHS) | |||||
Jean Castaneda (Valley Center) | Fall 1:55 | ||||||
AL2 | J. Castaneda (VCHS) | ||||||
Isabella Marinez (Bonita Vista) | Fall 0:46 | Champion | |||||
AL12 | J. Castaneda (VCHS) | ||||||
Briana Le (San Pasqual) | Fall 0:45 | ||||||
AL3 | B. Le (SPHS) | ||||||
Taylor Anerson (Torrey Pines) | Fall 1:00 | ||||||
AL6 | A. Amelia (OLYM) | ||||||
Shina Luu (San Pasqual) | 8-6 | ||||||
AL4 | A. Amelia (OLYM) | ||||||
Alisa Amelia (Olympian) | Fall 5:51 | ||||||
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 5 |
B. Le (SPHS) | |||||||
Alanna Arriquive (Brawley Union) | L:AL6 | AL9 | B. Le (SPHS) | ||||
L:AL1 | AL7 | A. Arriquive (BRWLY) | Fall 1:41 | Third | |||
Isabella Marinez (Bonita Vista) | Fall 2:16 | AL11 | S. Diaz (FTHLS) | ||||
L:AL2 | S. Diaz (FTHLS) | Fall 4:43 | |||||
Taylor Anerson (Torrey Pines) | L:AL5 | AL10 | S. Diaz (FTHLS) | ||||
L:AL3 | AL8 | S. Luu (SPHS) | 2-1 | ||||
Shina Luu (San Pasqual) | Fall 4:36 | ||||||
L:AL4 | |||||||
Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 |
Anne-Marie Maskalenko (Clairemont) | 1. Nadia Barrientos (HLTP) | ||||||||
AM1 | A. Maskalenko (CLMNT) | 2. Kayla Santos (WVIEW) | |||||||
BYE | 3. Anne-Marie Maskalenko (CLMNT) | ||||||||
AM9 | K. Corona (MRVY) | 4. Lena Taylor (SHDHLS) | |||||||
Anacaren Rizo (Valley Center) | Fall 2:30 | ||||||||
AM2 | K. Corona (MRVY) | ||||||||
Katherine Corona (Murrieta Valley) | Fall 5:02 | ||||||||
AM21 | K. Santos (WVIEW) | ||||||||
Kayla Tolentino (Bonita Vista) | Fall 3:34 | ||||||||
AM3 | K. Tolentino (BNTV) | ||||||||
Yesenia Garza (Brawley Union) | Fall 1:15 | ||||||||
AM10 | K. Santos (WVIEW) | ||||||||
Jenae Acero (San Dimas) | Fall 1:14 | ||||||||
AM4 | K. Santos (WVIEW) | ||||||||
Kayla Santos (Westview) | 7-0 | Champion | |||||||
AM28 | N. Barrientos (HLTP) | ||||||||
Jaselle Magana (Montclair) | Fall 1:31 | ||||||||
AM5 | J. Magana (MNTCLR) | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||
AM11 | D. Jaramillo (OGHS) | ||||||||
Gabriela Grimaldo (San Pasqual) | 5-0 | ||||||||
AM6 | D. Jaramillo (OGHS) | ||||||||
Dominic Jaramillo (Orange Glen) | Fall 3:59 | ||||||||
AM22 | N. Barrientos (HLTP) | ||||||||
Desiree Jones (Valley Center) | Tech 17-0 | ||||||||
AM7 | L. Taylor (SHDHLS) | ||||||||
Lena Taylor (Shadow Hills) | Fall 5:25 | ||||||||
AM12 | N. Barrientos (HLTP) | ||||||||
10-9 | |||||||||
AM8 | N. Barrientos (HLTP) | ||||||||
Nadia Barrientos (Hilltop) | BYE | ||||||||
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 4 | Round 7 |
K. Corona (MRVY) | |||||||||||
L. Taylor (SHDHLS) | L:AM21 | ||||||||||
L:AM12 | AM17 | L. Taylor (SHDHLS) | AM25 | L. Taylor (SHDHLS) | |||||||
L:AM1 | AM13 | A. Rizo (VCHS) | Fall 0:16 | Fall 2:29 | |||||||
Anacaren Rizo (Valley Center) | BYE | AM23 | L. Taylor (SHDHLS) | ||||||||
L:AM2 | J. Magana (MNTCLR) | Fall 2:33 | Third | ||||||||
Yesenia Garza (Brawley Union) | L:AM11 | AM18 | J. Magana (MNTCLR) | AM27 | A. Maskalenko (CLMNT) | ||||||
L:AM3 | AM14 | J. Acero (SNDMS) | Fall 2:39 | Forfeit | |||||||
Jenae Acero (San Dimas) | Fall 4:42 | D. Jaramillo (OGHS) | |||||||||
L:AM4 | K. Tolentino (BNTV) | L:AM22 | |||||||||
L:AM10 | AM19 | K. Tolentino (BNTV) | AM26 | A. Maskalenko (CLMNT) | |||||||
L:AM5 | AM15 | G. Grimaldo (SPHS) | Fall 1:50 | Fall 50 | |||||||
Gabriela Grimaldo (San Pasqual) | BYE | AM24 | A. Maskalenko (CLMNT) | ||||||||
L:AM6 | A. Maskalenko (CLMNT) | Fall 2:45 | |||||||||
Desiree Jones (Valley Center) | L:AM9 | AM20 | A. Maskalenko (CLMNT) | ||||||||
L:AM7 | AM16 | D. Jones (VCHS) | Fall | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||||
L:AM8 | |||||||||||
Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 |
Kylee Larimer (Vista Murrieta) | 1. Viviana Lopez (CHLV) | ||||||||
AN1 | K. Larimer (VSTM) | 2. Kaleigh Bullock (FTHLS) | |||||||
BYE | 3. Kaitlyn Gonzalez (MSNHLS) | ||||||||
AN9 | K. Bullock (FTHLS) | 4. Kylee Larimer (VSTM) | |||||||
Kaleigh Bullock (Foothills) | Fall 3:03 | ||||||||
AN2 | K. Bullock (FTHLS) | ||||||||
Kaitlyn Gonzalez (Mission Hills) | 11-7 | ||||||||
AN21 | K. Bullock (FTHLS) | ||||||||
Emma Matto (Chula Vista) | 11-5 | ||||||||
AN3 | E. Matto (CHLV) | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||
AN10 | E. Matto (CHLV) | ||||||||
Fall 2:24 | |||||||||
AN4 | J. Moreno (BRWLY) | ||||||||
Jayden Moreno (Brawley Union) | BYE | Champion | |||||||
AN28 | V. Lopez (CHLV) | ||||||||
Viviana Lopez (Chula Vista) | Fall 2:50 | ||||||||
AN5 | V. Lopez (CHLV) | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||
AN11 | V. Lopez (CHLV) | ||||||||
Fall 5:03 | |||||||||
AN6 | O. Gaskill (ELK) | ||||||||
Olivia Gaskill (Eastlake) | BYE | ||||||||
AN22 | V. Lopez (CHLV) | ||||||||
Rebecca Anderson (Steele Canyon) | Fall 2:40 | ||||||||
AN7 | R. Anderson (STLCYN) | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||
AN12 | M. Rodriguez (OLYM) | ||||||||
Fall 2:17 | |||||||||
AN8 | M. Rodriguez (OLYM) | ||||||||
Milana Rodriguez (Olympian) | BYE | ||||||||
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 4 | Round 7 |
E. Matto (CHLV) | |||||||||||
R. Anderson (STLCYN) | L:AN21 | ||||||||||
L:AN12 | AN17 | K. Gonzalez (MSNHLS) | AN25 | K. Gonzalez (MSNHLS) | |||||||
L:AN1 | AN13 | K. Gonzalez (MSNHLS) | Fall 0:40 | Fall 0:48 | |||||||
Kaitlyn Gonzalez (Mission Hills) | BYE | AN23 | K. Gonzalez (MSNHLS) | ||||||||
L:AN2 | O. Gaskill (ELK) | Inj Def | Third | ||||||||
L:AN11 | AN18 | O. Gaskill (ELK) | AN27 | K. Gonzalez (MSNHLS) | |||||||
L:AN3 | AN14 | BYE | Fall 22 | ||||||||
M. Rodriguez (OLYM) | |||||||||||
L:AN4 | J. Moreno (BRWLY) | L:AN22 | |||||||||
L:AN10 | AN19 | J. Moreno (BRWLY) | AN26 | K. Larimer (VSTM) | |||||||
L:AN5 | AN15 | BYE | Forfeit | ||||||||
AN24 | K. Larimer (VSTM) | ||||||||||
L:AN6 | K. Larimer (VSTM) | Fall 3:33 | |||||||||
L:AN9 | AN20 | K. Larimer (VSTM) | |||||||||
L:AN7 | AN16 | BYE | |||||||||
L:AN8 | |||||||||||
Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 |
Brandee Greer (Murrieta Valley) | 1. Tiera Jimerson (NRTHVW) | ||||||||||
AO1 | B. Greer (MRVY) | 2. Brandee Greer (MRVY) | |||||||||
BYE | 3. Esmeralda Santiago (SPHS) | ||||||||||
AO17 | B. Greer (MRVY) | 3. Deija Hodges (FTHLS) | |||||||||
Ricky Henry (Savanna) | Fall 0:35 | ||||||||||
AO2 | R. Henry (SVNN) | ||||||||||
Brianna Schultz (Steele Canyon) | Fall 1:12 | ||||||||||
AO41 | B. Greer (MRVY) | ||||||||||
Melanie Vargas (San Dimas) | Fall 5:28 | ||||||||||
AO3 | M. Vargas (SNDMS) | ||||||||||
BYE | |||||||||||
AO18 | K. Thammavongsa (SPHS) | ||||||||||
Fall 1:42 | |||||||||||
AO4 | K. Thammavongsa (SPHS) | ||||||||||
Kaloni Thammavongsa (San Pasqual) | BYE | ||||||||||
AO53 | B. Greer (MRVY) | ||||||||||
Leilani Pompa (Montgomery) | Fall 5:24 | ||||||||||
AO5 | L. Pompa (MONT) | ||||||||||
BYE | |||||||||||
AO19 | L. Pompa (MONT) | ||||||||||
Fall 3:30 | |||||||||||
AO6 | J. Garcia (SPHS) | ||||||||||
Jessica Garcia (San Pasqual) | BYE | ||||||||||
AO42 | D. Hodges (FTHLS) | ||||||||||
Karla Arcila (Savanna) | 3-2 | ||||||||||
AO7 | K. Arcila (SVNN) | ||||||||||
BYE | |||||||||||
AO20 | D. Hodges (FTHLS) | ||||||||||
3-0 | |||||||||||
AO8 | D. Hodges (FTHLS) | ||||||||||
Deija Hodges (Foothills) | BYE | Champion | |||||||||
AO60 | T. Jimerson (NRTHVW) | ||||||||||
Esmeralda Santiago (San Pasqual) | Fall 531 | ||||||||||
AO9 | E. Santiago (SPHS) | ||||||||||
BYE | |||||||||||
AO21 | E. Santiago (SPHS) | ||||||||||
Inj Def | |||||||||||
AO10 | K. Loredo (HLTP) | ||||||||||
Kassandra Loredo (Hilltop) | BYE | ||||||||||
AO43 | E. Santiago (SPHS) | ||||||||||
Bianca Guerrero (San Pasqual) | Fall 4:20 | ||||||||||
AO11 | B. Guerrero (SPHS) | ||||||||||
BYE | |||||||||||
AO22 | A. Solario-Benton (KNDY) | ||||||||||
Fall 3:00 | |||||||||||
AO12 | A. Solario-Benton (KNDY) | ||||||||||
Angelica Solario-Benton (Kennedy) | BYE | ||||||||||
AO54 | T. Jimerson (NRTHVW) | ||||||||||
Samantha Trujillo-Mata (Santana) | Fall 4:25 | ||||||||||
AO13 | S. Trujillo-Mata (SNTN) | ||||||||||
BYE | |||||||||||
AO23 | S. Trujillo-Mata (SNTN) | ||||||||||
Fall 1:46 | |||||||||||
AO14 | A. Morgan (ELK) | ||||||||||
Alex Morgan (Eastlake) | BYE | ||||||||||
AO44 | T. Jimerson (NRTHVW) | ||||||||||
Fall 0:20 | |||||||||||
AO15 | L. Smith (MRVY) | ||||||||||
Lydia Smith (Murrieta Valley) | BYE | ||||||||||
AO24 | T. Jimerson (NRTHVW) | ||||||||||
Fall 1:38 | |||||||||||
AO16 | T. Jimerson (NRTHVW) | ||||||||||
Tiera Jimerson (Northview) | BYE | ||||||||||
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 4 | Round 6 | Round 9 |
E. Santiago (SPHS) | |||||||||||||||
L:AO54 | |||||||||||||||
L. Pompa (MONT) | |||||||||||||||
L. Smith (MRVY) | L:AO42 | ||||||||||||||
L:AO24 | AO33 | B. Schultz (STLCYN) | AO49 | L. Pompa (MONT) | AO57 | E. Santiago (SPHS) | |||||||||
L:AO1 | AO25 | B. Schultz (STLCYN) | Fall 3:21 | Fall 2:10 | 5-3 | ||||||||||
Brianna Schultz (Steele Canyon) | BYE | AO45 | B. Schultz (STLCYN) | ||||||||||||
L:AO2 | A. Morgan (ELK) | Fall 1:59 | |||||||||||||
L:AO23 | AO34 | A. Morgan (ELK) | AO55 | L. Pompa (MONT) | |||||||||||
L:AO3 | AO26 | BYE | Fall 258 | ||||||||||||
K. Thammavongsa (SPHS) | |||||||||||||||
L:AO4 | B. Guerrero (SPHS) | L:AO41 | |||||||||||||
L:AO22 | AO35 | B. Guerrero (SPHS) | AO50 | K. Thammavongsa (SPHS) | AO59 | Tie for Third | |||||||||
L:AO5 | AO27 | BYE | Fall 2:59 | ||||||||||||
AO46 | B. Guerrero (SPHS) | ||||||||||||||
L:AO6 | K. Loredo (HLTP) | Inj Def | |||||||||||||
L:AO21 | AO36 | K. Loredo (HLTP) | D. Hodges (FTHLS) | ||||||||||||
L:AO7 | AO28 | BYE | L:AO53 | ||||||||||||
S. Trujillo-Mata (SNTN) | |||||||||||||||
L:AO8 | K. Arcila (SVNN) | L:AO44 | |||||||||||||
L:AO20 | AO37 | K. Arcila (SVNN) | AO51 | K. Arcila (SVNN) | AO58 | D. Hodges (FTHLS) | |||||||||
L:AO9 | AO29 | BYE | Fall 155 | Fall 252 | |||||||||||
AO47 | K. Arcila (SVNN) | ||||||||||||||
L:AO10 | J. Garcia (SPHS) | Fall 1:50 | |||||||||||||
L:AO19 | AO38 | J. Garcia (SPHS) | AO56 | K. Arcila (SVNN) | |||||||||||
L:AO11 | AO30 | BYE | 1-0 | ||||||||||||
A. Solario-Benton (KNDY) | |||||||||||||||
L:AO12 | M. Vargas (SNDMS) | L:AO43 | |||||||||||||
L:AO18 | AO39 | M. Vargas (SNDMS) | AO52 | R. Henry (SVNN) | |||||||||||
L:AO13 | AO31 | BYE | Fall 1:32 | ||||||||||||
AO48 | R. Henry (SVNN) | ||||||||||||||
L:AO14 | R. Henry (SVNN) | Fall 0:55 | |||||||||||||
L:AO17 | AO40 | R. Henry (SVNN) | |||||||||||||
L:AO15 | AO32 | BYE | |||||||||||||
L:AO16 | |||||||||||||||
Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 | Round 7 | Round 8 |
Alexis Cervantes (Montgomery) | A. Cervantes (MONT) | 1. Kyrra Young (VCHS) | |||||||||
AP1 | A. Cervantes (MONT) | from N:AP1 | AP4 | M. Gills (SAGE) | 2. Kyla Pattillo (MMSA) | ||||||
Nancy Orozco (Kennedy) | 11-9 OT | M. Gills (SAGE) | Fall 0:15 | 3. Morgan Gills (SAGE) | |||||||
from S:AP2 | 4. Alexis Cervantes (MONT) | ||||||||||
Addy Alacorn (Westview) | N. Orozco (KNDY) | ||||||||||
AP2 | M. Gills (SAGE) | from S:AP1 | AP5 | K. Pattillo (MMSA) | |||||||
Morgan Gills (Sage Creek) | Fall 0:16 | K. Pattillo (MMSA) | Fall 0:57 | ||||||||
from S:AP3 | |||||||||||
Kyrra Young (Valley Center) | A. Alacorn (WVIEW) | ||||||||||
AP3 | K. Young (VCHS) | from N:AP2 | AP6 | K. Young (VCHS) | |||||||
Kyla Pattillo (Mira Mesa) | Fall 1:20 | K. Young (VCHS) | Fall 0:34 | ||||||||
from N:AP3 | |||||||||||
Round 1 | Round 2 | ||||||||||
A. Cervantes (MONT) | A. Cervantes (MONT) | A. Cervantes (MONT) | |||||||||
from N:AP4 | AP7 | K. Pattillo (MMSA) | from N:AP7 | AP10 | K. Young (VCHS) | from N:AP10 | AP13 | A. Cervantes (MONT) | |||
K. Pattillo (MMSA) | Fall 0:42 | K. Young (VCHS) | Fall 1:55 | A. Alacorn (WVIEW) | Fall 46 | ||||||
from S:AP5 | from S:AP8 | from S:AP11 | |||||||||
M. Gills (SAGE) | K. Pattillo (MMSA) | K. Young (VCHS) | |||||||||
from S:AP4 | AP8 | K. Young (VCHS) | from S:AP7 | AP11 | K. Pattillo (MMSA) | from S:AP10 | AP14 | K. Young (VCHS) | |||
K. Young (VCHS) | Fall 1:57 | A. Alacorn (WVIEW) | Fall 0:33 | N. Orozco (KNDY) | Fall 54 | ||||||
from S:AP6 | from S:AP9 | from S:AP12 | |||||||||
N. Orozco (KNDY) | M. Gills (SAGE) | K. Pattillo (MMSA) | |||||||||
from N:AP5 | AP9 | N. Orozco (KNDY) | from N:AP8 | AP12 | M. Gills (SAGE) | from N:AP11 | AP15 | K. Pattillo (MMSA) | |||
A. Alacorn (WVIEW) | Fall 0:45 | N. Orozco (KNDY) | Fall 0:23 | M. Gills (SAGE) | Fall 1:01 | ||||||
from N:AP6 | from N:AP9 | from N:AP12 | |||||||||
Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 |
Serena Hinojosa (Northview) | 1. Kiana Hatfield (KNDY) | ||||||||
AQ1 | S. Hinojosa (NRTHVW) | 2. Serena Hinojosa (NRTHVW) | |||||||
BYE | 3. Rana Willink (PLHS) | ||||||||
AQ9 | S. Hinojosa (NRTHVW) | 4. Annabel He (RNCB) | |||||||
Ann Murrillo (Kennedy) | Fall 0:31 | ||||||||
AQ2 | H. Beltran (SHDHLS) | ||||||||
Hayulima Beltran (Shadow Hills) | Fall 3:39 | ||||||||
AQ21 | S. Hinojosa (NRTHVW) | ||||||||
Annabel He (Rancho Bernardo) | Fall 4:21 | ||||||||
AQ3 | A. He (RNCB) | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||
AQ10 | A. He (RNCB) | ||||||||
Nika Filatova (Westview) | Fall 1:55 | ||||||||
AQ4 | A. Negrete (CASTPK) | ||||||||
Ariana Negrete (Castle Park) | Fall 1:59 | Champion | |||||||
AQ28 | K. Hatfield (KNDY) | ||||||||
Rana Willink (Point Loma) | 3-0 | ||||||||
AQ5 | R. Willink (PLHS) | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||
AQ11 | R. Willink (PLHS) | ||||||||
Fall 1:51 | |||||||||
AQ6 | N. Gomez (MNTCLR) | ||||||||
Nicole Gomez (Montclair) | BYE | ||||||||
AQ22 | K. Hatfield (KNDY) | ||||||||
Elise Barnett (Foothills) | Fall 0:57 | ||||||||
AQ7 | A. Orosco (STLCYN) | ||||||||
Andra Orosco (Steele Canyon) | Fall 3:21 | ||||||||
AQ12 | K. Hatfield (KNDY) | ||||||||
Fall 1:13 | |||||||||
AQ8 | K. Hatfield (KNDY) | ||||||||
Kiana Hatfield (Kennedy) | BYE | ||||||||
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 4 | Round 7 |
A. He (RNCB) | |||||||||||
A. Orosco (STLCYN) | L:AQ21 | ||||||||||
L:AQ12 | AQ17 | A. Orosco (STLCYN) | AQ25 | A. He (RNCB) | |||||||
L:AQ1 | AQ13 | A. Murrillo (KNDY) | Fall 0:45 | Fall 52 | |||||||
Ann Murrillo (Kennedy) | BYE | AQ23 | A. Orosco (STLCYN) | ||||||||
L:AQ2 | N. Gomez (MNTCLR) | Fall 4:25 | Third | ||||||||
L:AQ11 | AQ18 | N. Filatova (WVIEW) | AQ27 | R. Willink (PLHS) | |||||||
L:AQ3 | AQ14 | N. Filatova (WVIEW) | 4-2 OT | Fall 2:12 | |||||||
Nika Filatova (Westview) | BYE | R. Willink (PLHS) | |||||||||
L:AQ4 | A. Negrete (CASTPK) | L:AQ22 | |||||||||
L:AQ10 | AQ19 | A. Negrete (CASTPK) | AQ26 | R. Willink (PLHS) | |||||||
L:AQ5 | AQ15 | BYE | Fall 3:50 | ||||||||
AQ24 | H. Beltran (SHDHLS) | ||||||||||
L:AQ6 | H. Beltran (SHDHLS) | Fall 3:11 | |||||||||
Elise Barnett (Foothills) | L:AQ9 | AQ20 | H. Beltran (SHDHLS) | ||||||||
L:AQ7 | AQ16 | E. Barnett (FTHLS) | Fall 2:58 | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||||
L:AQ8 | |||||||||||
Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 |
Aura Martinez (Olympian) | 1. Cerise Alca (OLYM) | ||||||||
AR1 | A. Martinez (OLYM) | 2. Claire Rodriquez (FTHLS) | |||||||
BYE | 3. Buergin Garcia (OGHS) | ||||||||
AR9 | B. Garcia (OGHS) | 4. Zamiranaya Hand (SPHS) | |||||||
Jaret Apatiga (Foothills) | Fall 2:00 | ||||||||
AR2 | B. Garcia (OGHS) | ||||||||
Buergin Garcia (Orange Glen) | Fall 3:15 | ||||||||
AR21 | C. Rodriquez (FTHLS) | ||||||||
Claire Rodriquez (Foothills) | Fall 1:09 | ||||||||
AR3 | C. Rodriquez (FTHLS) | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||
AR10 | C. Rodriquez (FTHLS) | ||||||||
Fall 0:50 | |||||||||
AR4 | C. Rascon (HLTP) | ||||||||
Camila Rascon (Hilltop) | BYE | Champion | |||||||
AR28 | C. Alca (OLYM) | ||||||||
Hunter Widner (Murrieta Valley) | Fall 1:10 | ||||||||
AR5 | H. Widner (MRVY) | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||
AR11 | C. Alca (OLYM) | ||||||||
Fall 0:28 | |||||||||
AR6 | C. Alca (OLYM) | ||||||||
Cerise Alca (Olympian) | BYE | ||||||||
AR22 | C. Alca (OLYM) | ||||||||
Zamiranaya Hand (San Pasqual) | Fall 4:52 | ||||||||
AR7 | Z. Hand (SPHS) | ||||||||
Evelyn Acevedo (Central Union) | Fall 0:44 | ||||||||
AR12 | Z. Hand (SPHS) | ||||||||
Fall 4:15 | |||||||||
AR8 | R. Espinosa (FTHLS) | ||||||||
Rosa Espinosa (Foothills) | BYE | ||||||||
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 4 | Round 7 |
B. Garcia (OGHS) | |||||||||||
R. Espinosa (FTHLS) | L:AR21 | ||||||||||
L:AR12 | AR17 | J. Apatiga (FTHLS) | AR25 | B. Garcia (OGHS) | |||||||
L:AR1 | AR13 | J. Apatiga (FTHLS) | Fall 4:10 | Maj Dec 8-0 | |||||||
Jaret Apatiga (Foothills) | BYE | AR23 | J. Apatiga (FTHLS) | ||||||||
L:AR2 | H. Widner (MRVY) | Fall 2:30 | Third | ||||||||
L:AR11 | AR18 | H. Widner (MRVY) | AR27 | B. Garcia (OGHS) | |||||||
L:AR3 | AR14 | BYE | Fall 151 | ||||||||
Z. Hand (SPHS) | |||||||||||
L:AR4 | C. Rascon (HLTP) | L:AR22 | |||||||||
L:AR10 | AR19 | C. Rascon (HLTP) | AR26 | Z. Hand (SPHS) | |||||||
L:AR5 | AR15 | BYE | Fall 53 | ||||||||
AR24 | C. Rascon (HLTP) | ||||||||||
L:AR6 | A. Martinez (OLYM) | Fall 3:34 | |||||||||
Evelyn Acevedo (Central Union) | L:AR9 | AR20 | A. Martinez (OLYM) | ||||||||
L:AR7 | AR16 | E. Acevedo (CUHS) | Fall 1:31 | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||||
L:AR8 | |||||||||||
Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 |
Lauren Camp (Kennedy) | 1. Lauren Camp (KNDY) | ||||||||
AS1 | L. Camp (KNDY) | 2. Savannah Mefford (VCHS) | |||||||
BYE | 3. Casandra Bentancourt (RBV) | ||||||||
AS9 | L. Camp (KNDY) | 4. Dylan Jardon (BRWLY) | |||||||
Maddie Holtkamp (Point Loma) | Fall 0:35 | ||||||||
AS2 | A. Cruz (SNDMS) | ||||||||
Alexis Cruz (San Dimas) | Fall 2:51 | ||||||||
AS21 | L. Camp (KNDY) | ||||||||
Sabrin Farha (Eastlake) | Maj Dec 9-1 | ||||||||
AS3 | S. Farha (ELK) | ||||||||
Brenda Vazquez (San Pasqual) | Fall 1:03 | ||||||||
AS10 | S. Farha (ELK) | ||||||||
Ayianna Fernandez (Castle Park) | Fall 3:04 | ||||||||
AS4 | D. Jardon (BRWLY) | ||||||||
Dylan Jardon (Brawley Union) | Fall 5:35 | Champion | |||||||
AS28 | L. Camp (KNDY) | ||||||||
Casandra Bentancourt (Rancho Buena Vista) | 6-2 | ||||||||
AS5 | C. Bentancourt (RBV) | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||
AS11 | S. Mefford (VCHS) | ||||||||
Amanda Edwards (Serra) | 5-3 | ||||||||
AS6 | S. Mefford (VCHS) | ||||||||
Savannah Mefford (Valley Center) | Fall 3:53 | ||||||||
AS22 | S. Mefford (VCHS) | ||||||||
Trinity Sanchez (Mira Mesa) | Inj Def | ||||||||
AS7 | T. Sanchez (MMSA) | ||||||||
Kim Isidoro (Shadow Hills) | Fall 1:44 | ||||||||
AS12 | T. Sanchez (MMSA) | ||||||||
4-3 OT | |||||||||
AS8 | P. Zambrano (MNTCLR) | ||||||||
Princess Zambrano (Montclair) | BYE | ||||||||
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 4 | Round 7 |
S. Farha (ELK) | |||||||||||
P. Zambrano (MNTCLR) | L:AS21 | ||||||||||
L:AS12 | AS17 | P. Zambrano (MNTCLR) | AS25 | C. Bentancourt (RBV) | |||||||
L:AS1 | AS13 | M. Holtkamp (PLHS) | Fall 2:08 | 11-9 | |||||||
Maddie Holtkamp (Point Loma) | BYE | AS23 | C. Bentancourt (RBV) | ||||||||
L:AS2 | C. Bentancourt (RBV) | 3-2 | Third | ||||||||
Brenda Vazquez (San Pasqual) | L:AS11 | AS18 | C. Bentancourt (RBV) | AS27 | C. Bentancourt (RBV) | ||||||
L:AS3 | AS14 | A. Fernandez (CASTPK) | Fall 3:26 | Forfeit | |||||||
Ayianna Fernandez (Castle Park) | Fall 1:32 | T. Sanchez (MMSA) | |||||||||
L:AS4 | D. Jardon (BRWLY) | L:AS22 | |||||||||
L:AS10 | AS19 | D. Jardon (BRWLY) | AS26 | D. Jardon (BRWLY) | |||||||
L:AS5 | AS15 | A. Edwards (SERRA) | Fall 0:37 | Inj Def | |||||||
Amanda Edwards (Serra) | BYE | AS24 | D. Jardon (BRWLY) | ||||||||
L:AS6 | A. Cruz (SNDMS) | Fall 3:26 | |||||||||
Kim Isidoro (Shadow Hills) | L:AS9 | AS20 | K. Isidoro (SHDHLS) | ||||||||
L:AS7 | AS16 | K. Isidoro (SHDHLS) | Fall 3:58 | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||||
L:AS8 | |||||||||||
Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 |
Breana Ceyela (Escondido) | 1. Katie Tehan (STLCYN) | ||||||||
AT1 | B. Ceyela (ESCO) | 2. Valeria Serrano (MNTCLR) | |||||||
BYE | 3. Isabella Hernandez (ELK) | ||||||||
AT9 | V. Serrano (MNTCLR) | 4. Aleana Luna (ELK) | |||||||
Valeria Serrano (Montclair) | Fall 1:18 | ||||||||
AT2 | V. Serrano (MNTCLR) | ||||||||
Aleana Luna (Eastlake) | Fall 1:11 | ||||||||
AT21 | V. Serrano (MNTCLR) | ||||||||
Kayla Guzman (Brawley Union) | Fall 0:48 | ||||||||
AT3 | K. Guzman (BRWLY) | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||
AT10 | S. Madrid (SPV) | ||||||||
8-6 | |||||||||
AT4 | S. Madrid (SPV) | ||||||||
Sierra Madrid (San Pasqual Valley High School) | BYE | Champion | |||||||
AT28 | K. Tehan (STLCYN) | ||||||||
Katie Tehan (Steele Canyon) | Fall 142 | ||||||||
AT5 | K. Tehan (STLCYN) | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||
AT11 | K. Tehan (STLCYN) | ||||||||
Fall 0:36 | |||||||||
AT6 | G. Spicer (HLTP) | ||||||||
Gaby Spicer (Hilltop) | BYE | ||||||||
AT22 | K. Tehan (STLCYN) | ||||||||
Emma Bauer (Westview) | Fall 2:48 | ||||||||
AT7 | E. Bauer (WVIEW) | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||
AT12 | I. Hernandez (ELK) | ||||||||
Fall 1:39 | |||||||||
AT8 | I. Hernandez (ELK) | ||||||||
Isabella Hernandez (Eastlake) | BYE | ||||||||
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 4 | Round 7 |
S. Madrid (SPV) | |||||||||||
E. Bauer (WVIEW) | L:AT21 | ||||||||||
L:AT12 | AT17 | A. Luna (ELK) | AT25 | A. Luna (ELK) | |||||||
L:AT1 | AT13 | A. Luna (ELK) | Fall 3:06 | Fall 145 | |||||||
Aleana Luna (Eastlake) | BYE | AT23 | A. Luna (ELK) | ||||||||
L:AT2 | G. Spicer (HLTP) | Fall 3:50 | Third | ||||||||
L:AT11 | AT18 | G. Spicer (HLTP) | AT27 | I. Hernandez (ELK) | |||||||
L:AT3 | AT14 | BYE | Fall 450 | ||||||||
I. Hernandez (ELK) | |||||||||||
L:AT4 | K. Guzman (BRWLY) | L:AT22 | |||||||||
L:AT10 | AT19 | K. Guzman (BRWLY) | AT26 | I. Hernandez (ELK) | |||||||
L:AT5 | AT15 | BYE | Fall 206 | ||||||||
AT24 | B. Ceyela (ESCO) | ||||||||||
L:AT6 | B. Ceyela (ESCO) | Fall 0:45 | |||||||||
L:AT9 | AT20 | B. Ceyela (ESCO) | |||||||||
L:AT7 | AT16 | BYE | |||||||||
L:AT8 | |||||||||||
Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 |
Layla Velasquez (San Pasqual Valley High School) | 1. Sierra Mefford (VCHS) | ||||||||
AU1 | L. Velasquez (SPV) | 2. Layla Velasquez (SPV) | |||||||
BYE | 3. Janiece Alcocer (SNDMS) | ||||||||
AU9 | L. Velasquez (SPV) | 4. Belen Merino (SPHS) | |||||||
Brooke Klomp (Eastlake) | Fall 3:15 | ||||||||
AU2 | B. Klomp (ELK) | ||||||||
Anais Nunez (Foothills) | Fall 5:06 | ||||||||
AU21 | L. Velasquez (SPV) | ||||||||
Joyla Heng (Olympian) | Fall 1:55 | ||||||||
AU3 | A. Garcia (BRWLY) | ||||||||
Allie Garcia (Brawley Union) | Fall 3:17 | ||||||||
AU10 | P. Jimenez (SERRA) | ||||||||
Monica Meacham (Steele Canyon) | Fall 0:27 | ||||||||
AU4 | P. Jimenez (SERRA) | ||||||||
Paulina Jimenez (Serra) | Fall 0:34 | Champion | |||||||
AU28 | S. Mefford (VCHS) | ||||||||
Janiece Alcocer (San Dimas) | 11-6 | ||||||||
AU5 | J. Alcocer (SNDMS) | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||
AU11 | J. Alcocer (SNDMS) | ||||||||
Elena Contreras (Otay Ranch) | Fall 5:33 | ||||||||
AU6 | J. Montinejo (ESCO) | ||||||||
Julia Montinejo (Escondido) | Fall 00:12 | ||||||||
AU22 | S. Mefford (VCHS) | ||||||||
Belen Merino (San Pasqual) | Fall 0:32 | ||||||||
AU7 | B. Merino (SPHS) | ||||||||
Jaiden Ruckle (Santana) | Fall 0:44 | ||||||||
AU12 | S. Mefford (VCHS) | ||||||||
5-2 | |||||||||
AU8 | S. Mefford (VCHS) | ||||||||
Sierra Mefford (Valley Center) | BYE | ||||||||
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 4 | Round 7 |
P. Jimenez (SERRA) | |||||||||||
B. Merino (SPHS) | L:AU21 | ||||||||||
L:AU12 | AU17 | B. Merino (SPHS) | AU25 | B. Merino (SPHS) | |||||||
L:AU1 | AU13 | A. Nunez (FTHLS) | Fall 2:33 | Fall 446 | |||||||
Anais Nunez (Foothills) | BYE | AU23 | B. Merino (SPHS) | ||||||||
L:AU2 | J. Montinejo (ESCO) | Fall 1:25 | Third | ||||||||
Joyla Heng (Olympian) | L:AU11 | AU18 | J. Heng (OLYM) | AU27 | J. Alcocer (SNDMS) | ||||||
L:AU3 | AU14 | J. Heng (OLYM) | Inj Def | Forfeit | |||||||
Monica Meacham (Steele Canyon) | Fall 1:47 | J. Alcocer (SNDMS) | |||||||||
L:AU4 | A. Garcia (BRWLY) | L:AU22 | |||||||||
L:AU10 | AU19 | A. Garcia (BRWLY) | AU26 | J. Alcocer (SNDMS) | |||||||
L:AU5 | AU15 | E. Contreras (OTAY) | 13-3 | Fall 20 | |||||||
Elena Contreras (Otay Ranch) | BYE | AU24 | A. Garcia (BRWLY) | ||||||||
L:AU6 | B. Klomp (ELK) | Fall 3:52 | |||||||||
Jaiden Ruckle (Santana) | L:AU9 | AU20 | B. Klomp (ELK) | ||||||||
L:AU7 | AU16 | J. Ruckle (SNTN) | Fall 0:59 | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||||
L:AU8 | |||||||||||
Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 |
Vanessa Colonia (Eastlake) | V. Colonia (ELK) | 1. Luara Cruz (CLMNT) | |||||||||
AV1 | K. Ledon (BRWLY) | from N:AV1 | AV4 | L. Cruz (CLMNT) | 2. Klarissa Ledon (BRWLY) | ||||||
Klarissa Ledon (Brawley Union) | Fall 0:48 | L. Cruz (CLMNT) | Fall 1:11 | 3. Alina Durdiev (SDHS) | |||||||
from S:AV2 | 4. Vanessa Colonia (ELK) | ||||||||||
Alisha Pino (Rancho Buena Vista) | K. Ledon (BRWLY) | ||||||||||
AV2 | L. Cruz (CLMNT) | from S:AV1 | AV5 | K. Ledon (BRWLY) | |||||||
Luara Cruz (Clairemont) | Fall 1:06 | K. Davis (ELCM) | Fall 2:53 | ||||||||
from S:AV3 | |||||||||||
Alina Durdiev (San Diego) | A. Pino (RBV) | ||||||||||
AV3 | A. Durdiev (SDHS) | from N:AV2 | AV6 | A. Durdiev (SDHS) | |||||||
Kamaria Davis (El Camino) | 4-2 | A. Durdiev (SDHS) | Inj Def | ||||||||
from N:AV3 | |||||||||||
Round 1 | Round 2 | ||||||||||
V. Colonia (ELK) | V. Colonia (ELK) | V. Colonia (ELK) | |||||||||
from N:AV4 | AV7 | V. Colonia (ELK) | from N:AV7 | AV10 | A. Durdiev (SDHS) | from N:AV10 | AV13 | V. Colonia (ELK) | |||
K. Davis (ELCM) | DQ | A. Durdiev (SDHS) | Fall 114 | A. Pino (RBV) | Inj Def | ||||||
from S:AV5 | from S:AV8 | from S:AV11 | |||||||||
L. Cruz (CLMNT) | K. Davis (ELCM) | A. Durdiev (SDHS) | |||||||||
from S:AV4 | AV8 | L. Cruz (CLMNT) | from S:AV7 | AV11 | K. Davis (ELCM) | from S:AV10 | AV14 | K. Ledon (BRWLY) | |||
A. Durdiev (SDHS) | Fall 0:40 | A. Pino (RBV) | Inj Def | K. Ledon (BRWLY) | Fall 343 | ||||||
from S:AV6 | from S:AV9 | from S:AV12 | |||||||||
K. Ledon (BRWLY) | L. Cruz (CLMNT) | K. Davis (ELCM) | |||||||||
from N:AV5 | AV9 | K. Ledon (BRWLY) | from N:AV8 | AV12 | L. Cruz (CLMNT) | from N:AV11 | AV15 | L. Cruz (CLMNT) | |||
A. Pino (RBV) | Inj Def | K. Ledon (BRWLY) | Fall 158 | L. Cruz (CLMNT) | Fall | ||||||
from N:AV6 | from N:AV9 | from N:AV12 | |||||||||
Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 |
Miricle Barra (Brawley Union) | M. Barra (BRWLY) | 1. Miricle Barra (BRWLY) | |||||||||
AW1 | M. Barra (BRWLY) | from N:AW1 | AW4 | M. Barra (BRWLY) | 2. Chloe Rabe (CUHS) | ||||||
Tiana Sichinga (Kennedy) | Fall 3:02 | C. Rabe (CUHS) | Fall 2:44 | 3. Jasmin Ballesteros (MONT) | |||||||
from S:AW2 | 4. Krystal Hamlin (NRTHVW) | ||||||||||
Jasmin Ballesteros (Montgomery) | T. Sichinga (KNDY) | ||||||||||
AW2 | C. Rabe (CUHS) | from S:AW1 | AW5 | K. Hamlin (NRTHVW) | |||||||
Chloe Rabe (Central Union) | Fall 3:18 | K. Hamlin (NRTHVW) | Fall 3:08 | ||||||||
from S:AW3 | |||||||||||
Kayla Urrea (Hilltop) | J. Ballesteros (MONT) | ||||||||||
AW3 | K. Hamlin (NRTHVW) | from N:AW2 | AW6 | J. Ballesteros (MONT) | |||||||
Krystal Hamlin (Northview) | Fall 2:07 | K. Urrea (HLTP) | Fall 1:04 | ||||||||
from N:AW3 | |||||||||||
Round 1 | Round 2 | ||||||||||
M. Barra (BRWLY) | M. Barra (BRWLY) | M. Barra (BRWLY) | |||||||||
from N:AW4 | AW7 | K. Hamlin (NRTHVW) | from N:AW7 | AW10 | M. Barra (BRWLY) | from N:AW10 | AW13 | M. Barra (BRWLY) | |||
K. Hamlin (NRTHVW) | 5-3 | K. Urrea (HLTP) | Fall 2:23 | J. Ballesteros (MONT) | Fall 5:31 | ||||||
from S:AW5 | from S:AW8 | from S:AW11 | |||||||||
C. Rabe (CUHS) | K. Hamlin (NRTHVW) | K. Urrea (HLTP) | |||||||||
from S:AW4 | AW8 | C. Rabe (CUHS) | from S:AW7 | AW11 | J. Ballesteros (MONT) | from S:AW10 | AW14 | T. Sichinga (KNDY) | |||
K. Urrea (HLTP) | Fall 2:00 | J. Ballesteros (MONT) | Fall 4:31 | T. Sichinga (KNDY) | Fall 2:51 | ||||||
from S:AW6 | from S:AW9 | from S:AW12 | |||||||||
T. Sichinga (KNDY) | C. Rabe (CUHS) | K. Hamlin (NRTHVW) | |||||||||
from N:AW5 | AW9 | J. Ballesteros (MONT) | from N:AW8 | AW12 | C. Rabe (CUHS) | from N:AW11 | AW15 | C. Rabe (CUHS) | |||
J. Ballesteros (MONT) | Fall 4:00 | T. Sichinga (KNDY) | Fall 1:57 | C. Rabe (CUHS) | Fall 56 | ||||||
from N:AW6 | from N:AW9 | from N:AW12 | |||||||||
Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 |
Adriana Petkova (Clairemont) | 1. Adriana Petkova (CLMNT) | ||||||
AX1 | A. Petkova (CLMNT) | 2. Ambar Bolan (ESCO) | |||||
Ambar Bolan (Escondido) | Fall 1:26 | 3. Aunica Vargas (OLYM) | |||||
4. Kendra Bibie (BNTV) | |||||||
Aunica Vargas (Olympian) | |||||||
AX2 | A. Vargas (OLYM) | ||||||
Kendra Bibie (Bonita Vista) | Fall 1:21 | ||||||
Round 1 | |||||||
A. Petkova (CLMNT) | A. Petkova (CLMNT) | ||||||
from N:AX1 | AX3 | A. Petkova (CLMNT) | from N:AX3 | AX5 | A. Petkova (CLMNT) | ||
K. Bibie (BNTV) | Fall 1:00 | A. Vargas (OLYM) | Fall 0:55 | ||||
from S:AX2 | from S:AX4 | ||||||
A. Bolan (ESCO) | K. Bibie (BNTV) | ||||||
from S:AX1 | AX4 | A. Bolan (ESCO) | from S:AX3 | AX6 | A. Bolan (ESCO) | ||
A. Vargas (OLYM) | Fall 1:17 | A. Bolan (ESCO) | Forfeit | ||||
from N:AX2 | from N:AX4 | ||||||
Round 2 | Round 3 |
Madelyne Navarro (El Camino) | 1. Madelyne Navarro (ELCM) | ||||||
AY1 | M. Navarro (ELCM) | 2. Mia Sandoval (NRTHVW) | |||||
BYE | 3. Cianna Riley (SNDMS) | ||||||
AY5 | M. Navarro (ELCM) | 4. Perla Ramirez (ESCO) | |||||
Chelsea Kuntz (Clairemont) | Fall 0:37 | ||||||
AY2 | P. Ramirez (ESCO) | ||||||
Perla Ramirez (Escondido) | Fall 1:00 | Champion | |||||
AY12 | M. Navarro (ELCM) | ||||||
Cianna Riley (San Dimas) | Fall 237 | ||||||
AY3 | C. Riley (SNDMS) | ||||||
Daliyah Mebride (Foothills) | Fall 3:18 | ||||||
AY6 | M. Sandoval (NRTHVW) | ||||||
Anna Hernandez (Foothills) | 3-2 OT | ||||||
AY4 | M. Sandoval (NRTHVW) | ||||||
Mia Sandoval (Northview) | Fall 1:40 | ||||||
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 5 |
C. Riley (SNDMS) | |||||||
L:AY6 | AY9 | C. Riley (SNDMS) | |||||
L:AY1 | AY7 | C. Kuntz (CLMNT) | Fall 0:59 | Third | |||
Chelsea Kuntz (Clairemont) | BYE | AY11 | C. Riley (SNDMS) | ||||
L:AY2 | P. Ramirez (ESCO) | Fall 30 | |||||
Daliyah Mebride (Foothills) | L:AY5 | AY10 | P. Ramirez (ESCO) | ||||
L:AY3 | AY8 | D. Mebride (FTHLS) | Fall 4:43 | ||||
Anna Hernandez (Foothills) | Inj Def | ||||||
L:AY4 | |||||||
Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 |
Cindy Sugura (Montclair) | 1. Cindy Sugura (MNTCLR) | ||||||
AZ1 | C. Sugura (MNTCLR) | 2. Ciera Fletcher (ELK) | |||||
BYE | 3. Lynette Mariche (FTHLS) | ||||||
Ciera Fletcher (Eastlake) | |||||||
AZ2 | C. Fletcher (ELK) | ||||||
Lynette Mariche (Foothills) | Fall 3:05 | ||||||
Round 1 | |||||||
C. Sugura (MNTCLR) | C. Sugura (MNTCLR) | ||||||
from N:AZ1 | AZ3 | L. Mariche (FTHLS) | from N:AZ3 | AZ5 | C. Sugura (MNTCLR) | ||
L. Mariche (FTHLS) | Fall 1:24 | C. Fletcher (ELK) | Fall 2:51 | ||||
from S:AZ2 | from S:AZ4 | ||||||
L. Mariche (FTHLS) | |||||||
from S:AZ1 | AZ4 | C. Fletcher (ELK) | from S:AZ3 | AZ6 | L. Mariche (FTHLS) | ||
C. Fletcher (ELK) | BYE | BYE | |||||
from N:AZ2 | from N:AZ4 | ||||||
Round 2 | Round 3 |
Ciara Boyd (San Dimas) | 1. Ciara Boyd (SNDMS) | ||||||||
BA1 | C. Boyd (SNDMS) | 2. Isela Mendez (NRTHVW) | |||||||
BYE | 3. Evelyn Pablo (KNDY) | ||||||||
BA9 | C. Boyd (SNDMS) | 4. Cindy Zamarripa (MSNHLS) | |||||||
Brianna Reyes (San Pasqual) | Fall 1:36 | ||||||||
BA2 | B. Reyes (SPHS) | ||||||||
Cathleen Gomez (Murrieta Valley) | 6-3 | ||||||||
BA21 | C. Boyd (SNDMS) | ||||||||
Cindy Zamarripa (Mission Hills) | Fall | ||||||||
BA3 | C. Zamarripa (MSNHLS) | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||
BA10 | C. Zamarripa (MSNHLS) | ||||||||
Fall 0:30 | |||||||||
BA4 | E. Pablo (KNDY) | ||||||||
Evelyn Pablo (Kennedy) | BYE | Champion | |||||||
BA28 | C. Boyd (SNDMS) | ||||||||
Cati Yanez (Clairemont) | Fall 255 | ||||||||
BA5 | C. Yanez (CLMNT) | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||
BA11 | C. Yanez (CLMNT) | ||||||||
Claudia Gonzalez (Shadow Hills) | Fall 1:00 | ||||||||
BA6 | C. Gonzalez (SHDHLS) | ||||||||
Alex Hernandez (Foothills) | Fall 1:18 | ||||||||
BA22 | I. Mendez (NRTHVW) | ||||||||
Angelina Leal (Olympian) | Fall 36 | ||||||||
BA7 | A. Leal (OLYM) | ||||||||
Carmen Lopez (Foothills) | Fall 1:27 | ||||||||
BA12 | I. Mendez (NRTHVW) | ||||||||
Fall 3:09 | |||||||||
BA8 | I. Mendez (NRTHVW) | ||||||||
Isela Mendez (Northview) | BYE | ||||||||
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 4 | Round 7 |
C. Zamarripa (MSNHLS) | |||||||||||
A. Leal (OLYM) | L:BA21 | ||||||||||
L:BA12 | BA17 | C. Gomez (MRVY) | BA25 | C. Zamarripa (MSNHLS) | |||||||
L:BA1 | BA13 | C. Gomez (MRVY) | 10-7 | Inj Def | |||||||
Cathleen Gomez (Murrieta Valley) | BYE | BA23 | C. Gomez (MRVY) | ||||||||
L:BA2 | C. Gonzalez (SHDHLS) | 8-7 | Third | ||||||||
L:BA11 | BA18 | C. Gonzalez (SHDHLS) | BA27 | E. Pablo (KNDY) | |||||||
L:BA3 | BA14 | BYE | Fall 226 | ||||||||
C. Yanez (CLMNT) | |||||||||||
L:BA4 | E. Pablo (KNDY) | L:BA22 | |||||||||
L:BA10 | BA19 | E. Pablo (KNDY) | BA26 | E. Pablo (KNDY) | |||||||
L:BA5 | BA15 | A. Hernandez (FTHLS) | Fall 2:12 | Fall 18 | |||||||
Alex Hernandez (Foothills) | BYE | BA24 | E. Pablo (KNDY) | ||||||||
L:BA6 | B. Reyes (SPHS) | Fall 50 | |||||||||
Carmen Lopez (Foothills) | L:BA9 | BA20 | C. Lopez (FTHLS) | ||||||||
L:BA7 | BA16 | C. Lopez (FTHLS) | 3-2 | ||||||||
BYE | |||||||||||
L:BA8 | |||||||||||
Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 |
Rosario Guzman (Rancho Buena Vista) | 1. Jordan Roche (VCHS) | ||||||
BB1 | J. Fulmore (OLYM) | 2. Emily Watkins (MSNHLS) | |||||
Jewell Fulmore (Olympian) | Fall 1:43 | 3. Jewell Fulmore (OLYM) | |||||
4. Rosario Guzman (RBV) | |||||||
Emily Watkins (Mission Hills) | |||||||
BB2 | J. Roche (VCHS) | ||||||
Jordan Roche (Valley Center) | Fall 1:25 | ||||||
Round 1 | |||||||
R. Guzman (RBV) | R. Guzman (RBV) | ||||||
from N:BB1 | BB3 | J. Roche (VCHS) | from N:BB3 | BB5 | E. Watkins (MSNHLS) | ||
J. Roche (VCHS) | Fall 1:24 | E. Watkins (MSNHLS) | Fall 0:45 | ||||
from S:BB2 | from S:BB4 | ||||||
J. Fulmore (OLYM) | J. Roche (VCHS) | ||||||
from S:BB1 | BB4 | E. Watkins (MSNHLS) | from S:BB3 | BB6 | J. Roche (VCHS) | ||
E. Watkins (MSNHLS) | Fall 3:48 | J. Fulmore (OLYM) | Fall 0:32 | ||||
from N:BB2 | from N:BB4 | ||||||
Round 2 | Round 3 |