2014 KingCo 4A

Bothell HS

Jump to Award winners

Jump to Team scores

Jump to bracket:
106 113 120 126
132 138 145 152
160 170 182 195
220 285

Award winners (back to top)

Name of the award Awarded to
Coach of the Year Kirk Hyatt, Issaquah HS
Assistant Coach of the Year Jeff Keener, Inglemoor HS
Kingco 4A Dual Meet Champions Issaquah HS
Kingco 4A League Champion 2012 Woodinville HS
Outstanding Wrestler Award Ryan Christiansen, Woodinville

Team scores (back to top)

Team name Score Finalists Placers Wins Losses P Falls T Falls M Decs
Woodinville (WDNV) 175.5 4 8 32 13 19 1 4
Inglemoor (INGL) 164.0 4 8 33 15 16 0 3
Skyline (SKLN) 161.5 5 8 28 16 12 1 3
Redmond (REDM) 149.0 3 9 31 26 17 0 2
Bothell (BOTH) 146.0 4 7 29 17 15 0 2
Issaquah (ISSA) 143.0 4 7 24 19 17 0 1
Roosevelt (ROOS) 115.5 0 8 31 24 15 1 2
Ballard (BALL) 113.0 1 7 24 18 12 0 1
Eastlake (ELAK) 90.0 1 5 19 18 10 0 1
Newport (NWPT) 71.0 2 2 15 17 10 0 1
Garfield (GARF) 39.5 0 3 10 16 1 1 0

106 (back to top)


9|Zach Froeber (Skyline)————————┐                                                                     1. Zach Froeber (SKLN)
                              1 ├—Z. Froeber (SKLN)———┐                                               2. William Tickman (ISSA)
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                                               3. Eric Moshcatel (ROOS)
                                                  113 ├—Z. Froeber (SKLN)———┐                         4. Martin Miller (ELAK)
————————————————————————————————┐                     │ BYE                 │                         5. Malhar Patel (REDM)
                              2 ├—————————————————————┘                     │                         6. Bradon Blackstone (ROOS)
————————————————————————————————┘                                           │
                                                                        281 ├—Z. Froeber (SKLN)———┐
10|Bradon Blackstone (Roosevelt)┐                                           │ 8-2                 │
                              3 ├—B. Blackstone (ROOS)┐                     │                     │
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │                     │
                                                  114 ├—B. Blackstone (ROOS)┘                     │
————————————————————————————————┐                     │ 15-11                                     │
                              4 ├—M. Patel (REDM)—————┘                                           │
9|Malhar Patel (Redmond)————————┘ BYE                                                             │ Champion
                                                                                              393 ├—Z. Froeber (SKLN)
9|William Tickman (Issaquah)————┐                                                                 │ 8-0
                              5 ├—W. Tickman (ISSA)———┐                                           │
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                                           │
                                                  115 ├—W. Tickman (ISSA)———┐                     │
————————————————————————————————┐                     │ 8-0                 │                     │
                              6 ├—J. Lerch (ISSA)—————┘                     │                     │
9|Jacob Lerch (Issaquah)————————┘ BYE                                       │                     │
                                                                        282 ├—W. Tickman (ISSA)———┘
11|Eric Moshcatel (Roosevelt)———┐                                           │ Fall 5:59
                              7 ├—E. Moshcatel (ROOS)—┐                     │
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │
                                                  116 ├—M. Miller (ELAK)————┘
————————————————————————————————┐                     │ 15-8
                              8 ├—M. Miller (ELAK)————┘
9|Martin Miller (Eastlake)——————┘ BYE

                                                                              B. Blackstone (ROOS)┐
                                  E. Moshcatel (ROOS)—┐                        L-281              │
————————————————————————————————┐  L-116          225 ├—E. Moshcatel (ROOS)—┐                 337 ├—E. Moshcatel (ROOS)—┐
 L-1                        117 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │ Fall 2:53           │
————————————————————————————————┘                                       283 ├—E. Moshcatel (ROOS)—┘                     │
 L-2                              J. Lerch (ISSA)—————┐                     │ 13-0                                      │ Third
————————————————————————————————┐  L-115          226 ├—J. Lerch (ISSA)—————┘                                       366 ├—E. Moshcatel (ROOS)
 L-3                        118 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE                                                             │ 5-2
————————————————————————————————┘                                             M. Miller (ELAK)————┐                     │
 L-4                              M. Patel (REDM)—————┐                        L-282              │                     │
————————————————————————————————┐  L-114          227 ├—M. Patel (REDM)—————┐                 338 ├—M. Miller (ELAK)————┘
 L-5                        119 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │ Fall 2:07
————————————————————————————————┘                                       284 ├—M. Patel (REDM)—————┘
 L-6                              ————————————————————┐                     │ BYE
————————————————————————————————┐  L-113          228 ├—————————————————————┘
 L-7                        120 ├—————————————————————┘
————————————————————————————————┘
 L-8
                                                                                    B. Blackstone (ROOS)┐ Fifth
                                                                                     L-337          365 ├—M. Patel (REDM)
                                                                                    M. Patel (REDM)—————┘ Fall 2:27
                                                                                     L-338
      

113 (back to top)


12|Torre Eaton (Issaquah)————┐                                                               1. Torre Eaton (ISSA)
                           9 ├—T. Eaton (ISSA)———┐                                           2. Kody Nguyen (SKLN)
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE               │                                           3. Stevie Solusod (ISSA)
                                             121 ├—T. Eaton (ISSA)———┐                       4. Elliott Bailey (BALL)
10|Henri Kunold (Skyline)————┐                   │ Pin 0:57          │                       5. Henri Kunold (SKLN)
                          10 ├—H. Kunold (SKLN)——┘                   │                       6. Michael Beecroft (REDM)
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                   │
                                                                 285 ├—T. Eaton (ISSA)———┐
9|Eli Teagle (Roosevelt)—————┐                                       │ Fall :13          │
                          11 ├—E. Teagle (ROOS)——┐                   │                   │
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE               │                   │                   │
                                             122 ├—E. Bailey (BALL)——┘                   │
—————————————————————————————┐                   │ Pin 5:22                              │
                          12 ├—E. Bailey (BALL)——┘                                       │
10|Elliott Bailey (Ballard)——┘ BYE                                                       │ Champion
                                                                                     394 ├—T. Eaton (ISSA)
10|Stevie Solusod (Issaquah)—┐                                                           │ Fall 2:13
                          13 ├—S. Solusod (ISSA)—┐                                       │
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE               │                                       │
                                             123 ├—S. Solusod (ISSA)—┐                   │
—————————————————————————————┐                   │ Pin 0:30          │                   │
                          14 ├—J. Mitchell (REDM)┘                   │                   │
Jason Mitchell (Redmond)—————┘ BYE                                   │                   │
                                                                 286 ├—K. Nguyen (SKLN)——┘
9|Chase Small (Roosevelt)————┐                                       │ Fall 4:56
                          15 ├—M. Beecroft (REDM)┐                   │
10|Michael Beecroft (Redmond)┘ Fall 1:15         │                   │
                                             124 ├—K. Nguyen (SKLN)——┘
—————————————————————————————┐                   │ 13-3
                          16 ├—K. Nguyen (SKLN)——┘
12|Kody Nguyen (Skyline)—————┘ BYE

                                                                       E. Bailey (BALL)——┐
                               M. Beecroft (REDM)┐                      L-285            │
—————————————————————————————┐  L-124        229 ├—M. Beecroft (REDM)┐               339 ├—E. Bailey (BALL)——┐
 L-9                     125 ├———————————————————┘ BYE               │                   │ Fall :37          │
—————————————————————————————┘                                   287 ├—M. Beecroft (REDM)┘                   │
 L-10                          J. Mitchell (REDM)┐                   │ 13-0                                  │ Third
—————————————————————————————┐  L-123        230 ├—J. Mitchell (REDM)┘                                   368 ├—S. Solusod (ISSA)
 L-11                    126 ├———————————————————┘ BYE                                                       │ 5-2
—————————————————————————————┘                                         S. Solusod (ISSA)—┐                   │
 L-12                          E. Teagle (ROOS)——┐                      L-286            │                   │
—————————————————————————————┐  L-122        231 ├—E. Teagle (ROOS)——┐               340 ├—S. Solusod (ISSA)—┘
 L-13                    127 ├———————————————————┘ BYE               │                   │ 11-9
—————————————————————————————┘                                   288 ├—H. Kunold (SKLN)——┘
 L-14                          H. Kunold (SKLN)——┐                   │ 8-2
9|Chase Small (Roosevelt)————┐  L-121        232 ├—H. Kunold (SKLN)——┘
 L-15                    128 ├—C. Small (ROOS)———┘ Fall :30
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-16
                                                                            M. Beecroft (REDM)┐ Fifth
                                                                             L-339        367 ├—H. Kunold (SKLN)
                                                                            H. Kunold (SKLN)——┘ 10-1
                                                                             L-340
      

120 (back to top)


11|Nathan Swanson (Skyline)————┐                                                                  1. Nathan Swanson (SKLN)
                            17 ├—N. Swanson (SKLN)——┐                                             2. Diego Dwyer (NWPT)
9|Spencer Lofink (Issaquah)————┘ Pin 2:51           │                                             3. Edward Kim (WDNV)
                                                129 ├—N. Swanson (SKLN)——┐                        4. Kyle Nazareth (REDM)
9|Charlie Nickerson (Ballard)——┐                    │ Pin 2:37           │                        5. Ridge Peterson (WDNV)
                            18 ├—B. Claudon (INGL)——┘                    │                        6. Max Kriesberg (ROOS)
11|Brandon Claudon (Inglemoor)—┘ Fall 1:10                               │
                                                                     289 ├—N. Swanson (SKLN)——┐
10|Kenny Beaver (Bothell)——————┐                                         │ 4-0                │
                            19 ├—M. Kriesberg (ROOS)┐                    │                    │
11|Max Kriesberg (Roosevelt)———┘ 5-0                │                    │                    │
                                                130 ├—R. Peterson (WDNV)—┘                    │
———————————————————————————————┐                    │ 17-0                                    │
                            20 ├—R. Peterson (WDNV)—┘                                         │
12|Ridge Peterson (Woodinville)┘ BYE                                                          │ Champion
                                                                                          395 ├—N. Swanson (SKLN)
11|Diego Dwyer (Newport)———————┐                                                              │ Fall 3:34
                            21 ├—D. Dwyer (NWPT)————┐                                         │
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                                         │
                                                131 ├—D. Dwyer (NWPT)————┐                    │
9|Paul Abboud (Skyline)————————┐                    │ Pin 2:42           │                    │
                            22 ├—C. Hoehl (ISSA)————┘                    │                    │
10|Chip Hoehl (Issaquah)———————┘ 5-2                                     │                    │
                                                                     290 ├—D. Dwyer (NWPT)————┘
11|Emilio Perella (Garfield)———┐                                         │ 10-1
                            23 ├—E. Kim (WDNV)——————┐                    │
11|Edward Kim (Woodinville)————┘ Fall 2:56          │                    │
                                                132 ├—K. Nazareth (REDM)—┘
11|Ben Kriesberg (Roosevelt)———┐                    │ 6-5
                            24 ├—K. Nazareth (REDM)—┘
11|Kyle Nazareth (Redmond)—————┘ Fall 3:17'

                                                                           R. Peterson (WDNV)—┐
                                 E. Kim (WDNV)——————┐                       L-289             │
9|Spencer Lofink (Issaquah)————┐  L-132         233 ├—E. Kim (WDNV)——————┐                341 ├—E. Kim (WDNV)——————┐
 L-17                      133 ├—S. Lofink (ISSA)———┘ 11-3               │                    │ Fall 5:20 OT       │
9|Charlie Nickerson (Ballard)——┘ Pin 0:53                            291 ├—E. Kim (WDNV)——————┘                    │
 L-18                            C. Hoehl (ISSA)————┐                    │ 7-0                                     │ Third
10|Kenny Beaver (Bothell)——————┐  L-131         234 ├—K. Beaver (BOTH)———┘                                     370 ├—E. Kim (WDNV)
 L-19                      134 ├—K. Beaver (BOTH)———┘ 5-1                                                          │ 4-3
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                       K. Nazareth (REDM)—┐                    │
 L-20                            M. Kriesberg (ROOS)┐                       L-290             │                    │
———————————————————————————————┐  L-130         235 ├—M. Kriesberg (ROOS)┐                342 ├—K. Nazareth (REDM)—┘
 L-21                      135 ├—P. Abboud (SKLN)———┘ 10-5               │                    │ Fall 2:58
9|Paul Abboud (Skyline)————————┘ BYE                                 292 ├—M. Kriesberg (ROOS)┘
 L-22                            B. Claudon (INGL)——┐                    │ Fall 1:01
11|Emilio Perella (Garfield)———┐  L-129         236 ├—B. Kriesberg (ROOS)┘
 L-23                      136 ├—B. Kriesberg (ROOS)┘ 8-2
11|Ben Kriesberg (Roosevelt)———┘ Pin 4:43
 L-24
                                                                                R. Peterson (WDNV)—┐ Fifth
                                                                                 L-341         369 ├—R. Peterson (WDNV)
                                                                                M. Kriesberg (ROOS)┘ 9-0
                                                                                 L-342
      

126 (back to top)


11|Chase Simmons (Redmond)———————┐                                                                              1. Zachary Gracia (WDNV)
                              25 ├—C. Simmons (REDM)——————┐                                                     2. Chase Simmons (REDM)
11|Oscar Leon-Nogales (Inglemoor)┘ 10-1                   │                                                     3. Ryan Mydske (INGL)
                                                      137 ├—C. Simmons (REDM)——————┐                            4. Trygve Groh (ROOS)
12|Ryan Mydske (Inglemoor)———————┐                        │ 7-1                    │                            5. Nate Jensen (SKLN)
                              26 ├—R. Mydske (INGL)———————┘                        │                            6. Josh Thompson (BOTH)
10|Trygve Groh (Roosevelt)———————┘ 11-3                                            │
                                                                               293 ├—C. Simmons (REDM)——————┐
10|Jaylen Schmid (Ballard)———————┐                                                 │ 5-3                    │
                              27 ├—J. Schmid (BALL)———————┐                        │                        │
9|Jaron Jin (Skyline)————————————┘ Pin 4:37               │                        │                        │
                                                      138 ├—N. Jensen (SKLN)———————┘                        │
—————————————————————————————————┐                        │ Pin 0:34                                        │
                              28 ├—N. Jensen (SKLN)———————┘                                                 │
10|Nate Jensen (Skyline)—————————┘ BYE                                                                      │ Champion
                                                                                                        396 ├—Z. Gracia (WDNV)
Jacob Montiel-Bravo (Redmond)————┐                                                                          │ 6-1
                              29 ├—J. Montiel-Bravo (REDM)┐                                                 │
 11|Konrad Peterson (Eastlake)——┘ 12-4                   │                                                 │
                                                      139 ├—J. Thompson (BOTH)—————┐                        │
10|Josh Thompson (Bothell)———————┐                        │ 10-5                   │                        │
                              30 ├—J. Thompson (BOTH)—————┘                        │                        │
10|Travis Gilpin (Woodinville)———┘ 5-0                                             │                        │
                                                                               294 ├—Z. Gracia (WDNV)———————┘
11|Adam Little (Newport)—————————┐                                                 │ 20-5
                              31 ├—A. Little (NWPT)———————┐                        │
12|Ben Nowaga (Garfield)—————————┘ 7-6                    │                        │
                                                      140 ├—Z. Gracia (WDNV)———————┘
—————————————————————————————————┐                        │ Pin 3:53
                              32 ├—Z. Gracia (WDNV)———————┘
12|Zachary Gracia (Woodinville)——┘ BYE

                                                                                     N. Jensen (SKLN)———————┐
                                   A. Little (NWPT)———————┐                           L-293                 │
11|Oscar Leon-Nogales (Inglemoor)┐  L-140             237 ├—T. Groh (ROOS)—————————┐                    343 ├—T. Groh (ROOS)—————————┐
 L-25                        141 ├—T. Groh (ROOS)—————————┘ Fall 2:20              │                        │ Fall 1:20              │
10|Trygve Groh (Roosevelt)———————┘ 7-6                                         295 ├—T. Groh (ROOS)—————————┘                        │
 L-26                              J. Montiel-Bravo (REDM)┐                        │ 7-4                                             │ Third
9|Jaron Jin (Skyline)————————————┐  L-139             238 ├—J. Montiel-Bravo (REDM)┘                                             372 ├—R. Mydske (INGL)
 L-27                        142 ├—J. Jin (SKLN)——————————┘ 11-1                                                                     │ 8-6
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                               J. Thompson (BOTH)—————┐                        │
 L-28                              J. Schmid (BALL)———————┐                           L-294                 │                        │
 11|Konrad Peterson (Eastlake)——┐  L-138             239 ├—K. Peterson (ELAK)—————┐                    344 ├—R. Mydske (INGL)———————┘
 L-29                        143 ├—K. Peterson (ELAK)—————┘ Fall 2:42              │                        │ 6-3
10|Travis Gilpin (Woodinville)———┘ Pin 3:54                                    296 ├—R. Mydske (INGL)———————┘
 L-30                              R. Mydske (INGL)———————┐                        │ Fall 3:04
12|Ben Nowaga (Garfield)—————————┐  L-137             240 ├—R. Mydske (INGL)———————┘
 L-31                        144 ├—B. Nowaga (GARF)———————┘ 7-4
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-32
                                                                                                N. Jensen (SKLN)———————┐ Fifth
                                                                                                 L-343             371 ├—N. Jensen (SKLN)
                                                                                                J. Thompson (BOTH)—————┘ 7-2
                                                                                                 L-344
      

132 (back to top)


11|Cole Morrison (Woodinville)———┐                                                                           1. Tristan Steciw (SKLN)
                              33 ├—C. Morrison (WDNV)————┐                                                   2. Andrew Hanson (BOTH)
Jose Alaniz (Redmond)————————————┘ Fall 4:42             │                                                   3. Austin Daffron (BALL)
                                                     145 ├—C. Morrison (WDNV)————┐                           4. Fasil Alexander (GARF)
11|Elijah Reyser (Roosevelt)—————┐                       │ Pin 2:36              │                           5. Cole Morrison (WDNV)
                              34 ├—R. Collyer (REDM)—————┘                       │                           6. Jordan Hamilton (ISSA)
11|Ryan Collyer (Redmond)————————┘ Fall 1:30                                     │
                                                                             297 ├—A. Hanson (BOTH)——————┐
12|Andrew Hanson (Bothell)———————┐                                               │ 4-3                   │
                              35 ├—A. Hanson (BOTH)——————┐                       │                       │
9|Akash Yechuri (Skyline)————————┘ Fall :41              │                       │                       │
                                                     146 ├—A. Hanson (BOTH)——————┘                       │
12|Mitchell Barker (Inglemoor)———┐                       │ Pin 5:47                                      │
                              36 ├—A. Daffron (BALL)—————┘                                               │
12|Austin Daffron (Ballard)——————┘ 6-3                                                                   │ Champion
                                                                                                     397 ├—T. Steciw (SKLN)
11|Jordan Hamilton (Issaquah)————┐                                                                       │ 6-5
                              37 ├—J. Hamilton (ISSA)————┐                                               │
10|Tristan Fetters (Ballard)—————┘ Fall 1:52             │                                               │
                                                     147 ├—J. Hamilton (ISSA)————┐                       │
11|Alessio Perella (Garfield)————┐                       │ 14-2                  │                       │
                              38 ├—W. Galarpe (ELAK)—————┘                       │                       │
 10|William Galarpe (Eastlake)——┘ Fall                                          │                       │
                                                                             298 ├—T. Steciw (SKLN)——————┘
12|Fasil Alexander (Garfield)————┐                                               │ 7-3
                              39 ├—F. Alexander (GARF)———┐                       │
10|Sam Bronson (Inglemoor)———————┘ TF                    │                       │
                                                     148 ├—T. Steciw (SKLN)——————┘
11|Malcolm Smith-Fraser (Newport)┐                       │ 8-2
                              40 ├—T. Steciw (SKLN)——————┘
12|Tristan Steciw (Skyline)——————┘ Fall :41

                                                                                   C. Morrison (WDNV)————┐
                                   F. Alexander (GARF)———┐                          L-297                │
Jose Alaniz (Redmond)————————————┐  L-148            241 ├—F. Alexander (GARF)———┐                   345 ├—F. Alexander (GARF)———┐
 L-33                        149 ├—J. Alaniz (REDM)——————┘ Inj Default           │                       │ 7-3                   │
11|Elijah Reyser (Roosevelt)—————┘ 12-1                                      299 ├—F. Alexander (GARF)———┘                       │
 L-34                              W. Galarpe (ELAK)—————┐                       │ 3-1                                           │ Third
9|Akash Yechuri (Skyline)————————┐  L-147            242 ├—M. Barker (INGL)——————┘                                           374 ├—A. Daffron (BALL)
 L-35                        150 ├—M. Barker (INGL)——————┘ 8-2                                                                   │ 9-5
12|Mitchell Barker (Inglemoor)———┘ Pin 5:08                                        J. Hamilton (ISSA)————┐                       │
 L-36                              A. Daffron (BALL)—————┐                          L-298                │                       │
10|Tristan Fetters (Ballard)—————┐  L-146            243 ├—A. Daffron (BALL)—————┐                   346 ├—A. Daffron (BALL)—————┘
 L-37                        151 ├—T. Fetters (BALL)—————┘ 16-5                  │                       │ 7-4
11|Alessio Perella (Garfield)————┘ Fall 1:43                                 300 ├—A. Daffron (BALL)—————┘
 L-38                              R. Collyer (REDM)—————┐                       │ 12-6
10|Sam Bronson (Inglemoor)———————┐  L-145            244 ├—R. Collyer (REDM)—————┘
 L-39                        152 ├—M. Smith-Fraser (NWPT)┘ Fall 1:45
11|Malcolm Smith-Fraser (Newport)┘ Pin 5:22
 L-40
                                                                                            C. Morrison (WDNV)————┐ Fifth
                                                                                             L-345            373 ├—C. Morrison (WDNV)
                                                                                            J. Hamilton (ISSA)————┘ 4-4 3OT
                                                                                             L-346
      

138 (back to top)


12|Louden Ivey (Issaquah)——┐                                                                  1. Louden Ivey (ISSA)
                        41 ├—L. Ivey (ISSA)—————┐                                             2. Andy Pham (INGL)
10|Tim Lopez (Woodinville)—┘ Fall 1:28          │                                             3. Noah Hagemeier (BOTH)
                                            153 ├—L. Ivey (ISSA)—————┐                        4. Garin Swanson (SKLN)
12|Ku-Lung Lin (Newport)———┐                    │ Pin 5:20           │                        5. Seth Hartman (ISSA)
                        42 ├—J. Gehrett (SKLN)——┘                    │                        6. Chris White (BALL)
10|Jacob Gehrett (Skyline)—┘ Fall 5:00                               │
                                                                 301 ├—L. Ivey (ISSA)—————┐
11|Garin Swanson (Skyline)—┐                                         │ 10-4               │
                        43 ├—G. Swanson (SKLN)——┐                    │                    │
———————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                    │                    │
                                            154 ├—N. Hagemeier (BOTH)┘                    │
10|Eric Choi (Roosevelt)———┐                    │ Pin 5:07                                │
                        44 ├—N. Hagemeier (BOTH)┘                                         │
10|Noah Hagemeier (Bothell)┘ Fall 3:35                                                    │ Champion
                                                                                      398 ├—L. Ivey (ISSA)
11|Chris White (Ballard)———┐                                                              │ 9-4
                        45 ├—C. White (BALL)————┐                                         │
———————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                                         │
                                            155 ├—C. White (BALL)————┐                    │
9|Rory Hayashi (Roosevelt)—┐                    │ Pin 1:54           │                    │
                        46 ├—R. Hayashi (ROOS)——┘                    │                    │
12|Audel Bartolo (Redmond)—┘ Fall 5:09                               │                    │
                                                                 302 ├—A. Pham (INGL)—————┘
12|Seth Hartman (Issaquah)—┐                                         │ Fall 3:08
                        47 ├—S. Hartman (ISSA)——┐                    │
11|David Wang (Inglemoor)——┘ 9-5                │                    │
                                            156 ├—A. Pham (INGL)—————┘
Brayan Hays (Redmond)——————┐                    │ 21-7
                        48 ├—A. Pham (INGL)—————┘
10|Andy Pham (Inglemoor)———┘ Fall 3:48

                                                                       N. Hagemeier (BOTH)┐
                             S. Hartman (ISSA)——┐                       L-301             │
10|Tim Lopez (Woodinville)—┐  L-156         245 ├—S. Hartman (ISSA)——┐                347 ├—N. Hagemeier (BOTH)┐
 L-41                  157 ├—T. Lopez (WDNV)————┘ Fall 1:445         │                    │ 7-6                │
12|Ku-Lung Lin (Newport)———┘ Pin 1:51                            303 ├—S. Hartman (ISSA)——┘                    │
 L-42                        R. Hayashi (ROOS)——┐                    │ Fall 4:29                               │ Third
———————————————————————————┐  L-155         246 ├—E. Choi (ROOS)—————┘                                     376 ├—N. Hagemeier (BOTH)
 L-43                  158 ├—E. Choi (ROOS)—————┘ 7-3                                                          │ Pin 2:55
10|Eric Choi (Roosevelt)———┘ BYE                                       C. White (BALL)————┐                    │
 L-44                        G. Swanson (SKLN)——┐                       L-302             │                    │
———————————————————————————┐  L-154         247 ├—G. Swanson (SKLN)——┐                348 ├—G. Swanson (SKLN)——┘
 L-45                  159 ├—A. Bartolo (REDM)——┘ 8-5                │                    │ 8-3
12|Audel Bartolo (Redmond)—┘ BYE                                 304 ├—G. Swanson (SKLN)——┘
 L-46                        J. Gehrett (SKLN)——┐                    │ 5-2
11|David Wang (Inglemoor)——┐  L-153         248 ├—J. Gehrett (SKLN)——┘
 L-47                  160 ├—B. Hays (REDM)—————┘ 1-0
Brayan Hays (Redmond)——————┘ 8-5
 L-48
                                                                                S. Hartman (ISSA)——┐ Fifth
                                                                                 L-347         375 ├—S. Hartman (ISSA)
                                                                                C. White (BALL)————┘ 6-2
                                                                                 L-348
      

145 (back to top)


10|Riley Seward (Inglemoor)————┐                                                                  1. Virgil Smith (BOTH)
                            49 ├—R. Seward (INGL)———┐                                             2. Dalton Mann (WDNV)
11|Kevin Sinfield (Woodinville)┘ Fall 1:17          │                                             3. Riley Seward (INGL)
                                                161 ├—R. Seward (INGL)———┐                        4. Joseph Dematteo (SKLN)
11|Nathan Kaneko (Redmond)—————┐                    │ Pin 3:41           │                        5. Nathan Harshman (INGL)
                            50 ├—B. Vrinceanu (ISSA)┘                    │                        6. Logan Moore (BOTH)
11|Brandon Vrinceanu (Issaquah)┘ 10-4                                    │
                                                                     305 ├—V. Smith (BOTH)————┐
12|Andrew Marquez (Ballard)————┐                                         │ 7-4                │
                            51 ├—D. Pearson (ISSA)——┐                    │                    │
9|Dean Pearson (Issaquah)——————┘ Fall 3:21          │                    │                    │
                                                162 ├—V. Smith (BOTH)————┘                    │
11|Taka Olds (Roosevelt)———————┐                    │ Pin 1:13                                │
                            52 ├—V. Smith (BOTH)————┘                                         │
11|Virgil Smith (Bothell)——————┘ Fall 5:19                                                    │ Champion
                                                                                          399 ├—V. Smith (BOTH)
12|Joseph Dematteo (Skyline)———┐                                                              │ 15-6
                            53 ├—J. Dematteo (SKLN)—┐                                         │
Conrad Austin (Roosevelt)——————┘ Fall 2:00          │                                         │
                                                163 ├—J. Dematteo (SKLN)—┐                    │
11|Humza Talat (Newport)———————┐                    │ 7-0                │                    │
                            54 ├—H. Talat (NWPT)————┘                    │                    │
 9|Sam Kipfer (Eastlake)——————┘ Fall 3:46                               │                    │
                                                                     306 ├—D. Mann (WDNV)—————┘
11|Nathan Harshman (Inglemoor)—┐                                         │ 7-0
                            55 ├—N. Harshman (INGL)—┐                    │
12|Ian Day (Skyline)———————————┘ Fall 5:30          │                    │
                                                164 ├—D. Mann (WDNV)—————┘
10|Logan Moore (Bothell)———————┐                    │ Pin 2:32
                            56 ├—D. Mann (WDNV)—————┘
12|Dalton Mann (Woodinville)———┘ Fall 3:13

                                                                           R. Seward (INGL)———┐
                                 N. Harshman (INGL)—┐                       L-305             │
11|Kevin Sinfield (Woodinville)┐  L-164         249 ├—N. Harshman (INGL)—┐                349 ├—R. Seward (INGL)———┐
 L-49                      165 ├—K. Sinfield (WDNV)—┘ Fall :53           │                    │ Fall 1:15          │
11|Nathan Kaneko (Redmond)—————┘ 5-4                                 307 ├—N. Harshman (INGL)—┘                    │
 L-50                            H. Talat (NWPT)————┐                    │ Fall 4:15                               │ Third
12|Andrew Marquez (Ballard)————┐  L-163         250 ├—H. Talat (NWPT)————┘                                     378 ├—R. Seward (INGL)
 L-51                      166 ├—T. Olds (ROOS)—————┘ 5-2                                                          │ 3-2
11|Taka Olds (Roosevelt)———————┘ Pin 2:51                                  J. Dematteo (SKLN)—┐                    │
 L-52                            D. Pearson (ISSA)——┐                       L-306             │                    │
Conrad Austin (Roosevelt)——————┐  L-162         251 ├—D. Pearson (ISSA)——┐                350 ├—J. Dematteo (SKLN)—┘
 L-53                      167 ├—C. Austin (ROOS)———┘ 9-4                │                    │ Fall 1:59
 9|Sam Kipfer (Eastlake)——————┘ 5-2                                 308 ├—L. Moore (BOTH)————┘
 L-54                            B. Vrinceanu (ISSA)┐                    │ Fall 2:08
12|Ian Day (Skyline)———————————┐  L-161         252 ├—L. Moore (BOTH)————┘
 L-55                      168 ├—L. Moore (BOTH)————┘ Fall 6:24 OT
10|Logan Moore (Bothell)———————┘ Pin 1:09
 L-56
                                                                                N. Harshman (INGL)—┐ Fifth
                                                                                 L-349         377 ├—N. Harshman (INGL)
                                                                                L. Moore (BOTH)————┘ Pin 3:47
                                                                                 L-350
      

152 (back to top)


12|Everett Bingisser (Woodinville)┐                                                                              1. Everett Bingisser (WDNV)
                               57 ├—E. Bingisser (WDNV)————┐                                                     2. Rene Arriola (BOTH)
9|Rogan Kopper (Eastlake)—————————┘ 11-0                   │                                                     3. Hunter Hurley (ISSA)
                                                       169 ├—E. Bingisser (WDNV)————┐                            4. Bryan Morrison (WDNV)
11|Riley Cagle (Redmond)——————————┐                        │ Pin 1:52               │                            5. Jonathan Lee (ROOS)
                               58 ├—C. Elam (ISSA)—————————┘                        │                            6. David Bartolo (INGL)
12|Caleb Elam (Issaquah)——————————┘ 10-9                                            │
                                                                                309 ├—E. Bingisser (WDNV)————┐
11|Hunter Hurley (Issaquah)———————┐                                                 │ 16-8                   │
                               59 ├—H. Hurley (ISSA)———————┐                        │                        │
12|Aaron Goff (Garfield)——————————┘ Fall 1:24              │                        │                        │
                                                       170 ├—H. Hurley (ISSA)———————┘                        │
10|David Bartolo (Inglemoor)——————┐                        │ Pin 0:45                                        │
                               60 ├—B. Morrison (WDNV)—————┘                                                 │
12|Bryan Morrison (Woodinville)———┘ 6-1                                                                      │ Champion
                                                                                                         400 ├—E. Bingisser (WDNV)
12|Jonathan Lee (Roosevelt)———————┐                                                                          │ 14-2
                               61 ├—J. Lee (ROOS)——————————┐                                                 │
——————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                    │                                                 │
                                                       171 ├—J. Lee (ROOS)——————————┐                        │
David Montiel-Bravo (Redmond)—————┐                        │ 20-5                   │                        │
                               62 ├—J. Cearns (ROOS)———————┘                        │                        │
11|Jody Cearns (Roosevelt)————————┘ Fall 3:59                                       │                        │
                                                                                310 ├—R. Arriola (BOTH)——————┘
11|Eric Wang (Inglemoor)——————————┐                                                 │ 10-7
                               63 ├—E. Wang (INGL)—————————┐                        │
10|Adrian Abraham (Skyline)———————┘ 7-3                    │                        │
                                                       172 ├—R. Arriola (BOTH)——————┘
9|Andrew Coyle (Newport)——————————┐                        │ 9-5
                               64 ├—R. Arriola (BOTH)——————┘
12|Rene Arriola (Bothell)—————————┘ 12-2

                                                                                      H. Hurley (ISSA)———————┐
                                    E. Wang (INGL)—————————┐                           L-309                 │
9|Rogan Kopper (Eastlake)—————————┐  L-172             253 ├—R. Cagle (REDM)————————┐                    351 ├—H. Hurley (ISSA)———————┐
 L-57                         173 ├—R. Cagle (REDM)————————┘ Fall 4:30              │                        │ Fall 1:30              │
11|Riley Cagle (Redmond)——————————┘ Pin 3:55                                    311 ├—D. Bartolo (INGL)——————┘                        │
 L-58                               J. Cearns (ROOS)———————┐                        │ 6-3                                             │ Third
12|Aaron Goff (Garfield)——————————┐  L-171             254 ├—D. Bartolo (INGL)——————┘                                             380 ├—H. Hurley (ISSA)
 L-59                         174 ├—D. Bartolo (INGL)——————┘ Fall 3:43                                                                │ 9-2
10|David Bartolo (Inglemoor)——————┘ 12-3                                              J. Lee (ROOS)——————————┐                        │
 L-60                               B. Morrison (WDNV)—————┐                           L-310                 │                        │
——————————————————————————————————┐  L-170             255 ├—B. Morrison (WDNV)—————┐                    352 ├—B. Morrison (WDNV)—————┘
 L-61                         175 ├—D. Montiel-Bravo (REDM)┘ Fall 2:33              │                        │ 11-4
David Montiel-Bravo (Redmond)—————┘ BYE                                         312 ├—B. Morrison (WDNV)—————┘
 L-62                               C. Elam (ISSA)—————————┐                        │ Fall 1:42
10|Adrian Abraham (Skyline)———————┐  L-169             256 ├—A. Abraham (SKLN)——————┘
 L-63                         176 ├—A. Abraham (SKLN)——————┘ Fall :57
9|Andrew Coyle (Newport)——————————┘ 18-3
 L-64
                                                                                                D. Bartolo (INGL)——————┐ Fifth
                                                                                                 L-351             379 ├—J. Lee (ROOS)
                                                                                                J. Lee (ROOS)——————————┘ Pin 0:48
                                                                                                 L-352
      

160 (back to top)


11|Alex Kudryashov (Redmond)———┐                                                                     1. Alex Kudryashov (REDM)
                            65 ├—A. Kudryashov (REDM)┐                                               2. Colby Starren (ISSA)
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                                               3. Tom Skoog (ROOS)
                                                 177 ├—A. Kudryashov (REDM)┐                         4. Jacob Rosenthal (GARF)
11|James Sullivan (Inglemoor)——┐                     │ Pin 1:10            │                         5. Khasbold Bataa (BALL)
                            66 ├—N. Morse (ELAK)—————┘                     │                         6. Keaton Barr (BOTH)
9|Noah Morse (Eastlake)————————┘ Fall 3:19                                 │
                                                                       313 ├—A. Kudryashov (REDM)┐
12|Khasbold Bataa (Ballard)————┐                                           │ 4-2 OT              │
                            67 ├—K. Bataa (BALL)—————┐                     │                     │
10|Keaton Barr (Bothell)———————┘ Fall 5:43           │                     │                     │
                                                 178 ├—J. Rosenthal (GARF)—┘                     │
11|Brennon Raphael (Skyline)———┐                     │ 10-6                                      │
                            68 ├—J. Rosenthal (GARF)—┘                                           │
12|Jacob Rosenthal (Garfield)——┘ Fall :51                                                        │ Champion
                                                                                             401 ├—A. Kudryashov (REDM)
11 |Miles Williams (Eastlake)—┐                                                                 │ 8-7
                            69 ├—T. Skoog (ROOS)—————┐                                           │
11|Tom Skoog (Roosevelt)———————┘ Fall 4:27           │                                           │
                                                 179 ├—T. Skoog (ROOS)—————┐                     │
Jacob Shea (Redmond)———————————┐                     │ 5-1                 │                     │
                            70 ├—B. Hoogerwerf (BOTH)┘                     │                     │
11|Blaine Hoogerwerf (Bothell)—┘ Fall :42                                  │                     │
                                                                       314 ├—C. Starren (ISSA)———┘
9|Maxwell Petrak (Garfield)————┐                                           │ Pin 0:52
                            71 ├—Q. Robinson (ROOS)——┐                     │
12|Quillan Robinson (Roosevelt)┘ Fall 1:02           │                     │
                                                 180 ├—C. Starren (ISSA)———┘
12|Anders Ophus (Newport)——————┐                     │ Fall 1:03
                            72 ├—C. Starren (ISSA)———┘
11|Colby Starren (Issaquah)————┘ Fall :27

                                                                             J. Rosenthal (GARF)—┐
                                 Q. Robinson (ROOS)——┐                        L-313              │
———————————————————————————————┐  L-180          257 ├—J. Sullivan (INGL)——┐                 353 ├—J. Rosenthal (GARF)—┐
 L-65                      181 ├—J. Sullivan (INGL)——┘ Fall 6:56           │                     │ 12-6                │
11|James Sullivan (Inglemoor)——┘ BYE                                   315 ├—K. Barr (BOTH)——————┘                     │
 L-66                            B. Hoogerwerf (BOTH)┐                     │ Fall 2:36                                 │ Third
10|Keaton Barr (Bothell)———————┐  L-179          258 ├—K. Barr (BOTH)——————┘                                       382 ├—T. Skoog (ROOS)
 L-67                      182 ├—K. Barr (BOTH)——————┘ Fall 4:28                                                       │ 6-3
11|Brennon Raphael (Skyline)———┘ Pin 5:27                                    T. Skoog (ROOS)—————┐                     │
 L-68                            K. Bataa (BALL)—————┐                        L-314              │                     │
11 |Miles Williams (Eastlake)—┐  L-178          259 ├—K. Bataa (BALL)—————┐                 354 ├—T. Skoog (ROOS)—————┘
 L-69                      183 ├—M. Williams (ELAK)——┘ Injury Default      │                     │ 6-4
Jacob Shea (Redmond)———————————┘ Injury Default                        316 ├—K. Bataa (BALL)—————┘
 L-70                            N. Morse (ELAK)—————┐                     │ Fall 2:34
9|Maxwell Petrak (Garfield)————┐  L-177          260 ├—A. Ophus (NWPT)—————┘
 L-71                      184 ├—A. Ophus (NWPT)—————┘ 14-8
12|Anders Ophus (Newport)——————┘ Pin 0:18
 L-72
                                                                                    K. Barr (BOTH)——————┐ Fifth
                                                                                     L-353          381 ├—K. Bataa (BALL)
                                                                                    K. Bataa (BALL)—————┘ 9-1
                                                                                     L-354
      

170 (back to top)


10|Bo Longmore (Skyline)———————┐                                                                     1. Dean Patrick (INGL)
                            73 ├—Bo Longmore (SKLN)——┐                                               2. Bo Longmore (SKLN)
11|Jordan Forst (Roosevelt)————┘ 15-6                │                                               3. Ryan Wasserman (ELAK)
                                                 185 ├—Bo Longmore (SKLN)——┐                         4. Jordan Forst (ROOS)
12|Parker Hamilton (Issaquah)——┐                     │ Pin 1:18            │                         5. Bryan Lapierre (REDM)
                            74 ├—P. Hamilton (ISSA)——┘                     │                         6. Parker Hamilton (ISSA)
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                       │
                                                                       317 ├—Bo Longmore (SKLN)——┐
11|Jesse Floyd (Bothell)———————┐                                           │ Pin 1:28            │
                            75 ├—J. Floyd (BOTH)—————┐                     │                     │
10|Skyler Deasis (Newport)—————┘ Fall 1:42           │                     │                     │
                                                 186 ├—B. Lapierre (REDM)——┘                     │
12|Kevin Strong (Garfield)—————┐                     │ 8-4                                       │
                            76 ├—B. Lapierre (REDM)——┘                                           │
12|Bryan Lapierre (Redmond)————┘ Fall 3:57                                                       │ Champion
                                                                                             402 ├—D. Patrick (INGL)
12|Ryan Wasserman (Eastlake)———┐                                                                 │ Inj Default
                            77 ├—R. Wasserman (ELAK)—┐                                           │
Luke Kennedy (Redmond)—————————┘ Fall 1:46           │                                           │
                                                 187 ├—R. Wasserman (ELAK)—┐                     │
12|Cole Teller (Garfield)——————┐                     │ Pin 3:02            │                     │
                            78 ├—D. Webb (WDNV)——————┘                     │                     │
11|Davis Webb (Woodinville)————┘ 4-3                                       │                     │
                                                                       318 ├—D. Patrick (INGL)———┘
12|Telat Sipahioglu (Inglemoor)┐                                           │ 9-3
                            79 ├—T. Sipahioglu (INGL)┐                     │
10|Nick Lounsbery (Newport)————┘ Fall :42            │                     │
                                                 188 ├—D. Patrick (INGL)———┘
———————————————————————————————┐                     │ Pin 4:07
                            80 ├—D. Patrick (INGL)———┘
12|Dean Patrick (Inglemoor)————┘ BYE

                                                                             B. Lapierre (REDM)——┐
                                 T. Sipahioglu (INGL)┐                        L-317              │
11|Jordan Forst (Roosevelt)————┐  L-188          261 ├—J. Forst (ROOS)—————┐                 355 ├—J. Forst (ROOS)—————┐
 L-73                      189 ├—J. Forst (ROOS)—————┘ Fall 3:25           │                     │ 13-4                │
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                   319 ├—J. Forst (ROOS)—————┘                     │
 L-74                            D. Webb (WDNV)——————┐                     │ Fall 1:53                                 │ Third
10|Skyler Deasis (Newport)—————┐  L-187          262 ├—D. Webb (WDNV)——————┘                                       384 ├—R. Wasserman (ELAK)
 L-75                      190 ├—S. Deasis (NWPT)————┘ Fall 1:38                                                       │ 8-4
12|Kevin Strong (Garfield)—————┘ Pin 1:40                                    R. Wasserman (ELAK)—┐                     │
 L-76                            J. Floyd (BOTH)—————┐                        L-318              │                     │
Luke Kennedy (Redmond)—————————┐  L-186          263 ├—J. Floyd (BOTH)—————┐                 356 ├—R. Wasserman (ELAK)—┘
 L-77                      191 ├—L. Kennedy (REDM)———┘ Fall 4:47           │                     │ 4-0
12|Cole Teller (Garfield)——————┘ Pin 3:50                              320 ├—P. Hamilton (ISSA)——┘
 L-78                            P. Hamilton (ISSA)——┐                     │ 9-2
10|Nick Lounsbery (Newport)————┐  L-185          264 ├—P. Hamilton (ISSA)——┘
 L-79                      192 ├—N. Lounsbery (NWPT)—┘ Fall 1:32
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-80
                                                                                    B. Lapierre (REDM)——┐ Fifth
                                                                                     L-355          383 ├—B. Lapierre (REDM)
                                                                                    P. Hamilton (ISSA)——┘ 2-0
                                                                                     L-356
      

182 (back to top)


12|Ryan Christensen (Woodinville)┐                                                                        1. Ryan Christensen (WDNV)
                              81 ├—R. Christensen (WDNV)┐                                                 2. Eddie Sjoquist (INGL)
10|Logan Anderson (Newport)——————┘ Fall :47             │                                                 3. Caleb Brejda (INGL)
                                                    193 ├—R. Christensen (WDNV)┐                          4. Jacob Kaufman (ELAK)
12|Alec Scully (Roosevelt)———————┐                      │ Pin 0:59             │                          5. Alec Scully (ROOS)
                              82 ├—A. Scully (ROOS)—————┘                      │                          6. Collin Cottom (REDM)
11|Lucas Batey (Eastlake)————————┘ 21-6                                        │
                                                                           321 ├—R. Christensen (WDNV)┐
9|Tim Tran (Skyline)—————————————┐                                             │ Fall 1:22            │
                              83 ├—E. McFarlane (NWPT)——┐                      │                      │
Evan McFarlane (Newport)—————————┘ Fall :38             │                      │                      │
                                                    194 ├—J. Kaufman (ELAK)————┘                      │
—————————————————————————————————┐                      │ Pin 1:27                                    │
                              84 ├—J. Kaufman (ELAK)————┘                                             │
10|Jacob Kaufman (Eastlake)——————┘ BYE                                                                │ Champion
                                                                                                  403 ├—R. Christensen (WDNV)
10|Collin Cottom (Redmond)———————┐                                                                    │ Fall 1:05
                              85 ├—C. Cottom (REDM)—————┐                                             │
10|Willian Huie (Garfield)———————┘ Pin 0:50             │                                             │
                                                    195 ├—C. Brejda (INGL)—————┐                      │
11|Caleb Brejda (Inglemoor)——————┐                      │ Pin 4:51             │                      │
                              86 ├—C. Brejda (INGL)—————┘                      │                      │
10|Matt Dickenson (Roosevelt)————┘ Fall 3:07                                   │                      │
                                                                           322 ├—E. Sjoquist (INGL)———┘
10|Chance Gunter (Issaquah)——————┐                                             │ Forfeit
                              87 ├—H. Hill (BOTH)———————┐                      │
11|Hunter Hill (Bothell)—————————┘ 11-9                 │                      │
                                                    196 ├—E. Sjoquist (INGL)———┘
—————————————————————————————————┐                      │ Pin 0:58
                              88 ├—E. Sjoquist (INGL)———┘
12|Eddie Sjoquist (Inglemoor)————┘ BYE

                                                                                 J. Kaufman (ELAK)————┐
                                   H. Hill (BOTH)———————┐                         L-321               │
10|Logan Anderson (Newport)——————┐  L-196           265 ├—L. Batey (ELAK)——————┐                  357 ├—J. Kaufman (ELAK)————┐
 L-81                        197 ├—L. Batey (ELAK)——————┘ Fall 1:37            │                      │ 25-16                │
11|Lucas Batey (Eastlake)————————┘ Pin 4:06                                323 ├—C. Cottom (REDM)—————┘                      │
 L-82                              C. Cottom (REDM)—————┐                      │ Fall 2:33                                   │ Third
9|Tim Tran (Skyline)—————————————┐  L-195           266 ├—C. Cottom (REDM)—————┘                                         386 ├—C. Brejda (INGL)
 L-83                        198 ├—T. Tran (SKLN)———————┘ Fall :20                                                           │ Pin 1:31
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                           C. Brejda (INGL)—————┐                      │
 L-84                              E. McFarlane (NWPT)——┐                         L-322               │                      │
10|Willian Huie (Garfield)———————┐  L-194           267 ├—E. McFarlane (NWPT)——┐                  358 ├—C. Brejda (INGL)—————┘
 L-85                        199 ├—M. Dickenson (ROOS)——┘ Fall 1:52            │                      │ 8-1
10|Matt Dickenson (Roosevelt)————┘ Pin 1:46                                324 ├—A. Scully (ROOS)—————┘
 L-86                              A. Scully (ROOS)—————┐                      │ 7-1
10|Chance Gunter (Issaquah)——————┐  L-193           268 ├—A. Scully (ROOS)—————┘
 L-87                        200 ├—C. Gunter (ISSA)—————┘ 5-0
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-88
                                                                                        C. Cottom (REDM)—————┐ Fifth
                                                                                         L-357           385 ├—A. Scully (ROOS)
                                                                                        A. Scully (ROOS)—————┘ Fall 3:23
                                                                                         L-358
      

195 (back to top)


11|Jonnie Estrada (Eastlake)————————┐                                                                                    1. Aaron Ibanez (BOTH)
                                 89 ├—J. Estrada (ELAK)————————┐                                                         2. Jonnie Estrada (ELAK)
————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                      │                                                         3. Ty Utton (INGL)
                                                           201 ├—J. Estrada (ELAK)————————┐                              4. Brandon Scott (BALL)
9|Nicky Kaneko (Redmond)————————————┐                          │ Pin 1:16                 │                              5. Kevin Lopez (BOTH)
                                 90 ├—N. Kaneko (REDM)—————————┘                          │                              6. Nathan Forst (ROOS)
9|Matt Budoff (Eastlake)————————————┘ 14-3                                                │
                                                                                      325 ├—J. Estrada (ELAK)————————┐
12|Tan Chou (Inglemoor)—————————————┐                                                     │ 6-4                      │
                                 91 ├—K. Lopez (BOTH)——————————┐                          │                          │
11|Kevin Lopez (Bothell)————————————┘ Pin 1:22                 │                          │                          │
                                                           202 ├—B. Scott (BALL)——————————┘                          │
————————————————————————————————————┐                          │ Pin 0:59                                            │
                                 92 ├—B. Scott (BALL)——————————┘                                                     │
11|Brandon Scott (Ballard)——————————┘ BYE                                                                            │ Champion
                                                                                                                 404 ├—A. Ibanez (BOTH)
11|Aaron Ibanez (Bothell)———————————┐                                                                                │ 8-5
                                 93 ├—A. Ibanez (BOTH)—————————┐                                                     │
————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                      │                                                     │
                                                           203 ├—A. Ibanez (BOTH)—————————┐                          │
10|Nathan Forst (Roosevelt)—————————┐                          │ Pin 1:00                 │                          │
                                 94 ├—N. Forst (ROOS)——————————┘                          │                          │
9|Terry Zaragosa (Issaquah)—————————┘ Pin 3:37                                            │                          │
                                                                                      326 ├—A. Ibanez (BOTH)—————————┘
10|Cole Borin (Woodinville)—————————┐                                                     │ Fall 5:24
                                 95 ├—C. Denino-Childers (ROOS)┐                          │
10|Colin Denino-Childers (Roosevelt)┘ Pin 4:45                 │                          │
                                                           204 ├—Ty Utton (INGL)——————————┘
————————————————————————————————————┐                          │ Pin 1:00
                                 96 ├—Ty Utton (INGL)——————————┘
12|Ty Utton (Inglemoor)—————————————┘ BYE

                                                                                            B. Scott (BALL)——————————┐
                                      C. Denino-Childers (ROOS)┐                             L-325                   │
————————————————————————————————————┐  L-204               269 ├—C. Denino-Childers (ROOS)┐                      359 ├—B. Scott (BALL)——————————┐
 L-89                           205 ├—M. Budoff (ELAK)—————————┘ 10-1                     │                          │ 8-6                      │
9|Matt Budoff (Eastlake)————————————┘ BYE                                             327 ├—N. Forst (ROOS)——————————┘                          │
 L-90                                 N. Forst (ROOS)——————————┐                          │ Fall 1:46                                           │ Third
12|Tan Chou (Inglemoor)—————————————┐  L-203               270 ├—N. Forst (ROOS)——————————┘                                                 388 ├—Ty Utton (INGL)
 L-91                           206 ├—T. Chou (INGL)———————————┘ Fall 4:10                                                                      │ 13-8
————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                                   Ty Utton (INGL)——————————┐                          │
 L-92                                 K. Lopez (BOTH)——————————┐                             L-326                   │                          │
————————————————————————————————————┐  L-202               271 ├—K. Lopez (BOTH)——————————┐                      360 ├—Ty Utton (INGL)——————————┘
 L-93                           207 ├—T. Zaragosa (ISSA)———————┘ Fall 1:56                │                          │ Fall 1:55
9|Terry Zaragosa (Issaquah)—————————┘ BYE                                             328 ├—K. Lopez (BOTH)——————————┘
 L-94                                 N. Kaneko (REDM)—————————┐                          │ Fall :46
10|Cole Borin (Woodinville)—————————┐  L-201               272 ├—N. Kaneko (REDM)—————————┘
 L-95                           208 ├—C. Borin (WDNV)——————————┘ Fall 2:31
————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-96
                                                                                                        N. Forst (ROOS)——————————┐ Fifth
                                                                                                         L-359               387 ├—K. Lopez (BOTH)
                                                                                                        K. Lopez (BOTH)——————————┘ Fall :59
                                                                                                         L-360
      

220 (back to top)


12|Cole Stemmerman (Woodinville)┐                                                                     1. Francisco Fuentes (REDM)
                             97 ├—C. Stemmerman (WDNV)┐                                               2. Jack Deal (BALL)
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                                               3. Cole Stemmerman (WDNV)
                                                  209 ├—C. Stemmerman (WDNV)┐                         4. Jackson Wallner (GARF)
————————————————————————————————┐                     │ Pin 0:45            │                         5. Rudolf Ross (ELAK)
                             98 ├—C. Moser (BOTH)—————┘                     │                         6. Jose Conde (REDM)
11|Colton Moser (Bothell)———————┘ BYE                                       │
                                                                        329 ├—J. Deal (BALL)——————┐
12|Jack Deal (Ballard)——————————┐                                           │ 10-6                │
                             99 ├—J. Deal (BALL)——————┐                     │                     │
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │                     │
                                                  210 ├—J. Deal (BALL)——————┘                     │
————————————————————————————————┐                     │ Pin 3:48                                  │
                            100 ├—J. Wallner (GARF)———┘                                           │
12|Jackson Wallner (Garfield)———┘ BYE                                                             │ Champion
                                                                                              405 ├—F. Fuentes (REDM)
12|Rudolf Ross (Eastlake)———————┐                                                                 │ 10-5
                            101 ├—R. Ross (ELAK)——————┐                                           │
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                                           │
                                                  211 ├—R. Ross (ELAK)——————┐                     │
————————————————————————————————┐                     │ Pin 3:37            │                     │
                            102 ├—R. Steil (ISSA)—————┘                     │                     │
12|Robert Steil (Issaquah)——————┘ BYE                                       │                     │
                                                                        330 ├—F. Fuentes (REDM)———┘
9|Jose Conde (Redmond)——————————┐                                           │ Fall 1:58
                            103 ├—J. Conde (REDM)—————┐                     │
9|Henry Bainivalu (Skyline)—————┘ Pin 0:55            │                     │
                                                  212 ├—F. Fuentes (REDM)———┘
————————————————————————————————┐                     │ Pin 3:18
                            104 ├—F. Fuentes (REDM)———┘
12|Francisco Fuentes (Redmond)——┘ BYE

                                                                              C. Stemmerman (WDNV)┐
                                  J. Conde (REDM)—————┐                        L-329              │
————————————————————————————————┐  L-212          273 ├—J. Conde (REDM)—————┐                 361 ├—C. Stemmerman (WDNV)┐
 L-97                       213 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │ Fall 1:22           │
————————————————————————————————┘                                       331 ├—J. Conde (REDM)—————┘                     │
 L-98                             R. Steil (ISSA)—————┐                     │ 13-9                                      │ Third
————————————————————————————————┐  L-211          274 ├—R. Steil (ISSA)—————┘                                       390 ├—C. Stemmerman (WDNV)
 L-99                       214 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE                                                             │ Fall 2:15
————————————————————————————————┘                                             R. Ross (ELAK)——————┐                     │
 L-100                            J. Wallner (GARF)———┐                        L-330              │                     │
————————————————————————————————┐  L-210          275 ├—J. Wallner (GARF)———┐                 362 ├—J. Wallner (GARF)———┘
 L-101                      215 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │ 2-1
————————————————————————————————┘                                       332 ├—J. Wallner (GARF)———┘
 L-102                            C. Moser (BOTH)—————┐                     │ 8-5
9|Henry Bainivalu (Skyline)—————┐  L-209          276 ├—C. Moser (BOTH)—————┘
 L-103                      216 ├—H. Bainivalu (SKLN)—┘ Fall 3:18
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-104
                                                                                    J. Conde (REDM)—————┐ Fifth
                                                                                     L-361          389 ├—R. Ross (ELAK)
                                                                                    R. Ross (ELAK)——————┘ 8-4
                                                                                     L-362
      

285 (back to top)


11|Mike Milcarek (Inglemoor)———┐                                                                        1. Albert Ballesteros (NWPT)
                           105 ├—M. Milcarek (INGL)———┐                                                 2. Mike Milcarek (INGL)
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                                                 3. Adam Deehring (BALL)
                                                  217 ├—M. Milcarek (INGL)———┐                          4. Tyler Hoogendorn (BALL)
———————————————————————————————┐                      │ BYE                  │                          5. Duke Clinch (WDNV)
                           106 ├——————————————————————┘                      │                          6. Cristobal Pulido (REDM)
———————————————————————————————┘                                             │
                                                                         333 ├—M. Milcarek (INGL)———┐
11|Cristobal Pulido (Redmond)——┐                                             │ Fall 5:08            │
                           107 ├—C. Pulido (REDM)—————┐                      │                      │
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                      │                      │
                                                  218 ├—D. Clinch (WDNV)—————┘                      │
———————————————————————————————┐                      │ Pin 0:52                                    │
                           108 ├—D. Clinch (WDNV)—————┘                                             │
10|Duke Clinch (Woodinville)———┘ BYE                                                                │ Champion
                                                                                                406 ├—A. Ballesteros (NWPT)
11|Adam Deehring (Ballard)—————┐                                                                    │ Fall 1:54
                           109 ├—A. Deehring (BALL)———┐                                             │
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                                             │
                                                  219 ├—A. Deehring (BALL)———┐                      │
———————————————————————————————┐                      │ Pin 1:58             │                      │
                           110 ├—Y. Chavez (REDM)—————┘                      │                      │
11|Yobani Chavez (Redmond)—————┘ BYE                                         │                      │
                                                                         334 ├—A. Ballesteros (NWPT)┘
10|Tyler Hoogendorn (Ballard)——┐                                             │ Fall 2:42
                           111 ├—T. Hoogendorn (BALL)—┐                      │
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                      │
                                                  220 ├—A. Ballesteros (NWPT)┘
———————————————————————————————┐                      │ Pin 0:16
                           112 ├—A. Ballesteros (NWPT)┘
11|Albert Ballesteros (Newport)┘ BYE

                                                                               D. Clinch (WDNV)—————┐
                                 T. Hoogendorn (BALL)—┐                         L-333               │
———————————————————————————————┐  L-220           277 ├—T. Hoogendorn (BALL)—┐                  363 ├—T. Hoogendorn (BALL)—┐
 L-105                     221 ├——————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                      │ 9-1                  │
———————————————————————————————┘                                         335 ├—T. Hoogendorn (BALL)—┘                      │
 L-106                           Y. Chavez (REDM)—————┐                      │ Fall 3:58                                   │ Third
———————————————————————————————┐  L-219           278 ├—Y. Chavez (REDM)—————┘                                         392 ├—A. Deehring (BALL)
 L-107                     222 ├——————————————————————┘ BYE                                                                │ 6-3
———————————————————————————————┘                                               A. Deehring (BALL)———┐                      │
 L-108                           C. Pulido (REDM)—————┐                         L-334               │                      │
———————————————————————————————┐  L-218           279 ├—C. Pulido (REDM)—————┐                  364 ├—A. Deehring (BALL)———┘
 L-109                     223 ├——————————————————————┘ BYE                  │                      │ Fall 2:59
———————————————————————————————┘                                         336 ├—C. Pulido (REDM)—————┘
 L-110                           —————————————————————┐                      │ BYE
———————————————————————————————┐  L-217           280 ├——————————————————————┘
 L-111                     224 ├——————————————————————┘
———————————————————————————————┘
 L-112
                                                                                        D. Clinch (WDNV)—————┐ Fifth
                                                                                         L-363           391 ├—D. Clinch (WDNV)
                                                                                        C. Pulido (REDM)—————┘ Fall 4:59
                                                                                         L-364