2017 larry brown invitational

Jump to Team scores

Team scores (back to top)

Team name Score Finalists Placers Wins Losses P Falls T Falls M Decs
Sunnyside (SUNN) 303.0 9 13 49 8 26 4 3
Auburn Riverside (ABRS) 224.5 6 11 37 14 22 3 2
Auburn Mountainview (ABMV) 114.5 2 6 21 20 16 1 0
Washington (WASH) 105.0 2 5 21 13 11 0 2
Mercer Island (MERC) 93.0 1 6 16 12 12 0 0
Fife (FIFE) 88.0 2 4 16 14 10 0 1
Renton (RENT) 75.0 1 4 15 18 10 2 1
RA Long (LONG) 74.0 1 4 15 11 10 0 1
Ballard (BALL) 67.0 0 6 12 18 8 0 1
North Mason (NMAS) 64.0 1 3 14 17 10 0 1
Tahoma (TAHO) 64.0 0 4 15 20 12 0 0
Interlake (INLK) 52.0 0 2 13 17 11 0 1
Bishop Blanchet (BISH) 50.0 1 2 9 5 6 0 2
Mark Morris (MARK) 48.0 0 2 10 11 10 0 0
Newport (NWPT) 43.0 1 2 8 16 5 0 0
Bainbridge (BAIN) 30.0 0 2 7 15 5 0 0
Sequim (SEQM) 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

106 (back to top)

Isaiah Larkin (Ballard)1. Elijah Barajas (SUNN)
1I. Larkin (BALL)2. Anthony Vargas (FIFE)
BYE3. Braden Buell (ABMV)
115A. Vargas (FIFE)3. Isaiah Larkin (BALL)
A Asch (Tahoma)7-65. Nathan Hipple (NMAS)
2A. Vargas (FIFE)5. Javar Crockett (WASH)
Anthony Vargas (Fife)5-4
287A. Vargas (FIFE)
Hiram Topham (Bainbridge)Fall 1:50
3H. Topham (BAIN)
Enoch Kwong (Newport)6-5 OT
116N. Hipple (NMAS)
Fall 1:03
4N. Hipple (NMAS)
Nathan Hipple (North Mason)BYEChampion
399E. Barajas (SUNN)
Braden Buell (Auburn Mountainview)8-4
5B. Buell (ABMV)
BYE
117E. Barajas (SUNN)
Luke Manchester (Interlake)TF 16-1
6E. Barajas (SUNN)
Elijah Barajas (Sunnyside)Fall 2:48
288E. Barajas (SUNN)
Garrett Swanson-NS (Bainbridge)6-2
7J. Anderson (MARK)
Jared Anderson (Mark Morris)Fall 3:38
118J. Crockett (WASH)
15-8
8J. Crockett (WASH)
Javar Crockett (Washington)BYE
N. Hipple (NMAS)
J. Anderson (MARK)L:287
L:118229A Asch (TAHO)343B. Buell (ABMV)
L:1119A Asch (TAHO)Inj Def7-0
A Asch (Tahoma)BYE289B. Buell (ABMV)
L:2B. Buell (ABMV)Fall 4:15
Enoch Kwong (Newport)L:117230B. Buell (ABMV)Tie for Third
L:3120E. Kwong (NWPT)Fall :33
BYEJ. Crockett (WASH)
L:4H. Topham (BAIN)L:288
L:116231L. Manchester (INLK)344I. Larkin (BALL)
L:5121L. Manchester (INLK)Fall 2:058-3
Luke Manchester (Interlake)BYE290I. Larkin (BALL)
L:6I. Larkin (BALL)Fall 2:23N. Hipple (NMAS)
Garrett Swanson-NS (Bainbridge)L:115232I. Larkin (BALL)L:343Tie for Fifth
L:7122G. Swanson-NS (BAIN)Fall :25J. Crockett (WASH)
BYEL:344
L:8

113 (back to top)

John Pham (Renton)1. Jaden Cassel (ABRS)
9J. Pham (RENT)2. John Pham (RENT)
BYE3. Ignacio Payan (SUNN)
123J. Pham (RENT)3. Ivan Mendoza (LONG)
Trent Thain-NS (Newport)TF 16-05. Jageer Woods (ABMV)
10I. Mendoza (LONG)5. Marco Galeano-NS (ABMV)
Ivan Mendoza (RA Long)Fall :36
291J. Pham (RENT)
Cameron Williams (Bainbridge)TF 17-0
11C. Williams (BAIN)
BYE
124J. Woods (ABMV)
Fall 1:38
12J. Woods (ABMV)
Jageer Woods (Auburn Mountainview)BYEChampion
400J. Cassel (ABRS)
Joshua Lee (Newport)6-4
13J. Lee (NWPT)
BYE
125M. Galeano-NS (ABMV)
6-4
14M. Galeano-NS (ABMV)
Marco Galeano-NS (Auburn Mountainview)BYE
292J. Cassel (ABRS)
Ignacio Payan (Sunnyside)9-0
15I. Payan (SUNN)
Connor Pettigrew (Mercer Island)TF 15-0
126J. Cassel (ABRS)
TF 17-2
16J. Cassel (ABRS)
Jaden Cassel (Auburn Riverside)BYE
J. Woods (ABMV)
I. Payan (SUNN)L:291
L:126233I. Payan (SUNN)345I. Payan (SUNN)
L:9127T. Thain-NS (NWPT)Fall 1:37Fall 1:30
Trent Thain-NS (Newport)BYE293I. Payan (SUNN)
L:10J. Lee (NWPT)2-0
L:125234J. Lee (NWPT)Tie for Third
L:11128BYE
M. Galeano-NS (ABMV)
L:12C. Williams (BAIN)L:292
L:124235C. Williams (BAIN)346I. Mendoza (LONG)
L:13129BYEForfeit
294I. Mendoza (LONG)
L:14I. Mendoza (LONG)4-0J. Woods (ABMV)
Connor Pettigrew (Mercer Island)L:123236I. Mendoza (LONG)L:345Tie for Fifth
L:15130C. Pettigrew (MERC)Fall 1:30M. Galeano-NS (ABMV)
BYEL:346
L:16

120 (back to top)

Yusef Nelson (Auburn Riverside)1. Yusef Nelson (ABRS)
17Y. Nelson (ABRS)2. Andrew Macias (SUNN)
Coren Hokama-NS (Newport)Fall :143. Jordan Tillinger (MERC)
131Y. Nelson (ABRS)3. Blake Fathers-NS (ABRS)
Jonathan Nguyen (Interlake)Fall 1:125. D Martin (TAHO)
18J. Nguyen (INLK)5. Jeremy Miyake (BALL)
Isaac Olivera (Auburn Mountainview)Fall :14
295Y. Nelson (ABRS)
Alex Thai (Newport)Fall 3:21
19A. Thai (NWPT)
Rachel Longridge (Bainbridge)5-2
132J. Tillinger (MERC)
Xree Flemming (RA Long)9-5
20J. Tillinger (MERC)
Jordan Tillinger (Mercer Island)8-7Champion
401Y. Nelson (ABRS)
Andrew Macias (Sunnyside)8-5
21A. Macias (SUNN)
Blake Fathers-NS (Auburn Riverside)TF 15-0
133A. Macias (SUNN)
D Martin (Tahoma)Fall 1:58
22D Martin (TAHO)
Antonio Pedro-Alonzo (North Mason)Fall 3:40
296A. Macias (SUNN)
Parker Alan-Thompson (Bishop Blanchet)Fall 1:07
23A. Padilla (WASH)
Andrew Padilla (Washington)Fall :32
134J. Miyake (BALL)
Indigo Weappa-NS (Bainbridge)10-1
24J. Miyake (BALL)
Jeremy Miyake (Ballard)Fall :53
J. Tillinger (MERC)
A. Padilla (WASH)L:295
Coren Hokama-NS (Newport)L:134237A. Padilla (WASH)347J. Tillinger (MERC)
L:17135C. Hokama-NS (NWPT)Fall 2:17Fall 1:36
Isaac Olivera (Auburn Mountainview)Fall 2:42297D Martin (TAHO)
L:18D Martin (TAHO)10-5
Rachel Longridge (Bainbridge)L:133238D Martin (TAHO)Tie for Third
L:19136R. Longridge (BAIN)Fall 1:17
Xree Flemming (RA Long)Fall 4:20J. Miyake (BALL)
L:20A. Thai (NWPT)L:296
Blake Fathers-NS (Auburn Riverside)L:132239B. Fathers-NS (ABRS)348B. Fathers-NS (ABRS)
L:21137B. Fathers-NS (ABRS)Fall 4:45Fall 4:50
Antonio Pedro-Alonzo (North Mason)Fall 3:40298B. Fathers-NS (ABRS)
L:22J. Nguyen (INLK)Fall 0:25D Martin (TAHO)
Parker Alan-Thompson (Bishop Blanchet)L:131240I. Weappa-NS (BAIN)L:347Tie for Fifth
L:23138I. Weappa-NS (BAIN)Fall 3:44J. Miyake (BALL)
Indigo Weappa-NS (Bainbridge)6-3L:348
L:24

126 (back to top)

Jose Campos (Sunnyside)1. Jose Campos (SUNN)
25J. Campos (SUNN)2. Mahlik Walker (ABMV)
BYE3. Jabril Muhammad-NS (ABMV)
139J. Campos (SUNN)3. Kamana Nahaku-NS (ABMV)
Fahad Ahmed (Newport)Fall 2:545. Mikah Fathers (ABRS)
26J. Wilder (WASH)5. John Sawyer (MARK)
Jayden Wilder (Washington)Fall 3:36
299J. Campos (SUNN)
Jabril Muhammad-NS (Auburn Mountainview)Fall 5:00
27J. Muhammad-NS (ABMV)
Titus Denton-NS (Fife)Fall :49
140J. Muhammad-NS (ABMV)
Francisco Moran (Renton)TF 19-0
28J. Sawyer (MARK)
John Sawyer (Mark Morris)Fall :54Champion
402J. Campos (SUNN)
Mahlik Walker (Auburn Mountainview)6-1
29M. Walker (ABMV)
Colton Curtindale (Fife)Fall 1:39
141M. Walker (ABMV)
H Kagen (Tahoma)Fall 2:57
30H Kagen (TAHO)
Gabe Navarro (North Mason)Fall 3:01
300M. Walker (ABMV)
Hugo Swangstu (Ballard)Fall 5:07
31K. Nahaku-NS (ABMV)
Kamana Nahaku-NS (Auburn Mountainview)Fall :30
142K. Nahaku-NS (ABMV)
4-2
32M. Fathers (ABRS)
Mikah Fathers (Auburn Riverside)BYE
J. Muhammad-NS (ABMV)
M. Fathers (ABRS)L:299
L:142241M. Fathers (ABRS)349J. Muhammad-NS (ABMV)
L:25143F. Ahmed (NWPT)Fall 3:557-1
Fahad Ahmed (Newport)BYE301M. Fathers (ABRS)
L:26H Kagen (TAHO)Fall 2:39
Titus Denton-NS (Fife)L:141242H Kagen (TAHO)Tie for Third
L:27144T. Denton (FIFE)Fall 1:59
Francisco Moran (Renton)Fall 3:54K. Nahaku-NS (ABMV)
L:28J. Sawyer (MARK)L:300
Colton Curtindale (Fife)L:140243J. Sawyer (MARK)350K. Nahaku-NS (ABMV)
L:29145G. Navarro (NMAS)Fall 1:10Fall 3:41
Gabe Navarro (North Mason)Fall :55302J. Sawyer (MARK)
L:30J. Wilder (WASH)Fall 1:45M. Fathers (ABRS)
Hugo Swangstu (Ballard)L:139244J. Wilder (WASH)L:349Tie for Fifth
L:31146H. Swangstu (BALL)Fall 2:12J. Sawyer (MARK)
BYEL:350
L:32

132 (back to top)

Noah Koester (Auburn Mountainview)1. Zachariah Gomez (BISH)
33N. Koester (ABMV)2. Austin Villanueva (SUNN)
BYE3. Noah Koester (ABMV)
147N. Koester (ABMV)3. Victor Blinkov (FIFE)
Ismael Jimenez (Auburn Riverside)Fall 1:385. Jake Aplin-NS (ABMV)
34J. Pedro-Alonzo-NS (NMAS)5. Miquel Gaspar-Hernandez (NMAS)
Juan Pedro-Alonzo-NS (North Mason)Fall :57
303Z. Gomez (BISH)
Victor Blinkov (Fife)2-1
35V. Blinkov (FIFE)
Jacob Day (Ballard)Fall 1:06
148Z. Gomez (BISH)
Zachariah Gomez (Bishop Blanchet)15-3
36Z. Gomez (BISH)
Demichael McGill (RA Long)Fall 1:18Champion
403Z. Gomez (BISH)
Austin Villanueva (Sunnyside)Fall 2:12
37A. Villanueva (SUNN)
BYE
149A. Villanueva (SUNN)
Jake Aplin-NS (Auburn Mountainview)TF 16-1
38J. Aplin-NS (ABMV)
Andrew Motz (Mercer Island)12-1
304A. Villanueva (SUNN)
Chris Goodspeed-NS (Bishop Blanchet)6-2
39B. Anderson (MARK)
Brady Anderson (Mark Morris)Fall 4:20
150M. Gaspar-Hernandez (NMAS)
15-3
40M. Gaspar-Hernandez (NMAS)
Miquel Gaspar-Hernandez (North Mason)BYE
N. Koester (ABMV)
B. Anderson (MARK)L:303
L:150245B. Anderson (MARK)351N. Koester (ABMV)
L:33151I. Jimenez (ABRS)Fall 2:23Forfeit
Ismael Jimenez (Auburn Riverside)BYE305J. Aplin-NS (ABMV)
L:34J. Aplin-NS (ABMV)6-0
Jacob Day (Ballard)L:149246J. Aplin-NS (ABMV)Tie for Third
L:35152D. McGill (LONG)7-5
Demichael McGill (RA Long)Fall :23M. Gaspar-Hernandez (NMAS)
L:36V. Blinkov (FIFE)L:304
L:148247V. Blinkov (FIFE)352V. Blinkov (FIFE)
L:37153A. Motz (MERC)12-0Fall 4:54
Andrew Motz (Mercer Island)BYE306V. Blinkov (FIFE)
L:38J. Pedro-Alonzo-NS (NMAS)Fall 0:37J. Aplin-NS (ABMV)
Chris Goodspeed-NS (Bishop Blanchet)L:147248C. Goodspeed-NS (BISH)L:351Tie for Fifth
L:39154C. Goodspeed-NS (BISH)8-7M. Gaspar-Hernandez (NMAS)
BYEL:352
L:40

138 (back to top)

Josh Camacho (Washington)1. Josh Camacho (WASH)
41J. Camacho (WASH)2. Eli Pruchno (MERC)
Ben Dunscombe-NS (Bainbridge)Fall 1:153. Cole Manchester (INLK)
155J. Camacho (WASH)3. Nathan Davila (SUNN)
Nathan Dracobly (Ballard)8-65. R Korpi (TAHO)
42N. Davila (SUNN)5. Matthew Dalton (NWPT)
Nathan Davila (Sunnyside)Fall :59
307J. Camacho (WASH)
Jacob Marin (Fife)15-5
43K. Peters (ABMV)
Kien Peters (Auburn Mountainview)Fall 1:16
156R Korpi (TAHO)
Cole Manchester (Interlake)Fall 4:36
44R Korpi (TAHO)
R Korpi (Tahoma)Fall 3:14Champion
404J. Camacho (WASH)
Matthew Dalton (Newport)14-2
45M. Dalton (NWPT)
Quan Nquyen (Renton)Fall 1:25
157M. Dalton (NWPT)
Kailen Fontes (Auburn Riverside)6-4
46K. Fontes (ABRS)
Koa Goff (Bainbridge)Fall :50
308E. Pruchno (MERC)
Willis Creswell-NS (Auburn Mountainview)8-4
47J. Notter (NMAS)
Jesse Notter (North Mason)Fall :49
158E. Pruchno (MERC)
Logan Jorgensen-NS (Fife)Fall 1:41
48E. Pruchno (MERC)
Eli Pruchno (Mercer Island)Fall :35
R Korpi (TAHO)
J. Notter (NMAS)L:307
Ben Dunscombe-NS (Bainbridge)L:158249J. Notter (NMAS)353C. Manchester (INLK)
L:41159B. Dunscombe-NS (BAIN)Fall 1:4513-3
Nathan Dracobly (Ballard)Fall 1:56309C. Manchester (INLK)
L:42K. Fontes (ABRS)Fall 0:33
Jacob Marin (Fife)L:157250C. Manchester (INLK)Tie for Third
L:43160C. Manchester (INLK)Fall 1:26
Cole Manchester (Interlake)Fall 0:32M. Dalton (NWPT)
L:44K. Peters (ABMV)L:308
Quan Nquyen (Renton)L:156251K. Peters (ABMV)354N. Davila (SUNN)
L:45161K. Goff (BAIN)Fall 1:0211-0
Koa Goff (Bainbridge)Fall 2:09310N. Davila (SUNN)
L:46N. Davila (SUNN)Fall 0:42R Korpi (TAHO)
Willis Creswell-NS (Auburn Mountainview)L:155252N. Davila (SUNN)L:353Tie for Fifth
L:47162L. Jorgensen-NS (FIFE)Fall 1:34M. Dalton (NWPT)
Logan Jorgensen-NS (Fife)Fall 1:40L:354
L:48

145 (back to top)

Russell Hanson (Auburn Mountainview)1. Izaiah Gonzalez (SUNN)
49R. Hanson (ABMV)2. Russell Hanson (ABMV)
BYE3. Justin Pritchard (ABRS)
163R. Hanson (ABMV)3. Simon Delibero (FIFE)
Doug Takada-NS (Bainbridge)TF 2:305. Keaton Thatcher (BALL)
50M. Le (RENT)5. D Rieves (TAHO)
Minh Le (Renton)Fall :56
311R. Hanson (ABMV)
Evan Takayoshi-NS (Fife)Fall 1:15
51K. Thatcher (BALL)
Keaton Thatcher (Ballard)Fall :59
164K. Thatcher (BALL)
Fall 4:36
52D Rieves (TAHO)
D Rieves (Tahoma)BYEChampion
405I. Gonzalez (SUNN)
Simon Delibero (Fife)2-0
53S. Delibero (FIFE)
BYE
165S. Delibero (FIFE)
Clayton Marsh (Bainbridge)Fall 0:23
54K. Velez-NS (ABMV)
Kyelan Velez-NS (Auburn Mountainview)6-4 OT
312I. Gonzalez (SUNN)
Justin Pritchard (Auburn Riverside)Fall 1:42
55J. Pritchard (ABRS)
Jeric Liam-NS (Renton)Fall 1:15
166I. Gonzalez (SUNN)
11-1
56I. Gonzalez (SUNN)
Izaiah Gonzalez (Sunnyside)BYE
K. Thatcher (BALL)
J. Pritchard (ABRS)L:311
L:166253J. Pritchard (ABRS)355J. Pritchard (ABRS)
L:49167D. Takada-NS (BAIN)Fall 1:18Fall 1:33
Doug Takada-NS (Bainbridge)BYE313J. Pritchard (ABRS)
L:50K. Velez-NS (ABMV)Fall 1:41
Evan Takayoshi-NS (Fife)L:165254K. Velez-NS (ABMV)Tie for Third
L:51168E. Takayoshi-NS (FIFE)Fall 1:35
BYES. Delibero (FIFE)
L:52D Rieves (TAHO)L:312
L:164255D Rieves (TAHO)356S. Delibero (FIFE)
L:53169C. Marsh (BAIN)Fall 4:30Fall 1:48
Clayton Marsh (Bainbridge)BYE314D Rieves (TAHO)
L:54M. Le (RENT)Fall 5:45K. Thatcher (BALL)
Jeric Liam-NS (Renton)L:163256M. Le (RENT)L:355Tie for Fifth
L:55170J. Liam-NS (RENT)16-1D Rieves (TAHO)
BYEL:356
L:56

152 (back to top)

Owen Enriquez (RA Long)1. Owen Enriquez (LONG)
57O. Enriquez (LONG)2. Anton Baur (NMAS)
BYE3. Anthony Moyer (SUNN)
171O. Enriquez (LONG)3. Peyton Scheschy (ABRS)
Jack Harper (Mercer Island)Fall 3:105. Dayton Crawford (WASH)
58J. Harper (MERC)5. Jack Harper (MERC)
Kavin Manivakkam-Vivekanand-NS (Interlake)Fall :20
315O. Enriquez (LONG)
Isaiah Hibberd (Mark Morris)17-7
59I. Hibberd (MARK)
Clayton Calhoun (Fife)Fall 1:05
172D. Crawford (WASH)
Dayton Crawford (Washington)Fall 1:41
60D. Crawford (WASH)
M Palandri (Tahoma)Fall 1:55Champion
406O. Enriquez (LONG)
Anton Baur (North Mason)8-2
61A. Baur (NMAS)
Alexander Younger (Auburn Mountainview)Fall 4:47
173A. Baur (NMAS)
Anthony Moyer (Sunnyside)13-11
62A. Moyer (SUNN)
John Garcia (Renton)Fall :55
316A. Baur (NMAS)
Joey Valencia (Washington)Fall 5:58
63J. Valencia (WASH)
Hok-Yin Chan (Interlake)Fall 5:08
174P. Scheschy (ABRS)
Timothy Borishkevich-NS (Fife)TF 17-2
64P. Scheschy (ABRS)
Peyton Scheschy (Auburn Riverside)Fall :25
D. Crawford (WASH)
J. Valencia (WASH)L:315
L:174257J. Valencia (WASH)357A. Moyer (SUNN)
L:57175K. Manivakkam-Vivekanand-NS (INLK)Fall 1:17Fall 2:41
Kavin Manivakkam-Vivekanand-NS (Interlake)BYE317A. Moyer (SUNN)
L:58A. Moyer (SUNN)Fall 3:21
Clayton Calhoun (Fife)L:173258A. Moyer (SUNN)Tie for Third
L:59176M Palandri (TAHO)10-1
M Palandri (Tahoma)Fall 2:42P. Scheschy (ABRS)
L:60I. Hibberd (MARK)L:316
Alexander Younger (Auburn Mountainview)L:172259A. Younger (ABMV)358P. Scheschy (ABRS)
L:61177A. Younger (ABMV)Fall 3:37Fall 4:45
John Garcia (Renton)Fall 3:56318J. Harper (MERC)
L:62J. Harper (MERC)Fall 4:52D. Crawford (WASH)
Hok-Yin Chan (Interlake)L:171260J. Harper (MERC)L:357Tie for Fifth
L:63178H. Chan (INLK)Fall 2:13J. Harper (MERC)
Timothy Borishkevich-NS (Fife)Fall 0:34L:358
L:64

160 (back to top)

Josiah Rodriguez (Sunnyside)1. Josiah Rodriguez (SUNN)
65J. Rodriguez (SUNN)2. Arthur Troncoso (ABRS)
BYE3. Alex Sigmar (BALL)
179J. Rodriguez (SUNN)3. Lane Williams (MARK)
C Boynton (Tahoma)7-15. Mathew Nolan (ABMV)
66J. Andews (MERC)5. Jonah Andews (MERC)
Jonah Andews (Mercer Island)Fall 1:12
319J. Rodriguez (SUNN)
Anthony Kosenkov (Newport)Fall 1:02
67M. Nolan (ABMV)
Mathew Nolan (Auburn Mountainview)Fall :30
180M. Nolan (ABMV)
Fall 1:12
68E. Mora (RENT)
Erick Mora (Renton)BYEChampion
407J. Rodriguez (SUNN)
Arthur Troncoso (Auburn Riverside)5-0
69A. Troncoso (ABRS)
BYE
181A. Troncoso (ABRS)
Daniel Pulley (North Mason)Fall 5:30
70L. Varela (INLK)
Lucas Varela (Interlake)5-2
320A. Troncoso (ABRS)
Chris Valencia (Washington)Fall 5:45
71L. Williams (MARK)
Lane Williams (Mark Morris)Fall :37
182L. Williams (MARK)
Fall 1:46
72A. Sigmar (BALL)
Alex Sigmar (Ballard)BYE
M. Nolan (ABMV)
A. Sigmar (BALL)L:319
L:182261A. Sigmar (BALL)359A. Sigmar (BALL)
L:65183C Boynton (TAHO)Fall 2:455-1
C Boynton (Tahoma)BYE321A. Sigmar (BALL)
L:66L. Varela (INLK)3-0
Anthony Kosenkov (Newport)L:181262L. Varela (INLK)Tie for Third
L:67184A. Kosenkov (NWPT)Fall :51
BYEL. Williams (MARK)
L:68E. Mora (RENT)L:320
L:180263D. Pulley (NMAS)360L. Williams (MARK)
L:69185D. Pulley (NMAS)Fall :26Fall :15
Daniel Pulley (North Mason)BYE322J. Andews (MERC)
L:70J. Andews (MERC)Fall 3:18M. Nolan (ABMV)
Chris Valencia (Washington)L:179264J. Andews (MERC)L:359Tie for Fifth
L:71186C. Valencia (WASH)6-0J. Andews (MERC)
BYEL:360
L:72

170 (back to top)

Ben Olebar (Renton)1. Braxton Seich (WASH)
73B. Olebar (RENT)2. Kenny Miller-NS (ABRS)
Clay Wren-NS (Bainbridge)Fall 5:193. Jacob Oaks (ABRS)
187S Bergsma (TAHO)3. Colin Farrell (MERC)
Anton Vivchar (Auburn Mountainview)Fall 3:435. S Bergsma (TAHO)
74S Bergsma (TAHO)5. Nate Michaels (BAIN)
S Bergsma (Tahoma)15-10
323K. Miller-NS (ABRS)
Diego Avalos (RA Long)Fall 2:47
75K. Miller-NS (ABRS)
Kenny Miller-NS (Auburn Riverside)8-3
188K. Miller-NS (ABRS)
Dennis Suprunyuk-NS (Fife)13-6
76A. Ochoa (SUNN)
Alan Ochoa (Sunnyside)Fall :30Champion
408B. Seich (WASH)
Matthew Schwaerzler (Fife)7-2
77M. Schwaerzler (FIFE)
Trevon Tarver-NS (Auburn Mountainview)Fall 1:26
189B. Seich (WASH)
Nate Michaels (Bainbridge)Fall 3:31
78B. Seich (WASH)
Braxton Seich (Washington)Fall 1:30
324B. Seich (WASH)
Colin Farrell (Mercer Island)10-5
79C. Farrell (MERC)
Ransom Miller Jr (Ballard)Fall :24
190C. Farrell (MERC)
Thomas Lounsbery (Newport)Fall 1:07
80J. Oaks (ABRS)
Jacob Oaks (Auburn Riverside)6-3
S Bergsma (TAHO)
J. Oaks (ABRS)L:323
Clay Wren-NS (Bainbridge)L:190265J. Oaks (ABRS)361J. Oaks (ABRS)
L:73191A. Vivchar (ABMV)12-3Fall 1:55
Anton Vivchar (Auburn Mountainview)Fall 2:10325J. Oaks (ABRS)
L:74M. Schwaerzler (FIFE)TF 15-0
Diego Avalos (RA Long)L:189266M. Schwaerzler (FIFE)Tie for Third
L:75192D. Avalos (LONG)3-2
Dennis Suprunyuk-NS (Fife)Fall 1:30C. Farrell (MERC)
L:76A. Ochoa (SUNN)L:324
Trevon Tarver-NS (Auburn Mountainview)L:188267N. Michaels (BAIN)362C. Farrell (MERC)
L:77193N. Michaels (BAIN)6-5Fall :42
Nate Michaels (Bainbridge)Fall 2:40326N. Michaels (BAIN)
L:78B. Olebar (RENT)Fall 2:30S Bergsma (TAHO)
Ransom Miller Jr (Ballard)L:187268B. Olebar (RENT)L:361Tie for Fifth
L:79194T. Lounsbery (NWPT)11-2N. Michaels (BAIN)
Thomas Lounsbery (Newport)Fall :27L:362
L:80

182 (back to top)

Sam Onishchenko (Auburn Riverside)1. Moises Morales (SUNN)
81S. Onishchenko (ABRS)2. Sam Onishchenko (ABRS)
BYE3. Kobe Andews (WASH)
195S. Onishchenko (ABRS)3. Jonathan Richards-NS (ABRS)
Jordan Rose (Renton)Fall 0:505. Saige Raymond (LONG)
82J. Rose (RENT)5. Jordan Rose (RENT)
Saige Raymond (RA Long)Fall 5:35
327S. Onishchenko (ABRS)
Kobe Andews (Washington)10-8
83K. Andews (WASH)
BYE
196K. Andews (WASH)
9-6
84K. Reyes-NS (ABMV)
Kaden Reyes-NS (Auburn Mountainview)BYEChampion
409M. Morales (SUNN)
Jonathan Richards-NS (Auburn Riverside)3-2
85J. Richards-NS (ABRS)
BYE
197J. Richards-NS (ABRS)
Fall 1:47
86J. Pittman (NWPT)
John Pittman (Newport)BYE
328M. Morales (SUNN)
Brian Magenyl (Fife)Fall 4:18
87B. Magenyl (FIFE)
Nshan Burns (Interlake)Fall 1:43
198M. Morales (SUNN)
Fall :45
88M. Morales (SUNN)
Moises Morales (Sunnyside)BYE
K. Andews (WASH)
B. Magenyl (FIFE)L:327
L:198269S. Raymond (LONG)363K. Andews (WASH)
L:81199S. Raymond (LONG)Fall 1:3515-10
Saige Raymond (RA Long)BYE329S. Raymond (LONG)
L:82J. Pittman (NWPT)Fall 2:11
L:197270J. Pittman (NWPT)Tie for Third
L:83200BYE
J. Richards-NS (ABRS)
L:84K. Reyes-NS (ABMV)L:328
L:196271K. Reyes-NS (ABMV)364J. Richards-NS (ABRS)
L:85201BYEFall 4:05
330J. Rose (RENT)
L:86J. Rose (RENT)12-8S. Raymond (LONG)
Nshan Burns (Interlake)L:195272J. Rose (RENT)L:363Tie for Fifth
L:87202N. Burns (INLK)Fall 1:30J. Rose (RENT)
BYEL:364
L:88

195 (back to top)

Isaiah Lopez (Sunnyside)1. Isaiah Lopez (SUNN)
89I. Lopez (SUNN)2. Ethan Pedro (ABRS)
BYE3. Mac Schelbert (BAIN)
203I. Lopez (SUNN)3. Connor Hill (MERC)
BYE5. Corbin Lawlor (INLK)
905. Hayden McPherson (BALL)
331I. Lopez (SUNN)
Hayden McPherson (Ballard)Fall 1:20
91H. McPherson (BALL)
BYE
204C. Lawlor (INLK)
Fall 1:24
92C. Lawlor (INLK)
Corbin Lawlor (Interlake)BYEChampion
410I. Lopez (SUNN)
Ethan Pedro (Auburn Riverside)Fall 3:52
93E. Pedro (ABRS)
BYE
205E. Pedro (ABRS)
Fall 2:49
94M. Schelbert (BAIN)
Mac Schelbert (Bainbridge)BYE
332E. Pedro (ABRS)
4-0
95
206C. Hill (MERC)
BYE
96C. Hill (MERC)
Connor Hill (Mercer Island)BYE
C. Lawlor (INLK)
L:331
L:206273365M. Schelbert (BAIN)
L:89207Fall 4:20
333M. Schelbert (BAIN)
L:90M. Schelbert (BAIN)BYE
L:205274M. Schelbert (BAIN)Tie for Third
L:91208BYE
C. Hill (MERC)
L:92H. McPherson (BALL)L:332
L:204275H. McPherson (BALL)366C. Hill (MERC)
L:93209BYEFall :21
334H. McPherson (BALL)
L:94BYEC. Lawlor (INLK)
L:203276L:365Tie for Fifth
L:95210H. McPherson (BALL)
L:366
L:96

220 (back to top)

Connor Mahoney (Bishop Blanchet)1. Daniel Huizar (SUNN)
97C. Mahoney (BISH)2. Will Russell (ABRS)
Derrick Johnson (North Mason)Fall :163. Michael Richardson (RENT)
211W. Russell (ABRS)3. Connor Mahoney (BISH)
Kaiden Hubacek-NS (Auburn Mountainview)10-55. Tanner Graham (LONG)
98W. Russell (ABRS)5. Nigel Hawkins (BALL)
Will Russell (Auburn Riverside)Fall :27
335W. Russell (ABRS)
Alexis Anaya (Interlake)4-0
99M. Richardson (RENT)
Michael Richardson (Renton)Fall 1:19
212M. Richardson (RENT)
Luke Heinen-NS (Ballard)Fall 4:45
100E. Howard-NS (LONG)
Eric Howard-NS (RA Long)Fall 1:47Champion
411D. Huizar (SUNN)
Nigel Hawkins (Ballard)3-0
101N. Hawkins (BALL)
Charles Link (Bishop Blanchet)Fall :28
213N. Hawkins (BALL)
Tanner Graham (RA Long)Fall 1:39
102T. Graham (LONG)
Azizz Hudle (Auburn Mountainview)Fall :19
336D. Huizar (SUNN)
B Torres (Tahoma)Fall 2:54
103B Torres (TAHO)
Polaris Taylor-NS (Renton)Fall :23
214D. Huizar (SUNN)
Alex Hong-NS (Interlake)Fall :33
104D. Huizar (SUNN)
Daniel Huizar (Sunnyside)Fall :31
M. Richardson (RENT)
B Torres (TAHO)L:335
Derrick Johnson (North Mason)L:214277B Torres (TAHO)367M. Richardson (RENT)
L:97215D. Johnson (NMAS)Fall 2:52Fall 2:01
Kaiden Hubacek-NS (Auburn Mountainview)Fall 1:00337T. Graham (LONG)
L:98T. Graham (LONG)Fall 1:42
Alexis Anaya (Interlake)L:213278T. Graham (LONG)Tie for Third
L:99216A. Anaya (INLK)Fall :27
Luke Heinen-NS (Ballard)Fall :34N. Hawkins (BALL)
L:100E. Howard-NS (LONG)L:336
Charles Link (Bishop Blanchet)L:212279E. Howard-NS (LONG)368C. Mahoney (BISH)
L:101217C. Link (BISH)TF 22-7Fall :46
Azizz Hudle (Auburn Mountainview)12-0338C. Mahoney (BISH)
L:102C. Mahoney (BISH)Fall 0:57T. Graham (LONG)
Polaris Taylor-NS (Renton)L:211280C. Mahoney (BISH)L:367Tie for Fifth
L:103218P. Taylor-NS (RENT)Fall :23N. Hawkins (BALL)
Alex Hong-NS (Interlake)Fall :57L:368
L:104

285 (back to top)

Charlie Baumann (Newport)1. Charlie Baumann (NWPT)
105C. Baumann (NWPT)2. Lupeti Sarte (FIFE)
BYE3. Hector Ramirez (SUNN)
219C. Baumann (NWPT)3. Trendae Umi-Tuato'o (ABRS)
Ethan Feaster (Interlake)Fall 1:235. Albert McClendon (RENT)
106E. Feaster (INLK)5. Andy McCurdy-NS (ABRS)
J Phelps (Tahoma)Fall 1:31
339C. Baumann (NWPT)
Hector Ramirez (Sunnyside)Fall 1:20
107H. Ramirez (SUNN)
Dawson Orcutt (Auburn Mountainview)Fall :53
220H. Ramirez (SUNN)
Levi Woods-NS (Washington)Fall 3:00
108T. Umi-Tuato'o (ABRS)
Trendae Umi-Tuato'o (Auburn Riverside)Fall 1:18Champion
412C. Baumann (NWPT)
Albert McClendon (Renton)Fall 1:24
109A. McClendon (RENT)
BYE
221A. McCurdy-NS (ABRS)
Andy McCurdy-NS (Auburn Riverside)Fall 1:59
110A. McCurdy-NS (ABRS)
Zach Hegwine (Mark Morris)Fall 2:18
340L. Sarte (FIFE)
Wylie Rice (North Mason)Fall 0:53
111W. Rice (NMAS)
Sean Hooyer (Bainbridge)Fall 1:50
222L. Sarte (FIFE)
Fall 1:12
112L. Sarte (FIFE)
Lupeti Sarte (Fife)BYE
H. Ramirez (SUNN)
W. Rice (NMAS)L:339
L:222281W. Rice (NMAS)369H. Ramirez (SUNN)
L:105223J Phelps (TAHO)Fall 1:17Fall 3:35
J Phelps (Tahoma)BYE341A. McClendon (RENT)
L:106A. McClendon (RENT)Fall 2:58
Dawson Orcutt (Auburn Mountainview)L:221282A. McClendon (RENT)Tie for Third
L:107224L. Woods-NS (WASH)Fall 2:32
Levi Woods-NS (Washington)Fall 1:25A. McCurdy-NS (ABRS)
L:108T. Umi-Tuato'o (ABRS)L:340
L:220283T. Umi-Tuato'o (ABRS)370T. Umi-Tuato'o (ABRS)
L:109225Z. Hegwine (MARK)Fall 1:33Inj Def
Zach Hegwine (Mark Morris)BYE342T. Umi-Tuato'o (ABRS)
L:110E. Feaster (INLK)Fall 0:58A. McClendon (RENT)
Sean Hooyer (Bainbridge)L:219284E. Feaster (INLK)L:369Tie for Fifth
L:111226S. Hooyer (BAIN)Fall 1:14A. McCurdy-NS (ABRS)
BYEL:370
L:112

170B (back to top)

Damian Caldino-NS (Washington)1. Dominic Carey-NS (LONG)
113D. Caldino-NS (WASH)2. Damian Caldino-NS (WASH)
Max West-NS (Auburn Mountainview)Fall 1:303. Max West-NS (ABMV)
4. Khobaih Zager-NS (FIFE)
Khobaih Zager-NS (Fife)
114D. Carey-NS (LONG)
Dominic Carey-NS (RA Long)Forfeit
D. Caldino-NS (WASH)D. Caldino-NS (WASH)
from N:113227D. Carey-NS (LONG)from N:227285D. Caldino-NS (WASH)
D. Carey-NS (LONG)Fall 4:40K. Zager-NS (FIFE)Forfeit
from S:114from S:228
M. West-NS (ABMV)D. Carey-NS (LONG)
from S:113228M. West-NS (ABMV)from S:227286D. Carey-NS (LONG)
K. Zager-NS (FIFE)ForfeitM. West-NS (ABMV)Fall 1:01
from N:114from N:228