Jump to bracket: | |||
---|---|---|---|
78 | 84 | 90 | 95 |
102 | 110 | 116 | 123 |
128 | 135 | 145 | 155 |
171 | 190 | 285 |
Team name | Score | Finalists | Placers | Wins | Losses | P Falls | T Falls | M Decs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Adams (JA) | 185.0 | 6 | 13 | 25 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 1 |
East Bank (EB) | 141.0 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 1 |
Dupont (Dup) | 131.0 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 1 |
Elkview (Elk) | 129.0 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
Sissonville (Siss) | 109.0 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
Hayes (Hay) | 98.0 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
South Charleston (SC) | 38.0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Andrew Jackson (AJ) | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Copper Hall (Sissonville) | 1. Copper Hall (Siss) | ||||
1 | C. Hall (Siss) | 2. Bryson Young (Elk) | |||
BYE | Champion | 3. Kylee Griffith (Dup) | |||
96 | C. Hall (Siss) | ||||
Kylee Griffith (Dupont) | Pin | ||||
2 | B. Young (Elk) | ||||
Bryson Young (Elkview) | Pin | ||||
Third | |||
L:1 | 51 | K. Griffith (Dup) | |
Kylee Griffith (Dupont) | BYE | ||
L:2 |
Alonzo Long (Hayes) | 1. Ryder Andruzis (JA) | ||||
3 | A. Long (Hay) | 2. Alonzo Long (Hay) | |||
Cartlet Cantley (Sissonville) | Pin | Champion | 3. Cartlet Cantley (Siss) | ||
97 | R. Andruzis (JA) | 4. Preston Rhodes (Elk) | |||
Preston Rhodes (Elkview) | Pin | ||||
4 | R. Andruzis (JA) | ||||
Ryder Andruzis (John Adams) | Pin | ||||
Cartlet Cantley (Sissonville) | Third | ||
L:3 | 52 | C. Cantley (Siss) | |
Preston Rhodes (Elkview) | Pin | ||
L:4 |
Zac Shawver (John Adams) | 1. Alex Cox (Siss) | ||||||
5 | Z. Shawver (JA) | 2. Zac Shawver (JA) | |||||
BYE | 3. Xavier Roode (EB) | ||||||
53 | Z. Shawver (JA) | 4. Brayden Copper (Dup) | |||||
Xavier Roode (East Bank) | 12-5 | ||||||
6 | X. Roode (EB) | ||||||
Casey SIders (Elkview) | Pin | Champion | |||||
131 | A. Cox (Siss) | ||||||
Brayden Copper (Dupont) | Pin | ||||||
7 | B. Copper (Dup) | ||||||
BYE | |||||||
54 | A. Cox (Siss) | ||||||
6-5 | |||||||
8 | A. Cox (Siss) | ||||||
Alex Cox (Sissonville) | BYE | ||||||
B. Copper (Dup) | |||||||
L:54 | 98 | B. Copper (Dup) | |||||
L:5 | 55 | C. SIders (Elk) | 11-5 | Third | |||
Casey SIders (Elkview) | BYE | 121 | X. Roode (EB) | ||||
L:6 | X. Roode (EB) | Pin | |||||
L:53 | 99 | X. Roode (EB) | |||||
L:7 | 56 | BYE | |||||
L:8 |
Athon Means (East Bank) | 1. Athon Means (EB) | ||||||
9 | A. Means (EB) | 2. Brennan Harrison (Siss) | |||||
BYE | 3. Alex Arbogast (Elk) | ||||||
57 | A. Means (EB) | 4. Mark Blankenship (JA) | |||||
Everett Champlin (Dupont) | Pin | ||||||
10 | M. Blankenship (JA) | ||||||
Mark Blankenship (John Adams) | Pin | Champion | |||||
132 | A. Means (EB) | ||||||
Brennan Harrison (Sissonville) | Pin | ||||||
11 | B. Harrison (Siss) | ||||||
Connor Hunt (Hayes) | Pin | ||||||
58 | B. Harrison (Siss) | ||||||
Pin | |||||||
12 | A. Arbogast (Elk) | ||||||
Alex Arbogast (Elkview) | BYE | ||||||
A. Arbogast (Elk) | |||||||
L:58 | 100 | A. Arbogast (Elk) | |||||
L:9 | 59 | E. Champlin (Dup) | Pin | Third | |||
Everett Champlin (Dupont) | BYE | 122 | A. Arbogast (Elk) | ||||
L:10 | M. Blankenship (JA) | Pin | |||||
Connor Hunt (Hayes) | L:57 | 101 | M. Blankenship (JA) | ||||
L:11 | 60 | C. Hunt (Hay) | Pin | ||||
BYE | |||||||
L:12 |
Aaron Nash (Elkview) | 1. Owen Anderson (JA) | ||||
13 | O. Anderson (JA) | 2. Tyson Arms (EB) | |||
Owen Anderson (John Adams) | Pin | Champion | 3. Aaron Nash (Elk) | ||
102 | O. Anderson (JA) | 4. Elijah Asbury (Hay) | |||
Tyson Arms (East Bank) | Pin | ||||
14 | T. Arms (EB) | ||||
Elijah Asbury (Hayes) | Pin | ||||
Aaron Nash (Elkview) | Third | ||
L:13 | 61 | A. Nash (Elk) | |
Elijah Asbury (Hayes) | 6-4 OT | ||
L:14 |
Eli Taft (Dupont) | 1. Eli Taft (Dup) | ||||||
15 | E. Taft (Dup) | 2. Dalton Myers (Elk) | |||||
BYE | 3. Semaje Wesley (JA) | ||||||
62 | E. Taft (Dup) | 4. Jonah Chambers (EB) | |||||
Colten Fleming (Hayes) | Pin | ||||||
16 | J. Chambers (EB) | ||||||
Jonah Chambers (East Bank) | Pin | Champion | |||||
133 | E. Taft (Dup) | ||||||
Semaje Wesley (John Adams) | Pin | ||||||
17 | S. Wesley (JA) | ||||||
Henry Pauley (Sissonville) | Pin | ||||||
63 | D. Myers (Elk) | ||||||
Pin | |||||||
18 | D. Myers (Elk) | ||||||
Dalton Myers (Elkview) | BYE | ||||||
S. Wesley (JA) | |||||||
L:63 | 103 | S. Wesley (JA) | |||||
L:15 | 64 | C. Fleming (Hay) | Pin | Third | |||
Colten Fleming (Hayes) | BYE | 123 | S. Wesley (JA) | ||||
L:16 | J. Chambers (EB) | 4-2 | |||||
Henry Pauley (Sissonville) | L:62 | 104 | J. Chambers (EB) | ||||
L:17 | 65 | H. Pauley (Siss) | Pin | ||||
BYE | |||||||
L:18 |
Kashton Moss (Sissonville) | 1. Kashton Moss (Siss) | ||||||
19 | K. Moss (Siss) | 2. Luke Cooper (EB) | |||||
BYE | 3. Will Ellis (JA) | ||||||
66 | K. Moss (Siss) | 4. Steven Adkins (Hay) | |||||
Steven Adkins (Hayes) | Pin | ||||||
20 | S. Adkins (Hay) | ||||||
Will Ellis (John Adams) | Pin | Champion | |||||
134 | K. Moss (Siss) | ||||||
Aiden Possey (Elkview) | Pin | ||||||
21 | A. Possey (Elk) | ||||||
Austin Richmond (Andrew Jackson) | Pin | ||||||
67 | L. Cooper (EB) | ||||||
Pin | |||||||
22 | L. Cooper (EB) | ||||||
Luke Cooper (East Bank) | BYE | ||||||
A. Possey (Elk) | |||||||
L:67 | 105 | W. Ellis (JA) | |||||
L:19 | 68 | W. Ellis (JA) | Pin | Third | |||
Will Ellis (John Adams) | BYE | 124 | W. Ellis (JA) | ||||
L:20 | S. Adkins (Hay) | Pin | |||||
Austin Richmond (Andrew Jackson) | L:66 | 106 | S. Adkins (Hay) | ||||
L:21 | 69 | A. Richmond (AJ) | Pin | ||||
BYE | |||||||
L:22 |
Eli Derr (Hayes) | 1. Eli Derr (Hay) | ||||||
23 | E. Derr (Hay) | 2. Chayden Johnson (Dup) | |||||
BYE | 3. Jamil Forney (Elk) | ||||||
70 | E. Derr (Hay) | 4. Braxton Burke (SC) | |||||
David Stout (East Bank) | Pin | ||||||
24 | D. Stout (EB) | ||||||
Kinley Buckley (John Adams) | 11-3 | Champion | |||||
135 | E. Derr (Hay) | ||||||
Chayden Johnson (Dupont) | 10-7 | ||||||
25 | C. Johnson (Dup) | ||||||
Ian Hiser (Andrew Jackson) | Pin | ||||||
71 | C. Johnson (Dup) | ||||||
Jamil Forney (Elkview) | Pin | ||||||
26 | J. Forney (Elk) | ||||||
Braxton Burke (South Charleston) | 4-0 | ||||||
J. Forney (Elk) | |||||||
L:71 | 107 | J. Forney (Elk) | |||||
L:23 | 72 | K. Buckley (JA) | Pin | Third | |||
Kinley Buckley (John Adams) | BYE | 125 | J. Forney (Elk) | ||||
L:24 | D. Stout (EB) | 7-2 | |||||
Ian Hiser (Andrew Jackson) | L:70 | 108 | B. Burke (SC) | ||||
L:25 | 73 | B. Burke (SC) | Pin | ||||
Braxton Burke (South Charleston) | Pin | ||||||
L:26 |
Malik Brown (Dupont) | 1. Malik Brown (Dup) | ||||||
27 | M. Brown (Dup) | 2. Ethan Holcomb (EB) | |||||
BYE | 3. Khyon Davis (JA) | ||||||
74 | M. Brown (Dup) | 4. Tristan Shaffer (Elk) | |||||
Pin | |||||||
28 | C. Thomton (Hay) | ||||||
Carter Thomton (Hayes) | BYE | Champion | |||||
136 | M. Brown (Dup) | ||||||
Tristan Shaffer (Elkview) | 17-6 | ||||||
29 | T. Shaffer (Elk) | ||||||
Kendall Walls (South Charleston) | Pin | ||||||
75 | E. Holcomb (EB) | ||||||
Khyon Davis (John Adams) | Pin | ||||||
30 | E. Holcomb (EB) | ||||||
Ethan Holcomb (East Bank) | Pin | ||||||
T. Shaffer (Elk) | |||||||
L:75 | 109 | T. Shaffer (Elk) | |||||
L:27 | 76 | BYE | Third | ||||
126 | K. Davis (JA) | ||||||
L:28 | C. Thomton (Hay) | Pin | |||||
Kendall Walls (South Charleston) | L:74 | 110 | K. Davis (JA) | ||||
L:29 | 77 | K. Davis (JA) | Pin | ||||
Khyon Davis (John Adams) | Pin | ||||||
L:30 |
Bradlee Sigmon (Dupont) | 1. Bradlee Sigmon (Dup) | ||||||
31 | B. Sigmon (Dup) | 2. Elijah Franklin (Elk) | |||||
BYE | 3. Michael Smith (EB) | ||||||
78 | B. Sigmon (Dup) | 4. Jericho Henry (JA) | |||||
Gavin Hunt (Hayes) | Pin | ||||||
32 | J. Henry (JA) | ||||||
Jericho Henry (John Adams) | Pin | Champion | |||||
137 | B. Sigmon (Dup) | ||||||
Elijah Franklin (Elkview) | Pin | ||||||
33 | E. Franklin (Elk) | ||||||
BYE | |||||||
79 | E. Franklin (Elk) | ||||||
12-6 | |||||||
34 | M. Smith (EB) | ||||||
Michael Smith (East Bank) | BYE | ||||||
M. Smith (EB) | |||||||
L:79 | 111 | M. Smith (EB) | |||||
L:31 | 80 | G. Hunt (Hay) | Pin | Third | |||
Gavin Hunt (Hayes) | BYE | 127 | M. Smith (EB) | ||||
L:32 | J. Henry (JA) | Pin | |||||
L:78 | 112 | J. Henry (JA) | |||||
L:33 | 81 | BYE | |||||
L:34 |
Andrew Easter (Dupont) | 1. Andrew Easter (Dup) | ||||
35 | A. Easter (Dup) | 2. Kel Taylor (Elk) | |||
Paul Cochran (East Bank) | Pin | Champion | 3. Paul Cochran (EB) | ||
113 | A. Easter (Dup) | 4. Mason Rousch (JA) | |||
Mason Rousch (John Adams) | Pin | ||||
36 | K. Taylor (Elk) | ||||
Kel Taylor (Elkview) | Pin | ||||
Paul Cochran (East Bank) | Third | ||
L:35 | 82 | P. Cochran (EB) | |
Mason Rousch (John Adams) | Pin | ||
L:36 |
Devin Silvas (Hayes) | 1. Devin Silvas (Hay) | ||||
37 | D. Silvas (Hay) | 2. Tyree Wesley (JA) | |||
Samuel Rogers (East Bank) | Pin | Champion | 3. Laiken Carter (Elk) | ||
114 | D. Silvas (Hay) | 4. Samuel Rogers (EB) | |||
Tyree Wesley (John Adams) | 11-2 | ||||
38 | T. Wesley (JA) | ||||
Laiken Carter (Elkview) | 12-2 | ||||
Samuel Rogers (East Bank) | Third | ||
L:37 | 83 | L. Carter (Elk) | |
Laiken Carter (Elkview) | Pin | ||
L:38 |
Shelby Halstead (Sissonville) | 1. Shelby Halstead (Siss) | ||||||
39 | S. Halstead (Siss) | 2. James Payne (JA) | |||||
BYE | 3. Kolton Cook (SC) | ||||||
84 | S. Halstead (Siss) | 4. Timothy Adams (Hay) | |||||
Zeb Caldwell (Elkview) | Pin | ||||||
40 | K. Cook (SC) | ||||||
Kolton Cook (South Charleston) | Pin | Champion | |||||
138 | S. Halstead (Siss) | ||||||
Timothy Adams (Hayes) | Pin | ||||||
41 | T. Adams (Hay) | ||||||
BYE | |||||||
85 | J. Payne (JA) | ||||||
Pin | |||||||
42 | J. Payne (JA) | ||||||
James Payne (John Adams) | BYE | ||||||
T. Adams (Hay) | |||||||
L:85 | 115 | T. Adams (Hay) | |||||
L:39 | 86 | Z. Caldwell (Elk) | Pin | Third | |||
Zeb Caldwell (Elkview) | BYE | 128 | K. Cook (SC) | ||||
L:40 | K. Cook (SC) | 2-1 | |||||
L:84 | 116 | K. Cook (SC) | |||||
L:41 | 87 | BYE | |||||
L:42 |
Levon Brown (Dupont) | 1. Clyde May (JA) | ||||||
43 | L. Brown (Dup) | 2. Levon Brown (Dup) | |||||
BYE | 3. Brayden Zuniga (SC) | ||||||
88 | L. Brown (Dup) | 4. Blake Goff (Elk) | |||||
Gabriel Cook (Andrew Jackson) | Pin | ||||||
44 | B. Zuniga (SC) | ||||||
Brayden Zuniga (South Charleston) | Injury Default | Champion | |||||
139 | C. May (JA) | ||||||
Blake Goff (Elkview) | 5-4 | ||||||
45 | B. Goff (Elk) | ||||||
Anthoney Erwin (Hayes) | Pin | ||||||
89 | C. May (JA) | ||||||
Natalee Estep (East Bank) | Pin | ||||||
46 | C. May (JA) | ||||||
Clyde May (John Adams) | Pin | ||||||
B. Goff (Elk) | |||||||
L:89 | 117 | B. Goff (Elk) | |||||
L:43 | 90 | G. Cook (AJ) | Pin | Third | |||
Gabriel Cook (Andrew Jackson) | BYE | 129 | B. Zuniga (SC) | ||||
L:44 | B. Zuniga (SC) | Pin | |||||
Anthoney Erwin (Hayes) | L:88 | 118 | B. Zuniga (SC) | ||||
L:45 | 91 | A. Erwin (Hay) | Pin | ||||
Natalee Estep (East Bank) | Pin | ||||||
L:46 |
DaRon Parks (South Charleston) | 1. Mighty Lopez (Hay) | ||||||
47 | D. Parks (SC) | 2. Remington Rose (EB) | |||||
BYE | 3. Daylen Thomas (JA) | ||||||
92 | R. Rose (EB) | 4. DaRon Parks (SC) | |||||
Daylen Thomas (John Adams) | FMC | ||||||
48 | R. Rose (EB) | ||||||
Remington Rose (East Bank) | Pin | Champion | |||||
140 | M. Lopez (Hay) | ||||||
Mighty Lopez (Hayes) | 6-2 | ||||||
49 | M. Lopez (Hay) | ||||||
BYE | |||||||
93 | M. Lopez (Hay) | ||||||
Pin | |||||||
50 | M. Kidd (Elk) | ||||||
Matt Kidd (Elkview) | BYE | ||||||
M. Kidd (Elk) | |||||||
L:93 | 119 | D. Thomas (JA) | |||||
L:47 | 94 | D. Thomas (JA) | Pin | Third | |||
Daylen Thomas (John Adams) | BYE | 130 | D. Thomas (JA) | ||||
L:48 | D. Parks (SC) | Forfeit | |||||
L:92 | 120 | D. Parks (SC) | |||||
L:49 | 95 | BYE | |||||
L:50 |