2015 2A District 1 Subregional

Squalicum High School

Jump to Team scores

Jump to bracket:
106 113 120 126
132 138 145 152
160 170 182 195
220 285

Team scores (back to top)

Team name Score Finalists Placers Wins Losses P Falls T Falls M Decs
Sedo-Woolley (SdWl) 301.5 7 15 51 29 34 1 0
Blaine (Blan) 289.5 7 16 56 25 22 3 4
Bellingham (Bell) 171.5 4 9 31 19 17 1 0
Anacortes (Anac) 160.0 5 7 26 18 19 0 0
Squalicum (Sqal) 155.0 1 11 35 38 19 0 2
Burlington Edison (Burl) 135.0 2 9 26 38 18 2 1
Lynden (Lynd) 132.5 1 8 27 26 19 1 0
Sehome (Seho) 121.0 1 9 24 37 16 0 0

106 (back to top)


10|Ty Peth (Burlington Edison)——┐                                                            1. Ty Peth (Burl)
                              1 ├—Ty Peth (Burl)———┐                                         2. Eli Zachary (Anac)
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE              │                                         3. Jase Cooper (Sqal)
                                               113 ├—Ty Peth (Burl)———┐                      4. Jordan Berrey (SdWl)
————————————————————————————————┐                  │ BYE              │                      5. Garrison Folk (Blan)
                              2 ├——————————————————┘                  │                      6. Henry Huck (Seho)
————————————————————————————————┘                                     │
                                                             2:55 281 ├—Ty Peth (Burl)———┐
9|Garrison Folk (Blaine)————————┐                                     │ Fall             │
                              3 ├—G. Folk (Blan)———┐                  │                  │
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE              │                  │                  │
                                          8:15 114 ├—J. Cooper (Sqal)—┘                  │
————————————————————————————————┐                  │ Fall                                │
                              4 ├—J. Cooper (Sqal)—┘                                     │
9|Jase Cooper (Squalicum)———————┘ BYE                                                    │ Champion
                                                                               12:00 393 ├—Ty Peth (Burl)
10|Jordan Berrey (Sedo-Woolley)—┐                                                        │ TF 17-2
                              5 ├—J. Berrey (SdWl)—┐                                     │
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE              │                                     │
                                          8:20 115 ├—J. Berrey (SdWl)—┐                  │
————————————————————————————————┐                  │ Fall             │                  │
                              6 ├—H. Huck (Seho)———┘                  │                  │
9|Henry Huck (Sehome)———————————┘ BYE                                 │                  │
                                                             3:00 282 ├—E. Zachary (Anac)┘
(11)|Dewald Olivier (Bellingham)┐                                     │ Fall
                              7 ├—D. Olivier (Bell)┐                  │
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE              │                  │
                                          8:25 116 ├—E. Zachary (Anac)┘
————————————————————————————————┐                  │ Fall
                              8 ├—E. Zachary (Anac)┘
11|Eli Zachary (Anacortes)——————┘ BYE

                                                                        J. Cooper (Sqal)—┐
                                  D. Olivier (Bell)┐                     L-281           │
————————————————————————————————┐  L-116       225 ├—D. Olivier (Bell)┐         7:20 337 ├—J. Cooper (Sqal)—┐
 L-1                        117 ├——————————————————┘ BYE              │                  │ Fall             │
————————————————————————————————┘                            3:05 283 ├—H. Huck (Seho)———┘                  │
 L-2                              H. Huck (Seho)———┐                  │ 4-0                                 │ Third
————————————————————————————————┐  L-115       226 ├—H. Huck (Seho)———┘                            9:45 366 ├—J. Cooper (Sqal)
 L-3                        118 ├——————————————————┘ BYE                                                    │ Fall
————————————————————————————————┘                                       J. Berrey (SdWl)—┐                  │
 L-4                              G. Folk (Blan)———┐                     L-282           │                  │
————————————————————————————————┐  L-114       227 ├—G. Folk (Blan)———┐         7:25 338 ├—J. Berrey (SdWl)—┘
 L-5                        119 ├——————————————————┘ BYE              │                  │ 6-1
————————————————————————————————┘                                 284 ├—G. Folk (Blan)———┘
 L-6                              —————————————————┐                  │ BYE
————————————————————————————————┐  L-113       228 ├——————————————————┘
 L-7                        120 ├——————————————————┘
————————————————————————————————┘
 L-8
                                                                        H. Huck (Seho)———┐ Fifth
                                                                         L-337  9:40 365 ├—G. Folk (Blan)
                                                                        G. Folk (Blan)———┘ 4-1
                                                                         L-338
      

113 (back to top)


12|Hugo Diaz (Burlington Edison)┐                                                               1. Colton Economy (Blan)
                              9 ├—H. Diaz (Burl)————┐                                           2. Hugo Diaz (Burl)
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE               │                                           3. Primitivo Cruz (Lynd)
                                                121 ├—H. Diaz (Burl)————┐                       4. Suan Tung (Seho)
————————————————————————————————┐                   │ BYE               │                       5. Logan Franey (Seho)
                             10 ├———————————————————┘                   │                       6. Vaughn McNamara (Bell)
————————————————————————————————┘                                       │
                                                               3:10 285 ├—H. Diaz (Burl)————┐
(9)|Vaughn McNamara (Bellingham)┐                                       │ Fall              │
                             11 ├—V. McNamara (Bell)┐                   │                   │
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE               │                   │                   │
                                           8:30 122 ├—L. Franey (Seho)——┘                   │
————————————————————————————————┐                   │ Fall                                  │
                             12 ├—L. Franey (Seho)——┘                                       │
10|Logan Franey (Sehome)————————┘ BYE                                                       │ Champion
                                                                                  12:05 394 ├—C. Economy (Blan)
11|Primitivo Cruz (Lynden)——————┐                                                           │ Injury Default
                             13 ├—P. Cruz (Lynd)————┐                                       │
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE               │                                       │
                                           8:35 123 ├—P. Cruz (Lynd)————┐                   │
————————————————————————————————┐                   │ Fall              │                   │
                             14 ├—S. Tung (Seho)————┘                   │                   │
10|Suan Tung (Sehome)———————————┘ BYE                                   │                   │
                                                               3:15 286 ├—C. Economy (Blan)—┘
9|Joesph Zachary (Anacortes)————┐                                       │ 8-3
                             15 ├—J. Zachary (Anac)—┐                   │
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE               │                   │
                                           8:40 124 ├—C. Economy (Blan)—┘
————————————————————————————————┐                   │ Fall
                             16 ├—C. Economy (Blan)—┘
10|Colton Economy (Blaine)——————┘ BYE

                                                                          L. Franey (Seho)——┐
                                  J. Zachary (Anac)—┐                      L-285            │
————————————————————————————————┐  L-124        229 ├—J. Zachary (Anac)—┐          7:30 339 ├—S. Tung (Seho)————┐
 L-9                        125 ├———————————————————┘ BYE               │                   │ 8-6               │
————————————————————————————————┘                              3:20 287 ├—S. Tung (Seho)————┘                   │
 L-10                             S. Tung (Seho)————┐                   │ Fall                                  │ Third
————————————————————————————————┐  L-123        230 ├—S. Tung (Seho)————┘                              9:55 368 ├—P. Cruz (Lynd)
 L-11                       126 ├———————————————————┘ BYE                                                       │ Fall
————————————————————————————————┘                                         P. Cruz (Lynd)————┐                   │
 L-12                             V. McNamara (Bell)┐                      L-286            │                   │
————————————————————————————————┐  L-122        231 ├—V. McNamara (Bell)┐          7:35 340 ├—P. Cruz (Lynd)————┘
 L-13                       127 ├———————————————————┘ BYE               │                   │ Fall
————————————————————————————————┘                                   288 ├—V. McNamara (Bell)┘
 L-14                             ——————————————————┐                   │ BYE
————————————————————————————————┐  L-121        232 ├———————————————————┘
 L-15                       128 ├———————————————————┘
————————————————————————————————┘
 L-16
                                                                            L. Franey (Seho)——┐ Fifth
                                                                             L-339   9:50 367 ├—L. Franey (Seho)
                                                                            V. McNamara (Bell)┘ Fall
                                                                             L-340
      

120 (back to top)


11|Adam Adkinson (Sedo-Woolley)————┐                                                                                       1. Riley Takemura (Bell)
                                17 ├—A. Adkinson (SdWl)————————┐                                                           2. Adam Adkinson (SdWl)
———————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                       │                                                           3. Daniil Fedoruk (SdWl)
                                                      8:45 129 ├—A. Adkinson (SdWl)————————┐                               4. Jordan Peterson-Scotter (Lynd)
———————————————————————————————————┐                           │ Fall                      │                               5. Zach Johnson (Sqal)
                                18 ├—C. Bullard (Blan)—————————┘                           │                               6. Luke Zuzarte (Blan)
9|Caleb Bullard (Blaine)———————————┘ BYE                                                   │
                                                                                  3:25 289 ├—A. Adkinson (SdWl)————————┐
10|Jordan Peterson-Scotter (Lynden)┐                                                       │ Fall                      │
                                19 ├—J. Peterson-Scotter (Lynd)┐                           │                           │
———————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                       │                           │                           │
                                                      8:50 130 ├—J. Peterson-Scotter (Lynd)┘                           │
———————————————————————————————————┐                           │ Fall                                                  │
                                20 ├—Z. Johnson (Sqal)—————————┘                                                       │
10|Zach Johnson (Squalicum)————————┘ BYE                                                                               │ Champion
                                                                                                             12:10 395 ├—R. Takemura (Bell)
11|Daniil Fedoruk (Sedo-Woolley)———┐                                                                                   │ Fall
                                21 ├—D. Fedoruk (SdWl)—————————┐                                                       │
———————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                       │                                                       │
                                                      8:55 131 ├—D. Fedoruk (SdWl)—————————┐                           │
———————————————————————————————————┐                           │ Fall                      │                           │
                                22 ├—C. Meza (Sqal)————————————┘                           │                           │
9|Cruz Meza (Squalicum)————————————┘ BYE                                                   │                           │
                                                                                  3:30 290 ├—R. Takemura (Bell)————————┘
11|Liam Irwin (Sehome)—————————————┐                                                       │ Fall
                           6:00 23 ├—L. Zuzarte (Blan)—————————┐                           │
12|Luke Zuzarte (Blaine)———————————┘ 5-3                       │                           │
                                                      9:00 132 ├—R. Takemura (Bell)————————┘
———————————————————————————————————┐                           │ Fall
                                24 ├—R. Takemura (Bell)————————┘
(12)|Riley Takemura (Bellingham)———┘ BYE

                                                                                             J. Peterson-Scotter (Lynd)┐
                                     L. Zuzarte (Blan)—————————┐                              L-289                    │
———————————————————————————————————┐  L-132                233 ├—L. Zuzarte (Blan)—————————┐                  7:40 341 ├—J. Peterson-Scotter (Lynd)┐
 L-17                          133 ├———————————————————————————┘ BYE                       │                           │ 3-1                       │
———————————————————————————————————┘                                              3:35 291 ├—L. Zuzarte (Blan)—————————┘                           │
 L-18                                C. Meza (Sqal)————————————┐                           │ Fall                                                  │ Third
———————————————————————————————————┐  L-131                234 ├—C. Meza (Sqal)————————————┘                                             10:05 370 ├—D. Fedoruk (SdWl)
 L-19                          134 ├———————————————————————————┘ BYE                                                                               │ Fall
———————————————————————————————————┘                                                         D. Fedoruk (SdWl)—————————┐                           │
 L-20                                Z. Johnson (Sqal)—————————┐                              L-290                    │                           │
———————————————————————————————————┐  L-130                235 ├—Z. Johnson (Sqal)—————————┐                  7:45 342 ├—D. Fedoruk (SdWl)—————————┘
 L-21                          135 ├———————————————————————————┘ BYE                       │                           │ Fall
———————————————————————————————————┘                                              3:40 292 ├—Z. Johnson (Sqal)—————————┘
 L-22                                C. Bullard (Blan)—————————┐                           │ Fall
11|Liam Irwin (Sehome)—————————————┐  L-129          12:40 236 ├—L. Irwin (Seho)———————————┘
 L-23                          136 ├—L. Irwin (Seho)———————————┘ Fall
———————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-24
                                                                                                            L. Zuzarte (Blan)—————————┐ Fifth
                                                                                                             L-341          10:00 369 ├—Z. Johnson (Sqal)
                                                                                                            Z. Johnson (Sqal)—————————┘ Fall
                                                                                                             L-342
      

126 (back to top)


12|Gage Lott (Blaine)—————————————————————┐                                                                     1. Sergio Torres (Bell)
                                       25 ├—G. Lott (Blan)——————┐                                               2. Derreck Camba (Blan)
——————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                                               3. Gage Lott (Blan)
                                                       9:05 137 ├—G. Lott (Blan)——————┐                         4. Spencer Wallace (Sqal)
9|Braden Swanson (Anacortes)——————————————┐                     │ 17-2                │                         5. Jonny Bute (SdWl)
                                       26 ├—B. Swanson (Anac)———┘                     │                         6. Edgar Neri (Sqal)
——————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                       │
                                                                             3:45 293 ├—S. Torres (Bell)————┐
12|Jonny Bute (Sedo-Woolley)——————————————┐                                           │ 6-4                 │
                                  6:05 27 ├—J. Bute (SdWl)——————┐                     │                     │
11|Jonathan Johannason (Burlington Edison)┘ Fall                │                     │                     │
                                                       9:10 138 ├—S. Torres (Bell)————┘                     │
——————————————————————————————————————————┐                     │ Fall                                      │
                                       28 ├—S. Torres (Bell)————┘                                           │
(12)|Sergio Torres (Bellingham)———————————┘ BYE                                                             │ Champion
                                                                                                  12:15 396 ├—S. Torres (Bell)
12|Spencer Wallace (Squalicum)————————————┐                                                                 │ TF 23-7
                                       29 ├—S. Wallace (Sqal)———┐                                           │
——————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                                           │
                                                       9:15 139 ├—S. Wallace (Sqal)———┐                     │
12|Erick Montiel (Burlington Edison)——————┐                     │ Fall                │                     │
                                  6:10 30 ├—E. Montiel (Burl)———┘                     │                     │
10|Chander Heintz (Sehome)————————————————┘ 16-1                                      │                     │
                                                                             3:50 294 ├—D. Camba (Blan)—————┘
10|Dawson Biddix (Sedo-Woolley)———————————┐                                           │ 6-4
                                  6:15 31 ├—E. Neri (Sqal)——————┐                     │
10|Edgar Neri (Squalicum)—————————————————┘ Fall                │                     │
                                                       9:20 140 ├—D. Camba (Blan)—————┘
——————————————————————————————————————————┐                     │ 11-4
                                       32 ├—D. Camba (Blan)—————┘
10|Derreck Camba (Blaine)—————————————————┘ BYE

                                                                                        G. Lott (Blan)——————┐
                                            E. Neri (Sqal)——————┐                        L-293              │
——————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-140          237 ├—E. Neri (Sqal)——————┐            7:50 343 ├—G. Lott (Blan)——————┐
 L-25                                 141 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │ Fall                │
——————————————————————————————————————————┘                                  3:55 295 ├—E. Neri (Sqal)——————┘                     │
 L-26                                       E. Montiel (Burl)———┐                     │ 8-7                                       │ Third
11|Jonathan Johannason (Burlington Edison)┐  L-139    12:45 238 ├—E. Montiel (Burl)———┘                                 10:15 372 ├—G. Lott (Blan)
 L-27                                 142 ├—J. Johannason (Burl)┘ Fall                                                            │ 4-0
——————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                         S. Wallace (Sqal)———┐                     │
 L-28                                       J. Bute (SdWl)——————┐                        L-294              │                     │
——————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-138    12:50 239 ├—J. Bute (SdWl)——————┐            7:55 344 ├—S. Wallace (Sqal)———┘
 L-29                                 143 ├—C. Heintz (Seho)————┘ Fall                │                     │ 6-0
10|Chander Heintz (Sehome)————————————————┘ BYE                              4:00 296 ├—J. Bute (SdWl)——————┘
 L-30                                       B. Swanson (Anac)———┐                     │ 17-2
10|Dawson Biddix (Sedo-Woolley)———————————┐  L-137    12:55 240 ├—B. Swanson (Anac)———┘
 L-31                                 144 ├—D. Biddix (SdWl)————┘ Fall
——————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-32
                                                                                    E. Neri (Sqal)——————┐ Fifth
                                                                                     L-343    10:10 371 ├—J. Bute (SdWl)
                                                                                    J. Bute (SdWl)——————┘ Fall
                                                                                     L-344
      

132 (back to top)


11|Anthony Frey (Blaine)———————————————┐                                                                  1. Anthony Frey (Blan)
                                    33 ├—A. Frey (Blan)—————┐                                             2. Billy Dodd (Blan)
———————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                                             3. Ben Donnelly (Bell)
                                                   9:25 145 ├—A. Frey (Blan)—————┐                        4. Thor Wagoner (SdWl)
12|Colby Swanberg (Sedo-Woolley)———————┐                    │ Fall               │                        5. Romeo Mendez (Bell)
                               6:20 34 ├—C. Swanberg (SdWl)—┘                    │                        6. Jeremiah Hartmann (Burl)
9|Talon Ellsworth (Sehome)—————————————┘ Fall                                    │
                                                                        4:05 297 ├—A. Frey (Blan)—————┐
(11)|Romeo Mendez (Bellingham)—————————┐                                         │ Fall               │
                               6:25 35 ├—R. Mendez (Bell)———┐                    │                    │
9|Jeremiah Hartmann (Burlington Edison)┘ Fall               │                    │                    │
                                                   9:30 146 ├—B. Donnelly (Bell)—┘                    │
———————————————————————————————————————┐                    │ 10-7                                    │
                                    36 ├—B. Donnelly (Bell)—┘                                         │
(10)|Ben Donnelly (Bellingham)—————————┘ BYE                                                          │ Champion
                                                                                            12:20 397 ├—A. Frey (Blan)
11|Thor Wagoner (Sedo-Woolley)—————————┐                                                              │ 4-2
                                    37 ├—T. Wagoner (SdWl)——┐                                         │
———————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                                         │
                                                   9:35 147 ├—T. Wagoner (SdWl)——┐                    │
9|Liam Patrick (Anacortes)—————————————┐                    │ Fall               │                    │
                               6:30 38 ├—K. Sharp (Burl)————┘                    │                    │
10|Kris Sharp (Burlington Edison)——————┘ Fall                                    │                    │
                                                                        4:10 298 ├—B. Dodd (Blan)—————┘
9|Jacob Mount (Squalicum)——————————————┐                                         │ Fall
                               6:35 39 ├—M. Johnson (Seho)——┐                    │
10|Marcus Johnson (Sehome)—————————————┘ 13-6               │                    │
                                                   9:40 148 ├—B. Dodd (Blan)—————┘
———————————————————————————————————————┐                    │ Fall
                                    40 ├—B. Dodd (Blan)—————┘
12|Billy Dodd (Blaine)—————————————————┘ BYE

                                                                                   B. Donnelly (Bell)—┐
                                         M. Johnson (Seho)——┐                       L-297             │
———————————————————————————————————————┐  L-148    1:00 241 ├—M. Johnson (Seho)——┐           8:00 345 ├—B. Donnelly (Bell)—┐
 L-33                              149 ├—T. Ellsworth (Seho)┘ 6-2                │                    │ Fall               │
9|Talon Ellsworth (Sehome)—————————————┘ BYE                            4:15 299 ├—J. Hartmann (Burl)—┘                    │
 L-34                                    K. Sharp (Burl)————┐                    │ Fall                                    │ Third
9|Jeremiah Hartmann (Burlington Edison)┐  L-147    1:05 242 ├—J. Hartmann (Burl)—┘                               10:25 374 ├—B. Donnelly (Bell)
 L-35                              150 ├—J. Hartmann (Burl)—┘ Fall                                                         │ Fall
———————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                       T. Wagoner (SdWl)——┐                    │
 L-36                                    R. Mendez (Bell)———┐                       L-298             │                    │
———————————————————————————————————————┐  L-146    1:10 243 ├—R. Mendez (Bell)———┐           8:05 346 ├—T. Wagoner (SdWl)——┘
 L-37                              151 ├—L. Patrick (Anac)——┘ Forfeit            │                    │ Fall
9|Liam Patrick (Anacortes)—————————————┘ BYE                            4:20 300 ├—R. Mendez (Bell)———┘
 L-38                                    C. Swanberg (SdWl)—┐                    │ 8-3
9|Jacob Mount (Squalicum)——————————————┐  L-145    1:15 244 ├—C. Swanberg (SdWl)—┘
 L-39                              152 ├—J. Mount (Sqal)————┘ Fall
———————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-40
                                                                                J. Hartmann (Burl)—┐ Fifth
                                                                                 L-345   10:20 373 ├—R. Mendez (Bell)
                                                                                R. Mendez (Bell)———┘ 9-5
                                                                                 L-346
      

138 (back to top)


10|Riley Fritsch (Blaine)———————————┐                                                                  1. Riley Fritsch (Blan)
                                 41 ├—R. Fritsch (Blan)——┐                                             2. Zachary Wallace (Sqal)
————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                                             3. Preston Bellville (Blan)
                                                9:45 153 ├—R. Fritsch (Blan)——┐                        4. Kyle Clemenson (Seho)
9|Colton Schwetz (Sedo-Woolley)—————┐                    │ Fall               │                        5. Isaac Bueno (Lynd)
                            6:40 42 ├—C. Schwetz (SdWl)——┘                    │                        6. Miles Askvig (Burl)
9|Zach Gallagher (Burlington Edison)┘ Fall                                    │
                                                                     4:25 301 ├—R. Fritsch (Blan)——┐
11|Kyle Clemenson (Sehome)——————————┐                                         │ 11-0               │
                            6:45 43 ├—K. Clemenson (Seho)┐                    │                    │
(10)|James Langen (Bellingham)——————┘ Fall               │                    │                    │
                                                9:50 154 ├—K. Clemenson (Seho)┘                    │
————————————————————————————————————┐                    │ 8-3                                     │
                                 44 ├—I. Bueno (Lynd)————┘                                         │
11|Isaac Bueno (Lynden)—————————————┘ BYE                                                          │ Champion
                                                                                         12:25 398 ├—R. Fritsch (Blan)
11|Preston Bellville (Blaine)———————┐                                                              │ 6-2
                                 45 ├—P. Bellville (Blan)┐                                         │
————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                │                                         │
                                                9:55 155 ├—P. Bellville (Blan)┐                    │
————————————————————————————————————┐                    │ Fall               │                    │
                                 46 ├—M. Askvig (Burl)———┘                    │                    │
Miles Askvig (Burlington Edison)————┘ BYE                                     │                    │
                                                                     4:30 302 ├—Z. Wallace (Sqal)——┘
10|Jackson Schroyer (Sehome)————————┐                                         │ Fall
                            6:50 47 ├—J. Schroyer (Seho)—┐                    │
(9)|Aiden Helming (Bellingham)——————┘ Fall               │                    │
                                               10:00 156 ├—Z. Wallace (Sqal)——┘
————————————————————————————————————┐                    │ Fall
                                 48 ├—Z. Wallace (Sqal)——┘
12|Zachary Wallace (Squalicum)——————┘ BYE

                                                                                K. Clemenson (Seho)┐
                                      J. Schroyer (Seho)—┐                       L-301             │
————————————————————————————————————┐  L-156    1:20 245 ├—Z. Gallagher (Burl)┐           8:10 347 ├—K. Clemenson (Seho)┐
 L-41                           157 ├—Z. Gallagher (Burl)┘ 11-6               │                    │ 8-1                │
9|Zach Gallagher (Burlington Edison)┘ BYE                            4:35 303 ├—M. Askvig (Burl)———┘                    │
 L-42                                 M. Askvig (Burl)———┐                    │ Fall                                    │ Third
(10)|James Langen (Bellingham)——————┐  L-155    1:25 246 ├—M. Askvig (Burl)———┘                               10:35 376 ├—P. Bellville (Blan)
 L-43                           158 ├—J. Langen (Bell)———┘ Fall                                                         │ 9-8
————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                       P. Bellville (Blan)┐                    │
 L-44                                 I. Bueno (Lynd)————┐                       L-302             │                    │
————————————————————————————————————┐  L-154         247 ├—I. Bueno (Lynd)————┐           8:15 348 ├—P. Bellville (Blan)┘
 L-45                           159 ├————————————————————┘ BYE                │                    │ 11-8
————————————————————————————————————┘                                4:40 304 ├—I. Bueno (Lynd)————┘
 L-46                                 C. Schwetz (SdWl)——┐                    │ Fall
(9)|Aiden Helming (Bellingham)——————┐  L-153    1:30 248 ├—C. Schwetz (SdWl)——┘
 L-47                           160 ├—A. Helming (Bell)——┘ Fall
————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-48
                                                                                M. Askvig (Burl)———┐ Fifth
                                                                                 L-347   10:30 375 ├—I. Bueno (Lynd)
                                                                                I. Bueno (Lynd)————┘ Fall
                                                                                 L-348
      

145 (back to top)


11|Caleb Frey (Blaine)———————————————┐                                                                                       1. Caleb Frey (Blan)
                                  49 ├—C. Frey (Blan)————————————┐                                                           2. Brendan Schmidt (Blan)
—————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                       │                                                           3. Payton Peterson-Scotter (Lynd)
                                                       10:05 161 ├—C. Frey (Blan)————————————┐                               4. Noah Stroosma (SdWl)
9|Briley Mitchell (Sedo-Woolley)—————┐                           │ Fall                      │                               5. Max Angel (Sqal)
                             6:55 50 ├—R. Cruz (Lynd)————————————┘                           │                               6. Chris Thompson (Bell)
9|Ricardo Cruz (Lynden)——————————————┘ 5-4                                                   │
                                                                                    4:45 305 ├—C. Frey (Blan)————————————┐
9|Hunter Thompson (Burlington Edison)┐                                                       │ Fall                      │
                                  51 ├—H. Thompson (Burl)————————┐                           │                           │
—————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                       │                           │                           │
                                                       10:10 162 ├—M. Angel (Sqal)———————————┘                           │
—————————————————————————————————————┐                           │ Fall                                                  │
                                  52 ├—M. Angel (Sqal)———————————┘                                                       │
11|Max Angel (Squalicum)—————————————┘ BYE                                                                               │ Champion
                                                                                                               12:30 399 ├—C. Frey (Blan)
12|Brendan Schmidt (Blaine)——————————┐                                                                                   │ Forfeit
                                  53 ├—B. Schmidt (Blan)—————————┐                                                       │
—————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                       │                                                       │
                                                       10:15 163 ├—B. Schmidt (Blan)—————————┐                           │
10|Micah Johnson (Sehome)————————————┐                           │ Fall                      │                           │
                             7:00 54 ├—M. Johnson (Seho)—————————┘                           │                           │
9|Jacob Liming (Squalicum)———————————┘ Fall                                                  │                           │
                                                                                    4:50 306 ├—B. Schmidt (Blan)—————————┘
(10)|Chris Thompson (Bellingham)—————┐                                                       │ 12-3
                             7:05 55 ├—N. Stroosma (SdWl)————————┐                           │
10|Noah Stroosma (Sedo-Woolley)——————┘ Fall                      │                           │
                                                       10:20 164 ├—N. Stroosma (SdWl)————————┘
—————————————————————————————————————┐                           │ 9-8
                                  56 ├—P. Peterson-Scotter (Lynd)┘
11|Payton Peterson-Scotter (Lynden)——┘ BYE

                                                                                               M. Angel (Sqal)———————————┐
                                       P. Peterson-Scotter (Lynd)┐                              L-305                    │
—————————————————————————————————————┐  L-164           1:35 249 ├—P. Peterson-Scotter (Lynd)┐                  8:20 349 ├—P. Peterson-Scotter (Lynd)┐
 L-49                            165 ├—B. Mitchell (SdWl)————————┘ Fall                      │                           │ Fall                      │
9|Briley Mitchell (Sedo-Woolley)—————┘ BYE                                          4:55 307 ├—P. Peterson-Scotter (Lynd)┘                           │
 L-50                                  M. Johnson (Seho)—————————┐                           │ Fall                                                  │ Third
—————————————————————————————————————┐  L-163                250 ├—M. Johnson (Seho)—————————┘                                             10:45 378 ├—P. Peterson-Scotter (Lynd)
 L-51                            166 ├———————————————————————————┘ BYE                                                                               │ Fall
—————————————————————————————————————┘                                                         N. Stroosma (SdWl)————————┐                           │
 L-52                                  H. Thompson (Burl)————————┐                              L-306                    │                           │
—————————————————————————————————————┐  L-162           1:40 251 ├—H. Thompson (Burl)————————┐                  8:25 350 ├—N. Stroosma (SdWl)————————┘
 L-53                            167 ├—J. Liming (Sqal)——————————┘ Fall                      │                           │ 4-2
9|Jacob Liming (Squalicum)———————————┘ BYE                                          5:00 308 ├—C. Thompson (Bell)————————┘
 L-54                                  R. Cruz (Lynd)————————————┐                           │ Fall
(10)|Chris Thompson (Bellingham)—————┐  L-161           1:45 252 ├—C. Thompson (Bell)————————┘
 L-55                            168 ├—C. Thompson (Bell)————————┘ 8-2
—————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-56
                                                                                                            M. Angel (Sqal)———————————┐ Fifth
                                                                                                             L-349          10:40 377 ├—M. Angel (Sqal)
                                                                                                            C. Thompson (Bell)————————┘ 7-1
                                                                                                             L-350
      

152 (back to top)


12|Andrew Toth (Anacortes)——————————————————┐                                                                                 1. Alden Roberts (Bell)
                                         57 ├—A. Toth (Anac)——————————┐                                                       2. Andrew Toth (Anac)
————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                     │                                                       3. Erik Davis (Blan)
                                                            10:25 169 ├—A. Toth (Anac)——————————┐                             4. Cole Marlowe (Lynd)
11|Felipe Marban (Burlington Edison)————————┐                         │ Fall                    │                             5. Matt Macauley (Blan)
                                    7:10 58 ├—E. Davis (Blan)—————————┘                         │                             6. Riley Swartz (SdWl)
10|Erik Davis (Blaine)——————————————————————┘ 15-0                                              │
                                                                                       5:05 309 ├—A. Toth (Anac)——————————┐
12|Victor Guerra-Rico (Squalicum)———————————┐                                                   │ Fall                    │
                                    7:15 59 ├—R. Stevenson (Bell)—————┐                         │                         │
(10)|Randy Stevenson (Bellingham)———————————┘ Fall                    │                         │                         │
                                                            10:30 170 ├—C. Marlowe (Lynd)———————┘                         │
————————————————————————————————————————————┐                         │ 15-0                                              │
                                         60 ├—C. Marlowe (Lynd)———————┘                                                   │
10|Cole Marlowe (Lynden)————————————————————┘ BYE                                                                         │ Champion
                                                                                                                12:35 400 ├—A. Roberts (Bell)
9|Ryan Frost (Anacortes)————————————————————┐                                                                             │ Fall
                                         61 ├—R. Frost (Anac)—————————┐                                                   │
————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                     │                                                   │
                                                            10:35 171 ├—R. Swartz (SdWl)————————┐                         │
11|Jorge Ortiz (Lynden)—————————————————————┐                         │ Fall                    │                         │
                                    7:20 62 ├—R. Swartz (SdWl)————————┘                         │                         │
10|Riley Swartz (Sedo-Woolley)——————————————┘ Fall                                              │                         │
                                                                                       5:10 310 ├—A. Roberts (Bell)———————┘
10|Rafael Castro-Vivanco (Burlington Edison)┐                                                   │ Fall
                                    7:25 63 ├—M. Macauley (Blan)——————┐                         │
10|Matt Macauley (Blaine)———————————————————┘ 13-7                    │                         │
                                                            10:40 172 ├—A. Roberts (Bell)———————┘
————————————————————————————————————————————┐                         │ Fall
                                         64 ├—A. Roberts (Bell)———————┘
(12)|Alden Roberts (Bellingham)—————————————┘ BYE

                                                                                                  C. Marlowe (Lynd)———————┐
                                              M. Macauley (Blan)——————┐                            L-309                  │
————————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-172         1:50 253 ├—M. Macauley (Blan)——————┐                8:30 351 ├—C. Marlowe (Lynd)———————┐
 L-57                                   173 ├—F. Marban (Burl)————————┘ 9-6                     │                         │ 7-2                     │
11|Felipe Marban (Burlington Edison)————————┘ BYE                                      5:15 311 ├—M. Macauley (Blan)——————┘                         │
 L-58                                         R. Frost (Anac)—————————┐                         │ 7-5                                               │ Third
12|Victor Guerra-Rico (Squalicum)———————————┐  L-171         1:55 254 ├—V. Guerra-Rico (Sqal)———┘                                         10:55 380 ├—E. Davis (Blan)
 L-59                                   174 ├—V. Guerra-Rico (Sqal)———┘ 10-4                                                                        │ Fall
————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                                 R. Swartz (SdWl)————————┐                         │
 L-60                                         R. Stevenson (Bell)—————┐                            L-310                  │                         │
————————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-170         2:00 255 ├—R. Stevenson (Bell)—————┐                8:35 352 ├—E. Davis (Blan)—————————┘
 L-61                                   175 ├—J. Ortiz (Lynd)—————————┘ Forfeit                 │                         │ Fall
11|Jorge Ortiz (Lynden)—————————————————————┘ BYE                                      5:20 312 ├—E. Davis (Blan)—————————┘
 L-62                                         E. Davis (Blan)—————————┐                         │ Fall
10|Rafael Castro-Vivanco (Burlington Edison)┐  L-169         2:05 256 ├—E. Davis (Blan)—————————┘
 L-63                                   176 ├—R. Castro-Vivanco (Burl)┘ Fall
————————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-64
                                                                                                    M. Macauley (Blan)——————┐ Fifth
                                                                                                     L-351        10:50 379 ├—M. Macauley (Blan)
                                                                                                    R. Swartz (SdWl)————————┘ 8-3
                                                                                                     L-352
      

160 (back to top)


(12)|Blair Bennett (Bellingham)—┐                                                               1. Jared Mitchell (SdWl)
                             65 ├—B. Bennett (Bell)—┐                                           2. Blair Bennett (Bell)
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE               │                                           3. Brian Pullman (Sqal)
                                          10:45 177 ├—B. Bennett (Bell)—┐                       4. Blake Renskers (Blan)
————————————————————————————————┐                   │ Fall              │                       5. Isaac Avena (Blan)
                             66 ├—I. Avena (Blan)———┘                   │                       6. Levi Lucas (Sqal)
10|Isaac Avena (Blaine)—————————┘ BYE                                   │
                                                               5:25 313 ├—B. Bennett (Bell)—┐
9|Conner Smith (Anacortes)——————┐                                       │ Fall              │
                        7:30 67 ├—C. Smith (Anac)———┐                   │                   │
11|Rodrigo Sanchez (Lynden)—————┘ Fall              │                   │                   │
                                          10:50 178 ├—L. Lucas (Sqal)———┘                   │
————————————————————————————————┐                   │ Fall                                  │
                             68 ├—L. Lucas (Sqal)———┘                                       │
10|Levi Lucas (Squalicum)———————┘ BYE                                                       │ Champion
                                                                                  12:40 401 ├—J. Mitchell (SdWl)
9|Cole Crass (Lynden)———————————┐                                                           │ 10-3
                        7:35 69 ├—C. Crass (Lynd)———┐                                       │
10|Scott Kruzich (Sehome)———————┘ Fall              │                                       │
                                          10:55 179 ├—B. Pullman (Sqal)—┐                   │
————————————————————————————————┐                   │ 9-1               │                   │
                             70 ├—B. Pullman (Sqal)—┘                   │                   │
9|Brian Pullman (Squalicum)—————┘ BYE                                   │                   │
                                                               5:30 314 ├—J. Mitchell (SdWl)┘
————————————————————————————————┐                                       │ Fall
                             71 ├—B. Renskers (Blan)┐                   │
10|Blake Renskers (Blaine)——————┘ BYE               │                   │
                                          11:00 180 ├—J. Mitchell (SdWl)┘
————————————————————————————————┐                   │ Fall
                             72 ├—J. Mitchell (SdWl)┘
12|Jared Mitchell (Sedo-Woolley)┘ BYE

                                                                          L. Lucas (Sqal)———┐
                                  B. Renskers (Blan)┐                      L-313            │
————————————————————————————————┐  L-180        257 ├—B. Renskers (Blan)┐          8:40 353 ├—B. Renskers (Blan)┐
 L-65                       181 ├———————————————————┘ BYE               │                   │ 4-0               │
————————————————————————————————┘                              5:35 315 ├—B. Renskers (Blan)┘                   │
 L-66                             C. Crass (Lynd)———┐                   │ Fall                                  │ Third
11|Rodrigo Sanchez (Lynden)—————┐  L-179   2:10 258 ├—C. Crass (Lynd)———┘                             11:05 382 ├—B. Pullman (Sqal)
 L-67                       182 ├—R. Sanchez (Lynd)—┘ Fall                                                      │ 5-2
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                     B. Pullman (Sqal)—┐                   │
 L-68                             C. Smith (Anac)———┐                      L-314            │                   │
10|Scott Kruzich (Sehome)———————┐  L-178   2:15 259 ├—C. Smith (Anac)———┐          8:45 354 ├—B. Pullman (Sqal)—┘
 L-69                       183 ├—S. Kruzich (Seho)—┘ 4-2               │                   │ 9-1
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                          5:40 316 ├—I. Avena (Blan)———┘
 L-70                             I. Avena (Blan)———┐                   │ 10-0
————————————————————————————————┐  L-177        260 ├—I. Avena (Blan)———┘
 L-71                       184 ├———————————————————┘ BYE
————————————————————————————————┘
 L-72
                                                                            L. Lucas (Sqal)———┐ Fifth
                                                                             L-353  11:00 381 ├—I. Avena (Blan)
                                                                            I. Avena (Blan)———┘ 4-1
                                                                             L-354
      

170 (back to top)


12|Jacob Farrell (Sedo-Woolley)——————┐                                                                              1. Jacob Farrell (SdWl)
                                  73 ├—J. Farrell (SdWl)——————┐                                                     2. Ross Atterberry (Anac)
—————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                    │                                                     3. Matt Goss (Burl)
                                                    11:05 185 ├—J. Farrell (SdWl)——————┐                            4. Jacob Burgoon (Sqal)
10|Alex Shook (Lynden)———————————————┐                        │ Fall                   │                            5. Jace Rinker (Seho)
                             7:40 74 ├—J. Burgoon (Sqal)——————┘                        │                            6. Davis Canfield-Cole (Seho)
11|Jacob Burgoon (Squalicum)—————————┘ Fall                                            │
                                                                              5:45 317 ├—J. Farrell (SdWl)——————┐
10|Collin Nielson (Blaine)———————————┐                                                 │ Fall                   │
                                  75 ├—C. Nielson (Blan)——————┐                        │                        │
—————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                    │                        │                        │
                                                    11:10 186 ├—M. Goss (Burl)—————————┘                        │
—————————————————————————————————————┐                        │ Fall                                            │
                                  76 ├—M. Goss (Burl)—————————┘                                                 │
12|Matt Goss (Burlington Edison)—————┘ BYE                                                                      │ Champion
                                                                                                      12:45 402 ├—J. Farrell (SdWl)
11|Jace Rinker (Sehome)——————————————┐                                                                          │ 4-1
                                  77 ├—J. Rinker (Seho)———————┐                                                 │
—————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                    │                                                 │
                                                    11:15 187 ├—J. Rinker (Seho)———————┐                        │
—————————————————————————————————————┐                        │ 4-2                    │                        │
                                  78 ├—D. Canfield-Cole (Seho)┘                        │                        │
11|Davis Canfield-Cole (Sehome)——————┘ BYE                                             │                        │
                                                                              5:50 318 ├—R. Atterberry (Anac)———┘
9|Tristan Alanis (Blaine)————————————┐                                                 │ Fall
                             7:45 79 ├—T. Alanis (Blan)———————┐                        │
11|Donovan Powell (Burlington Edison)┘ 18-3                   │                        │
                                                    11:20 188 ├—R. Atterberry (Anac)———┘
—————————————————————————————————————┐                        │ Fall
                                  80 ├—R. Atterberry (Anac)———┘
12|Ross Atterberry (Anacortes)———————┘ BYE

                                                                                         M. Goss (Burl)—————————┐
                                       T. Alanis (Blan)———————┐                           L-317                 │
—————————————————————————————————————┐  L-188        2:20 261 ├—T. Alanis (Blan)———————┐               8:50 355 ├—M. Goss (Burl)—————————┐
 L-73                            189 ├—A. Shook (Lynd)————————┘ 13-1                   │                        │ Fall                   │
10|Alex Shook (Lynden)———————————————┘ BYE                                    5:55 319 ├—D. Canfield-Cole (Seho)┘                        │
 L-74                                  D. Canfield-Cole (Seho)┐                        │ Fall                                            │ Third
—————————————————————————————————————┐  L-187             262 ├—D. Canfield-Cole (Seho)┘                                       11:15 384 ├—M. Goss (Burl)
 L-75                            190 ├————————————————————————┘ BYE                                                                      │ Fall
—————————————————————————————————————┘                                                   J. Rinker (Seho)———————┐                        │
 L-76                                  C. Nielson (Blan)——————┐                           L-318                 │                        │
—————————————————————————————————————┐  L-186             263 ├—C. Nielson (Blan)——————┐               8:55 356 ├—J. Burgoon (Sqal)——————┘
 L-77                            191 ├————————————————————————┘ BYE                    │                        │ Fall
—————————————————————————————————————┘                                        6:00 320 ├—J. Burgoon (Sqal)——————┘
 L-78                                  J. Burgoon (Sqal)——————┐                        │ Fall
11|Donovan Powell (Burlington Edison)┐  L-185        2:25 264 ├—J. Burgoon (Sqal)——————┘
 L-79                            192 ├—D. Powell (Burl)———————┘ Fall
—————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-80
                                                                                                D. Canfield-Cole (Seho)┐ Fifth
                                                                                                 L-355       11:10 383 ├—J. Rinker (Seho)
                                                                                                J. Rinker (Seho)———————┘ 5-3
                                                                                                 L-356
      

182 (back to top)


12|Aaron Tisinger (Anacortes)——————————┐                                                                                             1. Aaron Tisinger (Anac)
                                    81 ├—A. Tisinger (Anac)——————————┐                                                               2. Quinten Roppell (SdWl)
———————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                         │                                                               3. Spencer Marshall-Rodenberg (Bell)
                                                           11:25 193 ├—A. Tisinger (Anac)——————————┐                                 4. Saul Magallon (Blan)
———————————————————————————————————————┐                             │ Fall                        │                                 5. Sean Ferdig (Burl)
                                    82 ├—S. Ferdig (Burl)————————————┘                             │                                 6. Andy Herrera (Lynd)
11|Sean Ferdig (Burlington Edison)—————┘ BYE                                                       │
                                                                                          6:05 321 ├—A. Tisinger (Anac)——————————┐
10|Galen Childers (Sehome)—————————————┐                                                           │ Fall                        │
                               7:50 83 ├—S. Magallon (Blan)——————————┐                             │                             │
9|Saul Magallon (Blaine)———————————————┘ Fall                        │                             │                             │
                                                           11:30 194 ├—S. Magallon (Blan)——————————┘                             │
———————————————————————————————————————┐                             │ Fall                                                      │
                                    84 ├—I. Dugger (SdWl)————————————┘                                                           │
12|Isaac Dugger (Sedo-Woolley)—————————┘ BYE                                                                                     │ Champion
                                                                                                                       12:50 403 ├—A. Tisinger (Anac)
Spencer Marshall-Rodenberg (Bellingham)┐                                                                                         │ Fall
                                    85 ├—S. Marshall-Rodenberg (Bell)┐                                                           │
———————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                         │                                                           │
                                                           11:35 195 ├—S. Marshall-Rodenberg (Bell)┐                             │
11|Reuben Hendricks (Burlington Edison)┐                             │ Fall                        │                             │
                               7:55 86 ├—A. Herrera (Lynd)———————————┘                             │                             │
11|Andy Herrera (Lynden)———————————————┘ Fall                                                      │                             │
                                                                                          6:10 322 ├—Q. Roppell (SdWl)———————————┘
10|Jake Burns (Squalicum)——————————————┐                                                           │ Fall
                               8:00 87 ├—J. Burns (Sqal)—————————————┐                             │
11|David Salas (Anacortes)—————————————┘ Fall                        │                             │
                                                           11:40 196 ├—Q. Roppell (SdWl)———————————┘
———————————————————————————————————————┐                             │ Fall
                                    88 ├—Q. Roppell (SdWl)———————————┘
12|Quinten Roppell (Sedo-Woolley)——————┘ BYE

                                                                                                     S. Magallon (Blan)——————————┐
                                         J. Burns (Sqal)—————————————┐                                L-321                      │
———————————————————————————————————————┐  L-196                  265 ├—J. Burns (Sqal)—————————————┐                    9:00 357 ├—S. Magallon (Blan)——————————┐
 L-81                              197 ├—————————————————————————————┘ BYE                         │                             │ Fall                        │
———————————————————————————————————————┘                                                  6:15 323 ├—A. Herrera (Lynd)———————————┘                             │
 L-82                                    A. Herrera (Lynd)———————————┐                             │ Fall                                                      │ Third
10|Galen Childers (Sehome)—————————————┐  L-195             2:30 266 ├—A. Herrera (Lynd)———————————┘                                                 11:25 386 ├—S. Marshall-Rodenberg (Bell)
 L-83                              198 ├—G. Childers (Seho)——————————┘ Fall                                                                                    │ 2-1
———————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                                         S. Marshall-Rodenberg (Bell)┐                             │
 L-84                                    I. Dugger (SdWl)————————————┐                                L-322                      │                             │
———————————————————————————————————————┐  L-194             2:35 267 ├—R. Hendricks (Burl)—————————┐                    9:05 358 ├—S. Marshall-Rodenberg (Bell)┘
 L-85                              199 ├—R. Hendricks (Burl)—————————┘ Fall                        │                             │ Fall
11|Reuben Hendricks (Burlington Edison)┘ BYE                                              6:20 324 ├—S. Ferdig (Burl)————————————┘
 L-86                                    S. Ferdig (Burl)————————————┐                             │ 8-7
11|David Salas (Anacortes)—————————————┐  L-193             2:40 268 ├—S. Ferdig (Burl)————————————┘
 L-87                              200 ├—D. Salas (Anac)—————————————┘ Fall
———————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-88
                                                                                                                    A. Herrera (Lynd)———————————┐ Fifth
                                                                                                                     L-357            11:20 385 ├—S. Ferdig (Burl)
                                                                                                                    S. Ferdig (Burl)————————————┘ 15-4
                                                                                                                     L-358
      

195 (back to top)


12|Nate Vaughn (Sedo-Woolley)————┐                                                                     1. Nate Vaughn (SdWl)
                              89 ├—N. Vaughn (SdWl)————┐                                               2. Brody Weinheimer (Lynd)
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                                               3. Quinn Carpenter (SdWl)
                                             11:45 201 ├—N. Vaughn (SdWl)————┐                         4. Zach Zimmerman (Seho)
—————————————————————————————————┐                     │ Fall                │                         5. James Mitchell (Lynd)
                              90 ├—A. Sanders (Sqal)———┘                     │                         6. Wes Fleury (Burl)
9|Austin Sanders (Squalicum)—————┘ BYE                                       │
                                                                    6:25 325 ├—N. Vaughn (SdWl)————┐
11|Zach Zimmerman (Sehome)———————┐                                           │ Fall                │
                              91 ├—Z. Zimmerman (Seho)—┐                     │                     │
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │                     │
                                             11:50 202 ├—Z. Zimmerman (Seho)—┘                     │
—————————————————————————————————┐                     │ 10-3                                      │
                              92 ├—Q. Carpenter (SdWl)—┘                                           │
11|Quinn Carpenter (Sedo-Woolley)┘ BYE                                                             │ Champion
                                                                                         12:55 404 ├—N. Vaughn (SdWl)
10|Brody Weinheimer (Lynden)—————┐                                                                 │ 6-5
                              93 ├—B. Weinheimer (Lynd)┐                                           │
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                                           │
                                             11:55 203 ├—B. Weinheimer (Lynd)┐                     │
—————————————————————————————————┐                     │ Fall                │                     │
                              94 ├—D. Angel (Sqal)—————┘                     │                     │
9|Dan Angel (Squalicum)——————————┘ BYE                                       │                     │
                                                                    6:30 326 ├—B. Weinheimer (Lynd)┘
11|James Mitchell (Lynden)———————┐                                           │ Fall
                              95 ├—J. Mitchell (Lynd)——┐                     │
—————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │
                                             12:00 204 ├—W. Fleury (Burl)————┘
—————————————————————————————————┐                     │ Fall
                              96 ├—W. Fleury (Burl)————┘
12|Wes Fleury (Burlington Edison)┘ BYE

                                                                               Z. Zimmerman (Seho)—┐
                                   J. Mitchell (Lynd)——┐                        L-325              │
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-204          269 ├—J. Mitchell (Lynd)——┐            9:10 359 ├—Z. Zimmerman (Seho)—┐
 L-89                        205 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │ Fall                │
—————————————————————————————————┘                                  6:35 327 ├—J. Mitchell (Lynd)——┘                     │
 L-90                              D. Angel (Sqal)—————┐                     │ Fall                                      │ Third
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-203          270 ├—D. Angel (Sqal)—————┘                                 11:35 388 ├—Q. Carpenter (SdWl)
 L-91                        206 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE                                                             │ Fall
—————————————————————————————————┘                                             W. Fleury (Burl)————┐                     │
 L-92                              Q. Carpenter (SdWl)—┐                        L-326              │                     │
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-202          271 ├—Q. Carpenter (SdWl)—┐            9:15 360 ├—Q. Carpenter (SdWl)—┘
 L-93                        207 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │ Fall
—————————————————————————————————┘                                  6:40 328 ├—Q. Carpenter (SdWl)—┘
 L-94                              A. Sanders (Sqal)———┐                     │ Fall
—————————————————————————————————┐  L-201          272 ├—A. Sanders (Sqal)———┘
 L-95                        208 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE
—————————————————————————————————┘
 L-96
                                                                                    J. Mitchell (Lynd)——┐ Fifth
                                                                                     L-359    11:30 387 ├—J. Mitchell (Lynd)
                                                                                    W. Fleury (Burl)————┘ Injury Default
                                                                                     L-360
      

220 (back to top)


12|Gabe Torgerson (Sedo-Woolley)————————┐                                                                           1. Gabe Torgerson (SdWl)
                                     97 ├—G. Torgerson (SdWl)———┐                                                   2. James Swanson (Anac)
————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                   │                                                   3. Zeke Culbertson (Anac)
                                                      12:05 209 ├—G. Torgerson (SdWl)———┐                           4. Michael Huscusson (Burl)
11|Alex Schermerhorn (Squalicum)————————┐                       │ Fall                  │                           5. Alex Schermerhorn (Sqal)
                                8:05 98 ├—Z. Culbertson (Anac)——┘                       │                           6. Justin McAuley (Sqal)
12|Zeke Culbertson (Anacortes)——————————┘ Fall                                          │
                                                                               6:45 329 ├—G. Torgerson (SdWl)———┐
11|Nick Coats (Sehome)——————————————————┐                                               │ Fall                  │
                                     99 ├—N. Coats (Seho)———————┐                       │                       │
————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                   │                       │                       │
                                                      12:10 210 ├—M. Huscusson (Burl)———┘                       │
————————————————————————————————————————┐                       │ Fall                                          │
                                    100 ├—M. Huscusson (Burl)———┘                                               │
11|Michael Huscusson (Burlington Edison)┘ BYE                                                                   │ Champion
                                                                                                       1:00 405 ├—G. Torgerson (SdWl)
9|Dylan Petersen (Sedo-Woolley)—————————┐                                                                       │ Injury Default
                                    101 ├—D. Petersen (SdWl)————┐                                               │
————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                   │                                               │
                                                      12:15 211 ├—J. McAuley (Sqal)—————┐                       │
————————————————————————————————————————┐                       │ Fall                  │                       │
                                    102 ├—J. McAuley (Sqal)—————┘                       │                       │
10|Justin McAuley (Squalicum)———————————┘ BYE                                           │                       │
                                                                               6:50 330 ├—J. Swanson (Anac)—————┘
11|Anthony Garcia (Lynden)——————————————┐                                               │ Fall
                               8:10 103 ├—A. Garcia (Lynd)——————┐                       │
12|Josue Carreon (Burlington Edison)————┘ Fall                  │                       │
                                                      12:20 212 ├—J. Swanson (Anac)—————┘
————————————————————————————————————————┐                       │ Fall
                                    104 ├—J. Swanson (Anac)—————┘
11|James Swanson (Anacortes)————————————┘ BYE

                                                                                          M. Huscusson (Burl)———┐
                                          A. Garcia (Lynd)——————┐                          L-329                │
————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-212       2:45 273 ├—A. Schermerhorn (Sqal)┐              9:20 361 ├—M. Huscusson (Burl)———┐
 L-97                               213 ├—A. Schermerhorn (Sqal)┘ 7-3                   │                       │ Fall                  │
11|Alex Schermerhorn (Squalicum)————————┘ BYE                                  6:55 331 ├—A. Schermerhorn (Sqal)┘                       │
 L-98                                     D. Petersen (SdWl)————┐                       │ Fall                                          │ Third
————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-211            274 ├—D. Petersen (SdWl)————┘                                     11:45 390 ├—Z. Culbertson (Anac)
 L-99                               214 ├———————————————————————┘ BYE                                                                   │ 2-1
————————————————————————————————————————┘                                                 J. McAuley (Sqal)—————┐                       │
 L-100                                    N. Coats (Seho)———————┐                          L-330                │                       │
————————————————————————————————————————┐  L-210            275 ├—N. Coats (Seho)———————┐              9:25 362 ├—Z. Culbertson (Anac)——┘
 L-101                              215 ├———————————————————————┘ BYE                   │                       │ Fall
————————————————————————————————————————┘                                      7:00 332 ├—Z. Culbertson (Anac)——┘
 L-102                                    Z. Culbertson (Anac)——┐                       │ Fall
12|Josue Carreon (Burlington Edison)————┐  L-209       2:50 276 ├—Z. Culbertson (Anac)——┘
 L-103                              216 ├—J. Carreon (Burl)—————┘ Fall
————————————————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-104
                                                                                            A. Schermerhorn (Sqal)┐ Fifth
                                                                                             L-361      11:40 389 ├—A. Schermerhorn (Sqal)
                                                                                            J. McAuley (Sqal)—————┘ Fall
                                                                                             L-362
      

285 (back to top)


11|Briley Funk (Sehome)———————┐                                                            1. Erik Lukner (SdWl)
                          105 ├—B. Funk (Seho)———┐                                         2. Briley Funk (Seho)
——————————————————————————————┘ BYE              │                                         3. Kiron Devine (Anac)
                                             217 ├—B. Funk (Seho)———┐                      4. TJ Burfore (Seho)
——————————————————————————————┐                  │ BYE              │                      5. Drew Aungst (SdWl)
                          106 ├——————————————————┘                  │                      6. Joey Jones (Burl)
——————————————————————————————┘                                     │
                                                           7:05 333 ├—B. Funk (Seho)———┐
Joey Jones (Burlington Edison)┐                                     │ Fall             │
                          107 ├—J. Jones (Burl)——┐                  │                  │
——————————————————————————————┘ BYE              │                  │                  │
                                       12:25 218 ├—D. Aungst (SdWl)—┘                  │
——————————————————————————————┐                  │ Fall                                │
                          108 ├—D. Aungst (SdWl)—┘                                     │
10|Drew Aungst (Sedo-Woolley)—┘ BYE                                                    │ Champion
                                                                              1:05 406 ├—E. Lukner (SdWl)
10|Kiron Devine (Anacortes)———┐                                                        │ 3-1
                          109 ├—K. Devine (Anac)—┐                                     │
——————————————————————————————┘ BYE              │                                     │
                                       12:30 219 ├—K. Devine (Anac)—┐                  │
——————————————————————————————┐                  │ Fall             │                  │
                          110 ├—A. Napier (Sqal)—┘                  │                  │
11|Andrew Napier (Squalicum)——┘ BYE                                 │                  │
                                                           7:10 334 ├—E. Lukner (SdWl)—┘
10|TJ Burfore (Sehome)————————┐                                     │ 8-4
                          111 ├—TJ Burfore (Seho)┐                  │
——————————————————————————————┘ BYE              │                  │
                                       12:35 220 ├—E. Lukner (SdWl)—┘
——————————————————————————————┐                  │ Fall
                          112 ├—E. Lukner (SdWl)—┘
11|Erik Lukner (Sedo-Woolley)—┘ BYE

                                                                      D. Aungst (SdWl)—┐
                                TJ Burfore (Seho)┐                     L-333           │
——————————————————————————————┐  L-220       277 ├—TJ Burfore (Seho)┐         9:30 363 ├—TJ Burfore (Seho)┐
 L-105                    221 ├——————————————————┘ BYE              │                  │ Fall             │
——————————————————————————————┘                            7:15 335 ├—TJ Burfore (Seho)┘                  │
 L-106                          A. Napier (Sqal)—┐                  │ Fall                                │ Third
——————————————————————————————┐  L-219       278 ├—A. Napier (Sqal)—┘                           11:55 392 ├—K. Devine (Anac)
 L-107                    222 ├——————————————————┘ BYE                                                    │ 2-1
——————————————————————————————┘                                       K. Devine (Anac)—┐                  │
 L-108                          J. Jones (Burl)——┐                     L-334           │                  │
——————————————————————————————┐  L-218       279 ├—J. Jones (Burl)——┐         9:35 364 ├—K. Devine (Anac)—┘
 L-109                    223 ├——————————————————┘ BYE              │                  │ Fall
——————————————————————————————┘                                 336 ├—J. Jones (Burl)——┘
 L-110                          —————————————————┐                  │ BYE
——————————————————————————————┐  L-217       280 ├——————————————————┘
 L-111                    224 ├——————————————————┘
——————————————————————————————┘
 L-112
                                                                        D. Aungst (SdWl)—┐ Fifth
                                                                         L-363 11:50 391 ├—D. Aungst (SdWl)
                                                                        J. Jones (Burl)——┘ Fall
                                                                         L-364