THE 2017 SAN YSIDRO BORDER WAR

San Diego, Ca

Jump to Team scores

Jump to bracket:
D1 5-6|45-50 D1 5-6|60 D2 7-8|40-45 D2 7-8|55
D2 7-8|60-65 D2 7-8|85 D3 9-10|58 D3 9-10|70-75
D3 9-10|80-85 D3 9-10|100-110 JR HIGH|78 JR HIGH|95
JR HIGH|108-116 JR HIGH|122 JR HIGH|128 JR HIGH|135
JR HIGH|185

Team scores (back to top)

Team name Score Finalists Placers Wins Losses P Falls T Falls M Decs
UTB (UTB) 258.5 12 13 32 5 19 0 2
Fall guys (Fllg) 205.0 9 12 25 9 12 0 5
Alliance (Alln) 85.5 4 6 12 15 6 0 0
ThunderCat (Thnd) 51.5 1 5 7 14 4 0 0
Poway (Pwy) 26.0 1 2 3 2 2 0 1
PIMAA (PM) 19.5 1 2 2 4 1 0 0
Jr Jags (JrJg) 14.0 1 1 1 1 1 0 0
TUF California (TFCl) 14.0 0 2 0 9 0 0 0
Carlsbad Legacy (CrlL) 3.0 0 0 1 4 0 0 0

D1 5-6|45-50 (back to top)


SAIGE WILKINS (Fall guys)——┐                      S. WILKINS (Fllg)┐                        1. ANDREW IRONHAWK GOMEZ (UTB)
                       AA1 ├—S. WILKINS (Fllg)     A-AA1MAT #3 AA4 ├—A. LUNA (Thnd)         2. NOEMI CORDERO (UTB)
———————————————————————————┘ BYE                  A. LUNA (Thnd)———┘ Fall                   3. ALYSSA HARRIS (Fllg)
                                                   B-AA2                                    4. ABEL LUNA (Thnd)
NOEMI CORDERO (UTB)————————┐                      —————————————————┐
                MAT #1 AA2 ├—N. CORDERO (UTB)      B-AA1MAT #4 AA5 ├—A. HARRIS (Fllg)
ABEL LUNA (ThunderCat)—————┘ 4-0                  A. HARRIS (Fllg)—┘ BYE
                                                   B-AA3
ANDREW IRONHAWK GOMEZ (UTB)┐                      N. CORDERO (UTB)—┐
                MAT #2 AA3 ├—A. I. GOMEZ (UTB)     A-AA2MAT #3 AA6 ├—A. I. GOMEZ (UTB)
ALYSSA HARRIS (Fall guys)——┘ 7-5                  A. I. GOMEZ (UTB)┘ Tech Fall 16-0
                                                   A-AA3

S. WILKINS (Fllg)┐                      S. WILKINS (Fllg)┐                      S. WILKINS (Fllg)┐
 A-AA4MAT #1 AA7 ├—A. HARRIS (Fllg)      A-AAMAT #4 AA10 ├—A. I. GOMEZ (UTB)     A-AAMAT #1 AA13 ├—N. CORDERO (UTB)
A. HARRIS (Fllg)—┘ Pin                  A. I. GOMEZ (UTB)┘ Pin 02:00            N. CORDERO (UTB)—┘ Fall
 B-AA5                                   B-AA8                                   B-AA11
A. LUNA (Thnd)———┐                      A. HARRIS (Fllg)—┐                      A. I. GOMEZ (UTB)┐
 B-AA4MAT #4 AA8 ├—A. I. GOMEZ (UTB)     B-AAMAT #1 AA11 ├—N. CORDERO (UTB)      B-AAMAT #2 AA14 ├—A. I. GOMEZ (UTB)
A. I. GOMEZ (UTB)┘ Pin 02:00            N. CORDERO (UTB)—┘ 2-0                  —————————————————┘ BYE
 B-AA6                                   B-AA9                                   B-AA12
—————————————————┐                      A. LUNA (Thnd)———┐                      A. HARRIS (Fllg)—┐
 A-AA5MAT #4 AA9 ├—N. CORDERO (UTB)      A-AAMAT #1 AA12 ├—A. LUNA (Thnd)        A-AAMAT #3 AA15 ├—A. HARRIS (Fllg)
N. CORDERO (UTB)—┘ BYE                  —————————————————┘ BYE                  A. LUNA (Thnd)———┘ 8-0
 A-AA6                                   A-AA9                                   A-AA12
      

D1 5-6|60 (back to top)


STEVEN GOMEZ 3RD (UTB)—————————┐                     S. G. 3RD (UTB)—┐                       1. STEVEN GOMEZ 3RD (UTB)
                           AB1 ├—S. G. 3RD (UTB)      A-ABMAT #2 AB3 ├—S. G. 3RD (UTB)       2. MASON JONES (JrJg)
———————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 K. NEWTON (TFCl)┘ Injury Default        3. KAMERYN NEWTON (TFCl)
                                                      B-AB2
MASON JONES (Jr Jags)——————————┐                     ————————————————┐
                    MAT #3 AB2 ├—M. JONES (JrJg)      B-ABMAT #3 AB4 ├—M. JONES (JrJg)
KAMERYN NEWTON (TUF California)┘ Fall                M. JONES (JrJg)—┘ BYE
                                                      A-AB2

S. G. 3RD (UTB)—┐
 A-ABMAT #1 AB5 ├—S. G. 3RD (UTB)
M. JONES (JrJg)—┘ Fall
 B-AB4
K. NEWTON (TFCl)┐
 B-ABMAT #2 AB6 ├—K. NEWTON (TFCl)
————————————————┘ BYE
 A-AB4
      

D2 7-8|40-45 (back to top)


IAN FIERRO (Alliance)———————┐ Champion            1. NOAH LAM (Pwy)
                 MAT #4 AC1 ├—N. LAM (Pwy)        2. IAN FIERRO (Alln)
NOAH LAM (Poway)————————————┘ Major Dec. 10-2

      

D2 7-8|55 (back to top)


DOUGLAS BARKSDALE (Fall guys)—┐                                               1. ETHAN VINORAY (Fllg)
                          AD1 ├—D. BARKSDALE (Fllg)—┐                         2. EVAN NEWCOMB (UTB)
——————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                         3. DOUGLAS BARKSDALE (Fllg)
                                         MAT #4 AD5 ├—E. VINORAY (Fllg)———┐   4. RENE CORDERO (UTB)
JEDIN GELIN (ThunderCat)——————┐                     │ Fall                │
                   MAT #1 AD2 ├—E. VINORAY (Fllg)———┘                     │
ETHAN VINORAY (Fall guys)—————┘ Pin                                       │ Champion
                                                              MAT #1 AD12 ├—E. VINORAY (Fllg)
RENE CORDERO (UTB)————————————┐                                           │ Pin
                   MAT #2 AD3 ├—R. CORDERO (UTB)————┐                     │
Chance Villanueva (ThunderCat)┘ 5-0                 │                     │
                                         MAT #1 AD6 ├—E. NEWCOMB (UTB)————┘
ISAAK MARTINEZ (UTB)——————————┐                     │ Pin
                   MAT #3 AD4 ├—E. NEWCOMB (UTB)————┘
EVAN NEWCOMB (UTB)————————————┘ Fall

                                R. CORDERO (UTB)————┐
——————————————————————————————┐  L-AD6   MAT #3 AD9 ├—R. CORDERO (UTB)————┐
 L-AD1                    AD7 ├—J. GELIN (Thnd)—————┘ Pin 15:12           │ Third
JEDIN GELIN (ThunderCat)——————┘ BYE                           MAT #4 AD11 ├—D. BARKSDALE (Fllg)
 L-AD2                          D. BARKSDALE (Fllg)—┐                     │ Major Dec. 11-0
Chance Villanueva (ThunderCat)┐  L-AD5  MAT #4 AD10 ├—D. BARKSDALE (Fllg)—┘
 L-AD3             MAT #1 AD8 ├—I. MARTINEZ (UTB)———┘ Fall
ISAAK MARTINEZ (UTB)——————————┘ 8-4
 L-AD4
      

D2 7-8|60-65 (back to top)


ANTHONY JUAREZ (TUF California)———————┐                               A. JUAREZ (TFCl)——————————┐                                 1. BRIAN MCCASKILL (Fllg)
                           MAT #4 AE1 ├—B. MCCASKILL (Fllg)            A-AE1         MAT #3 AE4 ├—L. STIGERS (CrlL)               2. ETHAN VINORAY (Fllg)
BRIAN MCCASKILL (Fall guys)———————————┘ Forfeit                       L. STIGERS (CrlL)—————————┘ Forfeit                         2. LEVI RAWLINGS (Alln)
                                                                       B-AE2                                                      2. STEVEN GOMEZ 3RD (UTB)
ETHAN VINORAY (Fall guys)—————————————┐                               B. MCCASKILL (Fllg)———————┐
                           MAT #1 AE2 ├—E. VINORAY (Fllg)              B-AE1         MAT #1 AE5 ├—B. MCCASKILL (Fllg)
LIAM STIGERS (Carlsbad Legacy)————————┘ Pin                           S. G. 3RD (UTB)———————————┘ Major Dec. 11-1
                                                                       B-AE3
LEVI RAWLINGS (Alliance)——————————————┐                               E. VINORAY (Fllg)—————————┐
                           MAT #2 AE3 ├—L. RAWLINGS (Alln)             A-AE2         MAT #4 AE6 ├—E. VINORAY (Fllg)
STEVEN GOMEZ 3RD (UTB)————————————————┘ Fall                          L. RAWLINGS (Alln)————————┘ Pin 02:00
                                                                       A-AE3

A. JUAREZ (TFCl)——————————┐                               A. JUAREZ (TFCl)——————————┐                               A. JUAREZ (TFCl)——————————┐
 A-AE4         MAT #1 AE7 ├—S. G. 3RD (UTB)                A-AE7        MAT #4 AE10 ├—L. RAWLINGS (Alln)             A-AE10       MAT #4 AE13 ├—E. VINORAY (Fllg)
S. G. 3RD (UTB)———————————┘ Forfeit                       L. RAWLINGS (Alln)————————┘ Forfeit                       E. VINORAY (Fllg)—————————┘ Forfeit
 B-AE5                                                     B-AE8                                                     B-AE11
L. STIGERS (CrlL)—————————┐                               S. G. 3RD (UTB)———————————┐                               L. RAWLINGS (Alln)————————┐
 B-AE4         MAT #3 AE8 ├—L. RAWLINGS (Alln)             B-AE7        MAT #3 AE11 ├—S. G. 3RD (UTB)                B-AE10       MAT #1 AE14 ├—B. MCCASKILL (Fllg)
L. RAWLINGS (Alln)————————┘ Pin                           E. VINORAY (Fllg)—————————┘ 11-4                          B. MCCASKILL (Fllg)———————┘ Major Dec. 14-0
 B-AE6                                                     B-AE9                                                     B-AE12
B. MCCASKILL (Fllg)———————┐                               L. STIGERS (CrlL)—————————┐                               S. G. 3RD (UTB)———————————┐
 A-AE5         MAT #3 AE9 ├—B. MCCASKILL (Fllg)            A-AE8        MAT #4 AE12 ├—B. MCCASKILL (Fllg)            A-AE11       MAT #2 AE15 ├—S. G. 3RD (UTB)
E. VINORAY (Fllg)—————————┘ 14-2                          B. MCCASKILL (Fllg)———————┘ Major Dec. 14-3               L. STIGERS (CrlL)—————————┘ 9-5
 A-AE6                                                     A-AE9                                                     A-AE12
      

D2 7-8|85 (back to top)


MARINA GONZALEZ (Fall guys)———————┐                              M. GONZALEZ (Fllg)———————┐                                1. MARINA GONZALEZ (Fllg)
                       MAT #3 AF1 ├—M. GONZALEZ (Fllg)            A-AF1        MAT #4 AF3 ├—M. GONZALEZ (Fllg)             2. BENJI RICHARDS (Alln)
GABRIEL GARCIA (ThunderCat)———————┘ Forfeit                      J. MARTINEZ (Fllg)———————┘ Major Dec. 11-2                3. J.J. MARTINEZ (Fllg)
                                                                  B-AF2                                                    4. GABRIEL GARCIA (Thnd)
BENJI RICHARDS (Alliance)—————————┐                              G. GARCIA (Thnd)—————————┐
                       MAT #4 AF2 ├—B. RICHARDS (Alln)            B-AF1        MAT #3 AF4 ├—B. RICHARDS (Alln)
J.J. MARTINEZ (Fall guys)—————————┘ 6-1                          B. RICHARDS (Alln)———————┘ Forfeit
                                                                  A-AF2

M. GONZALEZ (Fllg)———————┐
 A-AF3        MAT #3 AF5 ├—M. GONZALEZ (Fllg)
B. RICHARDS (Alln)———————┘ Pin
 B-AF4
J. MARTINEZ (Fllg)———————┐
 B-AF3        MAT #1 AF6 ├—J. MARTINEZ (Fllg)
G. GARCIA (Thnd)—————————┘ Forfeit
 A-AF4
      

D3 9-10|58 (back to top)


NATHAN BANASZEK (UTB)————————┐ Champion             1. OSCAR SORIA (Alln)
                  MAT #1 AG1 ├—O. SORIA (Alln)      2. NATHAN BANASZEK (UTB)
OSCAR SORIA (Alliance)———————┘ Fall

      

D3 9-10|70-75 (back to top)


WILLIAM FAUSTINO (Fall guys)┐                                                                     1. WILLIAM FAUSTINO (Fllg)
                        AH1 ├—W. FAUSTINO (Fllg)——┐                                               2. ARMANI RODRIGUEZ (UTB)
————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                                               3. AIDEN CHUR (UTB)
                                       MAT #4 AH9 ├—W. FAUSTINO (Fllg)——┐                         4. JENNA ANDERSON (Alln)
————————————————————————————┐                     │ Fall                │
                        AH2 ├—E. MUNOZ (Thnd)—————┘                     │
EZRA MUNOZ (ThunderCat)—————┘ BYE                                       │
                                                            MAT #3 AH21 ├—W. FAUSTINO (Fllg)——┐
DALLAS BARKSDALE (Fall guys)┐                                           │ Pin                 │
                        AH3 ├—D. BARKSDALE (Fllg)—┐                     │                     │
————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │                     │
                                      MAT #1 AH10 ├—N. CABARLE (Fllg)———┘                     │
————————————————————————————┐                     │ Fall                                      │
                        AH4 ├—N. CABARLE (Fllg)———┘                                           │
NIKKI CABARLE (Fall guys)———┘ BYE                                                             │ Champion
                                                                                  MAT #4 AH28 ├—W. FAUSTINO (Fllg)
ARMANI RODRIGUEZ (UTB)——————┐                                                                 │ Pin 02:00
                        AH5 ├—A. RODRIGUEZ (UTB)——┐                                           │
————————————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                                           │
                                      MAT #3 AH11 ├—A. RODRIGUEZ (UTB)——┐                     │
————————————————————————————┐                     │ Fall                │                     │
                        AH6 ├—Z. VILLANUEVA (Thnd)┘                     │                     │
ZANE VILLANUEVA (ThunderCat)┘ BYE                                       │                     │
                                                            MAT #1 AH22 ├—A. RODRIGUEZ (UTB)——┘
JENNA ANDERSON (Alliance)———┐                                           │ 7-5
                 MAT #2 AH7 ├—J. ANDERSON (Alln)——┐                     │
KAYDEN MACISAAC (UTB)———————┘ Fall                │                     │
                                      MAT #3 AH12 ├—A. CHUR (UTB)———————┘
————————————————————————————┐                     │ 4-2
                        AH8 ├—A. CHUR (UTB)———————┘
AIDEN CHUR (UTB)————————————┘ BYE

                                                                          N. CABARLE (Fllg)———┐
                              J. ANDERSON (Alln)——┐                        L-AH21             │
————————————————————————————┐  L-AH12        AH17 ├—J. ANDERSON (Alln)——┐         MAT #3 AH25 ├—J. ANDERSON (Alln)——┐
 L-AH1                 AH13 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │ 6-4                 │
————————————————————————————┘                               MAT #1 AH23 ├—J. ANDERSON (Alln)——┘                     │
 L-AH2                        Z. VILLANUEVA (Thnd)┐                     │ 9-8                                       │ Third
————————————————————————————┐  L-AH11        AH18 ├—Z. VILLANUEVA (Thnd)┘                               MAT #1 AH27 ├—A. CHUR (UTB)
 L-AH3                 AH14 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE                                                             │ 7-5
————————————————————————————┘                                             A. CHUR (UTB)———————┐                     │
 L-AH4                        D. BARKSDALE (Fllg)—┐                        L-AH22             │                     │
————————————————————————————┐  L-AH10        AH19 ├—D. BARKSDALE (Fllg)—┐         MAT #4 AH26 ├—A. CHUR (UTB)———————┘
 L-AH5                 AH15 ├—————————————————————┘ BYE                 │                     │ 7-0
————————————————————————————┘                               MAT #2 AH24 ├—D. BARKSDALE (Fllg)—┘
 L-AH6                        E. MUNOZ (Thnd)—————┐                     │ Fall
KAYDEN MACISAAC (UTB)———————┐  L-AH9  MAT #4 AH20 ├—E. MUNOZ (Thnd)—————┘
 L-AH7                 AH16 ├—K. MACISAAC (UTB)———┘ 4-2
————————————————————————————┘ BYE
 L-AH8
      

D3 9-10|80-85 (back to top)


NIKKI CABARLE (Fall guys)—————————┐                               N. CABARLE (Fllg)—————————┐                                 1. EMILIO SURPOSA (UTB)
                       MAT #3 AI1 ├—J. VAZQUEZ (UTB)               A-AI1         MAT #4 AI4 ├—N. CABARLE (Fllg)               2. JACOB VAZQUEZ (UTB)
JACOB VAZQUEZ (UTB)———————————————┘ 6-4                           J. KRANTZ (Alln)——————————┘ 10-8                            3. BIRTA MCCASKILL (Fllg)
                                                                   B-AI2                                                      4. BRANDON KAMALI (UTB)
EMILIO SURPOSA (UTB)——————————————┐                               J. VAZQUEZ (UTB)——————————┐
                       MAT #3 AI2 ├—E. SURPOSA (UTB)               B-AI1         MAT #1 AI5 ├—J. VAZQUEZ (UTB)
JEFFREY KRANTZ (Alliance)—————————┘ 6-4                           B. KAMALI (UTB)———————————┘ 4-1
                                                                   B-AI3
BIRTA MCCASKILL (Fall guys)———————┐                               E. SURPOSA (UTB)——————————┐
                       MAT #3 AI3 ├—B. MCCASKILL (Fllg)            A-AI2         MAT #1 AI6 ├—E. SURPOSA (UTB)
BRANDON KAMALI (UTB)——————————————┘ 6-2                           B. MCCASKILL (Fllg)———————┘ 7-6
                                                                   A-AI3

N. CABARLE (Fllg)—————————┐                               N. CABARLE (Fllg)—————————┐                               N. CABARLE (Fllg)—————————┐
 A-AI4         MAT #3 AI7 ├—B. KAMALI (UTB)                A-AI7        MAT #3 AI10 ├—B. MCCASKILL (Fllg)            A-AI10       MAT #1 AI13 ├—E. SURPOSA (UTB)
B. KAMALI (UTB)———————————┘ 3-2                           B. MCCASKILL (Fllg)———————┘ 15-0                          E. SURPOSA (UTB)——————————┘ Forfeit
 B-AI5                                                     B-AI8                                                     B-AI11
J. KRANTZ (Alln)——————————┐                               B. KAMALI (UTB)———————————┐                               B. MCCASKILL (Fllg)———————┐
 B-AI4         MAT #1 AI8 ├—B. MCCASKILL (Fllg)            B-AI7        MAT #4 AI11 ├—E. SURPOSA (UTB)               B-AI10       MAT #2 AI14 ├—J. VAZQUEZ (UTB)
B. MCCASKILL (Fllg)———————┘ 6-0                           E. SURPOSA (UTB)——————————┘ Major Dec. 11-1               J. VAZQUEZ (UTB)——————————┘ 7-2
 B-AI6                                                     B-AI9                                                     B-AI12
J. VAZQUEZ (UTB)——————————┐                               J. KRANTZ (Alln)——————————┐                               B. KAMALI (UTB)———————————┐
 A-AI5         MAT #1 AI9 ├—E. SURPOSA (UTB)               A-AI8        MAT #1 AI12 ├—J. VAZQUEZ (UTB)               A-AI11       MAT #3 AI15 ├—B. KAMALI (UTB)
E. SURPOSA (UTB)——————————┘ 5-2                           J. VAZQUEZ (UTB)——————————┘ 4-0                           J. KRANTZ (Alln)——————————┘ Forfeit
 A-AI6                                                     A-AI9                                                     A-AI12
      

D3 9-10|100-110 (back to top)


GIANCARLO MACHUCA (Fall guys)┐                      G. MACHUCA (Fllg)┐                        1. JOEL MAYA (UTB)
                         AJ1 ├—G. MACHUCA (Fllg)     A-AJ1MAT #1 AJ3 ├—G. MACHUCA (Fllg)      2. GIANCARLO MACHUCA (Fllg)
—————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  R. PEREZ (Fllg)——┘ Pin                    3. RICHARD PEREZ (Fllg)
                                                     B-AJ2
JOEL MAYA (UTB)——————————————┐                      —————————————————┐
                  MAT #3 AJ2 ├—J. MAYA (UTB)         B-AJ1MAT #4 AJ4 ├—J. MAYA (UTB)
RICHARD PEREZ (Fall guys)————┘ Pin                  J. MAYA (UTB)————┘ BYE
                                                     A-AJ2

G. MACHUCA (Fllg)┐
 A-AJ3MAT #3 AJ5 ├—J. MAYA (UTB)
J. MAYA (UTB)————┘ Pin
 B-AJ4
R. PEREZ (Fllg)——┐
 B-AJ3MAT #3 AJ6 ├—R. PEREZ (Fllg)
—————————————————┘ BYE
 A-AJ4
      

JR HIGH|78 (back to top)


LOGAN ROBINSON (UTB)————————┐                         L. ROBINSON (UTB)———┐                           1. LOGAN ROBINSON (UTB)
                        AK1 ├—L. ROBINSON (UTB)        A-AK1   MAT #1 AK4 ├—L. ROBINSON (UTB)         2. ETHAN PHONESAVATH (UTB)
————————————————————————————┘ BYE                     D. DE LA VEGA (Alln)┘ Pin                       3. JUN BEATO (UTB)
                                                       B-AK2                                          4. BLAZE ACKERMAN (PM)
BLAZE ACKERMAN (PIMAA)——————┐                         ————————————————————┐
                 MAT #1 AK2 ├—B. ACKERMAN (PM)         B-AK1   MAT #2 AK5 ├—J. BEATO (UTB)
DAMIEN DE LA VEGA (Alliance)┘ Pin                     J. BEATO (UTB)——————┘ BYE
                                                       B-AK3
ETHAN PHONESAVATH (UTB)—————┐                         B. ACKERMAN (PM)————┐
                 MAT #4 AK3 ├—E. PHONESAVATH (UTB)     A-AK2   MAT #3 AK6 ├—E. PHONESAVATH (UTB)
JUN BEATO (UTB)—————————————┘ 4-0                     E. PHONESAVATH (UTB)┘ Major Dec. 10-2
                                                       A-AK3

L. ROBINSON (UTB)———┐                         L. ROBINSON (UTB)———┐                         L. ROBINSON (UTB)———┐
 A-AK4   MAT #4 AK7 ├—L. ROBINSON (UTB)        A-AK7  MAT #2 AK10 ├—L. ROBINSON (UTB)        A-AK10 MAT #4 AK13 ├—L. ROBINSON (UTB)
J. BEATO (UTB)——————┘ Fall                    E. PHONESAVATH (UTB)┘ 8-0                     B. ACKERMAN (PM)————┘ Fall
 B-AK5                                         B-AK8                                         B-AK11
D. DE LA VEGA (Alln)┐                         J. BEATO (UTB)——————┐                         E. PHONESAVATH (UTB)┐
 B-AK4   MAT #4 AK8 ├—D. DE LA VEGA (Alln)     B-AK7  MAT #1 AK11 ├—J. BEATO (UTB)           B-AK10 MAT #1 AK14 ├—E. PHONESAVATH (UTB)
E. PHONESAVATH (UTB)┘ Pin 11:05               B. ACKERMAN (PM)————┘ 4-1                     ————————————————————┘ BYE
 B-AK6                                         B-AK9                                         B-AK12
————————————————————┐                         D. DE LA VEGA (Alln)┐                         J. BEATO (UTB)——————┐
 A-AK5   MAT #2 AK9 ├—B. ACKERMAN (PM)         A-AK8  MAT #4 AK12 ├—D. DE LA VEGA (Alln)     A-AK11 MAT #2 AK15 ├—J. BEATO (UTB)
B. ACKERMAN (PM)————┘ BYE                     ————————————————————┘ BYE                     D. DE LA VEGA (Alln)┘ Forfeit
 A-AK6                                         A-AK9                                         A-AK12
      

JR HIGH|95 (back to top)


ROGER PEREZ (UTB)———————————┐                                                            1. NIKKO BEATO (UTB)
                        AL1 ├—R. PEREZ (UTB)———┐                                         2. ETHAN EHRLICH (Fllg)
————————————————————————————┘ BYE              │                                         3. DANIEL FELIX (Thnd)
                                    MAT #4 AL9 ├—E. EHRLICH (Fllg)┐                      4. GABRIEL TAYLOR (Pwy)
ETHAN EHRLICH (Fall guys)———┐                  │ 7-3              │
                 MAT #1 AL2 ├—E. EHRLICH (Fllg)┘                  │
KYAN GEORGE (ThunderCat)————┘ 13-0                                │
                                                      MAT #1 AL21 ├—E. EHRLICH (Fllg)┐
TYLER BROWN (ThunderCat)————┐                                     │ 3-2              │
                 MAT #3 AL3 ├—D. FELIX (Thnd)——┐                  │                  │
DANIEL FELIX (ThunderCat)———┘ 9-2              │                  │                  │
                                   MAT #4 AL10 ├—D. FELIX (Thnd)——┘                  │
————————————————————————————┐                  │ 4-1                                 │
                        AL4 ├—T. CANNON (UTB)——┘                                     │
TAJ CANNON (UTB)————————————┘ BYE                                                    │ Champion
                                                                         MAT #4 AL28 ├—N. BEATO (UTB)
NIKKO BEATO (UTB)———————————┐                                                        │ Fall
                        AL5 ├—N. BEATO (UTB)———┐                                     │
————————————————————————————┘ BYE              │                                     │
                                   MAT #4 AL11 ├—N. BEATO (UTB)———┐                  │
————————————————————————————┐                  │ Major Dec. 15-3  │                  │
                        AL6 ├—M. LEONARD (Thnd)┘                  │                  │
MATTHEW LEONARD (ThunderCat)┘ BYE                                 │                  │
                                                      MAT #2 AL22 ├—N. BEATO (UTB)———┘
THAI GEORGE (ThunderCat)————┐                                     │ 2-0
                        AL7 ├—T. GEORGE (Thnd)—┐                  │
————————————————————————————┘ BYE              │                  │
                                   MAT #3 AL12 ├—G. TAYLOR (Pwy)——┘
————————————————————————————┐                  │ Fall
                        AL8 ├—G. TAYLOR (Pwy)——┘
GABRIEL TAYLOR (Poway)——————┘ BYE

                                                                    D. FELIX (Thnd)——┐
                              T. GEORGE (Thnd)—┐                     L-AL21          │
————————————————————————————┐  L-ALMAT #1 AL17 ├—T. GEORGE (Thnd)—┐      MAT #3 AL25 ├—D. FELIX (Thnd)——┐
 L-AL1                 AL13 ├—K. GEORGE (Thnd)—┘ 15-12            │                  │ 9-4              │
KYAN GEORGE (ThunderCat)————┘ BYE                     MAT #4 AL23 ├—T. GEORGE (Thnd)—┘                  │
 L-AL2                        M. LEONARD (Thnd)┐                  │ Major Dec. 16-8                     │ Third
TYLER BROWN (ThunderCat)————┐  L-ALMAT #4 AL18 ├—T. BROWN (Thnd)——┘                         MAT #3 AL27 ├—D. FELIX (Thnd)
 L-AL3                 AL14 ├—T. BROWN (Thnd)——┘ Fall                                                   │ Pin
————————————————————————————┘ BYE                                   G. TAYLOR (Pwy)——┐                  │
 L-AL4                        T. CANNON (UTB)——┐                     L-AL22          │                  │
————————————————————————————┐  L-AL10     AL19 ├—T. CANNON (UTB)——┐      MAT #1 AL26 ├—G. TAYLOR (Pwy)——┘
 L-AL5                 AL15 ├——————————————————┘ BYE              │                  │ Pin
————————————————————————————┘                         MAT #3 AL24 ├—R. PEREZ (UTB)———┘
 L-AL6                        R. PEREZ (UTB)———┐                  │ 7-2
————————————————————————————┐  L-AL9      AL20 ├—R. PEREZ (UTB)———┘
 L-AL7                 AL16 ├——————————————————┘ BYE
————————————————————————————┘
 L-AL8
      

JR HIGH|108-116 (back to top)


IAN BROWN (Alliance)——————┐                      I. BROWN (Alln)——┐                        1. ELIJAH VINORAY (Fllg)
                      AM1 ├—I. BROWN (Alln)       A-AM1MAT #1 AM3 ├—I. BROWN (Alln)        2. IAN BROWN (Alln)
——————————————————————————┘ BYE                  K. ATELSAP (Thnd)┘ Pin                    3. KAI ATELSAP (Thnd)
                                                  B-AM2
ELIJAH VINORAY (Fall guys)┐                      —————————————————┐
               MAT #2 AM2 ├—E. VINORAY (Fllg)     B-AM1MAT #1 AM4 ├—E. VINORAY (Fllg)
KAI ATELSAP (ThunderCat)——┘ 4-0                  E. VINORAY (Fllg)┘ BYE
                                                  A-AM2

I. BROWN (Alln)——┐
 A-AM3MAT #3 AM5 ├—E. VINORAY (Fllg)
E. VINORAY (Fllg)┘ 4-0
 B-AM4
K. ATELSAP (Thnd)┐
 B-AM3MAT #2 AM6 ├—K. ATELSAP (Thnd)
—————————————————┘ BYE
 A-AM4
      

JR HIGH|122 (back to top)


EYNGEL ABAD (PIMAA)———————┐                      E. ABAD (PM)—————┐                        1. ANTHONY CHING (UTB)
                      AN1 ├—E. ABAD (PM)          A-AN1MAT #3 AN3 ├—E. ABAD (PM)           2. EYNGEL ABAD (PM)
——————————————————————————┘ BYE                  E. VINORAY (Fllg)┘ 3-2                    3. ELIJAH VINORAY (Fllg)
                                                  B-AN2
ANTHONY CHING (UTB)———————┐                      —————————————————┐
               MAT #4 AN2 ├—A. CHING (UTB)        B-AN1MAT #3 AN4 ├—A. CHING (UTB)
ELIJAH VINORAY (Fall guys)┘ Major Dec. 17-8      A. CHING (UTB)———┘ BYE
                                                  A-AN2

E. ABAD (PM)—————┐
 A-AN3MAT #1 AN5 ├—A. CHING (UTB)
A. CHING (UTB)———┘ Pin
 B-AN4
E. VINORAY (Fllg)┐
 B-AN3MAT #4 AN6 ├—E. VINORAY (Fllg)
—————————————————┘ BYE
 A-AN4
      

JR HIGH|128 (back to top)


JASON HARLAN (UTB)——————————————┐                      J. HARLAN (UTB)——┐                        1. JASON HARLAN (UTB)
                            AO1 ├—J. HARLAN (UTB)       A-AO1MAT #4 AO3 ├—J. HARLAN (UTB)        2. ANDRE MONTOYA (Thnd)
————————————————————————————————┘ BYE                  A. MONTOYA (Thnd)┘ Fall                   3. BRANDON RAMIREZ (TFCl)
                                                        B-AO2
BRANDON RAMIREZ (TUF California)┐                      —————————————————┐
                     MAT #4 AO2 ├—A. MONTOYA (Thnd)     B-AO1MAT #1 AO4 ├—B. RAMIREZ (TFCl)
ANDRE MONTOYA (ThunderCat)——————┘ Forfeit              B. RAMIREZ (TFCl)┘ BYE
                                                        A-AO2

J. HARLAN (UTB)——┐
 A-AO3MAT #1 AO5 ├—J. HARLAN (UTB)
B. RAMIREZ (TFCl)┘ Injury Default
 B-AO4
A. MONTOYA (Thnd)┐
 B-AO3MAT #2 AO6 ├—A. MONTOYA (Thnd)
—————————————————┘ BYE
 A-AO4
      

JR HIGH|135 (back to top)


MICHAEL ESQUER (UTB)—————————————┐ Champion           1. MICHAEL ESQUER (UTB)
                      MAT #1 AP1 ├—M. ESQUER (UTB)    2. DEVHANTE HAYES (Fllg)
DEVHANTE HAYES (Fall guys)———————┘ 2-0

      

JR HIGH|185 (back to top)


KURTIS MODLIN (Fall guys)┐ Champion            1. KURTIS MODLIN (Fllg)
                     AQ1 ├—K. MODLIN (Fllg)
—————————————————————————┘ BYE