Team name | Score | Finalists | Placers | Wins | Losses | P Falls | T Falls | M Decs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Poway Elite (PwyE) | 224.5 | 12 | 12 | 21 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
Poway (Pwy) | 196.0 | 8 | 10 | 27 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 1 |
Team Puma (TmPm) | 165.0 | 9 | 11 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 2 |
UTB Wrestling (UTBW) | 145.0 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 2 |
Rancho Bernardo (RncB) | 60.5 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
none (none) | 40.0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Rancho Buena Vista (RnBV) | 36.0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Oceanside (Ocns) | 32.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
LHS (LHS) | 29.5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Pounders (Pndr) | 27.5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Del Norte (DlNr) | 25.0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Ultimate Warrior (UltW) | 21.5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
CV Rebles (CVRb) | 21.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Great Oak (GrtO) | 20.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Carlsbad (Crls) | 15.5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
PIMAA (PM) | 14.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Morse (Mrs) | 10.5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Ramona (Rmn) | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Carlsbad Legacy (CrlL) | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Temecula Valley (TmcV) | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Westview (Wstv) | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ABEL VASQUEZ (Oceanside) | 1. DAVID MCCLURG (UltW) | ||||||
MAT #1 AA1 | E. Scrapper (UltW) | 2. Eisa Scrapper (UltW) | |||||
Eisa Scrapper (Ultimate Warrior) | Fall | 3. ABEL VASQUEZ (Ocns) | |||||
4. BRADY JONES (TmPm) | |||||||
DAVID MCCLURG (Ultimate Warrior) | |||||||
MAT #1 AA2 | D. MCCLURG (UltW) | ||||||
BRADY JONES (Team Puma) | 8-1 | ||||||
A. VASQUEZ (Ocns) | A. VASQUEZ (Ocns) | ||||||
from N:AA1 | MAT #1 AA3 | A. VASQUEZ (Ocns) | from N:AA3 | MAT #1 AA5 | D. MCCLURG (UltW) | ||
B. JONES (TmPm) | 17-4 | D. MCCLURG (UltW) | 9-7 | ||||
from S:AA2 | from S:AA4 | ||||||
E. Scrapper (UltW) | B. JONES (TmPm) | ||||||
from S:AA1 | MAT #1 AA4 | D. MCCLURG (UltW) | from S:AA3 | MAT #1 AA6 | E. Scrapper (UltW) | ||
D. MCCLURG (UltW) | 4-3 | E. Scrapper (UltW) | 12-0 | ||||
from N:AA2 | from N:AA4 |
CHRISTIAN RIPA (Oceanside) | 1. CHRISTIAN RIPA (Ocns) | ||||||
MAT #1 AB1 | C. RIPA (Ocns) | 2. BENNETT SARTAIN (TmPm) | |||||
BENNETT SARTAIN (Team Puma) | 9-7 | 3. ISAIAH GIRON (Ocns) | |||||
4. RUDY MONTOUR (TmPm) | |||||||
ISAIAH GIRON (Oceanside) | |||||||
MAT #1 AB2 | I. GIRON (Ocns) | ||||||
RUDY MONTOUR (Team Puma) | Fall | ||||||
C. RIPA (Ocns) | C. RIPA (Ocns) | ||||||
from N:AB1 | MAT #1 AB3 | C. RIPA (Ocns) | from N:AB3 | MAT #1 AB5 | C. RIPA (Ocns) | ||
R. MONTOUR (TmPm) | Fall | I. GIRON (Ocns) | Fall | ||||
from S:AB2 | from S:AB4 | ||||||
B. SARTAIN (TmPm) | R. MONTOUR (TmPm) | ||||||
from S:AB1 | MAT #1 AB4 | B. SARTAIN (TmPm) | from S:AB3 | MAT #1 AB6 | B. SARTAIN (TmPm) | ||
I. GIRON (Ocns) | Fall | B. SARTAIN (TmPm) | 13-0 | ||||
from N:AB2 | from N:AB4 |
DIEGO VALDIVIEZO (Poway Elite) | Champion | 1. DIEGO VALDIVIEZO (PwyE) | |
MAT #1 AC1 | D. VALDIVIEZO (PwyE) | 2. DAMEN VOLLMER (TmPm) | |
DAMEN VOLLMER (Team Puma) | Fall | ||
TAS STORER (Poway Elite) | 1. TAS STORER (PwyE) | ||||||
MAT #1 AD1 | T. STORER (PwyE) | 2. DOMINIC BOZANIC (Pndr) | |||||
RENE CORDERO (UTB Wrestling) | Fall | 3. RENE CORDERO (UTBW) | |||||
4. NATHAN BANASZEK (UTBW) | |||||||
NATHAN BANASZEK (UTB Wrestling) | |||||||
MAT #1 AD2 | D. BOZANIC (Pndr) | ||||||
DOMINIC BOZANIC (Pounders) | 12-2 | ||||||
T. STORER (PwyE) | T. STORER (PwyE) | ||||||
from N:AD1 | MAT #1 AD3 | T. STORER (PwyE) | from N:AD3 | MAT #1 AD5 | T. STORER (PwyE) | ||
D. BOZANIC (Pndr) | DQ | N. BANASZEK (UTBW) | Fall | ||||
from S:AD2 | from S:AD4 | ||||||
R. CORDERO (UTBW) | D. BOZANIC (Pndr) | ||||||
from S:AD1 | MAT #1 AD4 | R. CORDERO (UTBW) | from S:AD3 | MAT #1 AD6 | D. BOZANIC (Pndr) | ||
N. BANASZEK (UTBW) | Tech | R. CORDERO (UTBW) | Fall | ||||
from N:AD2 | from N:AD4 |
GARRISON SARTAIN (Team Puma) | 1. GARRISON SARTAIN (TmPm) | ||||||
MAT #1 AE1 | G. SARTAIN (TmPm) | 2. RJ HERVIAS (PwyE) | |||||
NATHAN BANASZEK (UTB Wrestling) | Fall | 3. CARLOS VALDIVIEZO (PwyE) | |||||
4. NATHAN BANASZEK (UTBW) | |||||||
CARLOS VALDIVIEZO (Poway Elite) | |||||||
MAT #1 AE2 | RJ HERVIAS (PwyE) | ||||||
RJ HERVIAS (Poway Elite) | 6-5 | ||||||
G. SARTAIN (TmPm) | G. SARTAIN (TmPm) | ||||||
from N:AE1 | MAT #1 AE3 | G. SARTAIN (TmPm) | from N:AE3 | MAT #1 AE5 | G. SARTAIN (TmPm) | ||
RJ HERVIAS (PwyE) | 13-5 | C. VALDIVIEZO (PwyE) | 16-2 | ||||
from S:AE2 | from S:AE4 | ||||||
N. BANASZEK (UTBW) | RJ HERVIAS (PwyE) | ||||||
from S:AE1 | MAT #1 AE4 | C. VALDIVIEZO (PwyE) | from S:AE3 | MAT #1 AE6 | RJ HERVIAS (PwyE) | ||
C. VALDIVIEZO (PwyE) | Fall | N. BANASZEK (UTBW) | Fall | ||||
from N:AE2 | from N:AE4 |
BAILEY HOLMAN (Poway Elite) | Champion | 1. BAILEY HOLMAN (PwyE) | |
MAT #1 AF1 | B. HOLMAN (PwyE) | 2. ARMANI RODRIGUEZ (UTBW) | |
ARMANI RODRIGUEZ (UTB Wrestling) | Fall | ||
JOSUE GARCIA (UTB Wrestling) | 1. LUKA BOJICIC (PwyE) | ||||||
MAT #1 AG1 | J. GARCIA (UTBW) | 2. ANNA BOZANIC (Pndr) | |||||
BYE | 3. JOSUE GARCIA (UTBW) | ||||||
LUKA BOJICIC (Poway Elite) | |||||||
MAT #1 AG2 | L. BOJICIC (PwyE) | ||||||
ANNA BOZANIC (Pounders) | 2-0 | ||||||
J. GARCIA (UTBW) | J. GARCIA (UTBW) | ||||||
from N:AG1 | MAT #1 AG3 | A. BOZANIC (Pndr) | from N:AG3 | MAT #1 AG5 | L. BOJICIC (PwyE) | ||
A. BOZANIC (Pndr) | 7-2 | L. BOJICIC (PwyE) | 2-0 | ||||
from S:AG2 | from S:AG4 | ||||||
A. BOZANIC (Pndr) | |||||||
from S:AG1 | MAT #1 AG4 | L. BOJICIC (PwyE) | from S:AG3 | MAT #1 AG6 | A. BOZANIC (Pndr) | ||
L. BOJICIC (PwyE) | BYE | BYE | |||||
from N:AG2 | from N:AG4 |
BILLY TOWNSON (Team Puma) | Champion | 1. BILLY TOWNSON (TmPm) | |
MAT #1 AH1 | B. TOWNSON (TmPm) | 2. PHILIP MONTES (PwyE) | |
PHILIP MONTES (Poway Elite) | Fall | ||
LANDEN NOBLET (Poway Elite) | 1. ELIAS NAVIDA (PwyE) | ||||||
MAT #1 AI1 | L. NOBLET (PwyE) | 2. JACOB JONES (TmPm) | |||||
BYE | 3. LANDEN NOBLET (PwyE) | ||||||
JACOB JONES (Team Puma) | |||||||
MAT #1 AI2 | E. NAVIDA (PwyE) | ||||||
ELIAS NAVIDA (Poway Elite) | 5-3 | ||||||
L. NOBLET (PwyE) | L. NOBLET (PwyE) | ||||||
from N:AI1 | MAT #1 AI3 | E. NAVIDA (PwyE) | from N:AI3 | MAT #1 AI5 | J. JONES (TmPm) | ||
E. NAVIDA (PwyE) | Fall | J. JONES (TmPm) | 26-10 | ||||
from S:AI2 | from S:AI4 | ||||||
E. NAVIDA (PwyE) | |||||||
from S:AI1 | MAT #1 AI4 | J. JONES (TmPm) | from S:AI3 | MAT #1 AI6 | E. NAVIDA (PwyE) | ||
J. JONES (TmPm) | BYE | BYE | |||||
from N:AI2 | from N:AI4 |
JUN BEATO (UTB Wrestling) | 1. PETAR BOJICIC (PwyE) | ||||||
MAT #1 AJ1 | J. BEATO (UTBW) | 2. R.J Villegas (TmPm) | |||||
R.J Villegas (Team Puma) | 6-0 | 3. JUN BEATO (UTBW) | |||||
4. ALYSSA JONES (TmPm) | |||||||
ALYSSA JONES (Team Puma) | |||||||
MAT #1 AJ2 | P. BOJICIC (PwyE) | ||||||
PETAR BOJICIC (Poway Elite) | Fall | ||||||
J. BEATO (UTBW) | J. BEATO (UTBW) | ||||||
from N:AJ1 | MAT #1 AJ3 | P. BOJICIC (PwyE) | from N:AJ3 | MAT #1 AJ5 | J. BEATO (UTBW) | ||
P. BOJICIC (PwyE) | 8-4 | A. JONES (TmPm) | 15-2 | ||||
from S:AJ2 | from S:AJ4 | ||||||
R. Villegas (TmPm) | P. BOJICIC (PwyE) | ||||||
from S:AJ1 | MAT #1 AJ4 | R. Villegas (TmPm) | from S:AJ3 | MAT #1 AJ6 | R. Villegas (TmPm) | ||
A. JONES (TmPm) | Tech Fall | R. Villegas (TmPm) | 8-7 | ||||
from N:AJ2 | from N:AJ4 |
LOGAN LOPEZ (Poway Elite) | 1. LOGAN LOPEZ (PwyE) | ||||||
MAT #1 AK1 | L. LOPEZ (PwyE) | 2. EVAN MONTES (PwyE) | |||||
BYE | 3. IAN JANETZKE (PM) | ||||||
IAN JANETZKE (PIMAA) | |||||||
MAT #1 AK2 | E. MONTES (PwyE) | ||||||
EVAN MONTES (Poway Elite) | Fall | ||||||
L. LOPEZ (PwyE) | L. LOPEZ (PwyE) | ||||||
from N:AK1 | MAT #1 AK3 | L. LOPEZ (PwyE) | from N:AK3 | MAT #1 AK5 | L. LOPEZ (PwyE) | ||
E. MONTES (PwyE) | 2-0 | I. JANETZKE (PM) | Fall | ||||
from S:AK2 | from S:AK4 | ||||||
E. MONTES (PwyE) | |||||||
from S:AK1 | MAT #1 AK4 | I. JANETZKE (PM) | from S:AK3 | MAT #1 AK6 | E. MONTES (PwyE) | ||
I. JANETZKE (PM) | BYE | BYE | |||||
from N:AK2 | from N:AK4 |
JOSUE GARCIA (UTB Wrestling) | 1. BRANDON EUSEBIO (TmPm) | ||||||
MAT #1 AL1 | M. MCWILLIAMS (none) | 2. MAXIMILIAN MCWILLIAMS (none) | |||||
MAXIMILIAN MCWILLIAMS (none) | Fall | 3. ROGER PEREZ (UTBW) | |||||
4. JOSUE GARCIA (UTBW) | |||||||
ROGER PEREZ (UTB Wrestling) | |||||||
MAT #1 AL2 | B. EUSEBIO (TmPm) | ||||||
BRANDON EUSEBIO (Team Puma) | 7-0 | ||||||
J. GARCIA (UTBW) | J. GARCIA (UTBW) | ||||||
from N:AL1 | MAT #1 AL3 | B. EUSEBIO (TmPm) | from N:AL3 | MAT #1 AL5 | R. PEREZ (UTBW) | ||
B. EUSEBIO (TmPm) | Pin | R. PEREZ (UTBW) | 22-16 | ||||
from S:AL2 | from S:AL4 | ||||||
M. MCWILLIAMS (none) | B. EUSEBIO (TmPm) | ||||||
from S:AL1 | MAT #1 AL4 | M. MCWILLIAMS (none) | from S:AL3 | MAT #1 AL6 | B. EUSEBIO (TmPm) | ||
R. PEREZ (UTBW) | Fall | M. MCWILLIAMS (none) | Fall | ||||
from N:AL2 | from N:AL4 |
BLAZE ACKERMAN (PIMAA) | 1. MICHAEL MCGRUDER (PwyE) | ||||||
MAT #1 AM1 | B. ACKERMAN (PM) | 2. KAREN SALAIS (TmPm) | |||||
BYE | 3. BLAZE ACKERMAN (PM) | ||||||
MICHAEL MCGRUDER (Poway Elite) | |||||||
MAT #1 AM2 | M. MCGRUDER (PwyE) | ||||||
KAREN SALAIS (Team Puma) | 8-6 | ||||||
B. ACKERMAN (PM) | B. ACKERMAN (PM) | ||||||
from N:AM1 | MAT #1 AM3 | K. SALAIS (TmPm) | from N:AM3 | MAT #1 AM5 | M. MCGRUDER (PwyE) | ||
K. SALAIS (TmPm) | Fall | M. MCGRUDER (PwyE) | Fall | ||||
from S:AM2 | from S:AM4 | ||||||
K. SALAIS (TmPm) | |||||||
from S:AM1 | MAT #1 AM4 | M. MCGRUDER (PwyE) | from S:AM3 | MAT #1 AM6 | K. SALAIS (TmPm) | ||
M. MCGRUDER (PwyE) | BYE | BYE | |||||
from N:AM2 | from N:AM4 |
NICO DEMERS (Team Puma) | 1. NOAH TOLENTINO (PwyE) | ||||||
MAT #1 AN1 | N. DEMERS (TmPm) | 2. NICHOLAS LAUFFER (none) | |||||
BYE | 3. NICO DEMERS (TmPm) | ||||||
NOAH TOLENTINO (Poway Elite) | |||||||
MAT #1 AN2 | N. TOLENTINO (PwyE) | ||||||
NICHOLAS LAUFFER (none) | TF | ||||||
N. DEMERS (TmPm) | N. DEMERS (TmPm) | ||||||
from N:AN1 | MAT #1 AN3 | N. LAUFFER (none) | from N:AN3 | MAT #1 AN5 | N. TOLENTINO (PwyE) | ||
N. LAUFFER (none) | Forfeit | N. TOLENTINO (PwyE) | Forfeit | ||||
from S:AN2 | from S:AN4 | ||||||
N. LAUFFER (none) | |||||||
from S:AN1 | MAT #1 AN4 | N. TOLENTINO (PwyE) | from S:AN3 | MAT #1 AN6 | N. LAUFFER (none) | ||
N. TOLENTINO (PwyE) | BYE | BYE | |||||
from N:AN2 | from N:AN4 |
JACOB COBB (none) | 1. ERIC LEDESMA (LHS) | ||||||
MAT #1 AO1 | J. COBB (none) | 2. JOHNNY DOMINGUEZ (Pwy) | |||||
BYE | 3. JACOB COBB (none) | ||||||
JOHNNY DOMINGUEZ (Poway) | |||||||
MAT #1 AO2 | E. LEDESMA (LHS) | ||||||
ERIC LEDESMA (LHS) | 18-3 | ||||||
J. COBB (none) | J. COBB (none) | ||||||
from N:AO1 | MAT #1 AO3 | E. LEDESMA (LHS) | from N:AO3 | MAT #1 AO5 | J. DOMINGUEZ (Pwy) | ||
E. LEDESMA (LHS) | 5-3 | J. DOMINGUEZ (Pwy) | Fall | ||||
from S:AO2 | from S:AO4 | ||||||
E. LEDESMA (LHS) | |||||||
from S:AO1 | MAT #1 AO4 | J. DOMINGUEZ (Pwy) | from S:AO3 | MAT #1 AO6 | E. LEDESMA (LHS) | ||
J. DOMINGUEZ (Pwy) | BYE | BYE | |||||
from N:AO2 | from N:AO4 |
ANDRE GONZALES (Poway) | 1. BROCK BOBZIEN (PwyE) | ||||||
MAT #1 AP1 | B. BOBZIEN (PwyE) | 2. JOHNNY LOPEZ (PwyE) | |||||
BROCK BOBZIEN (Poway Elite) | Tech Fall | 3. ANDRE GONZALES (Pwy) | |||||
JOHNNY LOPEZ (Poway Elite) | |||||||
MAT #1 AP2 | J. LOPEZ (PwyE) | ||||||
BYE | |||||||
A. GONZALES (Pwy) | A. GONZALES (Pwy) | ||||||
from N:AP1 | MAT #1 AP3 | A. GONZALES (Pwy) | from N:AP3 | MAT #1 AP5 | J. LOPEZ (PwyE) | ||
BYE | J. LOPEZ (PwyE) | 10-5 | |||||
from S:AP2 | from S:AP4 | ||||||
B. BOBZIEN (PwyE) | |||||||
from S:AP1 | MAT #1 AP4 | B. BOBZIEN (PwyE) | from S:AP3 | MAT #1 AP6 | B. BOBZIEN (PwyE) | ||
J. LOPEZ (PwyE) | TF | B. BOBZIEN (PwyE) | BYE | ||||
from N:AP2 | from N:AP4 |
CONNOR KINCAID (Carlsbad) | C. KINCAID (Crls) | 1. CARSON SAURIOL (Pwy) | |||||||||
MAT #1 AQ1 | C. KINCAID (Crls) | from N:AQ1 | MAT #1 AQ4 | C. KINCAID (Crls) | 2. THAREN BURNS (Pwy) | ||||||
BYE | J. Garcia (DlNr) | Fall | 3. JARED MENDOZA (Pwy) | ||||||||
from S:AQ2 | 4. CONNOR KINCAID (Crls) | ||||||||||
THAREN BURNS (Poway) | |||||||||||
MAT #1 AQ2 | T. BURNS (Pwy) | from S:AQ1 | MAT #1 AQ5 | J. MENDOZA (Pwy) | |||||||
Jonathan Garcia (Del Norte) | Fall | J. MENDOZA (Pwy) | BYE | ||||||||
from S:AQ3 | |||||||||||
CARSON SAURIOL (Poway) | T. BURNS (Pwy) | ||||||||||
MAT #1 AQ3 | C. SAURIOL (Pwy) | from N:AQ2 | MAT #1 AQ6 | C. SAURIOL (Pwy) | |||||||
JARED MENDOZA (Poway) | 8-2 | C. SAURIOL (Pwy) | Fall | ||||||||
from N:AQ3 | |||||||||||
C. KINCAID (Crls) | C. KINCAID (Crls) | C. KINCAID (Crls) | |||||||||
from N:AQ4 | MAT #1 AQ7 | J. MENDOZA (Pwy) | from N:AQ7 | MAT #1 AQ10 | C. SAURIOL (Pwy) | from N:AQ10 | MAT #1 AQ13 | T. BURNS (Pwy) | |||
J. MENDOZA (Pwy) | Fall | C. SAURIOL (Pwy) | 18-3 | T. BURNS (Pwy) | Fall | ||||||
from S:AQ5 | from S:AQ8 | from S:AQ11 | |||||||||
J. Garcia (DlNr) | J. MENDOZA (Pwy) | C. SAURIOL (Pwy) | |||||||||
from S:AQ4 | MAT #1 AQ8 | C. SAURIOL (Pwy) | from S:AQ7 | MAT #1 AQ11 | T. BURNS (Pwy) | from S:AQ10 | MAT #1 AQ14 | C. SAURIOL (Pwy) | |||
C. SAURIOL (Pwy) | Forfeit | T. BURNS (Pwy) | 2-0 | BYE | |||||||
from S:AQ6 | from S:AQ9 | from S:AQ12 | |||||||||
J. Garcia (DlNr) | J. MENDOZA (Pwy) | ||||||||||
from N:AQ5 | MAT #1 AQ9 | T. BURNS (Pwy) | from N:AQ8 | MAT #1 AQ12 | J. Garcia (DlNr) | from N:AQ11 | MAT #1 AQ15 | J. MENDOZA (Pwy) | |||
T. BURNS (Pwy) | BYE | BYE | J. Garcia (DlNr) | Forfeit | |||||||
from N:AQ6 | from N:AQ9 | from N:AQ12 |
RILEY CLONTS (Rancho Buena Vista) | 1. MATT VINCI (TmPm) | ||||||
MAT #1 AR1 | J. VALE (Pwy) | 2. ANTHONY CHING (UTBW) | |||||
JACOB VALE (Poway) | 4-2 | 3. JACOB VALE (Pwy) | |||||
MAT #1 AR5 | M. VINCI (TmPm) | 4. RILEY CLONTS (RnBV) | |||||
MATT VINCI (Team Puma) | Tech Fall 18-1 | ||||||
MAT #1 AR2 | M. VINCI (TmPm) | ||||||
NATHAN NASSERI (Poway) | Fall | Champion | |||||
MAT #1 AR12 | M. VINCI (TmPm) | ||||||
Robert Martinez (Del Norte) | 5-0 | ||||||
MAT #1 AR3 | A. CHING (UTBW) | ||||||
ANTHONY CHING (UTB Wrestling) | Tech | ||||||
MAT #1 AR6 | A. CHING (UTBW) | ||||||
COLE KIRBY (Carlsbad Legacy) | Fall | ||||||
MAT #1 AR4 | J. LEDESMA (LHS) | ||||||
JAYSON LEDESMA (LHS) | 9-1 | ||||||
J. LEDESMA (LHS) | |||||||
RILEY CLONTS (Rancho Buena Vista) | L:AR6 | MAT #1 AR9 | R. CLONTS (RnBV) | ||||
L:AR1 | MAT #1 AR7 | R. CLONTS (RnBV) | 7-3 | Third | |||
NATHAN NASSERI (Poway) | Fall | MAT #1 AR11 | J. VALE (Pwy) | ||||
L:AR2 | J. VALE (Pwy) | 4-2 | |||||
Robert Martinez (Del Norte) | L:AR5 | MAT #1 AR10 | J. VALE (Pwy) | ||||
L:AR3 | MAT #1 AR8 | R. Martinez (DlNr) | Tech Fall | ||||
COLE KIRBY (Carlsbad Legacy) | 5-3 | ||||||
L:AR4 |
JASON MIRANDA (Poway) | 1. JASON MIRANDA (Pwy) | ||||||
MAT #1 AS1 | J. MIRANDA (Pwy) | 2. ZANE STODDARD (Pwy) | |||||
ANTHONY FERNANDEZ (Rancho Buena Vista) | Fall | 3. CHRISTIAN MORALES (Pwy) | |||||
MAT #1 AS5 | J. MIRANDA (Pwy) | 4. ERIC LEDESMA (LHS) | |||||
JOSHUA BONDOC (Great Oak) | Fall | ||||||
MAT #1 AS2 | E. LEDESMA (LHS) | ||||||
ERIC LEDESMA (LHS) | 6-2 | Champion | |||||
MAT #1 AS12 | J. MIRANDA (Pwy) | ||||||
CHRISTIAN MORALES (Poway) | 6-3 | ||||||
MAT #1 AS3 | C. MORALES (Pwy) | ||||||
NICO DEMERS (Team Puma) | 11-3 | ||||||
MAT #1 AS6 | Z. STODDARD (Pwy) | ||||||
ZANE STODDARD (Poway) | 4-2 | ||||||
MAT #1 AS4 | Z. STODDARD (Pwy) | ||||||
ABRAHAM MERCADO (Morse) | Fall | ||||||
C. MORALES (Pwy) | |||||||
ANTHONY FERNANDEZ (Rancho Buena Vista) | L:AS6 | MAT #1 AS9 | C. MORALES (Pwy) | ||||
L:AS1 | MAT #1 AS7 | A. FERNANDEZ (RnBV) | TF | Third | |||
JOSHUA BONDOC (Great Oak) | Fall | MAT #1 AS11 | C. MORALES (Pwy) | ||||
L:AS2 | E. LEDESMA (LHS) | 2-0 | |||||
NICO DEMERS (Team Puma) | L:AS5 | MAT #1 AS10 | E. LEDESMA (LHS) | ||||
L:AS3 | MAT #1 AS8 | N. DEMERS (TmPm) | 11-4 | ||||
ABRAHAM MERCADO (Morse) | Fall | ||||||
L:AS4 |
KENJI BEATO (UTB Wrestling) | 1. KENJI BEATO (UTBW) | ||||||
MAT #1 AT1 | K. BEATO (UTBW) | 2. TREVOR DAIN (Pwy) | |||||
BYE | 3. NOAH MCEWEN (RnBV) | ||||||
TREVOR DAIN (Poway) | |||||||
MAT #1 AT2 | T. DAIN (Pwy) | ||||||
NOAH MCEWEN (Rancho Buena Vista) | 4-3 | ||||||
K. BEATO (UTBW) | K. BEATO (UTBW) | ||||||
from N:AT1 | MAT #1 AT3 | K. BEATO (UTBW) | from N:AT3 | MAT #1 AT5 | K. BEATO (UTBW) | ||
N. MCEWEN (RnBV) | TF | T. DAIN (Pwy) | 13-4 | ||||
from S:AT2 | from S:AT4 | ||||||
N. MCEWEN (RnBV) | |||||||
from S:AT1 | MAT #1 AT4 | T. DAIN (Pwy) | from S:AT3 | MAT #1 AT6 | N. MCEWEN (RnBV) | ||
T. DAIN (Pwy) | BYE | BYE | |||||
from N:AT2 | from N:AT4 |
SEAN GABRIEL GONZALES (UTB Wrestling) | S. G. GONZALES (UTBW) | 1. MICHA LEININGER (RncB) | |||||||||
MAT #1 AU1 | S. G. GONZALES (UTBW) | from N:AU1 | MAT #1 AU4 | S. G. GONZALES (UTBW) | 2. SEAN GABRIEL GONZALES (UTBW) | ||||||
BYE | J. BRAVO (Mrs) | 6-0 | 3. JULIAN BRAVO (Mrs) | ||||||||
from S:AU2 | 4. KARL MORENO (UTBW) | ||||||||||
KARL MORENO (UTB Wrestling) | |||||||||||
MAT #1 AU2 | J. BRAVO (Mrs) | from S:AU1 | MAT #1 AU5 | M. LEININGER (RncB) | |||||||
JULIAN BRAVO (Morse) | 6-4 | M. LEININGER (RncB) | BYE | ||||||||
from S:AU3 | |||||||||||
BRYAN HUERTA (Poway) | K. MORENO (UTBW) | ||||||||||
MAT #1 AU3 | M. LEININGER (RncB) | from N:AU2 | MAT #1 AU6 | K. MORENO (UTBW) | |||||||
MICHA LEININGER (Rancho Bernardo) | Tech Fall | B. HUERTA (Pwy) | Fall | ||||||||
from N:AU3 | |||||||||||
S. G. GONZALES (UTBW) | S. G. GONZALES (UTBW) | S. G. GONZALES (UTBW) | |||||||||
from N:AU4 | MAT #1 AU7 | M. LEININGER (RncB) | from N:AU7 | MAT #1 AU10 | S. G. GONZALES (UTBW) | from N:AU10 | MAT #1 AU13 | S. G. GONZALES (UTBW) | |||
M. LEININGER (RncB) | 11-7 | B. HUERTA (Pwy) | Fall | K. MORENO (UTBW) | Fall | ||||||
from S:AU5 | from S:AU8 | from S:AU11 | |||||||||
J. BRAVO (Mrs) | M. LEININGER (RncB) | B. HUERTA (Pwy) | |||||||||
from S:AU4 | MAT #1 AU8 | J. BRAVO (Mrs) | from S:AU7 | MAT #1 AU11 | M. LEININGER (RncB) | from S:AU10 | MAT #1 AU14 | B. HUERTA (Pwy) | |||
B. HUERTA (Pwy) | 12-0 | K. MORENO (UTBW) | 17-9 | BYE | |||||||
from S:AU6 | from S:AU9 | from S:AU12 | |||||||||
J. BRAVO (Mrs) | M. LEININGER (RncB) | ||||||||||
from N:AU5 | MAT #1 AU9 | K. MORENO (UTBW) | from N:AU8 | MAT #1 AU12 | J. BRAVO (Mrs) | from N:AU11 | MAT #1 AU15 | M. LEININGER (RncB) | |||
K. MORENO (UTBW) | BYE | BYE | J. BRAVO (Mrs) | 10-7 | |||||||
from N:AU6 | from N:AU9 | from N:AU12 |
TREY EFFNER (Carlsbad) | T. EFFNER (Crls) | 1. CHRISTIAN NAVIDA (UTBW) | |||||||||
MAT #1 AV1 | N. Martinez (DlNr) | from N:AV1 | MAT #1 AV4 | D. PHELPS (RncB) | 2. Noah Martinez (DlNr) | ||||||
Noah Martinez (Del Norte) | Fall | D. PHELPS (RncB) | Fall | 3. DANIEL PHELPS (RncB) | |||||||
from S:AV2 | 4. TREY EFFNER (Crls) | ||||||||||
TARO HARMON (none) | N. Martinez (DlNr) | ||||||||||
MAT #1 AV2 | D. PHELPS (RncB) | from S:AV1 | MAT #1 AV5 | N. Martinez (DlNr) | |||||||
DANIEL PHELPS (Rancho Bernardo) | 7-3 | M. KIM (Wstv) | Pin | ||||||||
from S:AV3 | |||||||||||
CHRISTIAN NAVIDA (UTB Wrestling) | T. HARMON (none) | ||||||||||
MAT #1 AV3 | C. NAVIDA (UTBW) | from N:AV2 | MAT #1 AV6 | C. NAVIDA (UTBW) | |||||||
MINJUN KIM (Westview) | Fall | C. NAVIDA (UTBW) | Fall | ||||||||
from N:AV3 | |||||||||||
T. EFFNER (Crls) | T. EFFNER (Crls) | T. EFFNER (Crls) | |||||||||
from N:AV4 | MAT #1 AV7 | T. EFFNER (Crls) | from N:AV7 | MAT #1 AV10 | C. NAVIDA (UTBW) | from N:AV10 | MAT #1 AV13 | T. EFFNER (Crls) | |||
M. KIM (Wstv) | Injury Default | C. NAVIDA (UTBW) | Fall | T. HARMON (none) | Forfeit | ||||||
from S:AV5 | from S:AV8 | from S:AV11 | |||||||||
D. PHELPS (RncB) | M. KIM (Wstv) | C. NAVIDA (UTBW) | |||||||||
from S:AV4 | MAT #1 AV8 | C. NAVIDA (UTBW) | from S:AV7 | MAT #1 AV11 | T. HARMON (none) | from S:AV10 | MAT #1 AV14 | C. NAVIDA (UTBW) | |||
C. NAVIDA (UTBW) | Fall | T. HARMON (none) | Injury Default | N. Martinez (DlNr) | 5-1 | ||||||
from S:AV6 | from S:AV9 | from S:AV12 | |||||||||
N. Martinez (DlNr) | D. PHELPS (RncB) | M. KIM (Wstv) | |||||||||
from N:AV5 | MAT #1 AV9 | N. Martinez (DlNr) | from N:AV8 | MAT #1 AV12 | N. Martinez (DlNr) | from N:AV11 | MAT #1 AV15 | D. PHELPS (RncB) | |||
T. HARMON (none) | Fall | N. Martinez (DlNr) | Fall | D. PHELPS (RncB) | Injury Default | ||||||
from N:AV6 | from N:AV9 | from N:AV12 |
GUILLERMO GONZALES (UTB Wrestling) | 1. BERNIE TRUUX (RnBV) | ||||||
MAT #1 AW1 | G. GONZALES (UTBW) | 2. JOSHUA TOLENTINO (Pwy) | |||||
BYE | 3. CALVIN NARAGHI (Pwy) | ||||||
MAT #1 AW5 | J. TOLENTINO (Pwy) | 4. JEFFREY RAMSTHALER (Rmn) | |||||
JOSHUA TOLENTINO (Poway) | 14-1 | ||||||
MAT #1 AW2 | J. TOLENTINO (Pwy) | ||||||
DAVID GALASH (Westview) | Tech Fall | Champion | |||||
MAT #1 AW12 | B. TRUUX (RnBV) | ||||||
ARTURO ALVAREZ (Rancho Bernardo) | 5-1 | ||||||
MAT #1 AW3 | J. RAMSTHALER (Rmn) | ||||||
JEFFREY RAMSTHALER (Ramona) | 9-0 | ||||||
MAT #1 AW6 | B. TRUUX (RnBV) | ||||||
BERNIE TRUUX (Rancho Buena Vista) | 2-1 | ||||||
MAT #1 AW4 | B. TRUUX (RnBV) | ||||||
CALVIN NARAGHI (Poway) | 4-2 | ||||||
J. RAMSTHALER (Rmn) | |||||||
L:AW6 | MAT #1 AW9 | J. RAMSTHALER (Rmn) | |||||
L:AW1 | MAT #1 AW7 | D. GALASH (Wstv) | Fall | Third | |||
DAVID GALASH (Westview) | BYE | MAT #1 AW11 | C. NARAGHI (Pwy) | ||||
L:AW2 | G. GONZALES (UTBW) | 6-2 | |||||
ARTURO ALVAREZ (Rancho Bernardo) | L:AW5 | MAT #1 AW10 | C. NARAGHI (Pwy) | ||||
L:AW3 | MAT #1 AW8 | C. NARAGHI (Pwy) | Fall | ||||
CALVIN NARAGHI (Poway) | Fall | ||||||
L:AW4 |
AXEL PEREZ (UTB Wrestling) | A. PEREZ (UTBW) | 1. DOMONIC MATA (Pwy) | |||||||||
MAT #1 AX1 | A. PEREZ (UTBW) | from N:AX1 | MAT #1 AX4 | A. PEREZ (UTBW) | 2. JOSEPH CONROY (GrtO) | ||||||
EMERILL ABAD (PIMAA) | 7-2 | E. ROA (UTBW) | 7-0 | 3. ZACHARY ZIDAREVICH (RncB) | |||||||
from S:AX2 | 4. AXEL PEREZ (UTBW) | ||||||||||
ZACHARY ZIDAREVICH (Rancho Bernardo) | E. ABAD (PM) | ||||||||||
MAT #1 AX2 | Z. ZIDAREVICH (RncB) | from S:AX1 | MAT #1 AX5 | J. CONROY (GrtO) | |||||||
EDDIE ROA (UTB Wrestling) | Fall | J. CONROY (GrtO) | Fall | ||||||||
from S:AX3 | |||||||||||
DOMONIC MATA (Poway) | Z. ZIDAREVICH (RncB) | ||||||||||
MAT #1 AX3 | D. MATA (Pwy) | from N:AX2 | MAT #1 AX6 | D. MATA (Pwy) | |||||||
JOSEPH CONROY (Great Oak) | Tech Fall | D. MATA (Pwy) | Fall | ||||||||
from N:AX3 | |||||||||||
A. PEREZ (UTBW) | A. PEREZ (UTBW) | A. PEREZ (UTBW) | |||||||||
from N:AX4 | MAT #1 AX7 | J. CONROY (GrtO) | from N:AX7 | MAT #1 AX10 | D. MATA (Pwy) | from N:AX10 | MAT #1 AX13 | Z. ZIDAREVICH (RncB) | |||
J. CONROY (GrtO) | 14-0 | D. MATA (Pwy) | Injury Default | Z. ZIDAREVICH (RncB) | Injury Default | ||||||
from S:AX5 | from S:AX8 | from S:AX11 | |||||||||
E. ROA (UTBW) | J. CONROY (GrtO) | D. MATA (Pwy) | |||||||||
from S:AX4 | MAT #1 AX8 | D. MATA (Pwy) | from S:AX7 | MAT #1 AX11 | J. CONROY (GrtO) | from S:AX10 | MAT #1 AX14 | D. MATA (Pwy) | |||
D. MATA (Pwy) | 4-0 | Z. ZIDAREVICH (RncB) | 8-0 | E. ABAD (PM) | Injury Default | ||||||
from S:AX6 | from S:AX9 | from S:AX12 | |||||||||
E. ABAD (PM) | E. ROA (UTBW) | J. CONROY (GrtO) | |||||||||
from N:AX5 | MAT #1 AX9 | Z. ZIDAREVICH (RncB) | from N:AX8 | MAT #1 AX12 | E. ROA (UTBW) | from N:AX11 | MAT #1 AX15 | J. CONROY (GrtO) | |||
Z. ZIDAREVICH (RncB) | 13-11 | E. ABAD (PM) | Forfeit | E. ROA (UTBW) | Fall | ||||||
from N:AX6 | from N:AX9 | from N:AX12 |
ALEX HERNANDEZ (Poway) | 1. JACOB MENDOZA (Pwy) | ||||||
MAT #1 AY1 | J. MENDOZA (Pwy) | 2. ALEX HERNANDEZ (Pwy) | |||||
JACOB MENDOZA (Poway) | 5-4 | 3. WEILAND GOUDARZI (Pwy) | |||||
4. LAITH MUMANI-GILMORE (Pwy) | |||||||
LAITH MUMANI-GILMORE (Poway) | |||||||
MAT #1 AY2 | W. GOUDARZI (Pwy) | ||||||
WEILAND GOUDARZI (Poway) | 5-0 | ||||||
A. HERNANDEZ (Pwy) | A. HERNANDEZ (Pwy) | ||||||
from N:AY1 | MAT #1 AY3 | A. HERNANDEZ (Pwy) | from N:AY3 | MAT #1 AY5 | A. HERNANDEZ (Pwy) | ||
W. GOUDARZI (Pwy) | Fall | L. MUMANI-GILMORE (Pwy) | Injury Default | ||||
from S:AY2 | from S:AY4 | ||||||
J. MENDOZA (Pwy) | W. GOUDARZI (Pwy) | ||||||
from S:AY1 | MAT #1 AY4 | J. MENDOZA (Pwy) | from S:AY3 | MAT #1 AY6 | J. MENDOZA (Pwy) | ||
L. MUMANI-GILMORE (Pwy) | Fall | J. MENDOZA (Pwy) | 3-1 | ||||
from N:AY2 | from N:AY4 |
ANTONIO DIAZ (Rancho Bernardo) | A. DIAZ (RncB) | 1. IVAN HERNANDEZ (Pwy) | |||||||||
MAT #1 BA1 | A. DIAZ (RncB) | from N:BA1 | MAT #1 BA4 | I. HERNANDEZ (Pwy) | 2. JOE ANTHONY (CVRb) | ||||||
Cody Brockington (Del Norte) | Fall | I. HERNANDEZ (Pwy) | Fall | 3. CHARLES GEFFROY (Pwy) | |||||||
from S:BA2 | 4. ANTONIO DIAZ (RncB) | ||||||||||
CHARLES GEFFROY (Poway) | C. Brockington (DlNr) | ||||||||||
MAT #1 BA2 | I. HERNANDEZ (Pwy) | from S:BA1 | MAT #1 BA5 | D. ACEVEDO (Pwy) | |||||||
IVAN HERNANDEZ (Poway) | Fall | D. ACEVEDO (Pwy) | Fall | ||||||||
from S:BA3 | |||||||||||
JOE ANTHONY (CV Rebles) | C. GEFFROY (Pwy) | ||||||||||
MAT #1 BA3 | J. ANTHONY (CVRb) | from N:BA2 | MAT #1 BA6 | J. ANTHONY (CVRb) | |||||||
DANIEL ACEVEDO (Poway) | Fall | J. ANTHONY (CVRb) | 7-6 | ||||||||
from N:BA3 | |||||||||||
A. DIAZ (RncB) | A. DIAZ (RncB) | A. DIAZ (RncB) | |||||||||
from N:BA4 | MAT #1 BA7 | A. DIAZ (RncB) | from N:BA7 | MAT #1 BA10 | J. ANTHONY (CVRb) | from N:BA10 | MAT #1 BA13 | C. GEFFROY (Pwy) | |||
D. ACEVEDO (Pwy) | 2-0 | J. ANTHONY (CVRb) | Fall | C. GEFFROY (Pwy) | 7-2 | ||||||
from S:BA5 | from S:BA8 | from S:BA11 | |||||||||
I. HERNANDEZ (Pwy) | D. ACEVEDO (Pwy) | J. ANTHONY (CVRb) | |||||||||
from S:BA4 | MAT #1 BA8 | I. HERNANDEZ (Pwy) | from S:BA7 | MAT #1 BA11 | C. GEFFROY (Pwy) | from S:BA10 | MAT #1 BA14 | J. ANTHONY (CVRb) | |||
J. ANTHONY (CVRb) | 7-0 | C. GEFFROY (Pwy) | 2-0 | C. Brockington (DlNr) | Forfeit | ||||||
from S:BA6 | from S:BA9 | from S:BA12 | |||||||||
C. Brockington (DlNr) | I. HERNANDEZ (Pwy) | D. ACEVEDO (Pwy) | |||||||||
from N:BA5 | MAT #1 BA9 | C. GEFFROY (Pwy) | from N:BA8 | MAT #1 BA12 | I. HERNANDEZ (Pwy) | from N:BA11 | MAT #1 BA15 | I. HERNANDEZ (Pwy) | |||
C. GEFFROY (Pwy) | Fall | C. Brockington (DlNr) | Fall | I. HERNANDEZ (Pwy) | Forfeit | ||||||
from N:BA6 | from N:BA9 | from N:BA12 |